Iowa/USA state Greco championships final results

Wyatt Voelker - West Delaware

8U – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Krayton Krotz of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Silas Durick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Krayton Krotz (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Silas Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Krayton Krotz (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Silas Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

Round 3

8U – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sebastiano Fidone of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Sebastiano Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Sebastiano Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

8U – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Quinn Lane of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tate Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Quinn Lane (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tate Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)

Round 2

  • Quinn Lane (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tate Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

8U – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam `Catfish` Jennett of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Bruxvoort of Southern Iowa Outlaws

Round 1

  • Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dalton Bruxvoort (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dalton Bruxvoort (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

8U – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arik Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brady Eastman of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • Arik Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Eastman (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:24)

Round 2

  • Arik Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Eastman (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

10U – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amari Odom of Agoge Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Amari Odom (Agoge Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Amari Odom (Agoge Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shay Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chase Watkinson of Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ty Martin of IAWC

Round 1

  • Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ty Martin (IAWC) (TF 18-7)

Round 2

  • Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-9)

Round 3

  • Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ty Martin (IAWC) (TF 12-2)

10U – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carver Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Durick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Lightfoot of Dubuque Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Carver Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Wyatt Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Round 2

  • Carver Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caleb Lightfoot (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Lightfoot (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)

10U – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cruz Gannon of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Greyson Willett of USA Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Leighton McCrady of Team Valley
  • 6th Place – Mason Kendrick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cruz Gannon (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Greyson Willett (USA Mat Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Leighton McCrady (Team Valley) won by tech fall over Mason Kendrick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 17-4)

10U – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Calvin Rathjen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mandius Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cain Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Joshua Gray of Arena Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)
  • Calvin Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-9)

Round 2

  • Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Gray (Arena Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:29)
  • Calvin Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 21-18)

Round 3

  • Calvin Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Joshua Gray (Arena Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

Round 4

  • Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Joshua Gray (Arena Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-1)
  • Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

Round 5

  • Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Gray (Arena Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:27)
  • Calvin Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)

10U – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dax Koedam of Arena Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cale Johnson of Young Guns
  • 3rd Place – Talas Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cale Johnson (Young Guns) won by tech fall over Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Dax Koedam (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cale Johnson (Young Guns) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

  • Dax Koedam (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

10U – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Shaffer of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Parker Casey of High Altitude Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Colton Shaffer (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Parker Casey (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)

Round 2

  • Colton Shaffer (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Parker Casey (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

Round 3

12U – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Israel Garcia of Team Valley
  • 2nd Place – Kaiden Belinsky of IAWC

Round 1

  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley) won by tech fall over Kaiden Belinsky (IAWC) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley) won by tech fall over Kaiden Belinsky (IAWC) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

12U – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Walsh of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Weitzel of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Hyet of Dubuque Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tanner Weitzel (CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY) won by tech fall over Elijah Hyet (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Benjamin Walsh (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tanner Weitzel (CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY) (TF 16-6)

Round 3

  • Benjamin Walsh (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Hyet (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

12U – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Charlie Boelman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cael McCabe of Iowa hammers
  • 4th Place – Charlie Barnhouse of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Cayson Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
  • 6th Place – Connor Driver of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Charlie Boelman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael McCabe (Iowa hammers) won by fall over Charlie Barnhouse (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Cayson Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) won by forfeit over Connor Driver (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (FF)

12U – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Mac Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ethan Sodergren of Iron RAMS wrestling club

Round 1

  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by tech fall over Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-3)
  • Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ethan Sodergren (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by tech fall over Ethan Sodergren (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (TF 10-0)
  • Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) (TF 13-2)
  • Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ethan Sodergren (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

12U – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Steele Diercks of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Landers of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Tj Koester of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jayden Rinken of IAWC
  • 5th Place – Justis Jesuroga of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Davis Bramman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Steele Diercks (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gavin Landers (IAWC) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tj Koester (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jayden Rinken (IAWC) (Dec 11-9)

5th Place Match

  • Justis Jesuroga (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Davis Bramman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

12U – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Fox of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Cody Trevino of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – William Lawson of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Danny Cleveland of Arena Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Cody Trevino (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Danny Cleveland (Arena Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Blake Fox (IAWC) won by tech fall over William Lawson (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Blake Fox (IAWC) won by tech fall over Danny Cleveland (Arena Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
  • Cody Trevino (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Lawson (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • William Lawson (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Danny Cleveland (Arena Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:26)
  • Blake Fox (IAWC) won by tech fall over Cody Trevino (Agoge Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

12U – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jabari Hinson of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
  • 4th Place – Aj Walker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Noah Howk-Erwin of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nile Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jabari Hinson (CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY) won by fall over Aj Walker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:20)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nile Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:34)

12U – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Lincoln Jipp of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Ryan of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lincoln Jipp (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

Round 2

  • Lincoln Jipp (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonathan Ryan (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)

Round 3

  • Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jonathan Ryan (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

12U – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Koester of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Philip Jacobs of DC elite

Round 1

  • Kyler Knaack (IAWC) won by tech fall over Brayden Koester (Agoge Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Kyler Knaack (IAWC) won by fall over Philip Jacobs (DC elite) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

  • Brayden Koester (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Philip Jacobs (DC elite) (TF 13-2)

12U – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendyll Kerr of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Miller of Rails Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Logan Christoffel of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB
  • 4th Place – Reese Fauble of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Broedy Collins of Team Valley

Round 1

  • Logan Christoffel (BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB) won by decision over Broedy Collins (Team Valley) (Dec 9-4)
  • Kendyll Kerr (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Reese Fauble (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Kendyll Kerr (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Miller (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)
  • Reese Fauble (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Broedy Collins (Team Valley) (Fall 3:21)

Round 3

  • Jaxon Miller (Rails Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Reese Fauble (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 14-3)
  • Kendyll Kerr (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan Christoffel (BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB) (TF 8-0)

Round 4

  • Jaxon Miller (Rails Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Christoffel (BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 2:57)
  • Kendyll Kerr (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Broedy Collins (Team Valley) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Jaxon Miller (Rails Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Broedy Collins (Team Valley) (TF 10-0)
  • Logan Christoffel (BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB) won by decision over Reese Fauble (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

12U – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dreshaun Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Liska of Team Valley
  • 2nd Place – Logan Lashbrook of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • Mason Liska (Team Valley) won by tech fall over Logan Lashbrook (Back 2 Basics) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Mason Liska (Team Valley) won by tech fall over Logan Lashbrook (Back 2 Basics) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

12U – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

14U – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

14U – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Knight of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Landon Price of Team Valley

Round 1

  • Jake Knight (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Landon Price (Team Valley) (TF 13-2)

Round 2

  • Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Landon Price (Team Valley) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Jake Knight (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:32)

14U – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryker Graff of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Koufax Christensen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Skoglund of Arena Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Dylan Hytrek of Swift
  • 5th Place – Dane DeVault of Swift

Round 1

  • Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Skoglund (Arena Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:26)
  • Dylan Hytrek (Swift) won by tech fall over Dane DeVault (Swift) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dane DeVault (Swift) (TF 11-0)
  • Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Dylan Hytrek (Swift) (Fall 0:12)

Round 3

  • Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dylan Hytrek (Swift) (TF 10-0)
  • Ethan Skoglund (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dane DeVault (Swift) (Fall 1:41)

Round 4

  • Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ethan Skoglund (Arena Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Dane DeVault (Swift) (Fall 0:54)

Round 5

  • Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Ethan Skoglund (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dylan Hytrek (Swift) (TF 16-6)

14U – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Freeman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Carter Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Carter Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

14U – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wesley Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Vinny Mayberry of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Logan Powers of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY

Round 1

  • Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Vinny Mayberry (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-6)

Round 2

  • Vinny Mayberry (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Logan Powers (CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY) (FF)

Round 3

  • Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Logan Powers (CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY) (FF)

14U – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Beem of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ty Solverson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Keegan Ellsworth of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Eli Becerra of Swift
  • 6th Place – Benjamin Hansen of High Altitude Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Solverson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Keegan Ellsworth (Knights Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Eli Becerra (Swift) won by tech fall over Benjamin Hansen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 14-5)

14U – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kellen Smith of Team Valley
  • 2nd Place – Bo Koedam of Arena Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Braden Blackorby of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Maddox Nelson of Swift
  • 5th Place – Carson Thomsen of Swift
  • 6th Place – Tanner Arjes of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Kellen Smith (Team Valley) won by tech fall over Bo Koedam (Arena Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Braden Blackorby (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maddox Nelson (Swift) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Thomsen (Swift) won by tech fall over Tanner Arjes (IAWC) (TF 16-5)

14U – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mike Baker of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Kimball of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 4th Place – Tycho Carmichael of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Royce Butt of Agoge Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Royce Butt (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-6)
  • Andrew Kimball (Immortal Athletics WC) won by decision over Tycho Carmichael (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-8)

Round 2

  • Mike Baker (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Tycho Carmichael (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
  • Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Kimball (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 8-7)

Round 3

  • Mike Baker (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Andrew Kimball (Immortal Athletics WC) (TF 10-0)
  • Tycho Carmichael (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by disqualification over Royce Butt (Agoge Wrestling Club) (DQ)

Round 4

  • Mike Baker (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Royce Butt (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)
  • Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tycho Carmichael (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

Round 5

  • Mike Baker (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)
  • Andrew Kimball (Immortal Athletics WC) won by fall over Royce Butt (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:55)

14U – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Wood of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Caden Vellinga of NaJort Freco Club
  • 3rd Place – Riley Radke of Swift
  • 4th Place – Braxten Westendorf of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • Nate Wood (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caden Vellinga (NaJort Freco Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Riley Radke (Swift) won by tech fall over Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Nate Wood (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) (TF 10-0)
  • Caden Vellinga (NaJort Freco Club) won by fall over Riley Radke (Swift) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Nate Wood (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Radke (Swift) (Fall 0:33)
  • Caden Vellinga (NaJort Freco Club) won by fall over Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:36)

14U – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Avila of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jack Lewis of Iron RAMS wrestling club

Round 1

  • Justin Avila (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jack Lewis (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Justin Avila (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jack Lewis (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (FF)

Round 3

14U – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Fox of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Reisz of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Logan Song of Ankeny Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won by fall over Wyatt Reisz (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won by fall over Logan Song (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Reisz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Song (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

14U – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Anderson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Bruxvoort of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Jace Anderson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:36)

Round 2

  • Jace Anderson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-4)

Round 3

14U – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ben Hansen of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ben Hansen (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ben Hansen (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

14U – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brent Slade of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – MaKade Bloker of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Robert Poyner of Back 2 Basics
  • 4th Place – Trey Wells of Doomsday Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Poyner (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 3:52)
  • MaKade Bloker (IAWC) won by forfeit over Trey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Robert Poyner (Back 2 Basics) won by forfeit over Trey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club) won by decision over MaKade Bloker (IAWC) (Dec 6-5)

Round 3

  • MaKade Bloker (IAWC) won by tech fall over Robert Poyner (Back 2 Basics) (TF 16-6)
  • Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Trey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (FF)

14U – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Daniel Magayna of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Ledger Nehls of Caveman Wrestling

Round 1

  • Max Daniel Magayna (IAWC) won by fall over Ledger Nehls (Caveman Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Max Daniel Magayna (IAWC) won by tech fall over Ledger Nehls (Caveman Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

14U – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – McCrae Hagarty of Charles City Comets
  • 2nd Place – Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • McCrae Hagarty (Charles City Comets) won by tech fall over Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • McCrae Hagarty (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:06)

Round 3

14U – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Walker of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jake Walker (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jake Walker (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

16U – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garret Rinken of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Carson Seuntjens of Kingsley
  • 3rd Place – Jd Downs of NaJort Freco Club

Round 1

  • Carson Seuntjens (Kingsley) won by decision over Jd Downs (NaJort Freco Club) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Garret Rinken (IAWC) won by tech fall over Carson Seuntjens (Kingsley) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Garret Rinken (IAWC) won by tech fall over Jd Downs (NaJort Freco Club) (TF 10-0)

16U – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryder Block of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Hanson of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jaiden Moore of IAWC
  • 5th Place – Khyler Carstarphen of WWC
  • 6th Place – Lincoln Folkers of Ankeny Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ryder Block (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cooper Hanson (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (Fall 0:08)

3rd Place Match

  • McKinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaiden Moore (IAWC) (TF 16-6)

5th Place Match

  • Khyler Carstarphen (WWC) won by fall over Lincoln Folkers (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:34)

16U – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gable Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Trever Anderson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Grant ODell of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB
  • 4th Place – Henry Koehn of USA Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Marco Alejo of Knoxville Panthers

Round 1

  • Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant ODell (BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 0:31)
  • Henry Koehn (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Marco Alejo (Knoxville Panthers) (Dec 9-8)

Round 2

  • Trever Anderson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Marco Alejo (Knoxville Panthers) (TF 10-0)
  • Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Henry Koehn (USA Mat Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Trever Anderson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Henry Koehn (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:42)
  • Grant ODell (BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Marco Alejo (Knoxville Panthers) (TF 11-0)

Round 4

  • Trever Anderson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Grant ODell (BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB) (TF 10-0)
  • Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Marco Alejo (Knoxville Panthers) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Trever Anderson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Grant ODell (BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Henry Koehn (USA Mat Club) (TF 10-0)

16U – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Roybal of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Chris Ferguson of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cael Bridgewater of North Linn
  • 5th Place – Jase Goodell of Team Valley
  • 6th Place – Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Stevie Ray Barnes (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Bailey Roybal (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Ferguson (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cael Bridgewater (North Linn) (Fall 3:08)

5th Place Match

  • Jase Goodell (Team Valley) won by forfeit over Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (FF)

16U – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolten Crawford of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ty Koedam of Arena Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Hagen Heistand of Swift
  • 4th Place – Sean Thompson of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Isaiah Weber of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Dominik Ridout of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kolten Crawford (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ty Koedam (Arena Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Hagen Heistand (Swift) won by decision over Sean Thompson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Isaiah Weber (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Dominik Ridout (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

16U – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Averee Abben of Caveman Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kayden Gryp of Wrath Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Worthen of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joshua Ferguson of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brennan Amos of Big Game Hunters Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cadin Herrmann of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Averee Abben (Caveman Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kayden Gryp (Wrath Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Worthen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Ferguson (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-6)

5th Place Match

  • Brennan Amos (Big Game Hunters Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cadin Herrmann (IAWC) (TF 14-4)

16U – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Avila of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Thomas Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Carter Drake of Swift
  • 4th Place – Gabe Hayes of USA Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Andon Trout of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Connor McCartan of USA Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Robert Avila (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hayden Thomas Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Drake (Swift) won by tech fall over Gabe Hayes (USA Mat Club) (TF 16-6)

5th Place Match

  • Andon Trout (Iron RAMS wrestling club) won by tech fall over Connor McCartan (USA Mat Club) (TF 10-0)

16U – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Hamilton of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carter Martinson of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Tucker Pederson of Team Valley
  • 5th Place – Brady Romberg of Big Game Hunters
  • 6th Place – Ethan Forker of Dark Knights Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nick Hamilton (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carter Martinson (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Tucker Pederson (Team Valley) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Romberg (Big Game Hunters) won by fall over Ethan Forker (Dark Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

16U – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe McGeough of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Briar Reisz of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tate Entriken of USA Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Carson Martinson of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Harrison Gibson of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Brian Paul of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gabe McGeough (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Briar Reisz (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Tate Entriken (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Carson Martinson (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (Fall 2:31)

5th Place Match

  • Harrison Gibson (Iron RAMS wrestling club) won by fall over Brian Paul (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:30)

16U – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Kueter of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Logan Adamson of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nick Matthys of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Austin Pfantz of NaJort Freco Club
  • 5th Place – Cael Nichols of Johnston Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Connor Pertzsch of Viking Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ben Kueter (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Logan Adamson (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Matthys (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Pfantz (NaJort Freco Club) (Fall 1:02)

5th Place Match

  • Cael Nichols (Johnston Wrestling) won by fall over Connor Pertzsch (Viking Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

16U – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Faber of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Udell of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Landen Schemmel of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Roush Jaeger of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Gabriel Christensen of Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC

1st Place Match

  • Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Benjamin Faber (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Udell (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Landen Schemmel (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Roush Jaeger (IAWC) won by tech fall over Gabriel Christensen (Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC) (TF 19-8)

16U – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dahson DeJong of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Evan Forker of Dark Knights Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mickey Griffith of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Aiden Grimes of Iron RAMS wrestling club

Round 1

  • Dahson DeJong (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mickey Griffith (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Evan Forker (Dark Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Grimes (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (Fall 1:38)

Round 2

  • Jared Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Evan Forker (Dark Knights Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Mickey Griffith (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Aiden Grimes (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Jared Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Grimes (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (TF 13-0)
  • Dahson DeJong (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Evan Forker (Dark Knights Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Jared Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dahson DeJong (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
  • Evan Forker (Dark Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mickey Griffith (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:50)

Round 5

  • Jared Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mickey Griffith (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:09)
  • Dahson DeJong (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Grimes (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (TF 12-0)

16U – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bradley Hill of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Marcus Herold of Immortal Athletics WC

Round 1

  • Bradley Hill (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marcus Herold (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 1:53)

Round 2

  • Bradley Hill (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Marcus Herold (Immortal Athletics WC) (Dec 15-8)

Round 3

16U – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Voelker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tegan Carson of central decatur
  • 3rd Place – Eli Karnavas of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jacob Reicks of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 5th Place – Jerry Havill of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Corey Coleman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Voelker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tegan Carson (central decatur) (TF 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Karnavas (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Reicks (Immortal Athletics WC) (Fall 1:20)

5th Place Match

  • Jerry Havill (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Corey Coleman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

16U – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rex Johnsen of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kane Schmidt of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jared Thiry of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Easton Fleshman of DaVinci Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mitchel Marr of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Luke Walker of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Rex Johnsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kane Schmidt (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Jared Thiry (IAWC) won by decision over Easton Fleshman (DaVinci Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Mitchel Marr (IAWC) won by injury default over Luke Walker (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

16U – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Griffin Liddle of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryley Snell of Interstate 35
  • 3rd Place – Torrence Biggs of Des Moines
  • 4th Place – Jacob Willson of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryley Snell (Interstate 35) (Fall 3:46)
  • Torrence Biggs (Des Moines) won by decision over Jacob Willson (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 3-1)

Round 2

  • Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Torrence Biggs (Des Moines) (Fall 0:21)
  • Ryley Snell (Interstate 35) won by fall over Jacob Willson (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Willson (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:17)
  • Ryley Snell (Interstate 35) won by fall over Torrence Biggs (Des Moines) (Fall 0:26)

Junior Greco – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon O?Brien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Marwan Altall of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brandon O?Brien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Marwan Altall (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Brandon O?Brien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Marwan Altall (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 15-1)

Round 3

Junior Greco – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant ODell of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB

Round 1

  • Grant ODell (BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Grant ODell (BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior Greco – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Kegley of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Keaton Zeimet of Millennium Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaymus Wilson of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lane Cowell of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Austin Kegley (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Keaton Zeimet (Millennium Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Jaymus Wilson (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lane Cowell (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Austin Kegley (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lane Cowell (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Keaton Zeimet (Millennium Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaymus Wilson (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:20)

Round 3

  • Austin Kegley (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaymus Wilson (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:34)
  • Keaton Zeimet (Millennium Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lane Cowell (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:03)

Junior Greco – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Carson Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Thurman Christensen of Waukee
  • 4th Place – Jakob Whitinger of IAWC
  • 5th Place – Kanon Ekstam of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kaden Karns of Wahawk Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Carson Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Thurman Christensen (Waukee) won by fall over Jakob Whitinger (IAWC) (Fall 2:40)

5th Place Match

  • Kanon Ekstam (Viking Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kaden Karns (Wahawk Wrestling Club) (FF)

Junior Greco – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Evans of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Matthew` Jordan of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Lewis of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Joseph Sullivan of IAWC

Round 1

  • Matthew Lewis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Joseph Sullivan (IAWC) (Dec 7-0)
  • Aiden Evans (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Matthew` Jordan (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)

Round 2

  • Aiden Evans (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Matthew Lewis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:44)
  • Matthew` Jordan (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph Sullivan (IAWC) (Fall 1:18)

Round 3

  • Matthew` Jordan (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matthew Lewis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
  • Aiden Evans (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Joseph Sullivan (IAWC) (TF 12-0)

Junior Greco – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Rathjen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Pins of SSWC
  • 3rd Place – Dreyzon Phillips of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Gunnar Larsen of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Cole Knight of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Caleb Fuessley of DC elite

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Joseph Pins (SSWC) (TF 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Dreyzon Phillips (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gunnar Larsen (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Nicholas Cole Knight (IAWC) won by forfeit over Caleb Fuessley (DC elite) (FF)

Junior Greco – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan James of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jack Plagge of USA Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Trestin Sales of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ryan Adams of Caveman Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jarod Kadel of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Ryan Adams (Caveman Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jarod Kadel (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Jack Plagge (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Trestin Sales (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 16-10)

Round 2

  • Logan James (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Trestin Sales (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Jack Plagge (USA Mat Club) won by forfeit over Jarod Kadel (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 3

  • Logan James (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jack Plagge (USA Mat Club) (Fall 0:18)
  • Trestin Sales (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ryan Adams (Caveman Wrestling) (TF 20-10)

Round 4

  • Logan James (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ryan Adams (Caveman Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Trestin Sales (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Jarod Kadel (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 5

  • Logan James (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Jarod Kadel (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Jack Plagge (USA Mat Club) won by tech fall over Ryan Adams (Caveman Wrestling) (TF 17-3)

Junior Greco – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jalen Schropp of DC elite
  • 2nd Place – Marshall Hauck of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Adam Hansen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kael Glenn of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 5th Place – Kody Cook of Team Valley
  • 6th Place – Jude Ryan of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jalen Schropp (DC elite) won by fall over Marshall Hauck (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Adam Hansen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kael Glenn (Immortal Athletics WC) (TF 17-4)

5th Place Match

  • Kody Cook (Team Valley) won by decision over Jude Ryan (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)

Junior Greco – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Brown of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Camden Baarda of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Cael Rahnavardi of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Graham Gambrall of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB
  • 5th Place – Tyler Murphy of SSWC
  • 6th Place – Clay Schemmel of Outlaw Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Brown (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Camden Baarda (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (TF 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael Rahnavardi (IAWC) won by tech fall over Graham Gambrall (BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB) (TF 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Murphy (SSWC) won by fall over Clay Schemmel (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

Junior Greco – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade DeVos of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Carter Proffitt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Drevon Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Carson Babcock of IAWC
  • 5th Place – Damian Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Evan Yant of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Cade DeVos (Iron RAMS wrestling club) won by tech fall over Carter Proffitt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Drevon Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carson Babcock (IAWC) (Fall 0:27)

5th Place Match

  • Damian Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Evan Yant (IAWC) (TF 10-0)

Junior Greco – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lance Runyon of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Justin McCunn of Swift
  • 3rd Place – Cael Meyer of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Elliott Sinnwell of Charles City Comets
  • 5th Place – Theodore Fox of Young Guns
  • 6th Place – Deveyon Montgomery of Iron RAMS wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Lance Runyon (Iron RAMS wrestling club) won by tech fall over Justin McCunn (Swift) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael Meyer (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Elliott Sinnwell (Charles City Comets) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Theodore Fox (Young Guns) won by forfeit over Deveyon Montgomery (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (FF)

Junior Greco – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Dehn of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Fulcher of Immortal Athletics WC
  • 3rd Place – Lincoln Willett of USA Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Justin Brindley of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Gavin Wedemeier of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cj Simmons of Iron RAMS wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Connor Dehn (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ethan Fulcher (Immortal Athletics WC) (TF 15-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) won by tech fall over Justin Brindley (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Wedemeier (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cj Simmons (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (Fall 1:20)

Junior Greco – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Christenson of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Harvey of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Kinsella of Creston Freco Club
  • 4th Place – Max Meade of Thumper

Round 1

  • Gabe Christenson (Iron RAMS wrestling club) won by tech fall over Tanner Harvey (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Jackson Kinsella (Creston Freco Club) won by tech fall over Max Meade (Thumper) (TF 14-3)

Round 2

  • Gabe Christenson (Iron RAMS wrestling club) won by tech fall over Max Meade (Thumper) (TF 10-0)
  • Tanner Harvey (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jackson Kinsella (Creston Freco Club) (TF 14-2)

Round 3

  • Gabe Christenson (Iron RAMS wrestling club) won by tech fall over Jackson Kinsella (Creston Freco Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Tanner Harvey (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Max Meade (Thumper) (TF 10-0)

Junior Greco – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Fisher of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Thurston of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kalob Runyon of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Crew Howard of Swift
  • 5th Place – Brenick Hoppe of Swift

Round 1

  • Tyler Thurston (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Crew Howard (Swift) (Fall 2:03)
  • Kalob Runyon (Iron RAMS wrestling club) won by fall over Brenick Hoppe (Swift) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

  • Cody Fisher (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kalob Runyon (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (TF 10-0)
  • Tyler Thurston (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brenick Hoppe (Swift) (Fall 0:46)

Round 3

  • Cody Fisher (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brenick Hoppe (Swift) (TF 10-0)
  • Kalob Runyon (Iron RAMS wrestling club) won by tech fall over Crew Howard (Swift) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Cody Fisher (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Crew Howard (Swift) (Fall 1:51)
  • Tyler Thurston (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kalob Runyon (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (Fall 0:49)

Round 5

  • Cody Fisher (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyler Thurston (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
  • Crew Howard (Swift) won by tech fall over Brenick Hoppe (Swift) (TF 12-2)

Junior Greco – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Lawrenson of Bonus Points Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mamadee Tullay of Rails Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Colton Kinnison of Swift
  • 4th Place – Austin Kelso of North iowa

Round 1

  • Mamadee Tullay (Rails Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Kinnison (Swift) (Fall 0:29)
  • Tyler Lawrenson (Bonus Points Wrestling) won by tech fall over Austin Kelso (North iowa) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Colton Kinnison (Swift) won by fall over Austin Kelso (North iowa) (Fall 1:04)
  • Tyler Lawrenson (Bonus Points Wrestling) won by injury default over Mamadee Tullay (Rails Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3

  • Tyler Lawrenson (Bonus Points Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colton Kinnison (Swift) (TF 13-2)
  • Austin Kelso (North iowa) won by fall over Mamadee Tullay (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.