Iowa USA Wrestling to host Freestyle & Greco State this weekend

Cody Fisher

What: Iowa/USA State Freestyle & Greco Championships

When: 05/04 – 05/05/2019
Where: Southeast Polk High School
7945 NE University Ave
Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

Iowa USA wrestling is set to host many of the state’s best wrestlers this weekend for the boys Freestyle and Greco Roman state tournaments and Girls Freestyle State Tournament.

This tournament has a much bigger meaning past this weekend as it will help determine qualifiers for Fargo Cadet and Junior Nationals this summer. The 16U placings will also help determine the members of the Cadet National Duals team as well.

Some familiar names will be missing as guys like Cullan & Colby Schriever, Aden Reeves, Gabe Lewis and Spencer Mooberry are out with injuries. Spencer Trenary and Wade Mitchell have also already auto qualified for Fargo due to there placings at the Western Regional last weekend in Las Vegas and are not expected to compete this weekend.

However this is still a LOADED field with plenty of big time wrestlers and there are sure to be plenty of fireworks all weekend!

Registration doesn’t close until Friday (no walkins accepted) but there are already over 250 wrestlers entered.

Register here:
https://www.trackwrestling.com/registration/BasicPreReg1.jsp?tournamentGroupId=145266132

Check out the full list of wrestlers already registered below.

Freestyle:

Division Weight Name Team
8U 49 Alec Johnson (1st) Southern Iowa Outlaws
8U 49 Krayton Krotz (2nd) Siouxland Wrestling Academy
8U 49 Silas Durick (Pre-K) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
8U 56 Kalvin Kinzenbaw (2nd) Southern Iowa Outlaws
8U 56 Quinn Lane (2nd) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
8U 56 Sebastiano Fidone (1st) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
8U 62 Liam `Catfish` Jennett (2nd) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
8U 70 Brady Eastman (1st) Back 2 Basics
10U 56 Chase Watkinson (4th) Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
10U 56 Shay Lundvall (2nd) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
10U 56 Ty Martin (3rd) IAWC
10U 59 Leighton McCrady (2nd) Team Valley
10U 59 Wyatt Durick (2nd) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
10U 63 Abe Heysinger (3rd) Dubuque Wrestling Club
10U 63 cain Crosson (2nd) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
10U 63 Cruz Gannon (4th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
10U 63 Greyson Willett (4th) USA Mat Club
10U 63 Jon Gonzalez (4th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
10U 63 Mason Kendrick (2nd) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
10U 67 calvin rathjen (3rd) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
10U 67 Mitchell Williams (3rd) Outlaw Wrestling Club
10U 71 Adrian Phetxoumphone (4th) Team Valley
10U 71 Joey Cahill (4th) Ubasa Wrestling Academy
10U 77 Cael Stiffler (3rd) Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
10U 77 Coy Mehlert (4th) Knights Wrestling Club
10U 77 Holden Durick (4th) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
10U 84 Brett Johnson (4th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
10U 84 Parker Casey (4th) High Altitude Wrestling Club
10U 93 Eaghan Fleshman (3rd) DaVinci Wrestling Club
12U 58 Israel Garcia (4th) Team Valley
12U 63 Carew Christensen (4th) Waukee Youth Wrestling
12U 63 Isaac Wignall (4th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
12U 63 Jack Wallukait (4th) Viking Wrestling Club
12U 67 Linden Phetxoumphone (5th) Team Valley
12U 70 Cayson Westendorf (4th) Back 2 Basics
12U 70 Connor Driver (5th) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
12U 70 Ethan Sodergren (4th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
12U 74 Aiden Smith (6th) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
12U 74 Dylan Colleran (4th) Ubasa Wrestling Academy
12U 74 Justis Jesuroga (5th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
12U 74 Mac Crosson (5th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
12U 74 Maddox Westendorf (4th) Back 2 Basics
12U 78 Davis Bramman (6th) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
12U 78 Gavin Landers (4th) IAWC
12U 78 Slade Petersen (5th) Bettendorf Wrestling Club
12U 78 TJ Koester (6th) Agoge Wrestling Club
12U 82 Cody Trevino (5th) Agoge Wrestling Club
12U 82 Nile Lundvall (4th) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
12U 86 Wil Oberbroeckling (6th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
12U 92 Lincoln Jipp (5th) Agoge Wrestling Club
12U 92 Nolan Fellers (5th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
12U 92 Preston Hunter (5th) Dubuque Wrestling Club
12U 98 Brayden Koester (4th) Agoge Wrestling Club
12U 98 Carter Wright (4th) Arena Wrestling Academy
12U 98 Reese Fauble (6th) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
12U 108 Broedy Collins (4th) Team Valley
12U 108 Jaxon Miller (5th) Rails Wrestling Club
12U 108 Logan Christoffel (5th) Big Game Wrestling Club
12U 117 Gatlin Rogers (5th) Wilton Wrestling Club
14U 71 Brayden Bohnsack (6th) Knights Wrestling Club
14U 77 Dru Ayala (7th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
14U 77 Jace Hedeman (6th) Knights Wrestling Club
14U 77 Jake Knight (5th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
14U 77 Mitchell Murphy (6th) Dubuque Wrestling Club
14U 83 Carson Doolittle (7th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
14U 83 Kasen Cochran (7th) Viking Wrestling Club
14U 83 Koufax Christensen (7th) Waukee Youth Wrestling
14U 83 Ryker Graff (6th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
14U 87 Ashton Westerfield (7th) Bettendorf Wrestling Club
14U 87 Carter Freeman (7th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
14U 90 Holden Willett (8th) USA Mat Club
14U 90 Logan Powers (7th) CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
14U 97 Alexys Petersen (7th) Bettendorf Wrestling Club
14U 97 Drew Burds (6th) Dubuque Wrestling Club
14U 97 Ezekiel Hoven (8th) Winteset
14U 97 Keegan Ellsworth (7th) Knights Wrestling Club
14U 97 Keegan Ellsworth (7th) Knights Wrestling Club
14U 97 Landon Morrow (7th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
14U 97 Nathanael Jesuroga (8th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
14U 97 Parker Herzog (7th) SWIFT
14U 97 Parker Herzog (7th) SWIFT
14U 97 Tavean Miller (7th) Waukee Youth Wrestling
14U 102 Kale Hansen (8th) Freak Force Freco
14U 106 Braxten Westendorf (7th) Back 2 Basics
14U 106 Mike Baker (8th) legends of gold
14U 130 Ari Collins (8th) Iowa City Matpac
14U 130 carter corn (7th) High Altitude Wrestling Club
14U 130 Theron Castle (7th) Viking Wrestling Club
14U 136 Trey Wells (8th) Doomsday Wrestling Club
14U 149 Ledger Nehls (6th) Caveman Wrestling
14U 149 Max Daniel Magayna (7th) IAWC
14U 165 McCrae Hagarty (8th) Charles City Comets
16U 94 Caleb Coffin (9th) IAWC
16U 100 Camron Phetxoumphone (9th) Team Valley
16U 100 Cooper Hanson (9th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
16U 100 Jaiden Moore (9th) IAWC
16U 100 max bishop (8th) Team Valley
16U 100 McKinley Robbins (8th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
16U 100 Ryder Block (8th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
16U 106 Carter R Davis (9th) Ankeny Wrestling Club
16U 106 Henry Koehn (8th) USA Mat Club
16U 106 Riece Graham (RS So) High Altitude Wrestling Club
16U 113 Bailey Roybal (10th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
16U 113 Garrett Funk (9th) IAWC
16U 113 Jace Rhodes (9th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
16U 113 ryder Downey (9th) indianola
16U 113 stevie ray barnes (9th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
16U 120 Isaiah Weber (9th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
16U 120 Kolten Crawford (10th) Knights Wrestling Club
16U 120 Layne Brenden (8th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
16U 120 Mark Sunlin (9th) Freak Force Freco
16U 120 Preston Prazak (8th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
16U 120 sean thompson (9th) Mwc wrestling academy
16U 126 Averee Abben (10th) Caveman Wrestling
16U 126 Averee Abben (10th) Caveman Wrestling
16U 126 Brennan Amos (9th) Big Game Hunters Wrestling Club
16U 126 Caden McDowell (8th) SWIFT
16U 126 Cadin Herrmann (9th) IAWC
16U 126 Cooper Wiemann (9th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
16U 126 Hunter Worthen (9th) Knights Wrestling Club
16U 126 Luke Busch (10th) Dubuque Wrestling Club
16U 132 Abby McIntyre (10th) Glenwood High School
16U 132 Andon Trout (8th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
16U 132 brady thompson (9th) Mwc wrestling academy
16U 132 Carter Drake (9th) SWIFT
16U 132 Chris Simmons (10th) Perry Wrestling Club
16U 132 Hayden Thomas Taylor (9th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
16U 132 Jordan Vankham (8th) Team Valley
16U 132 Joshua Pelzer (9th) Bettendorf Wrestling Club
16U 132 REILY DOLAN (10th) DC Elite
16U 138 Caleb Sodergren (9th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
16U 138 Carter Martinson (9th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
16U 138 Dylan Whitt (9th) USA Mat Club
16U 138 Emma Barker (9th) DC Elite
16U 138 Gabe Hayes (9th) USA Mat Club
16U 138 Grifen Molle (10th) DC Elite/Notre Dame HS
16U 138 Nick Hatcher (10th) Cedar Rapids
16U 138 Nick Hamilton (9th) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
16U 145 Brian Paul (10th) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
16U 145 Brock Mitchell (9th) Arena Wrestling Academy
16U 145 Carson Martinson (9th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
16U 145 Gabe McGeough (9th) Outlaw Wrestling Club
16U 145 Harrison Gibson (8th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
16U 145 Roush Jaeger (10th) IAWC
16U 145 Tate Entriken (9th) USA Mat Club
16U 145 Turner Swick (9th) Urbandale J-Hawks
16U 152 Ben Kueter (8th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
16U 152 Jadyn Peyton (9th) Delaware County Wrestling Club
16U 152 Lawson Losee (9th) Caveman Wrestling
16U 152 Quentin Hill (10th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
16U 152 Trayton Kurimski (9th) Epworth
16U 160 Adam Ahrendsen (10th) Knights Wrestling Club
16U 160 Aidan Udell (9th) Ubasa Wrestling Academy
16U 160 Benjamin Faber (10th) Viking Wrestling Club
16U 160 Gabriel Christensen (8th) Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC
16U 160 Hunter Bye (10th) Outlaw Wrestling Club
16U 170 Aiden Grimes (10th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
16U 170 Jared Voss (10th) Delaware County Wrestling Club
16U 170 Mickey Griffith (9th) Ubasa Wrestling Academy
16U 170 Tanner Spyksma (9th) Waukee
16U 170 Vincenzo Lima (7th) 216WrestlingClub
16U 182 Griffin Gammell (9th) McGinness Wrestling Academy
16U 182 Marcus Herold (9th) Immortal Athletics WC
16U 195 Cole Clark (10th) Lisbon Lions Den
16U 195 Tegan Carson (9th) central decatur
16U 195 Wyatt Voelker (9th) Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
16U 220 Easton Fleshman (9th) DaVinci Wrestling Club
16U 220 Gabriel Greenlee (10th) Ames Area Wrestling Club
16U 220 Jared Thiry (8th) IAWC
16U 220 Jett Nehls (9th) Caveman Wrestling
16U 220 Rex Johnsen (9th) Mwc wrestling academy
16U 285 Griffin Liddle (10th) Bettendorf Wrestling Club
16U 285 Jacob Willson (8th) Back 2 Basics
Junior Freestyle 100 Brandon O?Brien (10th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle 100 Brandon O?Brien (10th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle 106 Kale Anderson (11th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Freestyle 106 Lane Cowell (10th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle 113 Keaton Zeimet (10th) Millennium Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 120 Aidan Noonan (10th) Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 120 Drake Ayala (10th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle 120 Ethan Wood-Finley (11th) Big Game Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 120 Grant Harbour (10th) Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle 120 Jakob Whitinger (11th) IAWC
Junior Freestyle 120 Kanon Ekstam (10th) Viking Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 120 Thurman Christensen (10th) Waukee
Junior Freestyle 126 Aiden Evans (11th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle 126 Caleb Fuessley (12th) DC Elite
Junior Freestyle 126 Connor Wiemann (11th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle 126 Matthew Lewis (10th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle 132 Bronson Forsyth (11th) Charles City Comets
Junior Freestyle 132 Cael Cunningham (11th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Freestyle 132 Caleb Rathjen (10th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle 132 logan james (11th) Mwc wrestling academy
Junior Freestyle 132 Nicholas Cole Knight (11th) IAWC
Junior Freestyle 132 Zachary Barnett (10th) Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 138 Adam Hansen (11th) Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 138 Conrad Braswell (12th) DC Elite
Junior Freestyle 138 Dreyzon Phillips (10th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle 138 Easton White (10th) Comet Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 138 Jack Plagge (11th) USA Mat Club
Junior Freestyle 138 Jalen Schropp (11th) DC Elite
Junior Freestyle 138 Jarod Kadel (12th) Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle 138 Sam Kallem (11th) Ankeny Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 145 Cade Murray (8th) New Hampton
Junior Freestyle 145 Cody Anderson (11th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle 145 Jack Thomsen (11th) Knights Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 145 Marshall Hauck (11th) Lisbon Lions Den
Junior Freestyle 145 Miles Hansmeier (12th) WWC
Junior Freestyle 152 BenBen Monroe (11th) High Altitude Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 152 BenBen Monroe (11th) High Altitude Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 152 Cael Rahnavardi (10th) IAWC
Junior Freestyle 152 Camden Baarda (11th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Freestyle 152 Chase Luensman (12th) Freak Force Freco
Junior Freestyle 152 Jermaine Sammler (10th) Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle 152 Landon Schaul (10th) USA Mat Club
Junior Freestyle 152 Landon Schaul (10th) USA Mat Club
Junior Freestyle 160 Bryce Murray (11th) High Altitude Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 160 Cade DeVos (12th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Freestyle 160 Carson Babcock (10th) IAWC
Junior Freestyle 160 Carter Proffitt (11th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle 160 Damian Petersen (10th) Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 160 Jack Smith (10th) SSWC
Junior Freestyle 160 Kayne Marshall (11th) Marengo
Junior Freestyle 160 Logan Engebretson (11th) Comet Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 160 Nate Monahan (11th) Arena Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle 160 Ryan Pickar (10th) IAWC
Junior Freestyle 160 Scott Betterton (12th) Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 170 Ashton Barker (10th) DC Elite
Junior Freestyle 170 Baylor Crigger (12th) Young Guns
Junior Freestyle 170 Benjamin Smith (11th) Iowa Valley
Junior Freestyle 170 Cael Meyer (10th) Delaware County Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 170 Cael Meyer (10th) Delaware County Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 170 CJ Simmons (10th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Freestyle 170 Deveyon Montgomery (11th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Freestyle 170 Lance Runyon (12th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Freestyle 170 Theodore Fox (11th) Young Guns
Junior Freestyle 182 Colter Bye (12th) Outlaw Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 182 Connor Dehn (11th) Dubuque Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 182 Destin Schroder (11th) Big Game Hunters Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 182 Jack Neuhaus (11th) Manchester
Junior Freestyle 182 Justin Brindley (11th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Freestyle 182 Lincoln Willett (10th) USA Mat Club
Junior Freestyle 195 Gabe Christenson (11th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Freestyle 195 Ty Dennison (10th) Arena Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle 195 Zachary Schwager (10th) Viking Wrestling Club
Junior Freestyle 220 Brenick Hoppe (11th) SWIFT
Junior Freestyle 220 Brock Thompson (11th) Interstate 35
Junior Freestyle 220 Cody Ffisher (11th) Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle 220 Kalob Runyon (10th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Freestyle 220 Rowan Udell (11th) Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Junior Freestyle 220 Tyler Thurston (11th) Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
9U-W na Abigail Peterson (2nd) Waverly Area Girls Wrestling
9U-W na Kambree Westendorf (2nd) Female Elite Wrestling
9U-W na Zeta Fidone (K) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
12U-W na Daniesha Watson (5th) Female Elite Wrestling
12U-W na Hayden Bratland (4th) Ankeny Wrestling Club
12U-W na Isabella Miller (4th) Dubuque Wrestling Club
12U-W na Lilli Cooper (3rd) Female Elite Wrestling
12U-W na Reanah Utterback (6th) Southern Iowa Outlaws
12U-W na Skylar Slade (5th) Female Elite Wrestling
14U-W na Alexys Petersen (7th) Bettendorf Wrestling Club
14U-W na Isabella Deeds (7th) Arena Wrestling Academy
14U-W na Jillian Worthen (6th) Female Elite Wrestling
14U-W na Olivia Hamma (8th) Female Elite Wrestling
16U-W na Jenna Belthuis (9th) Female Elite Wrestling
16U-W na Rylee Rodish (9th) Female Elite Wrestling
16U-W na Teegan Sulentich (8th) Female Elite Wrestling
Junior Girls na Alaina Sunlin (11th) Female Elite Wrestling
Junior Girls na Chloe Clemons (11th) Female Elite Wrestling
Junior Girls na Hannah Michael (12th) Female Elite Wrestling

Greco:

Division Weight Name Team
8U 49 Krayton Krotz (2nd) Siouxland Wrestling Academy
8U 49 Silas Durick (Pre-K) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
8U 56 Quinn Lane (2nd) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
8U 56 Sebastiano Fidone (1st) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
8U 62 Liam `Catfish` Jennett (2nd) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
8U 70 Brady Eastman (1st) Back 2 Basics
10U 56 Chase Watkinson (4th) Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
10U 56 Shay Lundvall (2nd) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
10U 56 Ty Martin (3rd) IAWC
10U 59 Leighton McCrady (2nd) Team Valley
10U 59 Wyatt Durick (2nd) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
10U 63 Abe Heysinger (3rd) Dubuque Wrestling Club
10U 63 cain Crosson (2nd) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
10U 63 Cruz Gannon (4th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
10U 63 Greyson Willett (4th) USA Mat Club
10U 63 Mason Kendrick (2nd) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
10U 67 calvin rathjen (3rd) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
10U 67 Mitchell Williams (3rd) Outlaw Wrestling Club
10U 71 Coy Mehlert (4th) Knights Wrestling Club
10U 77 Holden Durick (4th) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
10U 84 Parker Casey (4th) High Altitude Wrestling Club
12U 58 Israel Garcia (4th) Team Valley
12U 67 Tanner Weitzel (6th) CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
12U 70 Cayson Westendorf (4th) Back 2 Basics
12U 70 Connor Driver (5th) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
12U 70 Ethan Sodergren (4th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
12U 74 Aiden Smith (6th) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
12U 74 Dylan Colleran (4th) Ubasa Wrestling Academy
12U 74 Justis Jesuroga (5th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
12U 74 Mac Crosson (5th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
12U 74 Maddox Westendorf (4th) Back 2 Basics
12U 78 Davis Bramman (6th) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
12U 78 Gavin Landers (4th) IAWC
12U 78 Slade Petersen (5th) Bettendorf Wrestling Club
12U 78 TJ Koester (6th) Agoge Wrestling Club
12U 82 Cody Trevino (5th) Agoge Wrestling Club
12U 82 Nile Lundvall (4th) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
12U 86 Wil Oberbroeckling (6th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
12U 92 Lincoln Jipp (5th) Agoge Wrestling Club
12U 92 Nolan Fellers (5th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
12U 98 Brayden Koester (4th) Agoge Wrestling Club
12U 98 Reese Fauble (6th) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
12U 108 Broedy Collins (4th) Team Valley
12U 108 Jaxon Miller (5th) Rails Wrestling Club
12U 108 Logan Christoffel (5th) Big Game Wrestling Club
14U 71 Brayden Bohnsack (6th) Knights Wrestling Club
14U 77 Dru Ayala (7th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
14U 77 Jake Knight (5th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
14U 83 Koufax Christensen (7th) Waukee Youth Wrestling
14U 83 Ryker Graff (6th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
14U 87 Carter Freeman (7th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
14U 90 Holden Willett (8th) USA Mat Club
14U 90 Logan Powers (7th) CIWC/TEAM INTENSITY
14U 97 Alexys Petersen (7th) Bettendorf Wrestling Club
14U 97 Ezekiel Hoven (8th) Winteset
14U 97 Keegan Ellsworth (7th) Knights Wrestling Club
14U 97 Keegan Ellsworth (7th) Knights Wrestling Club
14U 97 Landon Morrow (7th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
14U 97 Nathanael Jesuroga (8th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
14U 97 Tavean Miller (7th) Waukee Youth Wrestling
14U 102 Kale Hansen (8th) Freak Force Freco
14U 106 Braxten Westendorf (7th) Back 2 Basics
14U 106 Mike Baker (8th) legends of gold
14U 136 Trey Wells (8th) Doomsday Wrestling Club
14U 149 Ledger Nehls (6th) Caveman Wrestling
14U 149 Max Daniel Magayna (7th) IAWC
14U 165 McCrae Hagarty (8th) Charles City Comets
16U 100 Cooper Hanson (9th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
16U 100 Jaiden Moore (9th) IAWC
16U 100 max bishop (8th) Team Valley
16U 100 McKinley Robbins (8th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
16U 100 Ryder Block (8th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
16U 106 Henry Koehn (8th) USA Mat Club
16U 106 Marco Alejo (8th) Knoxville Panthers
16U 113 Bailey Roybal (10th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
16U 113 ryder Downey (9th) indianola
16U 113 stevie ray barnes (9th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
16U 120 Isaiah Weber (9th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
16U 120 Kolten Crawford (10th) Knights Wrestling Club
16U 120 Layne Brenden (8th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
16U 120 sean thompson (9th) Mwc wrestling academy
16U 126 Averee Abben (10th) Caveman Wrestling
16U 126 Averee Abben (10th) Caveman Wrestling
16U 126 Brennan Amos (9th) Big Game Hunters Wrestling Club
16U 126 Cadin Herrmann (9th) IAWC
16U 126 Hunter Worthen (9th) Knights Wrestling Club
16U 126 Luke Busch (10th) Dubuque Wrestling Club
16U 132 Andon Trout (8th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
16U 132 brady thompson (9th) Mwc wrestling academy
16U 132 Carter Drake (9th) SWIFT
16U 132 Gabe Hayes (9th) USA Mat Club
16U 132 Hayden Thomas Taylor (9th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
16U 138 Caleb Sodergren (9th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
16U 138 Carter Martinson (9th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
16U 138 Dylan Whitt (9th) USA Mat Club
16U 138 Nick Hamilton (9th) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
16U 145 Brian Paul (10th) Powerhouse Wrestling Club
16U 145 Carson Martinson (9th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
16U 145 Gabe McGeough (9th) Outlaw Wrestling Club
16U 145 Harrison Gibson (8th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
16U 145 Roush Jaeger (10th) IAWC
16U 145 Tate Entriken (9th) USA Mat Club
16U 152 Ben Kueter (8th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
16U 152 Quentin Hill (10th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
16U 160 Adam Ahrendsen (10th) Knights Wrestling Club
16U 160 Aidan Udell (9th) Ubasa Wrestling Academy
16U 160 Benjamin Faber (10th) Viking Wrestling Club
16U 160 Gabriel Christensen (8th) Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC
16U 170 Aiden Grimes (10th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
16U 170 Jared Voss (10th) Delaware County Wrestling Club
16U 170 Mickey Griffith (9th) Ubasa Wrestling Academy
16U 182 Marcus Herold (9th) Immortal Athletics WC
16U 195 Tegan Carson (9th) central decatur
16U 195 Wyatt Voelker (9th) Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
16U 220 Easton Fleshman (9th) DaVinci Wrestling Club
16U 220 Jared Thiry (8th) IAWC
16U 220 Jett Nehls (9th) Caveman Wrestling
16U 220 Rex Johnsen (9th) Mwc wrestling academy
16U 285 Griffin Liddle (10th) Bettendorf Wrestling Club
16U 285 Jacob Willson (8th) Back 2 Basics
16U 285 Ryley Snell (RS Fr) Interstate 35
16U 285 Ryley Snell (9th) Interstate 35
Junior Greco 100 Brandon O?Brien (10th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Greco 106 Brandon O?Brien (10th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Greco 106 Kale Anderson (11th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Greco 106 Lane Cowell (10th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Greco 113 Keaton Zeimet (10th) Millennium Wrestling Club
Junior Greco 120 Cole Whitehead (10th) DC Elite
Junior Greco 120 Drake Ayala (10th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Greco 120 Jakob Whitinger (11th) IAWC
Junior Greco 120 Kanon Ekstam (10th) Viking Wrestling Club
Junior Greco 120 Thurman Christensen (10th) Waukee
Junior Greco 126 Aiden Evans (11th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Greco 126 Caleb Fuessley (12th) DC Elite
Junior Greco 126 Matthew Lewis (10th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Greco 132 Cael Cunningham (11th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Greco 132 logan james (11th) Mwc wrestling academy
Junior Greco 132 Nicholas Cole Knight (11th) IAWC
Junior Greco 138 Adam Hansen (11th) Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Junior Greco 138 Dreyzon Phillips (10th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Greco 138 Jack Plagge (11th) USA Mat Club
Junior Greco 138 Jalen Schropp (11th) DC Elite
Junior Greco 138 Jarod Kadel (12th) Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Junior Greco 145 Cody Anderson (11th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Greco 145 Marshall Hauck (11th) Lisbon Lions Den
Junior Greco 152 Cael Rahnavardi (10th) IAWC
Junior Greco 152 Camden Baarda (11th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Greco 152 Chase Luensman (12th) Freak Force Freco
Junior Greco 160 Cade DeVos (12th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Greco 160 Carson Babcock (10th) IAWC
Junior Greco 160 Carter Proffitt (11th) Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Junior Greco 160 Damian Petersen (10th) Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Junior Greco 170 Baylor Crigger (12th) Young Guns
Junior Greco 170 Cael Meyer (10th) Delaware County Wrestling Club
Junior Greco 170 CJ Simmons (10th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Greco 170 Deveyon Montgomery (11th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Greco 170 Lance Runyon (12th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Greco 170 Theodore Fox (11th) Young Guns
Junior Greco 182 Connor Dehn (11th) Dubuque Wrestling Club
Junior Greco 182 Justin Brindley (11th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Greco 182 Lincoln Willett (10th) USA Mat Club
Junior Greco 195 Gabe Christenson (11th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Greco 220 Brenick Hoppe (11th) SWIFT
Junior Greco 220 Cody Ffisher (11th) Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Junior Greco 220 Kalob Runyon (10th) Iron RAMS wrestling club
Junior Greco 220 Rowan Udell (11th) Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Junior Greco 220 Tyler Thurston (11th) Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Junior Greco 285 Tyler Lawrenson (11th) Bonus Points Wrestling
Advertisements