2018 Class 2A Sectionals – Full Results

Sectional 1

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnny Dreckman of NHTV
  • 2nd Place – Abe Scheideman of Hampton-Dumont
  • 3rd Place – Colton Keller of Sh-bcluw
  • 4th Place – Aden Fischer of Ap-gc

1st Place Match

  • Johnny Dreckman (NHTV) 28-20, So. over Abe Scheideman (Hampton-Dumont) 20-20, So. (Fall 3:14)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Abe Scheideman (Hampton-Dumont) 20-20, So. over Colton Keller (Sh-bcluw) 20-18, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Keller (Sh-bcluw) 20-18, Fr. over Aden Fischer (Ap-gc) 3-20, Fr. (Fall 0:58)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taylor Kolthoff of Sh-bcluw
  • 2nd Place – Bronson Forsyth of Charles City
  • 3rd Place – Cole Engel of Gr-nt, Reinbeck
  • 4th Place – Alex Kriener of NHTV

1st Place Match

  • Taylor Kolthoff (Sh-bcluw) 28-6, So. over Bronson Forsyth (Charles City) 19-13, So. (Dec 5-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Bronson Forsyth (Charles City) 19-13, So. over Cole Engel (Gr-nt, Reinbeck) 20-27, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Engel (Gr-nt, Reinbeck) 20-27, Fr. over Alex Kriener (NHTV) 11-20, Fr. (MD 13-5)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Babcock of NHTV
  • 2nd Place – Alec Staudt of Charles City
  • 3rd Place – Jaycob Martzahn of Hampton-Dumont
  • 4th Place – Hunter Allen of Sh-bcluw
  • 5th Place – Sam Snyder of Gr-nt, Reinbeck

1st Place Match

  • Carson Babcock (NHTV) 42-6, Fr. over Alec Staudt (Charles City) 13-18, Fr. (Fall 1:24)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Alec Staudt (Charles City) 13-18, Fr. over Jaycob Martzahn (Hampton-Dumont) 18-28, So. (TF-1.5 4:21 (17-2))

3rd Place Match

  • Jaycob Martzahn (Hampton-Dumont) 18-28, So. over Hunter Allen (Sh-bcluw) 9-10, Sr. (Fall 5:05)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Snyder (Gr-nt, Reinbeck) 7-26, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Cleveland of NHTV
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Klahsen of Ap-gc
  • 3rd Place – Shadner Anderson of Sh-bcluw
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Montalvo of Hampton-Dumont
  • 5th Place – Zane Nelson of Gr-nt, Reinbeck

1st Place Match

  • Mason Cleveland (NHTV) 44-6, Jr. over Shadner Anderson (Sh-bcluw) 17-14, So. (Fall 0:27)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Nathan Klahsen (Ap-gc) 15-16, So. over Shadner Anderson (Sh-bcluw) 17-14, So. (Fall 0:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Klahsen (Ap-gc) 15-16, So. over Isaiah Montalvo (Hampton-Dumont) 12-17, Fr. (Fall 5:17)

5th Place Match

  • Zane Nelson (Gr-nt, Reinbeck) 10-15, So. over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Babcock of NHTV
  • 2nd Place – Coby Willett of Sh-bcluw
  • 3rd Place – Parker Allen of Hampton-Dumont
  • 4th Place – Matthew Klahsen of Ap-gc
  • 5th Place – Brecken Payne of Gr-nt, Reinbeck

1st Place Match

  • Max Babcock (NHTV) 40-9, Jr. over Coby Willett (Sh-bcluw) 35-6, Jr. (Fall 3:14)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Coby Willett (Sh-bcluw) 35-6, Jr. over Parker Allen (Hampton-Dumont) 29-10, Sr. (Fall 2:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Parker Allen (Hampton-Dumont) 29-10, Sr. over Matthew Klahsen (Ap-gc) 13-21, Sr. (Fall 1:26)

5th Place Match

  • Brecken Payne (Gr-nt, Reinbeck) 16-19, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Blockhus of NHTV
  • 2nd Place – Brier Uhlenhopp of Ap-gc
  • 3rd Place – Neifer Ralston of Sh-bcluw
  • 4th Place – Cory Isenhower of Gr-nt, Reinbeck
  • 5th Place – Pedro Castillo of Hampton-Dumont

1st Place Match

  • Michael Blockhus (NHTV) 49-0, Sr. over Neifer Ralston (Sh-bcluw) 25-21, Jr. (Fall 0:31)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brier Uhlenhopp (Ap-gc) 9-17, So. over Neifer Ralston (Sh-bcluw) 25-21, Jr. (Fall 1:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Brier Uhlenhopp (Ap-gc) 9-17, So. over Cory Isenhower (Gr-nt, Reinbeck) 13-30, So. (Fall 1:56)

5th Place Match

  • Pedro Castillo (Hampton-Dumont) 8-14, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Fye of NHTV
  • 2nd Place – Koty Kruse of Sh-bcluw
  • 3rd Place – Cole Reams of Charles City
  • 4th Place – David Cornejo of Hampton-Dumont
  • 5th Place – Noah Weber of Gr-nt, Reinbeck
  • 6th Place – Austin Knaack of Ap-gc

1st Place Match

  • Noah Fye (NHTV) 35-2, Sr. over Koty Kruse (Sh-bcluw) 26-18, Jr. (Fall 0:56)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Koty Kruse (Sh-bcluw) 26-18, Jr. over Cole Reams (Charles City) 5-12, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Reams (Charles City) 5-12, Jr. over David Cornejo (Hampton-Dumont) 6-6, Fr. (SV-1 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Weber (Gr-nt, Reinbeck) 23-23, Fr. over Austin Knaack (Ap-gc) 2-19, Jr. (Fall 1:17)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Koresh of Charles City
  • 2nd Place – Clayton Taylor of NHTV
  • 3rd Place – Michael Fuller of Sh-bcluw
  • 4th Place – Bryan Flores of Hampton-Dumont
  • 5th Place – Andrew Schrage of Ap-gc
  • 6th Place – Tommy Weber of Gr-nt, Reinbeck

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Koresh (Charles City) 28-7, Jr. over Clayton Taylor (NHTV) 20-13, Jr. (Fall 1:55)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Clayton Taylor (NHTV) 20-13, Jr. over Michael Fuller (Sh-bcluw) 12-19, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Fuller (Sh-bcluw) 12-19, So. over Bryan Flores (Hampton-Dumont) 11-21, Fr. (Fall 4:43)

5th Place Match

  • Andrew Schrage (Ap-gc) 3-6, Fr. over Tommy Weber (Gr-nt, Reinbeck) 3-38, Fr. (Fall 2:28)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cale Reicks of NHTV
  • 2nd Place – Elliott Sinnwell of Charles City
  • 3rd Place – Josh Kew of Hampton-Dumont
  • 4th Place – Lucas Halverson of Sh-bcluw

1st Place Match

  • Cale Reicks (NHTV) 42-9, Sr. over Elliott Sinnwell (Charles City) 16-23, So. (Fall 2:54)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Elliott Sinnwell (Charles City) 16-23, So. over Josh Kew (Hampton-Dumont) 14-31, Jr. (MD 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Kew (Hampton-Dumont) 14-31, Jr. over Lucas Halverson (Sh-bcluw) 9-15, Jr. (Fall 3:14)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Glaser of NHTV
  • 2nd Place – Jack Sindlinger of Charles City
  • 3rd Place – Trey Barz of Hampton-Dumont
  • 4th Place – Owen Fuller of Sh-bcluw
  • 5th Place – Zade Podhajsky of Gr-nt, Reinbeck
  • 6th Place – Nick Johnson of Ap-gc

1st Place Match

  • Noah Glaser (NHTV) 44-3, Sr. over Jack Sindlinger (Charles City) 20-20, So. (Fall 1:27)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jack Sindlinger (Charles City) 20-20, So. over Trey Barz (Hampton-Dumont) 20-29, Jr. (MD 18-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Trey Barz (Hampton-Dumont) 20-29, Jr. over Owen Fuller (Sh-bcluw) 29-16, Jr. (Fall 1:12)

5th Place Match

  • Zade Podhajsky (Gr-nt, Reinbeck) 16-23, Jr. over Nick Johnson (Ap-gc) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 2:52)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Maitland of Ap-gc
  • 2nd Place – Evan Rosonke of NHTV
  • 3rd Place – Sam Niichel of Charles City
  • 4th Place – Logan Walker of Hampton-Dumont
  • 5th Place – Conway Feisel of Gr-nt, Reinbeck

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Maitland (Ap-gc) 31-7, Sr. over Evan Rosonke (NHTV) 36-11, So. (Dec 9-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Evan Rosonke (NHTV) 36-11, So. over Sam Niichel (Charles City) 22-10, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Niichel (Charles City) 22-10, Sr. over Logan Walker (Hampton-Dumont) 14-21, So. (Fall 3:20)

5th Place Match

  • Conway Feisel (Gr-nt, Reinbeck) 10-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Chipp of Hampton-Dumont
  • 2nd Place – Max Schwickerath of NHTV
  • 3rd Place – Bronson Wrage of Gr-nt, Reinbeck

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Chipp (Hampton-Dumont) 31-10, Jr. over Max Schwickerath (NHTV) 19-15, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Max Schwickerath (NHTV) 19-15, Jr. over Bronson Wrage (Gr-nt, Reinbeck) 22-7, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Bronson Wrage (Gr-nt, Reinbeck) 22-7, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Areon Day of NHTV
  • 2nd Place – Josh Halligan of Charles City
  • 3rd Place – Nolan Freeman of Ap-gc
  • 4th Place – Michael Krienert of Gr-nt, Reinbeck
  • 5th Place – Connor Donaldson of Hampton-Dumont
  • 6th Place – Calob Keller of Sh-bcluw

1st Place Match

  • Areon Day (NHTV) 45-4, Sr. over Josh Halligan (Charles City) 27-12, Sr. (Fall 1:06)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Josh Halligan (Charles City) 27-12, Sr. over Nolan Freeman (Ap-gc) 19-10, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Nolan Freeman (Ap-gc) 19-10, Sr. over Michael Krienert (Gr-nt, Reinbeck) 14-9, Sr. (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

  • Connor Donaldson (Hampton-Dumont) 3-3, So. over Calob Keller (Sh-bcluw) 8-15, Sr. (Fall 0:42)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tylor Zuspan of Charles City
  • 2nd Place – Ryne Fuller of Sh-bcluw
  • 3rd Place – Tom Clark of NHTV
  • 4th Place – Bryce Campbell of Ap-gc
  • 5th Place – Xander Bradley of Gr-nt, Reinbeck

1st Place Match

  • Tylor Zuspan (Charles City) 15-17, Sr. over Ryne Fuller (Sh-bcluw) 31-14, Sr. (Fall 0:40)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ryne Fuller (Sh-bcluw) 31-14, Sr. over Tom Clark (NHTV) 23-24, Jr. (Fall 2:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Tom Clark (NHTV) 23-24, Jr. over Bryce Campbell (Ap-gc) 4-10, Sr. (Fall 4:02)

5th Place Match

  • Xander Bradley (Gr-nt, Reinbeck) 12-34, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 2

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Nelson of Clear Lake
  • 2nd Place – Averee Abben of Osage
  • 3rd Place – Joe Hovick of Roland-Story
  • 4th Place – Brock Moore of Forest City
  • 5th Place – Jackson Kobe of Iowa Falls-Alden

1st Place Match

  • Sam Nelson (Clear Lake) 37-7, Fr. over Averee Abben (Osage) 34-7, Fr. (Dec 11-6)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Averee Abben (Osage) 34-7, Fr. over Joe Hovick (Roland-Story) 31-16, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Hovick (Roland-Story) 31-16, Fr. over Brock Moore (Forest City) 34-12, Fr. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Kobe (Iowa Falls-Alden) 13-27, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Sullivan of Osage
  • 2nd Place – Conner Morey of Clear Lake
  • 3rd Place – Jack Ites of Iowa Falls-Alden
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Gelhaus of Forest City
  • 5th Place – Drew Furst of Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
  • 6th Place – Ben Sarver of Roland-Story

1st Place Match

  • Joe Sullivan (Osage) 32-9, So. over Conner Morey (Clear Lake) 25-19, So. (Fall 5:44)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Conner Morey (Clear Lake) 25-19, So. over Jack Ites (Iowa Falls-Alden) 12-4, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Ites (Iowa Falls-Alden) 12-4, So. over Wyatt Gelhaus (Forest City) 19-22, Fr. (Fall 5:14)

5th Place Match

  • Drew Furst (Garner-Hayfield-Ventura) 23-17, So. over Ben Sarver (Roland-Story) 6-11, . (Fall 0:21)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Jacobs of Osage
  • 2nd Place – Mason Kent of Iowa Falls-Alden
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Umbaugh of Forest City
  • 4th Place – Brandon Galkin of Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
  • 5th Place – Lucas Risdal of Roland-Story

1st Place Match

  • Joe Jacobs (Osage) 28-18, Jr. over Mason Kent (Iowa Falls-Alden) 25-13, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Mason Kent (Iowa Falls-Alden) 25-13, Fr. over Kaleb Umbaugh (Forest City) 24-18, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb Umbaugh (Forest City) 24-18, Fr. over Brandon Galkin (Garner-Hayfield-Ventura) 14-27, Jr. (Fall 3:03)

5th Place Match

  • Lucas Risdal (Roland-Story) 5-22, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eric Faught of Clear Lake
  • 2nd Place – Quinton Buresh of Iowa Falls-Alden
  • 3rd Place – William Kirschbaum of Forest City
  • 4th Place – Ryan Adams of Osage

1st Place Match

  • Eric Faught (Clear Lake) 44-0, Jr. over Quinton Buresh (Iowa Falls-Alden) 35-10, Sr. (Fall 0:34)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Quinton Buresh (Iowa Falls-Alden) 35-10, Sr. over William Kirschbaum (Forest City) 27-9, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • William Kirschbaum (Forest City) 27-9, Sr. over Ryan Adams (Osage) 17-27, So. (Dec 17-10)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Roll of Osage
  • 2nd Place – Darin Lemke of Iowa Falls-Alden
  • 3rd Place – Bryan Hillyer of Clear Lake
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Wakefield of Roland-Story
  • 5th Place – Brett Walton of Forest City

1st Place Match

  • Brody Roll (Osage) 32-17, Jr. over Darin Lemke (Iowa Falls-Alden) 22-12, Sr. (Fall 2:32)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Darin Lemke (Iowa Falls-Alden) 22-12, Sr. over Bryan Hillyer (Clear Lake) 21-25, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryan Hillyer (Clear Lake) 21-25, Jr. over Nicholas Wakefield (Roland-Story) 30-15, Jr. (Fall 5:59)

5th Place Match

  • Brett Walton (Forest City) 13-30, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koby Hassebrock of Roland-Story
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Hamlin of Clear Lake
  • 3rd Place – Riley Burke of Iowa Falls-Alden
  • 4th Place – Nolan Byrnes of Osage
  • 5th Place – Luke Brown of Garner-Hayfield-Ventura

1st Place Match

  • Koby Hassebrock (Roland-Story) 40-6, Jr. over Jackson Hamlin (Clear Lake) 17-16, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jackson Hamlin (Clear Lake) 17-16, Sr. over Riley Burke (Iowa Falls-Alden) 31-12, So. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Burke (Iowa Falls-Alden) 31-12, So. over Nolan Byrnes (Osage) 14-27, So. (Fall 2:55)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Brown (Garner-Hayfield-Ventura) 18-26, So. over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Doebel of Clear Lake
  • 2nd Place – Spencer Mooberry of Osage
  • 3rd Place – Kristian Gunderson of Forest City
  • 4th Place – Cayden Howland of Iowa Falls-Alden
  • 5th Place – Max Halstead of Roland-Story

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Doebel (Clear Lake) 35-10, Jr. over Spencer Mooberry (Osage) 31-17, Fr. (MD 19-6)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Spencer Mooberry (Osage) 31-17, Fr. over Kristian Gunderson (Forest City) 25-23, So. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kristian Gunderson (Forest City) 25-23, So. over Cayden Howland (Iowa Falls-Alden) 33-15, So. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Max Halstead (Roland-Story) 18-19, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Shaw of Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
  • 2nd Place – Rhys Glidden of Clear Lake
  • 3rd Place – Mitchell Schotanus of Osage
  • 4th Place – Levi Henderson of Iowa Falls-Alden
  • 5th Place – Reynaldo Torres of Roland-Story

1st Place Match

  • Jared Shaw (Garner-Hayfield-Ventura) 37-3, So. over Rhys Glidden (Clear Lake) 28-17, Sr. (Dec 13-7)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Rhys Glidden (Clear Lake) 28-17, Sr. over Mitchell Schotanus (Osage) 24-19, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Mitchell Schotanus (Osage) 24-19, Jr. over Levi Henderson (Iowa Falls-Alden) 25-17, Jr. (MD 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Reynaldo Torres (Roland-Story) 15-19, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Williams of Osage
  • 2nd Place – Ben Finn of Clear Lake
  • 3rd Place – Colby McWherter of Iowa Falls-Alden
  • 4th Place – Adam Heflin of Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
  • 5th Place – Dylan Jenkins of Forest City

1st Place Match

  • Zach Williams (Osage) 39-4, So. over Ben Finn (Clear Lake) 33-10, Sr. (Fall 5:27)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ben Finn (Clear Lake) 33-10, Sr. over Colby McWherter (Iowa Falls-Alden) 6-13, So. (Fall 0:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Colby McWherter (Iowa Falls-Alden) 6-13, So. over Adam Heflin (Garner-Hayfield-Ventura) 10-16, So. (Fall 3:35)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Jenkins (Forest City) 7-25, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colin Muller of Osage
  • 2nd Place – Alberto Salmeron of Iowa Falls-Alden
  • 3rd Place – Chance Poley of Clear Lake
  • 4th Place – Liam Scheuermann of Roland-Story
  • 5th Place – Jacob Trunkhill of Forest City
  • 6th Place – Buck Weaver of Garner-Hayfield-Ventura

1st Place Match

  • Colin Muller (Osage) 15-15, Fr. over Alberto Salmeron (Iowa Falls-Alden) 17-17, So. (Dec 6-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Alberto Salmeron (Iowa Falls-Alden) 17-17, So. over Chance Poley (Clear Lake) 24-19, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Chance Poley (Clear Lake) 24-19, Jr. over Liam Scheuermann (Roland-Story) 23-12, Sr. (Fall 5:13)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Trunkhill (Forest City) 12-28, Jr. over Buck Weaver (Garner-Hayfield-Ventura) 11-28, Jr. (Fall 0:50)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley McWherter of Iowa Falls-Alden
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Mennenga of Clear Lake
  • 3rd Place – Tim Buck of Forest City
  • 4th Place – Chris Schneider of Osage
  • 5th Place – Nick Billings of Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
  • 6th Place – Saber Cory of Roland-Story

1st Place Match

  • Riley McWherter (Iowa Falls-Alden) 20-10, Sr. over Dalton Mennenga (Clear Lake) 15-28, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dalton Mennenga (Clear Lake) 15-28, Sr. over Tim Buck (Forest City) 6-17, Sr. (MD 13-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Tim Buck (Forest City) 6-17, Sr. over Chris Schneider (Osage) 5-33, Sr. (UTB 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Nick Billings (Garner-Hayfield-Ventura) 15-20, So. over Saber Cory (Roland-Story) 7-21, Sr. (Fall 1:06)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kade Hambly of Clear Lake
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Hamilton of Iowa Falls-Alden
  • 3rd Place – Jimmy Philipsen of Roland-Story
  • 4th Place – Gabe Staudt of Forest City
  • 5th Place – Josiah Meier of Osage

1st Place Match

  • Kade Hambly (Clear Lake) 33-10, Jr. over Nicholas Hamilton (Iowa Falls-Alden) 6-7, Jr. (Fall 2:43)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Nicholas Hamilton (Iowa Falls-Alden) 6-7, Jr. over Jimmy Philipsen (Roland-Story) 18-12, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jimmy Philipsen (Roland-Story) 18-12, Fr. over Gabe Staudt (Forest City) 21-21, Jr. (Fall 2:36)

5th Place Match

  • Josiah Meier (Osage) 3-22, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Sanchez of Iowa Falls-Alden
  • 2nd Place – Michael Schiermeister of Roland-Story
  • 3rd Place – Austin Kelso of Forest City
  • 4th Place – AJ Stevenson of Clear Lake

1st Place Match

  • Victor Sanchez (Iowa Falls-Alden) 30-7, Sr. over Michael Schiermeister (Roland-Story) 22-22, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Michael Schiermeister (Roland-Story) 22-22, Jr. over Austin Kelso (Forest City) 13-27, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Kelso (Forest City) 13-27, So. over AJ Stevenson (Clear Lake) 3-17, Jr. (Inj. 4:00)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Keith of Clear Lake
  • 2nd Place – McKade Eisentrager of Iowa Falls-Alden
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Nielsen of Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
  • 4th Place – Evan Larson of Forest City
  • 5th Place – Connor Smith of Osage

1st Place Match

  • Jake Keith (Clear Lake) 14-22, Jr. over McKade Eisentrager (Iowa Falls-Alden) 29-11, So. (Dec 6-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • McKade Eisentrager (Iowa Falls-Alden) 29-11, So. over Tyler Nielsen (Garner-Hayfield-Ventura) 10-11, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Nielsen (Garner-Hayfield-Ventura) 10-11, Jr. over Evan Larson (Forest City) 17-19, Sr. (Fall 3:26)

5th Place Match

  • Connor Smith (Osage) 4-27, So. over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 3

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keaton Zeimet of Central DeWitt
  • 2nd Place – Ben Vogel of Camanche
  • 3rd Place – Austin Lenz of Tipton
  • 4th Place – Jaruthat Dervo of Mount Vernon
  • 5th Place – Gabe Yetley of Solon

1st Place Match

  • Keaton Zeimet (Central DeWitt) 39-1, Fr. over Ben Vogel (Camanche) 27-17, So. (Fall 0:36)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ben Vogel (Camanche) 27-17, So. over Austin Lenz (Tipton) 41-8, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Lenz (Tipton) 41-8, So. over Jaruthat Dervo (Mount Vernon) 16-14, So. (Fall 3:01)

5th Place Match

  • Gabe Yetley (Solon) 8-19, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Clark of Mount Vernon
  • 2nd Place – Robert Howard of Central DeWitt
  • 3rd Place – Zack Woeckener of Camanche
  • 4th Place – Lucas TePoel of Solon
  • 5th Place – Kaleb Mesick of Tipton

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Clark (Mount Vernon) 36-5, Jr. over Robert Howard (Central DeWitt) 31-7, Fr. (Dec 2-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Robert Howard (Central DeWitt) 31-7, Fr. over Zack Woeckener (Camanche) 21-20, Fr. (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Zack Woeckener (Camanche) 21-20, Fr. over Lucas TePoel (Solon) 6-11, Fr. (Fall 1:40)

5th Place Match

  • Kaleb Mesick (Tipton) 16-13, So. over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zeb Gnida of Solon
  • 2nd Place – Jack Streicher of Mount Vernon
  • 3rd Place – Brennan Kramer of Camanche
  • 4th Place – Cody Penniston of Central DeWitt

1st Place Match

  • Zeb Gnida (Solon) 36-9, So. over Jack Streicher (Mount Vernon) 31-12, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jack Streicher (Mount Vernon) 31-12, Sr. over Brennan Kramer (Camanche) 33-18, Fr. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brennan Kramer (Camanche) 33-18, Fr. over Cody Penniston (Central DeWitt) 16-18, Fr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Crowley of Tipton
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Dall of Solon
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Payne of Central DeWitt
  • 4th Place – Connor Bilden of Mount Vernon

1st Place Match

  • John Crowley (Tipton) 39-7, Jr. over Aidan Dall (Solon) 30-16, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:56 (15-0))

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Aidan Dall (Solon) 30-16, Jr. over Isaac Payne (Central DeWitt) 17-9, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Payne (Central DeWitt) 17-9, Sr. over Connor Bilden (Mount Vernon) 7-12, Sr. (Fall 1:07)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Everson of Camanche
  • 2nd Place – Christian Haight of Solon
  • 3rd Place – Garret Akers of Mount Vernon
  • 4th Place – Brandon Hines of Tipton
  • 5th Place – Collin Courtney of Central DeWitt

1st Place Match

  • Cade Everson (Camanche) 38-9, Fr. over Christian Haight (Solon) 35-15, Sr. (Fall 3:50)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Christian Haight (Solon) 35-15, Sr. over Garret Akers (Mount Vernon) 14-20, Jr. (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Garret Akers (Mount Vernon) 14-20, Jr. over Brandon Hines (Tipton) 13-20, Fr. (Dec 8-5)

5th Place Match

  • Collin Courtney (Central DeWitt) 8-28, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andy Brokaw of Solon
  • 2nd Place – Remington Overstake of Northeast
  • 3rd Place – Brenden Leeper of Tipton
  • 4th Place – Jason Huling of Camanche
  • 5th Place – Josh Haugse of Mount Vernon

1st Place Match

  • Andy Brokaw (Solon) 29-19, Jr. over Remington Overstake (Northeast) 28-14, . (Dec 10-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Remington Overstake (Northeast) 28-14, . over Brenden Leeper (Tipton) 14-17, So. (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Brenden Leeper (Tipton) 14-17, So. over Jason Huling (Camanche) 12-18, So. (Fall 1:32)

5th Place Match

  • Josh Haugse (Mount Vernon) 11-15, So. over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eric Campie of Camanche
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Ebert of Solon
  • 3rd Place – Mitchell Louwagie of Mount Vernon
  • 4th Place – Carsen Mangelsen of Northeast
  • 5th Place – Sawyer Mercado of Central DeWitt
  • 6th Place – Chance Koch of Tipton

1st Place Match

  • Eric Campie (Camanche) 39-9, Jr. over Caleb Ebert (Solon) 25-20, Fr. (Fall 5:34)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Caleb Ebert (Solon) 25-20, Fr. over Mitchell Louwagie (Mount Vernon) 27-20, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Mitchell Louwagie (Mount Vernon) 27-20, Jr. over Carsen Mangelsen (Northeast) 28-17, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Sawyer Mercado (Central DeWitt) 9-25, Jr. over Chance Koch (Tipton) 13-31, Jr. (Fall 0:34)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Baylor Crigger of Camanche
  • 2nd Place – Zack Bevans of Solon
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Schoon of Northeast
  • 4th Place – Max Cousins of Central DeWitt
  • 5th Place – Andrew Louwagie of Mount Vernon
  • 6th Place – Lucas Barnum of Tipton

1st Place Match

  • Baylor Crigger (Camanche) 42-3, Jr. over Zack Bevans (Solon) 29-9, Jr. (SV-1 7-5)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Zack Bevans (Solon) 29-9, Jr. over Aaron Schoon (Northeast) 22-15, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Aaron Schoon (Northeast) 22-15, Jr. over Max Cousins (Central DeWitt) 23-22, Sr. (Fall 1:34)

5th Place Match

  • Andrew Louwagie (Mount Vernon) 20-24, Jr. over Lucas Barnum (Tipton) 12-22, So. (Fall 2:40)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Schmidt of Northeast
  • 2nd Place – Seamus Poynton of Solon
  • 3rd Place – Theodore Fox of Central DeWitt
  • 4th Place – Max Shady of Mount Vernon
  • 5th Place – Levi Mohr of Tipton

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Schmidt (Northeast) 39-12, Sr. over Seamus Poynton (Solon) 26-24, So. (Dec 7-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Seamus Poynton (Solon) 26-24, So. over Theodore Fox (Central DeWitt) 22-16, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Theodore Fox (Central DeWitt) 22-16, So. over Max Shady (Mount Vernon) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 1:03)

5th Place Match

  • Levi Mohr (Tipton) 14-24, So. over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paul Ryan of Mount Vernon
  • 2nd Place – Jax Flynn of Solon
  • 3rd Place – Tristen Daniels of Northeast
  • 4th Place – Dylan Mente of Tipton
  • 5th Place – Logan Pitts of Central DeWitt
  • 6th Place – Logan Waltz of Camanche

1st Place Match

  • Paul Ryan (Mount Vernon) 34-6, Jr. over Jax Flynn (Solon) 31-14, So. (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jax Flynn (Solon) 31-14, So. over Tristen Daniels (Northeast) 25-10, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristen Daniels (Northeast) 25-10, Sr. over Dylan Mente (Tipton) 25-25, Jr. (Fall 2:39)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Pitts (Central DeWitt) 18-17, Jr. over Logan Waltz (Camanche) 19-19, Fr. (Fall 2:51)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mike Hoyle of Solon
  • 2nd Place – Coy Martin of Mount Vernon
  • 3rd Place – Cole Cahill of Central DeWitt
  • 4th Place – Ty Schmidt of Northeast
  • 5th Place – Nick Paul of Tipton

1st Place Match

  • Mike Hoyle (Solon) 37-7, Jr. over Coy Martin (Mount Vernon) 26-17, Sr. (Dec 11-6)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Coy Martin (Mount Vernon) 26-17, Sr. over Cole Cahill (Central DeWitt) 13-12, Sr. (Fall 5:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Cahill (Central DeWitt) 13-12, Sr. over Ty Schmidt (Northeast) 28-23, So. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Nick Paul (Tipton) 13-21, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Smith of Central DeWitt
  • 2nd Place – Camron Woodley of Mount Vernon
  • 3rd Place – Adam Bock of Solon

1st Place Match

  • Nick Smith (Central DeWitt) 21-1, Sr. over Camron Woodley (Mount Vernon) 27-11, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Camron Woodley (Mount Vernon) 27-11, Sr. over Adam Bock (Solon) 17-26, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Adam Bock (Solon) 17-26, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolby Snodgrass of Camanche
  • 2nd Place – Zach Wegmann of Solon
  • 3rd Place – Cody Connolly of Mount Vernon
  • 4th Place – Austin Meyer of Central DeWitt

1st Place Match

  • Kolby Snodgrass (Camanche) 42-3, Sr. over Zach Wegmann (Solon) 32-10, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Zach Wegmann (Solon) 32-10, Sr. over Cody Connolly (Mount Vernon) 6-12, Jr. (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Connolly (Mount Vernon) 6-12, Jr. over Austin Meyer (Central DeWitt) 10-25, Jr. (Fall 2:46)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Linderbaum of Solon
  • 2nd Place – Preston Shultz of Mount Vernon
  • 3rd Place – Grant Williams of Northeast
  • 4th Place – Jesse Leisure of Tipton
  • 5th Place – Cameron Lee of Central DeWitt

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Linderbaum (Solon) 30-0, Sr. over Preston Shultz (Mount Vernon) 29-13, Sr. (Fall 1:31)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Preston Shultz (Mount Vernon) 29-13, Sr. over Grant Williams (Northeast) 28-16, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Grant Williams (Northeast) 28-16, Sr. over Jesse Leisure (Tipton) 13-26, . (Fall 3:21)

5th Place Match

  • Cameron Lee (Central DeWitt) 11-18, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 4

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Whitehead of Center Point-Urbana
  • 2nd Place – Alaina Sunlin of Monticello
  • 3rd Place – Danil Kobusch of Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
  • 4th Place – Dylan Digmann of Wahlert, Dubuque

1st Place Match

  • Cole Whitehead (Center Point-Urbana) 33-8, Fr. over Alaina Sunlin (Monticello) 35-21, So. (Fall 1:39)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Alaina Sunlin (Monticello) 35-21, So. over Danil Kobusch (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 21-24, Fr. (Dec 12-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Danil Kobusch (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 21-24, Fr. over Dylan Digmann (Wahlert, Dubuque) 17-16, Jr. (Dec 12-9)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kain Luensman of Monticello
  • 2nd Place – Mason Recker of Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Connolly of Maquoketa
  • 4th Place – Matt Hearn of Center Point-Urbana

1st Place Match

  • Kain Luensman (Monticello) 45-1, Fr. over Mason Recker (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 25-17, Fr. (MD 10-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Mason Recker (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 25-17, Fr. over Hunter Connolly (Maquoketa) 22-16, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Connolly (Maquoketa) 22-16, Fr. over Matt Hearn (Center Point-Urbana) 13-20, So. (TF-1.5 3:23 (16-1))

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Fuessley of Center Point-Urbana
  • 2nd Place – Nick Hageman of Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Tallman of Monticello
  • 4th Place – Justin Holst of Maquoketa
  • 5th Place – Cameron Breashears of Anamosa

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Fuessley (Center Point-Urbana) 39-3, Jr. over Nick Hageman (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 27-19, Fr. (Fall 4:30)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Nick Hageman (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 27-19, Fr. over Ethan Tallman (Monticello) 25-14, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Tallman (Monticello) 25-14, Fr. over Justin Holst (Maquoketa) 26-21, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cameron Breashears (Anamosa) 7-31, So. over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Morgan Rowley of Anamosa
  • 2nd Place – Keegan Scheeler of Center Point-Urbana
  • 3rd Place – Bo Kramer of Monticello
  • 4th Place – Liam Dolehide of Wahlert, Dubuque
  • 5th Place – Michael Roling of Beckman Catholic, Dyersville

1st Place Match

  • Morgan Rowley (Anamosa) 45-4, Sr. over Keegan Scheeler (Center Point-Urbana) 23-10, So. (Fall 1:45)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Keegan Scheeler (Center Point-Urbana) 23-10, So. over Bo Kramer (Monticello) 20-18, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Bo Kramer (Monticello) 20-18, Fr. over Liam Dolehide (Wahlert, Dubuque) 3-18, Sr. (Fall 1:35)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Roling (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 6-28, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Luensman of Monticello
  • 2nd Place – Grant Hoeger of Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
  • 3rd Place – Haiden Smith of Anamosa
  • 4th Place – Jimmy McDermott of Wahlert, Dubuque
  • 5th Place – Payton Schueller of Maquoketa
  • 6th Place – Dylan Griswold of Center Point-Urbana

1st Place Match

  • Chase Luensman (Monticello) 44-3, Jr. over Grant Hoeger (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 29-9, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Grant Hoeger (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 29-9, Jr. over Haiden Smith (Anamosa) 23-14, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Haiden Smith (Anamosa) 23-14, So. over Jimmy McDermott (Wahlert, Dubuque) 11-15, Fr. (Fall 3:42)

5th Place Match

  • Payton Schueller (Maquoketa) 12-24, Fr. over Dylan Griswold (Center Point-Urbana) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 4:32)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Hansen of Center Point-Urbana
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Engelbart of Anamosa
  • 3rd Place – C.J. Lange of Wahlert, Dubuque
  • 4th Place – Kael Kruse of Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
  • 5th Place – Mason Springer of Maquoketa

1st Place Match

  • Adam Hansen (Center Point-Urbana) 32-7, So. over Mitchell Engelbart (Anamosa) 32-15, So. (Fall 4:47)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Mitchell Engelbart (Anamosa) 32-15, So. over C.J. Lange (Wahlert, Dubuque) 12-20, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • C.J. Lange (Wahlert, Dubuque) 12-20, Sr. over Kael Kruse (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 5-18, Jr. (Fall 0:41)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Springer (Maquoketa) 3-20, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Recker of Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Johnson of Wahlert, Dubuque
  • 3rd Place – Alex Casey of Anamosa
  • 4th Place – C.J. Garnett of Center Point-Urbana
  • 5th Place – Cayden Oestern of Maquoketa

1st Place Match

  • Jake Recker (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 37-3, Sr. over Alex Casey (Anamosa) 28-16, Fr. (MD 10-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Andrew Johnson (Wahlert, Dubuque) 10-14, Sr. over Alex Casey (Anamosa) 28-16, Fr. (Fall 5:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Johnson (Wahlert, Dubuque) 10-14, Sr. over C.J. Garnett (Center Point-Urbana) 19-23, Sr. (MD 10-1)

5th Place Match

  • Cayden Oestern (Maquoketa) 12-22, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abraham Michel of Maquoketa
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Keating of Anamosa
  • 3rd Place – Riley Fangman of Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
  • 4th Place – Bryce Anstoetter of Wahlert, Dubuque
  • 5th Place – Thomas Broderick of Monticello

1st Place Match

  • Abraham Michel (Maquoketa) 35-9, So. over Nathan Keating (Anamosa) 30-19, Fr. (Fall 4:22)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Nathan Keating (Anamosa) 30-19, Fr. over Riley Fangman (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 19-20, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Fangman (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 19-20, So. over Bryce Anstoetter (Wahlert, Dubuque) 18-18, So. (MD 14-2)

5th Place Match

  • Thomas Broderick (Monticello) 25-15, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Ramirez of Wahlert, Dubuque
  • 2nd Place – Luke Hageman of Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
  • 3rd Place – Liam Aunan of Maquoketa
  • 4th Place – Mason Brown of Anamosa
  • 5th Place – Avery Clark of Center Point-Urbana

1st Place Match

  • Josh Ramirez (Wahlert, Dubuque) 8-2, Sr. over Luke Hageman (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 38-2, Sr. (Dec 15-13)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Luke Hageman (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 38-2, Sr. over Liam Aunan (Maquoketa) 16-28, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Aunan (Maquoketa) 16-28, So. over Mason Brown (Anamosa) 18-21, Jr. (Fall 2:09)

5th Place Match

  • Avery Clark (Center Point-Urbana) 8-31, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolton Bartow of Wahlert, Dubuque
  • 2nd Place – Evan Wulfekuhle of Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Holub of Monticello
  • 4th Place – Mason` Christe of Anamosa
  • 5th Place – Zach Gavin of Maquoketa
  • 6th Place – Collin Bantz of Center Point-Urbana

1st Place Match

  • Kolton Bartow (Wahlert, Dubuque) 38-3, Sr. over Evan Wulfekuhle (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 34-6, So. (Dec 6-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Evan Wulfekuhle (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 34-6, So. over Gavin Holub (Monticello) 23-9, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Holub (Monticello) 23-9, Sr. over Mason` Christe (Anamosa) 9-22, Sr. (Fall 1:10)

5th Place Match

  • Zach Gavin (Maquoketa) 22-18, Jr. over Collin Bantz (Center Point-Urbana) 11-30, Sr. (Fall 5:06)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Grover of Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
  • 2nd Place – Zach Kemp of Wahlert, Dubuque
  • 3rd Place – Zach Scar of Maquoketa

1st Place Match

  • Owen Grover (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 36-5, Jr. over Zach Kemp (Wahlert, Dubuque) 18-12, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Zach Kemp (Wahlert, Dubuque) 18-12, Sr. over Zach Scar (Maquoketa) 10-7, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Scar (Maquoketa) 10-7, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Declan Duffy of Wahlert, Dubuque
  • 2nd Place – Austin Koopman of Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Bachelder of Anamosa

1st Place Match

  • Declan Duffy (Wahlert, Dubuque) 23-7, Sr. over Austin Koopman (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 22-20, Sr. (Fall 2:58)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Austin Koopman (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 22-20, Sr. over Jacob Bachelder (Anamosa) 16-28, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Bachelder (Anamosa) 16-28, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Boone McDermott of Wahlert, Dubuque
  • 2nd Place – Lake Stahlberg of Monticello
  • 3rd Place – Spencer Schlarmann of Beckman Catholic, Dyersville
  • 4th Place – Isaac Kono of Center Point-Urbana
  • 5th Place – Roy Gerlach of Maquoketa

1st Place Match

  • Boone McDermott (Wahlert, Dubuque) 35-1, Sr. over Lake Stahlberg (Monticello) 25-5, Jr. (Fall 1:57)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Lake Stahlberg (Monticello) 25-5, Jr. over Spencer Schlarmann (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 17-11, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Spencer Schlarmann (Beckman Catholic, Dyersville) 17-11, Sr. over Isaac Kono (Center Point-Urbana) 11-12, Sr. (Fall 1:24)

5th Place Match

  • Roy Gerlach (Maquoketa) 3-9, So. over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Bradley of Wahlert, Dubuque
  • 2nd Place – Taven Rich of Maquoketa
  • 3rd Place – Connor Andersen of Anamosa
  • 4th Place – Tyler Kuper of Monticello
  • 5th Place – Derek Besick of Center Point-Urbana

1st Place Match

  • Blake Bradley (Wahlert, Dubuque) 20-2, Sr. over Taven Rich (Maquoketa) 29-12, So. (Fall 1:45)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Taven Rich (Maquoketa) 29-12, So. over Connor Andersen (Anamosa) 22-23, Fr. (Fall 3:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Andersen (Anamosa) 22-23, Fr. over Tyler Kuper (Monticello) 18-14, Sr. (Fall 4:47)

5th Place Match

  • Derek Besick (Center Point-Urbana) 12-20, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 5

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Lewis of Centerville
  • 2nd Place – Sam Gingerich of West Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Cohyn Roach of Fairfield
  • 4th Place – Matt Collett of Washington
  • 5th Place – Nathan Quimby of Mid-Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Lewis (Centerville) 36-1, Fr. over Sam Gingerich (West Liberty) 32-21, Fr. (Fall 1:35)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Sam Gingerich (West Liberty) 32-21, Fr. over Cohyn Roach (Fairfield) 15-24, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:24 (16-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Cohyn Roach (Fairfield) 15-24, Fr. over Matt Collett (Washington) 22-21, So. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan Quimby (Mid-Prairie) 6-20, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathaniel Genobana of Centerville
  • 2nd Place – Jonah Cooper of Fairfield
  • 3rd Place – Brian Collins of West Liberty
  • 4th Place – Marcus Elam of Davis County
  • 5th Place – Brennan Murphy of Washington
  • 6th Place – Tobin Miller of Mid-Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Nathaniel Genobana (Centerville) 27-2, Fr. over Jonah Cooper (Fairfield) 21-16, So. (Fall 1:45)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jonah Cooper (Fairfield) 21-16, So. over Brian Collins (West Liberty) 26-25, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Brian Collins (West Liberty) 26-25, So. over Marcus Elam (Davis County) 24-27, Fr. (Inj. 4:05)

5th Place Match

  • Brennan Murphy (Washington) 14-22, So. over Tobin Miller (Mid-Prairie) 14-22, Fr. (Fall 1:17)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Walker Ikerd of Washington
  • 2nd Place – Talen Dengler of West Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Gannon Courtright of Fairfield
  • 4th Place – Chris Bowen of Centerville
  • 5th Place – Adrian Gomez of Davis County
  • 6th Place – Dallas Miller of Mid-Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Walker Ikerd (Washington) 29-6, Jr. over Talen Dengler (West Liberty) 31-18, So. (Dec 9-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Talen Dengler (West Liberty) 31-18, So. over Gannon Courtright (Fairfield) 18-20, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Gannon Courtright (Fairfield) 18-20, Sr. over Chris Bowen (Centerville) 7-15, So. (Fall 0:49)

5th Place Match

  • Adrian Gomez (Davis County) 10-19, Fr. over Dallas Miller (Mid-Prairie) 17-28, Jr. (Fall 1:38)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayden Kauzlarich of Centerville
  • 2nd Place – Davan Goering of Davis County
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Dickel of Washington
  • 4th Place – Montana Herrold of West Liberty
  • 5th Place – Eli Steckly of Mid-Prairie
  • 6th Place – Mason Allen of Fairfield

1st Place Match

  • Kayden Kauzlarich (Centerville) 37-5, So. over Brandon Dickel (Washington) 11-5, So. (Fall 0:40)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Davan Goering (Davis County) 34-15, Jr. over Brandon Dickel (Washington) 11-5, So. (Fall 2:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Davan Goering (Davis County) 34-15, Jr. over Montana Herrold (West Liberty) 9-17, Fr. (Fall 1:38)

5th Place Match

  • Eli Steckly (Mid-Prairie) 13-9, Sr. over Mason Allen (Fairfield) 21-20, Jr. (Fall 2:24)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Will Esmoil of West Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Dillan Sanders of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Vinnie Bowlin of Mid-Prairie
  • 4th Place – Gage Moorman of Centerville
  • 5th Place – Stetson Spees of Fairfield

1st Place Match

  • Will Esmoil (West Liberty) 44-2, So. over Dillan Sanders (Washington) 28-13, So. (Fall 3:11)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dillan Sanders (Washington) 28-13, So. over Vinnie Bowlin (Mid-Prairie) 19-19, Fr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Vinnie Bowlin (Mid-Prairie) 19-19, Fr. over Gage Moorman (Centerville) 23-19, So. (Fall 2:30)

5th Place Match

  • Stetson Spees (Fairfield) 11-18, So. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Coy Ruess of West Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Ikerd of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Zach Barnes of Fairfield
  • 4th Place – Simon Ball of Davis County
  • 5th Place – David Murray of Mid-Prairie
  • 6th Place – Nolan Bogle of Centerville

1st Place Match

  • Coy Ruess (West Liberty) 45-6, Jr. over Garrett Ikerd (Washington) 23-10, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Garrett Ikerd (Washington) 23-10, Jr. over Zach Barnes (Fairfield) 22-21, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Barnes (Fairfield) 22-21, Sr. over Simon Ball (Davis County) 23-21, Jr. (Fall 3:19)

5th Place Match

  • David Murray (Mid-Prairie) 19-18, Jr. over Nolan Bogle (Centerville) 11-20, Sr. (Fall 4:58)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tiger Terpstra of Centerville
  • 2nd Place – Justis Dengler of West Liberty
  • 3rd Place – David Hora of Washington
  • 4th Place – Peyton Cline of Fairfield
  • 5th Place – Miles Burrows of Mid-Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Tiger Terpstra (Centerville) 31-7, Sr. over Justis Dengler (West Liberty) 38-15, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Justis Dengler (West Liberty) 38-15, Sr. over David Hora (Washington) 28-13, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • David Hora (Washington) 28-13, Jr. over Peyton Cline (Fairfield) 13-27, Fr. (Fall 1:32)

5th Place Match

  • Miles Burrows (Mid-Prairie) 13-15, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Kelly of West Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Wilston Wuthrich of Davis County
  • 3rd Place – Kiowa Keith of Washington
  • 4th Place – Joe Allred of Mid-Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Joe Kelly (West Liberty) 44-5, Sr. over Wilston Wuthrich (Davis County) 30-15, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Wilston Wuthrich (Davis County) 30-15, Jr. over Kiowa Keith (Washington) 26-16, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kiowa Keith (Washington) 26-16, Sr. over Joe Allred (Mid-Prairie) 11-26, Fr. (Fall 3:31)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stephen Wardlow of Centerville
  • 2nd Place – Austin Beaver of West Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Caden Hill of Davis County
  • 4th Place – Caleb Heisel of Fairfield
  • 5th Place – Ben Meader of Mid-Prairie
  • 6th Place – Dylan Farmer of Washington

1st Place Match

  • Stephen Wardlow (Centerville) 25-11, Sr. over Austin Beaver (West Liberty) 31-13, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Austin Beaver (West Liberty) 31-13, Jr. over Caden Hill (Davis County) 27-23, So. (MD 14-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Hill (Davis County) 27-23, So. over Caleb Heisel (Fairfield) 17-21, So. (Fall 2:54)

5th Place Match

  • Ben Meader (Mid-Prairie) 21-29, Fr. over Dylan Farmer (Washington) 12-21, Jr. (Fall 2:42)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristin Westphal-Edwards of Washington
  • 2nd Place – A.J. Lenz of West Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Brett Martin of Centerville
  • 4th Place – Cory Allen of Mid-Prairie
  • 5th Place – Micah Elam of Davis County
  • 6th Place – Carter Spalla of Fairfield

1st Place Match

  • Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Washington) 40-1, Jr. over A.J. Lenz (West Liberty) 30-13, Jr. (Fall 0:59)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • A.J. Lenz (West Liberty) 30-13, Jr. over Brett Martin (Centerville) 11-5, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Brett Martin (Centerville) 11-5, Sr. over Cory Allen (Mid-Prairie) 24-23, So. (Fall 0:47)

5th Place Match

  • Micah Elam (Davis County) 14-32, Jr. over Carter Spalla (Fairfield) 11-22, Jr. (Fall 2:56)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Gingerich of West Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Collin Murphy of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Moore of Centerville
  • 4th Place – Colton Allen of Mid-Prairie
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Baker of Fairfield

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Gingerich (West Liberty) 38-14, Sr. over Collin Murphy (Washington) 30-10, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Collin Murphy (Washington) 30-10, Sr. over Peyton Moore (Centerville) 21-13, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Peyton Moore (Centerville) 21-13, Sr. over Colton Allen (Mid-Prairie) 29-16, So. (Fall 2:49)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Baker (Fairfield) 6-25, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Esmoil of West Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Logan Escher of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Boucher of Mid-Prairie
  • 4th Place – Peyton Russell of Centerville
  • 5th Place – Collin Allen of Davis County
  • 6th Place – Aidan Pohren of Fairfield

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Esmoil (West Liberty) 45-0, Sr. over Logan Escher (Washington) 21-9, Jr. (Fall 1:19)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Logan Escher (Washington) 21-9, Jr. over Isaac Boucher (Mid-Prairie) 34-17, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Boucher (Mid-Prairie) 34-17, So. over Peyton Russell (Centerville) 10-19, Jr. (Fall 4:34)

5th Place Match

  • Collin Allen (Davis County) 17-27, Sr. over Aidan Pohren (Fairfield) 12-25, Fr. (Fall 2:21)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Murphy of Washington
  • 2nd Place – Kobe Simon of West Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Brady Clark of Centerville
  • 4th Place – Louie Chickering of Davis County
  • 5th Place – Michael Kelly of Mid-Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Murphy (Washington) 30-5, Sr. over Kobe Simon (West Liberty) 30-17, Fr. (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kobe Simon (West Liberty) 30-17, Fr. over Brady Clark (Centerville) 21-22, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Clark (Centerville) 21-22, Fr. over Louie Chickering (Davis County) 32-16, Sr. (Fall 2:47)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Kelly (Mid-Prairie) 13-18, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brendon Lunsford of Fairfield
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Huisenga of Washington
  • 3rd Place – Andy Lopez of West Liberty
  • 4th Place – Logan Hale of Davis County
  • 5th Place – Cole Cooper of Centerville

1st Place Match

  • Brendon Lunsford (Fairfield) 35-3, Sr. over Mitchell Huisenga (Washington) 25-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Mitchell Huisenga (Washington) 25-5, Sr. over Andy Lopez (West Liberty) 42-9, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Andy Lopez (West Liberty) 42-9, Sr. over Logan Hale (Davis County) 17-15, Jr. (Fall 1:05)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Cooper (Centerville) 1-8, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 6

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarod Kadel of Columbus/WMU
  • 2nd Place – trenton mcdonough of Assumption, Davenport
  • 3rd Place – mike Marrow of Clear Creek-Amana

1st Place Match

  • Jarod Kadel (Columbus/WMU) 36-1, Jr. over trenton mcdonough (Assumption, Davenport) 31-12, Sr. (MD 8-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • trenton mcdonough (Assumption, Davenport) 31-12, Sr. over mike Marrow (Clear Creek-Amana) 9-19, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • mike Marrow (Clear Creek-Amana) 9-19, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samual Stevens of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 2nd Place – Grifen Molle of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
  • 3rd Place – TJ fitzpatrick of Assumption, Davenport
  • 4th Place – Brody Barton of Columbus/WMU
  • 5th Place – Tres Merydith of Keokuk

1st Place Match

  • Samual Stevens (Clear Creek-Amana) 32-14, So. over Grifen Molle (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 13-4, Fr. (Fall 3:46)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Grifen Molle (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 13-4, Fr. over TJ fitzpatrick (Assumption, Davenport) 22-15, Fr. (MD 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • TJ fitzpatrick (Assumption, Davenport) 22-15, Fr. over Brody Barton (Columbus/WMU) 25-20, Fr. (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Tres Merydith (Keokuk) 16-22, So. over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – noah gonzalez of Assumption, Davenport
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Bright of Columbus/WMU
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Brennan of Iowa City, Liberty
  • 4th Place – Noah Banwart of Clear Creek-Amana

1st Place Match

  • noah gonzalez (Assumption, Davenport) 26-16, Fr. over Tucker Bright (Columbus/WMU) 30-7, Fr. (Fall 1:16)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tucker Bright (Columbus/WMU) 30-7, Fr. over Jackson Brennan (Iowa City, Liberty) 9-12, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Brennan (Iowa City, Liberty) 9-12, So. over Noah Banwart (Clear Creek-Amana) 10-12, Fr. (Fall 1:03)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – noah weiman of Assumption, Davenport
  • 2nd Place – Jake Neuzil of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 3rd Place – Mike Luyeye of Iowa City, Liberty
  • 4th Place – Garret Palmer of Columbus/WMU

1st Place Match

  • noah weiman (Assumption, Davenport) 14-15, So. over Jake Neuzil (Clear Creek-Amana) 13-18, Sr. (Fall 1:32)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jake Neuzil (Clear Creek-Amana) 13-18, Sr. over Mike Luyeye (Iowa City, Liberty) 7-22, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Mike Luyeye (Iowa City, Liberty) 7-22, So. over Garret Palmer (Columbus/WMU) 15-23, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:22 (16-1))

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – matt robertson of Assumption, Davenport
  • 2nd Place – Jared Alger of Iowa City, Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Will Schwob of Columbus/WMU
  • 4th Place – Randal Mosier of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 5th Place – Levi Boudewyn of Keokuk

1st Place Match

  • matt robertson (Assumption, Davenport) 38-4, Sr. over Jared Alger (Iowa City, Liberty) 18-17, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:41 (18-3))

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jared Alger (Iowa City, Liberty) 18-17, Fr. over Will Schwob (Columbus/WMU) 12-11, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Will Schwob (Columbus/WMU) 12-11, Fr. over Randal Mosier (Clear Creek-Amana) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 5:30)

5th Place Match

  • Levi Boudewyn (Keokuk) 2-17, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cam Rice of Columbus/WMU
  • 2nd Place – Matt Wyatt of Keokuk
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Williams of Iowa City, Liberty
  • 4th Place – adam laubenthal of Assumption, Davenport
  • 5th Place – Nate Beckman of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 6th Place – Bryce Sankus of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville

1st Place Match

  • Cam Rice (Columbus/WMU) 37-7, So. over Matt Wyatt (Keokuk) 32-11, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Matt Wyatt (Keokuk) 32-11, Sr. over Kaleb Williams (Iowa City, Liberty) 22-14, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb Williams (Iowa City, Liberty) 22-14, So. over adam laubenthal (Assumption, Davenport) 28-16, Jr. (Dec 11-7)

5th Place Match

  • Nate Beckman (Clear Creek-Amana) 10-31, Fr. over Bryce Sankus (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 9-19, So. (Fall 0:30)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Rohret of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Barker of Iowa City, Liberty
  • 3rd Place – eli mccracken of Assumption, Davenport
  • 4th Place – Juanito Piper of Columbus/WMU
  • 5th Place – Mitchell Trexel of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
  • 6th Place – Corey Skinner of Keokuk

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Rohret (Clear Creek-Amana) 35-13, Jr. over Ashton Barker (Iowa City, Liberty) 25-9, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ashton Barker (Iowa City, Liberty) 25-9, Fr. over eli mccracken (Assumption, Davenport) 17-23, So. (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • eli mccracken (Assumption, Davenport) 17-23, So. over Juanito Piper (Columbus/WMU) 30-12, So. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Mitchell Trexel (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 15-21, So. over Corey Skinner (Keokuk) 1-23, Fr. (Fall 5:43)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb LaLonde of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
  • 2nd Place – joe deckert of Assumption, Davenport
  • 3rd Place – Jose Cerezo of Columbus/WMU
  • 4th Place – Drew Snyder of Iowa City, Liberty
  • 5th Place – Grant Jensen of Clear Creek-Amana

1st Place Match

  • Caleb LaLonde (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 36-7, Jr. over Jose Cerezo (Columbus/WMU) 27-19, Jr. (Fall 4:20)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • joe deckert (Assumption, Davenport) 23-23, Jr. over Jose Cerezo (Columbus/WMU) 27-19, Jr. (Fall 3:03)

3rd Place Match

  • joe deckert (Assumption, Davenport) 23-23, Jr. over Drew Snyder (Iowa City, Liberty) 6-6, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:29 (15-0))

5th Place Match

  • Grant Jensen (Clear Creek-Amana) 8-10, So. over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – kole kreinbring of Assumption, Davenport
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Jeffers of Keokuk
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Morgan of Iowa City, Liberty
  • 4th Place – Drake Smith of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
  • 5th Place – Alex Figueroa of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 6th Place – Noah Freeman of Columbus/WMU

1st Place Match

  • kole kreinbring (Assumption, Davenport) 23-3, Jr. over Dylan Jeffers (Keokuk) 21-11, So. (Fall 1:39)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dylan Jeffers (Keokuk) 21-11, So. over Jacob Morgan (Iowa City, Liberty) 11-15, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Morgan (Iowa City, Liberty) 11-15, So. over Drake Smith (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 12-23, So. (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Figueroa (Clear Creek-Amana) 4-9, Fr. over Noah Freeman (Columbus/WMU) 14-25, So. (Dec 12-9)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Moore of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Luze of Iowa City, Liberty
  • 3rd Place – ethan sandoval of Assumption, Davenport
  • 4th Place – JT Cunningham of Columbus/WMU
  • 5th Place – Zack Glasscock of Keokuk

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Moore (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 31-4, Jr. over Gavin Luze (Iowa City, Liberty) 11-20, Jr. (Fall 1:41)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Gavin Luze (Iowa City, Liberty) 11-20, Jr. over ethan sandoval (Assumption, Davenport) 14-21, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • ethan sandoval (Assumption, Davenport) 14-21, Sr. over JT Cunningham (Columbus/WMU) 10-22, Sr. (Fall 5:07)

5th Place Match

  • Zack Glasscock (Keokuk) 1-10, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – julien broderson of Assumption, Davenport
  • 2nd Place – Cole Jarrett of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
  • 3rd Place – Chance Malone of Columbus/WMU

1st Place Match

  • julien broderson (Assumption, Davenport) 28-0, Jr. over Cole Jarrett (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 13-14, Fr. (Fall 0:41)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cole Jarrett (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 13-14, Fr. over Chance Malone (Columbus/WMU) 18-19, . (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Chance Malone (Columbus/WMU) 18-19, . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – seth adrian of Assumption, Davenport
  • 2nd Place – Austin Tibbits of Keokuk
  • 3rd Place – Dreyton LaVeine of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
  • 4th Place – Spencer Beltz of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 5th Place – Alberto Lagunas of Columbus/WMU
  • 6th Place – Andres Estrada of Iowa City, Liberty

1st Place Match

  • seth adrian (Assumption, Davenport) 20-12, So. over Austin Tibbits (Keokuk) 19-18, Sr. (Fall 1:15)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Austin Tibbits (Keokuk) 19-18, Sr. over Dreyton LaVeine (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 25-14, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dreyton LaVeine (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 25-14, So. over Spencer Beltz (Clear Creek-Amana) 12-17, Jr. (Fall 2:55)

5th Place Match

  • Alberto Lagunas (Columbus/WMU) 13-17, 1st. over Andres Estrada (Iowa City, Liberty) 5-20, So. (Fall 2:50)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Cochran of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 2nd Place – henry martens of Assumption, Davenport
  • 3rd Place – Michael Glasscock of Keokuk
  • 4th Place – Jorge Miranda of Columbus/WMU
  • 5th Place – Mike Gwenigale-Ogoli of Iowa City, Liberty

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Cochran (Clear Creek-Amana) 34-11, Sr. over henry martens (Assumption, Davenport) 21-21, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • henry martens (Assumption, Davenport) 21-21, Sr. over Michael Glasscock (Keokuk) 19-24, Sr. (Fall 3:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Glasscock (Keokuk) 19-24, Sr. over Jorge Miranda (Columbus/WMU) 14-18, So. (Fall 3:42)

5th Place Match

  • Mike Gwenigale-Ogoli (Iowa City, Liberty) 1-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Fox of West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville
  • 2nd Place – Jerry Glenn of Keokuk
  • 3rd Place – nate hempel of Assumption, Davenport
  • 4th Place – Jonah Upah of Clear Creek-Amana
  • 5th Place – Kolton Fangman of Iowa City, Liberty

1st Place Match

  • Drake Fox (West Burlington/Notre Dame/Danville) 32-9, Jr. over Jerry Glenn (Keokuk) 30-9, Sr. (Fall 5:59)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jerry Glenn (Keokuk) 30-9, Sr. over nate hempel (Assumption, Davenport) 21-25, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • nate hempel (Assumption, Davenport) 21-25, Sr. over Jonah Upah (Clear Creek-Amana) 20-21, Jr. (Fall 1:32)

5th Place Match

  • Kolton Fangman (Iowa City, Liberty) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 7

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Pierce of Woodward-Granger
  • 2nd Place – Trey Allen of Winterset
  • 3rd Place – Chance McCollom of Greene County
  • 4th Place – Ethan Freeman of Creston/O-M
  • 5th Place – Max Maiden of Clarke

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Pierce (Woodward-Granger) 38-15, Sr. over Trey Allen (Winterset) 28-6, Jr. (Fall 5:22)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Trey Allen (Winterset) 28-6, Jr. over Chance McCollom (Greene County) 11-13, Fr. (Fall 1:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Chance McCollom (Greene County) 11-13, Fr. over Ethan Freeman (Creston/O-M) 14-22, Fr. (Fall 1:33)

5th Place Match

  • Max Maiden (Clarke) 11-21, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Flora of ADM
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Bolton of Creston/O-M
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Tasler of Greene County
  • 4th Place – Jake Porter of Winterset
  • 5th Place – Dilynn Lewiston of Woodward-Granger
  • 6th Place – Zethan May of Clarke

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Flora (ADM) 41-1, Jr. over Kaden Bolton (Creston/O-M) 32-13, Fr. (Fall 3:03)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kaden Bolton (Creston/O-M) 32-13, Fr. over Garrett Tasler (Greene County) 19-10, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Tasler (Greene County) 19-10, So. over Jake Porter (Winterset) 22-19, Fr. (Fall 1:52)

5th Place Match

  • Dilynn Lewiston (Woodward-Granger) 22-21, Jr. over Zethan May (Clarke) 6-20, Fr. (Fall 0:42)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Hatten of Winterset
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Munoz of Woodward-Granger
  • 3rd Place – Garon Wurster of Creston/O-M
  • 4th Place – Carter Wilken of Clarke
  • 5th Place – Brady Stauffer of Greene County

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Hatten (Winterset) 35-10, So. over Ryan Munoz (Woodward-Granger) 34-19, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ryan Munoz (Woodward-Granger) 34-19, Sr. over Garon Wurster (Creston/O-M) 23-15, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Garon Wurster (Creston/O-M) 23-15, Fr. over Carter Wilken (Clarke) 14-6, Sr. (Dec 10-7)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Stauffer (Greene County) 13-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolby Hulett of Creston/O-M
  • 2nd Place – Trenton Cook of Winterset
  • 3rd Place – Payton Tague of Woodward-Granger
  • 4th Place – Parker Hardy of Clarke

1st Place Match

  • Kolby Hulett (Creston/O-M) 33-11, Fr. over Trenton Cook (Winterset) 27-18, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Trenton Cook (Winterset) 27-18, Sr. over Payton Tague (Woodward-Granger) 22-19, Sr. (Fall 2:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Payton Tague (Woodward-Granger) 22-19, Sr. over Parker Hardy (Clarke) 18-15, Sr. (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack West of Winterset
  • 2nd Place – Kelby Luther of Creston/O-M
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Gerdes of Greene County
  • 4th Place – Riley Domina of Clarke
  • 5th Place – Aaron Beeber of ADM
  • 6th Place – Colt Palmer of Woodward-Granger

1st Place Match

  • Jack West (Winterset) 37-2, So. over Kelby Luther (Creston/O-M) 25-18, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kelby Luther (Creston/O-M) 25-18, Sr. over Cayden Gerdes (Greene County) 27-8, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Cayden Gerdes (Greene County) 27-8, Sr. over Riley Domina (Clarke) 27-13, Jr. (Dec 14-7)

5th Place Match

  • Aaron Beeber (ADM) 8-17, Sr. over Colt Palmer (Woodward-Granger) 28-23, Jr. (Fall 4:28)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kruise Kiburz of Winterset
  • 2nd Place – Cade Vicker of Creston/O-M
  • 3rd Place – Will Hansen of Greene County
  • 4th Place – Colby Wilken of Clarke
  • 5th Place – Eli Jones of ADM
  • 6th Place – Jay Dorenkamp of Woodward-Granger

1st Place Match

  • Kruise Kiburz (Winterset) 40-13, So. over Cade Vicker (Creston/O-M) 24-18, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cade Vicker (Creston/O-M) 24-18, Sr. over Will Hansen (Greene County) 12-13, So. (Fall 1:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Will Hansen (Greene County) 12-13, So. over Colby Wilken (Clarke) 20-18, Jr. (Fall 2:38)

5th Place Match

  • Eli Jones (ADM) 4-13, So. over Jay Dorenkamp (Woodward-Granger) 16-31, So. (Fall 1:37)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchel Swank of Creston/O-M
  • 2nd Place – Blake Ryerson of Winterset
  • 3rd Place – Cole Carman of Woodward-Granger
  • 4th Place – Hunter Kinzie of ADM

1st Place Match

  • Mitchel Swank (Creston/O-M) 38-7, Sr. over Blake Ryerson (Winterset) 27-13, Sr. (Fall 0:33)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Blake Ryerson (Winterset) 27-13, Sr. over Cole Carman (Woodward-Granger) 31-21, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Carman (Woodward-Granger) 31-21, Sr. over Hunter Kinzie (ADM) 11-16, Jr. (Fall 3:10)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Harsh of ADM
  • 2nd Place – Austin Scharlau of Woodward-Granger
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Brown of Winterset
  • 4th Place – Rylan Luther of Creston/O-M
  • 5th Place – Isaac Ireland of Greene County

1st Place Match

  • Nolan Harsh (ADM) 21-3, Jr. over Austin Scharlau (Woodward-Granger) 38-16, Sr. (Fall 1:12)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Austin Scharlau (Woodward-Granger) 38-16, Sr. over Tyler Brown (Winterset) 29-23, Fr. (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Brown (Winterset) 29-23, Fr. over Rylan Luther (Creston/O-M) 24-25, So. (Fall 3:06)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Ireland (Greene County) 5-20, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Yingst of Woodward-Granger
  • 2nd Place – Kolby Tomas of Creston/O-M
  • 3rd Place – Brodrick Schmidt of ADM
  • 4th Place – Colby Kafer of Greene County

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Yingst (Woodward-Granger) 43-9, Jr. over Kolby Tomas (Creston/O-M) 26-22, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kolby Tomas (Creston/O-M) 26-22, Sr. over Brodrick Schmidt (ADM) 20-15, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Brodrick Schmidt (ADM) 20-15, So. over Colby Kafer (Greene County) 6-20, So. (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Barncastle of Creston/O-M
  • 2nd Place – Brock Wuebker of Greene County
  • 3rd Place – Trevor Flettre of ADM
  • 4th Place – Cale Pritchett of Woodward-Granger

1st Place Match

  • Beau Barncastle (Creston/O-M) 26-18, Jr. over Brock Wuebker (Greene County) 20-8, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brock Wuebker (Greene County) 20-8, Jr. over Trevor Flettre (ADM) 13-20, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevor Flettre (ADM) 13-20, Jr. over Cale Pritchett (Woodward-Granger) 24-21, So. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clint Dennhardt of Greene County
  • 2nd Place – Sam Chapman of Creston/O-M
  • 3rd Place – Charles Craigmile of ADM
  • 4th Place – Parker Maynes of Winterset
  • 5th Place – Taven Floyd of Clarke
  • 6th Place – Kade Polich of Woodward-Granger

1st Place Match

  • Clint Dennhardt (Greene County) 17-7, Jr. over Sam Chapman (Creston/O-M) 27-18, So. (Fall 2:31)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Sam Chapman (Creston/O-M) 27-18, So. over Charles Craigmile (ADM) 25-21, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Charles Craigmile (ADM) 25-21, Jr. over Parker Maynes (Winterset) 27-22, Sr. (Fall 5:13)

5th Place Match

  • Taven Floyd (Clarke) 10-23, Jr. over Kade Polich (Woodward-Granger) 17-28, Fr. (Fall 1:07)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Fisher of Woodward-Granger
  • 2nd Place – Leo Tauke of ADM
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Hoyle of Greene County
  • 4th Place – Jacob Smith of Clarke
  • 5th Place – Dale Boyer of Creston/O-M

1st Place Match

  • Cody Fisher (Woodward-Granger) 50-1, So. over Bryce Hoyle (Greene County) 21-13, Jr. (Fall 5:19)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Leo Tauke (ADM) 9-5, Sr. over Bryce Hoyle (Greene County) 21-13, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Leo Tauke (ADM) 9-5, Sr. over Jacob Smith (Clarke) 14-10, Fr. (Fall 1:57)

5th Place Match

  • Dale Boyer (Creston/O-M) 7-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Sutton of ADM
  • 2nd Place – Dillon Fogarty of Woodward-Granger
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Zaragoza-Rosales of Clarke
  • 4th Place – Trevor Kinyon of Creston/O-M
  • 5th Place – Gage Michaelson of Greene County

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Sutton (ADM) 28-8, So. over Dillon Fogarty (Woodward-Granger) 35-18, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:35 (15-0))

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dillon Fogarty (Woodward-Granger) 35-18, Sr. over Samuel Zaragoza-Rosales (Clarke) 12-11, Sr. (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Samuel Zaragoza-Rosales (Clarke) 12-11, Sr. over Trevor Kinyon (Creston/O-M) 16-11, Jr. (Fall 5:43)

5th Place Match

  • Gage Michaelson (Greene County) 10-16, So. over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Sevier of Creston/O-M
  • 2nd Place – Bradley Tolley of Winterset
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Kepford of Woodward-Granger
  • 4th Place – Joe Anderson of Greene County

1st Place Match

  • Blake Sevier (Creston/O-M) 35-12, Sr. over Bradley Tolley (Winterset) 37-12, So. (Dec 1-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Bradley Tolley (Winterset) 37-12, So. over Jacob Kepford (Woodward-Granger) 5-8, So. (Fall 0:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Kepford (Woodward-Granger) 5-8, So. over Joe Anderson (Greene County) 11-17, Jr. (Fall 5:59)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 8

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Schmitz of Kuemper Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Johnathon Erp of Red Oak
  • 3rd Place – Joe Weaver of Atlantic-Cam

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Schmitz (Kuemper Catholic) 41-4, So. over Johnathon Erp (Red Oak) 37-11, So. (Dec 12-6)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Johnathon Erp (Red Oak) 37-11, So. over Joe Weaver (Atlantic-Cam) 37-15, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Weaver (Atlantic-Cam) 37-15, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aybren Moore of Atlantic-Cam

1st Place Match

  • Aybren Moore (Atlantic-Cam) 36-17, So. over () , . (Bye)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • () , . over () , . (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – ETHAN LEMON of Harlan
  • 2nd Place – Steele McLaren of Atlantic-Cam
  • 3rd Place – Bryan Erp of Red Oak
  • 4th Place – Layne Ettleman of Southwest Iowa
  • 5th Place – Landen Newquist of Shenandoah

1st Place Match

  • ETHAN LEMON (Harlan) 35-11, So. over Steele McLaren (Atlantic-Cam) 35-17, Fr. (Fall 5:02)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Steele McLaren (Atlantic-Cam) 35-17, Fr. over Bryan Erp (Red Oak) 22-20, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryan Erp (Red Oak) 22-20, Fr. over Layne Ettleman (Southwest Iowa) 23-17, So. (Fall 5:04)

5th Place Match

  • Landen Newquist (Shenandoah) 14-28, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kole Hansen of Atlantic-Cam
  • 2nd Place – Colton Hauschild of Southwest Iowa
  • 3rd Place – DALTON McKINLEY of Harlan
  • 4th Place – Dominick Brittain of Red Oak

1st Place Match

  • Kole Hansen (Atlantic-Cam) 39-8, Sr. over Colton Hauschild (Southwest Iowa) 24-14, So. (Fall 1:33)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Colton Hauschild (Southwest Iowa) 24-14, So. over DALTON McKINLEY (Harlan) 21-17, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • DALTON McKINLEY (Harlan) 21-17, Fr. over Dominick Brittain (Red Oak) 14-30, Fr. (Fall 2:35)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase McLaren of Atlantic-Cam
  • 2nd Place – Cam Vanderhoof of Red Oak
  • 3rd Place – LUCAS CARTER of Harlan
  • 4th Place – Austin Hulsing of Kuemper Catholic
  • 5th Place – Tyler Hensley of Southwest Iowa

1st Place Match

  • Chase McLaren (Atlantic-Cam) 51-4, Jr. over Cam Vanderhoof (Red Oak) 38-15, Jr. (Fall 2:57)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cam Vanderhoof (Red Oak) 38-15, Jr. over LUCAS CARTER (Harlan) 25-20, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • LUCAS CARTER (Harlan) 25-20, Jr. over Austin Hulsing (Kuemper Catholic) 12-22, So. (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Hensley (Southwest Iowa) 2-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – WYATT OBRECHT of Harlan
  • 2nd Place – Collin Wiederin of Kuemper Catholic
  • 3rd Place – Harley Martin of Shenandoah
  • 4th Place – Tanner Williamson of Atlantic-Cam
  • 5th Place – Zac Guerra of Red Oak

1st Place Match

  • WYATT OBRECHT (Harlan) 10-9, So. over Collin Wiederin (Kuemper Catholic) 26-20, So. (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Collin Wiederin (Kuemper Catholic) 26-20, So. over Harley Martin (Shenandoah) 28-20, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Harley Martin (Shenandoah) 28-20, Sr. over Tanner Williamson (Atlantic-Cam) 10-6, So. (Fall 1:01)

5th Place Match

  • Zac Guerra (Red Oak) 14-17, So. over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – OSCAR OLMOS of Harlan
  • 2nd Place – Colton Mudd of Atlantic-Cam
  • 3rd Place – Bruce Lukehart of Red Oak
  • 4th Place – Zach Harms of Shenandoah
  • 5th Place – Ethan Scott of Kuemper Catholic

1st Place Match

  • OSCAR OLMOS (Harlan) 37-11, Jr. over Colton Mudd (Atlantic-Cam) 19-34, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Colton Mudd (Atlantic-Cam) 19-34, Sr. over Bruce Lukehart (Red Oak) 16-31, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Bruce Lukehart (Red Oak) 16-31, So. over Zach Harms (Shenandoah) 31-16, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Scott (Kuemper Catholic) 10-33, So. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin McCunn of Red Oak
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Fewson of Atlantic-Cam
  • 3rd Place – Zach Daniel of Kuemper Catholic
  • 4th Place – ANTHONY KNOWLES of Harlan

1st Place Match

  • Justin McCunn (Red Oak) 43-7, So. over Zach Daniel (Kuemper Catholic) 19-19, Jr. (Fall 0:45)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Peyton Fewson (Atlantic-Cam) 2-1, Fr. over Zach Daniel (Kuemper Catholic) 19-19, Jr. (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Peyton Fewson (Atlantic-Cam) 2-1, Fr. over ANTHONY KNOWLES (Harlan) 1-12, Sr. (Fall 4:34)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Pellett of Atlantic-Cam
  • 2nd Place – Zak Hulsing of Kuemper Catholic
  • 3rd Place – CARTER BENDORF of Harlan
  • 4th Place – Seth Malcom of Southwest Iowa
  • 5th Place – Josh Baumfalk of Red Oak

1st Place Match

  • Connor Pellett (Atlantic-Cam) 40-16, Jr. over Zak Hulsing (Kuemper Catholic) 45-7, Sr. (MD 12-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Zak Hulsing (Kuemper Catholic) 45-7, Sr. over CARTER BENDORF (Harlan) 27-20, So. (Fall 3:43)

3rd Place Match

  • CARTER BENDORF (Harlan) 27-20, So. over Seth Malcom (Southwest Iowa) 29-14, Fr. (Fall 3:29)

5th Place Match

  • Josh Baumfalk (Red Oak) 8-18, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Maynes of Red Oak
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Owens of Shenandoah
  • 3rd Place – Cale Roller of Atlantic-Cam
  • 4th Place – Chad Martin of Kuemper Catholic
  • 5th Place – NATHAN HENRY of Harlan

1st Place Match

  • Carter Maynes (Red Oak) 26-7, So. over Kyle Owens (Shenandoah) 48-7, Sr. (Fall 1:55)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kyle Owens (Shenandoah) 48-7, Sr. over Cale Roller (Atlantic-Cam) 27-21, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cale Roller (Atlantic-Cam) 27-21, So. over Chad Martin (Kuemper Catholic) 24-24, Fr. (Fall 3:04)

5th Place Match

  • NATHAN HENRY (Harlan) 9-19, So. over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Dickerson of Shenandoah
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Bentley of Red Oak
  • 3rd Place – Kenny Jimerson of Atlantic-Cam

1st Place Match

  • Nick Dickerson (Shenandoah) 48-6, Sr. over Thomas Bentley (Red Oak) 37-6, Jr. (Dec 10-6)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Thomas Bentley (Red Oak) 37-6, Jr. over Kenny Jimerson (Atlantic-Cam) 23-29, Jr. (Fall 0:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Kenny Jimerson (Atlantic-Cam) 23-29, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – NICK FOSS of Harlan
  • 2nd Place – Cole Nebel of Shenandoah
  • 3rd Place – Hunter McMann of Red Oak
  • 4th Place – Marcus Duranceau of Atlantic-Cam

1st Place Match

  • NICK FOSS (Harlan) 35-1, Sr. over Cole Nebel (Shenandoah) 45-11, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cole Nebel (Shenandoah) 45-11, Sr. over Hunter McMann (Red Oak) 31-20, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter McMann (Red Oak) 31-20, Jr. over Marcus Duranceau (Atlantic-Cam) 5-16, Jr. (Fall 4:37)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Courtier of Shenandoah
  • 2nd Place – Colton Kinnison of Red Oak
  • 3rd Place – JOSEPH ARKFELD of Harlan
  • 4th Place – Devin McKay of Atlantic-Cam

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Courtier (Shenandoah) 40-3, Jr. over Colton Kinnison (Red Oak) 34-19, Jr. (Fall 0:00)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Colton Kinnison (Red Oak) 34-19, Jr. over JOSEPH ARKFELD (Harlan) 23-15, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • JOSEPH ARKFELD (Harlan) 23-15, Jr. over Devin McKay (Atlantic-Cam) 6-11, Fr. (Fall 2:35)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John McConkey of Atlantic-Cam
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Wilson of Southwest Iowa
  • 3rd Place – DANIEL SOLL of Harlan
  • 4th Place – Taylor Harrington of Kuemper Catholic

1st Place Match

  • John McConkey (Atlantic-Cam) 50-1, Sr. over Thomas Wilson (Southwest Iowa) 25-4, So. (M. For.)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Thomas Wilson (Southwest Iowa) 25-4, So. over DANIEL SOLL (Harlan) 31-13, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • DANIEL SOLL (Harlan) 31-13, Sr. over Taylor Harrington (Kuemper Catholic) 22-16, Jr. (Fall 2:52)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 9

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolten Crawford of Union, La Porte City
  • 2nd Place – Mike Betterton of Vinton-Shellsburg
  • 3rd Place – Sam Hackett of Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
  • 4th Place – Brock Eldridge of Independence

1st Place Match

  • Kolten Crawford (Union, La Porte City) 34-8, Fr. over Mike Betterton (Vinton-Shellsburg) 31-10, Fr. (Dec 4-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Mike Betterton (Vinton-Shellsburg) 31-10, Fr. over Sam Hackett (Columbus Catholic, Waterloo) 21-19, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Hackett (Columbus Catholic, Waterloo) 21-19, Fr. over Brock Eldridge (Independence) 11-25, So. (Fall 0:29)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Burchland of East Marshall/GMG
  • 2nd Place – Payton Hellman of Union, La Porte City
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Matteson of Independence
  • 4th Place – Jordan Newton of Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
  • 5th Place – Bryce Radeke of Vinton-Shellsburg
  • 6th Place – Jackson Bruns of Benton Community

1st Place Match

  • Carson Burchland (East Marshall/GMG) 29-8, So. over Payton Hellman (Union, La Porte City) 30-10, Sr. (Dec 10-7)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Payton Hellman (Union, La Porte City) 30-10, Sr. over Thomas Matteson (Independence) 10-19, Jr. (Fall 5:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas Matteson (Independence) 10-19, Jr. over Jordan Newton (Columbus Catholic, Waterloo) 9-13, So. (Fall 2:39)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg) 24-18, Fr. over Jackson Bruns (Benton Community) 14-24, Fr. (MD 12-3)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Thomsen of Union, La Porte City
  • 2nd Place – Dane Thompson of East Marshall/GMG
  • 3rd Place – Jimmy Mull of Vinton-Shellsburg
  • 4th Place – Caleb Straw of Independence
  • 5th Place – Ethan Holton of Columbus Catholic, Waterloo

1st Place Match

  • Jack Thomsen (Union, La Porte City) 39-2, So. over Dane Thompson (East Marshall/GMG) 16-18, Fr. (Fall 5:05)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dane Thompson (East Marshall/GMG) 16-18, Fr. over Jimmy Mull (Vinton-Shellsburg) 6-14, Fr. (Fall 2:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Jimmy Mull (Vinton-Shellsburg) 6-14, Fr. over Caleb Straw (Independence) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 1:38)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Holton (Columbus Catholic, Waterloo) 2-19, So. over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lake LeBahn of Union, La Porte City
  • 2nd Place – Carter Weeks of Vinton-Shellsburg
  • 3rd Place – Holdyn Griffith of Independence
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Bieschke of Benton Community

1st Place Match

  • Lake LeBahn (Union, La Porte City) 29-11, So. over Carter Weeks (Vinton-Shellsburg) 37-7, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Carter Weeks (Vinton-Shellsburg) 37-7, Sr. over Holdyn Griffith (Independence) 12-12, Jr. (Fall 3:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Holdyn Griffith (Independence) 12-12, Jr. over Wyatt Bieschke (Benton Community) 25-23, So. (Fall 2:22)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Radeke of Vinton-Shellsburg
  • 2nd Place – Austin Roos of Benton Community
  • 3rd Place – Josh Terrones of East Marshall/GMG
  • 4th Place – Fischer Crawford of Independence
  • 5th Place – Jacob Hill of Union, La Porte City

1st Place Match

  • Luke Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg) 38-7, Jr. over Austin Roos (Benton Community) 23-25, Fr. (Dec 9-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Austin Roos (Benton Community) 23-25, Fr. over Josh Terrones (East Marshall/GMG) 14-15, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Terrones (East Marshall/GMG) 14-15, Jr. over Fischer Crawford (Independence) 18-26, Jr. (Fall 2:58)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Hill (Union, La Porte City) 6-7, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Doyle of Independence
  • 2nd Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Union, La Porte City
  • 3rd Place – Brock Radeke of Vinton-Shellsburg
  • 4th Place – Dawson Riemenscheider of East Marshall/GMG
  • 5th Place – Spencer Milling of Benton Community

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Doyle (Independence) 38-8, So. over Adam Ahrendsen (Union, La Porte City) 32-13, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Adam Ahrendsen (Union, La Porte City) 32-13, Fr. over Brock Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg) 36-9, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Brock Radeke (Vinton-Shellsburg) 36-9, Jr. over Dawson Riemenscheider (East Marshall/GMG) 25-13, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Spencer Milling (Benton Community) 4-16, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Scott Betterton of Vinton-Shellsburg
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Miller of Union, La Porte City
  • 3rd Place – Joe Priebe of Independence
  • 4th Place – Tyler Miller of Benton Community
  • 5th Place – Caden Steward of East Marshall/GMG

1st Place Match

  • Scott Betterton (Vinton-Shellsburg) 37-7, Jr. over Gavin Miller (Union, La Porte City) 9-6, Jr. (MD 10-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Gavin Miller (Union, La Porte City) 9-6, Jr. over Joe Priebe (Independence) 12-18, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Priebe (Independence) 12-18, Jr. over Tyler Miller (Benton Community) 7-28, Sr. (Fall 0:47)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Steward (East Marshall/GMG) 5-11, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarret Orr of Independence
  • 2nd Place – Cole Nauman of East Marshall/GMG
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Roach of Union, La Porte City
  • 4th Place – Luke Beyer of Vinton-Shellsburg
  • 5th Place – Christian Atkinson of Benton Community

1st Place Match

  • Jarret Orr (Independence) 32-15, Sr. over Cole Nauman (East Marshall/GMG) 25-13, Jr. (Fall 3:51)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cole Nauman (East Marshall/GMG) 25-13, Jr. over Kaleb Roach (Union, La Porte City) 16-16, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb Roach (Union, La Porte City) 16-16, Jr. over Luke Beyer (Vinton-Shellsburg) 11-25, So. (Fall 3:38)

5th Place Match

  • Christian Atkinson (Benton Community) 28-19, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kort Johnson of Vinton-Shellsburg
  • 2nd Place – Payton Pelke of Union, La Porte City
  • 3rd Place – Seth House of Independence
  • 4th Place – Brody Scheer of Benton Community
  • 5th Place – Ray Seidel of Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
  • 6th Place – Dillon Lee of East Marshall/GMG

1st Place Match

  • Kort Johnson (Vinton-Shellsburg) 34-13, Sr. over Seth House (Independence) 25-22, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Payton Pelke (Union, La Porte City) 33-12, Sr. over Seth House (Independence) 25-22, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Payton Pelke (Union, La Porte City) 33-12, Sr. over Brody Scheer (Benton Community) 36-13, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Ray Seidel (Columbus Catholic, Waterloo) 9-13, So. over Dillon Lee (East Marshall/GMG) 1-15, Sr. (Fall 1:22)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Bandstra of East Marshall/GMG
  • 2nd Place – Cole Davis of Independence
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Shaw of Benton Community
  • 4th Place – Jon Millard of Union, La Porte City

1st Place Match

  • Noah Bandstra (East Marshall/GMG) 33-4, Jr. over Cole Davis (Independence) 38-10, So. (MD 12-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cole Davis (Independence) 38-10, So. over Hunter Shaw (Benton Community) 17-24, Sr. (Fall 4:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Shaw (Benton Community) 17-24, Sr. over Jon Millard (Union, La Porte City) 9-26, So. (Fall 3:03)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lane Albertsen of Union, La Porte City
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell McFarland of Columbus Catholic, Waterloo
  • 3rd Place – Joe Kaiser of Independence

1st Place Match

  • Lane Albertsen (Union, La Porte City) 32-11, Jr. over Mitchell McFarland (Columbus Catholic, Waterloo) 28-21, Sr. (Fall 1:50)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Mitchell McFarland (Columbus Catholic, Waterloo) 28-21, Sr. over Joe Kaiser (Independence) 15-19, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Kaiser (Independence) 15-19, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tayten Freidhof of Independence
  • 2nd Place – Zacharia Crawford of Benton Community
  • 3rd Place – Rashawn Williams of Union, La Porte City
  • 4th Place – Isrreal Vargas of East Marshall/GMG

1st Place Match

  • Tayten Freidhof (Independence) 14-26, Sr. over Rashawn Williams (Union, La Porte City) 26-17, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Zacharia Crawford (Benton Community) 16-25, Jr. over Rashawn Williams (Union, La Porte City) 26-17, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Zacharia Crawford (Benton Community) 16-25, Jr. over Isrreal Vargas (East Marshall/GMG) 9-24, So. (Fall 3:34)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Crawford of Independence
  • 2nd Place – Tayte Nauman of East Marshall/GMG
  • 3rd Place – Chris King of Vinton-Shellsburg
  • 4th Place – Dylan Niebes of Benton Community

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Crawford (Independence) 40-4, Sr. over Tayte Nauman (East Marshall/GMG) 16-19, Fr. (Fall 0:47)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tayte Nauman (East Marshall/GMG) 16-19, Fr. over Chris King (Vinton-Shellsburg) 6-28, So. (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris King (Vinton-Shellsburg) 6-28, So. over Dylan Niebes (Benton Community) 9-12, Fr. (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Evans of Independence
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Timmerman of Benton Community
  • 3rd Place – Matt Millard of Union, La Porte City
  • 4th Place – Grant Ries of Vinton-Shellsburg

1st Place Match

  • Drew Evans (Independence) 20-13, Jr. over Bryce Timmerman (Benton Community) 24-24, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Bryce Timmerman (Benton Community) 24-24, Sr. over Matt Millard (Union, La Porte City) 5-15, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Matt Millard (Union, La Porte City) 5-15, Fr. over Grant Ries (Vinton-Shellsburg) 7-30, Jr. (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 10

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Farmer of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Bigalk of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Gibbs of Waukon

1st Place Match

  • Luke Farmer (West Delaware, Manchester) 26-12, So. over Nathaniel Bigalk (Crestwood, Cresco) 20-19, Fr. (MD 11-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Nathaniel Bigalk (Crestwood, Cresco) 20-19, Fr. over Marcus Gibbs (Waukon) 18-20, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Marcus Gibbs (Waukon) 18-20, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyzer Engen of Decorah
  • 2nd Place – Evan Woods of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Slifka of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 4th Place – Carsen Jeanes of Oelwein

1st Place Match

  • Kyzer Engen (Decorah) 29-6, So. over Evan Woods (West Delaware, Manchester) 23-16, So. (Dec 9-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Evan Woods (West Delaware, Manchester) 23-16, So. over Matthew Slifka (Crestwood, Cresco) 23-22, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Slifka (Crestwood, Cresco) 23-22, So. over Carsen Jeanes (Oelwein) 30-13, Fr. (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Anderlik of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 2nd Place – Reily Dolan of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 3rd Place – Mason Olsgard of Decorah

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood, Cresco) 36-1, Jr. over Reily Dolan (West Delaware, Manchester) 12-22, Fr. (Fall 1:13)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Reily Dolan (West Delaware, Manchester) 12-22, Fr. over Mason Olsgard (Decorah) 17-12, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Olsgard (Decorah) 17-12, So. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Philip Ihde of Decorah
  • 2nd Place – Alex Maury of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Fousek of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 4th Place – Blake Smith of Oelwein
  • 5th Place – Levi Lauer of North Fayette Valley

1st Place Match

  • Philip Ihde (Decorah) 25-0, Sr. over Alex Maury (West Delaware, Manchester) 27-14, Fr. (Fall 1:17)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Alex Maury (West Delaware, Manchester) 27-14, Fr. over Hunter Fousek (Crestwood, Cresco) 27-17, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Fousek (Crestwood, Cresco) 27-17, Jr. over Blake Smith (Oelwein) 16-15, Jr. (Fall 1:32)

5th Place Match

  • Levi Lauer (North Fayette Valley) 7-7, So. over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gunner Rodgers of North Fayette Valley
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Rolfs of Decorah
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Bye of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Thompson of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 5th Place – Lance Egan of Waukon
  • 6th Place – Andrew Roete of Oelwein

1st Place Match

  • Gunner Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 33-9, Jr. over Jackson Rolfs (Decorah) 29-7, Fr. (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jackson Rolfs (Decorah) 29-7, Fr. over Hunter Bye (Crestwood, Cresco) 18-22, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Bye (Crestwood, Cresco) 18-22, Fr. over Wyatt Thompson (West Delaware, Manchester) 3-6, So. (OT 11-9)

5th Place Match

  • Lance Egan (Waukon) 12-26, So. over Andrew Roete (Oelwein) 19-24, So. (Fall 1:56)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miles Hansmeier of Waukon
  • 2nd Place – Cole Engel of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 3rd Place – Carlos Beascochea of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 4th Place – Joel Grimes of North Fayette Valley
  • 5th Place – Brendan Lovstuen of Decorah

1st Place Match

  • Miles Hansmeier (Waukon) 31-10, Jr. over Cole Engel (West Delaware, Manchester) 27-14, Sr. (Fall 1:52)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cole Engel (West Delaware, Manchester) 27-14, Sr. over Carlos Beascochea (Crestwood, Cresco) 11-10, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Carlos Beascochea (Crestwood, Cresco) 11-10, Sr. over Joel Grimes (North Fayette Valley) 21-18, So. (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Brendan Lovstuen (Decorah) 15-13, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Steffen of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 2nd Place – Cael Meyer of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Daughton of North Fayette Valley
  • 4th Place – Drake Logan of Oelwein
  • 5th Place – Nate Rolfs of Decorah

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Steffen (Crestwood, Cresco) 30-8, Sr. over Cael Meyer (West Delaware, Manchester) 27-11, Fr. (Dec 11-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cael Meyer (West Delaware, Manchester) 27-11, Fr. over Jesse Daughton (North Fayette Valley) 12-13, Jr. (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesse Daughton (North Fayette Valley) 12-13, Jr. over Drake Logan (Oelwein) 21-10, Jr. (MD 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Nate Rolfs (Decorah) 5-12, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchel Mangold of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 2nd Place – Chris Guest of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 3rd Place – Weston Fantz of North Fayette Valley
  • 4th Place – Joey Barron of Oelwein
  • 5th Place – Elijah Mitchell of Decorah
  • 6th Place – Nathan Johnson of Waukon

1st Place Match

  • Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware, Manchester) 30-5, Jr. over Chris Guest (Crestwood, Cresco) 30-11, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Chris Guest (Crestwood, Cresco) 30-11, Sr. over Weston Fantz (North Fayette Valley) 29-13, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Weston Fantz (North Fayette Valley) 29-13, Jr. over Joey Barron (Oelwein) 24-18, Jr. (Dec 10-6)

5th Place Match

  • Elijah Mitchell (Decorah) 3-5, So. over Nathan Johnson (Waukon) 16-26, So. (MD 13-4)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colter Bye of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 2nd Place – Bryan Graves of Oelwein
  • 3rd Place – Jared Voss of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 4th Place – Kale Rodgers of North Fayette Valley
  • 5th Place – Brandon Gulrud of Decorah
  • 6th Place – Carter Benzing of Waukon

1st Place Match

  • Colter Bye (Crestwood, Cresco) 34-3, Jr. over Bryan Graves (Oelwein) 30-9, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Bryan Graves (Oelwein) 30-9, Jr. over Jared Voss (West Delaware, Manchester) 18-13, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jared Voss (West Delaware, Manchester) 18-13, Fr. over Kale Rodgers (North Fayette Valley) 22-20, Fr. (Fall 4:17)

5th Place Match

  • Brandon Gulrud (Decorah) 1-7, Fr. over Carter Benzing (Waukon) 13-25, So. (Fall 5:57)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Neuhaus of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Hansmeier of Waukon
  • 3rd Place – Ross Niewoehner of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 4th Place – Dawson Palmer of Decorah
  • 5th Place – Ernane Da Silva of Oelwein
  • 6th Place – Dylan Durnan of North Fayette Valley

1st Place Match

  • Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware, Manchester) 25-12, So. over Tristan Hansmeier (Waukon) 39-3, Sr. (Fall 4:48)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tristan Hansmeier (Waukon) 39-3, Sr. over Ross Niewoehner (Crestwood, Cresco) 15-19, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ross Niewoehner (Crestwood, Cresco) 15-19, Jr. over Dawson Palmer (Decorah) 13-12, So. (Fall 3:24)

5th Place Match

  • Ernane Da Silva (Oelwein) 20-19, Jr. over Dylan Durnan (North Fayette Valley) 15-28, So. (Fall 2:18)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Judd Grover of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Bries of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 3rd Place – Andy Murphy of Decorah
  • 4th Place – Gage Voshell of Oelwein
  • 5th Place – Luke Pladsen of Waukon

1st Place Match

  • Judd Grover (Crestwood, Cresco) 7-4, Sr. over Jordan Bries (West Delaware, Manchester) 25-14, Jr. (Fall 5:40)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jordan Bries (West Delaware, Manchester) 25-14, Jr. over Andy Murphy (Decorah) 21-21, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Andy Murphy (Decorah) 21-21, Jr. over Gage Voshell (Oelwein) 17-23, Fr. (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Pladsen (Waukon) 8-6, So. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harrison Goebel of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 2nd Place – Andy Lillegraven of Decorah
  • 3rd Place – Jared Knutson of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 4th Place – Landon Berns of Waukon
  • 5th Place – Jerad Stewart of Oelwein

1st Place Match

  • Harrison Goebel (West Delaware, Manchester) 27-2, Sr. over Andy Lillegraven (Decorah) 26-9, Sr. (Fall 3:31)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Andy Lillegraven (Decorah) 26-9, Sr. over Jared Knutson (Crestwood, Cresco) 21-21, Sr. (Fall 3:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Jared Knutson (Crestwood, Cresco) 21-21, Sr. over Landon Berns (Waukon) 22-21, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jerad Stewart (Oelwein) 5-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Baumler of North Fayette Valley
  • 2nd Place – Stone Peckham of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 3rd Place – Ben Ridenour of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 4th Place – Caden Keck of Decorah
  • 5th Place – Austin Dison of Oelwein

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Baumler (North Fayette Valley) 33-2, Sr. over Stone Peckham (Crestwood, Cresco) 24-8, Jr. (MD 11-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Stone Peckham (Crestwood, Cresco) 24-8, Jr. over Ben Ridenour (West Delaware, Manchester) 22-17, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Ridenour (West Delaware, Manchester) 22-17, Jr. over Caden Keck (Decorah) 4-17, So. (Fall 0:30)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Dison (Oelwein) 4-30, So. over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Knutson of Crestwood, Cresco
  • 2nd Place – Carson Petlon of West Delaware, Manchester
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Schwartzhoff of Decorah
  • 4th Place – Riley McKeeman of Oelwein
  • 5th Place – Jackson Blue of North Fayette Valley

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Knutson (Crestwood, Cresco) 32-7, Sr. over Carson Petlon (West Delaware, Manchester) 14-16, Fr. (Fall 1:43)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Carson Petlon (West Delaware, Manchester) 14-16, Fr. over Daniel Schwartzhoff (Decorah) 15-22, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Schwartzhoff (Decorah) 15-22, Jr. over Riley McKeeman (Oelwein) 10-7, So. (Dec 10-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Blue (North Fayette Valley) 10-30, . over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 11

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colby Lillegard of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 2nd Place – Landon Fenton of PCM
  • 3rd Place – Riley Harger of Van Meter/Earlham
  • 4th Place – Isaac Larson of North Polk
  • 5th Place – Emma Cochran of Chariton

1st Place Match

  • Colby Lillegard (Bondurant-Farrar) 39-4, So. over Landon Fenton (PCM) 35-7, Fr. (Fall 1:25)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Landon Fenton (PCM) 35-7, Fr. over Riley Harger (Van Meter/Earlham) 31-14, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Harger (Van Meter/Earlham) 31-14, Fr. over Isaac Larson (North Polk) 19-12, Fr. (Fall 0:49)

5th Place Match

  • Emma Cochran (Chariton) 4-6, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Payton Drake of PCM
  • 2nd Place – Colby Wiederholt of Van Meter/Earlham
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Davidson of North Polk
  • 4th Place – Cooper Shelton of Chariton

1st Place Match

  • Payton Drake (PCM) 37-3, So. over Colby Wiederholt (Van Meter/Earlham) 40-4, So. (SV-1 6-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Colby Wiederholt (Van Meter/Earlham) 40-4, So. over Ryan Davidson (North Polk) 20-12, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Davidson (North Polk) 20-12, Fr. over Cooper Shelton (Chariton) 3-5, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (18-1))

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Dodson of Van Meter/Earlham
  • 2nd Place – Kanon Ekstam of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 3rd Place – Nico Garcia of Saydel
  • 4th Place – Caleb Peter of PCM
  • 5th Place – Austin Halverson of North Polk
  • 6th Place – Trae Hall of Chariton

1st Place Match

  • Zane Dodson (Van Meter/Earlham) 34-14, Jr. over Kanon Ekstam (Bondurant-Farrar) 26-18, Fr. (Fall 0:34)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kanon Ekstam (Bondurant-Farrar) 26-18, Fr. over Nico Garcia (Saydel) 20-14, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Nico Garcia (Saydel) 20-14, Sr. over Caleb Peter (PCM) 10-8, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Halverson (North Polk) 14-15, Sr. over Trae Hall (Chariton) 8-26, So. (Fall 5:04)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Shirk of PCM
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Haynes of Van Meter/Earlham
  • 3rd Place – Broc Davidson of North Polk
  • 4th Place – Aiden Lewis of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 5th Place – Cain Geesaman of Chariton

1st Place Match

  • Chase Shirk (PCM) 26-8, Sr. over Tyler Haynes (Van Meter/Earlham) 28-20, So. (Fall 3:23)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tyler Haynes (Van Meter/Earlham) 28-20, So. over Broc Davidson (North Polk) 18-9, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Broc Davidson (North Polk) 18-9, Sr. over Aiden Lewis (Bondurant-Farrar) 16-20, So. (Fall 0:26)

5th Place Match

  • Cain Geesaman (Chariton) 0-19, So. over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Ruepke of Chariton
  • 2nd Place – Kaeden Lozano of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 3rd Place – Cody Lehman of Saydel
  • 4th Place – Parker Frey of North Polk
  • 5th Place – Clay VanWyk of PCM
  • 6th Place – Zach Pleggenkuhle of Van Meter/Earlham

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Ruepke (Chariton) 28-2, Sr. over Cody Lehman (Saydel) 31-6, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:42 (17-2))

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kaeden Lozano (Bondurant-Farrar) 29-18, So. over Cody Lehman (Saydel) 31-6, Sr. (Fall 1:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaeden Lozano (Bondurant-Farrar) 29-18, So. over Parker Frey (North Polk) 17-10, So. (Fall 5:37)

5th Place Match

  • Clay VanWyk (PCM) 22-19, Jr. over Zach Pleggenkuhle (Van Meter/Earlham) 4-16, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colby Tool of PCM
  • 2nd Place – Dylin Harberts of Chariton
  • 3rd Place – Cade Costlow of Van Meter/Earlham
  • 4th Place – Jake Van Houten of Saydel
  • 5th Place – Ethan Smith of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 6th Place – William McCormick of North Polk

1st Place Match

  • Colby Tool (PCM) 30-7, Fr. over Dylin Harberts (Chariton) 25-9, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dylin Harberts (Chariton) 25-9, Sr. over Cade Costlow (Van Meter/Earlham) 22-14, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Costlow (Van Meter/Earlham) 22-14, Sr. over Jake Van Houten (Saydel) 19-20, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:26 (16-0))

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Smith (Bondurant-Farrar) 15-24, So. over William McCormick (North Polk) 6-22, Sr. (Fall 5:33)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Klayton Keller of Saydel
  • 2nd Place – Logan Engebretson of North Polk
  • 3rd Place – Quinn Corcoran of Van Meter/Earlham
  • 4th Place – Cody Wallace of PCM
  • 5th Place – Adrian Hill of Chariton
  • 6th Place – Ivan Kruse of Bondurant-Farrar

1st Place Match

  • Klayton Keller (Saydel) 37-5, Sr. over Logan Engebretson (North Polk) 25-8, So. (Fall 1:31)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Logan Engebretson (North Polk) 25-8, So. over Quinn Corcoran (Van Meter/Earlham) 23-11, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Quinn Corcoran (Van Meter/Earlham) 23-11, So. over Cody Wallace (PCM) 28-18, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Adrian Hill (Chariton) 18-15, Jr. over Ivan Kruse (Bondurant-Farrar) 17-28, So. (Fall 4:00)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Swalla of Van Meter/Earlham
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Meiners of North Polk
  • 3rd Place – Cody Hall of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 4th Place – Drew Johnson of PCM
  • 5th Place – Corbin Lilly of Saydel
  • 6th Place – Emmanuel Vahnenko of Chariton

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Swalla (Van Meter/Earlham) 40-3, So. over Cody Hall (Bondurant-Farrar) 23-18, So. (MD 13-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dylan Meiners (North Polk) 12-11, Fr. over Cody Hall (Bondurant-Farrar) 23-18, So. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Meiners (North Polk) 12-11, Fr. over Drew Johnson (PCM) 19-17, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Corbin Lilly (Saydel) 7-8, So. over Emmanuel Vahnenko (Chariton) 0-15, Sr. (Fall 1:03)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wes Cummings of PCM
  • 2nd Place – Sully Hartsook of North Polk
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Cole of Van Meter/Earlham
  • 4th Place – Gavin Mills of Chariton
  • 5th Place – Trent Stephenson of Saydel
  • 6th Place – Josh Doty of Bondurant-Farrar

1st Place Match

  • Wes Cummings (PCM) 42-2, Jr. over Sully Hartsook (North Polk) 28-6, Sr. (Fall 0:46)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Sully Hartsook (North Polk) 28-6, Sr. over Bryce Cole (Van Meter/Earlham) 33-20, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Cole (Van Meter/Earlham) 33-20, So. over Gavin Mills (Chariton) 12-16, Jr. (Fall 3:43)

5th Place Match

  • Trent Stephenson (Saydel) 13-9, Sr. over Josh Doty (Bondurant-Farrar) 10-20, So. (Dec 6-3)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Roland of PCM
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Button of Van Meter/Earlham
  • 3rd Place – Logan Demichelis of Chariton
  • 4th Place – Josiah Delavois of North Polk

1st Place Match

  • Lucas Roland (PCM) 41-1, Jr. over Caleb Button (Van Meter/Earlham) 30-10, Sr. (Fall 2:35)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Caleb Button (Van Meter/Earlham) 30-10, Sr. over Logan Demichelis (Chariton) 6-13, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Demichelis (Chariton) 6-13, So. over Josiah Delavois (North Polk) 3-10, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarron Trausch of PCM
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Sprague of Saydel
  • 3rd Place – Sam Miller of Van Meter/Earlham
  • 4th Place – Jacob Hayworth of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 5th Place – Tanner Nance of Chariton
  • 6th Place – Gabriel Bayse of North Polk

1st Place Match

  • Jarron Trausch (PCM) 39-4, Jr. over Trevor Sprague (Saydel) 32-6, Sr. (MD 13-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Trevor Sprague (Saydel) 32-6, Sr. over Sam Miller (Van Meter/Earlham) 22-18, Jr. (Fall 3:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Miller (Van Meter/Earlham) 22-18, Jr. over Jacob Hayworth (Bondurant-Farrar) 27-22, Jr. (Fall 3:20)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Nance (Chariton) 8-18, Jr. over Gabriel Bayse (North Polk) 2-11, Fr. (MD 12-2)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Hale of Van Meter/Earlham
  • 2nd Place – Noah Anderson of PCM
  • 3rd Place – Reid Walters of Chariton
  • 4th Place – Andrew Malone of Saydel
  • 5th Place – Benjamin Ewing of North Polk
  • 6th Place – Kyle Pitzen of Bondurant-Farrar

1st Place Match

  • Noah Hale (Van Meter/Earlham) 27-20, Sr. over Reid Walters (Chariton) 23-17, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Noah Anderson (PCM) 16-10, Sr. over Reid Walters (Chariton) 23-17, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Anderson (PCM) 16-10, Sr. over Andrew Malone (Saydel) 11-10, Jr. (Fall 1:10)

5th Place Match

  • Benjamin Ewing (North Polk) 5-13, Fr. over Kyle Pitzen (Bondurant-Farrar) 9-15, So. (Inj. 0:00)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Erdman of Van Meter/Earlham
  • 2nd Place – Jade Spencer of Chariton
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Ponder of PCM
  • 4th Place – Jack Pinegar of Saydel
  • 5th Place – Scotty Hutchinson of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 6th Place – Jaren Buls of North Polk

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Erdman (Van Meter/Earlham) 21-17, Jr. over Jade Spencer (Chariton) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 3:30)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jade Spencer (Chariton) 7-5, Sr. over Jacob Ponder (PCM) 8-14, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Ponder (PCM) 8-14, Sr. over Jack Pinegar (Saydel) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 1:19)

5th Place Match

  • Scotty Hutchinson (Bondurant-Farrar) 17-21, So. over Jaren Buls (North Polk) 6-30, Fr. (Fall 2:00)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Derrin Sesker of Van Meter/Earlham
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Good of Chariton
  • 3rd Place – Jake Havener of Bondurant-Farrar
  • 4th Place – Jace Smith of PCM

1st Place Match

  • Derrin Sesker (Van Meter/Earlham) 29-7, So. over Taylor Good (Chariton) 21-12, Sr. (Fall 5:09)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Taylor Good (Chariton) 21-12, Sr. over Jake Havener (Bondurant-Farrar) 14-10, Fr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake Havener (Bondurant-Farrar) 14-10, Fr. over Jace Smith (PCM) 18-20, So. (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 12

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Gosselink of Grinnell
  • 2nd Place – Kayden Gryp of Williamsburg
  • 3rd Place – Caydn Hall of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
  • 4th Place – Brody Chyma of South Tama County
  • 5th Place – Sangale Sangale of Knoxville

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Gosselink (Grinnell) 20-6, Jr. over Kayden Gryp (Williamsburg) 35-13, Fr. (Dec 6-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kayden Gryp (Williamsburg) 35-13, Fr. over Caydn Hall (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 30-16, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Caydn Hall (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 30-16, Fr. over Brody Chyma (South Tama County) 16-23, Fr. (Fall 2:16)

5th Place Match

  • Sangale Sangale (Knoxville) 14-26, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Kesterson of Williamsburg
  • 2nd Place – Brock Beck of Grinnell
  • 3rd Place – Trestin Sales of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

1st Place Match

  • Grayson Kesterson (Williamsburg) 41-2, Sr. over Brock Beck (Grinnell) 41-4, So. (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brock Beck (Grinnell) 41-4, So. over Trestin Sales (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 40-5, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Trestin Sales (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 40-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aden Reeves of Albia
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Landgrebe of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
  • 3rd Place – Landon Kirby of Grinnell
  • 4th Place – Sam Van Dee of Williamsburg
  • 5th Place – Gabe Gordon of Knoxville
  • 6th Place – Brady Knode of South Tama County

1st Place Match

  • Aden Reeves (Albia) 44-0, Jr. over Tyler Landgrebe (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 40-10, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:17 (23-8))

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tyler Landgrebe (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 40-10, Jr. over Landon Kirby (Grinnell) 36-13, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Kirby (Grinnell) 36-13, Fr. over Sam Van Dee (Williamsburg) 33-17, So. (Dec 10-6)

5th Place Match

  • Gabe Gordon (Knoxville) 27-18, So. over Brady Knode (South Tama County) 4-32, Fr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (15-0))

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jalen Schropp of Williamsburg
  • 2nd Place – Alex Farmer of Grinnell
  • 3rd Place – Tayton Ricard of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
  • 4th Place – Brayden Smith of South Tama County
  • 5th Place – Kameron Butler of Knoxville
  • 6th Place – Michael Thomas of Albia

1st Place Match

  • Jalen Schropp (Williamsburg) 43-2, So. over Alex Farmer (Grinnell) 24-6, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Alex Farmer (Grinnell) 24-6, Sr. over Tayton Ricard (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 37-9, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Tayton Ricard (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 37-9, So. over Brayden Smith (South Tama County) 23-24, Fr. (Fall 3:44)

5th Place Match

  • Kameron Butler (Knoxville) 27-21, So. over Michael Thomas (Albia) 21-13, So. (Fall 1:39)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Fritz of South Tama County
  • 2nd Place – Garret Jensen of Williamsburg
  • 3rd Place – Barrett Bonnett of Albia
  • 4th Place – Ethan Kirby of Grinnell
  • 5th Place – Jacksen Kargol of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
  • 6th Place – Jax Bellon of Knoxville

1st Place Match

  • Brady Fritz (South Tama County) 40-2, Sr. over Garret Jensen (Williamsburg) 28-16, Jr. (Fall 1:43)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Garret Jensen (Williamsburg) 28-16, Jr. over Barrett Bonnett (Albia) 37-20, So. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Barrett Bonnett (Albia) 37-20, So. over Ethan Kirby (Grinnell) 33-13, Sr. (Fall 5:02)

5th Place Match

  • Jacksen Kargol (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 3-4, Jr. over Jax Bellon (Knoxville) 14-27, So. (Fall 3:05)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Probasco of South Tama County
  • 2nd Place – Alex Hanna of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
  • 3rd Place – Dominick Morris of Albia
  • 4th Place – Ivan Heitman of Williamsburg
  • 5th Place – Eli Rose of Grinnell
  • 6th Place – Nash Linsley of Knoxville

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Probasco (South Tama County) 23-0, Sr. over Alex Hanna (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 45-6, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Alex Hanna (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 45-6, Sr. over Dominick Morris (Albia) 39-7, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominick Morris (Albia) 39-7, Jr. over Ivan Heitman (Williamsburg) 30-22, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Eli Rose (Grinnell) 32-17, Fr. over Nash Linsley (Knoxville) 15-32, So. (Fall 2:51)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sage Walker of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
  • 2nd Place – Colton Vest of South Tama County
  • 3rd Place – Sterling Greiner of Williamsburg
  • 4th Place – Koby Gordon of Knoxville
  • 5th Place – Adam Gruman of Grinnell

1st Place Match

  • Sage Walker (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 39-1, So. over Colton Vest (South Tama County) 36-9, Sr. (Fall 1:18)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Colton Vest (South Tama County) 36-9, Sr. over Sterling Greiner (Williamsburg) 12-8, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Sterling Greiner (Williamsburg) 12-8, Sr. over Koby Gordon (Knoxville) 6-10, So. (Fall 0:40)

5th Place Match

  • Adam Gruman (Grinnell) 3-7, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Judge of South Tama County
  • 2nd Place – Joe Hollinrake of Knoxville
  • 3rd Place – Gage Blythe of Williamsburg
  • 4th Place – Bryson Cline of Grinnell
  • 5th Place – Alan Angle of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
  • 6th Place – Stephen Conley of Albia

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Judge (South Tama County) 40-2, Sr. over Joe Hollinrake (Knoxville) 34-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:01)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Joe Hollinrake (Knoxville) 34-5, Sr. over Gage Blythe (Williamsburg) 31-13, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Blythe (Williamsburg) 31-13, Sr. over Bryson Cline (Grinnell) 31-19, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Alan Angle (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 18-14, So. over Stephen Conley (Albia) 14-18, Fr. (Dec 4-2)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cavin Malloy of Williamsburg
  • 2nd Place – Cody Ray Smith of Knoxville
  • 3rd Place – Dakota Boyer of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
  • 4th Place – Pedro Rodriguez of South Tama County
  • 5th Place – Kyle Rauch of Grinnell

1st Place Match

  • Cavin Malloy (Williamsburg) 35-5, Sr. over Cody Ray Smith (Knoxville) 36-8, Sr. (OT 4-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cody Ray Smith (Knoxville) 36-8, Sr. over Dakota Boyer (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 43-6, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dakota Boyer (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 43-6, Sr. over Pedro Rodriguez (South Tama County) 35-11, Sr. (Fall 1:15)

5th Place Match

  • Kyle Rauch (Grinnell) 7-15, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Coby Meyer of Knoxville
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Stanerson of Williamsburg
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Fisher of Albia
  • 4th Place – Josh Thiessen of South Tama County
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Hunter of Grinnell
  • 6th Place – Mason Roberts of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

1st Place Match

  • Coby Meyer (Knoxville) 36-8, Jr. over Jacob Fisher (Albia) 29-13, Sr. (MD 13-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tucker Stanerson (Williamsburg) 26-13, Sr. over Jacob Fisher (Albia) 29-13, Sr. (Fall 1:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Tucker Stanerson (Williamsburg) 26-13, Sr. over Josh Thiessen (South Tama County) 28-19, Sr. (Fall 1:27)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Hunter (Grinnell) 24-26, Fr. over Mason Roberts (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 15-30, So. (Fall 2:56)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Rosenburg of South Tama County
  • 2nd Place – Gage Hazen-Fabor of Williamsburg
  • 3rd Place – Nyan Baker of Knoxville
  • 4th Place – Quaid Pinkerton of Grinnell
  • 5th Place – Clay Johnston of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Rosenburg (South Tama County) 32-6, Sr. over Gage Hazen-Fabor (Williamsburg) 20-7, Jr. (Dec 9-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Gage Hazen-Fabor (Williamsburg) 20-7, Jr. over Nyan Baker (Knoxville) 14-14, Jr. (MD 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Nyan Baker (Knoxville) 14-14, Jr. over Quaid Pinkerton (Grinnell) 14-10, Sr. (MD 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Clay Johnston (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 15-16, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Holub of Williamsburg
  • 2nd Place – Ben Mason of Albia
  • 3rd Place – Payton Vest of South Tama County
  • 4th Place – Matthew Landsperger of Knoxville
  • 5th Place – Seth Kargol of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

1st Place Match

  • Josh Holub (Williamsburg) 38-4, Sr. over Ben Mason (Albia) 41-6, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ben Mason (Albia) 41-6, Sr. over Payton Vest (South Tama County) 8-3, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Payton Vest (South Tama County) 8-3, Fr. over Matthew Landsperger (Knoxville) 19-5, Sr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Seth Kargol (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 6-28, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Bellon of Knoxville
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Maser of Williamsburg
  • 3rd Place – Jer McAninch of Albia
  • 4th Place – Kamrin Steveson of Grinnell
  • 5th Place – Cael Kellogg of South Tama County
  • 6th Place – Nolan Stetter of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

1st Place Match

  • Chase Bellon (Knoxville) 40-7, Sr. over Jer McAninch (Albia) 30-5, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Isaac Maser (Williamsburg) 38-10, Sr. over Jer McAninch (Albia) 30-5, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Maser (Williamsburg) 38-10, Sr. over Kamrin Steveson (Grinnell) 29-18, Fr. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cael Kellogg (South Tama County) 26-11, Jr. over Nolan Stetter (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 14-20, Jr. (MD 10-0)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mario Moncada of South Tama County
  • 2nd Place – Cole Cremeens of Williamsburg
  • 3rd Place – Lane Pierce of Albia
  • 4th Place – Brett Clayton of Grinnell
  • 5th Place – Milo Johnston of Knoxville
  • 6th Place – Blake Deevers of Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

1st Place Match

  • Mario Moncada (South Tama County) 29-17, Sr. over Cole Cremeens (Williamsburg) 13-10, So. (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cole Cremeens (Williamsburg) 13-10, So. over Lane Pierce (Albia) 27-25, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Lane Pierce (Albia) 27-25, Sr. over Brett Clayton (Grinnell) 19-14, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Milo Johnston (Knoxville) 13-21, So. over Blake Deevers (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 17-28, Jr. (TB-1 6-4)

Sectional 13

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Hill of Cherokee, Washington
  • 2nd Place – Cody Kramer of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
  • 3rd Place – Case Cauthron of Spencer
  • 4th Place – Michael Houge of Estherville Lincoln Central
  • 5th Place – Osvaldo Ocampo of Sheldon-South O`Brien
  • 6th Place – Noah Hughes of Spirit Lake Park

1st Place Match

  • Mason Hill (Cherokee, Washington) 34-8, Jr. over Cody Kramer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 30-9, So. (Fall 1:44)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cody Kramer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 30-9, So. over Case Cauthron (Spencer) 25-22, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Case Cauthron (Spencer) 25-22, Fr. over Michael Houge (Estherville Lincoln Central) 13-16, So. (Fall 1:42)

5th Place Match

  • Osvaldo Ocampo (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 15-17, Fr. over Noah Hughes (Spirit Lake Park) 5-24, Fr. (Fall 1:45)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Peta of Estherville Lincoln Central
  • 2nd Place – Joe Waters of Spirit Lake Park
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Broesder of Sheldon-South O`Brien
  • 4th Place – Bryson Blair of Spencer
  • 5th Place – Dax De Groot of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock

1st Place Match

  • Jason Peta (Estherville Lincoln Central) 33-10, Jr. over Joe Waters (Spirit Lake Park) 17-4, Jr. (Dec 11-8)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Joe Waters (Spirit Lake Park) 17-4, Jr. over Elijah Broesder (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 27-11, Fr. (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Broesder (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 27-11, Fr. over Bryson Blair (Spencer) 10-16, So. (Fall 4:54)

5th Place Match

  • Dax De Groot (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 27-19, So. over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – TJ Arnold of Spencer
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Schriever of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
  • 3rd Place – Bryan Leathers of Spirit Lake Park
  • 4th Place – Peter Hamill of Sheldon-South O`Brien

1st Place Match

  • TJ Arnold (Spencer) 30-12, So. over Daniel Schriever (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 27-11, Fr. (Fall 1:41)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Daniel Schriever (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 27-11, Fr. over Bryan Leathers (Spirit Lake Park) 13-25, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryan Leathers (Spirit Lake Park) 13-25, Fr. over Peter Hamill (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 8-30, So. (Fall 0:43)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Deatsch of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
  • 2nd Place – Cade Hopkins of Spencer
  • 3rd Place – Damon Williams of Cherokee, Washington
  • 4th Place – Dalton Wagenaar of Sheldon-South O`Brien
  • 5th Place – Jonah Eldridge of Spirit Lake Park

1st Place Match

  • Seth Deatsch (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 25-8, Sr. over Cade Hopkins (Spencer) 27-8, Sr. (Dec 11-8)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cade Hopkins (Spencer) 27-8, Sr. over Damon Williams (Cherokee, Washington) 27-11, So. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Damon Williams (Cherokee, Washington) 27-11, So. over Dalton Wagenaar (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 3-15, Jr. (Fall 0:39)

5th Place Match

  • Jonah Eldridge (Spirit Lake Park) 6-14, So. over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gable Sieperda of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Dixon of Spirit Lake Park
  • 3rd Place – Jalen Tripp of Estherville Lincoln Central
  • 4th Place – Hunter Shaw of Cherokee, Washington
  • 5th Place – Danny Pimentel of Sheldon-South O`Brien
  • 6th Place – Abe Ortiz of Spencer

1st Place Match

  • Gable Sieperda (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 36-1, Sr. over Isaac Dixon (Spirit Lake Park) 35-12, So. (MD 10-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Isaac Dixon (Spirit Lake Park) 35-12, So. over Jalen Tripp (Estherville Lincoln Central) 21-23, Jr. (Dec 14-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Jalen Tripp (Estherville Lincoln Central) 21-23, Jr. over Hunter Shaw (Cherokee, Washington) 26-22, Jr. (Fall 3:48)

5th Place Match

  • Danny Pimentel (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 11-9, So. over Abe Ortiz (Spencer) 1-38, Sr. (Fall 1:09)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kade Jurgensen of Cherokee, Washington
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Gilge of Spirit Lake Park
  • 3rd Place – Dakota Peters of Sheldon-South O`Brien
  • 4th Place – Nile Christensen of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
  • 5th Place – Garrett Paulson of Estherville Lincoln Central

1st Place Match

  • Kade Jurgensen (Cherokee, Washington) 35-7, Sr. over Jayden Gilge (Spirit Lake Park) 11-19, Sr. (Fall 1:59)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jayden Gilge (Spirit Lake Park) 11-19, Sr. over Dakota Peters (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 20-17, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dakota Peters (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 20-17, Sr. over Nile Christensen (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 25-16, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Paulson (Estherville Lincoln Central) 10-29, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Spencer of Spencer
  • 2nd Place – Kalen Meyer of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
  • 3rd Place – Nate Cornwall of Spirit Lake Park
  • 4th Place – Dane Jurgensen of Cherokee, Washington
  • 5th Place – Gavin Leng of Sheldon-South O`Brien
  • 6th Place – Chase Budach of Estherville Lincoln Central

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Spencer (Spencer) 28-10, So. over Kalen Meyer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 29-13, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kalen Meyer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 29-13, Fr. over Nate Cornwall (Spirit Lake Park) 30-17, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Nate Cornwall (Spirit Lake Park) 30-17, Jr. over Dane Jurgensen (Cherokee, Washington) 28-20, Jr. (Fall 1:39)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Leng (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 24-14, So. over Chase Budach (Estherville Lincoln Central) 4-26, Jr. (Fall 0:37)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Rieck of Spirit Lake Park
  • 2nd Place – Dakota Johannes of Sheldon-South O`Brien
  • 3rd Place – Royce Coakley of Estherville Lincoln Central
  • 4th Place – Cael Wood of Cherokee, Washington
  • 5th Place – Tyler VanDenOever of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Rieck (Spirit Lake Park) 39-3, Jr. over Dakota Johannes (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 32-10, Jr. (Fall 0:38)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dakota Johannes (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 32-10, Jr. over Royce Coakley (Estherville Lincoln Central) 16-20, So. (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Royce Coakley (Estherville Lincoln Central) 16-20, So. over Cael Wood (Cherokee, Washington) 19-22, Fr. (Fall 1:36)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler VanDenOever (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 11-17, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Skopec of Spirit Lake Park
  • 2nd Place – Brody Kacmarynski of Spencer
  • 3rd Place – Bronsan Reis of Cherokee, Washington
  • 4th Place – Clayton Leng of Sheldon-South O`Brien
  • 5th Place – Ethan Crees of Estherville Lincoln Central
  • 6th Place – Braeden Schulte of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock

1st Place Match

  • Adam Skopec (Spirit Lake Park) 26-4, Sr. over Brody Kacmarynski (Spencer) 29-13, Sr. (MD 17-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brody Kacmarynski (Spencer) 29-13, Sr. over Bronsan Reis (Cherokee, Washington) 34-13, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Bronsan Reis (Cherokee, Washington) 34-13, Sr. over Clayton Leng (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 33-12, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Crees (Estherville Lincoln Central) 9-15, Sr. over Braeden Schulte (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 19-16, Sr. (Fall 2:31)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Zeimen of Cherokee, Washington
  • 2nd Place – Lincoln Coakley of Estherville Lincoln Central
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Vande Weerd of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
  • 4th Place – Brogan Seier of Spencer
  • 5th Place – Bobby Beldt of Sheldon-South O`Brien
  • 6th Place – Keegan Bradley of Spirit Lake Park

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Zeimen (Cherokee, Washington) 41-2, Sr. over Lincoln Coakley (Estherville Lincoln Central) 32-5, Jr. (Fall 1:53)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Lincoln Coakley (Estherville Lincoln Central) 32-5, Jr. over Bryce Vande Weerd (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 31-13, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Vande Weerd (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 31-13, So. over Brogan Seier (Spencer) 21-22, Fr. (Fall 5:55)

5th Place Match

  • Bobby Beldt (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 14-22, Jr. over Keegan Bradley (Spirit Lake Park) 22-21, Fr. (Fall 0:46)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Jenness of Sheldon-South O`Brien
  • 2nd Place – Kolten Bus of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
  • 3rd Place – Treighton Schubert of Cherokee, Washington
  • 4th Place – Kylan Fitzgerald of Estherville Lincoln Central
  • 5th Place – Adam Freeman of Spencer

1st Place Match

  • Luke Jenness (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 40-2, Jr. over Kolten Bus (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 34-6, Jr. (Fall 1:04)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kolten Bus (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 34-6, Jr. over Treighton Schubert (Cherokee, Washington) 32-17, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Treighton Schubert (Cherokee, Washington) 32-17, Jr. over Kylan Fitzgerald (Estherville Lincoln Central) 17-20, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Adam Freeman (Spencer) 8-30, So. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Winkel of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
  • 2nd Place – Koltyn Bradley of Spirit Lake Park
  • 3rd Place – Drew Thompson of Spencer
  • 4th Place – Thomas Nelson of Sheldon-South O`Brien
  • 5th Place – Danen Pierce of Cherokee, Washington
  • 6th Place – Justin Wolfe of Estherville Lincoln Central

1st Place Match

  • Austin Winkel (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 30-10, Sr. over Drew Thompson (Spencer) 21-19, Jr. (Fall 1:13)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Koltyn Bradley (Spirit Lake Park) 21-20, Sr. over Drew Thompson (Spencer) 21-19, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Koltyn Bradley (Spirit Lake Park) 21-20, Sr. over Thomas Nelson (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 16-13, So. (Fall 0:39)

5th Place Match

  • Danen Pierce (Cherokee, Washington) 14-22, Jr. over Justin Wolfe (Estherville Lincoln Central) 0-10, So. (Inj. 0:00)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dakoda Powell of Spirit Lake Park
  • 2nd Place – Jarrett Meyer of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
  • 3rd Place – Jonah Dacken of Sheldon-South O`Brien
  • 4th Place – Nick Egeland of Estherville Lincoln Central
  • 5th Place – Zach OClair of Spencer

1st Place Match

  • Dakoda Powell (Spirit Lake Park) 33-3, Jr. over Jarrett Meyer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 27-8, So. (Fall 3:59)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jarrett Meyer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 27-8, So. over Jonah Dacken (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 25-17, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonah Dacken (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 25-17, Sr. over Nick Egeland (Estherville Lincoln Central) 17-26, Jr. (Fall 1:57)

5th Place Match

  • Zach OClair (Spencer) 16-26, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ross Wiertsema of Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
  • 2nd Place – TK Lang of Sheldon-South O`Brien
  • 3rd Place – Patrick Bauer of Spirit Lake Park
  • 4th Place – Isaac Hanson of Estherville Lincoln Central
  • 5th Place – Wesley Morse of Spencer

1st Place Match

  • Ross Wiertsema (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 29-5, Sr. over TK Lang (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 21-12, So. (Fall 3:28)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • TK Lang (Sheldon-South O`Brien) 21-12, So. over Patrick Bauer (Spirit Lake Park) 19-21, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Patrick Bauer (Spirit Lake Park) 19-21, Jr. over Isaac Hanson (Estherville Lincoln Central) 13-18, So. (Fall 1:08)

5th Place Match

  • Wesley Morse (Spencer) 1-22, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 14

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnny Hua of MOC-Floyd Valley
  • 2nd Place – Jherek Dillavou of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Harpenau of Bishop Heelan Catholic
  • 4th Place – Marco Lopez of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
  • 5th Place – Caleb Reitz of OA-BCIG

1st Place Match

  • Johnny Hua (MOC-Floyd Valley) 35-9, So. over Jherek Dillavou (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 23-28, So. (Fall 0:57)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jherek Dillavou (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 23-28, So. over Bryce Harpenau (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 20-25, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Harpenau (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 20-25, Fr. over Marco Lopez (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 11-26, Fr. (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Reitz (OA-BCIG) 9-27, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Nieman of OA-BCIG
  • 2nd Place – Nate Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Gilmore of Bishop Heelan Catholic
  • 4th Place – Caleb Westra of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
  • 5th Place – Chad Klein of MOC-Floyd Valley

1st Place Match

  • Jake Nieman (OA-BCIG) 32-4, So. over Nate Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 36-9, So. (Dec 5-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Nate Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 36-9, So. over Ethan Gilmore (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 30-18, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Gilmore (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 30-18, Fr. over Caleb Westra (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 12-26, So. (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match

  • Chad Klein (MOC-Floyd Valley) 9-16, So. over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Gaukel of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 2nd Place – Kurtis Krager of OA-BCIG
  • 3rd Place – Nick McGowan of Bishop Heelan Catholic
  • 4th Place – Hudson Mouw of Sioux Center

1st Place Match

  • Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 39-7, Fr. over Kurtis Krager (OA-BCIG) 30-6, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kurtis Krager (OA-BCIG) 30-6, Sr. over Nick McGowan (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 29-11, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick McGowan (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 29-11, So. over Hudson Mouw (Sioux Center) 6-13, Fr. (Fall 0:51)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Bryan of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Joines of Bishop Heelan Catholic
  • 3rd Place – Jakob Horstman of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
  • 4th Place – Dylan Hemer of OA-BCIG
  • 5th Place – Jaren Pierce of Sioux Center
  • 6th Place – Sergio Ramos of MOC-Floyd Valley

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Bryan (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 38-13, Fr. over Mitchell Joines (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 36-11, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Mitchell Joines (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 36-11, Fr. over Jakob Horstman (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 9-10, Sr. (MD 19-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Jakob Horstman (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 9-10, Sr. over Dylan Hemer (OA-BCIG) 8-17, Jr. (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Jaren Pierce (Sioux Center) 15-12, Jr. over Sergio Ramos (MOC-Floyd Valley) 13-23, Jr. (Fall 3:00)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Kempema of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 2nd Place – Avery Sandbulte of Sioux Center
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Emmick of Bishop Heelan Catholic
  • 4th Place – Jarrett Hewitt of OA-BCIG
  • 5th Place – Alex Pohlen of MOC-Floyd Valley
  • 6th Place – Nate Bazaldua of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Kempema (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 24-20, Sr. over Ethan Emmick (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 30-20, Fr. (Dec 2-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Avery Sandbulte (Sioux Center) 17-25, Jr. over Ethan Emmick (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 30-20, Fr. (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Avery Sandbulte (Sioux Center) 17-25, Jr. over Jarrett Hewitt (OA-BCIG) 15-24, So. (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Pohlen (MOC-Floyd Valley) 8-24, So. over Nate Bazaldua (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 9-19, Fr. (Fall 3:19)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Easton Graff of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 2nd Place – Brennan Todd of Bishop Heelan Catholic
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Mortensen of OA-BCIG
  • 4th Place – Jacob VanDerBrink of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
  • 5th Place – Logan Pitsenberger of Sioux Center

1st Place Match

  • Easton Graff (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 40-2, Jr. over Brennan Todd (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 43-6, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brennan Todd (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 43-6, Jr. over Ethan Mortensen (OA-BCIG) 17-23, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Mortensen (OA-BCIG) 17-23, Jr. over Jacob VanDerBrink (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 9-26, Fr. (Fall 1:59)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Pitsenberger (Sioux Center) 3-22, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Rozeboom of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
  • 2nd Place – Ernesto Cardenas of Sioux Center
  • 3rd Place – Blake Liebe of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 4th Place – Mason Vaas of MOC-Floyd Valley
  • 5th Place – Charlie Saulsbury of Bishop Heelan Catholic

1st Place Match

  • Austin Rozeboom (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 20-2, Sr. over Ernesto Cardenas (Sioux Center) 21-12, Fr. (Fall 2:43)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ernesto Cardenas (Sioux Center) 21-12, Fr. over Blake Liebe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 36-17, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Liebe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 36-17, So. over Mason Vaas (MOC-Floyd Valley) 20-23, So. (MD 20-7)

5th Place Match

  • Charlie Saulsbury (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 0-9, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Frank Vondrak of Bishop Heelan Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Roberto Cardenas of Sioux Center
  • 3rd Place – Zach Shultz of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 4th Place – Noah Fleming of MOC-Floyd Valley

1st Place Match

  • Frank Vondrak (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 40-12, Jr. over Roberto Cardenas (Sioux Center) 28-10, Jr. (Fall 4:06)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Roberto Cardenas (Sioux Center) 28-10, Jr. over Zach Shultz (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 9-15, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Shultz (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 9-15, Jr. over Noah Fleming (MOC-Floyd Valley) 26-18, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Martin of Bishop Heelan Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Alex Freiberg of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Jara of Sioux Center
  • 4th Place – Logan Koedam of MOC-Floyd Valley
  • 5th Place – Gavin Parks of OA-BCIG
  • 6th Place – Reid Vande Stroet of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

1st Place Match

  • Luke Martin (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 45-4, Jr. over Jesse Jara (Sioux Center) 37-12, Sr. (Fall 1:20)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Alex Freiberg (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 38-13, Sr. over Jesse Jara (Sioux Center) 37-12, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Freiberg (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 38-13, Sr. over Logan Koedam (MOC-Floyd Valley) 34-8, Jr. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Parks (OA-BCIG) 7-30, So. over Reid Vande Stroet (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 3-19, Fr. (Fall 2:38)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isiah Gilmore of Bishop Heelan Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Bradyn Barclay of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 3rd Place – Domonick Roskam of Sioux Center
  • 4th Place – JJ Okihn of MOC-Floyd Valley
  • 5th Place – Zach Rau of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

1st Place Match

  • Isiah Gilmore (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 20-11, Sr. over Bradyn Barclay (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 30-20, So. (Fall 1:24)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Bradyn Barclay (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 30-20, So. over Domonick Roskam (Sioux Center) 26-19, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Domonick Roskam (Sioux Center) 26-19, So. over JJ Okihn (MOC-Floyd Valley) 15-5, Jr. (Fall 3:59)

5th Place Match

  • Zach Rau (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 19-23, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Huss of MOC-Floyd Valley
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Engel of Bishop Heelan Catholic
  • 3rd Place – Chayce Hooyer of Sioux Center
  • 4th Place – Gabe Warren of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 5th Place – Devin Behrendsen of OA-BCIG

1st Place Match

  • Conner Huss (MOC-Floyd Valley) 38-5, Sr. over Caleb Engel (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 41-8, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Caleb Engel (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 41-8, Sr. over Chayce Hooyer (Sioux Center) 34-15, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Chayce Hooyer (Sioux Center) 34-15, So. over Gabe Warren (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 19-15, Jr. (Fall 1:09)

5th Place Match

  • Devin Behrendsen (OA-BCIG) 21-18, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shyler Langley of Bishop Heelan Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Blake Anderson of OA-BCIG
  • 3rd Place – Fernando Mercado of MOC-Floyd Valley
  • 4th Place – Isaac Hooyer of Sioux Center
  • 5th Place – Tristan Navrkal of Sergeant Bluff-Luton

1st Place Match

  • Shyler Langley (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 42-1, Sr. over Blake Anderson (OA-BCIG) 29-6, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Blake Anderson (OA-BCIG) 29-6, Sr. over Fernando Mercado (MOC-Floyd Valley) 30-9, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Fernando Mercado (MOC-Floyd Valley) 30-9, Jr. over Isaac Hooyer (Sioux Center) 20-23, So. (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

  • Tristan Navrkal (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 12-23, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Anderson of OA-BCIG
  • 2nd Place – Chris VanDerBrink of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
  • 3rd Place – Casey Holsinger of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
  • 4th Place – Diego Samaniego of Bishop Heelan Catholic
  • 5th Place – Adam Mohning of Sioux Center
  • 6th Place – Gage Fisher of MOC-Floyd Valley

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Anderson (OA-BCIG) 35-3, Sr. over Casey Holsinger (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 31-20, Sr. (Fall 0:30)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Chris VanDerBrink (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 32-14, So. over Casey Holsinger (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 31-20, Sr. (Fall 1:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris VanDerBrink (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 32-14, So. over Diego Samaniego (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 33-10, Sr. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

  • Adam Mohning (Sioux Center) 21-16, So. over Gage Fisher (MOC-Floyd Valley) 8-19, Jr. (Fall 0:24)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kobe Clayborne of Bishop Heelan Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Ryder Meek of OA-BCIG
  • 3rd Place – Austin Mohning of Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
  • 4th Place – Uriel Jara of Sioux Center
  • 5th Place – Stephen Trejo of MOC-Floyd Valley
  • 6th Place – Jacob Sponder of Sergeant Bluff-Luton

1st Place Match

  • Kobe Clayborne (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 37-5, So. over Ryder Meek (OA-BCIG) 23-12, Sr. (Fall 1:01)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ryder Meek (OA-BCIG) 23-12, Sr. over Austin Mohning (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 20-12, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Mohning (Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley) 20-12, Sr. over Uriel Jara (Sioux Center) 25-12, Fr. (Fall 3:56)

5th Place Match

  • Stephen Trejo (MOC-Floyd Valley) 28-10, So. over Jacob Sponder (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 15-15, Sr. (Fall 2:26)

Sectional 15

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Mielke of Pocahontas Area/L-M
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Stein of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 3rd Place – Cole Nelson of Humboldt
  • 4th Place – Evan Deal of Algona

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Mielke (Pocahontas Area/L-M) 41-6, Jr. over Tyler Stein (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 31-13, So. (Fall 1:36)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tyler Stein (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 31-13, So. over Cole Nelson (Humboldt) 31-17, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Nelson (Humboldt) 31-17, So. over Evan Deal (Algona) 14-28, Fr. (Fall 1:18)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Remington Hanson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 2nd Place – Coledon Bethel of Southeast Valley, Gowrie
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Toms of South Central Calhoun
  • 4th Place – Reece Eakins of Algona
  • 5th Place – Tyler Vick of Pocahontas Area/L-M
  • 6th Place – Zach Packard of Humboldt

1st Place Match

  • Remington Hanson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 32-4, Fr. over Coledon Bethel (Southeast Valley, Gowrie) 37-12, Jr. (Fall 0:48)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Coledon Bethel (Southeast Valley, Gowrie) 37-12, Jr. over Ayden Toms (South Central Calhoun) 32-18, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayden Toms (South Central Calhoun) 32-18, Fr. over Reece Eakins (Algona) 22-20, Fr. (Fall 1:46)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Vick (Pocahontas Area/L-M) 19-17, So. over Zach Packard (Humboldt) 16-29, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keaton Wilson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 2nd Place – Luke McKenna of Algona
  • 3rd Place – Mason Goodwin of Southeast Valley, Gowrie
  • 4th Place – Jordan Jensen of Humboldt
  • 5th Place – Hannah Payne of South Central Calhoun

1st Place Match

  • Keaton Wilson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 23-8, Jr. over Luke McKenna (Algona) 28-20, So. (Fall 2:52)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Luke McKenna (Algona) 28-20, So. over Mason Goodwin (Southeast Valley, Gowrie) 26-22, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Goodwin (Southeast Valley, Gowrie) 26-22, So. over Jordan Jensen (Humboldt) 13-21, Fr. (Fall 3:42)

5th Place Match

  • Hannah Payne (South Central Calhoun) 5-9, So. over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea Ruffridge of Pocahontas Area/L-M
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Allen of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 3rd Place – Sam Hemmestad of Southeast Valley, Gowrie
  • 4th Place – Bryce Witham of Algona
  • 5th Place – Tanner Myer of Humboldt

1st Place Match

  • Shea Ruffridge (Pocahontas Area/L-M) 45-1, Sr. over Bryce Allen (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 22-23, Fr. (Fall 2:30)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Bryce Allen (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 22-23, Fr. over Sam Hemmestad (Southeast Valley, Gowrie) 30-21, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Hemmestad (Southeast Valley, Gowrie) 30-21, Jr. over Bryce Witham (Algona) 13-25, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Myer (Humboldt) 4-7, So. over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trey Lawrence of Southeast Valley, Gowrie
  • 2nd Place – Connor Johnson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 3rd Place – Zach Kollmorgen of Humboldt
  • 4th Place – Jordan Khommanyvong of South Central Calhoun
  • 5th Place – Hunter Berry of Algona

1st Place Match

  • Trey Lawrence (Southeast Valley, Gowrie) 40-10, Sr. over Connor Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 34-8, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Connor Johnson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 34-8, Sr. over Zach Kollmorgen (Humboldt) 35-13, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Kollmorgen (Humboldt) 35-13, Sr. over Jordan Khommanyvong (South Central Calhoun) 38-8, Fr. (Fall 5:50)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Berry (Algona) 12-32, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reed Abbas of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 2nd Place – Cole Johnson of Algona
  • 3rd Place – Colton Klingson of Southeast Valley, Gowrie
  • 4th Place – Thomas Melohn of Pocahontas Area/L-M
  • 5th Place – Timmy Larson of Humboldt
  • 6th Place – Hunter Voith of South Central Calhoun

1st Place Match

  • Reed Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 40-5, Fr. over Colton Klingson (Southeast Valley, Gowrie) 30-21, Sr. (Fall 0:41)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cole Johnson (Algona) 30-21, Jr. over Colton Klingson (Southeast Valley, Gowrie) 30-21, Sr. (Fall 3:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Johnson (Algona) 30-21, Jr. over Thomas Melohn (Pocahontas Area/L-M) 18-24, So. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Timmy Larson (Humboldt) 13-12, Jr. over Hunter Voith (South Central Calhoun) 9-25, So. (Fall 0:59)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Abbas of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 2nd Place – Joey Busse of Humboldt
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Talbot of Algona
  • 4th Place – Tanner Fistler of South Central Calhoun
  • 5th Place – Evan McCrady of Southeast Valley, Gowrie

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Abbas (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 38-3, Sr. over Joey Busse (Humboldt) 39-3, Jr. (Fall 0:55)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Joey Busse (Humboldt) 39-3, Jr. over Caleb Talbot (Algona) 10-13, Fr. (Fall 2:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Talbot (Algona) 10-13, Fr. over Tanner Fistler (South Central Calhoun) 18-13, Sr. (Fall 4:44)

5th Place Match

  • Evan McCrady (Southeast Valley, Gowrie) 6-29, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase McAlister of South Central Calhoun
  • 2nd Place – Austin Chase of Algona
  • 3rd Place – Sam Wigans of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 4th Place – Logan Moser of Humboldt
  • 5th Place – Chandler Witzke of Pocahontas Area/L-M
  • 6th Place – Quinton Clancy of Southeast Valley, Gowrie

1st Place Match

  • Chase McAlister (South Central Calhoun) 45-3, Jr. over Austin Chase (Algona) 38-15, Sr. (Fall 4:19)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Austin Chase (Algona) 38-15, Sr. over Sam Wigans (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 32-12, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Wigans (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 32-12, Jr. over Logan Moser (Humboldt) 20-27, Sr. (Fall 1:08)

5th Place Match

  • Chandler Witzke (Pocahontas Area/L-M) 27-20, So. over Quinton Clancy (Southeast Valley, Gowrie) 0-6, So. (Fall 3:22)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reymundo Vasquez of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 2nd Place – Brody Goodman of South Central Calhoun
  • 3rd Place – Levi Naeve of Humboldt
  • 4th Place – Mitchell Priebe of Algona
  • 5th Place – Everett Lahr of Southeast Valley, Gowrie

1st Place Match

  • Reymundo Vasquez (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 32-7, Sr. over Brody Goodman (South Central Calhoun) 44-7, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brody Goodman (South Central Calhoun) 44-7, Sr. over Levi Naeve (Humboldt) 22-22, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Levi Naeve (Humboldt) 22-22, So. over Mitchell Priebe (Algona) 25-21, Sr. (Fall 3:14)

5th Place Match

  • Everett Lahr (Southeast Valley, Gowrie) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Devine of Algona
  • 2nd Place – Mason Carpenter of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 3rd Place – Carter Fluckiger of Southeast Valley, Gowrie
  • 4th Place – Josh Van Hulzen of South Central Calhoun
  • 5th Place – Davion Goodell of Humboldt

1st Place Match

  • Carson Devine (Algona) 19-7, Jr. over Mason Carpenter (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 35-10, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Mason Carpenter (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 35-10, Sr. over Carter Fluckiger (Southeast Valley, Gowrie) 30-15, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:31 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Fluckiger (Southeast Valley, Gowrie) 30-15, Jr. over Josh Van Hulzen (South Central Calhoun) 27-24, Jr. (Fall 4:39)

5th Place Match

  • Davion Goodell (Humboldt) 9-12, So. over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Fisher of Southeast Valley, Gowrie
  • 2nd Place – Calvin Kruse of Algona
  • 3rd Place – Colby Lienemann of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 4th Place – Joel Osborn of Humboldt
  • 5th Place – Drake Jones of Pocahontas Area/L-M

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Fisher (Southeast Valley, Gowrie) 49-0, Jr. over Calvin Kruse (Algona) 30-15, Sr. (Fall 3:20)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Calvin Kruse (Algona) 30-15, Sr. over Colby Lienemann (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 28-16, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Colby Lienemann (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 28-16, Jr. over Joel Osborn (Humboldt) 29-16, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Drake Jones (Pocahontas Area/L-M) 2-21, So. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Murphy of Algona
  • 2nd Place – Philip Minkler of Pocahontas Area/L-M
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Egdorf of Humboldt
  • 4th Place – Salvador Fregoso of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 5th Place – Tristan Patterson of South Central Calhoun
  • 6th Place – Jaxson Carlson of Southeast Valley, Gowrie

1st Place Match

  • Noah Murphy (Algona) 27-15, Sr. over Philip Minkler (Pocahontas Area/L-M) 33-13, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Philip Minkler (Pocahontas Area/L-M) 33-13, Sr. over Hunter Egdorf (Humboldt) 28-16, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Egdorf (Humboldt) 28-16, Sr. over Salvador Fregoso (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 21-21, Sr. (Fall 3:40)

5th Place Match

  • Tristan Patterson (South Central Calhoun) 18-25, So. over Jaxson Carlson (Southeast Valley, Gowrie) 5-23, . (Fall 1:06)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Johnson of Humboldt
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Nichols of Southeast Valley, Gowrie
  • 3rd Place – Brian King of South Central Calhoun
  • 4th Place – Kain Nelson of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 5th Place – Gavin Meints of Algona

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Johnson (Humboldt) 30-12, Sr. over Xavier Nichols (Southeast Valley, Gowrie) 33-8, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Xavier Nichols (Southeast Valley, Gowrie) 33-8, Jr. over Brian King (South Central Calhoun) 33-16, So. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brian King (South Central Calhoun) 33-16, So. over Kain Nelson (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 18-15, Fr. (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Meints (Algona) 23-21, So. over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Spencer Trenary of Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
  • 2nd Place – Dominick Etherington of Algona
  • 3rd Place – Justin Jones of Humboldt
  • 4th Place – Clayton McFarland of Southeast Valley, Gowrie
  • 5th Place – Keegan Jepsen of Pocahontas Area/L-M
  • 6th Place – Kody Kutz of South Central Calhoun

1st Place Match

  • Spencer Trenary (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 42-3, Jr. over Dominick Etherington (Algona) 35-3, Sr. (Fall 1:50)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dominick Etherington (Algona) 35-3, Sr. over Justin Jones (Humboldt) 37-11, Jr. (TB-1 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Jones (Humboldt) 37-11, Jr. over Clayton McFarland (Southeast Valley, Gowrie) 40-9, Jr. (MD 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Keegan Jepsen (Pocahontas Area/L-M) 15-25, Sr. over Kody Kutz (South Central Calhoun) 10-8, Jr. (UTB 3-2)

Sectional 16

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reece Sadler of Webster City
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Pierick of Collins-Maxwell
  • 3rd Place – Nate Vanderwerff of Gilbert
  • 4th Place – Jordan Thomas of Ballard
  • 5th Place – Dominick Garcia of Nevada

1st Place Match

  • Reece Sadler (Webster City) 19-22, Fr. over Nate Vanderwerff (Gilbert) 23-8, So. (Dec 11-8)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jacob Pierick (Collins-Maxwell) 19-12, Fr. over Nate Vanderwerff (Gilbert) 23-8, So. (Fall 3:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Pierick (Collins-Maxwell) 19-12, Fr. over Jordan Thomas (Ballard) 7-20, Fr. (Fall 1:02)

5th Place Match

  • Dominick Garcia (Nevada) 4-16, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Rattenborg of Webster City
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Vawter of West Marshall, State Center
  • 3rd Place – Brody Bents of Gilbert
  • 4th Place – Tiernen Edgar of Ballard

1st Place Match

  • Chase Rattenborg (Webster City) 33-9, Fr. over Jacob Vawter (West Marshall, State Center) 20-12, So. (Fall 1:33)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jacob Vawter (West Marshall, State Center) 20-12, So. over Brody Bents (Gilbert) 29-18, Fr. (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Bents (Gilbert) 29-18, Fr. over Tiernen Edgar (Ballard) 6-21, Fr. (Fall 2:14)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Doolittle of Webster City
  • 2nd Place – Cael Ihle of Gilbert
  • 3rd Place – Alex Bangs of Ballard
  • 4th Place – Cael Pfantz of West Marshall, State Center
  • 5th Place – Sam Steele of Nevada
  • 6th Place – David Dolph of Collins-Maxwell

1st Place Match

  • Drake Doolittle (Webster City) 37-3, Jr. over Cael Ihle (Gilbert) 42-9, Fr. (Fall 1:52)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cael Ihle (Gilbert) 42-9, Fr. over Alex Bangs (Ballard) 23-19, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Bangs (Ballard) 23-19, So. over Cael Pfantz (West Marshall, State Center) 17-22, Fr. (Fall 0:55)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Steele (Nevada) 14-19, Fr. over David Dolph (Collins-Maxwell) 5-15, Fr. (Fall 0:47)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Pfantz of West Marshall, State Center
  • 2nd Place – Gage Long of Ballard
  • 3rd Place – Nick Gasca of Webster City
  • 4th Place – Cale Dumbaugh of Nevada

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Pfantz (West Marshall, State Center) 38-5, Sr. over Gage Long (Ballard) 28-17, Fr. (Fall 2:35)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Gage Long (Ballard) 28-17, Fr. over Nick Gasca (Webster City) 19-22, Fr. (Dec 12-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Gasca (Webster City) 19-22, Fr. over Cale Dumbaugh (Nevada) 24-17, Jr. (Fall 4:54)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Hartnett of Webster City
  • 2nd Place – Grant Nason of West Marshall, State Center
  • 3rd Place – Jim Chism of Ballard
  • 4th Place – Eric Davis of Gilbert
  • 5th Place – Noah Nusbaum of Nevada

1st Place Match

  • Carson Hartnett (Webster City) 33-5, Sr. over Jim Chism (Ballard) 28-19, Jr. (MD 17-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Grant Nason (West Marshall, State Center) 26-19, Fr. over Jim Chism (Ballard) 28-19, Jr. (Fall 3:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Grant Nason (West Marshall, State Center) 26-19, Fr. over Eric Davis (Gilbert) 29-23, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Nusbaum (Nevada) 3-14, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarrett Miller of Ballard
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Fullerton of Collins-Maxwell
  • 3rd Place – Emilio Saldana of Nevada
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Edler of West Marshall, State Center
  • 5th Place – Kruz Pierce of Gilbert
  • 6th Place – Brady Auderer of Webster City

1st Place Match

  • Jarrett Miller (Ballard) 42-2, Sr. over Caleb Fullerton (Collins-Maxwell) 25-8, Jr. (Fall 1:41)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Caleb Fullerton (Collins-Maxwell) 25-8, Jr. over Emilio Saldana (Nevada) 16-16, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Emilio Saldana (Nevada) 16-16, Sr. over Wyatt Edler (West Marshall, State Center) 14-24, Sr. (Fall 1:28)

5th Place Match

  • Kruz Pierce (Gilbert) 16-25, Fr. over Brady Auderer (Webster City) 10-28, Jr. (Fall 3:39)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Borg of Ballard
  • 2nd Place – Carson Johnson of Gilbert
  • 3rd Place – Ben Kielman of West Marshall, State Center
  • 4th Place – Luke Ferguson of Nevada
  • 5th Place – Daltyn Peck of Webster City

1st Place Match

  • Josh Borg (Ballard) 20-20, Sr. over Ben Kielman (West Marshall, State Center) 21-21, Fr. (MD 11-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Carson Johnson (Gilbert) 39-13, So. over Ben Kielman (West Marshall, State Center) 21-21, Fr. (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Johnson (Gilbert) 39-13, So. over Luke Ferguson (Nevada) 5-11, Sr. (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match

  • Daltyn Peck (Webster City) 9-27, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skyler Noftsger of Ballard
  • 2nd Place – Luke Rohmiller of Webster City
  • 3rd Place – John Howell of Gilbert
  • 4th Place – Rodrigo Perez of Nevada
  • 5th Place – Luke Kalinay of West Marshall, State Center

1st Place Match

  • Skyler Noftsger (Ballard) 29-3, Jr. over Luke Rohmiller (Webster City) 23-6, Sr. (Dec 10-5)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Luke Rohmiller (Webster City) 23-6, Sr. over John Howell (Gilbert) 41-9, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • John Howell (Gilbert) 41-9, Sr. over Rodrigo Perez (Nevada) 12-10, Sr. (Fall 3:23)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Kalinay (West Marshall, State Center) 6-23, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Battani of Ballard
  • 2nd Place – Cael Kline of West Marshall, State Center
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Carr of Gilbert
  • 4th Place – Harrison Hayes of Webster City
  • 5th Place – Jay Calentine of Nevada

1st Place Match

  • Tate Battani (Ballard) 38-7, Sr. over Cael Kline (West Marshall, State Center) 24-19, Fr. (Fall 1:05)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cael Kline (West Marshall, State Center) 24-19, Fr. over Aiden Carr (Gilbert) 22-17, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Carr (Gilbert) 22-17, So. over Harrison Hayes (Webster City) 17-23, Sr. (Fall 1:20)

5th Place Match

  • Jay Calentine (Nevada) 15-18, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Williams of Webster City
  • 2nd Place – Gerald Gute of Ballard
  • 3rd Place – Levi Randall of West Marshall, State Center
  • 4th Place – Cayden Meskan of Gilbert
  • 5th Place – Jacob MacVey of Nevada

1st Place Match

  • Zane Williams (Webster City) 35-6, Sr. over Gerald Gute (Ballard) 33-14, Sr. (MD 14-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Gerald Gute (Ballard) 33-14, Sr. over Levi Randall (West Marshall, State Center) 34-17, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Levi Randall (West Marshall, State Center) 34-17, Sr. over Cayden Meskan (Gilbert) 6-10, Fr. (Fall 3:36)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob MacVey (Nevada) 11-24, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Lee of Ballard
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Collicott of Webster City
  • 3rd Place – Mason Rudkin of West Marshall, State Center
  • 4th Place – Cody Galbraith of Collins-Maxwell

1st Place Match

  • Ben Lee (Ballard) 40-6, Sr. over Hunter Collicott (Webster City) 15-16, Jr. (Fall 0:18)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Hunter Collicott (Webster City) 15-16, Jr. over Mason Rudkin (West Marshall, State Center) 20-23, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Rudkin (West Marshall, State Center) 20-23, Sr. over Cody Galbraith (Collins-Maxwell) 9-22, Sr. (Fall 0:34)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reldon Miller of Gilbert
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Olson of Webster City
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Hofbauer of Ballard
  • 4th Place – Luke Durkop of Nevada
  • 5th Place – Kyle Schaper of West Marshall, State Center

1st Place Match

  • Reldon Miller (Gilbert) 44-5, Sr. over Caleb Olson (Webster City) 15-9, Jr. (Dec 10-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Caleb Olson (Webster City) 15-9, Jr. over Joseph Hofbauer (Ballard) 25-16, Jr. (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Hofbauer (Ballard) 25-16, Jr. over Luke Durkop (Nevada) 23-14, Sr. (Fall 1:20)

5th Place Match

  • Kyle Schaper (West Marshall, State Center) 16-25, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Cherry of Webster City
  • 2nd Place – Josh Detar of Ballard
  • 3rd Place – Ben Krafka of West Marshall, State Center
  • 4th Place – Jacob Torresi of Gilbert
  • 5th Place – Zach Martinez of Collins-Maxwell

1st Place Match

  • James Cherry (Webster City) 29-4, Sr. over Josh Detar (Ballard) 26-13, Sr. (Fall 0:41)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Josh Detar (Ballard) 26-13, Sr. over Ben Krafka (West Marshall, State Center) 27-17, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Krafka (West Marshall, State Center) 27-17, Sr. over Jacob Torresi (Gilbert) 21-15, So. (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

  • Zach Martinez (Collins-Maxwell) 0-6, So. over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Lawson of Webster City
  • 2nd Place – Colin Anderson of Ballard
  • 3rd Place – Max Hovar of Nevada
  • 4th Place – Morgan Smith of Gilbert

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Lawson (Webster City) 39-0, Sr. over Colin Anderson (Ballard) 33-14, Sr. (Fall 1:33)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Colin Anderson (Ballard) 33-14, Sr. over Max Hovar (Nevada) 8-11, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Max Hovar (Nevada) 8-11, Sr. over Morgan Smith (Gilbert) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 1:35)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

 

Advertisements