Jack Mendenhall Invitational – Ranked Teams and Wrestlers

What: Jack Mendenhall Invitational
When: Saturday, January 5, 2019
Where: Ames High School, 1921 Ames High Dr. Ames, IA 50010

WATCH via Track WrestlingPPV or on IAwrestle Season Pass

Teams Entered:
#1 (B) Omaha Skutt Catholic
#5 (3A) Valley, West Des Moines
Ames, Ankeny, Ballard, Boone, Carroll, CR Kennedy,
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, Dowling Catholic, Glenwood,
Indianola, Iowa City High, Nevada, OA-BCIG,
Perry, Pocahontas Area, & Prairie, Cedar Rapids
106
#1 (3A) Ethan Wood-Finley, Iowa City High (Jr)
#4 (3A) Trever Anderson, Ankeny (Fr)
#4 (2A) Jacob Mielke, Pocahontas Area (Sr)
#5 (B) Zach Ourada, Omaha Skutt Catholic (Fr)
#7 (3A) Ryder Downey, Indianola (Fr)
113
#4 (3A) Austin Kegley, Prairie, CR (Jr)
#8 (3A) Cael Cox, Ankeny (So)
120
No Ranked Wrestlers
126
#1 (3A) Caleb Rathjen, Ankeny (So)
#2 (3A) Nick Oldham, Valley, WDM (Sr)
#3 (B) Caleb Lazure, Omaha Skutt Catholic (Jr)
#8 (3A) Carson Murray, Dowling Catholic (Jr)
#9 (3A) Ty Pfiffner, CR Kennedy (So)
132
#3 (3A) Conrad Braswell, Prairie, CR (Sr)
#3 (B) Joey Orsi, Omaha Skutt Catholic (Jr)
#8 (3A) Sam Kallem, Ankeny (Jr)
#8 (2A) Remington Hanson, CGD (So)
138
#1 (2A) Kaleb Olejniczak, Perry (Sr)
#2 (B) Nicholas Stoltenberg, Omaha Skutt Catholic (Jr)
#6 (3A) Dylan Falck, CR Kennedy (Jr)
#10 (2A) Reed Abas, CGD (So)
145
#4 (3A) Caleb Corbin, Valley, WDM (So)
152
#10 (3A) Kyle Hefley, Iowa City High (Sr)
160
#1 (2A) Skyler Noftsger, Ballard (Sr)
#6 (3A) Parker Klocke, Carroll (Sr)
#10 (3A) Colton LaGrange, Prairie, CR (Sr)
170
#3 (3A) Blake Underwood, Valley, WDM (Jr)
#10 (3A) Jay Oostendorp, CR Kennedy (Jr)
182
#1 (B) Alex VanDyke, Omaha Skutt Catholic (Sr)
#5 (3A) Brad Mower, Glenwood (Sr)
#8 (3A) Cael Knox, CR Kennedy (So)
#9 (2A) Sam Wigans, CGD (Sr)
195
#3 (B) Eli Jansen, Omaha Skutt Catholic (Jr)
#4 (3A) Ashton Stoner-DeGroot, Prairie, CR (Jr)
#5 (3A) Cade Parker, CR Kennedy (Jr)
#10 (3A) Cole Rathjen, Ankeny (Sr)
220
#1 (3A) Greg Hagen, Dowling Catholic (Sr)
#5 (3A) Cam Jones, CR Kennedy (Sr)
285
#1 (3A) Beau Lombardi, Valley, WDM (Sr)
#1 (2A) Spencer Trenary, CGD (Sr)
#4 (3A) Jacob Murry, Iowa City High (Sr)
#7 (3A) Josh Vis, CR Kennedy (Jr)

Advertisements

One thought on “Jack Mendenhall Invitational – Ranked Teams and Wrestlers

  1. Pingback: 3A Meets/Tournaments Ranked Teams (Jan 3rd – Jan 5th) |

Comments are closed.