CIML Invitational – Ranked Teams and Wrestlers

 

What: Central Iowa Metropalitan League Wrestling Invitational
When: Friday, January 25, 2019
Where: Southeast Polk High School
7945 NE University Ave
Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
Watch LIVE on IAwrestle Season Pass – Track Wrestling
Brackets will be released at 10:30AM Thursday January 24, 2019
Teams Entered:
#1 Southeast Polk
#3 Valley, West Des Moines
#4 Ankeny Centennial
#5 Waukee
#6 Fort Dodge
#8 Mason City
#9 Des Moines East
#10 Ankeny
Ames, Des Moines Lincoln, Des Moines North-Hoover, Des Moines Roosevelt,
Dowling Catholic,Johnston, Marshalltown, Ottumwa & Urbandale
106
#2 Trever Anderson, Ankeny (Fr)
#5 Connor Kelly, Waukee (So)
#7 Rhiner Stahlbaum, Johnston (So)
#8 Lane Cowell, Fort Dodge (So)
113
#1 Drake Ayala, Fort Dodge (So)
#2 Nate Kahoe, DM Lincoln (Sr)
#3 Devin Harmison, SEP (Sr)
#7 Thurman Christensen, Waukee (So)
#8 Cael Cox, Ankeny (So)
#10 (3A) Ethan Mahoney, Dowling Catholic (Fr)
120
#1 Cullan Schriever, Mason City (Jr)
#3 Carson Taylor, Fort Dodge (Jr)
#6 Ayden Kingery, SEP (So) or Joel Jesuroga, SEP (Fr)
#7 Nick Miller, Waukee (Sr)
#10 Noah Blubaugh, Ankeny Centennial (Sr)
126
#1 Caleb Rathjen, Ankeny (So)
#2 Nick Oldham, Valley, WDM (Sr)
#3 Thomas Edwards, Johnston (Jr)
#4 Matthew Jordan, DM East (Sr)
#7 Carter Martinson, SEP (Fr)
#8 Brooks Cowell, Fort Dodge (Jr)
#9 Carson Murray, Dowling Catholic (Jr)
#10 Zach Bitker, Marshalltown (Jr)
132
#1 Ben Monroe, Ankeny Centennial (Jr)
#5 Caleb Helgeson, Johnston (So)
#6 Brock Espalin, DM East (Jr)
#7 Camden Baarda, SEP (Jr)
#8 Sam Kallem, Ankeny (Jr)
#10 Michael Moore, DM North-Hoover (Sr)
138
#1 Nathan Marchand, SEP (Sr)
#3 Colby Schriever, Mason City (Jr)
#4 Drevon Ross, Fort Dodge (Sr)
#5 Cody Anderson, Waukee (Jr)
#9 James Edwards, Johnston (Jr)
145
#1 Deville Dentis, DM East (Sr)
#3 Caleb Corbin, Valley, WDM (So)
#4 Eric Owens, Ankeny Centennial (Sr)
#5 Ryan Strickland, SEP (Sr)
152
#1 Lance Runyon, SEP (Sr)
#4 Mason Seifried, Waukee (Sr)
#5 Cade Moss, Johnston (Sr)
#8 Owen Towers, Urbandale (Sr)
160
#1 Cade DeVos, SEP (Sr)
#4 Shawn Brown, DM Lincoln (Sr)
#6 Hayden Friedrichsen, Urbandale (Sr)
170
#1 Anthony Zach, Waukee (Sr)
#2 Logan Neils, Ankeny Centennial (Jr)
#3 Blake Underwood, Valley, WDM (Jr)
#9 Kaden Smith, Fort Dodge (Sr)
182
#3 Nick Leo, Ankeny Centennial (Sr)
#5 Matt Scott, DM East (Sr)
195
#1 Gabe Christenson, SEP (Jr)
#8 Triston Licht, Fort Dodge (Sr)
#10 Cole Rathjen, Ankeny (Sr)
220
#1 Greg Hagen, Dowling Catholic (Sr)
#7 Kalob Runyon, SEP (So)
#9 Cael Thorson, Waukee (Jr)
285
#1 Beau Lombardi, Valley, WDM (Sr)
#2 Jordan Anderson, Marshalltown (Jr)
#3 Troy Monahan, Mason City (Sr)
#9 Jake Brownlee, Ottumwa (Sr)
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “CIML Invitational – Ranked Teams and Wrestlers

Comments are closed.