Rumble by the River final results

Tate Naaktgeboren

Tate Naaktgeboren

6 yrs & under – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damian Diaz of No Nonsense
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Bush of Spartan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Damian Diaz (No Nonsense) won by fall over Lucas Bush (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Damian Diaz (No Nonsense) won by fall over Lucas Bush (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

Round 3

6 yrs & under – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashtin Terry of Nebraska Boyz
  • 2nd Place – Tate McCuen of Team Porcelli
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Rodgers of No Nonsense
  • 4th Place – Damian Diaz of No Nonsense
  • 5th Place – Dregar Stuart of Durant Cat Pac
  • 6th Place – Luke Smotherman of Hannibal Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ashtin Terry (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Tate McCuen (Team Porcelli) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Rodgers (No Nonsense) won by major decision over Damian Diaz (No Nonsense) (Maj 17-8)

5th Place Match

  • Dregar Stuart (Durant Cat Pac) won by forfeit over Luke Smotherman (Hannibal Wrestling) (FF)

6 yrs & under – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shion Holmes of St Louis Warriors
  • 2nd Place – Jaxson Barton of Jr. Pioneer Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Rangel of PWC
  • 4th Place – Ryder Bachman of Hammertime Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Hank Droessler of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Landon Branson of Melcher Dallas little saints

1st Place Match

  • Shion Holmes (St Louis Warriors) won by fall over Jaxson Barton (Jr. Pioneer Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Rangel (PWC) won by decision over Ryder Bachman (Hammertime Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Hank Droessler (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Branson (Melcher Dallas little saints) (Fall 0:26)

6 yrs & under – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Hirsch of western dubuque bobcats
  • 2nd Place – Shion Holmes of St Louis Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Maddox Taylor of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 4th Place – Colt Nachreiner of Midwest Strong
  • 5th Place – Owen Willis of Jake Clarks Wrestle-Jitsu
  • 6th Place – Brock Cooling of Wrath

1st Place Match

  • John Hirsch (western dubuque bobcats) won by decision over Shion Holmes (St Louis Warriors) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddox Taylor (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by decision over Colt Nachreiner (Midwest Strong) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Willis (Jake Clarks Wrestle-Jitsu) won by fall over Brock Cooling (Wrath) (Fall 0:46)

6 yrs & under – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Alexander of Warriors Warehouse
  • 2nd Place – Zander Berning of clarinda elite
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Tokin of Pinnacle
  • 4th Place – Jett Hines of Hammertime Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Owen Willis of Jake Clarks Wrestle-Jitsu

Round 1

  • Benjamin Tokin (Pinnacle) won by decision over Jett Hines (Hammertime Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)
  • Michael Alexander (Warriors Warehouse) won by fall over Owen Willis (Jake Clarks Wrestle-Jitsu) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

  • Zander Berning (clarinda elite) won by fall over Owen Willis (Jake Clarks Wrestle-Jitsu) (Fall 1:40)
  • Michael Alexander (Warriors Warehouse) won by fall over Jett Hines (Hammertime Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

Round 3

  • Michael Alexander (Warriors Warehouse) won by fall over Zander Berning (clarinda elite) (Fall 1:50)
  • Benjamin Tokin (Pinnacle) won by major decision over Owen Willis (Jake Clarks Wrestle-Jitsu) (Maj 12-3)

Round 4

  • Zander Berning (clarinda elite) won by decision over Benjamin Tokin (Pinnacle) (Dec 8-3)
  • Jett Hines (Hammertime Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Willis (Jake Clarks Wrestle-Jitsu) (Dec 8-7)

Round 5

  • Zander Berning (clarinda elite) won by fall over Jett Hines (Hammertime Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
  • Michael Alexander (Warriors Warehouse) won by fall over Benjamin Tokin (Pinnacle) (Fall 0:17)

6 yrs & under – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bentley Jacobsen of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Rico Silvestre of Harvey Twisters
  • 3rd Place – Ay-den Parker of Burlington Jr. Wrestlers
  • 4th Place – Weston Morrison of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 5th Place – Casen Nache of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Rico Silvestre (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Ay-den Parker (Burlington Jr. Wrestlers) (Fall 0:43)
  • Weston Morrison (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by decision over Casen Nache (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Bentley Jacobsen (DC Elite) won by fall over Casen Nache (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)
  • Ay-den Parker (Burlington Jr. Wrestlers) won by fall over Weston Morrison (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

  • Bentley Jacobsen (DC Elite) won by fall over Weston Morrison (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Fall 2:23)
  • Rico Silvestre (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Casen Nache (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 4

  • Bentley Jacobsen (DC Elite) won by decision over Rico Silvestre (Harvey Twisters) (Dec 4-2)
  • Ay-den Parker (Burlington Jr. Wrestlers) won by fall over Casen Nache (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 5

  • Bentley Jacobsen (DC Elite) won by fall over Ay-den Parker (Burlington Jr. Wrestlers) (Fall 2:41)
  • Rico Silvestre (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Weston Morrison (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Fall 0:39)

6 yrs & under – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Smith of Knights Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hayden Smith (Knights Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Hayden Smith (Knights Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

6 yrs & under – 70-78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Gauch of Hannibal Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Carter Cruzen of Ottuma
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Smith of Knights Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Carter Cruzen (Ottuma) won by decision over Hayden Smith (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

  • Hunter Gauch (Hannibal Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Cruzen (Ottuma) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Hunter Gauch (Hannibal Wrestling) won by fall over Hayden Smith (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

7 & 8 Years Old – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Brockman of Team Porcelli
  • 2nd Place – Brayton Foster of Hammertime Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Colton Hamill of X-Factor Elite
  • 4th Place – Ronnie Coppernoll of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Blake Munson of Hammerin Hawks
  • 6th Place – Easton Johnston of Pine Island

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Brockman (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Brayton Foster (Hammertime Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Hamill (X-Factor Elite) won by fall over Ronnie Coppernoll (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Munson (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Easton Johnston (Pine Island) (Fall 0:52)

7 & 8 Years Old – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thayer Hagstrom of Hammerin Hawks
  • 2nd Place – Carson Triplett of Shakopee Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Bo Hake of Louisa Muscatine
  • 4th Place – Hogan Rice of SCN Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Bryce Kufner of Aviators
  • 6th Place – Noah Thomas of Bulls Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Thayer Hagstrom (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Carson Triplett (Shakopee Mat Club) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Bo Hake (Louisa Muscatine) won by decision over Hogan Rice (SCN Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Kufner (Aviators) won by decision over Noah Thomas (Bulls Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

7 & 8 Years Old – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Hanson of Kenyon-wanamingo Knights
  • 2nd Place – Layton Campbell of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Liam Carey of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Crue Hatchell of Hinsdale Red Devil WC
  • 5th Place – Adam Torres of Waconia Wildcats
  • 6th Place – Hudson Cox of Melcher Dallas little saints

1st Place Match

  • Eli Hanson (Kenyon-wanamingo Knights) won by decision over Layton Campbell (DC Elite) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Carey (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Crue Hatchell (Hinsdale Red Devil WC) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Adam Torres (Waconia Wildcats) won by decision over Hudson Cox (Melcher Dallas little saints) (Dec 9-6)

7 & 8 Years Old – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – TJ Lovell of Hammerin Hawks
  • 2nd Place – Evan Marvin of Apple Valley
  • 3rd Place – Cain Crosson of Indianola mat tribe
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Trapper Hoffman of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Levi Halbert of Nebraska Boyz
  • 6th Place – Trigg Riley of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • TJ Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Evan Marvin (Apple Valley) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cain Crosson (Indianola mat tribe) won by decision over Wyatt Trapper Hoffman (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Levi Halbert (Nebraska Boyz) won by fall over Trigg Riley (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:44)

7 & 8 Years Old – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – TJ Lovell of Hammerin Hawks
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Weber of Ringers
  • 3rd Place – Kipton Lewis of Charles City Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Braiden Hale-toomey of Midwest Strong
  • 5th Place – Jacob Penzkover of LAW
  • 6th Place – Bennett Shelton of Knights Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • TJ Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) won by major decision over Braiden Hale-toomey (Midwest Strong) (Maj 13-2)
  • Isaac Weber (Ringers) won by fall over Bennett Shelton (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Kipton Lewis (Charles City Mat Club) won by fall over Jacob Penzkover (LAW) (Fall 2:17)

Round 2

  • TJ Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) won by major decision over Kipton Lewis (Charles City Mat Club) (Maj 12-3)
  • Isaac Weber (Ringers) won by decision over Jacob Penzkover (LAW) (Dec 6-0)
  • Braiden Hale-toomey (Midwest Strong) won by fall over Bennett Shelton (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

Round 3

  • TJ Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) won by fall over Jacob Penzkover (LAW) (Fall 1:25)
  • Isaac Weber (Ringers) won by decision over Braiden Hale-toomey (Midwest Strong) (Dec 6-0)
  • Kipton Lewis (Charles City Mat Club) won by fall over Bennett Shelton (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 4

  • TJ Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) won by tech fall over Bennett Shelton (Knights Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
  • Isaac Weber (Ringers) won by decision over Kipton Lewis (Charles City Mat Club) (Dec 12-8)
  • Braiden Hale-toomey (Midwest Strong) won by decision over Jacob Penzkover (LAW) (Dec 6-0)

Round 5

  • TJ Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Isaac Weber (Ringers) (Dec 6-2)
  • Jacob Penzkover (LAW) won by fall over Bennett Shelton (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
  • Kipton Lewis (Charles City Mat Club) won by decision over Braiden Hale-toomey (Midwest Strong) (Dec 4-3)

7 & 8 Years Old – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zeke Ranvek of n/a
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Happel of Warriors Warehouse
  • 3rd Place – Braden Downs of Team Valley
  • 4th Place – Pearson Fausett of World Gold Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Danko Tokin of Pinnacle
  • 6th Place – Wyatt Donohoe of WRATH WRESTLING

1st Place Match

  • Zeke Ranvek (n/a) won by fall over Nolan Happel (Warriors Warehouse) (Fall 0:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Braden Downs (Team Valley) won by decision over Pearson Fausett (World Gold Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Danko Tokin (Pinnacle) won by fall over Wyatt Donohoe (WRATH WRESTLING) (Fall 1:21)

7 & 8 Years Old – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kameron Roberts of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – hudson wesley of Bulls Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tayshawn Luckett of Burlington Jr. Wrestlers
  • 4th Place – Kemper Miller of Riverbend
  • 5th Place – Marshall Hall of Texans WC

Round 1

  • Kameron Roberts (DC Elite) won by fall over hudson wesley (Bulls Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Tayshawn Luckett (Burlington Jr. Wrestlers) won by fall over Marshall Hall (Texans WC) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Tayshawn Luckett (Burlington Jr. Wrestlers) won by fall over Kemper Miller (Riverbend) (Fall 0:29)
  • hudson wesley (Bulls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marshall Hall (Texans WC) (Fall 2:33)

Round 3

  • Kemper Miller (Riverbend) won by fall over Marshall Hall (Texans WC) (Fall 2:19)
  • Kameron Roberts (DC Elite) won by fall over Tayshawn Luckett (Burlington Jr. Wrestlers) (Fall 0:47)

Round 4

  • Kameron Roberts (DC Elite) won by fall over Kemper Miller (Riverbend) (Fall 0:37)
  • hudson wesley (Bulls Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tayshawn Luckett (Burlington Jr. Wrestlers) (Dec 5-3)

Round 5

  • hudson wesley (Bulls Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kemper Miller (Riverbend) (Dec 7-5)
  • Kameron Roberts (DC Elite) won by fall over Marshall Hall (Texans WC) (Fall 0:38)

7 & 8 Years Old – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karrsen Bussan of Bulldog Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Travis Kinkead of Young Guns
  • 3rd Place – Connor Hill of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brannick Alexander of Dakota wrestling nation
  • 5th Place – Lance Milton of WRATH WRESTLING
  • 6th Place – Hunter Gauch of Hannibal Wrestling

Round 1

  • Karrsen Bussan (Bulldog Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Brannick Alexander (Dakota wrestling nation) (Fall 0:40)
  • Travis Kinkead (Young Guns) won by fall over Lance Milton (WRATH WRESTLING) (Fall 0:58)
  • Connor Hill (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Gauch (Hannibal Wrestling) (Fall 0:14)

Round 2

  • Karrsen Bussan (Bulldog Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Connor Hill (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Lance Milton (WRATH WRESTLING) won by fall over Hunter Gauch (Hannibal Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)
  • Travis Kinkead (Young Guns) won by major decision over Brannick Alexander (Dakota wrestling nation) (Maj 16-6)

Round 3

  • Karrsen Bussan (Bulldog Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Hunter Gauch (Hannibal Wrestling) (FF)
  • Brannick Alexander (Dakota wrestling nation) won by fall over Lance Milton (WRATH WRESTLING) (Fall 2:45)
  • Travis Kinkead (Young Guns) won by fall over Connor Hill (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Round 4

  • Karrsen Bussan (Bulldog Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Travis Kinkead (Young Guns) (Fall 0:28)
  • Connor Hill (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lance Milton (WRATH WRESTLING) (Fall 0:13)
  • Brannick Alexander (Dakota wrestling nation) won by fall over Hunter Gauch (Hannibal Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

Round 5

  • Karrsen Bussan (Bulldog Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Lance Milton (WRATH WRESTLING) (Fall 0:18)
  • Travis Kinkead (Young Guns) won by fall over Hunter Gauch (Hannibal Wrestling) (Fall 0:10)
  • Connor Hill (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brannick Alexander (Dakota wrestling nation) (Fall 0:41)

7 & 8 Years Old – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zion Silvestre of Harvey Twisters
  • 2nd Place – Brady Grier of WRATH WRESTLING
  • 3rd Place – Mason Poolman of Ironhawk Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Brady Grier (WRATH WRESTLING) won by decision over Mason Poolman (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • Zion Silvestre (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Brady Grier (WRATH WRESTLING) (Dec 4-3)

Round 3

  • Zion Silvestre (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Mason Poolman (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:48)

7 & 8 Years Old – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Hellyer of Team Intensity

Round 1

  • Dalton Hellyer (Team Intensity) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Dalton Hellyer (Team Intensity) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

7 & 8 Years Old – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Easton Kammerud of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Izrael Jimenez of No Nonsense
  • 3rd Place – Dalton Hellyer of Team Intensity

Round 1

  • Easton Kammerud (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Izrael Jimenez (No Nonsense) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Izrael Jimenez (No Nonsense) won by fall over Dalton Hellyer (Team Intensity) (Fall 2:33)

Round 3

  • Easton Kammerud (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dalton Hellyer (Team Intensity) (Fall 0:11)

9 & 10 Years Old – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shane Rochon of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zahn Beal of Ringers
  • 3rd Place – Chase Watkinson of Hammerin Hawks
  • 4th Place – Ian Maize of Washington Matbackers
  • 5th Place – Chase Franklin of Legends of Gold
  • 6th Place – Ace Schweitzer of Central City Junior Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Shane Rochon (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zahn Beal (Ringers) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Ian Maize (Washington Matbackers) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Franklin (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Ace Schweitzer (Central City Junior Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

9 & 10 Years Old – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zion Hibbert of The Rare Breed Academy
  • 2nd Place – Adam Parish of Northfield
  • 3rd Place – Maximus Hay of Tossemup
  • 4th Place – Eric Bush of Spartan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kaliber Fry of ICE Performance Training
  • 6th Place – Holdyn Volkman of Fox Valley Elite

1st Place Match

  • Zion Hibbert (The Rare Breed Academy) won by decision over Adam Parish (Northfield) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Maximus Hay (Tossemup) won by decision over Eric Bush (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kaliber Fry (ICE Performance Training) won by decision over Holdyn Volkman (Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 2-0)

9 & 10 Years Old – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Martez Sheard of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Kellen McKenna of western dubuque bobcats
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Humphrey of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – nathan manos of Rochelle Wrestling Cl,ub
  • 5th Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Noah Bergan of Outlaw Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Martez Sheard (Unattached) won by major decision over Kellen McKenna (western dubuque bobcats) (Maj 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Humphrey (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by fall over nathan manos (Rochelle Wrestling Cl,ub) (Fall 1:43)

5th Place Match

  • Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Bergan (Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

9 & 10 Years Old – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Neubert of Fox Valley Elite
  • 2nd Place – Martez Sheard of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Colton Koss of LAW
  • 4th Place – Joseph Bronske of Oak Forest Warriors
  • 5th Place – Alexander Penzkover of LAW
  • 6th Place – Braeden Borreson of Ringers

1st Place Match

  • Carson Neubert (Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Martez Sheard (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Koss (LAW) won by major decision over Joseph Bronske (Oak Forest Warriors) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Alexander Penzkover (LAW) won by fall over Braeden Borreson (Ringers) (Fall 2:38)

9 & 10 Years Old – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Kameron Kremer of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Liam Adlfinger of Young Guns
  • 4th Place – Jacob Kidder of Hartford
  • 5th Place – Austin Kufner of Aviators
  • 6th Place – Rex Helms of Titletown Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by decision over Kameron Kremer (DC Elite) (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Adlfinger (Young Guns) won by decision over Jacob Kidder (Hartford) (Dec 10-6)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Kufner (Aviators) won by fall over Rex Helms (Titletown Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)

9 & 10 Years Old – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bruno Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Landers of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Maximus Dhabolt of Hammertime Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Caden Greiner of Washington Matbackers
  • 5th Place – Spencer Madsen of SO Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Cooper Franklin of Alburnett Mat Pack

1st Place Match

  • Bruno Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Landers (IAWC) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Maximus Dhabolt (Hammertime Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Caden Greiner (Washington Matbackers) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Spencer Madsen (SO Wrestling) won by decision over Cooper Franklin (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Dec 6-0)

9 & 10 Years Old – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rocco Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brody Kelly of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Joe Hirsch of western dubuque bobcats
  • 4th Place – Aidan Peters of Fox Valley Elite
  • 5th Place – Noah Howk-Erwin of Hard Drive Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Liam Weber of Hard Drive Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Rocco Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brody Kelly (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Hirsch (western dubuque bobcats) won by decision over Aidan Peters (Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling) won by decision over Liam Weber (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

9 & 10 Years Old – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Bartlein of Bayport/Titletown Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Oscar Schmit of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nolan Kriegel of Tiger Wreslting Club
  • 4th Place – Braylen Bieber of Indee Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Hunter Stevens of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Clayton Blumenstein of Young Guns

1st Place Match

  • Cole Bartlein (Bayport/Titletown Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Oscar Schmit (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wreslting Club) won by decision over Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Stevens (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Clayton Blumenstein (Young Guns) (Fall 1:18)

9 & 10 Years Old – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver McPeek of stockton renegades
  • 2nd Place – urijah magnus of Princeton Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Harley Heinrichs of Hard Drive Wrestling

Round 1

  • Oliver McPeek (stockton renegades) won by major decision over Harley Heinrichs (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

Round 2

  • urijah magnus (Princeton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Harley Heinrichs (Hard Drive Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Oliver McPeek (stockton renegades) won in sudden victory – 1 over urijah magnus (Princeton Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

9 & 10 Years Old – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Larson of stockton renegades
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Owen of Advance
  • 3rd Place – Chase Brunscheen of western dubuque bobcats
  • 4th Place – Cason Rausch of Cascade Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nolan Owen (Advance) won by fall over Chase Brunscheen (western dubuque bobcats) (Fall 0:30)
  • Eli Larson (stockton renegades) won by major decision over Cason Rausch (Cascade Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Chase Brunscheen (western dubuque bobcats) won by decision over Cason Rausch (Cascade Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
  • Eli Larson (stockton renegades) won by decision over Nolan Owen (Advance) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Eli Larson (stockton renegades) won by decision over Chase Brunscheen (western dubuque bobcats) (Dec 4-0)
  • Nolan Owen (Advance) won by fall over Cason Rausch (Cascade Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

9 & 10 Years Old – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Hanke of Lancaster Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Arman Williams of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nolan Hanke (Lancaster Wrestling Club) won by decision over Arman Williams (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

  • Arman Williams (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Nolan Hanke (Lancaster Wrestling Club) (TB-1 7-6)

Round 3

  • Nolan Hanke (Lancaster Wrestling Club) won by decision over Arman Williams (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

9 & 10 Years Old – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jay Georgen of West Delaware
  • 2nd Place – Carson Grier of WRATH WRESTLING

Round 1

  • Jay Georgen (West Delaware) won by decision over Carson Grier (WRATH WRESTLING) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Jay Georgen (West Delaware) won by decision over Carson Grier (WRATH WRESTLING) (Dec 2-1)

Round 3

9 & 10 Years Old – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tryston Johnson of Waukon Orange Crush
  • 2nd Place – Drew Gage of World Gold Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tryston Johnson (Waukon Orange Crush) won by fall over Drew Gage (World Gold Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

Round 2

  • Tryston Johnson (Waukon Orange Crush) won by fall over Drew Gage (World Gold Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

9 & 10 Years Old – HWT (Unlimited)

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Smith of Assumption

Round 1

  • Peyton Smith (Assumption) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Peyton Smith (Assumption) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

11 & 12 Years Old – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Domenic Munaretto of Crystal Lake Wizards
  • 2nd Place – Martez Sheard of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Austin Grzywinski of Summit Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ayden Bergman of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Zion Hibbert of The Rare Breed Academy
  • 6th Place – Isaac Hermanson of X-Factor Elite

1st Place Match

  • Domenic Munaretto (Crystal Lake Wizards) won by decision over Martez Sheard (Unattached) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Grzywinski (Summit Wrestling) won by fall over Ayden Bergman (DC Elite) (Fall 2:37)

5th Place Match

  • Zion Hibbert (The Rare Breed Academy) won by fall over Isaac Hermanson (X-Factor Elite) (Fall 0:19)

11 & 12 Years Old – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremy Huf of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Boone of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Aidan Schoen of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Bradley Ruckman of Bulls Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jacob Fitzpatrick of LAW

1st Place Match

  • Jeremy Huf (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Aaron Boone (DC Elite) won by decision over Aidan Schoen (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Bradley Ruckman (Bulls Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Fitzpatrick (LAW) (Dec 5-2)

11 & 12 Years Old – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter West of DC Elite
  • 2nd Place – Roen Carey of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Steele Diercks of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carson Weber of Plainfield Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Noah Phillips of Nebraska Boyz
  • 6th Place – Mitchell Murphy of Dubuque Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Carter West (DC Elite) won by major decision over Roen Carey (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Carson Weber (Plainfield Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Phillips (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Mitchell Murphy (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

11 & 12 Years Old – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryker Graff of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – BENJAMIN DAVINO of SCN Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kaiden Dietzenbach of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Jerren Gille of DAWC
  • 5th Place – Ian Hawkins of Gomez Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Waylon Hargrove of LAW

1st Place Match

  • Ryker Graff (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over BENJAMIN DAVINO (SCN Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaiden Dietzenbach (DC Elite) won by major decision over Jerren Gille (DAWC) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ian Hawkins (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Waylon Hargrove (LAW) (Dec 3-0)

11 & 12 Years Old – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Thomas of Homer
  • 2nd Place – Vance Barz of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Lincoln Jipp of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zachary Montez of Young Guns
  • 5th Place – Kane Naaktgeboren of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Joshua Elliott of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Carson Thomas (Homer) won by decision over Vance Barz (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Lincoln Jipp (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachary Montez (Young Guns) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kane Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Elliott (DC Elite) (Dec 7-0)

11 & 12 Years Old – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Braun of Summit Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Colin Kacena of BOLINGBROOK JUNIOR RAIDERS
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Malin of LAW
  • 4th Place – Kole Johnson of Outlaw Wrestling
  • 5th Place – KEEGAN ELLSWORTH of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brady Grennan of sauk valley wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Alex Braun (Summit Wrestling) won by decision over Colin Kacena (BOLINGBROOK JUNIOR RAIDERS) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Malin (LAW) won by fall over Kole Johnson (Outlaw Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)

5th Place Match

  • KEEGAN ELLSWORTH (Knights Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Brady Grennan (sauk valley wrestling club) (MFF)

11 & 12 Years Old – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Griffin of Bulls Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jimmy Mastny of Dakota wrestling nation
  • 3rd Place – Royce Butt of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Eli Leonard of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Harrison Konder of BOLINGBROOK JUNIOR RAIDERS
  • 6th Place – Carter Rude of sauk valley wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Griffin (Bulls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jimmy Mastny (Dakota wrestling nation) (Fall 2:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Royce Butt (Agoge Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Eli Leonard (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (TB-1 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Harrison Konder (BOLINGBROOK JUNIOR RAIDERS) and Carter Rude (sauk valley wrestling club) (DFF)

11 & 12 Years Old – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jimmy Mastny of Dakota wrestling nation
  • 3rd Place – Kendyll Kerr of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nolan Owen of Advance
  • 5th Place – Levi Palmer of Outlaw Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jackson Carey of Nashua Plainfield

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jimmy Mastny (Dakota wrestling nation) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kendyll Kerr (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nolan Owen (Advance) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Levi Palmer (Outlaw Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Carey (Nashua Plainfield) (Dec 6-2)

11 & 12 Years Old – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Preston Kratochvill of LAW
  • 2nd Place – Joah Ratio of BOLINGBROOK JUNIOR RAIDERS
  • 3rd Place – Rory Prazak II of Central Springs Panthers
  • 4th Place – Jack Georgen of West Delaware

Round 1

  • Joah Ratio (BOLINGBROOK JUNIOR RAIDERS) won by fall over Rory Prazak II (Central Springs Panthers) (Fall 3:12)
  • Preston Kratochvill (LAW) won by fall over Jack Georgen (West Delaware) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

  • Joah Ratio (BOLINGBROOK JUNIOR RAIDERS) won by fall over Jack Georgen (West Delaware) (Fall 2:24)
  • Preston Kratochvill (LAW) won by fall over Rory Prazak II (Central Springs Panthers) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3

  • Preston Kratochvill (LAW) won by fall over Joah Ratio (BOLINGBROOK JUNIOR RAIDERS) (Fall 2:51)
  • Rory Prazak II (Central Springs Panthers) won by fall over Jack Georgen (West Delaware) (Fall 3:09)

11 & 12 Years Old – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brent Yonkovic of Delaware County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Swartz of Izzy style
  • 3rd Place – Grant Kress of Linn-mar Lions
  • 4th Place – Owen Milder of PACK732
  • 5th Place – Owen Neuhaus of Delaware County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Grant Kress (Linn-mar Lions) won by fall over Owen Neuhaus (Delaware County Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
  • Brandon Swartz (Izzy style) won by decision over Owen Milder (PACK732) (Dec 10-4)

Round 2

  • Brent Yonkovic (Delaware County Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon Swartz (Izzy style) (Fall 1:11)
  • Grant Kress (Linn-mar Lions) won by decision over Owen Milder (PACK732) (Dec 8-1)

Round 3

  • Brent Yonkovic (Delaware County Wrestling) won by fall over Owen Milder (PACK732) (Fall 2:27)
  • Brandon Swartz (Izzy style) won by fall over Owen Neuhaus (Delaware County Wrestling) (Fall 1:20)

Round 4

  • Brent Yonkovic (Delaware County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Owen Neuhaus (Delaware County Wrestling) (TF 16-0)
  • Brandon Swartz (Izzy style) won by decision over Grant Kress (Linn-mar Lions) (Dec 2-0)

Round 5

  • Brent Yonkovic (Delaware County Wrestling) won by decision over Grant Kress (Linn-mar Lions) (Dec 7-1)
  • Owen Milder (PACK732) won by fall over Owen Neuhaus (Delaware County Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

11 & 12 Years Old – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brent Slade of viking wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Bruxvoort of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Talan Pichler of Midwest Strong
  • 4th Place – Antonio Loving of Hammertime Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jacob Schoer of WWC
  • 6th Place – Tyson Martin of LAW

1st Place Match

  • Brent Slade (viking wrestling club) won by decision over Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Talan Pichler (Midwest Strong) won by decision over Antonio Loving (Hammertime Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Schoer (WWC) won by decision over Tyson Martin (LAW) (Dec 8-7)

11 & 12 Years Old – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristen Koehn of Outlaw Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kai Calcutt of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Domanic Abeja of Tinley Park Bulldogs
  • 4th Place – Tucker Ladeburg of WWC
  • 5th Place – Drake Champlin of Roughnecks
  • 6th Place – James Hall of Texans WC

1st Place Match

  • Tristen Koehn (Outlaw Wrestling) won by major decision over Kai Calcutt (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Domanic Abeja (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by tech fall over Tucker Ladeburg (WWC) (TF 17-2)

5th Place Match

  • Drake Champlin (Roughnecks) won by decision over James Hall (Texans WC) (Dec 1-0)

11 & 12 Years Old – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Smith of Assumption
  • 2nd Place – Zander Glazebrook of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Williamson of Riverdale

Round 1

  • Peyton Smith (Assumption) won by fall over Caleb Williamson (Riverdale) (Fall 2:08)

Round 2

  • Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Williamson (Riverdale) (Dec 9-5)

Round 3

  • Peyton Smith (Assumption) won by fall over Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Martin of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Harman of ISI Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texan WC
  • 4th Place – Gavin Jensen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Bowen Downey of Indianola mat tribe
  • 6th Place – Luke Berktold of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Michael Martin (Unattached) won by decision over Kaden Harman (ISI Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt McClellan (Texan WC) won by decision over Gavin Jensen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Bowen Downey (Indianola mat tribe) won by decision over Luke Berktold (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lincoln Vick of Waconia Wildcats
  • 2nd Place – Michael Martin of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Logan Witt of Golden Eagles Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Adam Scalf of Young Guns

Round 1

  • Logan Witt (Golden Eagles Wrestling) won by major decision over Adam Scalf (Young Guns) (Maj 8-0)
  • Lincoln Vick (Waconia Wildcats) won by fall over Michael Martin (Unattached) (Fall 1:13)

Round 2

  • Michael Martin (Unattached) won by fall over Logan Witt (Golden Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
  • Lincoln Vick (Waconia Wildcats) won by fall over Adam Scalf (Young Guns) (Fall 1:06)

Round 3

  • Lincoln Vick (Waconia Wildcats) won by tech fall over Logan Witt (Golden Eagles Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
  • Michael Martin (Unattached) won by tech fall over Adam Scalf (Young Guns) (TF 15-0)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colin Young of DAWC
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Crandall of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Martin of Pewaukee
  • 4th Place – Blake Gioimo of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Michael Stevens of Marinette/Fox Valley Elite

Round 1

  • Andrew Martin (Pewaukee) won by decision over Blake Gioimo (DC Elite) (Dec 6-5)
  • Jacob Crandall (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Stevens (Marinette/Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 10-4)

Round 2

  • Colin Young (DAWC) won by decision over Jacob Crandall (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
  • Blake Gioimo (DC Elite) won by decision over Michael Stevens (Marinette/Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

  • Colin Young (DAWC) won by fall over Michael Stevens (Marinette/Fox Valley Elite) (Fall 1:55)
  • Jacob Crandall (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over Andrew Martin (Pewaukee) (Dec 6-3)

Round 4

  • Colin Young (DAWC) won by decision over Andrew Martin (Pewaukee) (Dec 7-1)
  • Jacob Crandall (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over Blake Gioimo (DC Elite) (Dec 5-2)

Round 5

  • Colin Young (DAWC) won by fall over Blake Gioimo (DC Elite) (Fall 1:13)
  • Andrew Martin (Pewaukee) won by decision over Michael Stevens (Marinette/Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 7-2)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Luke of stockton renegades
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Calam of Freeport Pretzels
  • 3rd Place – William Baysingar of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Maddox Khalimsky of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
  • 5th Place – James Wright of ISI Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Collin Holm of Outlaw Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Garrett Luke (stockton renegades) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyler Calam (Freeport Pretzels) (SV-1 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • William Baysingar (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by decision over Maddox Khalimsky (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • James Wright (ISI Wrestling Club) won by decision over Collin Holm (Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Phoenix Blakely of Dakota wrestling nation
  • 2nd Place – Chase Fiser of viking wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Billy Meiszner of Providence Catholic
  • 4th Place – brady abb of Advance
  • 5th Place – carson Koss of LAW
  • 6th Place – Lucas Ryan of Askren Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Phoenix Blakely (Dakota wrestling nation) won by major decision over Chase Fiser (viking wrestling club) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Billy Meiszner (Providence Catholic) won by decision over brady abb (Advance) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • carson Koss (LAW) won by decision over Lucas Ryan (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Kratochvill of LAW
  • 2nd Place – Markel Baker of Dakota wrestling nation
  • 3rd Place – Ryder Downey of Indianola mat tribe
  • 4th Place – Anthony Montez of Young Guns
  • 5th Place – Cody Goebel of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Austin Clifton of CR Jefferson

1st Place Match

  • Parker Kratochvill (LAW) won by fall over Markel Baker (Dakota wrestling nation) (Fall 3:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryder Downey (Indianola mat tribe) won by decision over Anthony Montez (Young Guns) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cody Goebel (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Austin Clifton (CR Jefferson) (Dec 7-0)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cash Stewart of Poynette/Damage
  • 2nd Place – Tarrin Riley of Mineral Point/Sarbacker
  • 3rd Place – Maddux Blakely of Dakota wrestling nation
  • 4th Place – Calvin Hargrove of LAW
  • 5th Place – Ben Fosdick of Riverbend
  • 6th Place – Donovan Card of Norwalk

1st Place Match

  • Cash Stewart (Poynette/Damage) won by decision over Tarrin Riley (Mineral Point/Sarbacker) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddux Blakely (Dakota wrestling nation) won by decision over Calvin Hargrove (LAW) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ben Fosdick (Riverbend) won by decision over Donovan Card (Norwalk) (Dec 6-2)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tony Alvarado of DAWC
  • 2nd Place – Dillon Carlson of Team Poeta
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Wisinski of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – David Malin of LAW
  • 5th Place – nolan allen of Darkhorse
  • 6th Place – Griffin Luke of stockton renegades

1st Place Match

  • Tony Alvarado (DAWC) won by decision over Dillon Carlson (Team Poeta) (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Wisinski (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over David Malin (LAW) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • nolan allen (Darkhorse) won by decision over Griffin Luke (stockton renegades) (Dec 2-1)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kole Brower of moline wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Cadin Herrmann of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Joey Schreier of La Crescent-Hokah
  • 4th Place – Dylan Russell of moline wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Joe Mushinsky of TJ Trained/PND
  • 6th Place – Aoci Bernard of Rock Island WC

1st Place Match

  • Kole Brower (moline wrestling club) won by decision over Cadin Herrmann (IAWC) (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Joey Schreier (La Crescent-Hokah) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dylan Russell (moline wrestling club) (SV-1 12-10)

5th Place Match

  • Joe Mushinsky (TJ Trained/PND) won by decision over Aoci Bernard (Rock Island WC) (Dec 2-1)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Magayna of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Lindsey of Oak Forest Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Gunnar Hamre of The Club@damage
  • 4th Place – Breylin Goebel of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jack Seacrist of Belvidere Bandits
  • 6th Place – Billy Lindsey of Oak Forest Warriors

1st Place Match

  • Max Magayna (IAWC) won by fall over Kyle Lindsey (Oak Forest Warriors) (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Gunnar Hamre (The Club@damage) won by decision over Breylin Goebel (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Seacrist (Belvidere Bandits) won by decision over Billy Lindsey (Oak Forest Warriors) (Dec 2-0)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Connor Brooker of Thundercats
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Luyando of sauk valley wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Jacob Thiry of Team Bosco

Round 1

  • Tate Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Thiry (Team Bosco) (TF 16-1)
  • Connor Brooker (Thundercats) won by decision over Hunter Luyando (sauk valley wrestling club) (Dec 2-0)

Round 2

  • Tate Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hunter Luyando (sauk valley wrestling club) (TF 16-1)
  • Connor Brooker (Thundercats) won by tech fall over Jacob Thiry (Team Bosco) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

  • Tate Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Connor Brooker (Thundercats) (Dec 3-1)
  • Hunter Luyando (sauk valley wrestling club) won by decision over Jacob Thiry (Team Bosco) (Dec 7-2)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Mulvaney of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Owen Huehnergarth of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jokiah Sewell of Oregon Hawks
  • 4th Place – Dawson Webster of Crass trained weigh-in-club
  • 5th Place – Brady Barringer of Winterset
  • 6th Place – Nick Mikula of Northfield

1st Place Match

  • Noah Mulvaney (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Owen Huehnergarth (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Jokiah Sewell (Oregon Hawks) won by decision over Dawson Webster (Crass trained weigh-in-club) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Barringer (Winterset) won by injury default over Nick Mikula (Northfield) (Inj. 0:00)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bradley Hill of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Evan DANOWSKI of WATERFORD
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Grage of Young Guns

Round 1

  • Bradley Hill (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan Grage (Young Guns) (Fall 2:02)

Round 2

  • Evan DANOWSKI (WATERFORD) won by fall over Dylan Grage (Young Guns) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Bradley Hill (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan DANOWSKI (WATERFORD) (Dec 4-0)

13 & 14 Year Olds – HWT (Unlimited)

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Thiry of Team Bosco
  • 2nd Place – Dugan Tolley of Winterset Huskies
  • 3rd Place – Jett Nehls of Osage
  • 4th Place – Cody Fox of EAST BUCHANAN

Round 1

  • Jett Nehls (Osage) won by fall over Cody Fox (EAST BUCHANAN) (Fall 1:01)
  • Jared Thiry (Team Bosco) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dugan Tolley (Winterset Huskies) (SV-1 1-1)

Round 2

  • Dugan Tolley (Winterset Huskies) won by fall over Cody Fox (EAST BUCHANAN) (Fall 1:11)
  • Jared Thiry (Team Bosco) won by fall over Jett Nehls (Osage) (Fall 3:01)

Round 3

  • Jared Thiry (Team Bosco) won by major decision over Cody Fox (EAST BUCHANAN) (Maj 11-3)
  • Dugan Tolley (Winterset Huskies) won by fall over Jett Nehls (Osage) (Fall 0:36)

15 – 18 Years Old – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alec Hunter of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Remington Bontreger of Lancaster Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Keaton Zeimet of Young Guns
  • 4th Place – Lucas Johnson of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Jaiden Moore of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Cael Lorentz of Wolves

1st Place Match

  • Alec Hunter (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Remington Bontreger (Lancaster Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Keaton Zeimet (Young Guns) won by decision over Lucas Johnson (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jaiden Moore (IAWC) won by decision over Cael Lorentz (Wolves) (Dec 4-2)

15 – 18 Years Old – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Penzato of St. Charles East
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Clark of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Josiah Berg of Boycebille Bulldogs
  • 4th Place – Tyler Goebel of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Caleb Meunier of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Andrew Herbst of NWO

1st Place Match

  • Jake Penzato (St. Charles East) won by fall over Cameron Clark (Unattached) (Fall 1:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Josiah Berg (Boycebille Bulldogs) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyler Goebel (Askren Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Meunier (Askren Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Andrew Herbst (NWO) (SV-1 4-2)

15 – 18 Years Old – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mark Guerrero of St. Charles East
  • 2nd Place – Jakob Whitinger of IAWC
  • 3rd Place – Cody Zimmerman of Tomah
  • 4th Place – Owen Suennen jr of Marinette/Fox Valley Elite
  • 5th Place – Andrew Murray of Papillion Lavista South
  • 6th Place – Joey Jacobs of Caveman

1st Place Match

  • Mark Guerrero (St. Charles East) won by decision over Jakob Whitinger (IAWC) (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Zimmerman (Tomah) won by major decision over Owen Suennen jr (Marinette/Fox Valley Elite) (Maj 13-2)

5th Place Match

  • Andrew Murray (Papillion Lavista South) won by forfeit over Joey Jacobs (Caveman) (FF)

15 – 18 Years Old – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Jankowski of Cedarburg Bulldogs
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Anderson of St. Charles East
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Swain of Vandalia HS
  • 4th Place – Keaton Moret of High Altitude WC
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Averee Abben of Osage
  • 6th Place – Jordan Driscoll of Blaine Bengals

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Jankowski (Cedarburg Bulldogs) won by medical forfeit over Benjamin Anderson (St. Charles East) (MFF)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Swain (Vandalia HS) won by decision over Keaton Moret (High Altitude WC) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Averee Abben (Osage) and Jordan Driscoll (Blaine Bengals) (DFF)

15 – 18 Years Old – 133

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Rankin of Unaffiliated
  • 2nd Place – Landon Card of Norwalk
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Schroeder of St. Charles East
  • 4th Place – Blake Shallow of The Club@damage
  • 5th Place – Brayden Porter of Sterling
  • 6th Place – Hunter Abrahamson of Okoboji

1st Place Match

  • Josh Rankin (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Landon Card (Norwalk) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Peyton Schroeder (St. Charles East) won by decision over Blake Shallow (The Club@damage) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Porter (Sterling) won by decision over Hunter Abrahamson (Okoboji) (Dec 2-1)

15 – 18 Years Old – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Scales of Greg Gomez Trained
  • 2nd Place – Jacob McBride of Newman
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Martinez of Young Guns
  • 4th Place – Jakob Williams of Alpha Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – tayton ricard of Eddyville-Blakesburg
  • 6th Place – Isaiah Mlsna of Thorn Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Scales (Greg Gomez Trained) won by decision over Jacob McBride (Newman) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Martinez (Young Guns) won by decision over Jakob Williams (Alpha Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • tayton ricard (Eddyville-Blakesburg) won by decision over Isaiah Mlsna (Thorn Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

15 – 18 Years Old – 143

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dallas Krueger of Young Guns
  • 2nd Place – Zeb Gnida of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Alber of Dakota wrestling nation
  • 4th Place – Mason Loete of moline wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Landon Thern of Aviators
  • 6th Place – Andrew Rizzo of Geneseo Maple Leafs

1st Place Match

  • Dallas Krueger (Young Guns) won by decision over Zeb Gnida (DC Elite) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Alber (Dakota wrestling nation) won by decision over Mason Loete (moline wrestling club) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Landon Thern (Aviators) won by decision over Andrew Rizzo (Geneseo Maple Leafs) (Dec 6-2)

15 – 18 Years Old – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Schams of LAW
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Mashl of X-Factor Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Huerth of Team Gut
  • 4th Place – Tyler Squires of Carlisle
  • 5th Place – Joseph Ferrari of Cadian Titan Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Roush Jaeger of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Schams (LAW) won by decision over Hunter Mashl (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesse Huerth (Team Gut) won by major decision over Tyler Squires (Carlisle) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Joseph Ferrari (Cadian Titan Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Roush Jaeger (IAWC) (SV-1 5-3)

15 – 18 Years Old – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leo Mushinsky of TJ Trained/PND
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Anderson of Apple Valley
  • 3rd Place – ZACKARY BEVANS of Solon
  • 4th Place – Brady Volkman of Fox Valley Elite
  • 5th Place – Adam Laubenthal of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cedric Castillo of Muscatine

1st Place Match

  • Leo Mushinsky (TJ Trained/PND) won by decision over Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • ZACKARY BEVANS (Solon) won by decision over Brady Volkman (Fox Valley Elite) (Dec 8-1)

5th Place Match

  • Adam Laubenthal (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cedric Castillo (Muscatine) (Dec 6-4)

15 – 18 Years Old – 163

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryker Kurimski of western dubuque bobcats
  • 2nd Place – Cole Gaddis of Hoopeston Area Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Andy Brokaw of Bohemie Beach Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Colt Adkins of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Noah Kirtley of Grand View Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kameron Black of Newman Catholic

1st Place Match

  • Ryker Kurimski (western dubuque bobcats) won by major decision over Cole Gaddis (Hoopeston Area Youth Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Andy Brokaw (Bohemie Beach Wrestling) won by decision over Colt Adkins (Unattached) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Kirtley (Grand View Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kameron Black (Newman Catholic) (FF)

15 – 18 Years Old – 174

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean Holk of Marinette/Fox Valley Elite
  • 2nd Place – abe michel of independent
  • 3rd Place – Joe Deckert of Assumption
  • 4th Place – Ray Herd of moline wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Billy Reif of Shiocton
  • 6th Place – Carter Maggio of St. Charles East

1st Place Match

  • Sean Holk (Marinette/Fox Valley Elite) won by fall over abe michel (independent) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Deckert (Assumption) won by decision over Ray Herd (moline wrestling club) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Billy Reif (Shiocton) won by injury default over Carter Maggio (St. Charles East) (Inj. 1:13)

15 – 18 Years Old – 192

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kole Kreinbring of Assumption
  • 2nd Place – jack neuhaus of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Mitchell Schumann of Janesville
  • 4th Place – DaShawn Tigges of Dubuque Senior
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Thomas Peters of Fox Valley Elite
  • 6th Place – Aiden Carr of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Kole Kreinbring (Assumption) won by decision over jack neuhaus (DC Elite) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Mitchell Schumann (Janesville) won by decision over DaShawn Tigges (Dubuque Senior) (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Carr (Unattached) and Thomas Peters (Fox Valley Elite) (DFF)

15 – 18 Years Old – 218

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – dalton Sell of Muscatine
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Morgan of Rock Island High School
  • 3rd Place – Ronald Krewer of Unattached

Round 1

  • dalton Sell (Muscatine) won by fall over Ronald Krewer (Unattached) (Fall 2:53)

Round 2

  • Aiden Morgan (Rock Island High School) won by decision over Ronald Krewer (Unattached) (Dec 4-1)

Round 3

  • dalton Sell (Muscatine) won by major decision over Aiden Morgan (Rock Island High School) (Maj 8-0)

15 – 18 Years Old – HWT (unlimited)

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bill Blaser of Geneseo Maple Leafs
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Fox of EAST BUCHANAN
  • 3rd Place – MIke Hoyle of Solon
  • 4th Place – Chase McCleish of All American Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Braxton Murphy of south hardin tigers
  • 6th Place – Denis Tokin of Pinnacle

1st Place Match

  • Bill Blaser (Geneseo Maple Leafs) won by fall over Taylor Fox (EAST BUCHANAN) (Fall 4:24)

3rd Place Match

  • MIke Hoyle (Solon) won by decision over Chase McCleish (All American Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Braxton Murphy (south hardin tigers) won by medical forfeit over Denis Tokin (Pinnacle) (MFF)

19 & Older – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Rankin of Unaffiliated
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Loomer of Jesup

Round 1

  • Jake Rankin (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Dylan Loomer (Jesup) (Fall 2:37)

Round 2

  • Jake Rankin (Unaffiliated) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dylan Loomer (Jesup) (SV-1 11-1)

Round 3

19 & Older – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Watson of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jake Rankin of Unaffiliated

Round 1

  • Anthony Watson (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jake Rankin (Unaffiliated) (Maj 8-0)

Round 2

  • Anthony Watson (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jake Rankin (Unaffiliated) (FF)

Round 3

19 & Older – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Kane of Muscatine
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Franklin of Alburnett Mat Pack
  • 3rd Place – Jimmy Greenlee of ep
  • 4th Place – Jesse Cheever of Medford
  • 5th Place – Jonas Hovenga of BEAVER CREEK WRESTLING CLUB

Round 1

  • Jimmy Greenlee (ep) won by decision over Jonas Hovenga (BEAVER CREEK WRESTLING CLUB) (Dec 3-2)
  • Joe Kane (Muscatine) won by decision over Tucker Franklin (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Dec 1-0)

Round 2

  • Joe Kane (Muscatine) won by fall over Jesse Cheever (Medford) (Fall 1:08)
  • Tucker Franklin (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by medical forfeit over Jonas Hovenga (BEAVER CREEK WRESTLING CLUB) (MFF)

Round 3

  • Tucker Franklin (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Jesse Cheever (Medford) (Fall 0:59)
  • Joe Kane (Muscatine) won by major decision over Jimmy Greenlee (ep) (Maj 9-0)

Round 4

  • Jimmy Greenlee (ep) won by fall over Jesse Cheever (Medford) (Fall 3:09)
  • Joe Kane (Muscatine) won by medical forfeit over Jonas Hovenga (BEAVER CREEK WRESTLING CLUB) (MFF)

Round 5

  • Jesse Cheever (Medford) won by forfeit over Jonas Hovenga (BEAVER CREEK WRESTLING CLUB) (FF)
  • Tucker Franklin (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Jimmy Greenlee (ep) (Fall 1:40)

19 & Older – 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Charlie Gibbs of Gibbs Elite
  • 2nd Place – Robbie Kerr of Unattached

Round 1

  • Charlie Gibbs (Gibbs Elite) won by fall over Robbie Kerr (Unattached) (Fall 2:48)

Round 2

  • Charlie Gibbs (Gibbs Elite) won by major decision over Robbie Kerr (Unattached) (Maj 13-1)

Round 3

19 & Older – HWT (Unlimited)

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Jacobs of New London
  • 2nd Place – Dakota Halverson of Arizona Apple Pickers
  • 3rd Place – Stephen Kruse of Monster USA

Round 1

  • Avery Jacobs (New London) won by fall over Dakota Halverson (Arizona Apple Pickers) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Dakota Halverson (Arizona Apple Pickers) won by decision over Stephen Kruse (Monster USA) (Dec 8-2)

Round 3

  • Avery Jacobs (New London) won by fall over Stephen Kruse (Monster USA) (Fall 2:59)

Girls 15-18 Years Old – 127-133

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asia Smith of Greg Gomez Trained
  • 2nd Place – Madison Peet of Greg Gomez Trained

Round 1

  • Asia Smith (Greg Gomez Trained) won by fall over Madison Peet (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Asia Smith (Greg Gomez Trained) won by fall over Madison Peet (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 3:58)

Round 3

Girls 15-18 Years Old – 115-124

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tateum Park of Midwest Black Mambas
  • 2nd Place – Jocelyn Hernandez of Texan WC
  • 3rd Place – Katie Burke of Greg Gomez Trained

Round 1

  • Jocelyn Hernandez (Texan WC) won by fall over Katie Burke (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 2:24)

Round 2

  • Tateum Park (Midwest Black Mambas) won by fall over Katie Burke (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Tateum Park (Midwest Black Mambas) won by decision over Jocelyn Hernandez (Texan WC) (Dec 1-0)

Girls 11 – 14 Years Old – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ireland McCain of Round Lake Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ireland McCain (Round Lake Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Ireland McCain (Round Lake Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 11 – 14 Years Old – 86-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reanah Utterback of Midwest Black Mambas
  • 2nd Place – Angelina Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rebecca Ferguson of Rock Island High School
  • 4th Place – Annabelle Davis of Texans WC
  • 5th Place – Alexandra Macias of Greg Gomez Trained

Round 1

  • Reanah Utterback (Midwest Black Mambas) won by fall over Annabelle Davis (Texans WC) (Fall 1:58)
  • Angelina Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Rebecca Ferguson (Rock Island High School) (TB-1 2-1)

Round 2

  • Angelina Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Macias (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 0:58)
  • Rebecca Ferguson (Rock Island High School) won by fall over Annabelle Davis (Texans WC) (Fall 2:30)

Round 3

  • Rebecca Ferguson (Rock Island High School) won by fall over Alexandra Macias (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 0:28)
  • Reanah Utterback (Midwest Black Mambas) won in sudden victory – 1 over Angelina Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) (SV-1 2-0)

Round 4

  • Reanah Utterback (Midwest Black Mambas) won by fall over Alexandra Macias (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 0:10)
  • Angelina Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Annabelle Davis (Texans WC) (Dec 4-0)

Round 5

  • Annabelle Davis (Texans WC) won by fall over Alexandra Macias (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 0:35)
  • Reanah Utterback (Midwest Black Mambas) won by fall over Rebecca Ferguson (Rock Island High School) (Fall 1:06)

Girls 11 – 14 Years Old – 105-111

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylee McFadden of Wisconsin Girls National Team
  • 2nd Place – Izzy Deeds of Pirate wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Lilly Hamma of Davenport Assumption
  • 4th Place – Victoria Macias of Greg Gomez Trained

Round 1

  • Kaylee McFadden (Wisconsin Girls National Team) won by fall over Izzy Deeds (Pirate wrestling club) (Fall 0:36)
  • Lilly Hamma (Davenport Assumption) won by fall over Victoria Macias (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

  • Kaylee McFadden (Wisconsin Girls National Team) won by fall over Victoria Macias (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 2:04)
  • Izzy Deeds (Pirate wrestling club) won by fall over Lilly Hamma (Davenport Assumption) (Fall 1:52)

Round 3

  • Kaylee McFadden (Wisconsin Girls National Team) won by fall over Lilly Hamma (Davenport Assumption) (Fall 3:13)
  • Izzy Deeds (Pirate wrestling club) won by fall over Victoria Macias (Greg Gomez Trained) (Fall 1:28)

Girls 11 – 14 Years Old – 114-119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylie Rule of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Koressa Allgeyer of N.E.W. Girls Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Elina Martinez of NWO
  • 4th Place – Jayla Whitinger of IAWC
  • 5th Place – CHLOE LaRue of Belmont/Platteville WC

Round 1

  • Elina Martinez (NWO) won in sudden victory – 1 over Koressa Allgeyer (N.E.W. Girls Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-3)
  • Jayla Whitinger (IAWC) won by decision over CHLOE LaRue (Belmont/Platteville WC) (Dec 2-0)

Round 2

  • Kylie Rule (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jayla Whitinger (IAWC) (Fall 0:38)
  • Koressa Allgeyer (N.E.W. Girls Wrestling Club) won by fall over CHLOE LaRue (Belmont/Platteville WC) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

  • Kylie Rule (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over CHLOE LaRue (Belmont/Platteville WC) (Fall 0:29)
  • Jayla Whitinger (IAWC) won by decision over Elina Martinez (NWO) (Dec 3-2)

Round 4

  • Kylie Rule (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elina Martinez (NWO) (Fall 1:46)
  • Koressa Allgeyer (N.E.W. Girls Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayla Whitinger (IAWC) (Fall 1:05)

Round 5

  • Kylie Rule (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Koressa Allgeyer (N.E.W. Girls Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Elina Martinez (NWO) won by fall over CHLOE LaRue (Belmont/Platteville WC) (Fall 2:01)

Girls 11 – 14 Years Old – 123-129

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sydney Park of Midwest Black Mambas
  • 2nd Place – Lyndsey Stark of Revolution School of Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mattie Papenthien of Middleton Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Julia Gregory of X-Factor Elite

Round 1

  • Sydney Park (Midwest Black Mambas) won by fall over Mattie Papenthien (Middleton Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)
  • Julia Gregory (X-Factor Elite) won by decision over Lyndsey Stark (Revolution School of Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

Round 2

  • Sydney Park (Midwest Black Mambas) won by fall over Lyndsey Stark (Revolution School of Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)
  • Mattie Papenthien (Middleton Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Julia Gregory (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

  • Sydney Park (Midwest Black Mambas) won by fall over Julia Gregory (X-Factor Elite) (Fall 0:44)
  • Lyndsey Stark (Revolution School of Wrestling) won by fall over Mattie Papenthien (Middleton Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)

Girls 11 – 14 Years Old – 135-149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kalie Davis of Belmont/Platteville WC
  • 2nd Place – Amya Ocasio of Greg Gomez Trained

Round 1

  • Kalie Davis (Belmont/Platteville WC) won by decision over Amya Ocasio (Greg Gomez Trained) (Dec 5-4)

Round 2

  • Amya Ocasio (Greg Gomez Trained) won by decision over Kalie Davis (Belmont/Platteville WC) (Dec 7-3)

Round 3

  • Kalie Davis (Belmont/Platteville WC) won by decision over Amya Ocasio (Greg Gomez Trained) (Dec 5-2)

Girls 10 Years & Under – 51

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Saya Hongmoungkhoune of Rockford Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kiana Haupt of World Gold Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Scarlett Reiter of Team Bosco

Round 1

  • Kiana Haupt (World Gold Wrestling) won by decision over Scarlett Reiter (Team Bosco) (Dec 7-6)

Round 2

  • Saya Hongmoungkhoune (Rockford Wrestling) won by decision over Scarlett Reiter (Team Bosco) (Dec 7-2)

Round 3

  • Saya Hongmoungkhoune (Rockford Wrestling) won by fall over Kiana Haupt (World Gold Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Girls 10 Years & Under – 57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Hernandez of Rockford Wrestling

Round 1

  • Olivia Hernandez (Rockford Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Olivia Hernandez (Rockford Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 10 Years & Under – 76

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abigail Meyrer of Young Guns
  • 2nd Place – Nadia Happel of Warriors Warehouse
  • 3rd Place – Isabella `Bella` Miller of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brooke Williamson of Riverdale

Round 1

  • Nadia Happel (Warriors Warehouse) won by decision over Isabella `Bella` Miller (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
  • Abigail Meyrer (Young Guns) won by fall over Brooke Williamson (Riverdale) (Fall 1:24)

Round 2

  • Isabella `Bella` Miller (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brooke Williamson (Riverdale) (Dec 4-0)
  • Abigail Meyrer (Young Guns) won by decision over Nadia Happel (Warriors Warehouse) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Abigail Meyrer (Young Guns) won by decision over Isabella `Bella` Miller (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
  • Nadia Happel (Warriors Warehouse) won by fall over Brooke Williamson (Riverdale) (Fall 2:40)

Girls 10 Years & Under – 96

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniesha Watson of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Skylar Slade of viking wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Jaycie Davis of Belmont/Platteville WC

Round 1

  • Daniesha Watson (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaycie Davis (Belmont/Platteville WC) (Fall 1:25)

Round 2

  • Daniesha Watson (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Skylar Slade (viking wrestling club) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

  • Skylar Slade (viking wrestling club) won by decision over Jaycie Davis (Belmont/Platteville WC) (Dec 10-3)

Girls 10 Years & Under – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chloe Hall of Texans WC

Round 1

  • Chloe Hall (Texans WC) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Chloe Hall (Texans WC) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.