IAwrestle 3A Team and Individual Rankings (2/7/18)

Tournament Team Rankings
1 Fort Dodge (9)
2 Southeast Polk (8)
3 Waukee (8)
4 Valley, West Des Moines (6)
5 Glenwood (4)
6 Johnston (5)
7 Iowa City West (4)
8 Iowa City High (6)
9 Prairie, Cedar Rapids (5)
10 Dubuque Hempstead (4)
106 Wrestler School Class
1 Cullan Schriever Mason City So
2 Drake Ayala Fort Dodge Fr
3 Aiden Evans Bettendorf So
4 Lucas Uliano Waukee Fr
5 Devin Harmison Southeast Polk Jr
6 Ethan Wood-Finley Iowa City High So
7 Grant Harbour Norwalk Fr
8 Ivan Thomas Xavier, Cedar Rapids Fr
9 Bailey Roybal Cedar Falls Fr
10 Austin Kegley Prairie, Cedar Rapids So
113
1 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny Fr
2 Nick Oldham Valley, West Des Moines Jr
3 Dillon Gottschalk Dubuque Hempstead Sr
4 Carson Taylor Fort Dodge So
5 Nate Kahoe Des Moines Lincoln Jr
6 Caleb Helgeson Johnston Fr
7 Jakey Penrith Cedar Falls Jr
8 Gaven Hiler Marion So
9 Nick Miller Waukee Jr
10 Noah Blubaugh Ankeny Centennial Jr
120
1 Kyle Biscoglia Waukee Sr
2 Kobey Pritchard Southeast Polk Sr
3 Conrad Braswell Prairie, Cedar Rapids Jr
4 Zachary Thompson Perry Sr
5 Dylan Albrecht Waverly-Shell Rock Jr
6 Ben Monroe Ankeny Centennial So
7 Keegan Schulschik Xavier, Cedar Rapids Sr
8 Blake Cockerton Newton Jr
9 Derek Anderson Ankeny Jr
10 Ty Pfiffner Cedar Rapids Kennedy Fr
126
1 Brody Teske Fort Dodge Sr
2 Brock Espalin Des Moines East So
3 Joe Pins Dubuque Hempstead Jr
4 Caleb McCabe North Scott Jr
5 Kaleb Olejniczak Perry Jr
6 Evan Yant Waverly-Shell Rock So
7 Colby Schriever Mason City So
8 Cody Anderson Waukee So
9 Cam Shaver Cedar Rapids Kennedy Sr
10 Cam Baarda SE Polk So
132
1 Zach Price Johnston Sr
2 Drew Bennett Fort Dodge Sr
3 Eli Loyd Pleasant Valley So
4 Caleb Corbin Valley, West Des Moines Fr
5 Graham Gambrall Iowa City West Fr
6 Matthew Jordan Des Moines East Jr
7 Will Foreman Cedar Rapids Washington Sr
8 Lance Bormann Iowa City High Sr
9 Dylan Falck Cedar Rapids Kennedy So
10 Christopher Shima Storm Lake Sr
138
1 Trenten Wennermark Prairie, Cedar Rapids Sr
2 Zach Stewart Perry Sr
3 Connor Dalton Des Moines Lincoln Sr
4 Deville Dentis Des Moines East Jr
5 Will Jefferson Bettendorf Jr
6 Killyan Green Ankeny Sr
7 Dylan Ironside Cedar Rapids Kennedy Sr
8 Ian Heise Waverly-Shell Rock Jr
9 Nathan Marchand Southeast Polk Jr
10 Drevon Ross Fort Dodge Jr
145
1 Cade DeVos Southeast Polk Jr
2 Trevor Anderson Glenwood Sr
3 Damond Lockner Fort Dodge Sr
4 Mason Hulse Boone Sr
5 Brock Parker Waukee Sr
6 Elliott Pohlmeyer Johnston Sr
7 Gabe Kjeldgaard Lewis Central Sr
8 Collin Lewis North Scott Jr
9 Dalton Woodyard Waverly-Shell Rock Sr
10 Mason Morris Bettendorf Sr
152
1 Grant Stotts Valley, West Des Moines Sr
2 Cayd Lara Fort Dodge Sr
3 Harlan Steffensmeier Fort Madison Sr
4 Lance Runyon Southeast Polk Jr
5 Kyle Hefley Iowa City High Jr
6 Jacob Herrmann Waverly-Shell Rock Jr
7 Ryker Kurimski Epworth, WD Jr
8 Luke Fistler Dallas Center-Grimes So
9 Lanny Herzog Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln Sr
10 Caleb Kingery Lewis Central Jr
160
1 Nelson Brands Iowa City West Sr
2 Zane Mulder Dallas Center-Grimes Sr
3 Jake Matthaidess North Scott So
4 Wilfred Kadohou Iowa City High Sr
5 Alex Ward Dubuque Hempstead Sr
6 Logan Neils Ankeny Centennial So
7 Levi Egli Fort Dodge So
8 Bryson Hervol Waverly-Shell Rock Jr
9 Parker Klocke Carroll Jr
10 William Waugh Lewis Central Sr
170
1 Ben Sarasin Cedar Rapids Kennedy Sr
2 Jacob Wempen Linn-Mar Jr
3 Anthony Zach Waukee Jr
4 Thaddeus Breitsprecker Southeast Polk Sr
5 Collin Hushagen Johnston Sr
6 Clement Oyadare Sioux City North Sr
7 Levon Bellemy Davenport Central Jr
8 Mike Jasa Prairie, Cedar Rapids Sr
9 Jack Livingston Norwalk Sr
10 Nic Leo Ankeny Centennial Jr
182
1 Joel Shapiro Valley, West Des Moines Sr
2 Anthony Sherry Glenwood Sr
3 Brandon Tessau Waukee Sr
4 Joey Mitchell Ottumwa Sr
5 Cade Parker Cedar Rapids Kennedy So
6 Will Hoeft Iowa City West So
7 Devin Ludwig Epworth, Western Dubuque Jr
8 Colin Hondred Ankeny Centennial Sr
9 Brady Bartz Marion Sr
10 Braxton Bolden Cedar Rapids Jefferson Sr
195
1 Tyrell Gordon Waterloo East Sr
2 Jacob Dykes Iowa City High Sr
3 Gabe Christenson Southeast Polk So
4 Brayden Wolf Waverly-Shell Rock So
5 Ethan Barry Clinton So
6 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot Prairie, Cedar Rapids So
7 Brock Bortolotti Lewis Central Sr
8 Triston Licht Fort Dodge Jr
9 Reece Bowlin Indianola Sr
10 Jaise Gulling Newton Jr
220
1 Francis Duggan Iowa City West Sr
2 Greg Hagan Dowling Catholic Jr
3 Drake Leek Norwalk Sr
4 Isaac Bales Glenwood Sr
5 Mason Hartman Burlington Sr
6 Zach Petersen North Scott Sr
7 Beau Lombardi Valley, West Des Moines Jr
8 Jaden Heiden Denison-Schleswig Sr
9 Cameron Jones Cedar Rapids Kennedy Jr
10 Gage Linahon Newton So
285
1 Caleb Sanders Glenwood Sr
2 Jake Ryan Johnston Sr
3 Nathan McDonald Waukee Sr
4 Dylan Olson Dubuque Hempstead Sr
5 Nolan Bell Muscatine Sr
6 Griffin Liddle Bettendorf Fr
7 Carter Lawrence Valley, West Des Moines So
8 Cole Ernst North Scott Sr
9 Jacob Murry Iowa City High Jr
10 Josh Vis Cedar Rapids Kennedy So
Advertisements

One thought on “IAwrestle 3A Team and Individual Rankings (2/7/18)

  1. Pingback: 2018 Iowa High School State Tournament HUB |

Comments are closed.