2A – State Duals – Box Scores

Quarter-finals

1. West Delaware defeated 8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton 58-20

  • 126 – Staveley Maury (1. West Delaware) over Noah Parmelee (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Maj 12-2
  • 132 – Ryan Phillips (1. West Delaware) over Andon Dillavou (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 0:30
  • 138 – Jadyn Peyton (1. West Delaware) over Tyler Schenkelberg (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 3:31
  • 145 – Cael Meyer (1. West Delaware) over Cory Bates (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 3:03
  • 152 – Easton Graff (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Kyle Cole (1. West Delaware) Fall 1:58
  • 160 – Jared Voss (1. West Delaware) over Blake Liebe (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 1:49
  • 170 – Wyatt Voelker (1. West Delaware) over Bradyn Barclay (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 2:41
  • 182 – Jack Neuhaus (1. West Delaware) over Tristan Navrkal (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 0:30
  • 195 – Jordan Bries (1. West Delaware) over Gabe Warren (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 0:22
  • 220 – Kieran Monaghan (1. West Delaware) over Dustin Stowe (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 3:59
  • 285 – Aj Ellington (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Kody Wenger (1. West Delaware) Dec 7-3
  • 106 – Blake Engel (1. West Delaware) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Brayden Graff (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Carter Klein (1. West Delaware) Fall 1:06
  • 120 – Nate Curry (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Ethan Hoefer (1. West Delaware) TF 16-0

5. Crestwood defeated 4. Assumption 37-25

  • 126 – Tj Fitzpatrick (4. Assumption) over Matthew Slifka (5. Crestwood) SV-1 9-7
  • 132 – Hunter Fousek (5. Crestwood) over Noah Gonzalez (4. Assumption) Dec 5-1
  • 138 – Jacob Felderman (4. Assumption) over Clay Schemmel (5. Crestwood) Dec 11-4
  • 145 – Cale Jackson (5. Crestwood) over Parker Foley (4. Assumption) Dec 5-2
  • 152 – Hunter Bye (5. Crestwood) over Adam Laubenthal (4. Assumption) Fall 5:28
  • 160 – Ross Niewoehner (5. Crestwood) over Evan Forker (4. Assumption) Dec 12-7
  • 170 – Colter Bye (5. Crestwood) over Joe Deckert (4. Assumption) Maj 11-3
  • 182 – Logan Schimanski (4. Assumption) over Landen Schemmel (5. Crestwood) Fall 3:34
  • 195 – Treyton Burnikel (5. Crestwood) over Kole Kreinbring (4. Assumption) Inj 2:52
  • 220 – Julien Broderson (4. Assumption) over Wyatt Scheidel (5. Crestwood) Fall 0:13
  • 285 – Seth Adrian (4. Assumption) over Stone Peckham (5. Crestwood) Dec 3-2
  • 106 – Carter Fousek (5. Crestwood) over Jacob Maes (4. Assumption) Fall 0:41
  • 113 – Ethan Forker (4. Assumption) over Nathaniel Bigalk (5. Crestwood) Maj 11-3
  • 120 – Kaden Anderlik (5. Crestwood) over Collin Wehr (4. Assumption) Fall 0:21

3. Osage defeated 6. PCM 47-21

  • 126 – Averee Abben (3. Osage) over Brian Nicholson (6. PCM) Fall 1:12
  • 132 – Ryan Adams (3. Osage) over Clay Vanwyk (6. PCM) Dec 11-4
  • 138 – Brody Roll (3. Osage) over Kaleb Ives (6. PCM) TF 15-0
  • 145 – Chance Palm (6. PCM) over Noah O`malley (3. Osage) Dec 7-4
  • 152 – Colby Tool (6. PCM) over Colin Muller (3. Osage) SV-1 5-3
  • 160 – Zach Williams (3. Osage) over Cody Wallace (6. PCM) Dec 9-3
  • 170 – Jarron Trausch (6. PCM) over Spencer Mooberry (3. Osage) Dec 6-2
  • 182 – Lucas Roland (6. PCM) over Owen Muller (3. Osage) Fall 0:29
  • 195 – Keaton Muller (3. Osage) over Cooper Sloan (6. PCM) Fall 4:40
  • 220 – Jett Nehls (3. Osage) over Seth Greiner (6. PCM) Fall 2:55
  • 285 – Jace Smith (6. PCM) over Conner Smith (3. Osage) Fall 0:27
  • 106 – Spencer Adams (3. Osage) over Trey Thomas (6. PCM) Fall 1:26
  • 113 – Joe Jacobs (3. Osage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Joe Sullivan (3. Osage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

2. Solon defeated 7. Independence 51-21

  • 126 – Hayden Taylor (2. Solon) over Caleb Straw (7. Independence) Fall 1:41
  • 132 – Zeb Gnida (2. Solon) over Holdyn Griffith (7. Independence) Fall 3:01
  • 138 – Aidan Dall (2. Solon) over Teegan McEnany (7. Independence) Fall 1:05
  • 145 – Colton Spillman (2. Solon) over Brady Webb (7. Independence) Dec 3-2
  • 152 – Zack Bevans (2. Solon) over Matthew Doyle (7. Independence) Dec 5-3
  • 160 – Cole Davis (7. Independence) over Andy Brokaw (2. Solon) Dec 8-2
  • 170 – Jax Flynn (2. Solon) over Joe Priebe (7. Independence) Fall 3:22
  • 182 – Seamus Poynton (2. Solon) over Marcus Beatty (7. Independence) Fall 1:53
  • 195 – Adam Bock (2. Solon) over Christian Kremer (7. Independence) Dec 6-5
  • 220 – Mike Hoyle (2. Solon) over Dylan Reuther (7. Independence) Fall 0:53
  • 285 – Drew Evans (7. Independence) over Michael Broghammer (2. Solon) Fall 3:23
  • 106 – Dalton Hoover (7. Independence) over Kaden Lamm (2. Solon) Fall 1:27
  • 113 – Jakobe Lahr (2. Solon) over Ryan Eddy (7. Independence) Fall 4:58
  • 120 – Thomas Matteson (7. Independence) over Lucas Kampman (2. Solon) Fall 1:28

Semi-finals

1. West Delaware defeated 5. Crestwood 51-28

  • 132 – Ryan Phillips (1. West Delaware) over Hunter Fousek (5. Crestwood) Fall 1:07
  • 138 – Jadyn Peyton (1. West Delaware) over Clay Schemmel (5. Crestwood) Fall 5:13
  • 145 – Cael Meyer (1. West Delaware) over Cade Wenthold (5. Crestwood) Fall 1:17
  • 152 – Mitchel Mangold (1. West Delaware) over Hunter Bye (5. Crestwood) Fall 0:43
  • 160 – Ross Niewoehner (5. Crestwood) over Jared Voss (1. West Delaware) DQ
  • 170 – Wyatt Voelker (1. West Delaware) over Colter Bye (5. Crestwood) TB-1 3-2
  • 182 – Jack Neuhaus (1. West Delaware) over Landen Schemmel (5. Crestwood) Fall 0:33
  • 195 – Jordan Bries (1. West Delaware) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Wyatt Scheidel (5. Crestwood) over Ben Petlon (1. West Delaware) Fall 5:42
  • 285 – Carson Petlon (1. West Delaware) over Stone Peckham (5. Crestwood) Fall 3:10
  • 106 – Carter Fousek (5. Crestwood) over Blake Engel (1. West Delaware) Maj 9-0
  • 113 – Ethan Govern (5. Crestwood) over Luke Farmer (1. West Delaware) Fall 1:30
  • 120 – Kaden Anderlik (5. Crestwood) over Conner Turnis (1. West Delaware) Fall 0:29
  • 126 – Reily Dolan (1. West Delaware) over Bryce Shea (5. Crestwood) Fall 2:31
  • 1. West Delaware’s team score was adjusted by 0.0 for Coach Misconduct Warning

2. Solon defeated 3. Osage 48-22

  • 132 – Zeb Gnida (2. Solon) over Ryan Adams (3. Osage) Maj 18-4
  • 138 – Aidan Dall (2. Solon) over Joey Potter (3. Osage) Maj 16-8
  • 145 – Colton Spillman (2. Solon) over Brody Roll (3. Osage) Dec 4-1
  • 152 – Zack Bevans (2. Solon) over Colin Muller (3. Osage) Fall 5:01
  • 160 – Zach Williams (3. Osage) over Andy Brokaw (2. Solon) Maj 8-0
  • 170 – Jax Flynn (2. Solon) over Spencer Mooberry (3. Osage) Dec 5-0
  • 182 – Seamus Poynton (2. Solon) over Owen Muller (3. Osage) Fall 1:23
  • 195 – Adam Bock (2. Solon) over Josiah Meier (3. Osage) Maj 12-3
  • 220 – Mike Hoyle (2. Solon) over Levi Sledd (3. Osage) Fall 0:54
  • 285 – Michael Broghammer (2. Solon) over Conner Smith (3. Osage) Fall 0:20
  • 106 – Spencer Adams (3. Osage) over Collin Ottoson (2. Solon) Fall 0:34
  • 113 – Joe Jacobs (3. Osage) over Jakobe Lahr (2. Solon) Fall 1:40
  • 120 – Joe Sullivan (3. Osage) over Lucas Kampman (2. Solon) Fall 0:48
  • 126 – Johnny Hoyle (2. Solon) over Kate Mostek (3. Osage) Fall 1:05

Consolation Semi-finals

4. Assumption defeated 8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton 36-32

  • 132 – Jack Gaukel (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Jacob Felderman (4. Assumption) Dec 7-1
  • 138 – Issac Bryan (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Johnny Hua (4. Assumption) Fall 3:23
  • 145 – Adam Laubenthal (4. Assumption) over Cory Bates (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Dec 9-3
  • 152 – Easton Graff (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Evan Forker (4. Assumption) TF 18-2
  • 160 – Joe Deckert (4. Assumption) over Blake Liebe (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 1:40
  • 170 – Logan Schimanski (4. Assumption) over Bradyn Barclay (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Dec 9-5
  • 182 – Kole Kreinbring (4. Assumption) over Tristan Navrkal (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 3:52
  • 195 – Julien Broderson (4. Assumption) over Gabe Warren (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 0:15
  • 220 – Dustin Stowe (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Tim Kendall (4. Assumption) Fall 1:17
  • 285 – Seth Adrian (4. Assumption) over Aj Ellington (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 0:55
  • 106 – Jacob Maes (4. Assumption) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Brayden Graff (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Ethan Forker (4. Assumption) Fall 1:14
  • 120 – Nate Curry (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Tj Fitzpatrick (4. Assumption) SV-1 13-11
  • 126 – Noah Parmelee (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Noah Gonzalez (4. Assumption) Dec 6-4

7. Independence defeated 6. PCM 39-36

  • 132 – Holdyn Griffith (7. Independence) over Clay Vanwyk (6. PCM) Fall 0:52
  • 138 – Chance Palm (6. PCM) over Teegan McEnany (7. Independence) Fall 1:53
  • 145 – Colby Tool (6. PCM) over Brady Webb (7. Independence) Fall 3:10
  • 152 – Matthew Doyle (7. Independence) over Cody Wallace (6. PCM) Dec 5-2
  • 160 – Cole Davis (7. Independence) over Kaeden Vansoelen (6. PCM) Fall 0:26
  • 170 – Jarron Trausch (6. PCM) over Joe Priebe (7. Independence) Fall 0:39
  • 182 – Lucas Roland (6. PCM) over Marcus Beatty (7. Independence) Fall 0:31
  • 195 – Cooper Sloan (6. PCM) over Tristan Cordes (7. Independence) Dec 10-6
  • 220 – Christian Kremer (7. Independence) over Seth Greiner (6. PCM) Fall 1:56
  • 285 – Drew Evans (7. Independence) over Jace Smith (6. PCM) Fall 1:04
  • 106 – Dalton Hoover (7. Independence) over Trey Thomas (6. PCM) Fall 0:47
  • 113 – Landon Fenton (6. PCM) over Isaiah Weber (7. Independence) Dec 9-5
  • 120 – Payton Drake (6. PCM) over Caden Larson (7. Independence) Fall 1:43
  • 126 – Thomas Matteson (7. Independence) over Brian Nicholson (6. PCM) Fall 1:25

1st Place Match

1. West Delaware defeated 2. Solon 45-12

  • 138 – Jadyn Peyton (1. West Delaware) over Aidan Dall (2. Solon) Maj 9-1
  • 145 – Cael Meyer (1. West Delaware) over Colton Spillman (2. Solon) Maj 11-2
  • 152 – Mitchel Mangold (1. West Delaware) over Caleb Ebert (2. Solon) Fall 3:16
  • 160 – Zack Bevans (2. Solon) over Jared Voss (1. West Delaware) Dec 4-2
  • 170 – Wyatt Voelker (1. West Delaware) over Andy Brokaw (2. Solon) Maj 11-0
  • 182 – Jax Flynn (2. Solon) over Jack Neuhaus (1. West Delaware) Dec 5-4
  • 195 – Jordan Bries (1. West Delaware) over Seamus Poynton (2. Solon) Dec 3-2
  • 220 – Ben Petlon (1. West Delaware) over Adam Bock (2. Solon) Dec 4-3
  • 285 – Mike Hoyle (2. Solon) over Carson Petlon (1. West Delaware) Dec 6-4
  • 106 – Blake Engel (1. West Delaware) over Kaden Lamm (2. Solon) Fall 1:26
  • 113 – Luke Farmer (1. West Delaware) over Jakobe Lahr (2. Solon) Fall 0:44
  • 120 – Evan Woods (1. West Delaware) over Lucas Kampman (2. Solon) Fall 1:08
  • 126 – Hayden Taylor (2. Solon) over Staveley Maury (1. West Delaware) Dec 11-7
  • 132 – Ryan Phillips (1. West Delaware) over Zeb Gnida (2. Solon) Dec 4-3

3rd Place Match

3. Osage defeated 5. Crestwood 37-33

  • 138 – Clay Schemmel (5. Crestwood) over Joey Potter (3. Osage) Dec 9-3
  • 145 – Brody Roll (3. Osage) over Cale Jackson (5. Crestwood) Dec 10-3
  • 152 – Colin Muller (3. Osage) over Hunter Bye (5. Crestwood) Maj 13-5
  • 160 – Zach Williams (3. Osage) over Cameron Scheidel (5. Crestwood) Fall 3:00
  • 170 – Spencer Mooberry (3. Osage) over Landen Schemmel (5. Crestwood) Fall 0:46
  • 182 – Colter Bye (5. Crestwood) over Owen Muller (3. Osage) Fall 1:09
  • 195 – Keaton Muller (3. Osage) over Brady Schlangen (5. Crestwood) Fall 0:32
  • 220 – Wyatt Scheidel (5. Crestwood) over Jett Nehls (3. Osage) Fall 2:36
  • 285 – Stone Peckham (5. Crestwood) over Conner Smith (3. Osage) Fall 3:21
  • 106 – Carter Fousek (5. Crestwood) over Spencer Adams (3. Osage) Fall 0:41
  • 113 – Joe Jacobs (3. Osage) over Ethan Govern (5. Crestwood) Fall 1:51
  • 120 – Kaden Anderlik (5. Crestwood) over Joe Sullivan (3. Osage) Dec 5-1
  • 126 – Averee Abben (3. Osage) over Matthew Slifka (5. Crestwood) Fall 3:14
  • 132 – Hunter Fousek (5. Crestwood) over Ryan Adams (3. Osage) Dec 9-8

5th Place Match

4. Assumption defeated 7. Independence 39-35

  • 138 – Holdyn Griffith (7. Independence) over Parker Foley (4. Assumption) TF 18-3
  • 145 – Brady Webb (7. Independence) over Adam Laubenthal (4. Assumption) Fall 0:44
  • 152 – Matthew Doyle (7. Independence) over Evan Forker (4. Assumption) TF 15-0
  • 160 – Cole Davis (7. Independence) over Joe Deckert (4. Assumption) Maj 21-12
  • 170 – Joe Priebe (7. Independence) over Logan Schimanski (4. Assumption) Dec 7-3
  • 182 – Kole Kreinbring (4. Assumption) over Marcus Beatty (7. Independence) Fall 2:00
  • 195 – Julien Broderson (4. Assumption) over Tristan Cordes (7. Independence) Fall 2:19
  • 220 – Seth Adrian (4. Assumption) over Christian Kremer (7. Independence) Fall 1:32
  • 285 – Drew Evans (7. Independence) over Tim Kendall (4. Assumption) Fall 0:18
  • 106 – Ethan Forker (4. Assumption) over Dalton Hoover (7. Independence) Fall 0:25
  • 113 – Isaiah Weber (7. Independence) over Collin Wehr (4. Assumption) Fall 0:37
  • 120 – Tj Fitzpatrick (4. Assumption) over Caden Larson (7. Independence) Fall 1:52
  • 126 – Noah Gonzalez (4. Assumption) over Thomas Matteson (7. Independence) Dec 8-6
  • 132 – Jacob Felderman (4. Assumption) over Caleb Straw (7. Independence) Fall 1:55

7th Place Match

8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton defeated 6. PCM 70-12

  • 138 – Issac Bryan (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Kaleb Ives (6. PCM) Fall 1:49
  • 145 – Cory Bates (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Chance Palm (6. PCM) Maj 10-1
  • 152 – Easton Graff (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Fabio Sammet (6. PCM) Fall 0:47
  • 160 – Blake Liebe (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Kaeden Vansoelen (6. PCM) Fall 2:58
  • 170 – Bradyn Barclay (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Tristan Navrkal (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Kinser Sloan (6. PCM) Fall 1:21
  • 195 – Gabe Warren (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Devin Burke (6. PCM) Fall 0:56
  • 220 – Seth Greiner (6. PCM) over Dustin Stowe (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) Fall 4:59
  • 285 – Aj Ellington (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Jace Smith (6. PCM) Fall 1:41
  • 106 – Trey Thomas (6. PCM) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Brayden Graff (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Nate Curry (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Grant Uitermarkt (6. PCM) Fall 1:03
  • 126 – Noah Parmelee (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Brian Nicholson (6. PCM) Fall 1:56
  • 132 – Jack Gaukel (8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton) over Clay Vanwyk (6. PCM) Fall 0:09

 

Advertisements

One thought on “2A – State Duals – Box Scores

  1. Pingback: 2019 Iowa High School State Tournament HUB |

Comments are closed.