Independence Freestyle/Greco Tournament – Final Results

FREESTYLE

Bantam – Men – B-1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ty Martin of Wapsie Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aiden Doty of Back 2 Basics
3rd Place – Kambree Westendorf of Back 2 Basics

Round Robin Matches

Ty Martin (Wapsie Wrestling Club) over Kambree Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) TF 10-0
Ty Martin (Wapsie Wrestling Club) over Aiden Doty (Back 2 Basics) TF 12-1
Aiden Doty (Back 2 Basics) over Kambree Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) Fall 0:24

Bantam – Men – B-2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Carver Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Liam `Catfish` Jennett of Team Porcelli

Bantam – Men – B-3
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Deshawn Parrow of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bentley Jacobsen of DC Elite
3rd Place – Hunter Lee of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

Bentley Jacobsen (DC Elite) over Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
Deshawn Parrow (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) over Bentley Jacobsen (DC Elite) TF 20-8
Deshawn Parrow (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) over Hunter Lee (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:31

Intermediate – Women – IG-1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Kambree Westendorf of Back 2 Basics

Intermediate – Women – IG-2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Isabella Miller of Dubuque Wrestling Club

Intermediate – Men – I-1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Charlie Barnhouse of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Israel Garcia of Team Valley
3rd Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

Charlie Barnhouse (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Israel Garcia (Team Valley) TF 12-2

Intermediate – Men – I-2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Maggie Olson of Albert Lea

Round Robin Matches

Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) over Maggie Olson (Albert Lea) TF 10-0
Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) over Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Fall 1:32
Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) over Maggie Olson (Albert Lea) Fall 0:26

Intermediate – Men – I-3
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
2nd Place – Dylan Colleran of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Slade Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

Intermediate – Men – I-4
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Noah Howk-Erwin of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cash Hatfield of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Kolby Sprole of Back 2 Basics

Round Robin Matches

Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) over Kolby Sprole (Back 2 Basics) TF 10-0
Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) over Cash Hatfield (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) TF 12-0
Cash Hatfield (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Kolby Sprole (Back 2 Basics) Dec 14-7

Intermediate – Men – I-5
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Armon Lee Williams of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ryder Zdanczewicz of FWA

Novice – Women – NW-1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Skylar Slade of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Jillian Worthen of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brooklynn Cziria of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

Jillian Worthen (Knights Wrestling Club) over Brooklynn Cziria (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) TF 14-4
Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) over Jillian Worthen (Knights Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) over Brooklynn Cziria (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:29

Novice – Men – N-1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jace Hedeman of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cooper Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Jace Hedeman (Knights Wrestling Club) over Cooper Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Jace Hedeman (Knights Wrestling Club) over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) Dec 10-6
Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) over Cooper Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

Novice – Men – N-2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jake Knight of Agoge Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Maximus Brady of Johnston
3rd Place – Jayden Rinken of IAWC

Round Robin Matches

Maximus Brady (Johnston) over Jayden Rinken (IAWC) TF 10-0
Jake Knight (Agoge Wrestling Club) over Jayden Rinken (IAWC) Dec 10-4
Jake Knight (Agoge Wrestling Club) over Maximus Brady (Johnston) TF 14-3

Novice – Men – N-3
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Koy Davidson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Wesley Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Steele Diercks of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Koy Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Koy Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:25

Novice – Men – N-4
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
2nd Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Kyler Knaack (IAWC) Dec 4-2
Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 8-7
Kyler Knaack (IAWC) over Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Fall 4:02

Novice – Men – N-5
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Justin Avila of Lisbon
2nd Place – Ty Solverson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Luke Johnson of Indee Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

Justin Avila (Lisbon) over Luke Johnson (Indee Mat Club) TF 10-0
Justin Avila (Lisbon) over Ty Solverson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:32
Ty Solverson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Luke Johnson (Indee Mat Club) TF 10-0

Novice – Men – N-6
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Grant Kress of Cedar Rapids
2nd Place – Tristan Steldt of FWA
3rd Place – Braxten Westendorf of Back 2 Basics

Round Robin Matches

Tristan Steldt (FWA) over Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) TF 12-2
Grant Kress (Cedar Rapids) over Tristan Steldt (FWA) Fall 2:00
Grant Kress (Cedar Rapids) over Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) TF 10-0

Novice – Men – N-7
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Dreshaun Staton-Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Syler Zdanczewicz of FWA

Novice – Men – N-8
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Brent Slade of Viking Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Ledger Nehls of Caveman Wrestling

School Girl – Women – SG-1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jasmine Luedtke of Ottumwa Alpha Dogs
2nd Place – Alexys Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

School Boy – Men – SB-1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Michael Olson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Mason Baumgartner of Prairie du Chien

Round Robin Matches

Michael Olson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Mason Baumgartner (Prairie du Chien) TF 10-0
Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Mason Baumgartner (Prairie du Chien) TF 12-2
Michael Olson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 12-2

School Boy – Men – SB-2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ryder Block of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Rhett Koenig of Prairie du Chien
3rd Place – Jakob Regan of Outlaw Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Ryder Block (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Rhett Koenig (Prairie du Chien) TF 10-0
Rhett Koenig (Prairie du Chien) over Jakob Regan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Ryder Block (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Jakob Regan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) TF 12-0

School Boy – Men – SB-3
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Garret Rinken of IAWC
3rd Place – Kellen Smith of Team Valley Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

McKinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Garret Rinken (IAWC) over Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
McKinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Garret Rinken (IAWC) TF 12-2

School Boy – Men – SB-4
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Nate Wood of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cael Bridgewater of North Linn
3rd Place – Jeremiah Avery of Prairie du Chien

1st Place Match

Nate Wood (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Cael Bridgewater (North Linn) Fall 2:45

School Boy – Men – SB-5
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Garrett Funk of IAWC
2nd Place – Layne Brenden of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Bryce McDonough of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

Garrett Funk (IAWC) over Layne Brenden (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 10-5

School Boy – Men – SB-6
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Chase Thomas of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Max Currier of Team Valley

1st Place Match

Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Chase Thomas (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:45

School Boy – Men – SB-7
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Tucker Pederson of Team Valley
2nd Place – Tate Entriken of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Kendal Pugh of Monster-USA WC

Round Robin Matches

Tucker Pederson (Team Valley) over Tate Entriken (USA Mat Club) Dec 12-10
Tate Entriken (USA Mat Club) over Kendal Pugh (Monster-USA WC) Fall 0:57
Tucker Pederson (Team Valley) over Kendal Pugh (Monster-USA WC) TF 10-0

School Boy – Men – SB-8
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of LMWC
2nd Place – Cole Edwards of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club

1st Place Match

Tate Naaktgeboren (LMWC) over Cole Edwards (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

School Boy – Men – SB-9
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Eli Sallis of IAWC
2nd Place – Landen Schemmel of Outlaw Wrestling Club

School Boy – Men – SB-10
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jared Thiry of IAWC
2nd Place – Dacoda Marvets of Future Trojans Wrestling Club

School Boy – Men – SB-11
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jett Nehls of Caveman Wrestling
2nd Place – Carl Barker of WaHawk Wrestling Club

Cadet – Men – C-1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Brandon O`Brien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Khyler Carstarphen of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Andrew Bowman of SWIFT

Round Robin Matches

Brandon O`Brien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Andrew Bowman (SWIFT) TF 10-0
Khyler Carstarphen (Viking Wrestling Club) over Andrew Bowman (SWIFT) TF 12-1
Brandon O`Brien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Khyler Carstarphen (Viking Wrestling Club) TF 12-0

Cadet – Men – C-2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Carter Fousek of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Lane Cowell of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Quincy Happel of Lisbon

Round Robin Matches

Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Lane Cowell (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 12-2
Lane Cowell (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Quincy Happel (Lisbon) Dec 6-4
Carter Fousek (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Quincy Happel (Lisbon) Fall 5:53

Cadet – Men – C-3
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of SWIFT
3rd Place – Kolten Crawford of Knights Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Stevie Ray Barnes (SWIFT) TF 10-0
Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Kolten Crawford (Knights Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Stevie Ray Barnes (SWIFT) over Kolten Crawford (Knights Wrestling Club) Fall 0:29

Cadet – Men – C-4
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Aidan Noonan of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Bailey Roybal of IAWC
3rd Place – Josh Frye of Combat WC

Round Robin Matches

Aidan Noonan (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Bailey Roybal (IAWC) Fall 1:14
Aidan Noonan (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Josh Frye (Combat WC) Fall 2:37
Bailey Roybal (IAWC) over Josh Frye (Combat WC) TF 10-0

Cadet – Men – C-5
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Hayden Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Dreyzon Phillips of Team Valley
3rd Place – Derek Peterson of Sportsman`s Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

Hayden Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Dreyzon Phillips (Team Valley) TF 10-0

Cadet – Men – C-6
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jakason Burks of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jakob Whitinger of IAWC
3rd Place – Averee Abben of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) over Jakob Whitinger (IAWC) TF 11-0

Cadet – Men – C-7
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jack Gaukel of SBL Warriors
2nd Place – Jack Thomsen of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Trestin Sales of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

Jack Gaukel (SBL Warriors) over Jack Thomsen (Knights Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

Cadet – Men – C-8
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Keaton Moret of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Heath Moyer of North Linn
3rd Place – Joel Grimes of Outlaw Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Keaton Moret (High Altitude Wrestling Club) over Joel Grimes (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Dec 8-0
Heath Moyer (North Linn) over Joel Grimes (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Dec 6-10
Keaton Moret (High Altitude Wrestling Club) over Heath Moyer (North Linn) TF 24-13

Cadet – Men – C-9
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ben Monroe of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Robert Avica of Lisbon
3rd Place – Johnny Washburn of Prairie hawks wrestling club

Round Robin Matches

Ben Monroe (High Altitude Wrestling Club) over Robert Avica (Lisbon) Dec 12-3
Robert Avica (Lisbon) over Johnny Washburn (Prairie hawks wrestling club) TF 13-2
Ben Monroe (High Altitude Wrestling Club) over Johnny Washburn (Prairie hawks wrestling club) TF 10-0

Cadet – Men – C-10
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Cael Rahnavardi of IAWC
2nd Place – Colton Sund of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Logan Adamson of Agoge Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Colton Sund (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Logan Adamson (Agoge Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Cael Rahnavardi (IAWC) over Logan Adamson (Agoge Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Cael Rahnavardi (IAWC) over Colton Sund (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Cadet – Men – C-11
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Vincent Mosher of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carter Proffitt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) over Vincent Mosher (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Dec 19-19
Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) over Carter Proffitt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:10
Vincent Mosher (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Carter Proffitt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

Cadet – Men – C-12
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ashton Barker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Colin Muller of Caveman Wrestling
3rd Place – Nick Blaschke of FWA

1st Place Match

Ashton Barker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Colin Muller (Caveman Wrestling) Fall 1:20

Cadet – Men – C-13
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Spencer Mooberry of Caveman Wrestling
2nd Place – Gavin Wedemeier of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Lincoln Willett of USA Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

Spencer Mooberry (Caveman Wrestling) over Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) TF 18-7
Gavin Wedemeier (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) over Lincoln Willett (USA Mat Club) TF 12-2
Spencer Mooberry (Caveman Wrestling) over Gavin Wedemeier (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) Dec 20-17

Cadet – Men – C-14
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Will Hoeft of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – DaShawn Tigges of Dubuque Senior
3rd Place – Jacob Reicks of NH/TV

1st Place Match

Will Hoeft (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over DaShawn Tigges (Dubuque Senior) Fall 2:02

1st Place Match

Jacob Reicks (NH/TV) over Will Ahnen (FWA) FF

Cadet – Men – C-15
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Cael Knox of CR Kennedy Cougars
2nd Place – Aaron Ragels of FWA
3rd Place – Carter Konrardy of Dubuque Senior

Round Robin Matches

Cael Knox (CR Kennedy Cougars) over Aaron Ragels (FWA) TF 10-0
Aaron Ragels (FWA) over Carter Konrardy (Dubuque Senior) Dec 8-13
Cael Knox (CR Kennedy Cougars) over Carter Konrardy (Dubuque Senior) Fall 1:19

Cadet – Men – C-16
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jerrod Osterkamp of Prairie du Chien
2nd Place – Mitchel Marr of IAWC
3rd Place – Cayden Lovett of SSWC

Junior – Women – JW-1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Hannah Michael of Knights Wrestling Club

Junior – Men – J-1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Cullan Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Aiden Evans of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Carson Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

Cullan Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Carson Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 12-0
Aiden Evans (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Carson Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 12-2
Cullan Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Aiden Evans (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

Junior – Men – J-2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Aden Reeves of Young Bucks
2nd Place – Conrad Braswell of Prairie hawks wrestling club
3rd Place – Alex Birchman of FWA

Round Robin Matches

Aden Reeves (Young Bucks) over Alex Birchman (FWA) TF 12-0
Conrad Braswell (Prairie hawks wrestling club) over Alex Birchman (FWA) TF 10-0
Aden Reeves (Young Bucks) over Conrad Braswell (Prairie hawks wrestling club) TF 14-4

Junior – Men – J-3
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Cael Happel of Lisbon
2nd Place – Sam Kallem of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Nicholas Knight of IAWC

Round Robin Matches

Cael Happel (Lisbon) over Nicholas Knight (IAWC) TF 10-0
Sam Kallem (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Nicholas Knight (IAWC) TF 10-0
Cael Happel (Lisbon) over Sam Kallem (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 11-0

Junior – Men – J-4
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Colby Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Caleb Fuessley of DC Elite
3rd Place – Mason Lull of FWA

Round Robin Matches

Colby Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Mason Lull (FWA) TF 13-3
Colby Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Caleb Fuessley (DC Elite) TF 14-3
Caleb Fuessley (DC Elite) over Mason Lull (FWA) TF 10-0

Junior – Men – J-5
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Eli Loyd of Super Squirrels
2nd Place – Reid Koenig of Prairie du Chien
3rd Place – Miles Hansmeier of WWC

Round Robin Matches

Eli Loyd (Super Squirrels) over Reid Koenig (Prairie du Chien) Fall 0:19
Reid Koenig (Prairie du Chien) over Miles Hansmeier (WWC) Fall 1:52
Eli Loyd (Super Squirrels) over Miles Hansmeier (WWC) TF 21-10

Junior – Men – J-6
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Wade Mitchell of Western Iowa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Max Wettengel of IAWC
3rd Place – Zac Willey of High Altitude

Round Robin Matches

Wade Mitchell (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) over Zac Willey (High Altitude) Dec 13-7
Wade Mitchell (Western Iowa Wrestling Academy) over Max Wettengel (IAWC) TF 2-13
Max Wettengel (IAWC) over Zac Willey (High Altitude) Fall 0:19

Junior – Men – J-7
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Tanner Abbas of Team Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ryan Steffen of Outlaw Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Max Mashek of Monster-USA WC

1st Place Match

Tanner Abbas (Team Valley Wrestling Club) over Ryan Steffen (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Dec 10-4

Junior – Men – J-8
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ryker Kurimski of Dubuque Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Matthew Doyle of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place – Voyen Adamson of Agoge Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Matthew Doyle (Indee Mat Club) over Voyen Adamson (Agoge Wrestling Club) Fall 1:33
Ryker Kurimski (Dubuque Wrestling Club) over Voyen Adamson (Agoge Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
Ryker Kurimski (Dubuque Wrestling Club) over Matthew Doyle (Indee Mat Club) TF 10-0

Junior – Men – J-9
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – James Burks of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jacob Herrmann of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Eric Campie of Camanche

Round Robin Matches

James Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) over Jacob Herrmann (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
James Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) over Eric Campie (Camanche) TF 0-10
Jacob Herrmann (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) over Eric Campie (Camanche) TF 10-0

Junior – Men – J-10
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Colter Bye of Outlaw Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nicholas Rogge of Prairie/CWCTF
3rd Place – Tyler Thurston of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Colter Bye (Outlaw Wrestling Club) over Tyler Thurston (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Dec 11-4
Nicholas Rogge (Prairie/CWCTF) over Tyler Thurston (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 16-6
Colter Bye (Outlaw Wrestling Club) over Nicholas Rogge (Prairie/CWCTF) Dec 9-5

Junior – Men – J-11
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Tyrell Gordon of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Calvin Sund of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Quinton Rechkemmer of North Linn

Round Robin Matches

Calvin Sund (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Quinton Rechkemmer (North Linn) TF 10-0
Tyrell Gordon (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) over Quinton Rechkemmer (North Linn) TF 2-14
Tyrell Gordon (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) over Calvin Sund (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 3:00

Junior – Men – J-12
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Dillyn Miller of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Mike Hoyle of Bohemi Beach Wrestling
3rd Place – Tanner Schultz of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

Dillyn Miller (MWC Wrestling Academy) over Mike Hoyle (Bohemi Beach Wrestling) TF 16-5

Junior – Men – J-13
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Kaleb Reeves of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Andrew Snyder of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Troy Monahan of Team Valley Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Andrew Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) over Troy Monahan (Team Valley Wrestling Club) TF 13-2
Kaleb Reeves (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Andrew Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Kaleb Reeves (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Troy Monahan (Team Valley Wrestling Club) FF

GRECO

Bantam – Greco – B-1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Carver Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ty Martin of Wapsie Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Aiden Doty of Back 2 Basics

Bantam – Greco – B-2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – DeShawn Parrow of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hunter Lee of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

Intermediate – Greco – I-1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Charlie Barnhouse of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

Charlie Barnhouse (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
Charlie Barnhouse (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) over Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:04

Intermediate – Greco – I-2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dylan Colleran of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Cade Birchman of FWA

Intermediate – Greco – I-3
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
2nd Place – Kolby Sprole of Back 2 Basics
3rd Place – Slade Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

Intermediate – Greco – I-4
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Armon Lee Williams of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ryder Zdanczewicz of FWA

Novice – Greco – N-1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jace Hedeman of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cooper Hinz of Knights Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Jace Hedeman (Knights Wrestling Club) over Cooper Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) over Cooper Hinz (Knights Wrestling Club) TF 16-6
Jace Hedeman (Knights Wrestling Club) over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) Dec 8-3

Novice – Greco – N-2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jake Knight of Agoge Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Steele Diercks of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jayden Rinken of IAWC

Round Robin Matches

Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) over Jayden Rinken (IAWC) TF 10-0
Jake Knight (Agoge Wrestling Club) over Jayden Rinken (IAWC) Fall 1:49
Jake Knight (Agoge Wrestling Club) over Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 0:22

Novice – Greco – N-3
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
2nd Place – Wesley Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jessie Small of Future Trojans Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Kyler Knaack (IAWC) over Jessie Small (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) Fall 2:14
Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Jessie Small (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Kyler Knaack (IAWC) over Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 13-2

Novice – Greco – N-4
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Luke Johnson of Indee Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-2
Wil Oberbroeckling (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Luke Johnson (Indee Mat Club) TF 11-0
Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Luke Johnson (Indee Mat Club) Fall 0:54

Novice – Greco – N-5
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Tristan Steldt of FWA
2nd Place – Braxten Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
3rd Place – Brenden Heying of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) over Brenden Heying (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
Tristan Steldt (FWA) over Brenden Heying (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
Tristan Steldt (FWA) over Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) TF 14-4

Novice – Greco – N-6
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Dreshaun Staton-Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Syler Zdanczewicz of FWA

Novice – Greco – N-7
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Brent Slade of Viking Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ledger Nehls of Caveman Wrestling
3rd Place – Damarion Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

School Boy – Greco – SB-1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Michael Olson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Mason Baumgartner of Prairie du Chien

Round Robin Matches

Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Mason Baumgartner (Prairie du Chien) TF 11-0
Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Michael Olson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 8-7
Michael Olson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Mason Baumgartner (Prairie du Chien) TF 10-1

School Boy – Greco – SB-2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Rhett Koenig of Prairie du Chien
2nd Place – Jakob Regan of Outlaw Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alexys Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Jakob Regan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) over Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 0:28
Rhett Koenig (Prairie du Chien) over Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Rhett Koenig (Prairie du Chien) over Jakob Regan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

School Boy – Greco – SB-3
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – McKinley Robbins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Ryder Block of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Garret Rinken of IAWC

Round Robin Matches

McKinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Ryder Block (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Dec 7-6
Ryder Block (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Garret Rinken (IAWC) TF 12-0
McKinley Robbins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Garret Rinken (IAWC) Dec 8-2

School Boy – Greco – SB-4
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Layne Brenden of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brett Birchman of FWA
3rd Place – Nate Wood of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Layne Brenden (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Nate Wood (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Layne Brenden (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Brett Birchman (FWA) TF 0-10
Brett Birchman (FWA) over Nate Wood (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) TF 12-0

School Boy – Greco – SB-5
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Clayton McDonough of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Garrett Funk of IAWC
3rd Place – Bryce McDonough of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

Garrett Funk (IAWC) over Bryce McDonough (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Dec 9-4
Clayton McDonough (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Garrett Funk (IAWC) Fall 2:41
Clayton McDonough (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Bryce McDonough (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) FF

School Boy – Greco – SB-6
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Chase Thomas of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Max Currier of Team Valley

1st Place Match

Chase Thomas (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:39

School Boy – Greco – SB-7
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club
2nd Place – Tucker Pederson of Team Valley
3rd Place – Tate Entriken of USA Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) over Tucker Pederson (Team Valley) Dec 6-5
Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) over Tate Entriken (USA Mat Club) Fall 0:24
Tucker Pederson (Team Valley) over Tate Entriken (USA Mat Club) TF 10-0

School Boy – Greco – SB-8
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of LMWC
2nd Place – Cole Edwards of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics

Round Robin Matches

Tate Naaktgeboren (LMWC) over Cole Edwards (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 3:51
Cole Edwards (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) TF 8-0
Tate Naaktgeboren (LMWC) over Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) Fall 1:16

School Boy – Greco – SB-9
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Eli Sallis of IAWC
2nd Place – Landen Schemmel of Outlaw Wrestling Club

School Boy – Greco – SB-10
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jared Thiry of IAWC
2nd Place – Dacoda Marvets of Future Trojans Wrestling Club

School Boy – Greco – SB-11
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jett Nehls of Caveman Wrestling
2nd Place – Carl Barker of WaHawk Wrerstling Club

Cadet – Greco – C-1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Brandon O`Brien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Andrew Bowman of SWIFT
3rd Place – Khyler Carstarphen of Viking Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Brandon O`Brien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Andrew Bowman (SWIFT) TF 16-2
Andrew Bowman (SWIFT) over Khyler Carstarphen (Viking Wrestling Club) TF 8-0
Brandon O`Brien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Khyler Carstarphen (Viking Wrestling Club) TF 13-0

Cadet – Greco – C-2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Nate Rubino of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cale Anderson of Combat WC
3rd Place – Lane Cowell of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

Nate Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) over Lane Cowell (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Fall 3:29
Cale Anderson (Combat WC) over Lane Cowell (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 0-10
Nate Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) over Cale Anderson (Combat WC) Fall 2:27

Cadet – Greco – C-3
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Josh Frye of Combat WC
3rd Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of SWIFT

Round Robin Matches

Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Stevie Ray Barnes (SWIFT) TF 12-2
Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Josh Frye (Combat WC) TF 14-4
Josh Frye (Combat WC) over Stevie Ray Barnes (SWIFT) Fall 1:54

Cadet – Greco – C-4
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Hayden Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Bryce Parke of LMWC
3rd Place – Kaden Karns of Waterloo

1st Place Match

Hayden Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Bryce Parke (LMWC) TF 12-1

Cadet – Greco – C-5
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jakason Burks of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Averee Abben of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jakob Whitinger of IAWC

Round Robin Matches

Averee Abben (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Jakob Whitinger (IAWC) TF 12-0
Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) over Averee Abben (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
Jakason Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) over Jakob Whitinger (IAWC) TF 11-0

Cadet – Greco – C-6
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jack Gaukel of SBL Warriors
2nd Place – Gabe McGeough of MFL Mar Mac
3rd Place – Johnny Washburn of Prairie hawks wrestling club

Round Robin Matches

Gabe McGeough (MFL Mar Mac) over Johnny Washburn (Prairie hawks wrestling club) Fall 5:11
Jack Gaukel (SBL Warriors) over Johnny Washburn (Prairie hawks wrestling club) Fall 0:45
Jack Gaukel (SBL Warriors) over Gabe McGeough (MFL Mar Mac) Dec 6-4

Cadet – Greco – C-7
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Aaron Dobbs of Combat WC
2nd Place – Logan Adamson of Agoge Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kody Cook of Team Valley

1st Place Match

Aaron Dobbs (Combat WC) over Logan Adamson (Agoge Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Cadet – Greco – C-8
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Vincent Mosher of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Damian Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Vincent Mosher (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Damian Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 0:41
Vincent Mosher (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) over Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) over Damian Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) Fall 0:45

Cadet – Greco – C-9
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Carter Proffitt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Colin Muller of Caveman Wrestling
3rd Place – Matthew Doyle of Indee Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

Carter Proffitt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Colin Muller (Caveman Wrestling) Dec 8-5
Colin Muller (Caveman Wrestling) over Matthew Doyle (Indee Mat Club) Dec 4-3
Carter Proffitt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Matthew Doyle (Indee Mat Club) Fall 5:26

Cadet – Greco – C-10
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Spencer Mooberry of Caveman Wrestling
3rd Place – Roush Jaeger of IAWC

Round Robin Matches

Spencer Mooberry (Caveman Wrestling) over Roush Jaeger (IAWC) Fall 0:21
Jared Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Spencer Mooberry (Caveman Wrestling) Dec 5-0
Jared Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) over Roush Jaeger (IAWC) Fall 0:49

Cadet – Greco – C-11
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Will Hoeft of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Billy Trees of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gavin Wedemeier of Waverly Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

Will Hoeft (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Billy Trees (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) Fall 1:37

Cadet – Greco – C-12
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Cael Knox of CR Kennedy Cougars
2nd Place – Jack Sindlinger of Charles City
3rd Place – Aaron Ragels of FWA

Round Robin Matches

Cael Knox (CR Kennedy Cougars) over Jack Sindlinger (Charles City) TF 8-0
Cael Knox (CR Kennedy Cougars) over Aaron Ragels (FWA) Fall 1:29
Jack Sindlinger (Charles City) over Aaron Ragels (FWA) Fall 2:01

Cadet – Greco – C-13
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jerrod Osterkamp of Prairie du Chien
2nd Place – Mitchel Marr of IAWC

Junior – Greco – J-1
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Aiden Evans of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Thomas Matteson of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place – Austin Kegley of Prairie hawks wrestling club

Round Robin Matches

Thomas Matteson (Indee Mat Club) over Austin Kegley (Prairie hawks wrestling club) TF 15-3
Aiden Evans (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Thomas Matteson (Indee Mat Club) Fall 0:39
Aiden Evans (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Austin Kegley (Prairie hawks wrestling club) Fall 0:46

Junior – Greco – J-2
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Aden Reeves of Young Bucks
2nd Place – Conrad Braswell of Prairie hawks wrestling club
3rd Place – Alex Birchman of FWA

Round Robin Matches

Aden Reeves (Young Bucks) over Alex Birchman (FWA) TF 10-0
Aden Reeves (Young Bucks) over Conrad Braswell (Prairie hawks wrestling club) TF 10-0
Conrad Braswell (Prairie hawks wrestling club) over Alex Birchman (FWA) TF 12-1

Junior – Greco – J-3
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jalen Schropp of East Holbrook
2nd Place – Hunter Pfantz of West Marshall
3rd Place – Sam Kallem of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

Jalen Schropp (East Holbrook) over Sam Kallem (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) Fall 4:33
Jalen Schropp (East Holbrook) over Hunter Pfantz (West Marshall) TF 0-10
Hunter Pfantz (West Marshall) over Sam Kallem (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 11-0

Junior – Greco – J-4
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Colby Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Chase Luensman of MWC ELITE
3rd Place – Evan Yant of IAWC

1st Place Match

Colby Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Chase Luensman (MWC ELITE) TF 11-0

Junior – Greco – J-5
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Mitchell Bohlken of Smithville High School
2nd Place – Drevon Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Eric Owens of Ankeny Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Mitchell Bohlken (Smithville High School) over Drevon Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
Drevon Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) over Eric Owens (Ankeny Wrestling Club) Fall 3:00
Mitchell Bohlken (Smithville High School) over Eric Owens (Ankeny Wrestling Club) TF 14-3

Junior – Greco – J-6
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Joey Busse of Team Valley
2nd Place – Ryan Steffen of Outlaw Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Voyen Adamson of Agoge Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Joey Busse (Team Valley) over Voyen Adamson (Agoge Wrestling Club) Dec 8-2
Joey Busse (Team Valley) over Ryan Steffen (Outlaw Wrestling Club) Fall 2:50
Ryan Steffen (Outlaw Wrestling Club) over Voyen Adamson (Agoge Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Junior – Greco – J-7
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Eric Campie of Camanche
2nd Place – Matt Connolly of Dubuque Senior
3rd Place – Jacob Oliver of Legends Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Matt Connolly (Dubuque Senior) over Jacob Oliver (Legends Wrestling Club) FF
Eric Campie (Camanche) over Jacob Oliver (Legends Wrestling Club) Fall 1:38
Eric Campie (Camanche) over Matt Connolly (Dubuque Senior) TF 15-3

Junior – Greco – J-8
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – James Burks of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Nicholas Rogge of Prairie/CWCTF
3rd Place – Ethan Fulcher of IAWC

1st Place Match

James Burks (MWC Wrestling Academy) over Nicholas Rogge (Prairie/CWCTF) TF 13-0

Junior – Greco – J-9
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Colter Bye of Outlaw Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Thurston of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kent Kragenbrink of Dubuque Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Colter Bye (Outlaw Wrestling Club) over Kent Kragenbrink (Dubuque Wrestling Club) Dec 11-10
Tyler Thurston (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Kent Kragenbrink (Dubuque Wrestling Club) TF 8-0
Colter Bye (Outlaw Wrestling Club) over Tyler Thurston (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) Dec 8-3

Junior – Greco – J-10
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Tyrell Gordon of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Calvin Sund of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Julien Broderson of Davenport Assumption

Junior – Greco – J-11
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Dillyn Miller of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Tanner Schultz of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brayden Leffler of FWA

Junior – Greco – J-12
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Kaleb Reeves of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Justin Campbell of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Troy Monahan of Team Valley Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

Kaleb Reeves (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Troy Monahan (Team Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 0:54
Kaleb Reeves (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Justin Campbell (USA Mat Club) TF 8-0
Justin Campbell (USA Mat Club) over Troy Monahan (Team Valle

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s