2018 Cliff Keen Independence Invitational – Final Results

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blaine Frazier of Notre Dame, Burlington
  • 2nd Place – Carter Fousek of Crestwood
  • 3rd Place – Trever Anderson of Ankeny
  • 4th Place – Cade Siebrecht of Lisbon
  • 5th Place – Lane Cowell of Fort Dodge
  • 6th Place – Zach Tracy of Scott West
  • 7th Place – Brandon O`Brien of Linn-Mar
  • 8th Place – Hunter Kalous of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 9th Place – Grant O`Dell of Iowa City West
  • 10th Place – Owen Kruse of Fort Madison
  • 11th Place – Brody Chyma of South Tama County
  • 12th Place – Spencer Adams of Osage
  • 13th Place – Landon Church of Scott West
  • 14th Place – Adrian Owens of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
  • 15th Place – Dallas Jordan of Waterloo East
  • 16th Place – Will Emmons of Carlisle
  • 17th Place – Dalton Hoover of Independence
  • 18th Place – Joseph Horch of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 19th Place – Ryan Eddy of Independence
  • 20th Place – Daeton Bone of Smithville
  • 21st Place – Kaeden Langfitt of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 22nd Place – Connor Murray of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
  • 23rd Place – Jayden Massey of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 24th Place – Maxson Phommaxaysi of Des Moines Roosevelt
  • 25th Place – Andres Torres of Des Moines Lincoln
  • 26th Place – Chloe Krebsback of Osage
  • 27th Place – Tayton Messler of New Hampton

1st Place Match

  • Blaine Frazier (Notre Dame, Burlington) 6-0, Fr. over Carter Fousek (Crestwood) 6-1, Fr. (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Trever Anderson (Ankeny) 6-1, Fr. over Cade Siebrecht (Lisbon) 6-3, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:30 (17-2))

5th Place Match

  • Lane Cowell (Fort Dodge) 4-2, So. over Zach Tracy (Scott West) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Brandon O`Brien (Linn-Mar) 3-2, So. over Hunter Kalous (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-3, So. (Dec 7-5)

9th Place Match

  • Grant O`Dell (Iowa City West) 5-1, Fr. over Owen Kruse (Fort Madison) 5-2, So. (Fall 5:16)

11th Place Match

  • Brody Chyma (South Tama County) 4-2, So. over Spencer Adams (Osage) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 1:53)

13th Place Match

  • Landon Church (Scott West) 3-3, 8th. over Adrian Owens (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 0:45)

15th Place Match

  • Dallas Jordan (Waterloo East) 2-3, Fr. over Will Emmons (Carlisle) 1-4, Fr. (MD 11-3)

17th Place Match

  • Dalton Hoover (Independence) 3-3, Fr. over Joseph Horch (Dubuque Hempstead) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:54)

19th Place Match

  • Ryan Eddy (Independence) 5-3, So. over Daeton Bone (Smithville) 2-4, So. (Fall 5:55)

21st Place Match

  • Kaeden Langfitt (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 5-5, So. over Connor Murray (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 1:55)

23rd Place Match

  • Jayden Massey (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-4, Fr. over Maxson Phommaxaysi (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 3:06)

25th Place Match

  • Andres Torres (Des Moines Lincoln) 2-3, Fr. over Chloe Krebsback (Osage) 0-4, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

27th Place Match

  • Tayton Messler (New Hampton) 1-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

29th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

31st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Ayala of Fort Dodge
  • 2nd Place – Austin Kegley of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Weber of Independence
  • 4th Place – Brody Lee of Fennimore
  • 5th Place – Jaymus Wilson of Alburnett
  • 6th Place – Tyler Stein of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 7th Place – Quincy Happel of Lisbon
  • 8th Place – JT O`Rourke of Smithville
  • 9th Place – Logan Arp of South Tama County
  • 10th Place – Cael Cox of Ankeny
  • 11th Place – Joe Jacobs of Osage
  • 12th Place – Tory Pumper of Scott West
  • 13th Place – Adler Kramer of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 14th Place – Gavin Rings of New Hampton
  • 15th Place – Parker McBride of Iowa City West
  • 16th Place – Sidi Sharma of Pleasant Valley
  • 17th Place – Hayden Thompson of Algona
  • 18th Place – Jakobe Lahr of Solon
  • 19th Place – Nicholas Pogue of Carlisle
  • 20th Place – Caden Larson of Independence
  • 21st Place – Nathaniel Bigalk of Crestwood
  • 22nd Place – Matthew Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
  • 23rd Place – Macoy Fitzgerald of Fennimore
  • 24th Place – Kahlil Jackson of Des Moines Roosevelt

1st Place Match

  • Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) 5-0, So. over Austin Kegley (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 3:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Weber (Independence) 6-1, Fr. over Brody Lee (Fennimore) 4-2, So. (Fall 3:28)

5th Place Match

  • Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) 4-2, Sr. over Tyler Stein (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

7th Place Match

  • Quincy Happel (Lisbon) 6-2, Fr. over JT O`Rourke (Smithville) 2-3, So. (Fall 3:04)

9th Place Match

  • Logan Arp (South Tama County) 4-1, Fr. over Cael Cox (Ankeny) 4-2, So. (Dec 5-3)

11th Place Match

  • Joe Jacobs (Osage) 4-2, Sr. over Tory Pumper (Scott West) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:51)

13th Place Match

  • Adler Kramer (Dubuque Hempstead) 3-3, So. over Gavin Rings (New Hampton) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 1:34)

15th Place Match

  • Parker McBride (Iowa City West) 2-3, Fr. over Sidi Sharma (Pleasant Valley) 1-4, So. (Fall 2:00)

17th Place Match

  • Hayden Thompson (Algona) 3-2, Fr. over Jakobe Lahr (Solon) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 4:29)

19th Place Match

  • Nicholas Pogue (Carlisle) 3-3, So. over Caden Larson (Independence) 3-4, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:36 (17-2))

21st Place Match

  • Nathaniel Bigalk (Crestwood) 4-4, So. over Matthew Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 1-5, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

23rd Place Match

  • Macoy Fitzgerald (Fennimore) 1-4, So. over Kahlil Jackson (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 4:00)

25th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

27th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

29th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

31st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Garvin of Iowa City West
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Anderlik of Crestwood
  • 3rd Place – Carson Taylor of Fort Dodge
  • 4th Place – Nathan Kahoe of Des Moines Lincoln
  • 5th Place – Joe Sullivan of Osage
  • 6th Place – Bryce Parke of Linn-Mar
  • 7th Place – Luke Blair of Fennimore
  • 8th Place – Dayne Cordray of Fort Madison
  • 9th Place – Garrett Seaba of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 10th Place – Kael Scranton of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 11th Place – Cadin Hermann of Waterloo East
  • 12th Place – Hunter Connolly of Maquoketa
  • 13th Place – Thomas Matteson of Independence
  • 14th Place – Austin Steuhm of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 15th Place – Samuel West of Notre Dame, Burlington
  • 16th Place – Riley Faeth of Ankeny
  • 17th Place – Reece Eakins of Algona
  • 18th Place – Alex Kriener of New Hampton
  • 19th Place – Nate Bell of Des Moines Lincoln
  • 20th Place – Gable Brooks of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 21st Place – Kyler Smith of South Tama County
  • 21st Place – Joel Murphy of Smithville
  • 23rd Place – Adrian Doyle of Waterloo East
  • 24th Place – TJ Cook of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
  • 25th Place – Noah Mackey of Alburnett
  • 26th Place – Lucas Kampman of Solon
  • 27th Place – Wyatt Kruse of Carlisle

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Garvin (Iowa City West) 5-0, Fr. over Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood) 6-1, Sr. (Fall 5:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge) 5-1, Jr. over Nathan Kahoe (Des Moines Lincoln) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Joe Sullivan (Osage) 4-2, Jr. over Bryce Parke (Linn-Mar) 4-3, So. (M. For.)

7th Place Match

  • Luke Blair (Fennimore) 4-2, Jr. over Dayne Cordray (Fort Madison) 3-4, Sr. (Dec 10-6)

9th Place Match

  • Garrett Seaba (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 8-2, Fr. over Kael Scranton (Clear Creek-Amana) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 3:50)

11th Place Match

  • Cadin Hermann (Waterloo East) 4-2, Fr. over Hunter Connolly (Maquoketa) 4-3, So. (Fall 1:46)

13th Place Match

  • Thomas Matteson (Independence) 3-4, Sr. over Austin Steuhm (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-4, So. (Fall 0:13)

15th Place Match

  • Samuel West (Notre Dame, Burlington) 2-3, Fr. over Riley Faeth (Ankeny) 1-5, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

17th Place Match

  • Reece Eakins (Algona) 3-2, So. over Alex Kriener (New Hampton) 3-4, So. (SV-1 8-6)

19th Place Match

  • Nate Bell (Des Moines Lincoln) 3-3, So. over Gable Brooks (Dubuque Hempstead) 2-4, Fr. (MD 9-1)

21st Place Match

  • Kyler Smith (South Tama County) 2-4, Fr. over Joel Murphy (Smithville) 2-5, So. (Dec 10-4)

23rd Place Match

  • Adrian Doyle (Waterloo East) 2-4, So. over TJ Cook (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 2:00)

25th Place Match

  • Noah Mackey (Alburnett) 1-3, So. over Lucas Kampman (Solon) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 1:53)

27th Place Match

  • Wyatt Kruse (Carlisle) 0-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

29th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

31st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Happel of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Rathjen of Ankeny
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Taylor of Solon
  • 4th Place – Kendall Norfleet of Marian Catholic
  • 5th Place – Averee Abben of Osage
  • 6th Place – Brooks Cowell of Fort Dodge
  • 7th Place – Carter Logue of Carlisle
  • 8th Place – Mason Lull of Fennimore
  • 9th Place – Grifen Molle of Notre Dame, Burlington
  • 10th Place – Josh Pelzer of Pleasant Valley
  • 11th Place – Hunter Meyrer of Pleasant Valley
  • 12th Place – Jacob Fryer of Christian Brothers College
  • 13th Place – Hunter Fousek of Crestwood
  • 14th Place – Samual Stevens of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 15th Place – Abel Fanuel of Des Moines Roosevelt
  • 16th Place – Chryshaun Taylor of Waterloo East
  • 17th Place – Kain Wempen of Linn-Mar
  • 18th Place – Gavin Wiseman of Fort Madison
  • 19th Place – Reece Seery of Linn-Mar
  • 20th Place – Cade Murray of New Hampton
  • 21st Place – Brady Knode of South Tama County
  • 21st Place – Levi Lauer of North Fayette Valley
  • 23rd Place – Teegan McEnany of Independence
  • 24th Place – Colton Bahr of Scott West
  • 25th Place – Ivan Martin of Maquoketa
  • 26th Place – Christian Holderby of Smithville
  • 27th Place – Colton Kinsella of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 28th Place – Blaine McGraw of Alburnett
  • 29th Place – Blaine Stepanek of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 30th Place – Alex Coates of Des Moines Roosevelt
  • 31st Place – Bela Upchurch of Clear Creek-Amana

1st Place Match

  • Cael Happel (Lisbon) 9-0, Jr. over Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny) 5-1, So. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Taylor (Solon) 7-1, Fr. over Kendall Norfleet (Marian Catholic) 5-2, So. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Averee Abben (Osage) 5-2, So. over Brooks Cowell (Fort Dodge) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

7th Place Match

  • Carter Logue (Carlisle) 4-2, Sr. over Mason Lull (Fennimore) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

9th Place Match

  • Grifen Molle (Notre Dame, Burlington) 5-1, So. over Josh Pelzer (Pleasant Valley) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

11th Place Match

  • Hunter Meyrer (Pleasant Valley) 5-2, So. over Jacob Fryer (Christian Brothers College) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

13th Place Match

  • Hunter Fousek (Crestwood) 6-3, Sr. over Samual Stevens (Clear Creek-Amana) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

15th Place Match

  • Abel Fanuel (Des Moines Roosevelt) 3-3, Jr. over Chryshaun Taylor (Waterloo East) 2-4, Sr. (M. For.)

17th Place Match

  • Kain Wempen (Linn-Mar) 4-2, So. over Gavin Wiseman (Fort Madison) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 1:57)

19th Place Match

  • Reece Seery (Linn-Mar) 4-3, So. over Cade Murray (New Hampton) 4-5, So. (Dec 9-4)

21st Place Match

  • Brady Knode (South Tama County) 3-4, So. over Levi Lauer (North Fayette Valley) 2-5, So. (M. For.)

23rd Place Match

  • Teegan McEnany (Independence) 2-5, Fr. over Colton Bahr (Scott West) 1-5, Jr. (M. For.)

25th Place Match

  • Ivan Martin (Maquoketa) 3-3, Fr. over Christian Holderby (Smithville) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 4:58)

27th Place Match

  • Colton Kinsella (Dubuque Hempstead) 3-4, So. over Blaine McGraw (Alburnett) 2-5, So. (Dec 6-4)

29th Place Match

  • Blaine Stepanek (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-5, Fr. over Alex Coates (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 1:37)

31st Place Match

  • Bela Upchurch (Clear Creek-Amana) 0-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Travis Ford-Melton of Marian Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Vincent Zerban of Christian Brothers College
  • 3rd Place – Robert Avila Jr. of Lisbon
  • 4th Place – Joe Pins of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 5th Place – Justin Stauffacher of Scott West
  • 6th Place – Conrad Braswell of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 7th Place – Devan Lewis of Smithville
  • 8th Place – Zeb Gnida of Solon
  • 9th Place – Sam Kallem of Ankeny
  • 10th Place – Leo Blawou of Des Moines Lincoln
  • 11th Place – Christian Stanek of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
  • 12th Place – Alex Birchman of Fennimore
  • 13th Place – Mason Cleveland of New Hampton
  • 14th Place – Peter Comer of Carlisle
  • 15th Place – Keaton Speicher of Iowa City West
  • 16th Place – Samuel Gisaya of Linn-Mar
  • 17th Place – Matthew Slifka of Crestwood
  • 18th Place – Holdyn Griffith of Independence
  • 19th Place – Dreyzon Phillips of Fort Dodge
  • 20th Place – Nick Hatcher of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 21st Place – Alex Clemons of Pleasant Valley
  • 21st Place – Kaden Hahn of Fennimore
  • 23rd Place – Gary Clark of Des Moines Roosevelt
  • 24th Place – Will Larson of Fort Madison
  • 25th Place – Bryce Allen of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 26th Place – Joey Potter of Osage
  • 27th Place – Bryce Witham of Algona
  • 28th Place – Dylan Barenz of Alburnett
  • 29th Place – Dane Durkop of Maquoketa
  • 30th Place – Hunter Norris of Des Moines Roosevelt
  • 31st Place – Noah Banwart of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 32nd Place – Dylon Good of Waterloo East

1st Place Match

  • Travis Ford-Melton (Marian Catholic) 9-0, Sr. over Vincent Zerban (Christian Brothers College) 5-1, So. (UTB 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert Avila Jr. (Lisbon) 9-1, Fr. over Joe Pins (Dubuque Hempstead) 5-2, Sr. (MD 16-7)

5th Place Match

  • Justin Stauffacher (Scott West) 5-2, Sr. over Conrad Braswell (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 4:25)

7th Place Match

  • Devan Lewis (Smithville) 4-2, Jr. over Zeb Gnida (Solon) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

9th Place Match

  • Sam Kallem (Ankeny) 6-1, Jr. over Leo Blawou (Des Moines Lincoln) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

11th Place Match

  • Christian Stanek (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 5-2, Fr. over Alex Birchman (Fennimore) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

13th Place Match

  • Mason Cleveland (New Hampton) 6-3, Sr. over Peter Comer (Carlisle) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 1:24)

15th Place Match

  • Keaton Speicher (Iowa City West) 3-3, Sr. over Samuel Gisaya (Linn-Mar) 2-4, Jr. (Dec 12-9)

17th Place Match

  • Matthew Slifka (Crestwood) 6-2, Jr. over Holdyn Griffith (Independence) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 0:52)

19th Place Match

  • Dreyzon Phillips (Fort Dodge) 4-3, So. over Nick Hatcher (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-4, So. (Dec 7-0)

21st Place Match

  • Alex Clemons (Pleasant Valley) 3-4, So. over Kaden Hahn (Fennimore) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 0:45)

23rd Place Match

  • Gary Clark (Des Moines Roosevelt) 2-4, Jr. over Will Larson (Fort Madison) 2-5, So. (M. For.)

25th Place Match

  • Bryce Allen (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 5-5, So. over Joey Potter (Osage) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 4:48)

27th Place Match

  • Bryce Witham (Algona) 3-4, Sr. over Dylan Barenz (Alburnett) 2-5, Fr. (Dec 7-5)

29th Place Match

  • Dane Durkop (Maquoketa) 2-5, Fr. over Hunter Norris (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 0:54)

31st Place Match

  • Noah Banwart (Clear Creek-Amana) 1-5, So. over Dylon Good (Waterloo East) 0-6, So. (Fall 2:11)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cobe Siebrecht of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Henson of Christian Brothers College
  • 3rd Place – Graham Gambrall of Iowa City West
  • 4th Place – Tyler Shackle of Scott West
  • 5th Place – Gunner Rodgers of North Fayette Valley
  • 6th Place – Troy Schnathorst of Carlisle
  • 7th Place – Derek Anderson of Ankeny
  • 8th Place – Kody Cook of Fort Dodge
  • 9th Place – Aidan Nutter of Fennimore
  • 10th Place – Remington Hanson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 11th Place – Johnny Washburn of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 12th Place – Aidan Dall of Solon
  • 13th Place – Brody Roll of Osage
  • 14th Place – Jack Underwood of Christian Brothers College
  • 15th Place – Justin Backlund of Scott West
  • 16th Place – Aidan Ernst of Waterloo East
  • 17th Place – Ben Faber of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 18th Place – Eli Sallis of Waterloo East
  • 19th Place – Clay Schemmel of Crestwood
  • 20th Place – Caelen Shannon of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
  • 21st Place – Quinton Ross of Fort Madison
  • 22nd Place – Boden Koehler of South Tama County
  • 23rd Place – Caleb Straw of Independence
  • 24th Place – Dylan McNally of Linn-Mar
  • 25th Place – Payton Schueller of Maquoketa
  • 26th Place – Conner Gorman of New Hampton
  • 27th Place – Kayden Kolthoff of Ankeny
  • 28th Place – Cole Norris of Des Moines Roosevelt
  • 29th Place – Logan Smith of Alburnett
  • 29th Place – Joseph Boiquaye of Marian Catholic

1st Place Match

  • Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) 8-0, Sr. over Wyatt Henson (Christian Brothers College) 4-1, So. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Graham Gambrall (Iowa City West) 6-1, So. over Tyler Shackle (Scott West) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 11-6)

5th Place Match

  • Gunner Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 5-2, Sr. over Troy Schnathorst (Carlisle) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 11-10)

7th Place Match

  • Derek Anderson (Ankeny) 5-2, Sr. over Kody Cook (Fort Dodge) 3-3, So. (Dec 7-3)

9th Place Match

  • Aidan Nutter (Fennimore) 5-1, Jr. over Remington Hanson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 6-4, So. (Fall 1:29)

11th Place Match

  • Johnny Washburn (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 5-2, Jr. over Aidan Dall (Solon) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 1:45)

13th Place Match

  • Brody Roll (Osage) 4-3, Sr. over Jack Underwood (Christian Brothers College) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 3:38)

15th Place Match

  • Justin Backlund (Scott West) 2-3, Sr. over Aidan Ernst (Waterloo East) 2-4, Jr. (M. For.)

17th Place Match

  • Ben Faber (Dubuque Hempstead) 4-2, Jr. over Eli Sallis (Waterloo East) 3-3, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

19th Place Match

  • Clay Schemmel (Crestwood) 6-3, So. over Caelen Shannon (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 3-4, So. (MD 11-0)

21st Place Match

  • Quinton Ross (Fort Madison) 2-4, Jr. over Boden Koehler (South Tama County) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 1:05)

23rd Place Match

  • Caleb Straw (Independence) 3-4, So. over Dylan McNally (Linn-Mar) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

25th Place Match

  • Payton Schueller (Maquoketa) 3-3, So. over Conner Gorman (New Hampton) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 3:55)

27th Place Match

  • Kayden Kolthoff (Ankeny) 3-4, Jr. over Cole Norris (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-5, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:36 (15-0))

29th Place Match

  • Logan Smith (Alburnett) 1-5, So. over Joseph Boiquaye (Marian Catholic) 2-8, So. (Fall 3:03)

31st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Saunders of Christian Brothers College
  • 2nd Place – Eli Loyd of Pleasant Valley
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Hampton of Smithville
  • 4th Place – Tyler Murphy of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 5th Place – Ryne Mohrfeld of Lisbon
  • 6th Place – Drevon Ross of Fort Dodge
  • 7th Place – Patrick Chambers of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
  • 8th Place – Reed Abbas of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 9th Place – Brady Webb of Independence
  • 10th Place – Mitchell Schotanus of Osage
  • 11th Place – Joel Grimes of North Fayette Valley
  • 12th Place – Hunter Pesek of New Hampton
  • 13th Place – Cole Johnson of Algona
  • 14th Place – Wyatt Carl of Ankeny
  • 15th Place – Garrett Arp of South Tama County
  • 16th Place – Jaxon Bentley of Waterloo East
  • 17th Place – Darek Tingle of Carlisle
  • 18th Place – Nathan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
  • 19th Place – Colton Spillman of Solon
  • 20th Place – Luke Fogarty of Scott West
  • 21st Place – Brady Nicewanner of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 21st Place – Mason Miles of Fennimore
  • 23rd Place – Cade Wenthold of Crestwood
  • 24th Place – Logan Reinhart of Smithville
  • 25th Place – Quincy Jones of Des Moines Roosevelt
  • 26th Place – Cale Jackson of Crestwood
  • 27th Place – Allen Shepherd of Des Moines Lincoln
  • 28th Place – Sam Miller of Linn-Mar
  • 29th Place – Nate Beckman of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 30th Place – Drake Davis of Iowa City West
  • 31st Place – Carson Givens of Alburnett

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Saunders (Christian Brothers College) 5-0, Jr. over Eli Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 5-1, Jr. (Fall 1:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Hampton (Smithville) 6-1, Jr. over Tyler Murphy (Dubuque Hempstead) 5-2, Sr. (MD 13-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) 7-3, Sr. over Drevon Ross (Fort Dodge) 4-3, Sr. (M. For.)

7th Place Match

  • Patrick Chambers (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 4-2, Sr. over Reed Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 6-4, So. (M. For.)

9th Place Match

  • Brady Webb (Independence) 6-1, Jr. over Mitchell Schotanus (Osage) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 0:50)

11th Place Match

  • Joel Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 5-2, Jr. over Hunter Pesek (New Hampton) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

13th Place Match

  • Cole Johnson (Algona) 4-3, Sr. over Wyatt Carl (Ankeny) 3-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

15th Place Match

  • Garrett Arp (South Tama County) 3-3, Jr. over Jaxon Bentley (Waterloo East) 2-4, So. (M. For.)

17th Place Match

  • Darek Tingle (Carlisle) 4-2, Sr. over Nathan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 3-4, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:08 (19-3))

19th Place Match

  • Colton Spillman (Solon) 4-4, Sr. over Luke Fogarty (Scott West) 3-4, So. (SV-1 6-4)

21st Place Match

  • Mason Miles (Fennimore) 3-4, Jr. over Brady Nicewanner (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-5, So. (Fall 1:31)

23rd Place Match

  • Cade Wenthold (Crestwood) 2-4, Sr. over Logan Reinhart (Smithville) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 5:15)

25th Place Match

  • Quincy Jones (Des Moines Roosevelt) 3-3, Jr. over Cale Jackson (Crestwood) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 4:23)

27th Place Match

  • Allen Shepherd (Des Moines Lincoln) 3-4, Jr. over Sam Miller (Linn-Mar) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 1:26)

29th Place Match

  • Nate Beckman (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-5, So. over Drake Davis (Iowa City West) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 2:43)

31st Place Match

  • Carson Givens (Alburnett) 0-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reese Heller of Marian Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Prewitt of Christian Brothers College
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Doyle of Independence
  • 4th Place – Zack Bevans of Solon
  • 5th Place – Andrew Rohret of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 6th Place – Max Babcock of New Hampton
  • 7th Place – Blake Ackerman of Smithville
  • 8th Place – Trevor Wanek of Fennimore
  • 9th Place – Colin Muller of Osage
  • 10th Place – Jack Gehl of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 11th Place – Caleb Ebert of Solon
  • 12th Place – John Harris Jr. of Des Moines Lincoln
  • 13th Place – Hunter Bye of Crestwood
  • 14th Place – Cael O`Neill of Solon
  • 15th Place – Gage McCoy of Lisbon
  • 16th Place – Daniel Rose of Ankeny
  • 17th Place – Abass Kemokai of Linn-Mar
  • 18th Place – Dylan Zimmerman of Fort Dodge
  • 19th Place – Colton Kerkow of Scott West
  • 20th Place – Lucas Olson of Carlisle
  • 21st Place – Hunter Berry of Algona
  • 21st Place – Jaycob Thompson of Maquoketa
  • 23rd Place – Jakob McGowan of Fort Madison
  • 24th Place – Max Stoos of Pleasant Valley
  • 25th Place – Bronson Kepner of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 26th Place – Max Adodeely of Lisbon
  • 27th Place – Noah Terwilleger of Iowa City West
  • 28th Place – Zach Senna of Des Moines Roosevelt
  • 29th Place – William Richards of Des Moines Roosevelt
  • 29th Place – Hayden Baker of Alburnett

1st Place Match

  • Reese Heller (Marian Catholic) 12-0, Sr. over Kyle Prewitt (Christian Brothers College) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 3:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Doyle (Independence) 7-1, Jr. over Zack Bevans (Solon) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Andrew Rohret (Clear Creek-Amana) 5-2, Sr. over Max Babcock (New Hampton) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 1:17)

7th Place Match

  • Blake Ackerman (Smithville) 4-2, Sr. over Trevor Wanek (Fennimore) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 3:55)

9th Place Match

  • Colin Muller (Osage) 5-1, So. over Jack Gehl (Dubuque Hempstead) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 8-7)

11th Place Match

  • Caleb Ebert (Solon) 5-2, So. over John Harris Jr. (Des Moines Lincoln) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 12-9)

13th Place Match

  • Hunter Bye (Crestwood) 6-3, So. over Cael O`Neill (Solon) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 1:42)

15th Place Match

  • Gage McCoy (Lisbon) 4-5, Jr. over Daniel Rose (Ankeny) 2-4, Jr. (M. For.)

17th Place Match

  • Abass Kemokai (Linn-Mar) 4-2, So. over Dylan Zimmerman (Fort Dodge) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:07)

19th Place Match

  • Colton Kerkow (Scott West) 3-3, Jr. over Lucas Olson (Carlisle) 2-4, Sr. (Dec 10-3)

21st Place Match

  • Jaycob Thompson (Maquoketa) 3-4, So. over Hunter Berry (Algona) 2-5, So. (M. For.)

23rd Place Match

  • Jakob McGowan (Fort Madison) 2-5, Fr. over Max Stoos (Pleasant Valley) 1-5, Jr. (Fall 5:07)

25th Place Match

  • Bronson Kepner (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-3, So. over Max Adodeely (Lisbon) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 3:45)

27th Place Match

  • Noah Terwilleger (Iowa City West) 2-4, Sr. over Zach Senna (Des Moines Roosevelt) 2-5, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

29th Place Match

  • Hayden Baker (Alburnett) 1-5, Fr. over William Richards (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-6, Fr. (Dec 7-5)

31st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Williams of Osage
  • 2nd Place – Jace Demmers of Scott West
  • 3rd Place – Will Edgar of Christian Brothers College
  • 4th Place – Trever Maiers of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 5th Place – Weston Fantz of North Fayette Valley
  • 6th Place – Clayton Taylor of New Hampton
  • 7th Place – Andy Brokaw of Solon
  • 8th Place – Carter Dietz of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 9th Place – Bryce Murray of Carlisle
  • 10th Place – Mason Hedgecorth of Smithville
  • 11th Place – Mickey Griffith of Des Moines Lincoln
  • 12th Place – Ross Niewoehner of Crestwood
  • 13th Place – Joe Priebe of Independence
  • 14th Place – Collin Murphy of Algona
  • 15th Place – Keaton Poe of Fort Madison
  • 16th Place – Vincent Branan of South Tama County
  • 17th Place – Max Kohl of Lisbon
  • 18th Place – Dallas Horne of South Tama County
  • 19th Place – Savion Wheat of Fort Dodge
  • 20th Place – Jordan Bales of Ankeny
  • 21st Place – Nick Blaschke of Fennimore
  • 22nd Place – Mason Applegate of Iowa City West
  • 23rd Place – Caleb Goldner of Ankeny
  • 24th Place – Jeffrey Morgan of Christian Brothers College
  • 25th Place – Matthew Cary of Waterloo East
  • 26th Place – Jayden Bentley of Waterloo East
  • 27th Place – Harrison Cory of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 28th Place – TJ Brown of Pleasant Valley
  • 29th Place – Macauley Riley of Alburnett
  • 30th Place – Mohammed Abdalla of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 31st Place – Maxachille Kuan of Maquoketa
  • 32nd Place – CJ Lucas of Des Moines Roosevelt

1st Place Match

  • Zach Williams (Osage) 6-0, Jr. over Jace Demmers (Scott West) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Will Edgar (Christian Brothers College) 6-1, Sr. over Trever Maiers (Dubuque Hempstead) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 11-4)

5th Place Match

  • Weston Fantz (North Fayette Valley) 5-2, Sr. over Clayton Taylor (New Hampton) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 3:55)

7th Place Match

  • Andy Brokaw (Solon) 5-2, Sr. over Carter Dietz (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 4-6, Sr. (Dec 11-6)

9th Place Match

  • Bryce Murray (Carlisle) 5-1, Jr. over Mason Hedgecorth (Smithville) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 3:48)

11th Place Match

  • Mickey Griffith (Des Moines Lincoln) 5-2, Fr. over Ross Niewoehner (Crestwood) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 3:59)

13th Place Match

  • Joe Priebe (Independence) 5-3, Sr. over Collin Murphy (Algona) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 0:46)

15th Place Match

  • Keaton Poe (Fort Madison) 3-4, So. over Vincent Branan (South Tama County) 2-4, So. (Fall 2:33)

17th Place Match

  • Max Kohl (Lisbon) 6-3, Fr. over Dallas Horne (South Tama County) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

19th Place Match

  • Savion Wheat (Fort Dodge) 4-3, Jr. over Jordan Bales (Ankeny) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 0:44)

21st Place Match

  • Nick Blaschke (Fennimore) 3-4, Jr. over Mason Applegate (Iowa City West) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 1:51)

23rd Place Match

  • Caleb Goldner (Ankeny) 3-4, Jr. over Jeffrey Morgan (Christian Brothers College) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:39)

25th Place Match

  • Matthew Cary (Waterloo East) 3-3, So. over Jayden Bentley (Waterloo East) 2-4, So. (Inj. 2:07)

27th Place Match

  • Harrison Cory (Clear Creek-Amana) 3-4, So. over TJ Brown (Pleasant Valley) 2-5, Jr. (Dec 8-5)

29th Place Match

  • Macauley Riley (Alburnett) 2-5, So. over Mohammed Abdalla (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 1-9, Jr. (Fall 3:14)

31st Place Match

  • Maxachille Kuan (Maquoketa) 1-5, So. over CJ Lucas (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 5:49)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Spencer Mooberry of Osage
  • 2nd Place – Colter Bye of Crestwood
  • 3rd Place – Jax Flynn of Solon
  • 4th Place – Mason Wickman of Alburnett
  • 5th Place – Abraham Michel of Maquoketa
  • 6th Place – Cole Davis of Independence
  • 7th Place – Maguire Fitzgerald of Fennimore
  • 8th Place – Carson Devine of Algona
  • 9th Place – Tucker Moore of Notre Dame, Burlington
  • 10th Place – Kent Kragenbrink of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 11th Place – Colton LaGrange of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 12th Place – Ryan Plummer of Linn-Mar
  • 13th Place – Kaden Smith of Fort Dodge
  • 14th Place – Luke Ebers of Christian Brothers College
  • 15th Place – Wyatt Stochl of New Hampton
  • 16th Place – Mason Sorge of Iowa City West
  • 17th Place – Payton Vest of South Tama County
  • 18th Place – Nick Pearson of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 19th Place – Blake Deal of Carlisle
  • 20th Place – Mo Watson of Ankeny
  • 21st Place – Conner Julius of Des Moines Lincoln
  • 21st Place – Dylan Durnan of North Fayette Valley
  • 23rd Place – Ryan Kammerer of Pleasant Valley
  • 24th Place – Collin Fahey of Scott West
  • 25th Place – Peyton Angelias of Lisbon
  • 26th Place – Jaxson Howsare of Solon
  • 27th Place – Trenton Jergenson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 28th Place – Michael Higgins of Independence
  • 29th Place – Prince Nygen of Des Moines Roosevelt
  • 30th Place – Bryce Britton of Fort Madison
  • 31st Place – Nick Lawhon of Smithville
  • 32nd Place – Michael Steffen of Xavier, Cedar Rapids

1st Place Match

  • Spencer Mooberry (Osage) 6-0, So. over Colter Bye (Crestwood) 7-1, Sr. (Fall 1:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Jax Flynn (Solon) 7-1, Jr. over Mason Wickman (Alburnett) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Abraham Michel (Maquoketa) 5-2, Jr. over Cole Davis (Independence) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Maguire Fitzgerald (Fennimore) 4-2, Sr. over Carson Devine (Algona) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

9th Place Match

  • Tucker Moore (Notre Dame, Burlington) 5-1, Sr. over Kent Kragenbrink (Dubuque Hempstead) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 2:00)

11th Place Match

  • Colton LaGrange (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 5-2, Sr. over Ryan Plummer (Linn-Mar) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

13th Place Match

  • Kaden Smith (Fort Dodge) 4-3, Sr. over Luke Ebers (Christian Brothers College) 3-4, Jr. (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Wyatt Stochl (New Hampton) 4-4, Sr. over Mason Sorge (Iowa City West) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 1:37)

17th Place Match

  • Payton Vest (South Tama County) 4-2, So. over Nick Pearson (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 3-3, 1st. (Fall 1:18)

19th Place Match

  • Blake Deal (Carlisle) 4-3, So. over Mo Watson (Ankeny) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

21st Place Match

  • Conner Julius (Des Moines Lincoln) 3-4, Fr. over Dylan Durnan (North Fayette Valley) 2-5, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

23rd Place Match

  • Ryan Kammerer (Pleasant Valley) 2-4, So. over Collin Fahey (Scott West) 1-5, So. (Fall 1:01)

25th Place Match

  • Peyton Angelias (Lisbon) 4-5, Fr. over Jaxson Howsare (Solon) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 2:36)

27th Place Match

  • Trenton Jergenson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 3-4, So. over Michael Higgins (Independence) 2-6, Jr. (Fall 2:59)

29th Place Match

  • Prince Nygen (Des Moines Roosevelt) 2-5, Sr. over Bryce Britton (Fort Madison) 1-7, So. (Fall 5:56)

31st Place Match

  • Nick Lawhon (Smithville) 1-5, Fr. over Michael Steffen (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 0-6, So. (M. For.)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Wempen of Linn-Mar
  • 2nd Place – Will Hoeft of Iowa City West
  • 3rd Place – Jack Darrah of Christian Brothers College
  • 4th Place – Jon Huss of Scott West
  • 5th Place – Will Ahnen of Fennimore
  • 6th Place – Max Schwickerath of New Hampton
  • 7th Place – Seamus Poynton of Solon
  • 8th Place – Colby Lienemann of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 9th Place – Logan Andway of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 10th Place – Kale Rodgers of North Fayette Valley
  • 11th Place – Joe Dixon of Iowa City West
  • 12th Place – Aiden Waseskuk of South Tama County
  • 13th Place – Nick Scherle of Ankeny
  • 14th Place – Ryan Cook of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
  • 15th Place – Sam Gumm of Des Moines Roosevelt
  • 16th Place – Scott Wendel of Pleasant Valley
  • 17th Place – Gage Marty of Solon
  • 18th Place – Chance Hocker of Fort Madison
  • 19th Place – Keaton Muller of Osage
  • 20th Place – Colin Lahvic of Des Moines Lincoln
  • 21st Place – Tristan Cordes of Independence
  • 22nd Place – Cole Jarrett of Notre Dame, Burlington
  • 23rd Place – Adam Ward of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 24th Place – Truman Krob of Lisbon
  • 25th Place – Liam Aunan of Maquoketa
  • 26th Place – Spencer Beltz of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 27th Place – Owen Muller of Osage
  • 28th Place – Andrew Mora of Waterloo East
  • 29th Place – Eldon Miller of Smithville
  • 30th Place – Tyler Olmstead of Alburnett
  • 31st Place – Montana Furguson of Lisbon
  • 32nd Place – Jake Teague of Algona

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Wempen (Linn-Mar) 6-0, Sr. over Will Hoeft (Iowa City West) 5-1, Jr. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Darrah (Christian Brothers College) 6-1, Fr. over Jon Huss (Scott West) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Will Ahnen (Fennimore) 5-2, Jr. over Max Schwickerath (New Hampton) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Seamus Poynton (Solon) 5-2, Jr. over Colby Lienemann (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 6-4, Sr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Logan Andway (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 5-1, Sr. over Kale Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 4-2, So. (Dec 5-3)

11th Place Match

  • Joe Dixon (Iowa City West) 5-2, Sr. over Aiden Waseskuk (South Tama County) 4-3, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

13th Place Match

  • Nick Scherle (Ankeny) 5-3, Jr. over Ryan Cook (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

15th Place Match

  • Sam Gumm (Des Moines Roosevelt) 3-3, Jr. over Scott Wendel (Pleasant Valley) 2-4, Sr. (M. For.)

17th Place Match

  • Gage Marty (Solon) 4-2, Fr. over Chance Hocker (Fort Madison) 3-4, So. (Fall 4:31)

19th Place Match

  • Keaton Muller (Osage) 4-3, So. over Colin Lahvic (Des Moines Lincoln) 3-4, So. (Fall 2:19)

21st Place Match

  • Tristan Cordes (Independence) 3-5, Sr. over Cole Jarrett (Notre Dame, Burlington) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 4:41)

23rd Place Match

  • Adam Ward (Dubuque Hempstead) 2-4, So. over Truman Krob (Lisbon) 3-6, So. (Dec 10-5)

25th Place Match

  • Liam Aunan (Maquoketa) 3-3, Jr. over Spencer Beltz (Clear Creek-Amana) 2-4, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

27th Place Match

  • Owen Muller (Osage) 3-4, Jr. over Andrew Mora (Waterloo East) 2-5, Sr. (Fall 0:32)

29th Place Match

  • Eldon Miller (Smithville) 2-5, Sr. over Tyler Olmstead (Alburnett) 1-6, So. (Fall 0:57)

31st Place Match

  • Montana Furguson (Lisbon) 1-5, Jr. over Jake Teague (Algona) 0-6, So. (M. For.)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Hayes of Fort Madison
  • 2nd Place – Evan Rosonke of New Hampton
  • 3rd Place – Landon Green of Iowa City West
  • 4th Place – Cole Lewis of Algona
  • 5th Place – Kanan Morris of Alburnett
  • 6th Place – Gabe Hemsted of Carlisle
  • 7th Place – Cole Clark of Lisbon
  • 8th Place – Cole Rathjen of Ankeny
  • 9th Place – Trent Rasmussen of Scott West
  • 10th Place – Ramiro Gomez-Buentello of Des Moines Lincoln
  • 11th Place – Logan Klaas of Fennimore
  • 12th Place – Johnny Federer of Christian Brothers College
  • 13th Place – Christian Kremer of Independence
  • 14th Place – Camden Hanson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 15th Place – Luke Gaffney of Linn-Mar
  • 16th Place – Hayes Diersen of Solon
  • 17th Place – Adam Bock of Solon
  • 18th Place – Ryan Volk of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
  • 19th Place – Levi Noonan of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 20th Place – Amisi Vincent of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 21st Place – Josiah Meier of Osage
  • 21st Place – Ed Hemby of South Tama County

1st Place Match

  • Sam Hayes (Fort Madison) 6-0, Sr. over Evan Rosonke (New Hampton) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 2:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Green (Iowa City West) 5-1, Sr. over Cole Lewis (Algona) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kanan Morris (Alburnett) 3-2, Sr. over Gabe Hemsted (Carlisle) 3-3, So. (Fall 2:47)

7th Place Match

  • Cole Clark (Lisbon) 6-2, So. over Cole Rathjen (Ankeny) 3-3, Sr. (M. For.)

9th Place Match

  • Trent Rasmussen (Scott West) 3-1, Jr. over Ramiro Gomez-Buentello (Des Moines Lincoln) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

11th Place Match

  • Logan Klaas (Fennimore) 4-2, Jr. over Johnny Federer (Christian Brothers College) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 0:52)

13th Place Match

  • Christian Kremer (Independence) 3-3, Jr. over Camden Hanson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 2-7, So. (Fall 3:40)

15th Place Match

  • Luke Gaffney (Linn-Mar) 2-3, Fr. over Hayes Diersen (Solon) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

17th Place Match

  • Adam Bock (Solon) 4-2, Sr. over Ryan Volk (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:14)

19th Place Match

  • Levi Noonan (Dubuque Hempstead) 2-3, Sr. over Amisi Vincent (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 0:46)

21st Place Match

  • Ed Hemby (South Tama County) 1-4, Sr. over Josiah Meier (Osage) 0-5, Sr. (M. For.)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

25th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

27th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

29th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

31st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mike Hoyle of Solon
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Schultz of Linn-Mar
  • 3rd Place – Owen Dunne of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 4th Place – Hunter Struffert of Scott West
  • 5th Place – Tommy Jones of Carlisle
  • 6th Place – Cael Kellogg of South Tama County
  • 7th Place – Diego Lozano of Fort Madison
  • 8th Place – Isaac Ball of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
  • 9th Place – Aaron Ragels of Fennimore
  • 10th Place – Carter Reicks of New Hampton
  • 11th Place – Mason Thomas of Ankeny
  • 12th Place – Sawyer Springer of Fort Dodge
  • 13th Place – Brett Pelfrey of Iowa City West
  • 14th Place – Kain Nelson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 15th Place – Kyle Snowgren of Des Moines Lincoln
  • 16th Place – Kolby Morris of Alburnett
  • 17th Place – Colby Bales of Ankeny
  • 18th Place – Jarin Nitsche of Smithville
  • 19th Place – Isaac Crist of Maquoketa
  • 20th Place – Anjay Rush of Marian Catholic
  • 21st Place – Dylan Reuther of Independence
  • 21st Place – Brennan Davis of Waterloo East
  • 23rd Place – Levi Sledd of Osage
  • 24th Place – Xander Eberle of Xavier, Cedar Rapids
  • 25th Place – Kalem Schrock of South Tama County
  • 26th Place – Keagan Davis of Des Moines Roosevelt
  • 27th Place – Jett Nehls of Osage
  • 28th Place – Skyler Paulsen of Prairie, Cedar Rapids

1st Place Match

  • Mike Hoyle (Solon) 6-0, Sr. over Tanner Schultz (Linn-Mar) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen Dunne (Dubuque Hempstead) 5-1, Sr. over Hunter Struffert (Scott West) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 0:59)

5th Place Match

  • Tommy Jones (Carlisle) 5-2, Sr. over Cael Kellogg (South Tama County) 3-3, Sr. (SV-1 6-5)

7th Place Match

  • Diego Lozano (Fort Madison) 5-2, Jr. over Isaac Ball (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 3:26)

9th Place Match

  • Aaron Ragels (Fennimore) 4-1, Jr. over Carter Reicks (New Hampton) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 0:28)

11th Place Match

  • Mason Thomas (Ankeny) 5-2, Sr. over Sawyer Springer (Fort Dodge) 4-3, So. (Dec 5-0)

13th Place Match

  • Brett Pelfrey (Iowa City West) 4-3, Fr. over Kain Nelson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 4-7, So. (Fall 0:25)

15th Place Match

  • Kyle Snowgren (Des Moines Lincoln) 2-3, Jr. over Kolby Morris (Alburnett) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:35)

17th Place Match

  • Colby Bales (Ankeny) 3-2, Jr. over Jarin Nitsche (Smithville) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:34)

19th Place Match

  • Isaac Crist (Maquoketa) 4-3, Jr. over Anjay Rush (Marian Catholic) 6-6, Fr. (Fall 2:51)

21st Place Match

  • Brennan Davis (Waterloo East) 3-4, Sr. over Dylan Reuther (Independence) 2-6, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

23rd Place Match

  • Levi Sledd (Osage) 1-4, Sr. over Xander Eberle (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 1-5, So. (Fall 0:40)

25th Place Match

  • Kalem Schrock (South Tama County) 2-3, So. over Keagan Davis (Des Moines Roosevelt) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:12)

27th Place Match

  • Jett Nehls (Osage) 1-4, Fr. over Skyler Paulsen (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 0-5, Jr. (M. For.)

29th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

31st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Spencer Trenary of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 2nd Place – Romello Gray of Ankeny
  • 3rd Place – Calvin Menke of Scott West
  • 4th Place – Drew Evans of Independence
  • 5th Place – Harrison Diffley of Christian Brothers College
  • 6th Place – Brayden Leffler of Fennimore
  • 7th Place – Danen Settles of Fort Madison
  • 8th Place – Mamadee Tullay of Des Moines Lincoln
  • 9th Place – Taven Rich of Maquoketa
  • 10th Place – Stone Peckham of Crestwood
  • 11th Place – Logan Finowski of Fort Dodge
  • 12th Place – Drake Fox of Notre Dame, Burlington
  • 13th Place – Michael Broghammer of Solon
  • 14th Place – Tom Clark of New Hampton
  • 15th Place – Brant Baltes of Lisbon
  • 16th Place – Achilles Solomon of Maquoketa
  • 17th Place – Jordan Jacobus of Prairie, Cedar Rapids
  • 18th Place – Jesse Hilby of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 19th Place – Cayden Lovett of Dubuque Hempstead
  • 20th Place – Dylan Kehoe of Fennimore
  • 21st Place – Daniel Chavez of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 22nd Place – Erich Karsten of Solon
  • 23rd Place – Conner Smith of Osage
  • 24th Place – Carlos Rivera of Pleasant Valley
  • 25th Place – Mason Olmstead of Alburnett
  • 26th Place – Scott Goodhue of Carlisle

1st Place Match

  • Spencer Trenary (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 9-0, Sr. over Romello Gray (Ankeny) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 0:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Calvin Menke (Scott West) 5-1, Sr. over Drew Evans (Independence) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 0:59)

5th Place Match

  • Harrison Diffley (Christian Brothers College) 4-2, Sr. over Brayden Leffler (Fennimore) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 4:11)

7th Place Match

  • Danen Settles (Fort Madison) 4-2, Jr. over Mamadee Tullay (Des Moines Lincoln) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 5:27)

9th Place Match

  • Taven Rich (Maquoketa) 5-1, Jr. over Stone Peckham (Crestwood) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 2:21)

11th Place Match

  • Logan Finowski (Fort Dodge) 4-2, Sr. over Drake Fox (Notre Dame, Burlington) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

13th Place Match

  • Michael Broghammer (Solon) 4-3, Jr. over Tom Clark (New Hampton) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 1:44)

15th Place Match

  • Brant Baltes (Lisbon) 5-3, So. over Achilles Solomon (Maquoketa) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 3:07)

17th Place Match

  • Jordan Jacobus (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 4-2, Jr. over Jesse Hilby (Dubuque Hempstead) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 0:46)

19th Place Match

  • Cayden Lovett (Dubuque Hempstead) 3-3, So. over Dylan Kehoe (Fennimore) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 1:57)

21st Place Match

  • Daniel Chavez (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 2-4, Fr. over Erich Karsten (Solon) 1-5, So. (Fall 0:46)

23rd Place Match

  • Conner Smith (Osage) 1-4, Jr. over Carlos Rivera (Pleasant Valley) 0-5, Sr. (M. For.)

25th Place Match

  • Mason Olmstead (Alburnett) 1-3, So. over Scott Goodhue (Carlisle) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:44)

27th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

29th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

31st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.