Iowa/USA State Greco – Junior Results

 

Junior – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Austin Kegley of Prairie Hawks Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Devin Harmison of Pleasant Hill
  • 4th Place – Jaymus Wilson of Super Squirrels

Round 1

  • Carson Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Austin Kegley (Prairie Hawks Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
  • Devin Harmison (Pleasant Hill) won by tech fall over Jaymus Wilson (Super Squirrels) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Carson Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaymus Wilson (Super Squirrels) (Fall 1:16)
  • Austin Kegley (Prairie Hawks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Devin Harmison (Pleasant Hill) (Fall 2:41)

Round 3

  • Carson Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Devin Harmison (Pleasant Hill) (Fall 5:22)
  • Austin Kegley (Prairie Hawks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaymus Wilson (Super Squirrels) (Fall 5:28)

Junior – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Allard of Legends of Gold
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Evans of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Sullivan of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Chase Malloy of East Holbrook
  • 5th Place – Tyler Siemen of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Dilynn Lewiston of Benton Communty Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Adam Allard (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Aiden Evans (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Sullivan (IAWC) won by tech fall over Chase Malloy (East Holbrook) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Siemen (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dilynn Lewiston (Benton Communty Wrestling Club) (TF 17-8)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Anderlik of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Conrad Braswell of Prairie Hawks Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Chryshaun Taylor of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Duncan Delzell of DC elite
  • 5th Place – Joey Jacobs of Caveman Wrestling

Round 1

  • Conrad Braswell (Prairie Hawks Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Duncan Delzell (DC elite) (TF 24-13)
  • Chryshaun Taylor (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joey Jacobs (Caveman Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Kaden Anderlik (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joey Jacobs (Caveman Wrestling) (TF 13-0)
  • Conrad Braswell (Prairie Hawks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chryshaun Taylor (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)

Round 3

  • Kaden Anderlik (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Chryshaun Taylor (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Duncan Delzell (DC elite) won by fall over Joey Jacobs (Caveman Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)

Round 4

  • Kaden Anderlik (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Duncan Delzell (DC elite) (Fall 1:40)
  • Conrad Braswell (Prairie Hawks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joey Jacobs (Caveman Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

Round 5

  • Kaden Anderlik (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Conrad Braswell (Prairie Hawks Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
  • Chryshaun Taylor (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Duncan Delzell (DC elite) (Fall 1:36)

Junior – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colby Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Pins of SSWC
  • 3rd Place – Jalen Schropp of East Holbrook
  • 4th Place – Hunter Pfantz of West Marshall
  • 5th Place – Sam Kallem of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Nicholas Knight of IAWC
  • 7th Place – Ryan Adams of Caveman Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Aden Abram of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Colby Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Joseph Pins (SSWC) (Dec 14-13)

3rd Place Match

  • Jalen Schropp (East Holbrook) won by tech fall over Hunter Pfantz (West Marshall) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Kallem (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nicholas Knight (IAWC) (TF 12-0)

7th Place Match

  • Ryan Adams (Caveman Wrestling) won by fall over Aden Abram (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

Junior – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan James of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Adam Hansen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Lewis of IAWC
  • 4th Place – Kruise Kiburz of Viking Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Carter Weeks of IAWC
  • 6th Place – Caleb McCabe of North Scott Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Jack Plagge of Cedar Falls
  • 8th Place – Chase Luensman of MWC Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Logan James (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Adam Hansen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Lewis (IAWC) won by tech fall over Kruise Kiburz (Viking Wrestling Club) (TF 13-0)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Weeks (IAWC) won by tech fall over Caleb McCabe (North Scott Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Jack Plagge (Cedar Falls) won by forfeit over Chase Luensman (MWC Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Junior – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade DeVos of Iron Rams WC
  • 2nd Place – Chance Throndson of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Eric Owens of Ankeny Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jackson Barth of USA Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Tyler Murphy of SSWC
  • 6th Place – Clay Schemmel of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Vinni Lopez of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Brock Parker of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Cade DeVos (Iron Rams WC) won by tech fall over Chance Throndson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Eric Owens (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jackson Barth (USA Mat Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Murphy (SSWC) won by fall over Clay Schemmel (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

7th Place Match

  • Vinni Lopez (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Brock Parker (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Junior – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Steffen of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Willey of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Drevon Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kory Van Oort of Legends of Gold
  • 5th Place – Max Mashek of Monster-USA WC

Round 1

  • Zachary Willey (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kory Van Oort (Legends of Gold) (TF 10-0)
  • Max Mashek (Monster-USA WC) won by decision over Drevon Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 14-11)

Round 2

  • Ryan Steffen (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drevon Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-8)
  • Kory Van Oort (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Max Mashek (Monster-USA WC) (TF 14-4)

Round 3

  • Ryan Steffen (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Max Mashek (Monster-USA WC) (TF 10-0)
  • Zachary Willey (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Drevon Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Ryan Steffen (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zachary Willey (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)
  • Drevon Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kory Van Oort (Legends of Gold) (Fall 4:19)

Round 5

  • Ryan Steffen (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kory Van Oort (Legends of Gold) (Dec 4-0)
  • Zachary Willey (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Max Mashek (Monster-USA WC) (TF 13-4)

Junior – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Kjeldgaard of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – William Waugh of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lance Runyon of Iron Rams WC
  • 4th Place – Justin McCunn of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Voyen Adamson of Agoge Wrestling Team
  • 6th Place – Theodore Fox of Young Guns
  • 7th Place – Quinn Corcoran of Coon River Mat Rats
  • 8th Place – Bruce Lukehart of Red Oak wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Kjeldgaard (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Waugh (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Lance Runyon (Iron Rams WC) won by tech fall over Justin McCunn (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Voyen Adamson (Agoge Wrestling Team) won by tech fall over Theodore Fox (Young Guns) (TF 12-0)

7th Place Match

  • Quinn Corcoran (Coon River Mat Rats) won by fall over Bruce Lukehart (Red Oak wrestling club) (Fall 1:35)

Junior – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Battani of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kent Kragenbrink of SSWC
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Williams of Caveman Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Drew Kirkpatrick of High Altitude Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tad Griffith of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Zachary Williams (Caveman Wrestling) won by injury default over Tad Griffith (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Tate Battani (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Drew Kirkpatrick (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Kent Kragenbrink (SSWC) won by tech fall over Drew Kirkpatrick (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Tate Battani (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Zachary Williams (Caveman Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Tate Battani (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kent Kragenbrink (SSWC) (Fall 0:32)
  • Drew Kirkpatrick (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Tad Griffith (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 4

  • Kent Kragenbrink (SSWC) won by injury default over Tad Griffith (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Zachary Williams (Caveman Wrestling) won by fall over Drew Kirkpatrick (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Round 5

  • Kent Kragenbrink (SSWC) won by tech fall over Zachary Williams (Caveman Wrestling) (TF 16-4)
  • Tate Battani (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Tad Griffith (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julien Broderson of Davenport Assumption
  • 2nd Place – Chase McCleish of Team Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Logan Koedam of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Lincoln Coakley of Team Mid Toss
  • 5th Place – Jacob Byers of Swift
  • 6th Place – Tyler Thurston of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Julien Broderson (Davenport Assumption) won by tech fall over Chase McCleish (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Koedam (Legends of Gold) won by tech fall over Lincoln Coakley (Team Mid Toss) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Byers (Swift) won by fall over Tyler Thurston (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:41)

7th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyrell Gordon of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Bentley of Swift
  • 3rd Place – Nick Milder of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Rowan Udell of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Ramiro Gomez of Des Moines

Round 1

  • Tyrell Gordon (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Rowan Udell (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Nick Milder (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ramiro Gomez (Des Moines) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Thomas Bentley (Swift) won by fall over Nick Milder (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:56)
  • Rowan Udell (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ramiro Gomez (Des Moines) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Thomas Bentley (Swift) won by fall over Ramiro Gomez (Des Moines) (Fall 1:34)
  • Tyrell Gordon (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nick Milder (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 4

  • Tyrell Gordon (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas Bentley (Swift) (Fall 0:22)
  • Nick Milder (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Rowan Udell (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

Round 5

  • Rowan Udell (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Thomas Bentley (Swift) (TF 15-5)
  • Tyrell Gordon (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ramiro Gomez (Des Moines) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Boone McDermott of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gabe Christenson of Iron Rams WC
  • 3rd Place – Carter Reicks of NH/TV
  • 4th Place – Brock Bortolotti of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mamadee Tullay of Ubasa Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Gabe Christenson (Iron Rams WC) won by tech fall over Brock Bortolotti (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Carter Reicks (NH/TV) won by tech fall over Mamadee Tullay (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Boone McDermott (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carter Reicks (NH/TV) (TF 12-0)
  • Gabe Christenson (Iron Rams WC) won by fall over Mamadee Tullay (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Boone McDermott (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mamadee Tullay (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:25)
  • Carter Reicks (NH/TV) won by tech fall over Brock Bortolotti (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Boone McDermott (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brock Bortolotti (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Gabe Christenson (Iron Rams WC) won by tech fall over Carter Reicks (NH/TV) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Boone McDermott (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gabe Christenson (Iron Rams WC) (Dec 13-8)
  • Brock Bortolotti (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mamadee Tullay (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:07)

Junior – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Spencer Trenary of Team Valley
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Reeves of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Josh Vis of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Areon Day of Elite Takedown Club
  • 5th Place – Manuel McGowan of davenport
  • 6th Place – Drew Evans of Indee Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Spencer Trenary (Team Valley) won by tech fall over Kaleb Reeves (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Vis (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Areon Day (Elite Takedown Club) (TF 13-2)

5th Place Match

  • Manuel McGowan (davenport) won by tech fall over Drew Evans (Indee Mat Club) (TF 10-0)

 

Advertisements

One thought on “Iowa/USA State Greco – Junior Results

Comments are closed.