Class 2A ranked wrestlers district breakdown

Lucas Roland

Cam Kramer photo

Most ranked wrestlers per district:

Central Dewitt – 26
Clear Lake – 19
Knoxville – 19
Independence – 18
Washington – 18
Harlan – 15
ADM, Adel – 13
MOC-FV (Orange City) – 12

Breakdown by weight class:

106

District 1 – ADM, Adel

#6 Cam Phetxoumphone – Webster City

District 2 – Central Dewitt

#1 Keaton Zeimet – Central Dewitt

District 3 – Clear Lake

#4 Jacob Mielke – Pocahontas Area

#9 Cole Nelson – Humboldt

#10 Brody Hoversten – Iowa Falls-Alden

District 4 – Harlan

No ranked wrestlers

District 5 – Independence

#3 Carter Fousek – Cresco, Crestwood

District 6 – Knoxville

#5 Riley Anderson – Bondurant-Farrar

#8 Dominic Ridout – East Marshall

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

#7 Jon Burnette – Spirit Lake Park

District 8 – Washington

#2 Blaine Frazier – Notre Dame, Burlington

113

District 1 – ADM, Adel

#10 Zane Dodson – Van Meter/Earlham

District 2 – Central Dewitt

No ranked wrestlers

District 3 – Clear Lake

#8 Sam Nelson – Clear Lake

District 4 – Harlan

#3 Benjamin Schmitz – Kuemper Catholic

#4 Brayden Graff – Sergeant Bluff-Luton

District 5 – Independence

#5 Isaiah Weber – Independence

#9 Kolten Crawford – Union, LaPorte City

District 6 – Knoxville

#2 Colby Lillegard – Bondurant-Farrar

#6 Landon Fenton – PCM Monroe

#7 Tyler Landgrebe – Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

No ranked wrestlers

District 8 – Washington

#1 Matthew Lewis – Centerville

120

District 1 – ADM, Adel

#1 Drake Doolittle – Webster City

District 2 – Central Dewitt

#3 Caleb Fuessley – Center Point-Urbana

#6 Ryan Clark – Mount Vernon

District 3 – Clear Lake

#10 Joe Sullivan – Osage

District 4 – Harlan

No ranked wrestlers

District 5 – Independence

#4 Kaden Anderlik – Cresco, Crestwood

District 6 – Knoxville

#5 Brock Beck – Grinnell

#7 Payton Drake – PCM Monroe

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

#9 Kyler Dunn – Spirit Lake Park

District 8 – Washington

#2 Nathaniel Genobana – Centerville

#8 Griffen Molle – Notre Dame, Burlington

126

District 1 – ADM, Adel

#1 Andrew Flora – ADM, Adel

District 2 – Central Dewitt

#2 Kain Luensman – Monticello

#5 Eric Kincaid – Camanche

District 3 – Clear Lake

No ranked wrestlers

District 4 – Harlan

#6 Bryce Hatten – Winterset

District 5 – Independence

#10 Mason Cleveland – NHTV, New Hampton

District 6 – Knoxville

#8 Carter Logue – Carlisle

#9 Trestin Sales – Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

#7 Joe Waters – Spirit Lake Park

District 8 – Washington

#3 Hayden Taylor – Solon

#4 Kayden Kauzlarich – Centerville

132

District 1 – ADM, Adel

No ranked wrestlers

District 2 – Central Dewitt

#5 Ryan Phillips – West Delaware

#6 Jacob Felderman – Davenport Assumption

#10 Brock Radeke – Vinton Shellsburg

District 3 – Clear Lake

#1 Eric Faught – Clear Lake

#9 Remington Hanson – Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

District 4 – Harlan

#2 Jack Gaukel – Sergeant Bluff-Luton

#3 Kruise Kiburz – Winterset

District 5 – Independence

#8 Jackson Rolfs – Decorah

District 6 – Knoxville

#4 Jalen Schropp – Williamsburg

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

No ranked wrestlers

District 8 – Washington

#7 Zeb Gnida – Solon

138

District 1 – ADM, Adel

#1 Kaleb Olejniczak – Perry

District 2 – Central Dewitt

#6 Luke Radeke – Vinton Shellsburg

#7 Jadyn Peyton – West Delaware

District 3 – Clear Lake

No ranked wrestlers

District 4 – Harlan

#4 Chase McLaren – Atlantic

District 5 – Independence

#2 Jack Thomsen – Union, LaPorte City

#8 Carson Babcock – NHTV, New Hampton

#9 Gunner Rodgers – North Fayette Valley

District 6 – Knoxville

No ranked wrestlers

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

#5 Brennan Todd – Bishop Heelan Catholic

#10 Isaac Dixon – Spirit Lake Park

District 8 – Washington

#3 Jarod Kadel – Columbus Community

145

District 1 – ADM, Adel

#7 Koby Hassebrock – Roland Story

District 2 – Central Dewitt

#2 Chase Luensman – Monticello

#9 Cael Meyer – West Delaware

District 3 – Clear Lake

#4 Joey Busse – Humboldt

District 4 – Harlan

#5 Jack West – Winterset

District 5 – Independence

#6 Max Babcock – NHTV, New Hampton

District 6 – Knoxville

#3 Colby Tool – PCM, Monroe

#8 Garrett Jensen – Williamsburg

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

#10 Isaiah Spencer – Spencer

District 8 – Washington

#1 Will Esmoil – West Liberty

152

District 1 – ADM, Adel

No ranked wrestlers

District 2 – Central Dewitt

#5 Scott Betterton – Vinton Shellsburg

#6 Mitchel Mangold – West Delaware

District 3 – Clear Lake

#9 Braxton Doebel – Clear Lake

#10 Carter Proffit – Charles City

District 4 – Harlan

#2 Easton Graff – Sergeant Bluff-Luton

District 5 – Independence

#1 Adam Ahrendsen – Union, LaPorte City

#7 Matthew Doyle – Independence

District 6 – Knoxville

No ranked wrestlers

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

#3 Kyler Rieck – Spirit Lake Park

District 8 – Washington

#4 Zack Bevans – Solon

#8 Coy Ruess – West Liberty

160

District 1 – ADM, Adel

#1 Skyler Noftsger – Ballard

#9 Caleb Swalla – Van Meter/Earlham

District 2 – Central Dewitt

#5 Baylor CriggerCamanche

#8 Jared Voss – West Delaware

District 3 – Clear Lake

#4 Zach Williams – Osage

District 4 – Harlan

#6 Justin McCunn – Red Oak

District 5 – Independence

#3 Cole Davis – Independence

#7 Cameron Rasing – NHTV, New Hampton

District 6 – Knoxville

#2 Wes Cummings – PCM Monroe

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

No ranked wrestlers

District 8 – Washington

# 10 Austin Beaver – West Liberty

170

District 1 – ADM, Adel

No ranked wrestlers

District 2 – Central Dewitt

#1 Paul Ryan – Mount Vernon

#6 Wyatt Voelker – West Delaware

#10 Eric CampieCamanche

District 3 – Clear Lake

#5 Spencer Mooberry – Osage

#9 Dylan Koresh – Charles City

District 4 – Harlan

#7 Jackson Kinsella – Creston, Orient Macksburg

District 5 – Independence

#2 Colter Bye – Cresco, Crestwood

District 6 – Knoxville

#3 Sage Walker – Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

#4 Jarron Trausch – PCM Monroe

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

No ranked wrestlers

District 8 – Washington

#8 Jax Flynn – Solon

182

District 1 – ADM, Adel

#3 Nolan Harsh – ADM, Adel

District 2 – Central Dewitt

#7 Jack Neuhaus – West Delaware

#8 Kole Kreinbring – Davenport Assumption

District 3 – Clear Lake

#1 Kyler Fisher – Southeast Valley

#9 Sam Wigans – Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

District 4 – Harlan

No ranked wrestlers

District 5 – Independence

#5 Evan Rosonke – NHTV, New Hampton

District 6 – Knoxville

#4 Lucas Roland – PCM Monroe

#10 Ethan Reed – Carlisle

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

#6 Luke Jenness – Sheldon/South O’Brien

District 8 – Washington

#2 Tristin Westphal-Edwards – Washington

195

District 1 – ADM, Adel

#5 Caleb Olson – Webster City

District 2 – Central Dewitt

#1 Julien Broderson – Davenport Assumption

#6 Jordan Bries – West Delaware

District 3 – Clear Lake

#4 Dalton Chipp – Hampton Dumont

District 4 – Harlan

#3 Thomas Bentley – Red Oak

#9 Sam Chapman – Creston, Orient Macksburg

District 5 – Independence

No ranked wrestlers

District 6 – Knoxville

#2 Noah Bandstra – East Marshall

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

#7 Kolton Bus – Central Lyon GLR

District 8 – Washington

#8 Logan Escher – Washington

#10 Isaac Boucher – Mid Prairie

220

District 1 – ADM, Adel

#1 Cody Fisher – Woodward Granger

#8 Kaden Sutton – ADM, Adel

District 2 – Central Dewitt

#5 Seth Adrian – Davenport Assumption

#6 Lake Stahlberg – Monticello

District 3 – Clear Lake

#7 Kade Hambly – Clear Lake

District 4 – Harlan

#10 Cale Roller – Atlantic

District 5 – Independence

#4 Lane Albertson – Union, LaPorte City

District 6 – Knoxville

No ranked wrestlers

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

#2 Dakota Powell – Spirit Lake Park

#9 Jarret Meyer – Central Lyon GLR

District 8 – Washington

#3 Mike Hoyle – Solon

285

District 1 – ADM, Adel

#4 Derrin Sesker – Van Meter/Earlham

District 2 – Central Dewitt

#8 Taven Rich – Maquoketa

District 3 – Clear Lake

#1 Spencer Trenary – Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

#3 Justin Jones Humboldt

District 4 – Harlan

#5 Derec Weyer – Harlan

#6 Thomas Wilson – Southwest Iowa

District 5 – Independence

#7 Drew Evans – Independence

District 6 – Knoxville

#10 Cole Cremeens – Williamsburg

District 7 – MOC-FV (Orange City)

#2 Kobe Clayborne – Bishop Heelan Catholic

District 8 – Washington

#9 Drake Fox – Notre Dame, Burlington

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Class 2A ranked wrestlers district breakdown

Comments are closed.