1A District Qualifiers

AT  OGDEN #1

1.) Panorama-Panora 217.5
2.) Interstate 35, Truro 210.5

106 Cael Cassady (Martensdale-St. Marys) 40-8, Fr
106 Seth Danker (Acgc) 32-10, Fr.
113 Cole Cassady (Martensdale-St. Marys) 34-4, So.
113 Tryston Palmer (Interstate 35,Truro) 18-25, Fr.
120 Casey Baker (Interstate 35,Truro) 42-4, Jr.
120 Cauy Fitch (Colfax-Mingo) 46-5, Jr.
126 Danny Nordquist (Panorama-Panora) 37-7, Sr.
126 Cyden Fitch (Colfax-Mingo) 38-12, So.
132 Joshua Tibbits (Martensdale-St. Marys) 46-1, Jr.
132 Wyatt Appleseth (Panorama-Panora) 38-8, Fr.
138 Zac Willey (Interstate 35,Truro) 41-4, Sr.
138 Noah Kirtley (Panorama-Panora) 39-12, Jr.
145 Ethan Elliot (Interstate 35,Truro) 36-7, Jr.
145 Emry Colby (Panorama-Panora) 23-20, So.
152 Brayden Egli (Interstate 35,Truro) 30-9, Sr.
152 Trystin Ross (Colfax-Mingo) 39-17, So.
160 Chance Rice (Colfax-Mingo) 44-3, Sr.
160 Jacob Steinlage (Interstate 35,Truro) 32-4, Sr.
170 Gunnar Grunsted (Panorama-Panora) 39-3, Sr.
170 Steven Linn (Martensdale-St. Marys) 30-20, Jr.
182 Logan Schumacher (Martensdale-St. Marys) 46-0, Sr.
182 Trevor Carey (Panorama-Panora) 38-7, Sr.
195 Dalton Holmes (Panorama-Panora) 35-5, Sr.
195 Blake Haub (Ogden) 30-9, So.
220 Dalton Arnold (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 45-1, Sr.
220 Brock Thompson (Interstate 35,Truro) 16-13, So.
285 Colton Lourens (Colfax-Mingo) 44-3, Sr.
285 Jake Hutton (Interstate 35,Truro) 31-8, Sr.


AT MISSOURI VALLEY #2

1.) Missouri Valley 262.5
2.) Logan-Magnolia 234.5

106 Kaleb King (Logan-Magnolia) 33-13, So.
106 Drew West (Missouri Valley) 20-24, So.
113 Briar Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 44-3, Fr.
113 Sam Kyle (Missouri Valley) 32-15, So.
120 Zayne Carrier (Missouri Valley) 39-11, Sr
120 Sidney Pitt (Logan-Magnolia) 32-15, Jr.
126 Wyatt Crocker (Logan-Magnolia) 43-5, Sr.
126 Quinten Vogel (Missouri Valley) 38-18, Jr
132 Ryan Guy (Woodbine) 27-14, Sr.
132 Drew Belden (West Central Valley-Stuart) 16-12, Jr.
138 Connor Lange (Missouri Valley) 44-1, Jr.
138 Bryce Hudnut (Logan-Magnolia) 27-22, So.
145 Garret Thompson (Logan-Magnolia) 47-3, Sr.
145 Tye Joint (West Central Valley-Stuart) 26-9, Sr.
152 Skeeter Bostwick (Missouri Valley) 49-3, Sr
152 Bo Geise (Logan-Magnolia) 42-8, Sr.
160 Trace McCuen (Audubon) 37-9, Jr.
160 Dawson Carey (Exira/EHK) 32-11, Jr.
170 Nathan Haynes (Missouri Valley) 49-2, Sr.
170 Chase Maguire (Logan-Magnolia) 31-20, Jr
182 Nick Haynes (Missouri Valley) 51-4, So
182 Carson Wadle (West Central Valley-Stuart) 35-7, Jr.
195 Joey Wolf (Woodbine) 42-2, Sr
195 Riley Algreen (West Central Valley-Stuart) 32-15, Sr.
220 Tom Rief (Missouri Valley) 49-1, Sr
220 Dylan Obermeier (Audubon) 39-10, Jr.
285 Arron Olson (Missouri Valley) 39-7, Jr.
285 Alex Wells (West Central Valley-Stuart) 30-17, Sr.


AT DIKE-NEW HARTFORD #3

1.) Don Bosco-Gilbertville 305
2.) East Buchanan-Winthrop 171

106 Daniel Kimball (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 37-2, Jr.
106 Carter Littlefield (Jesup) 34-7, So.
113 Michael McClelland (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 28-3, Fr.
113 Trey Lashbrook (Agwsr-Ackley) 37-3, Fr.
120 Cael Frost (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 31-11, Fr
120 Grant Bixby (Dike-New Hartford) 29-13, Jr.
126 Easton Larson (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 35-5, So.
126 Trey Jochumsen (Hudson) 20-22, Fr.
132 Max Wettengel (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 29-8, Jr
132 TJ Lau (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 15-7, Fr.
138 Gable Fox (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 37-1, Sr.
138 Maxwell McGraw (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 28-9, Sr.
145 Cael Rahnavardi (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 15-5, Fr.
145 Braydon Nunemaker (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 38-6, Sr.
152 Logan Lutgen (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 27-11, Sr
152 Killian Welsh (Edgewood-Colesburg) 39-4, Sr.
160 Austin Hellman (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 35-2, Sr.
160 Ethan Fulcher (Hudson) 34-5, So.
170 Thomas Even (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 21-7, So.
170 James Mossman (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 26-16, Jr.
182 Heath Weber (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 32-7, Sr.
182 Bryce Schares (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 29-10, Jr.
195 Wes Geisler (Hudson) 40-0, Sr.
195 Wyatt Sawvel (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 15-12, Sr.
220 Cam Fulcher (Hudson) 26-2, Sr.
220 Austin Svoboda (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 6-6, Sr.
285 Brian Sadler (Jesup) 38-0, Sr.
285 Chase Arends (Dike-New Hartford) 41-5, Sr.


AT  CASCADE, WESTERN DUBUQUE #4

1.) Maquoketa Valley 201
2.) Cascade-Western Dubuque 159.5

106 Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) 36-3, Jr
106 Damon Huston (Midland-Wyoming) 42-6, Fr.
113 Heath Moyer (North Linn-Troy Mills) 38-4, So.
113 Aidan Noonan (Casade-Western Dubuque) 45-7, Fr.
120 Parker Sternhagen (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 19-3, Fr.
120 Austin Michels (Bellevue) 36-14, Sr.
126 Nolan Noonan (Casade-Western Dubuque) 48-4, Jr
126 Curtis Schott (North Linn-Troy Mills) 32-19, Fr.
132 Brady Henderson (North Linn-Troy Mills) 28-4, Jr.
132 Connor Conlin (Casade-Western Dubuque) 29-20, Jr.
138 Trevor Cherry (North Linn-Troy Mills) 25-14, Sr.
138 Ethan Nemmers (Bellevue) 19-15, Sr.
145 Chance Downs (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 38-9, So.
145 Carson Hunter (Midland-Wyoming) 23-24, Fr.
152 Robert Hildebrand (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 30-15, Sr.
152 John Gadient (Casade-Western Dubuque) 23-8, Sr.
160 Mitch Smith (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 36-9, Sr.
160 Zach Ries (Casade-Western Dubuque) 31-20, Jr.
170 Hunter Clasen (Bellevue) 38-12, Jr.
170 Kanan Morris (Alburnett) 19-6, Jr.
182 Quinton Rechkemmer (North Linn-Troy Mills) 34-15, Jr.
182 Colten Lawerence (Clayton Ridge-Gluttenberg) 21-17, Jr.
195 Tanner Sloan (Alburnett) 42-1, Sr.
195 Carson Wright (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 7-5, Sr.
220 Brett Schoenherr (Midland-Wyoming) 42-4, Jr.
220 Cole Kruse (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 21-4, Sr
285 Quentin Recker (Casade-Western Dubuque) 36-11, Sr.
285 Michael Feldmann (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 31-11, So.


AT EMMETSBURG #5

1.) Graettinger-Terril/R-A 250.5
2.) Emmetsburg 221

106 Donavon Hanson (Manson Northwest Webster) 28-1, Fr.
106 Cade Stearns (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 30-19, Fr.
113 Daltin Roest (Manson Northwest Webster) 35-7, So
113 Monte Matthews (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 27-12, Jr
120 Christian Nichols (Emmetsburg) 34-7, Sr
120 Brock Grimm (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 24-16, Fr.
126 Levi Aldous (Emmetsburg) 30-11, So
126 Nathan Thomsen (East Sac County) 24-10, So
132 Koby Hanson (Manson Northwest Webster) 18-4, Sr.
132 Ethan Berven (Emmetsburg) 31-12, Jr.
138 Kolton Roth (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 42-2, Sr.
138 Spencer Griffin (Emmetsburg) 33-6, Jr.
145 Bret Hoyman (Emmetsburg) 33-13, So.
145 Mason Studer (West Bend-Mallard) 33-10, Sr.
152 Mason Griffin (Emmetsburg) 35-7, So.
152 Garret Bruce (East Sac County) 40-7, Jr
160 Nate Larson (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 21-12, Sr.
160 Austin Burger (Manson Northwest Webster) 31-18, Sr.
170 Treyton Cacek (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 34-2, So
170 Alex De Roos (Alta/Aurella) 36-7, Fr
182 Carter Murray (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 34-3, Jr.
182 Nick Schany (Emmetsburg) 28-15, Jr.
195 Blake Miller (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 32-12, Jr
195 Austin Corbin (East Sac County) 16-22, So.
220 Nicholas Gaes (Alta/Aurella) 45-0, Jr.
220 Jimmie Steffens (Emmetsburg) 31-11, Sr
285 Enrique Maravilla (Manson Northwest Webster) 34-1, Sr
285 Kipp Corbin (East Sac County) 31-18, So


AT LAKE MILLS #6

1.) Lake Mills 241
2.) Eagle Grove 196

106 Jack Ramaker (Lake Mills) 41-10, Fr.
106 Ryan Duckett (St. Edmond) 27-11, Fr.
113 Derek Graham (Eagle Grove) 34-5, Sr
113 Caiden Jones (Lake Mills) 43-5, Jr.
120 Tyler Helgeson (Lake Mills) 35-7, So
120 Gabriel Rolon (Eagle Grove) 28-25, Fr.
126 Jacob Mcbride (Newman Catholic) 41-1, Jr
126 Logan Heaberlin (Belmond-Klemme) 34-10, Jr.
132 Mark Dawson (Eagle Grove) 29-9, So.
132 Casey Hanson (Lake Mills) 41-10, Fr.
138 Kyle Beery (Lake Mills) 33-4, Jr.
138 Dawson Lalor (Eagle Grove) 32-17, Sr.
145 Kam Black (Newman Catholic) 37-9, Jr.
145 Dalton Subject (West Hancock) 30-17, Jr.
152 Saxon Lyman (Eagle Grove) 41-7, Sr.
152 Drae Love (Lake Mills) 23-16, Sr
160 Tate Hagen (West Hancock) 33-4, So.
160 Elijah Wagner (Lake Mills) 37-12, Fr.
170 Chase Mccleish (Newman Catholic) 39-5, Jr.
170 Brayden Lyman (Eagle Grove) 42-9, Sr.
182 Tucker Kroeze (Belmond-Klemme) 39-5, Jr.
182 Caleb Eckels (West Hancock) 28-11, Jr.
195 Gabe Irons (Lake Mills) 45-3, Sr.
195 Hunter Hagen (West Hancock) 39-3, Sr
220 Joel Mendoza (Eagle Grove) 31-5, So.
220 Max Johnson (Lake Mills) 35-16, Jr.
285 Cameron Beminio (Belmond-Klemme) 23-2, Sr.
285 Alex Bender (West Fork) 26-7, Sr.


AT  SE WARREN/MD, LIBERTY CENTER #7

1.) Wayne, Corydon 201
2.) Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas 151

106 Jakson Cobb (Wayne, Corydon) 32-9, Fr.
106 Drew Kelso (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 21-23, So
113 Wyatt Dale (Central Decatur, Leon) 41-9, Sr.
113 Wil Martin (Moravia) 21-11, So
120 Trent Terrell (Wayne, Corydon) 25-17, Fr.
120 Cj Snethen (Lynnville-Sully) 29-22, Fr.
126 David Walker (Central Decatur, Leon) 8-18, So
126 Tay VanDyne (Wayne, Corydon) 10-8, So
132 Jarrett Stodghill (North Mahaska, New Sharon) 15-2, Jr.
132 Jt Rowe (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 21-24, So.
138 Josh Dunsbergen (Lynnville-Sully) 34-4, Sr.
138 Tyler Strasser (North Mahaska, New Sharon) 38-5, Sr.
145 Nicholas Martin (Moravia) 37-7, Sr.
145 Stetson Baker (Wayne, Corydon) 17-6, Sr.
152 Alec Henderson (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 14-4, Sr.
152 Cayden Johnson (Lynnville-Sully) 27-19
160 Luke Jones (Central Decatur, Leon) 41-8, Sr.
160 Hunter Cobb (Wayne, Corydon) 28-10, Jr.
170 Tj Dierking (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 40-3, Sr.
170 Sage Zylstra (Lynnville-Sully) 14-5, Sr.
182 Colby Page (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 38-10, Jr.
182 Daniel Kenyon (Pleasantville) 33-15, Jr
195 Evan Mann (Pleasantville) 10-4, Sr.
195 Spencer Buban (Wayne, Corydon) 16-14, Jr.
220 Chaz Clark (Pleasantville) 40-2, Sr.
220 Dakota Zinnel (Wayne, Corydon) 3-6, Fr.
285 Matt Bellon (Wayne, Corydon) 21-16, Sr.
285 Matthew Kauffman (Pleasantville) 30-15, Fr.


AT ENGLISH VALLEYS, N. ENGLISH #8

1.) Pekin 193.5
2.) Sigourney-Keota 161.5

106 Mason Dye (Sigourney-Keota) 43-3, So
106 Ethan Kupka (H-L-V, Victor) 26-20, Fr
113 Kodie Strong (Montezuma) 14-10, Fr.
113 Jacob Cline (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 7-11, So.
120 Seth Thompson (English Valleys, North English) 31-14, So.
120 Blake Mann (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 24-24, So
126 Elijah Sieren (Pekin) 14-10, Sr.
126 Kayne Marshall (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 34-21, So
132 Zach Hammes (Pekin) 21-5, Jr.
132 Dylan Caskey (H-L-V, Victor) 35-12, Sr
138 Nick Ives (Sigourney-Keota) 28-17, Sr
138 Drake Harbison (Pekin) 5-3, Sr.
145 Benjamin Smith (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 49-3, So.
145 Hunter Conger (Pekin) 14-12, Jr.
152 Keaton Baayen (Pekin) 41-3, Sr.
152 Jaedon Probasco (Montezuma) 44-9, Jr.
160 Kaden Baker (Pekin) 30-12, Sr.
160 Cole Widmer (Montezuma) 29-9, Jr
170 Tylor Kane (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 29-7, Sr.
170 Caleb Peach (English Valleys, North English) 33-17, Jr.
182 Garet Sims (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 50-1, Jr
182 Skyler Juhl (Pekin) 28-14, Sr
195 John Fisher (English Valleys, North English) 37-13, Jr.
195 Mason Juhl (Pekin) 35-10, Fr.
220 Kaleb Reeves (Sigourney-Keota) 44-0, Sr.
220 Dustin Stoner (Montezuma) 43-9, Sr
285 Grant Battreall (Montezuma) 37-13, Sr.
285 Daniel Tapken (English Valleys, North English) 27-13, So


AT UNDERWOOD #9

1.) AHSTW 232.5
2.) Treynor 186

106 Connor Attkisson (Tri-Center) 43-4, So.
106 Mick Schroder (Riverside) 29-10, Fr
113 Joel Sampson (Ahstw) 34-19, So
113 Ian Dinsmore (Treynor) 27-16, So
120 Blake Thomsen (Underwood) 41-4, So.
120 Elliot Young (Ahstw) 28-21, Jr.
126 Alex Thomsen (Underwood) 45-1, Sr.
126 Jaeden Rassmussen (Ahstw) 33-13, So.
132 Logan James (Underwood) 45-3, So.
132 Benjamin Ehlers (Ahstw) 31-21, Jr.
138 Tanner Owens (Underwood) 8-2, Jr.
138 Trevor Nelson (Tri-Center) 43-13, Jr.
145 Bryson Freeberg (Tri-Center) 35-11, So.
145  Kyler Rodenburg (Underwood) 32-15, Jr.
152 Michael Baker (Underwood) 21-10, Jr.
152 Gabe Madsen (Ahstw) 21-25, Jr
160 Jackson Dunning (St. Albert) 20-10, Sr.
160 Brennon Mauer (Treynor) 25-10, Jr.
170 Gabe Pauley (Ahstw) 48-0, Jr.
170 Mick Clevenger (Riverside) 30-16, Sr
182 Joe Kenkel (Ahstw) 43-10, Sr.
182 Chris Darnold (East Mills) 26-11, So
195 Gavyn Fischer (Ahstw) 47-8, So.
195 Aaron Anderson (East Mills) 19-18, Jr.
220 Brady Canada (Ahstw) 36-9, So
220 Isaiah Moore (St. Albert) 21-10, Jr
285 Brock Fox (Treynor) 20-6, So
285 Leland Barr (Ahstw) 5-9, So.


AT SOUTHWEST VALLEY, CORNING #10

1.) Bedford/Lenox 176
2.) Southwest Valley 161

106 Bryce Shaha (Mount Ayr) 36-2, Fr.
106 Cole Wimber (East Union, Afton) 26-14, So
113 Trae Ehlen (Mount Ayr) 31-7, Fr.
113 Tyler Halloran (Clarinda) 30-20, Jr
120 Quentin Gregg (Mount Ayr) 15-16, Jr
120 Jarryn Stephens (East Union, Afton) 24-18, Fr
126 Teagan Lundquist (Southwest Valley) 36-2, Jr.
126 Ryan Hull (Nodaway Valley) 11-31, Jr.
132 Sherman Hayes (East Union, Afton) 29-10, So.
132 Dylan Heideman (Bedford/Lenox) 26-9, Sr
138 Austin Gutknecht (Clarinda) 37-3, Sr.
138 Matthew Wittstock (East Union, Afton) 32-9, Sr.
145 Shawn Swain (Griswold) 38-16, Sr
145 Nate Briggs (Bedford/Lenox) 28-7, Sr.
152 Drew Venteicher (Bedford/Lenox) 35-4, So
152 Cole Ridnour (Clarinda) 17-22, Fr.
160 Marcus Daughton (Mount Ayr) 34-3, Sr
160 Dylan Dalton (Southwest Valley) 28-11, Sr
170 Jace Morgenstern (Clarinda) 30-24, Sr.
170 Merik Gaule (Southwest Valley) 27-17, Sr
182 Derek Venteicher (Bedford/Lenox) 41-1, Sr.
182 Dylan Steinhoff (East Union, Afton) 29-14, So
195 Brenden Christensen (Bedford/Lenox) 32-3, Sr.
195 Crew Howard (Clarinda) 24-19, Fr.
220 Chance Strough (Bedford/Lenox) 35-2, Jr.
220 Tallen Myers (Southwest Valley) 27-17, Fr
285 Josh Cox (Mount Ayr) 32-8, Jr.
285 Storm Howard (Clarinda) 23-24, Jr


AT SUMNER-FREDERICKSBURG  #11

1.) South Winneshiek, Calmar 195
2.) Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 178

106 Felicity Taylor (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 33-8, Sr.
106 Brady Wilkinson (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 26-17, So.
113 Ethan Stubbs (Mfl MarMac) 37-1, So.
113 Caleb Hughes (Postville) 18-8, Fr.
120 Uvaldo Camarillo (Postville) 38-4, Sr.
120 Gabe Sadler (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 22-21, So.
126 Reese Welcher (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 30-10, So.
126 Mitchell Hayes (Starmont) 36-4, Sr.
132 Donny Schmit (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 39-2, Sr.
132 Zach Taylor (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 25-17, Fr.
138 Michael Egan (Mfl MarMac) 39-2, Jr
138 Logan Schnuelle (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 26-19, So
145 Brady Olson (Mfl MarMac) 35-7, Sr.
145 Colin Schrader (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 33-7, Sr.
152 Kaleb Krall (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 28-4, Jr.
152 Tanner Tollefsrud (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 27-9, Sr.
160 Nathan Johangimeier (Mfl MarMac) 37-4, Jr.
160 Jason Even (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 25-4, Sr.
170 Ben Weepie (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 27-9, Sr.
170 Tyler Mueller-lynde (Starmont) 36-9, Sr.
182 Manning Kuboushek (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 38-5, Sr.
182 Weiland Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 36-7, Jr.
195 Brock Meyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 37-7, Sr.
195 Gabe Kipp (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 36-7, Sr.
220 Marquise Paino (Tripoli) 29-2, Sr.
220 Damon Meyer (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 22-6, Fr.
285 Jackson Lukes (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 33-6, Sr.
285 Rylan Duffy (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 26-13, Jr.


AT CLARKSVILLE #12

1.) Denver 254
2.) North Butler-Clarksville 170

106 Brock Dietz (Nashua-Plainfield) 36-4, Sr
106 Brooks Meyer (Denver) 36-7, Fr.
113 Jacob Moore (Denver) 24-1, So.
113 Jakob Whitinger (Nashua-Plainfield) 33-9, So.
120 Isaac Schimmels (Denver) 35-10, Fr.
120 Carter Pals (Central Springs) 42-7, Jr.
126 Caden Schrage (Northwood-Kensett) 35-13, So
126 Trevor Brinkman (North Butler-Clarksville) 29-20, Jr.
132 Gabriel Lewis (Denver) 29-3, So
132 Devan Hackenmiller (Saint Ansgar) 23-22, Sr.
138 Riley Wright (Denver) 31-5, Jr.
138 Trevor Johnson (Rockford) 44-4, Sr.
145 Chance Throndson (Riceville) 40-1, Sr
145 Tristen Brase (Nashua-Plainfield) 34-8, Sr.
152 Caleb Wilson (Denver) 43-4, Sr.
152 C.J. Niedert (North Butler-Clarksville) 27-18, Jr.
160 Cameron Rasing (Rockford) 19-2, Jr.
160 John Ebaugh (Denver) 31-10, So.
170 Cael Krueger (Denver) 40-2, Jr.
170 Brandon Trees (North Butler-Clarksville) 43-1, Sr.
182 Zach Ryg (Central Springs) 42-2, Jr.
182 Dayton Smith (Saint Ansgar) 36-6, Sr.
195 Trevor Dorn (Denver) 31-12, So
195 Nathan Dettmer (Nashua-Plainfield) 30-12, Sr.
220 Zack Santee (Central Springs) 41-2, Sr.
220 Trace Engel (North Butler-Clarksville) 38-9, Sr.
285 Brock Farley (Denver) 39-7, Jr
285 Teddy Behrens (Central Springs) 32-16, So.


AT MVAO-COU #13

1.) Woodbury Central 244.5
2.) West Monona-Whiting 179

106 Beau Klingensmith (Woodbury Central, Moville) 40-2, Fr
106 Jaden Clements (Kingsley-Pierson) 22-15, Fr
113 Aiden Christiansen (Hinton) 31-13, So.
113 Brackett Locke (Woodbury Central, Moville) 23-24, Fr.
120 Bryce Kafton (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 33-3, Jr.
120 Brennan Brown (Westwood, Sloan) 31-13, Sr
126 Carter Schultzen (Woodbury Central, Moville) 12-7, Sr
126 E.J. Hildreth (West Monona-Whiting) 43-5, So.
132 Nate Monahan (Woodbury Central, Moville) 36-9, So.
132 Sean Pinkelman (West Monona-Whiting) 32-11, Jr.
138 Marvin Hildreth (West Monona-Whiting) 44-3, Sr
138 Kyle Brighton (Hinton) 27-19, So
145 Wade Mitchell (Woodbury Central, Moville) 40-8, So
145 Seth Watson (West Monona-Whiting) 33-16, Jr.
152 Austin Eilers (Lawton-Bronson) 35-4, Sr.
152 Garrett Arment (Woodbury Central, Moville) 30-12, Jr.
160 Wyatt Schoenherr (West Monona-Whiting) 38-11, Sr
160 Anthony Baird (Woodbury Central, Moville) 37-19, Sr
170 Jake Dennison (Woodbury Central, Moville) 40-13, Sr.
170 Alex Hanner (Kingsley-Pierson) 29-22, Jr.
182 Jim Moss (Woodbury Central, Moville) 39-14, Jr.
182 Jeremiah Adams (Westwood, Sloan) 24-4, Sr.
195 Darius Gashe (West Monona-Whiting) 25-4, So.
195 Zach Adams (Westwood, Sloan) 32-10, Jr
220 Trenton Dirks (Westwood, Sloan) 17-1, Jr
220 Thomas Bishop (Hinton) 31-12, Jr
285 Nathan Payne (Westwood, Sloan) 36-7, Sr
285 Dylan Lewis (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 22-18, So.


AT Sibley-Ocheyedan #14

1.) West Sioux 225.5
2.) West Lyon 184

106 Jose Flores (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 41-2, Sr.
106 Korey Knoblock (West Lyon) 34-17, Fr
113 Adam Allard (West Sioux) 38-0, So.
113 Mario Martinez (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 37-10, Jr
120 Dillon Lynott (West Sioux) 30-7, So
120 Hunter Walkingstick (Akron-Westfield) 20-11, So
126 Trey Schuck (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 41-3, So.
126 Hunter Abrahamson (Okoboji) 34-12, So.
132 Blake Abrahamson (Okoboji) 35-10, So.
132 Johnny Perez (West Lyon) 26-10, So
138 Mitchell Paca (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 39-8, Sr
138 William Kooi (West Lyon) 38-13, Jr
145 Kory Van Oort (West Sioux) 29-0, Jr.
145 Andrew Cox (Western Christian) 24-13, Jr.
152 Tristan Mulder (Western Christian) 22-3, Fr
152 Payton Klarenbeek (West Lyon) 31-19, Sr.
160 John Henrich (Akron-Westfield) 38-0, Jr
160 Trevor Schuller (West Sioux) 18-16, Jr.
170 Neddy Montes (West Sioux) 26-5, Jr.
170 Levi Metzger (West Lyon) 14-20, Sr
182 Christian Wolthuizen (Akron-Westfield) 35-8, Sr.
182 Tommy Heetland (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 16-18, Jr.
195 Hunter Dejong (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 42-0, Sr
195 Kaleb Schnurr (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 25-9, Sr
220 Monte Pottebaum (West Lyon) 29-3, Sr.
220 Wyatt Johnson (West Sioux) 18-13, Sr.
285 Darlyn Marquez (West Sioux) 31-2, Sr.
285 Spencer Cox (Western Christian) 35-3, Sr.


AT LISBON  #15

1.) Lisbon 256.5
2.) Highland 141

106 Tyler Siemen (West Branch) 23-19, Jr.
106 Bryce Thompson (Lone Tree) 35-12, Fr.
113 Aaron Slaughter (Lone Tree) 36-8, Sr.
113 Gage McCoy (Lisbon) 26-19
120 Cael Happel (Lisbon) 44-2, So
120 Caedon Harbison (Highland) 17-14, Fr.
126 Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) 44-1, Jr.
126 Dakota Henry (Belle Plaine) 35-6, Sr.
132 Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) 38-12, Jr.
132 Geoff Streb (Highland) 15-27, Jr.
138 Cory Stewart (Highland) 31-8, Jr.
138 Clay McCoy (Lisbon) 5-3, Sr.
145 Cooper Siebrecht (Lisbon) 43-5, Sr
145 Brady Hahn (Highland) 32-11, Jr.
152 Kaden Kilburg (Lisbon) 34-8, Sr.
152 Cameron Ragurrio (Durant) 28-18, Fr.
160 Ryan Schott (Regina) 43-1, Sr
160 Dan Burton (Highland) 26-16, Jr.
170 Bryce Werderman (Lisbon) 41-5, Sr
170 Nick Milder (Regina) 25-3, Jr.
182 Tyler Thurston (North Cedar) 31-11, So.
182 Ethan Allie (Belle Plaine) 37-11, So.
195 Jake Jennett (Lisbon) 34-12, Sr.
195 Rowan Udell (Regina) 10-2, So.
220 Logan O`Connor (Lisbon) 39-9, Sr.
220 Grant Tenley (North Cedar) 27-12, Sr.
285 Chase Gallagher (North Cedar) 29-13, Jr.
285 Jacob Barnhart (West Branch) 19-16, Sr.


AT MEDIAPOLIS #16

1.) Wilton 237
2.) New London 143

106 Colton Meeker (Wapello) 32-8, Jr.
106 Kael Brisker (Wilton) 34-15, Fr
113 Christopher Ewart (Wapello) 28-8, Fr.
113 Colton Cruse (Wilton) 29-15, Fr.
120 Daniel Meeker (Wapello) 39-3, So.
120 Cody Calvelage (Louisa-Muscatine) 35-10, Jr.
126 Reid Johnson (Wilton) 27-7, Sr.
126 Mitchell Moore (Wapello) 31-12, So
132 Samuel Loyd (New London) 37-4, Sr.
132 Reese Thornburg (Mediapolis) 31-20, Sr.
138 Javis Krieger (New London) 37-5, Sr.
138 Cory Anderson (Wilton) 39-5, Jr.
145 Kade Chance (Cardinal) 24-7
145 Caden Benz (Mediapolis) 31-19, So.
152 Trey Brisker (Wilton) 44-1, Sr.
152 Hunter Aney (Mediapolis) 24-10, Jr
160 Brennan Swafford (Mediapolis) 47-2, Sr.
160 Eli Faison (Wilton) 29-12, Sr.
170 Tayton Bartholomew (Van Buren Community) 31-15, Jr.
170 Coy Baker (Wilton) 25-21, So.
182 Hunter Connor (Louisa-Muscatine) 38-0, Sr.
182 John Rife (Wilton) 33-11, Sr.
195 Cameron Reddick (Wilton) 40-8, Sr.
195 Cameron Raines (New London) 20-15, So.
220 Jaxon Allen (New London) 26-14, So.
220 Calib Lilly (Wilton) 21-22, Jr.
285 Cody Crawford (Waco) 41-2, Sr
285 Gabe Hayes (Louisa-Muscatine) 14-15, So

Advertisements