Taylor and Bailey win Lady Warrior Open

Felicity taylor

WCWA – 101

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Reyna of McKendree University
  • 2nd Place – Coellet Rangel of McKendree University
  • 3rd Place – Zamantha Mulder of McKendree University
  • 4th Place – Alaura Couch of Waldorf University

Round 1

  • Zamantha Mulder (McKendree University) won by fall over Alaura Couch (Waldorf University) (Fall 1:19)
  • Natalie Reyna (McKendree University) won by fall over Coellet Rangel (McKendree University) (Fall 5:45)

Round 2

  • Coellet Rangel (McKendree University) won by tech fall over Alaura Couch (Waldorf University) (TF 10-0)
  • Natalie Reyna (McKendree University) won by tech fall over Zamantha Mulder (McKendree University) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Natalie Reyna (McKendree University) won by tech fall over Alaura Couch (Waldorf University) (TF 12-1)
  • Coellet Rangel (McKendree University) won by tech fall over Zamantha Mulder (McKendree University) (TF 10-0)

WCWA – 109

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vanessa Ramirez of McKendree University
  • 2nd Place – Valeria Rivera of Ottawa University
  • 3rd Place – Carline Valleroy of McKendree University
  • 4th Place – Cheyanna Bork-Gregg of McKendree University

1st Place Match

  • Vanessa Ramirez (McKendree University) won by tech fall over Valeria Rivera (Ottawa University) (TF 13-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Carline Valleroy (McKendree University) won by tech fall over Cheyanna Bork-Gregg (McKendree University) (TF 10-0)

WCWA – 116

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felicity Taylor of McKendree University
  • 2nd Place – Theresa Rankin of McKendree University
  • 3rd Place – Priscillia Toe of McKendree University
  • 4th Place – Katherine Sumner of McKendree University

1st Place Match

  • Felicity Taylor (McKendree University) won by tech fall over Theresa Rankin (McKendree University) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Priscillia Toe (McKendree University) won by decision over Katherine Sumner (McKendree University) (Dec 5-5)

WCWA – 123

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexia Ward of McKendree University
  • 2nd Place – Gabrielle Perez of Gannon University
  • 3rd Place – Dashaia Young of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Suzie Fozo of McKendree University

1st Place Match

  • Alexia Ward (McKendree University) won by tech fall over Gabrielle Perez (Gannon University) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Dashaia Young (Unattached) won by fall over Suzie Fozo (McKendree University) (Fall 0:18)

WCWA – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diana Dzasezeva of Waldorf University
  • 2nd Place – Mia Dow of MacMurray College
  • 3rd Place – Madison Dekker of MacMurray College
  • 4th Place – Mikayla Dockweiler of Gannon University

1st Place Match

  • Diana Dzasezeva (Waldorf University) won by fall over Mia Dow (MacMurray College) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Madison Dekker (MacMurray College) won by decision over Mikayla Dockweiler (Gannon University) (Dec 8-1)

WCWA – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michelle Camacho of McKendree University
  • 2nd Place – Darla Allen of McKendree University
  • 3rd Place – Jasmine Hernandez of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Savannah Vold of Waldorf University

1st Place Match

  • Michelle Camacho (McKendree University) won by tech fall over Darla Allen (McKendree University) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jasmine Hernandez (Unattached) won by tech fall over Savannah Vold (Waldorf University) (TF 10-0)

WCWA – 143

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Porter of McKendree University
  • 2nd Place – Mariya Gaither of Lindenwood University
  • 3rd Place – Tanalei Louis of Midland University
  • 4th Place – Kaden Campbell of Sons of Thunder

1st Place Match

  • Alexis Porter (McKendree University) won by tech fall over Mariya Gaither (Lindenwood University) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanalei Louis (Midland University) won by fall over Kaden Campbell (Sons of Thunder) (Fall 0:37)

WCWA – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Bailey of McKendree University
  • 2nd Place – Joye Levundusky of McKendree University
  • 3rd Place – Erin Schiedt of Midland University
  • 4th Place – Sierra Condon of MacMurray College

1st Place Match

  • Jasmine Bailey (McKendree University) won by decision over Joye Levundusky (McKendree University) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Erin Schiedt (Midland University) won by fall over Sierra Condon (MacMurray College) (Fall 0:41)

WCWA – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dymond Guilford of Missouri Baptist University
  • 2nd Place – Sydnee Kimber of McKendree University
  • 3rd Place – Korianne Bullock of McKendree University
  • 4th Place – Andrea Sennett of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Dymond Guilford (Missouri Baptist University ) won by decision over Sydnee Kimber (McKendree University) (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Korianne Bullock (McKendree University) won by decision over Andrea Sennett (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)

WCWA – 191

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Destane Garrick of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Leilani Carmargo-Naone of Midland University
  • 3rd Place – Kimberly De La Cruz of Lindenwood University
  • 4th Place – Angel Ochoa of Missouri Baptist University

1st Place Match

  • Destane Garrick (Unattached) won by decision over Leilani Carmargo-Naone (Midland University) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kimberly De La Cruz (Lindenwood University) won by decision over Angel Ochoa (Missouri Baptist University ) (Dec 9-4)
Advertisements