2018 Keith Young Invitational – Final Results

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – aiden riggins of Waverly-Shell Rock
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Funk of Don Bosco
  • 3rd Place – Chase Lyons of Denver
  • 4th Place – Dustin Bohren of Bettendorf
  • 5th Place – Conner Mccartan of Cedar Falls
  • 6th Place – Travis McCombs of Norwalk

1st Place Match

  • aiden riggins (Waverly-Shell Rock) 5-0, Fr. over Garrett Funk (Don Bosco) 5-2, Fr. (MD 14-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Lyons (Denver) 6-1, Jr. over Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf) 2-2, Fr. (SV-1 10-8)

5th Place Match

  • Conner Mccartan (Cedar Falls) 4-1, Fr. over Travis McCombs (Norwalk) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 1:31)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – bailey roybal of Waverly-Shell Rock
  • 2nd Place – Grant Harbour of Norwalk
  • 3rd Place – Brooks Meyer of Denver
  • 4th Place – Kolten Crawford of Union
  • 5th Place – Cooper Wiemann of Mason City
  • 6th Place – Cody Brown of Don Bosco

1st Place Match

  • bailey roybal (Waverly-Shell Rock) 5-0, So. over Grant Harbour (Norwalk) 4-1, So. (MD 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brooks Meyer (Denver) 6-1, So. over Kolten Crawford (Union) 6-2, So. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Wiemann (Mason City) 4-1, Fr. over Cody Brown (Don Bosco) 5-3, So. (Dec 10-7)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – cullan schriever of Mason City
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Kimball of Don Bosco
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Penrith of Cedar Falls
  • 4th Place – Keaton Moret of Norwalk
  • 5th Place – Aiden Evans of Bettendorf
  • 6th Place – Hunter Worthen of Union

1st Place Match

  • cullan schriever (Mason City) 4-0, Jr. over Daniel Kimball (Don Bosco) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Penrith (Cedar Falls) 3-1, Sr. over Keaton Moret (Norwalk) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Evans (Bettendorf) 4-1, Jr. over Hunter Worthen (Union) 7-2, Fr. (Fall 1:08)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Oldham of Valley, West Des Moines, IA
  • 2nd Place – Caleb McCabe of North Scott
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Schimmels of Denver
  • 4th Place – Michael McClelland of Don Bosco
  • 5th Place – dylan albrecht of Waverly-Shell Rock
  • 6th Place – Lake LeBahn of Union

1st Place Match

  • Nick Oldham (Valley, West Des Moines, IA) 5-0, Sr. over Caleb McCabe (North Scott) 3-1, Sr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Schimmels (Denver) 6-1, So. over Michael McClelland (Don Bosco) 5-2, So. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • dylan albrecht (Waverly-Shell Rock) 5-1, Sr. over Lake LeBahn (Union) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 1:21)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Lewis of Denver
  • 2nd Place – evan yant of Waverly-Shell Rock
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Barth of Cedar Falls
  • 4th Place – Ben Hoeger of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 5th Place – Landon Card of Norwalk
  • 6th Place – Stone Schmitz of Union

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Lewis (Denver) 7-0, Jr. over evan yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Barth (Cedar Falls) 3-1, Jr. over Ben Hoeger (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:45)

5th Place Match

  • Landon Card (Norwalk) 5-1, So. over Stone Schmitz (Union) 6-3, Fr. (SV-1 3-1)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Thomsen of Union
  • 2nd Place – colby schriever of Mason City
  • 3rd Place – Cael Frost of Don Bosco
  • 4th Place – Deven Strief of North Scott
  • 5th Place – Dylan Falck of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 6th Place – Talen Dengler of West Liberty

1st Place Match

  • Jack Thomsen (Union) 8-0, Jr. over colby schriever (Mason City) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael Frost (Don Bosco) 6-1, So. over Deven Strief (North Scott) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:29)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Falck (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 5-1, Jr. over Talen Dengler (West Liberty) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:41)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Collin Lewis of North Scott
  • 2nd Place – Riley Wright of Denver
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Vetterick of Norwalk
  • 4th Place – Will Esmoil of West Liberty
  • 5th Place – Max Wettengel of Don Bosco
  • 6th Place – cayden langreck of Waverly-Shell Rock

1st Place Match

  • Collin Lewis (North Scott) 4-0, Sr. over Riley Wright (Denver) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Vetterick (Norwalk) 4-1, Jr. over Will Esmoil (West Liberty) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 8-5)

5th Place Match

  • Max Wettengel (Don Bosco) 7-1, Sr. over cayden langreck (Waverly-Shell Rock) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 3:35)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Schmidt of Norwalk
  • 2nd Place – Cade Tenold of Don Bosco
  • 3rd Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Union
  • 4th Place – bryson hervol of Waverly-Shell Rock
  • 5th Place – Jake Matthaidess of North Scott
  • 6th Place – Caleb Corbin of Valley, West Des Moines, IA

1st Place Match

  • Carter Schmidt (Norwalk) 5-0, Sr. over Cade Tenold (Don Bosco) 4-2, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Adam Ahrendsen (Union) 7-1, So. over bryson hervol (Waverly-Shell Rock) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Matthaidess (North Scott) 4-1, Jr. over Caleb Corbin (Valley, West Des Moines, IA) 4-2, So. (Dec 6-0)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – jacob herrman of Waverly-Shell Rock
  • 2nd Place – Austin Beaver of West Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Carson Tenold of Don Bosco
  • 4th Place – John Ebaugh of Denver
  • 5th Place – Voyen Adamson of Bettendorf
  • 6th Place – Zachary Campbell of North Scott

1st Place Match

  • jacob herrman (Waverly-Shell Rock) 5-0, Sr. over Austin Beaver (West Liberty) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Tenold (Don Bosco) 6-1, Fr. over John Ebaugh (Denver) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Voyen Adamson (Bettendorf) 4-1, Sr. over Zachary Campbell (North Scott) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Krueger of Denver
  • 2nd Place – Will Jefferson of Bettendorf
  • 3rd Place – Blake Underwood of Valley, West Des Moines, IA
  • 4th Place – Dylan Koresh of Charles City
  • 5th Place – Fischer Ohrt of Don Bosco
  • 6th Place – Jay Oostendorp of Cedar Rapids Kennedy

1st Place Match

  • Cael Krueger (Denver) 7-0, Sr. over Will Jefferson (Bettendorf) 3-1, Sr. (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Underwood (Valley, West Des Moines, IA) 4-1, Jr. over Dylan Koresh (Charles City) 4-2, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Fischer Ohrt (Don Bosco) 6-1, Jr. over Jay Oostendorp (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 3:03)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Even of Don Bosco
  • 2nd Place – Cael Knox of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 3rd Place – Alex Blizzard of Bettendorf
  • 4th Place – Jack Sindlinger of Charles City
  • 5th Place – Dakota Southworth of Cedar Falls
  • 6th Place – Kevin Diep of North Scott

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Even (Don Bosco) 7-0, Jr. over Cael Knox (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 4-1, So. (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Blizzard (Bettendorf) 3-1, Sr. over Jack Sindlinger (Charles City) 3-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:56 (21-6))

5th Place Match

  • Dakota Southworth (Cedar Falls) 4-1, Sr. over Kevin Diep (North Scott) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 4:34)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – brayden wolf of Waverly-Shell Rock
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Schares of Don Bosco
  • 3rd Place – Cade Parker of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 4th Place – Ethan Allie of Belle Plaine
  • 5th Place – Trever Dorn of Denver
  • 6th Place – Bracken Cobb of Valley, West Des Moines, IA

1st Place Match

  • brayden wolf (Waverly-Shell Rock) 5-0, Jr. over Bryce Schares (Don Bosco) 6-1, Sr. (Fall 5:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Parker (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 4-1, Jr. over Ethan Allie (Belle Plaine) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Trever Dorn (Denver) 7-1, Jr. over Bracken Cobb (Valley, West Des Moines, IA) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 1:40)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Greg Hagan of Dowling Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Lane Albertsen of Union
  • 3rd Place – Cam Jones of Cedar Rapids Kennedy
  • 4th Place – Nate Heckart of Norwalk
  • 5th Place – Collin Bohnenkamp of Cedar Falls
  • 6th Place – Lucas walker of Waverly-Shell Rock

1st Place Match

  • Greg Hagan (Dowling Catholic) 6-0, Sr. over Lane Albertsen (Union) 7-1, Sr. (MD 20-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Cam Jones (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 3-2, Sr. over Nate Heckart (Norwalk) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Collin Bohnenkamp (Cedar Falls) 4-1, Jr. over Lucas walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) 3-3, So. (Dec 4-3)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – troy monahan of Mason City
  • 2nd Place – Griffin Liddle of Bettendorf
  • 3rd Place – Justin Campbell of Cedar Falls
  • 4th Place – Brock Farley of Denver
  • 5th Place – andrew snyder of Waverly-Shell Rock
  • 6th Place – Noah Pittman of Don Bosco

1st Place Match

  • troy monahan (Mason City) 4-0, Sr. over Griffin Liddle (Bettendorf) 3-1, So. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Campbell (Cedar Falls) 3-1, Sr. over Brock Farley (Denver) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • andrew snyder (Waverly-Shell Rock) 5-1, Sr. over Noah Pittman (Don Bosco) 6-2, Sr. (TB-1 3-1)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.