Iowa/USA state freestyle championships final results

Hayden Taylor - Solon

8U – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Krayton Krotz of Siouxland Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Alec Johnson of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 3rd Place – Silas Durick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Krayton Krotz (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Alec Johnson (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Krayton Krotz (Siouxland Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Silas Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Alec Johnson (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Silas Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)

8U – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sebastiano Fidone of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Troy Davis of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mark Crimmins of Team Valley

Round 1

  • Sebastiano Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Troy Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Sebastiano Fidone (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mark Crimmins (Team Valley) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Troy Davis (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mark Crimmins (Team Valley) (TF 10-0)

8U – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bo Link of Carlisle
  • 2nd Place – Quinn Lane of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kalvin Kinzenbaw of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 4th Place – Tate Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Quinn Lane (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kalvin Kinzenbaw (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Fall 1:08)
  • Bo Link (Carlisle) won by tech fall over Tate Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Kalvin Kinzenbaw (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by fall over Tate Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)
  • Bo Link (Carlisle) won by decision over Quinn Lane (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

Round 3

  • Bo Link (Carlisle) won by tech fall over Kalvin Kinzenbaw (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (TF 12-2)
  • Quinn Lane (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tate Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

8U – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam `Catfish` Jennett of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Bruxvoort of Southern Iowa Outlaws

Round 1

  • Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dalton Bruxvoort (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (TF 17-6)

Round 2

  • Liam `Catfish` Jennett (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dalton Bruxvoort (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

8U – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arik Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brady Eastman of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • Arik Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brady Eastman (Back 2 Basics) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Arik Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brady Eastman (Back 2 Basics) (TF 12-1)

Round 3

10U – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amari Odom of Agoge Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Amari Odom (Agoge Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Amari Odom (Agoge Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Martin of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Chase Watkinson of Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Shay Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Damien Yeoman of DC elite

Round 1

  • Ty Martin (IAWC) won by tech fall over Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Damien Yeoman (DC elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Ty Martin (IAWC) won by tech fall over Damien Yeoman (DC elite) (TF 10-0)
  • Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Ty Martin (IAWC) won by decision over Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)
  • Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Damien Yeoman (DC elite) (TF 15-4)

10U – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carver Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Lightfoot of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Durick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Teagan Miner of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • Carver Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Teagan Miner (Back 2 Basics) (TF 10-0)
  • Caleb Lightfoot (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)

Round 2

  • Carver Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caleb Lightfoot (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Wyatt Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Teagan Miner (Back 2 Basics) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Carver Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Durick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
  • Caleb Lightfoot (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Teagan Miner (Back 2 Basics) (TF 10-0)

10U – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jon Gonzalez of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cruz Gannon of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Greyson Willett of USA Mat Club
  • 6th Place – Leighton McCrady of Team Valley

1st Place Match

  • Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jon Gonzalez (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cruz Gannon (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-8)

5th Place Match

  • Greyson Willett (USA Mat Club) won by fall over Leighton McCrady (Team Valley) (Fall 0:28)

10U – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Calvin Rathjen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cain Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mandius Volentine of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jack Andrews of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Joshua Gray of Arena Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Calvin Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mandius Volentine (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Andrews (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Gray (Arena Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

10U – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joey Cahill of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Hutt of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Joey Cahill (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Hayden Hutt (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hayden Hutt (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joey Cahill (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 14-8)

10U – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dax Koedam of Arena Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Talas Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
  • 4th Place – Cale Johnson of Young Guns
  • 5th Place – Matthew Crimmins of Team Valley

Round 1

  • Adrian Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) won by tech fall over Matthew Crimmins (Team Valley) (TF 10-0)
  • Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cale Johnson (Young Guns) (Fall 5:20)

Round 2

  • Dax Koedam (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)
  • Cale Johnson (Young Guns) won by fall over Matthew Crimmins (Team Valley) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

  • Dax Koedam (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cale Johnson (Young Guns) (TF 10-0)
  • Adrian Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) won by tech fall over Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Dax Koedam (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Adrian Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) (TF 12-1)
  • Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matthew Crimmins (Team Valley) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Dax Koedam (Arena Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Matthew Crimmins (Team Valley) (TF 10-0)
  • Cale Johnson (Young Guns) won by decision over Adrian Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) (Dec 14-11)

10U – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brett Johnson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Parker Casey of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Colton Shaffer of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brooks Morgan of Team Train
  • 5th Place – Cael Stiffler of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brett Johnson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Colton Shaffer (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Parker Casey (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brooks Morgan (Team Train) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Parker Casey (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cael Stiffler (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Brett Johnson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brooks Morgan (Team Train) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Brooks Morgan (Team Train) won by decision over Cael Stiffler (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)
  • Parker Casey (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colton Shaffer (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

Round 4

  • Colton Shaffer (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cael Stiffler (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Brett Johnson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Parker Casey (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Brett Johnson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cael Stiffler (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Colton Shaffer (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brooks Morgan (Team Train) (TF 10-0)

10U – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eaghan Fleshman of DaVinci Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Eaghan Fleshman (DaVinci Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Eaghan Fleshman (DaVinci Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Israel Garcia of Team Valley
  • 2nd Place – Jack Wallukait of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carew Christensen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Isaac Wignall of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Kaiden Belinsky of IAWC

Round 1

  • Jack Wallukait (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kaiden Belinsky (IAWC) (TF 15-0)
  • Carew Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Isaac Wignall (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 13-13)

Round 2

  • Carew Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Israel Garcia (Team Valley) (Dec 9-2)
  • Isaac Wignall (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kaiden Belinsky (IAWC) (TF 15-4)

Round 3

  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley) won by tech fall over Isaac Wignall (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Jack Wallukait (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carew Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Round 4

  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley) won by tech fall over Jack Wallukait (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 14-3)
  • Carew Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kaiden Belinsky (IAWC) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley) won by tech fall over Kaiden Belinsky (IAWC) (TF 12-2)
  • Jack Wallukait (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaac Wignall (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

12U – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Linden Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Walsh of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Hyet of Dubuque Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Benjamin Walsh (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Elijah Hyet (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) won by tech fall over Benjamin Walsh (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) won by tech fall over Elijah Hyet (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

12U – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Charlie Barnhouse of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cael McCabe of Iowa hammers
  • 4th Place – Charlie Boelman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Trace Rial of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Connor Driver of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlie Barnhouse (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael McCabe (Iowa hammers) won by decision over Charlie Boelman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Trace Rial (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Connor Driver (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-8)

12U – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Mac Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ethan Sodergren of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Brody Skarin of Swift

Round 1

  • Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brody Skarin (Swift) (TF 10-0)
  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by tech fall over Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 18-7)

Round 2

  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by tech fall over Ethan Sodergren (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (TF 10-0)
  • Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brody Skarin (Swift) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Sodergren (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (Dec 14-8)
  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by tech fall over Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ethan Sodergren (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (Dec 12-8)
  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by tech fall over Brody Skarin (Swift) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Ethan Sodergren (Iron RAMS wrestling club) won by tech fall over Brody Skarin (Swift) (TF 10-0)
  • Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

12U – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Steele Diercks of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tj Koester of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Landers of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Jayden Rinken of IAWC
  • 5th Place – Justis Jesuroga of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Tate Hollenkamp of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Steele Diercks (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tj Koester (Agoge Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Landers (IAWC) won by decision over Jayden Rinken (IAWC) (Dec 10-6)

5th Place Match

  • Justis Jesuroga (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tate Hollenkamp (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

12U – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Trevino of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Blake Fox of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – William Lawson of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Danny Cleveland of Arena Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Blake Fox (IAWC) won by fall over Danny Cleveland (Arena Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:56)
  • Cody Trevino (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Lawson (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Blake Fox (IAWC) won by tech fall over William Lawson (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Cody Trevino (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Danny Cleveland (Arena Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Cody Trevino (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blake Fox (IAWC) (TF 12-2)
  • William Lawson (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Danny Cleveland (Arena Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

12U – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jabari Hinson of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
  • 3rd Place – Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Isaac Bruhl of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Aj Walker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Nile Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jabari Hinson (CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Bruhl (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:38)

5th Place Match

  • Aj Walker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nile Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

12U – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Lincoln Jipp of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Preston Hunter of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nolan Kriegel of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jonathan Ryan of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Lincoln Jipp (Agoge Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
  • Preston Hunter (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:23)

Round 2

  • Preston Hunter (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonathan Ryan (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
  • Lincoln Jipp (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonathan Ryan (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
  • Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Preston Hunter (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

Round 4

  • Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jonathan Ryan (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Lincoln Jipp (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Preston Hunter (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Round 5

  • Lincoln Jipp (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jonathan Ryan (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

12U – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Koester of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Egli of Fort Dodge
  • 4th Place – Barrett Morgan of Altoona
  • 5th Place – Philip Jacobs of DC elite
  • 6th Place – Hayden Hill of Wilton Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Knaack (IAWC) won by tech fall over Brayden Koester (Agoge Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesse Egli (Fort Dodge) won by fall over Barrett Morgan (Altoona) (Fall 3:20)

5th Place Match

  • Philip Jacobs (DC elite) won by fall over Hayden Hill (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)

12U – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendyll Kerr of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Miller of Rails Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Logan Christoffel of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB
  • 4th Place – Reese Fauble of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kyler Sallis of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Broedy Collins of Team Valley

1st Place Match

  • Kendyll Kerr (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaxon Miller (Rails Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Christoffel (BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB) won by decision over Reese Fauble (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Kyler Sallis (IAWC) won by tech fall over Broedy Collins (Team Valley) (TF 19-7)

12U – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dreshaun Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Gatlin Rogers of Wilton Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Gatlin Rogers (Wilton Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Gatlin Rogers (Wilton Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

12U – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Liska of Team Valley
  • 2nd Place – Logan Lashbrook of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • Mason Liska (Team Valley) won by tech fall over Logan Lashbrook (Back 2 Basics) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Mason Liska (Team Valley) won by tech fall over Logan Lashbrook (Back 2 Basics) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

12U – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

14U – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Adrais Alvarez of Wilton Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adrais Alvarez (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

  • Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Adrais Alvarez (Wilton Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

14U – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Knight of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Connor Fiser of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jace Hedeman of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mitchell Murphy of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Landon Price of Team Valley

1st Place Match

  • Jake Knight (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Fiser (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jace Hedeman (Knights Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Mitchell Murphy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Landon Price (Team Valley) (TF 12-0)

14U – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryker Graff of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Koufax Christensen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Carson Doolittle of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ethan Skoglund of Arena Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Eric Garr of Urbandale J-Hawks
  • 6th Place – Kasen Cochran of Viking Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (TF 13-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Doolittle (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ethan Skoglund (Arena Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Eric Garr (Urbandale J-Hawks) won by fall over Kasen Cochran (Viking Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

14U – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Freeman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kade Blume of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Connor Hytrek of Swift

Round 1

  • Carter Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kade Blume (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Kade Blume (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Connor Hytrek (Swift) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Carter Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Connor Hytrek (Swift) (TF 10-0)

14U – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wesley Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Vinny Mayberry of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Logan Powers of CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY

Round 1

  • Vinny Mayberry (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Logan Powers (CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY) (Dec 14-13)

Round 2

  • Logan Powers (CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY) won by decision over Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Vinny Mayberry (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-1)

14U – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ty Solverson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Beem of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Keegan Ellsworth of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Benjamin Hansen of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Darren Adams of Caveman Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ty Solverson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Keegan Ellsworth (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

5th Place Match

  • Benjamin Hansen (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Darren Adams (Caveman Wrestling) (Dec 10-9)

14U – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Bruhl of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kellen Smith of Team Valley
  • 4th Place – Bo Koedam of Arena Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Brent Dennhardt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Tanner Arjes of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lucas Bruhl (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kellen Smith (Team Valley) won by tech fall over Bo Koedam (Arena Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tanner Arjes (IAWC) (Dec 12-8)

14U – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mike Baker of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Royce Butt of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tycho Carmichael of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Andrew Kimball of IAWC

Round 1

  • Royce Butt (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Kimball (IAWC) (Dec 8-4)
  • Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tycho Carmichael (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)

Round 2

  • Mike Baker (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Tycho Carmichael (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andrew Kimball (IAWC) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Mike Baker (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
  • Royce Butt (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tycho Carmichael (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

Round 4

  • Mike Baker (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Royce Butt (Agoge Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Tycho Carmichael (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Kimball (IAWC) (Dec 7-4)

Round 5

  • Mike Baker (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Andrew Kimball (IAWC) (Fall 2:28)
  • Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Royce Butt (Agoge Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

14U – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Wood of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Caden Vellinga of NaJort Freco Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Braxten Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
  • 5th Place – Nick Foreman of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Riley Radke of Swift

1st Place Match

  • Nate Wood (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caden Vellinga (NaJort Freco Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Nick Foreman (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Riley Radke (Swift) (TF 16-6)

14U – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Avila of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jack Lewis of Iron RAMS wrestling club

Round 1

  • Justin Avila (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Lewis (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

  • Justin Avila (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jack Lewis (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

14U – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Fox of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Reisz of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Logan Song of Ankeny Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Wyatt Reisz (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Song (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won by fall over Logan Song (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

  • Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won by injury default over Wyatt Reisz (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

14U – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Anderson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Bruxvoort of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Jace Anderson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-4)

Round 2

  • Jace Anderson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-1)

Round 3

14U – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Theron Castle of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ari Collins of Iowa City Matpac
  • 3rd Place – Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Teague Smith of Pickford Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Trevor Peterson of Charles City Comets

Round 1

  • Ari Collins (Iowa City Matpac) won by decision over Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-6)
  • Theron Castle (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teague Smith (Pickford Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:44)

Round 2

  • Theron Castle (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trevor Peterson (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:32)
  • Ari Collins (Iowa City Matpac) won by decision over Teague Smith (Pickford Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

Round 3

  • Teague Smith (Pickford Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trevor Peterson (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:45)
  • Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Theron Castle (Viking Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Round 4

  • Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Trevor Peterson (Charles City Comets) (TF 10-0)
  • Theron Castle (Viking Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ari Collins (Iowa City Matpac) (Fall 1:05)

Round 5

  • Ari Collins (Iowa City Matpac) won by fall over Trevor Peterson (Charles City Comets) (Fall 0:34)
  • Damarion Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Teague Smith (Pickford Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)

14U – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – MaKade Bloker of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Trey Wells of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brent Slade of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Robert Poyner of Back 2 Basics
  • 5th Place – Carter Corn of High Altitude Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • MaKade Bloker (IAWC) won by fall over Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
  • Robert Poyner (Back 2 Basics) won by tech fall over Carter Corn (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Trey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carter Corn (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • MaKade Bloker (IAWC) won by tech fall over Robert Poyner (Back 2 Basics) (TF 12-1)

Round 3

  • Trey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Poyner (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:23)
  • Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carter Corn (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)
  • MaKade Bloker (IAWC) won by tech fall over Carter Corn (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Trey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by decision over MaKade Bloker (IAWC) (Dec 11-6)
  • Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club) won by decision over Robert Poyner (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 14-6)

14U – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Daniel Magayna of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Kenneth Mead of Doomsday Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ledger Nehls of Caveman Wrestling

Round 1

  • Max Daniel Magayna (IAWC) won by fall over Ledger Nehls (Caveman Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Max Daniel Magayna (IAWC) won by fall over Kenneth Mead (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Round 3

  • Kenneth Mead (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ledger Nehls (Caveman Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

14U – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – McCrae Hagarty of Charles City Comets
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Peterson of Charles City Comets
  • 3rd Place – Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics

Round 1

  • McCrae Hagarty (Charles City Comets) won by tech fall over Ethan Peterson (Charles City Comets) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Ethan Peterson (Charles City Comets) won by tech fall over Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) (TF 14-2)

Round 3

  • McCrae Hagarty (Charles City Comets) won by fall over Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:24)

14U – 187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendric Keyvon Birden of Doomsday Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kendric Keyvon Birden (Doomsday Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Kendric Keyvon Birden (Doomsday Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

14U – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Walker of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jake Walker (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jake Walker (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

16U – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garret Rinken of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Coffin of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Carson Seuntjens of Kingsley
  • 4th Place – Jd Downs of NaJort Freco Club

Round 1

  • Caleb Coffin (IAWC) won by tech fall over Jd Downs (NaJort Freco Club) (TF 16-5)
  • Garret Rinken (IAWC) won by tech fall over Carson Seuntjens (Kingsley) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Carson Seuntjens (Kingsley) won by decision over Jd Downs (NaJort Freco Club) (Dec 8-4)
  • Garret Rinken (IAWC) won by decision over Caleb Coffin (IAWC) (Dec 10-2)

Round 3

  • Garret Rinken (IAWC) won by tech fall over Jd Downs (NaJort Freco Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Caleb Coffin (IAWC) won by tech fall over Carson Seuntjens (Kingsley) (TF 10-0)

16U – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryder Block of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Camron Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
  • 3rd Place – McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Cooper Hanson of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Jaiden Moore of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Khyler Carstarphen of WWC

1st Place Match

  • Ryder Block (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) (Dec 17-11)

3rd Place Match

  • McKinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cooper Hanson (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (Fall 2:24)

5th Place Match

  • Jaiden Moore (IAWC) won by tech fall over Khyler Carstarphen (WWC) (TF 10-0)

16U – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trever Anderson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gable Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Chase Fiser of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Grant ODell of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB
  • 5th Place – Owen Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Carter R Davis of Ankeny Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Trever Anderson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Fiser (Viking Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant ODell (BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB) (Dec 9-3)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter R Davis (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

16U – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bailey Roybal of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Quincy Happel of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Garrett Funk of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Ryder Downey of indianola

1st Place Match

  • Bailey Roybal (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Quincy Happel (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Stevie Ray Barnes (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Funk (IAWC) won by decision over Ryder Downey (indianola) (Dec 6-4)

16U – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolten Crawford of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hagen Heistand of Swift
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Weber of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Clayton McDonough of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Layne Brenden of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Sean Thompson of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Kolten Crawford (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hagen Heistand (Swift) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Weber (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Clayton McDonough (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Layne Brenden (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Sean Thompson (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

16U – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Averee Abben of Caveman Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cadin Herrmann of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Kayden Gryp of Wrath Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Bryce Parke of DC elite
  • 6th Place – Brennan Amos of Big Game Hunters Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Averee Abben (Caveman Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cadin Herrmann (IAWC) won by tech fall over Kayden Gryp (Wrath Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Parke (DC elite) won by decision over Brennan Amos (Big Game Hunters Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

16U – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Thomas Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Robert Avila of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brady Thompson of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Carter Drake of Swift
  • 5th Place – Reily Dolan of DC elite
  • 6th Place – Kasey Ross of Urbandale J-Hawks

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Thomas Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Robert Avila (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Thompson (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Carter Drake (Swift) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Reily Dolan (DC elite) won by fall over Kasey Ross (Urbandale J-Hawks) (Fall 3:32)

16U – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Hamilton of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Grifen Molle of DC Elite/Notre Dame HS
  • 4th Place – Carter Martinson of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Brady Romberg of Big Game Hunters
  • 6th Place – Tucker Pederson of Team Valley

1st Place Match

  • Nick Hamilton (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Grifen Molle (DC Elite/Notre Dame HS) won by fall over Carter Martinson (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (Fall 2:50)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Romberg (Big Game Hunters) won by forfeit over Tucker Pederson (Team Valley) (FF)

16U – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Martinson of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Cayden Langreck of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tate Entriken of USA Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Quentin Hill of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Gabe McGeough of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Briar Reisz of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Carson Martinson (Iron RAMS wrestling club) won by tech fall over Cayden Langreck (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tate Entriken (USA Mat Club) won by decision over Quentin Hill (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Gabe McGeough (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Briar Reisz (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

16U – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Kueter of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Deven Strief of north scott
  • 3rd Place – Logan Adamson of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kadin Stutzman of Swift
  • 5th Place – Lawson Losee of Caveman Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jadyn Peyton of Delaware County Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ben Kueter (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Deven Strief (north scott) (TF 18-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Adamson (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kadin Stutzman (Swift) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Lawson Losee (Caveman Wrestling) won by decision over Jadyn Peyton (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-9)

16U – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Udell of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Faber of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jackson Brinker of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Landen Schemmel of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dillon Hanlon of Comet Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aidan Udell (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Faber (Viking Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jackson Brinker (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 19-9)

5th Place Match

  • Landen Schemmel (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Dillon Hanlon (Comet Wrestling Club) (FF)

16U – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mickey Griffith of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dahson DeJong of Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aiden Grimes of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Evan Forker of Dark Knights Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cael Garvey of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB

1st Place Match

  • Jared Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mickey Griffith (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Dahson DeJong (Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Grimes (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (TF 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Evan Forker (Dark Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cael Garvey (BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 0:13)

16U – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Griffin Gammell of McGinness Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Bradley Hill of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Austin Roos of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brody Hoyt of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Austin Geerts of New Hampton
  • 6th Place – Marcus Herold of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Griffin Gammell (McGinness Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bradley Hill (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Roos (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brody Hoyt (Tiger Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Marcus Herold (IAWC) and Austin Geerts (New Hampton) (DFF)

16U – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Voelker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tegan Carson of central decatur
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Reicks of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Cole Clark of Lisbon Lions Den
  • 5th Place – Corey Coleman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Adam Ward of SSWC

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Voelker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tegan Carson (central decatur) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Reicks (IAWC) won by decision over Cole Clark (Lisbon Lions Den) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Corey Coleman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adam Ward (SSWC) (Dec 6-1)

16U – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Walker of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Easton Fleshman of DaVinci Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kane Schmidt of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jared Thiry of IAWC
  • 5th Place – Rex Johnsen of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Gabriel Greenlee of Ames Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Luke Walker (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Easton Fleshman (DaVinci Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kane Schmidt (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jared Thiry (IAWC) (TF 13-2)

5th Place Match

  • Rex Johnsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Gabriel Greenlee (Ames Area Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

16U – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Griffin Liddle of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaylin Smith of Warren County Freestyle Club
  • 3rd Place – Trace Goemaat of North Mahaska Warhawks
  • 4th Place – Jacob Willson of Back 2 Basics
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Cole Sanger of Comet Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Torrence Biggs of Des Moines

1st Place Match

  • Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaylin Smith (Warren County Freestyle Club) (Fall 0:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Trace Goemaat (North Mahaska Warhawks) won by tech fall over Jacob Willson (Back 2 Basics) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Torrence Biggs (Des Moines) and Cole Sanger (Comet Wrestling Club) (DFF)

Junior Freestyle – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon O`Brien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Marwan Altall of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brandon O`Brien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Marwan Altall (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Brandon O`Brien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Marwan Altall (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

Junior Freestyle – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lane Cowell of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Grant ODell of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB

Round 1

  • Lane Cowell (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Grant ODell (BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Lane Cowell (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Grant ODell (BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

Junior Freestyle – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Kegley of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaymus Wilson of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cael Cox of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Keaton Zeimet of Millennium Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cade Cook of North Linn

Round 1

  • Jaymus Wilson (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Keaton Zeimet (Millennium Wrestling Club) (TF 18-8)
  • Cael Cox (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cade Cook (North Linn) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Austin Kegley (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cade Cook (North Linn) (TF 11-0)
  • Cael Cox (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Keaton Zeimet (Millennium Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)

Round 3

  • Austin Kegley (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cael Cox (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
  • Jaymus Wilson (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cade Cook (North Linn) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Austin Kegley (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaymus Wilson (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Keaton Zeimet (Millennium Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cade Cook (North Linn) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Austin Kegley (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Keaton Zeimet (Millennium Wrestling Club) (TF 20-9)
  • Jaymus Wilson (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cael Cox (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:53)

Junior Freestyle – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Carson Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Thurman Christensen of Waukee
  • 4th Place – Aidan Noonan of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ethan Wood-Finley of BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB
  • 6th Place – Jakob Whitinger of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Carson Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Thurman Christensen (Waukee) won by fall over Aidan Noonan (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:04)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Wood-Finley (BIG GAME WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Jakob Whitinger (IAWC) (TF 12-2)

Junior Freestyle – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Kimball of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Beau Klingensmith of Swift
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Lewis of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Matthew` Jordan of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Aiden Evans of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Zane Dodson of Coon River Mat Rats

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Kimball (IAWC) won by tech fall over Beau Klingensmith (Swift) (TF 11-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Lewis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Matthew` Jordan (Viking Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Evans (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Zane Dodson (Coon River Mat Rats) (Fall 0:26)

Junior Freestyle – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Happel of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Rathjen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Pins of SSWC
  • 4th Place – Thomas Edwards of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Caleb Fuessley of DC elite
  • 6th Place – Dreyzon Phillips of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Cael Happel (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Pins (SSWC) won by tech fall over Thomas Edwards (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Fuessley (DC elite) won by tech fall over Dreyzon Phillips (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-4)

Junior Freestyle – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan James of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Sam Kallem of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Conrad Braswell of DC elite
  • 4th Place – Jarod Kadel of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Duncan Delzell of DC elite
  • 6th Place – Keaton Moret of High Altitude Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Logan James (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Sam Kallem (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Conrad Braswell (DC elite) won by decision over Jarod Kadel (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 13-11)

5th Place Match

  • Duncan Delzell (DC elite) won by forfeit over Keaton Moret (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (FF)

Junior Freestyle – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Thomsen of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Blake Thomsen of Swift
  • 3rd Place – Marshall Hauck of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jalen Schropp of DC elite
  • 5th Place – Cody Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Caleb Helgeson of High Altitude Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jack Thomsen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Thomsen (Swift) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Marshall Hauck (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jalen Schropp (DC elite) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cody Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caleb Helgeson (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Junior Freestyle – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Luensman of Freak Force Freco
  • 2nd Place – Ben Monroe of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cael Rahnavardi of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Tyler Murphy of SSWC
  • 5th Place – Camden Baarda of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Eli Loyd of DC elite

1st Place Match

  • Chase Luensman (Freak Force Freco) won by tech fall over Ben Monroe (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael Rahnavardi (IAWC) won by tech fall over Tyler Murphy (SSWC) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Camden Baarda (Iron RAMS wrestling club) won by injury default over Eli Loyd (DC elite) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Freestyle – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade DeVos of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Carter Schmidt of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Evan Yant of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Scott Betterton of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Carter Proffitt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Matthew Doyle of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Cade DeVos (Iron RAMS wrestling club) won by tech fall over Carter Schmidt (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Yant (IAWC) won by fall over Scott Betterton (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Proffitt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Matthew Doyle (IAWC) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Freestyle – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lance Runyon of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Cael Meyer of Delaware County Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Baylor Crigger of Young Guns
  • 4th Place – Drew Venteicher of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Justin McCunn of Swift
  • 6th Place – Benjamin Smith of Iowa Valley

1st Place Match

  • Lance Runyon (Iron RAMS wrestling club) won by tech fall over Cael Meyer (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Baylor Crigger (Young Guns) won by fall over Drew Venteicher (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:03)

5th Place Match

  • Justin McCunn (Swift) won by tech fall over Benjamin Smith (Iowa Valley) (TF 10-0)

Junior Freestyle – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colter Bye of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jack Neuhaus of DC elite
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Fulcher of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Justin Brindley of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Connor Dehn of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Lincoln Willett of USA Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Colter Bye (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Neuhaus (DC elite) (Fall 1:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Fulcher (IAWC) won by fall over Justin Brindley (Iron RAMS wrestling club) (Fall 2:39)

5th Place Match

  • Connor Dehn (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) (Fall 3:52)

Junior Freestyle – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Christenson of Iron RAMS wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Kinsella of Creston FRECO Club
  • 3rd Place – Taner Harvey of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cole Rathjen of Ankeny Hawks
  • 5th Place – Destin Schroder of Big Game Hunters Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Andy Murphy of Decorah

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Christenson (Iron RAMS wrestling club) won by tech fall over Jackson Kinsella (Creston FRECO Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Taner Harvey (Viking Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Cole Rathjen (Ankeny Hawks) (Inj. 2:44)

5th Place Match

  • Destin Schroder (Big Game Hunters Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andy Murphy (Decorah) (TF 14-3)

Junior Freestyle – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Ffisher of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Rowan Udell of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Gage Linahon of Newton Wrestling CLub
  • 4th Place – Evan Rosonke of IAWC
  • 5th Place – Brett Schoenherr of DC elite
  • 6th Place – Tyler Thurston of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cody Ffisher (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Rowan Udell (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Linahon (Newton Wrestling CLub) won by decision over Evan Rosonke (IAWC) (Dec 13-12)

5th Place Match

  • Brett Schoenherr (DC elite) won by fall over Tyler Thurston (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Junior Freestyle – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Troy Monahan of Team Valley
  • 2nd Place – Colton Kinnison of Swift
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Anderson of Marshalltown
  • 4th Place – Tyler Lawrenson of Bonus Points Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Cayden Lovett of SSWC
  • 6th Place – Mamadee Tullay of Rails Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Troy Monahan (Team Valley) won by tech fall over Colton Kinnison (Swift) (TF 14-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordan Anderson (Marshalltown) won by fall over Tyler Lawrenson (Bonus Points Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

  • Cayden Lovett (SSWC) won by injury default over Mamadee Tullay (Rails Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)
Advertisements