2018 Class 1A Sectionals – Full Results

Sectional 1

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Cassady of Martensdale-St. Marys
  • 2nd Place – Seth Danker of Acgc
  • 3rd Place – Noah Strohmeyer of Colfax-Mingo
  • 4th Place – Logan Christe of Panorama-Panora
  • 5th Place – Mohamed Yokie of South Hamilton-Jewell
  • 6th Place – Dominic Degeneffe of Ogden

1st Place Match

  • Cael Cassady (Martensdale-St. Marys) 40-8, Fr. over Seth Danker (Acgc) 32-10, Fr. (Fall 1:33)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Seth Danker (Acgc) 32-10, Fr. over Noah Strohmeyer (Colfax-Mingo) 23-15, So. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Strohmeyer (Colfax-Mingo) 23-15, So. over Logan Christe (Panorama-Panora) 24-22, Fr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Mohamed Yokie (South Hamilton-Jewell) 13-21, Sr. over Dominic Degeneffe (Ogden) 18-23, Fr. (Fall 3:48)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Cassady of Martensdale-St. Marys
  • 2nd Place – Tryston Palmer of Interstate 35,Truro
  • 3rd Place – Zack Barnes of Colfax-Mingo
  • 4th Place – Cale Rowley of Acgc
  • 5th Place – Heston Strohman of South Hamilton-Jewell
  • 6th Place – Owen Van Cannon of Ogden

1st Place Match

  • Cole Cassady (Martensdale-St. Marys) 34-4, So. over Zack Barnes (Colfax-Mingo) 30-7, So. (Fall 0:34)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tryston Palmer (Interstate 35,Truro) 18-25, Fr. over Zack Barnes (Colfax-Mingo) 30-7, So. (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Tryston Palmer (Interstate 35,Truro) 18-25, Fr. over Cale Rowley (Acgc) 22-19, Fr. (Dec 13-11)

5th Place Match

  • Heston Strohman (South Hamilton-Jewell) 13-20, Fr. over Owen Van Cannon (Ogden) 7-15, Fr. (Fall 1:05)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Casey Baker of Interstate 35,Truro
  • 2nd Place – Cauy Fitch of Colfax-Mingo
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Clipperton of Coon Rapids-Bayard
  • 4th Place – Blaine Beeler of Acgc
  • 5th Place – Logan Major of Martensdale-St. Marys
  • 6th Place – Wyatt Clark of Panorama-Panora

1st Place Match

  • Casey Baker (Interstate 35,Truro) 42-4, Jr. over Cauy Fitch (Colfax-Mingo) 46-5, Jr. (MD 15-6)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cauy Fitch (Colfax-Mingo) 46-5, Jr. over Peyton Clipperton (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 36-13, So. (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Peyton Clipperton (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 36-13, So. over Blaine Beeler (Acgc) 38-9, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Major (Martensdale-St. Marys) 21-16, Jr. over Wyatt Clark (Panorama-Panora) 9-26, Fr. (Dec 6-5)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Danny Nordquist of Panorama-Panora
  • 2nd Place – Cyden Fitch of Colfax-Mingo
  • 3rd Place – Dominick DiCesare of Martensdale-St. Marys
  • 4th Place – Brody Nelson of Interstate 35,Truro
  • 5th Place – Easton Benson of Acgc
  • 6th Place – Avery McCloud of Ogden

1st Place Match

  • Danny Nordquist (Panorama-Panora) 37-7, Sr. over Cyden Fitch (Colfax-Mingo) 38-12, So. (Fall 3:47)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cyden Fitch (Colfax-Mingo) 38-12, So. over Dominick DiCesare (Martensdale-St. Marys) 20-5, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominick DiCesare (Martensdale-St. Marys) 20-5, So. over Brody Nelson (Interstate 35,Truro) 29-21, Sr. (SV-1 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Easton Benson (Acgc) 27-9, Jr. over Avery McCloud (Ogden) 16-24, Fr. (Fall 0:37)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Tibbits of Martensdale-St. Marys
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Appleseth of Panorama-Panora
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Fees of Acgc
  • 4th Place – Austin Snyder of Coon Rapids-Bayard
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Schellenberg of Ogden
  • 6th Place – Tim Carroll of Colfax-Mingo

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Tibbits (Martensdale-St. Marys) 46-1, Jr. over Wyatt Appleseth (Panorama-Panora) 38-8, Fr. (MD 11-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Wyatt Appleseth (Panorama-Panora) 38-8, Fr. over Zachary Fees (Acgc) 30-16, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Fees (Acgc) 30-16, Sr. over Austin Snyder (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 23-16, So. (Fall 1:59)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Schellenberg (Ogden) 22-18, So. over Tim Carroll (Colfax-Mingo) 17-18, So. (Fall 1:01)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zac Willey of Interstate 35,Truro
  • 2nd Place – Noah Kirtley of Panorama-Panora
  • 3rd Place – Lane Swenson of South Hamilton-Jewell
  • 4th Place – Gabe Rowley of Acgc
  • 5th Place – Vincent Girardi of Martensdale-St. Marys
  • 6th Place – Taylon Engleen of Ogden

1st Place Match

  • Zac Willey (Interstate 35,Truro) 41-4, Sr. over Noah Kirtley (Panorama-Panora) 39-12, Jr. (Dec 9-7)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Noah Kirtley (Panorama-Panora) 39-12, Jr. over Lane Swenson (South Hamilton-Jewell) 23-22, Fr. (Fall 4:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Lane Swenson (South Hamilton-Jewell) 23-22, Fr. over Gabe Rowley (Acgc) 14-9, Jr. (Fall 3:33)

5th Place Match

  • Vincent Girardi (Martensdale-St. Marys) 30-21, Jr. over Taylon Engleen (Ogden) 25-15, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Elliot of Interstate 35,Truro
  • 2nd Place – Emry Colby of Panorama-Panora
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Evans of Colfax-Mingo
  • 4th Place – Seth Brokaw of Acgc
  • 5th Place – Trevor Thompson of South Hamilton-Jewell
  • 6th Place – Nicolas Aradilla Macias of Ogden

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Elliot (Interstate 35,Truro) 36-7, Jr. over Emry Colby (Panorama-Panora) 23-20, So. (Inj. 0:00)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Emry Colby (Panorama-Panora) 23-20, So. over Nathan Evans (Colfax-Mingo) 19-20, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Evans (Colfax-Mingo) 19-20, Sr. over Seth Brokaw (Acgc) 7-16, Sr. (Fall 3:41)

5th Place Match

  • Trevor Thompson (South Hamilton-Jewell) 15-25, Fr. over Nicolas Aradilla Macias (Ogden) 10-31, Sr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (16-1))

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Egli of Interstate 35,Truro
  • 2nd Place – Trystin Ross of Colfax-Mingo
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Kathman of Ogden
  • 4th Place – Kaleb Stogdill of Panorama-Panora
  • 5th Place – Lane Namanny of Coon Rapids-Bayard
  • 6th Place – Devin Schall of Martensdale-St. Marys

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Egli (Interstate 35,Truro) 30-9, Sr. over Jacob Kathman (Ogden) 26-16, Jr. (Fall 2:23)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Trystin Ross (Colfax-Mingo) 39-17, So. over Jacob Kathman (Ogden) 26-16, Jr. (Fall 1:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Trystin Ross (Colfax-Mingo) 39-17, So. over Kaleb Stogdill (Panorama-Panora) 35-15, Sr. (Fall 1:52)

5th Place Match

  • Lane Namanny (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 30-10, Jr. over Devin Schall (Martensdale-St. Marys) 15-32, Fr. (Fall 5:36)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chance Rice of Colfax-Mingo
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Steinlage of Interstate 35,Truro
  • 3rd Place – Garret Fox of Panorama-Panora
  • 4th Place – Nathan Wilson of South Hamilton-Jewell
  • 5th Place – Justus Rude of Ogden
  • 6th Place – Cole Plowman of Acgc

1st Place Match

  • Chance Rice (Colfax-Mingo) 44-3, Sr. over Jacob Steinlage (Interstate 35,Truro) 32-4, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jacob Steinlage (Interstate 35,Truro) 32-4, Sr. over Garret Fox (Panorama-Panora) 22-17, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Garret Fox (Panorama-Panora) 22-17, Jr. over Nathan Wilson (South Hamilton-Jewell) 24-21, So. (Fall 1:28)

5th Place Match

  • Justus Rude (Ogden) 12-17, Fr. over Cole Plowman (Acgc) 7-21, So. (MD 9-0)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gunnar Grunsted of Panorama-Panora
  • 2nd Place – Steven Linn of Martensdale-St. Marys
  • 3rd Place – Drew Kirkpatrick of Interstate 35,Truro
  • 4th Place – Garrett Bales of Ogden
  • 5th Place – Nate Laube of South Hamilton-Jewell

1st Place Match

  • Gunnar Grunsted (Panorama-Panora) 39-3, Sr. over Steven Linn (Martensdale-St. Marys) 30-20, Jr. (Fall 1:48)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Steven Linn (Martensdale-St. Marys) 30-20, Jr. over Drew Kirkpatrick (Interstate 35,Truro) 33-13, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Drew Kirkpatrick (Interstate 35,Truro) 33-13, Jr. over Garrett Bales (Ogden) 17-20, Sr. (Dec 11-4)

5th Place Match

  • Nate Laube (South Hamilton-Jewell) 20-21, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Schumacher of Martensdale-St. Marys
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Carey of Panorama-Panora
  • 3rd Place – Mason Woosley of Interstate 35,Truro
  • 4th Place – Damir Gumerov of Colfax-Mingo
  • 5th Place – Kale Pevestorf of Coon Rapids-Bayard
  • 6th Place – Ben Kingery of Acgc

1st Place Match

  • Logan Schumacher (Martensdale-St. Marys) 46-0, Sr. over Trevor Carey (Panorama-Panora) 38-7, Sr. (Fall 2:50)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Trevor Carey (Panorama-Panora) 38-7, Sr. over Mason Woosley (Interstate 35,Truro) 25-14, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Woosley (Interstate 35,Truro) 25-14, Jr. over Damir Gumerov (Colfax-Mingo) 28-11, Jr. (MD 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kale Pevestorf (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 22-22, Fr. over Ben Kingery (Acgc) 10-28, Jr. (Fall 1:05)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Holmes of Panorama-Panora
  • 2nd Place – Blake Haub of Ogden
  • 3rd Place – Antonio Arzani of Interstate 35,Truro
  • 4th Place – Nick Barnes of Colfax-Mingo
  • 5th Place – Zach Lee of Coon Rapids-Bayard

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Holmes (Panorama-Panora) 35-5, Sr. over Blake Haub (Ogden) 30-9, So. (Fall 1:45)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Blake Haub (Ogden) 30-9, So. over Antonio Arzani (Interstate 35,Truro) 22-15, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Antonio Arzani (Interstate 35,Truro) 22-15, Jr. over Nick Barnes (Colfax-Mingo) 35-13, Sr. (Dec 17-10)

5th Place Match

  • Zach Lee (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 17-27, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dalton Arnold of Coon Rapids-Bayard
  • 2nd Place – Brock Thompson of Interstate 35,Truro
  • 3rd Place – Brady Howard of Panorama-Panora
  • 4th Place – Colton Willis of South Hamilton-Jewell
  • 5th Place – Skyler Aikin of Colfax-Mingo
  • 6th Place – Alan Allsup of Martensdale-St. Marys

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Arnold (Coon Rapids-Bayard) 45-1, Sr. over Brock Thompson (Interstate 35,Truro) 16-13, So. (Fall 0:55)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brock Thompson (Interstate 35,Truro) 16-13, So. over Brady Howard (Panorama-Panora) 25-19, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Howard (Panorama-Panora) 25-19, Sr. over Colton Willis (South Hamilton-Jewell) 17-18, Fr. (Fall 1:21)

5th Place Match

  • Skyler Aikin (Colfax-Mingo) 24-17, Jr. over Alan Allsup (Martensdale-St. Marys) 15-24, Fr. (Dec 7-3)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Lourens of Colfax-Mingo
  • 2nd Place – Jake Hutton of Interstate 35,Truro
  • 3rd Place – Dillon Strange of Martensdale-St. Marys
  • 4th Place – Dan Jensen of Panorama-Panora
  • 5th Place – Bryant Dutcher of Ogden

1st Place Match

  • Colton Lourens (Colfax-Mingo) 44-3, Sr. over Jake Hutton (Interstate 35,Truro) 31-8, Sr. (Inj. 2:15)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jake Hutton (Interstate 35,Truro) 31-8, Sr. over Dillon Strange (Martensdale-St. Marys) 26-16, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dillon Strange (Martensdale-St. Marys) 26-16, Sr. over Dan Jensen (Panorama-Panora) 27-16, Sr. (Fall 4:55)

5th Place Match

  • Bryant Dutcher (Ogden) 14-27, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 2

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb King of Logan-Magnolia
  • 2nd Place – Drew West of Missouri Valley
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Sargent of West Central Valley-Stuart

1st Place Match

  • Kaleb King (Logan-Magnolia) 33-13, So. over Drew West (Missouri Valley) 20-24, So. (Fall 1:26)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Drew West (Missouri Valley) 20-24, So. over Brandon Sargent (West Central Valley-Stuart) 7-18, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Sargent (West Central Valley-Stuart) 7-18, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Briar Reisz of Logan-Magnolia
  • 2nd Place – Sam Kyle of Missouri Valley
  • 3rd Place – Jamie Stewart of Exira/EHK
  • 4th Place – Kaitlyn Guy of Woodbine

1st Place Match

  • Briar Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 44-3, Fr. over Sam Kyle (Missouri Valley) 32-15, So. (MD 13-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Sam Kyle (Missouri Valley) 32-15, So. over Jamie Stewart (Exira/EHK) 18-22, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jamie Stewart (Exira/EHK) 18-22, Fr. over Kaitlyn Guy (Woodbine) 2-15, So. (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayne Carrier of Missouri Valley
  • 2nd Place – Sidney Pitt of Logan-Magnolia
  • 3rd Place – Brittney Shumate of Woodbine

1st Place Match

  • Zayne Carrier (Missouri Valley) 39-11, Sr. over Sidney Pitt (Logan-Magnolia) 32-15, Jr. (SV-1 7-5)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Sidney Pitt (Logan-Magnolia) 32-15, Jr. over Brittney Shumate (Woodbine) 7-18, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Brittney Shumate (Woodbine) 7-18, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Crocker of Logan-Magnolia
  • 2nd Place – Quinten Vogel of Missouri Valley
  • 3rd Place – Justin Garcia of West Central Valley-Stuart
  • 4th Place – Levi Klenda of Exira/EHK
  • 5th Place – Caleb Wakehouse of Woodbine
  • 6th Place – Dakota Berber of Audubon

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Crocker (Logan-Magnolia) 43-5, Sr. over Quinten Vogel (Missouri Valley) 38-18, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Quinten Vogel (Missouri Valley) 38-18, Jr. over Justin Garcia (West Central Valley-Stuart) 26-9, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Garcia (West Central Valley-Stuart) 26-9, So. over Levi Klenda (Exira/EHK) 14-21, So. (Fall 0:49)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Wakehouse (Woodbine) 14-24, Fr. over Dakota Berber (Audubon) 11-24, Fr. (Fall 1:02)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Guy of Woodbine
  • 2nd Place – Drew Belden of West Central Valley-Stuart
  • 3rd Place – Fred Veatch of Missouri Valley
  • 4th Place – Hayden Doiel of Logan-Magnolia

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Guy (Woodbine) 27-14, Sr. over Drew Belden (West Central Valley-Stuart) 16-12, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Drew Belden (West Central Valley-Stuart) 16-12, Jr. over Fred Veatch (Missouri Valley) 30-14, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Fred Veatch (Missouri Valley) 30-14, Fr. over Hayden Doiel (Logan-Magnolia) 15-18, Sr. (MD 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Lange of Missouri Valley
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Hudnut of Logan-Magnolia
  • 3rd Place – Westly Borkowski of Audubon
  • 4th Place – Louden Foster of West Central Valley-Stuart
  • 5th Place – Ethan Marxen of Exira/EHK
  • 6th Place – Sheldon Knudtsen of Woodbine

1st Place Match

  • Connor Lange (Missouri Valley) 44-1, Jr. over Bryce Hudnut (Logan-Magnolia) 27-22, So. (Fall 5:10)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Bryce Hudnut (Logan-Magnolia) 27-22, So. over Westly Borkowski (Audubon) 12-31, Jr. (Fall 3:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Westly Borkowski (Audubon) 12-31, Jr. over Louden Foster (West Central Valley-Stuart) 12-24, So. (Fall 2:29)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Marxen (Exira/EHK) 15-15, So. over Sheldon Knudtsen (Woodbine) 12-31, Fr. (Dec 17-11)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garret Thompson of Logan-Magnolia
  • 2nd Place – Tye Joint of West Central Valley-Stuart
  • 3rd Place – Duke Kyle of Missouri Valley
  • 4th Place – Trever Oldham of Exira/EHK
  • 5th Place – Javyn Bladt of Audubon
  • 6th Place – Christian Stephens of Woodbine

1st Place Match

  • Garret Thompson (Logan-Magnolia) 47-3, Sr. over Tye Joint (West Central Valley-Stuart) 26-9, Sr. (MD 9-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tye Joint (West Central Valley-Stuart) 26-9, Sr. over Duke Kyle (Missouri Valley) 45-7, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Duke Kyle (Missouri Valley) 45-7, Jr. over Trever Oldham (Exira/EHK) 11-20, Fr. (Inj. 4:40)

5th Place Match

  • Javyn Bladt (Audubon) 11-36, Fr. over Christian Stephens (Woodbine) 5-21, So. (Fall 1:31)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skeeter Bostwick of Missouri Valley
  • 2nd Place – Bo Geise of Logan-Magnolia
  • 3rd Place – Cole Sackett of West Central Valley-Stuart
  • 4th Place – Jack Nelson of Woodbine

1st Place Match

  • Skeeter Bostwick (Missouri Valley) 49-3, Sr. over Bo Geise (Logan-Magnolia) 42-8, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Bo Geise (Logan-Magnolia) 42-8, Sr. over Cole Sackett (West Central Valley-Stuart) 33-16, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Sackett (West Central Valley-Stuart) 33-16, Jr. over Jack Nelson (Woodbine) 17-23, So. (Fall 0:40)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trace McCuen of Audubon
  • 2nd Place – Dawson Carey of Exira/EHK
  • 3rd Place – Dalton Reisz of Logan-Magnolia
  • 4th Place – Matthew Clark of West Central Valley-Stuart
  • 5th Place – Jon Johnson of Missouri Valley
  • 6th Place – Wyat Schwery of Woodbine

1st Place Match

  • Trace McCuen (Audubon) 37-9, Jr. over Dawson Carey (Exira/EHK) 32-11, Jr. (Fall 1:14)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dawson Carey (Exira/EHK) 32-11, Jr. over Dalton Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 35-15, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Dalton Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 35-15, Sr. over Matthew Clark (West Central Valley-Stuart) 28-23, Sr. (Fall 3:25)

5th Place Match

  • Jon Johnson (Missouri Valley) 25-28, So. over Wyat Schwery (Woodbine) 9-30, Sr. (Fall 3:18)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Haynes of Missouri Valley
  • 2nd Place – Chase Maguire of Logan-Magnolia
  • 3rd Place – Alan Wallace of West Central Valley-Stuart
  • 4th Place – Nolan Smith of Audubon
  • 5th Place – Tyler Coberly of Woodbine

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Haynes (Missouri Valley) 49-2, Sr. over Chase Maguire (Logan-Magnolia) 31-20, Jr. (Fall 0:40)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Chase Maguire (Logan-Magnolia) 31-20, Jr. over Alan Wallace (West Central Valley-Stuart) 25-20, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Alan Wallace (West Central Valley-Stuart) 25-20, Sr. over Nolan Smith (Audubon) 17-12, Sr. (Fall 4:18)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Coberly (Woodbine) 22-13, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Haynes of Missouri Valley
  • 2nd Place – Carson Wadle of West Central Valley-Stuart
  • 3rd Place – Dustin Andreasen of Audubon
  • 4th Place – Josh Stueve of Logan-Magnolia
  • 5th Place – Evan Lenz of Woodbine

1st Place Match

  • Nick Haynes (Missouri Valley) 51-4, So. over Carson Wadle (West Central Valley-Stuart) 35-7, Jr. (MD 15-5)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Carson Wadle (West Central Valley-Stuart) 35-7, Jr. over Dustin Andreasen (Audubon) 14-6, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dustin Andreasen (Audubon) 14-6, Sr. over Josh Stueve (Logan-Magnolia) 34-20, Jr. (Fall 1:06)

5th Place Match

  • Evan Lenz (Woodbine) 22-17, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joey Wolf of Woodbine
  • 2nd Place – Riley Algreen of West Central Valley-Stuart
  • 3rd Place – Beau Peschel of Logan-Magnolia
  • 4th Place – Trevor Whited of Missouri Valley
  • 5th Place – Luke Mosinski of Audubon
  • 6th Place – Jon Chlupacek of West Harrison-Mondamin

1st Place Match

  • Joey Wolf (Woodbine) 42-2, Sr. over Riley Algreen (West Central Valley-Stuart) 32-15, Sr. (SV-1 9-7)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Riley Algreen (West Central Valley-Stuart) 32-15, Sr. over Beau Peschel (Logan-Magnolia) 24-24, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Beau Peschel (Logan-Magnolia) 24-24, Jr. over Trevor Whited (Missouri Valley) 21-10, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Mosinski (Audubon) 39-14, So. over Jon Chlupacek (West Harrison-Mondamin) 10-16, So. (Fall 0:34)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tom Rief of Missouri Valley
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Obermeier of Audubon
  • 3rd Place – Barrett Pitt of Logan-Magnolia
  • 4th Place – Zachary Custard of West Central Valley-Stuart
  • 5th Place – Corbin Pavlik of West Harrison-Mondamin
  • 6th Place – Hudson Barnum of Woodbine

1st Place Match

  • Tom Rief (Missouri Valley) 49-1, Sr. over Dylan Obermeier (Audubon) 39-10, Jr. (Fall 2:18)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dylan Obermeier (Audubon) 39-10, Jr. over Barrett Pitt (Logan-Magnolia) 33-19, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Barrett Pitt (Logan-Magnolia) 33-19, So. over Zachary Custard (West Central Valley-Stuart) 25-17, Jr. (Fall 4:11)

5th Place Match

  • Corbin Pavlik (West Harrison-Mondamin) 14-14, Jr. over Hudson Barnum (Woodbine) 6-18, So. (Fall 0:57)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arron Olson of Missouri Valley
  • 2nd Place – Alex Wells of West Central Valley-Stuart
  • 3rd Place – Clay Kuhlman of Woodbine
  • 4th Place – Cole Leonard of Logan-Magnolia

1st Place Match

  • Arron Olson (Missouri Valley) 39-7, Jr. over Alex Wells (West Central Valley-Stuart) 30-17, Sr. (Fall 2:54)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Alex Wells (West Central Valley-Stuart) 30-17, Sr. over Clay Kuhlman (Woodbine) 22-11, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Clay Kuhlman (Woodbine) 22-11, Jr. over Cole Leonard (Logan-Magnolia) 18-17, Fr. (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 3

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Kimball of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place – Carter Littlefield of Jesup
  • 3rd Place – A.J. Kremer of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 4th Place – Dayne Bergan of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 5th Place – Ali Gerbracht of Agwsr-Ackley
  • 6th Place – Caden Ragsdale of Dike-New Hartford

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Kimball (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 37-2, Jr. over Carter Littlefield (Jesup) 34-7, So. (Fall 1:51)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Carter Littlefield (Jesup) 34-7, So. over A.J. Kremer (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 26-14, Fr. (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match

  • A.J. Kremer (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 26-14, Fr. over Dayne Bergan (Edgewood-Colesburg) 30-12, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ali Gerbracht (Agwsr-Ackley) 26-12, So. over Caden Ragsdale (Dike-New Hartford) 20-17, So. (Dec 4-1)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael McClelland of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place – Trey Lashbrook of Agwsr-Ackley
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Ohrt of Dike-New Hartford
  • 4th Place – Sebastian Beatty of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 5th Place – Brady Wilson of Jesup
  • 6th Place – Elijah Keck of Edgewood-Colesburg

1st Place Match

  • Michael McClelland (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 28-3, Fr. over Trey Lashbrook (Agwsr-Ackley) 37-3, Fr. (Fall 3:57)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Trey Lashbrook (Agwsr-Ackley) 37-3, Fr. over Dylan Ohrt (Dike-New Hartford) 31-17, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Ohrt (Dike-New Hartford) 31-17, Fr. over Sebastian Beatty (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 19-17, So. (MD 12-3)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Wilson (Jesup) 19-16, So. over Elijah Keck (Edgewood-Colesburg) 12-20, Fr. (Fall 3:06)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Frost of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place – Grant Bixby of Dike-New Hartford
  • 3rd Place – Kal Hoeger of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 4th Place – Zach Johnson of Agwsr-Ackley
  • 5th Place – Garrett Beatty of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 6th Place – Donovan Arraut of Hudson

1st Place Match

  • Cael Frost (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 31-11, Fr. over Grant Bixby (Dike-New Hartford) 29-13, Jr. (MD 11-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Grant Bixby (Dike-New Hartford) 29-13, Jr. over Kal Hoeger (Edgewood-Colesburg) 25-17, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kal Hoeger (Edgewood-Colesburg) 25-17, Jr. over Zach Johnson (Agwsr-Ackley) 21-16, Fr. (Fall 1:35)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Beatty (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 6-32, . over Donovan Arraut (Hudson) 11-27, Fr. (Fall 3:32)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Easton Larson of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place – Trey Jochumsen of Hudson
  • 3rd Place – Alex Jones of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 4th Place – Conlee Loyns of Dike-New Hartford
  • 5th Place – Bryce Gleiter of Jesup

1st Place Match

  • Easton Larson (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 35-5, So. over Trey Jochumsen (Hudson) 20-22, Fr. (Fall 1:08)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Trey Jochumsen (Hudson) 20-22, Fr. over Alex Jones (Edgewood-Colesburg) 27-16, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Jones (Edgewood-Colesburg) 27-16, So. over Conlee Loyns (Dike-New Hartford) 13-25, So. (Fall 0:26)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Gleiter (Jesup) 7-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Wettengel of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place – TJ Lau of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 3rd Place – Bo Struble of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 4th Place – Ethan Vogt of Hudson
  • 5th Place – Reid Ehman of Dike-New Hartford

1st Place Match

  • Max Wettengel (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 29-8, Jr. over TJ Lau (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 15-7, Fr. (Fall 3:18)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • TJ Lau (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 15-7, Fr. over Bo Struble (Edgewood-Colesburg) 15-19, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Bo Struble (Edgewood-Colesburg) 15-19, Fr. over Ethan Vogt (Hudson) 8-22, Fr. (Fall 5:47)

5th Place Match

  • Reid Ehman (Dike-New Hartford) 7-25, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gable Fox of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell McGraw of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 3rd Place – Tristin Gilles of Hudson
  • 4th Place – Keaton Roscovius of Jesup
  • 5th Place – Jordan Wegmann of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 6th Place – Michaela Wagner of Dike-New Hartford

1st Place Match

  • Gable Fox (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 37-1, Sr. over Maxwell McGraw (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 28-9, Sr. (MD 10-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Maxwell McGraw (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 28-9, Sr. over Tristin Gilles (Hudson) 29-10, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristin Gilles (Hudson) 29-10, Sr. over Keaton Roscovius (Jesup) 18-20, So. (MD 16-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jordan Wegmann (Edgewood-Colesburg) 24-16, So. over Michaela Wagner (Dike-New Hartford) 6-27, Fr. (Fall 0:45)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Rahnavardi of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place – Braydon Nunemaker of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Brouwer of Dike-New Hartford
  • 4th Place – Austin Owens of Hudson
  • 5th Place – Xavier Reeves of Edgewood-Colesburg

1st Place Match

  • Cael Rahnavardi (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 15-5, Fr. over Braydon Nunemaker (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 38-6, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Braydon Nunemaker (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 38-6, Sr. over Kaleb Brouwer (Dike-New Hartford) 16-13, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:32 (17-2))

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb Brouwer (Dike-New Hartford) 16-13, Fr. over Austin Owens (Hudson) 14-20, Sr. (Fall 1:15)

5th Place Match

  • Xavier Reeves (Edgewood-Colesburg) 14-17, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Lutgen of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place – Killian Welsh of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 3rd Place – Izak Krueger of Jesup
  • 4th Place – Izik Rodriguez of Hudson
  • 5th Place – Tristan Cleveland of Dike-New Hartford
  • 6th Place – Brody Roder of Agwsr-Ackley

1st Place Match

  • Logan Lutgen (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 27-11, Sr. over Killian Welsh (Edgewood-Colesburg) 39-4, Sr. (Fall 1:05)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Killian Welsh (Edgewood-Colesburg) 39-4, Sr. over Izak Krueger (Jesup) 25-13, So. (Fall 3:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Izak Krueger (Jesup) 25-13, So. over Izik Rodriguez (Hudson) 29-14, Jr. (Fall 4:44)

5th Place Match

  • Tristan Cleveland (Dike-New Hartford) 16-26, Jr. over Brody Roder (Agwsr-Ackley) 20-21, So. (Fall 1:54)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Hellman of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Fulcher of Hudson
  • 3rd Place – Spencer Amling of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 4th Place – Trevor Mixdorf of Dike-New Hartford
  • 5th Place – Jacob Kelly of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 6th Place – Drake Fleming of Jesup

1st Place Match

  • Austin Hellman (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 35-2, Sr. over Ethan Fulcher (Hudson) 34-5, So. (Fall 0:40)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ethan Fulcher (Hudson) 34-5, So. over Spencer Amling (Edgewood-Colesburg) 26-11, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Spencer Amling (Edgewood-Colesburg) 26-11, Jr. over Trevor Mixdorf (Dike-New Hartford) 15-26, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:33 (19-4))

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Kelly (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 17-25, Jr. over Drake Fleming (Jesup) 4-14, Jr. (Fall 4:31)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Even of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 2nd Place – James Mossman of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Graves of Dike-New Hartford
  • 4th Place – Tristen Reyes of Jesup
  • 5th Place – Max Bahls of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 6th Place – Ivan Wilson of Hudson

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Even (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 21-7, So. over James Mossman (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 26-16, Jr. (Fall 0:30)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • James Mossman (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 26-16, Jr. over Nathan Graves (Dike-New Hartford) 11-14, So. (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Graves (Dike-New Hartford) 11-14, So. over Tristen Reyes (Jesup) 16-22, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Max Bahls (Edgewood-Colesburg) 17-28, So. over Ivan Wilson (Hudson) 13-22, Jr. (Fall 1:46)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heath Weber of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Schares of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 3rd Place – Zach Starbuck of Dike-New Hartford
  • 4th Place – Andrew Hoeger-Pint of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 5th Place – Conner Staker of Hudson

1st Place Match

  • Heath Weber (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 32-7, Sr. over Bryce Schares (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 29-10, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Bryce Schares (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 29-10, Jr. over Zach Starbuck (Dike-New Hartford) 19-27, So. (Fall 2:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Starbuck (Dike-New Hartford) 19-27, So. over Andrew Hoeger-Pint (Edgewood-Colesburg) 15-26, Jr. (Fall 0:36)

5th Place Match

  • Conner Staker (Hudson) 11-21, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wes Geisler of Hudson
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Sawvel of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 3rd Place – Keegan Kehrli of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 4th Place – Cory Kloser of Edgewood-Colesburg
  • 5th Place – Brad Cunningham of Dike-New Hartford

1st Place Match

  • Wes Geisler (Hudson) 40-0, Sr. over Wyatt Sawvel (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 15-12, Sr. (Fall 1:11)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Wyatt Sawvel (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 15-12, Sr. over Keegan Kehrli (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 19-15, Sr. (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Keegan Kehrli (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 19-15, Sr. over Cory Kloser (Edgewood-Colesburg) 22-15, Sr. (Fall 3:42)

5th Place Match

  • Brad Cunningham (Dike-New Hartford) 20-23, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cam Fulcher of Hudson
  • 2nd Place – Austin Svoboda of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Fox of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 4th Place – Daniel Graves of Dike-New Hartford
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Rowcliffe of Edgewood-Colesburg

1st Place Match

  • Cam Fulcher (Hudson) 26-2, Sr. over Austin Svoboda (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 1:57)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Austin Svoboda (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 6-6, Sr. over Taylor Fox (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 31-8, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor Fox (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 31-8, Jr. over Daniel Graves (Dike-New Hartford) 15-8, Jr. (MD 14-6)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Rowcliffe (Edgewood-Colesburg) 10-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brian Sadler of Jesup
  • 2nd Place – Chase Arends of Dike-New Hartford
  • 3rd Place – Dawson Ellingson of Hudson
  • 4th Place – Noah Pittman of Don Bosco-Gilbertville
  • 5th Place – Luke Recker of East Buchanan-Winthrop
  • 6th Place – Elijah Elliot of Edgewood-Colesburg

1st Place Match

  • Brian Sadler (Jesup) 38-0, Sr. over Chase Arends (Dike-New Hartford) 41-5, Sr. (Fall 1:34)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Chase Arends (Dike-New Hartford) 41-5, Sr. over Dawson Ellingson (Hudson) 38-6, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Dawson Ellingson (Hudson) 38-6, Sr. over Noah Pittman (Don Bosco-Gilbertville) 21-11, Jr. (Fall 3:47)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Recker (East Buchanan-Winthrop) 23-18, Fr. over Elijah Elliot (Edgewood-Colesburg) 5-17, Jr. (Fall 0:36)

Sectional 4

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaymus Wilson of Alburnett
  • 2nd Place – Damon Huston of Midland-Wyoming
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Engrav of North Linn-Troy Mills
  • 4th Place – Ryan Kilburg of Bellevue
  • 5th Place – Dylan Lane of Maquoketa Valley-Delhi
  • 6th Place – Lane Kuehl of Clayton Ridge-Gluttenberg

1st Place Match

  • Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) 36-3, Jr. over Damon Huston (Midland-Wyoming) 42-6, Fr. (Dec 4-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Damon Huston (Midland-Wyoming) 42-6, Fr. over Dominic Engrav (North Linn-Troy Mills) 23-22, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Engrav (North Linn-Troy Mills) 23-22, So. over Ryan Kilburg (Bellevue) 17-28, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Lane (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 12-27, Fr. over Lane Kuehl (Clayton Ridge-Gluttenberg) 5-17, Fr. (Fall 0:43)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heath Moyer of North Linn-Troy Mills
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Noonan of Casade-Western Dubuque
  • 3rd Place – Zach Roeder of Bellevue
  • 4th Place – Cade Cook of Alburnett

1st Place Match

  • Heath Moyer (North Linn-Troy Mills) 38-4, So. over Aidan Noonan (Casade-Western Dubuque) 45-7, Fr. (Fall 3:07)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Aidan Noonan (Casade-Western Dubuque) 45-7, Fr. over Zach Roeder (Bellevue) 33-13, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Roeder (Bellevue) 33-13, So. over Cade Cook (Alburnett) 29-17, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Sternhagen of Maquoketa Valley-Delhi
  • 2nd Place – Austin Michels of Bellevue
  • 3rd Place – Cole Silver of Central City
  • 4th Place – Carson Staner of Casade-Western Dubuque
  • 5th Place – Logan Smith of Alburnett
  • 6th Place – Ryan Wariner of Midland-Wyoming

1st Place Match

  • Parker Sternhagen (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 19-3, Fr. over Austin Michels (Bellevue) 36-14, Sr. (Fall 1:38)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Austin Michels (Bellevue) 36-14, Sr. over Cole Silver (Central City) 12-19, Fr. (Fall 5:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Silver (Central City) 12-19, Fr. over Carson Staner (Casade-Western Dubuque) 35-16, Fr. (Fall 1:29)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Smith (Alburnett) 12-31, Fr. over Ryan Wariner (Midland-Wyoming) 12-25, Jr. (Fall 3:10)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Noonan of Casade-Western Dubuque
  • 2nd Place – Curtis Schott of North Linn-Troy Mills
  • 3rd Place – Trevor Gudenkauf of Midland-Wyoming
  • 4th Place – Lee Sloan of Alburnett
  • 5th Place – Canyon Richardson of Maquoketa Valley-Delhi
  • 6th Place – Evah Owens of Central City

1st Place Match

  • Nolan Noonan (Casade-Western Dubuque) 48-4, Jr. over Curtis Schott (North Linn-Troy Mills) 32-19, Fr. (Fall 1:50)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Curtis Schott (North Linn-Troy Mills) 32-19, Fr. over Trevor Gudenkauf (Midland-Wyoming) 32-14, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevor Gudenkauf (Midland-Wyoming) 32-14, Jr. over Lee Sloan (Alburnett) 7-32, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:03 (16-0))

5th Place Match

  • Canyon Richardson (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 11-25, Jr. over Evah Owens (Central City) 2-20, Fr. (Fall 1:48)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Henderson of North Linn-Troy Mills
  • 2nd Place – Connor Conlin of Casade-Western Dubuque
  • 3rd Place – Griffen Gravel of Midland-Wyoming
  • 4th Place – Tryston Engen of Central City
  • 5th Place – Gentry Owen of Bellevue
  • 6th Place – Deecel Staner of Maquoketa Valley-Delhi

1st Place Match

  • Brady Henderson (North Linn-Troy Mills) 28-4, Jr. over Griffen Gravel (Midland-Wyoming) 24-6, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Connor Conlin (Casade-Western Dubuque) 29-20, Jr. over Griffen Gravel (Midland-Wyoming) 24-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Conlin (Casade-Western Dubuque) 29-20, Jr. over Tryston Engen (Central City) 19-20, Fr. (Fall 5:17)

5th Place Match

  • Gentry Owen (Bellevue) 9-13, So. over Deecel Staner (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 5-10, Fr. (Fall 0:32)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Cherry of North Linn-Troy Mills
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Nemmers of Bellevue
  • 3rd Place – Cody Kremer of Casade-Western Dubuque
  • 4th Place – Timmy Harmon of Maquoketa Valley-Delhi
  • 5th Place – Austin Fairley of Midland-Wyoming

1st Place Match

  • Trevor Cherry (North Linn-Troy Mills) 25-14, Sr. over Ethan Nemmers (Bellevue) 19-15, Sr. (Dec 9-6)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ethan Nemmers (Bellevue) 19-15, Sr. over Cody Kremer (Casade-Western Dubuque) 23-20, Fr. (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Kremer (Casade-Western Dubuque) 23-20, Fr. over Timmy Harmon (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 20-24, Fr. (Fall 5:23)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Fairley (Midland-Wyoming) 6-7, So. over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chance Downs of Maquoketa Valley-Delhi
  • 2nd Place – Carson Hunter of Midland-Wyoming
  • 3rd Place – Macauley Riley of Alburnett
  • 4th Place – Dawson Sanderson of North Linn-Troy Mills
  • 5th Place – Ted Weber of Casade-Western Dubuque
  • 6th Place – Brady Kouba of Central City

1st Place Match

  • Chance Downs (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 38-9, So. over Carson Hunter (Midland-Wyoming) 23-24, Fr. (Fall 0:37)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Carson Hunter (Midland-Wyoming) 23-24, Fr. over Macauley Riley (Alburnett) 14-21, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Macauley Riley (Alburnett) 14-21, Fr. over Dawson Sanderson (North Linn-Troy Mills) 16-20, So. (Fall 3:29)

5th Place Match

  • Ted Weber (Casade-Western Dubuque) 17-27, Fr. over Brady Kouba (Central City) 2-26, Fr. (Fall 5:42)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Hildebrand of Maquoketa Valley-Delhi
  • 2nd Place – John Gadient of Casade-Western Dubuque
  • 3rd Place – Austin West of North Linn-Troy Mills
  • 4th Place – David Flores of Midland-Wyoming
  • 5th Place – Carson Givens of Alburnett

1st Place Match

  • Robert Hildebrand (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 30-15, Sr. over John Gadient (Casade-Western Dubuque) 23-8, Sr. (Fall 3:23)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • John Gadient (Casade-Western Dubuque) 23-8, Sr. over Austin West (North Linn-Troy Mills) 24-24, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin West (North Linn-Troy Mills) 24-24, Jr. over David Flores (Midland-Wyoming) 10-10, Fr. (Fall 3:52)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Givens (Alburnett) 6-26, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitch Smith of Maquoketa Valley-Delhi
  • 2nd Place – Zach Ries of Casade-Western Dubuque
  • 3rd Place – Chris Cummer of Clayton Ridge-Gluttenberg
  • 4th Place – Luke Giesmann of Bellevue
  • 5th Place – Cam Hansen of Alburnett

1st Place Match

  • Mitch Smith (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 36-9, Sr. over Zach Ries (Casade-Western Dubuque) 31-20, Jr. (Fall 5:37)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Zach Ries (Casade-Western Dubuque) 31-20, Jr. over Chris Cummer (Clayton Ridge-Gluttenberg) 20-20, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Cummer (Clayton Ridge-Gluttenberg) 20-20, Jr. over Luke Giesmann (Bellevue) 11-14, So. (Fall 2:36)

5th Place Match

  • Cam Hansen (Alburnett) 7-22, So. over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Clasen of Bellevue
  • 2nd Place – Kanan Morris of Alburnett
  • 3rd Place – Evan Elgin of Maquoketa Valley-Delhi
  • 4th Place – Jesus Morales of Clayton Ridge-Gluttenberg
  • 5th Place – Angel Nunez of Casade-Western Dubuque

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Clasen (Bellevue) 38-12, Jr. over Kanan Morris (Alburnett) 19-6, Jr. (Fall 3:43)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kanan Morris (Alburnett) 19-6, Jr. over Evan Elgin (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 13-13, Fr. (Fall 2:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Elgin (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 13-13, Fr. over Jesus Morales (Clayton Ridge-Gluttenberg) 13-18, Sr. (Fall 0:25)

5th Place Match

  • Angel Nunez (Casade-Western Dubuque) 12-18, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Quinton Rechkemmer of North Linn-Troy Mills
  • 2nd Place – Colten Lawerence of Clayton Ridge-Gluttenberg
  • 3rd Place – Kolby Morris of Alburnett
  • 4th Place – Dylan Happel of Maquoketa Valley-Delhi
  • 5th Place – Lucas Knief of Bellevue
  • 6th Place – Dustin Farris of Central City

1st Place Match

  • Quinton Rechkemmer (North Linn-Troy Mills) 34-15, Jr. over Colten Lawerence (Clayton Ridge-Gluttenberg) 21-17, Jr. (Fall 3:51)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Colten Lawerence (Clayton Ridge-Gluttenberg) 21-17, Jr. over Kolby Morris (Alburnett) 14-32, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolby Morris (Alburnett) 14-32, Fr. over Dylan Happel (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 21-24, Jr. (Fall 1:05)

5th Place Match

  • Lucas Knief (Bellevue) 13-13, Jr. over Dustin Farris (Central City) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 0:26)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Sloan of Alburnett
  • 2nd Place – Carson Wright of Maquoketa Valley-Delhi
  • 3rd Place – Eric Craft of Clayton Ridge-Gluttenberg
  • 4th Place – Alex Thomas of Midland-Wyoming

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Sloan (Alburnett) 42-1, Sr. over Carson Wright (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 7-5, Sr. (Fall 0:14)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Carson Wright (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 7-5, Sr. over Eric Craft (Clayton Ridge-Gluttenberg) 18-15, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Eric Craft (Clayton Ridge-Gluttenberg) 18-15, Jr. over Alex Thomas (Midland-Wyoming) 12-35, So. (Fall 0:18)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brett Schoenherr of Midland-Wyoming
  • 2nd Place – Cole Kruse of Maquoketa Valley-Delhi
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Starry of Central City
  • 4th Place – Mason Olmstead of Alburnett

1st Place Match

  • Brett Schoenherr (Midland-Wyoming) 42-4, Jr. over Cole Kruse (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 21-4, Sr. (M. For.)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cole Kruse (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 21-4, Sr. over Wyatt Starry (Central City) 13-16, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Starry (Central City) 13-16, Jr. over Mason Olmstead (Alburnett) 10-24, Fr. (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Quentin Recker of Casade-Western Dubuque
  • 2nd Place – Michael Feldmann of Maquoketa Valley-Delhi
  • 3rd Place – Nile Coghlan of Central City
  • 4th Place – Nick Airy of Alburnett

1st Place Match

  • Quentin Recker (Casade-Western Dubuque) 36-11, Sr. over Michael Feldmann (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 31-11, So. (Fall 1:03)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Michael Feldmann (Maquoketa Valley-Delhi) 31-11, So. over Nile Coghlan (Central City) 24-10, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Nile Coghlan (Central City) 24-10, Jr. over Nick Airy (Alburnett) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 3:54)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 5

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donavon Hanson of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 2nd Place – Cade Stearns of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
  • 3rd Place – Kelly Griffin of Emmetsburg
  • 4th Place – Nathan Harden of Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
  • 5th Place – Peyton Wunschel of East Sac County
  • 6th Place – Tyler Peterson of Alta/Aurella

1st Place Match

  • Donavon Hanson (Manson Northwest Webster) 28-1, Fr. over Cade Stearns (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 30-19, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:54 (18-3))

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cade Stearns (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 30-19, Fr. over Kelly Griffin (Emmetsburg) 21-14, So. (TB-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kelly Griffin (Emmetsburg) 21-14, So. over Nathan Harden (Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids) 18-12, So. (MD 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Peyton Wunschel (East Sac County) 16-17, So. over Tyler Peterson (Alta/Aurella) 25-20, Fr. (SV-1 12-10)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daltin Roest of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 2nd Place – Monte Matthews of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
  • 3rd Place – Sam Sherkenbach of Alta/Aurella
  • 4th Place – Nolan Blair of West Bend-Mallard
  • 5th Place – Sean Brennan of Emmetsburg
  • 6th Place – Noah Lindner of Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids

1st Place Match

  • Daltin Roest (Manson Northwest Webster) 35-7, So. over Monte Matthews (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 27-12, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Monte Matthews (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 27-12, Jr. over Sam Sherkenbach (Alta/Aurella) 32-13, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Sherkenbach (Alta/Aurella) 32-13, Jr. over Nolan Blair (West Bend-Mallard) 16-14, So. (Fall 3:03)

5th Place Match

  • Sean Brennan (Emmetsburg) 9-13, Fr. over Noah Lindner (Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids) 7-26, So. (Fall 5:36)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Nichols of Emmetsburg
  • 2nd Place – Brock Grimm of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
  • 3rd Place – Carson Collins of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 4th Place – Schade Larson of Alta/Aurella
  • 5th Place – Matthew Hedberg of East Sac County

1st Place Match

  • Christian Nichols (Emmetsburg) 34-7, Sr. over Brock Grimm (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 24-16, Fr. (MD 14-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brock Grimm (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 24-16, Fr. over Carson Collins (Manson Northwest Webster) 35-6, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Collins (Manson Northwest Webster) 35-6, So. over Schade Larson (Alta/Aurella) 27-14, So. (Fall 4:58)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Hedberg (East Sac County) 15-26, So. over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Levi Aldous of Emmetsburg
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Thomsen of East Sac County
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Naig of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
  • 4th Place – Nathan Thoma of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 5th Place – Grant Smith of Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
  • 6th Place – Jacob Null of North Union

1st Place Match

  • Levi Aldous (Emmetsburg) 30-11, So. over Nathan Thomsen (East Sac County) 24-10, So. (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Nathan Thomsen (East Sac County) 24-10, So. over Hunter Naig (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 29-17, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Naig (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 29-17, Jr. over Nathan Thoma (Manson Northwest Webster) 16-21, Fr. (MD 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Grant Smith (Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids) 17-15, Fr. over Jacob Null (North Union) 14-29, So. (Fall 4:56)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koby Hanson of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Berven of Emmetsburg
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Hoffman of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
  • 4th Place – Dawson Mack of East Sac County
  • 5th Place – Keaton Lindner of Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
  • 6th Place – Larry Ruotolo of West Bend-Mallard

1st Place Match

  • Koby Hanson (Manson Northwest Webster) 18-4, Sr. over Ethan Berven (Emmetsburg) 31-12, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ethan Berven (Emmetsburg) 31-12, Jr. over Lucas Hoffman (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 37-7, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucas Hoffman (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 37-7, Jr. over Dawson Mack (East Sac County) 29-21, So. (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Keaton Lindner (Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids) 14-22, Jr. over Larry Ruotolo (West Bend-Mallard) 3-10, Jr. (Fall 1:15)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolton Roth of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
  • 2nd Place – Spencer Griffin of Emmetsburg
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Jergens of West Bend-Mallard
  • 4th Place – Daniel Thoma of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 5th Place – Jacob Bollinger of North Union
  • 6th Place – Maxwel Jessen of East Sac County

1st Place Match

  • Kolton Roth (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 42-2, Sr. over Spencer Griffin (Emmetsburg) 33-6, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Spencer Griffin (Emmetsburg) 33-6, Jr. over Hunter Jergens (West Bend-Mallard) 19-16, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Jergens (West Bend-Mallard) 19-16, Jr. over Daniel Thoma (Manson Northwest Webster) 10-18, Fr. (Fall 1:31)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Bollinger (North Union) 12-16, So. over Maxwel Jessen (East Sac County) 11-22, So. (Fall 2:30)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bret Hoyman of Emmetsburg
  • 2nd Place – Mason Studer of West Bend-Mallard
  • 3rd Place – Blake Schany of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
  • 4th Place – Sam Zimmerman of Alta/Aurella
  • 5th Place – Brendan Baier of Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids
  • 6th Place – Grant Calmer of Manson Northwest Webster

1st Place Match

  • Bret Hoyman (Emmetsburg) 33-13, So. over Mason Studer (West Bend-Mallard) 33-10, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Mason Studer (West Bend-Mallard) 33-10, Sr. over Blake Schany (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 20-22, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Schany (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 20-22, Jr. over Sam Zimmerman (Alta/Aurella) 24-24, Jr. (MD 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Brendan Baier (Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids) 5-29, So. over Grant Calmer (Manson Northwest Webster) 6-16, Fr. (Fall 0:50)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Griffin of Emmetsburg
  • 2nd Place – Garret Bruce of East Sac County
  • 3rd Place – Spencer Roth of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
  • 4th Place – Trevor Kruse of North Union
  • 5th Place – Creytan Grimm of West Bend-Mallard
  • 6th Place – Tyler Gaes of Alta/Aurella

1st Place Match

  • Mason Griffin (Emmetsburg) 35-7, So. over Garret Bruce (East Sac County) 40-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Garret Bruce (East Sac County) 40-7, Jr. over Spencer Roth (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 35-10, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Spencer Roth (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 35-10, So. over Trevor Kruse (North Union) 21-18, Fr. (Fall 4:47)

5th Place Match

  • Creytan Grimm (West Bend-Mallard) 12-11, Fr. over Tyler Gaes (Alta/Aurella) 14-23, Sr. (Fall 3:17)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Larson of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
  • 2nd Place – Austin Burger of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 3rd Place – Conner Fehr of West Bend-Mallard
  • 4th Place – Brady Anderson of North Union
  • 5th Place – Jackson Knight of Emmetsburg
  • 6th Place – Charlie Langner of East Sac County

1st Place Match

  • Nate Larson (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 21-12, Sr. over Austin Burger (Manson Northwest Webster) 31-18, Sr. (Dec 9-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Austin Burger (Manson Northwest Webster) 31-18, Sr. over Conner Fehr (West Bend-Mallard) 22-10, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Conner Fehr (West Bend-Mallard) 22-10, So. over Brady Anderson (North Union) 14-11, Sr. (Fall 4:28)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Knight (Emmetsburg) 20-18, Sr. over Charlie Langner (East Sac County) 16-30, Sr. (Fall 5:33)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Treyton Cacek of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
  • 2nd Place – Alex De Roos of Alta/Aurella
  • 3rd Place – Jon Lace of Emmetsburg
  • 4th Place – Andrew Schiltz of North Union
  • 5th Place – Coleman Grimm of West Bend-Mallard
  • 6th Place – Devyn Howell of Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids

1st Place Match

  • Treyton Cacek (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 34-2, So. over Alex De Roos (Alta/Aurella) 36-7, Fr. (Fall 2:52)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Alex De Roos (Alta/Aurella) 36-7, Fr. over Jon Lace (Emmetsburg) 32-12, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jon Lace (Emmetsburg) 32-12, So. over Andrew Schiltz (North Union) 27-21, Sr. (Fall 1:49)

5th Place Match

  • Coleman Grimm (West Bend-Mallard) 11-12, Jr. over Devyn Howell (Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids) 6-15, Jr. (M. For.)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Murray of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
  • 2nd Place – Nick Schany of Emmetsburg
  • 3rd Place – John Schuttler of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 4th Place – Isaac Engeman of North Union
  • 5th Place – Brock Mier of Alta/Aurella
  • 6th Place – Cole Dickey of West Bend-Mallard

1st Place Match

  • Carter Murray (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 34-3, Jr. over John Schuttler (Manson Northwest Webster) 29-12, So. (Fall 4:37)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Nick Schany (Emmetsburg) 28-15, Jr. over John Schuttler (Manson Northwest Webster) 29-12, So. (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Schany (Emmetsburg) 28-15, Jr. over Isaac Engeman (North Union) 29-20, Jr. (Fall 1:41)

5th Place Match

  • Brock Mier (Alta/Aurella) 21-27, Fr. over Cole Dickey (West Bend-Mallard) 16-27, So. (Fall 5:06)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Miller of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
  • 2nd Place – Austin Corbin of East Sac County
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Mier of Alta/Aurella
  • 4th Place – Jordan Anderson of Emmetsburg

1st Place Match

  • Blake Miller (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 32-12, Jr. over Austin Corbin (East Sac County) 16-22, So. (Dec 7-6)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Austin Corbin (East Sac County) 16-22, So. over Brandon Mier (Alta/Aurella) 15-25, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Mier (Alta/Aurella) 15-25, Fr. over Jordan Anderson (Emmetsburg) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:57)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Gaes of Alta/Aurella
  • 2nd Place – Jimmie Steffens of Emmetsburg
  • 3rd Place – Cade Steelman of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
  • 4th Place – Alex Jacobsen of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 5th Place – Angel Martinez of North Union
  • 6th Place – Nick Ford of West Bend-Mallard

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Gaes (Alta/Aurella) 45-0, Jr. over Jimmie Steffens (Emmetsburg) 31-11, Sr. (Fall 1:42)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jimmie Steffens (Emmetsburg) 31-11, Sr. over Cade Steelman (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 13-7, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Steelman (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 13-7, So. over Alex Jacobsen (Manson Northwest Webster) 18-14, Sr. (MD 13-4)

5th Place Match

  • Angel Martinez (North Union) 17-13, Jr. over Nick Ford (West Bend-Mallard) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 2:31)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Enrique Maravilla of Manson Northwest Webster
  • 2nd Place – Kipp Corbin of East Sac County
  • 3rd Place – Jake Anderson of North Union
  • 4th Place – Evan Brennan of Emmetsburg
  • 5th Place – Kyle Rehm of Graettinger-Terril/R-A
  • 6th Place – Dalton Woosley of Alta/Aurella

1st Place Match

  • Enrique Maravilla (Manson Northwest Webster) 34-1, Sr. over Kipp Corbin (East Sac County) 31-18, So. (Fall 2:27)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kipp Corbin (East Sac County) 31-18, So. over Jake Anderson (North Union) 8-8, So. (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake Anderson (North Union) 8-8, So. over Evan Brennan (Emmetsburg) 18-23, Jr. (Fall 1:28)

5th Place Match

  • Kyle Rehm (Graettinger-Terril/R-A) 9-24, Sr. over Dalton Woosley (Alta/Aurella) 15-18, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

Sectional 6

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Ramaker of Lake Mills
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Duckett of St. Edmond
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Graham of Eagle Grove
  • 4th Place – Cael Wollner of Newman Catholic
  • 5th Place – Derek Oberhelman of West Hancock

1st Place Match

  • Jack Ramaker (Lake Mills) 41-10, Fr. over Ryan Duckett (St. Edmond) 27-11, Fr. (Fall 5:28)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ryan Duckett (St. Edmond) 27-11, Fr. over Jacob Graham (Eagle Grove) 31-17, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Graham (Eagle Grove) 31-17, So. over Cael Wollner (Newman Catholic) 20-25, So. (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Derek Oberhelman (West Hancock) 11-27, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Derek Graham of Eagle Grove
  • 2nd Place – Caiden Jones of Lake Mills

1st Place Match

  • Derek Graham (Eagle Grove) 34-5, Sr. over Caiden Jones (Lake Mills) 43-5, Jr. (For.)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Caiden Jones (Lake Mills) 43-5, Jr. over () , . (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Helgeson of Lake Mills
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Rolon of Eagle Grove
  • 3rd Place – Cade Hansen of Newman Catholic
  • 4th Place – Tjaden Dixon of West Fork

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Helgeson (Lake Mills) 35-7, So. over Gabriel Rolon (Eagle Grove) 28-25, Fr. (Fall 3:28)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Gabriel Rolon (Eagle Grove) 28-25, Fr. over Cade Hansen (Newman Catholic) 30-16, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Hansen (Newman Catholic) 30-16, Jr. over Tjaden Dixon (West Fork) 3-23, Fr. (Fall 0:21)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Mcbride of Newman Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Logan Heaberlin of Belmond-Klemme
  • 3rd Place – Alex Martinson of Lake Mills
  • 4th Place – Noah Carlson of St. Edmond
  • 5th Place – Josh Graham of Eagle Grove

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Mcbride (Newman Catholic) 41-1, Jr. over Logan Heaberlin (Belmond-Klemme) 34-10, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Logan Heaberlin (Belmond-Klemme) 34-10, Jr. over Alex Martinson (Lake Mills) 35-11, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Martinson (Lake Mills) 35-11, Sr. over Noah Carlson (St. Edmond) 16-19, So. (Fall 2:46)

5th Place Match

  • Josh Graham (Eagle Grove) 14-17, So. over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mark Dawson of Eagle Grove
  • 2nd Place – Casey Hanson of Lake Mills
  • 3rd Place – George Schmit of Newman Catholic
  • 4th Place – Max Beminio of Belmond-Klemme
  • 5th Place – Reed Brown of West Hancock

1st Place Match

  • Mark Dawson (Eagle Grove) 29-9, So. over Casey Hanson (Lake Mills) 41-10, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Casey Hanson (Lake Mills) 41-10, Fr. over George Schmit (Newman Catholic) 27-21, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • George Schmit (Newman Catholic) 27-21, Jr. over Max Beminio (Belmond-Klemme) 16-21, Fr. (Fall 1:33)

5th Place Match

  • Reed Brown (West Hancock) 10-19, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Beery of Lake Mills
  • 2nd Place – Dawson Lalor of Eagle Grove
  • 3rd Place – Wil Gribben of Newman Catholic

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Beery (Lake Mills) 33-4, Jr. over Dawson Lalor (Eagle Grove) 32-17, Sr. (Fall 4:00)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dawson Lalor (Eagle Grove) 32-17, Sr. over Wil Gribben (Newman Catholic) 9-28, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Wil Gribben (Newman Catholic) 9-28, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kam Black of Newman Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Subject of West Hancock
  • 3rd Place – Evan Anderson of Eagle Grove
  • 4th Place – Edson Ramirez of West Fork
  • 5th Place – Carson Rygh of Lake Mills

1st Place Match

  • Kam Black (Newman Catholic) 37-9, Jr. over Dalton Subject (West Hancock) 30-17, Jr. (Fall 0:25)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dalton Subject (West Hancock) 30-17, Jr. over Evan Anderson (Eagle Grove) 18-21, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Anderson (Eagle Grove) 18-21, Sr. over Edson Ramirez (West Fork) 3-17, Jr. (Fall 1:07)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Rygh (Lake Mills) 2-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Saxon Lyman of Eagle Grove
  • 2nd Place – Drae Love of Lake Mills
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Smith of Newman Catholic
  • 4th Place – Justin Ausborn of West Hancock
  • 5th Place – Trent Despenas of West Fork
  • 6th Place – Jaden Warren of Belmond-Klemme

1st Place Match

  • Saxon Lyman (Eagle Grove) 41-7, Sr. over Drae Love (Lake Mills) 23-16, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Drae Love (Lake Mills) 23-16, Sr. over Jacob Smith (Newman Catholic) 26-18, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Smith (Newman Catholic) 26-18, Sr. over Justin Ausborn (West Hancock) 25-23, Fr. (Fall 3:47)

5th Place Match

  • Trent Despenas (West Fork) 2-11, Fr. over Jaden Warren (Belmond-Klemme) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 5:00)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Hagen of West Hancock
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Wagner of Lake Mills
  • 3rd Place – Ben Jacobs of Newman Catholic
  • 4th Place – Tristan Halfpop of Belmond-Klemme

1st Place Match

  • Tate Hagen (West Hancock) 33-4, So. over Elijah Wagner (Lake Mills) 37-12, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Elijah Wagner (Lake Mills) 37-12, Fr. over Ben Jacobs (Newman Catholic) 19-9, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Jacobs (Newman Catholic) 19-9, Jr. over Tristan Halfpop (Belmond-Klemme) 0-28, Fr. (Fall 2:43)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Mccleish of Newman Catholic
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Lyman of Eagle Grove
  • 3rd Place – Cole Bergo of Lake Mills
  • 4th Place – Cole Kelly of West Hancock

1st Place Match

  • Chase Mccleish (Newman Catholic) 39-5, Jr. over Brayden Lyman (Eagle Grove) 42-9, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brayden Lyman (Eagle Grove) 42-9, Sr. over Cole Bergo (Lake Mills) 35-16, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Bergo (Lake Mills) 35-16, Sr. over Cole Kelly (West Hancock) 28-16, Fr. (Fall 1:01)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Kroeze of Belmond-Klemme
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Eckels of West Hancock
  • 3rd Place – Drake Harnish of Lake Mills
  • 4th Place – Dylan Kruckenberg of Eagle Grove
  • 5th Place – Caden Kratz of Newman Catholic
  • 6th Place – Jake Szalat of St. Edmond

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Kroeze (Belmond-Klemme) 39-5, Jr. over Caleb Eckels (West Hancock) 28-11, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Caleb Eckels (West Hancock) 28-11, Jr. over Drake Harnish (Lake Mills) 40-13, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Drake Harnish (Lake Mills) 40-13, So. over Dylan Kruckenberg (Eagle Grove) 26-25, So. (Fall 4:54)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Kratz (Newman Catholic) 12-19, Sr. over Jake Szalat (St. Edmond) 12-17, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Irons of Lake Mills
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Hagen of West Hancock
  • 3rd Place – Collin Meints of West Fork
  • 4th Place – Alex Bartz of Belmond-Klemme
  • 5th Place – Reco Jolly of Eagle Grove

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Irons (Lake Mills) 45-3, Sr. over Hunter Hagen (West Hancock) 39-3, Sr. (Fall 3:25)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Hunter Hagen (West Hancock) 39-3, Sr. over Collin Meints (West Fork) 21-22, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Collin Meints (West Fork) 21-22, Sr. over Alex Bartz (Belmond-Klemme) 6-31, Fr. (Fall 1:17)

5th Place Match

  • Reco Jolly (Eagle Grove) 1-29, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joel Mendoza of Eagle Grove
  • 2nd Place – Max Johnson of Lake Mills
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Clark of West Fork
  • 4th Place – Austin Brouwer of West Hancock

1st Place Match

  • Joel Mendoza (Eagle Grove) 31-5, So. over Max Johnson (Lake Mills) 35-16, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Max Johnson (Lake Mills) 35-16, Jr. over Jordan Clark (West Fork) 26-14, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordan Clark (West Fork) 26-14, Sr. over Austin Brouwer (West Hancock) 14-14, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Beminio of Belmond-Klemme
  • 2nd Place – Alex Bender of West Fork
  • 3rd Place – Chandler Redenius of West Hancock
  • 4th Place – Brett Tyler of Lake Mills
  • 5th Place – Leo Calles of Eagle Grove
  • 6th Place – Logan Allison of Newman Catholic

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Beminio (Belmond-Klemme) 23-2, Sr. over Alex Bender (West Fork) 26-7, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Alex Bender (West Fork) 26-7, Sr. over Chandler Redenius (West Hancock) 31-9, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Chandler Redenius (West Hancock) 31-9, So. over Brett Tyler (Lake Mills) 10-12, Sr. (Fall 1:20)

5th Place Match

  • Leo Calles (Eagle Grove) 11-15, Jr. over Logan Allison (Newman Catholic) 11-33, So. (Fall 0:46)

Sectional 7

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jakson Cobb of Wayne, Corydon
  • 2nd Place – Drew Kelso of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas

1st Place Match

  • Jakson Cobb (Wayne, Corydon) 32-9, Fr. over Drew Kelso (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 21-23, So. (Fall 3:52)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Drew Kelso (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 21-23, So. over () , . (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Dale of Central Decatur, Leon
  • 2nd Place – Wil Martin of Moravia
  • 3rd Place – Randy Jimenez of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
  • 4th Place – Ben Van Wyk of Lynnville-Sully

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Dale (Central Decatur, Leon) 41-9, Sr. over Wil Martin (Moravia) 21-11, So. (Fall 0:44)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Wil Martin (Moravia) 21-11, So. over Randy Jimenez (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 25-17, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Randy Jimenez (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 25-17, Fr. over Ben Van Wyk (Lynnville-Sully) 18-19, Jr. (Fall 3:21)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trent Terrell of Wayne, Corydon
  • 2nd Place – Cj Snethen of Lynnville-Sully
  • 3rd Place – Logan Jones of Central Decatur, Leon
  • 4th Place – Joel Davis of North Mahaska, New Sharon

1st Place Match

  • Trent Terrell (Wayne, Corydon) 25-17, Fr. over Cj Snethen (Lynnville-Sully) 29-22, Fr. (Fall 0:37)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cj Snethen (Lynnville-Sully) 29-22, Fr. over Logan Jones (Central Decatur, Leon) 24-23, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Jones (Central Decatur, Leon) 24-23, Fr. over Joel Davis (North Mahaska, New Sharon) 15-21, So. (Fall 0:59)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Walker of Central Decatur, Leon
  • 2nd Place – Tay VanDyne of Wayne, Corydon
  • 3rd Place – Zac Knapp of Moravia
  • 4th Place – Jacob Templeman of North Mahaska, New Sharon

1st Place Match

  • David Walker (Central Decatur, Leon) 8-18, So. over Tay VanDyne (Wayne, Corydon) 10-8, So. (Fall 3:22)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tay VanDyne (Wayne, Corydon) 10-8, So. over Zac Knapp (Moravia) 19-14, So. (Fall 3:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Zac Knapp (Moravia) 19-14, So. over Jacob Templeman (North Mahaska, New Sharon) 10-25, Fr. (Fall 4:55)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarrett Stodghill of North Mahaska, New Sharon
  • 2nd Place – Jt Rowe of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Halferty of Wayne, Corydon
  • 4th Place – Ethan Martin of Moravia

1st Place Match

  • Jarrett Stodghill (North Mahaska, New Sharon) 15-2, Jr. over Jt Rowe (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 21-24, So. (Fall 2:51)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jt Rowe (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 21-24, So. over Jayden Halferty (Wayne, Corydon) 14-18, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayden Halferty (Wayne, Corydon) 14-18, Fr. over Ethan Martin (Moravia) 19-24, Fr. (Fall 2:55)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Dunsbergen of Lynnville-Sully
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Strasser of North Mahaska, New Sharon
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Dierking of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
  • 4th Place – Dakota Davis of Central Decatur, Leon
  • 5th Place – Casey Clark of Moravia
  • 6th Place – Austin Good of Baxter

1st Place Match

  • Josh Dunsbergen (Lynnville-Sully) 34-4, Sr. over Tyler Strasser (North Mahaska, New Sharon) 38-5, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tyler Strasser (North Mahaska, New Sharon) 38-5, Sr. over Tanner Dierking (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 18-20, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Dierking (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 18-20, Fr. over Dakota Davis (Central Decatur, Leon) 20-23, So. (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Casey Clark (Moravia) 16-16, Jr. over Austin Good (Baxter) 4-12, Jr. (MD 17-5)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Martin of Moravia
  • 2nd Place – Stetson Baker of Wayne, Corydon
  • 3rd Place – Elliot Ness of Central Decatur, Leon
  • 4th Place – Bradley Metz of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
  • 5th Place – Nolan Roff of Pleasantville
  • 6th Place – ethan molenburg of North Mahaska, New Sharon

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Martin (Moravia) 37-7, Sr. over Stetson Baker (Wayne, Corydon) 17-6, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Stetson Baker (Wayne, Corydon) 17-6, Sr. over Elliot Ness (Central Decatur, Leon) 23-27, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Elliot Ness (Central Decatur, Leon) 23-27, Jr. over Bradley Metz (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 15-25, Fr. (Fall 3:41)

5th Place Match

  • Nolan Roff (Pleasantville) 15-29, Fr. over ethan molenburg (North Mahaska, New Sharon) 9-28, Fr. (Dec 9-8)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alec Henderson of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
  • 2nd Place – Cayden Johnson of Lynnville-Sully
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Clark of Wayne, Corydon
  • 4th Place – Dalton Tucker of Pleasantville
  • 5th Place – Greyden Henry of Central Decatur, Leon
  • 6th Place – Spencer Baty of Moravia

1st Place Match

  • Alec Henderson (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 14-4, Sr. over Cayden Johnson (Lynnville-Sully) 27-19, . (Fall 1:40)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cayden Johnson (Lynnville-Sully) 27-19, . over Hunter Clark (Wayne, Corydon) 25-15, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Clark (Wayne, Corydon) 25-15, Jr. over Dalton Tucker (Pleasantville) 8-16, Jr. (Dec 12-5)

5th Place Match

  • Greyden Henry (Central Decatur, Leon) 7-22, Fr. over Spencer Baty (Moravia) 9-23, So. (Dec 12-11)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Jones of Central Decatur, Leon
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Cobb of Wayne, Corydon
  • 3rd Place – Tucker Babbitt of Moravia
  • 4th Place – Luke Groves of North Mahaska, New Sharon
  • 5th Place – Seth Chumbley of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
  • 6th Place – Lane Mathis of Lynnville-Sully

1st Place Match

  • Luke Jones (Central Decatur, Leon) 41-8, Sr. over Hunter Cobb (Wayne, Corydon) 28-10, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Hunter Cobb (Wayne, Corydon) 28-10, Jr. over Tucker Babbitt (Moravia) 12-6, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Tucker Babbitt (Moravia) 12-6, Sr. over Luke Groves (North Mahaska, New Sharon) 20-4, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Seth Chumbley (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 7-23, So. over Lane Mathis (Lynnville-Sully) 11-17, Fr. (Fall 1:15)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tj Dierking of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
  • 2nd Place – Sage Zylstra of Lynnville-Sully
  • 3rd Place – Adam Walker of Central Decatur, Leon
  • 4th Place – Brady Langloss of Wayne, Corydon
  • 5th Place – Max Hinners of Pleasantville
  • 6th Place – Brad Matthews of Baxter

1st Place Match

  • Tj Dierking (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 40-3, Sr. over Sage Zylstra (Lynnville-Sully) 14-5, Sr. (Fall 1:15)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Sage Zylstra (Lynnville-Sully) 14-5, Sr. over Adam Walker (Central Decatur, Leon) 24-13, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Adam Walker (Central Decatur, Leon) 24-13, Sr. over Brady Langloss (Wayne, Corydon) 20-19, So. (Fall 5:48)

5th Place Match

  • Max Hinners (Pleasantville) 7-25, Jr. over Brad Matthews (Baxter) 3-17, Fr. (Fall 0:47)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colby Page of Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Kenyon of Pleasantville
  • 3rd Place – Keaton Casteel of Moravia
  • 4th Place – Grady Carpenter of Wayne, Corydon

1st Place Match

  • Colby Page (Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas) 38-10, Jr. over Daniel Kenyon (Pleasantville) 33-15, Jr. (Fall 4:55)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Daniel Kenyon (Pleasantville) 33-15, Jr. over Keaton Casteel (Moravia) 14-27, So. (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Keaton Casteel (Moravia) 14-27, So. over Grady Carpenter (Wayne, Corydon) 8-13, Sr. (Fall 5:48)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Mann of Pleasantville
  • 2nd Place – Spencer Buban of Wayne, Corydon
  • 3rd Place – Ian Padget of Moravia

1st Place Match

  • Evan Mann (Pleasantville) 10-4, Sr. over Spencer Buban (Wayne, Corydon) 16-14, Jr. (Fall 2:26)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Spencer Buban (Wayne, Corydon) 16-14, Jr. over Ian Padget (Moravia) 12-28, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ian Padget (Moravia) 12-28, So. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chaz Clark of Pleasantville
  • 2nd Place – Dakota Zinnel of Wayne, Corydon
  • 3rd Place – Micah Kearns of Baxter

1st Place Match

  • Chaz Clark (Pleasantville) 40-2, Sr. over Dakota Zinnel (Wayne, Corydon) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 1:42)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dakota Zinnel (Wayne, Corydon) 3-6, Fr. over Micah Kearns (Baxter) 3-22, . (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Micah Kearns (Baxter) 3-22, . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matt Bellon of Wayne, Corydon
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Kauffman of Pleasantville

1st Place Match

  • Matt Bellon (Wayne, Corydon) 21-16, Sr. over Matthew Kauffman (Pleasantville) 30-15, Fr. (Dec 7-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Matthew Kauffman (Pleasantville) 30-15, Fr. over () , . (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 8

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Dye of Sigourney-Keota
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Kupka of H-L-V, Victor
  • 3rd Place – Keegan Cope of English Valleys, North English
  • 4th Place – Wright Hilpipre of B-G-M, Brooklyn

1st Place Match

  • Mason Dye (Sigourney-Keota) 43-3, So. over Ethan Kupka (H-L-V, Victor) 26-20, Fr. (Fall 4:22)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ethan Kupka (H-L-V, Victor) 26-20, Fr. over Keegan Cope (English Valleys, North English) 22-22, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Keegan Cope (English Valleys, North English) 22-22, Fr. over Wright Hilpipre (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 15-25, Fr. (Fall 5:05)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kodie Strong of Montezuma
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Cline of B-G-M, Brooklyn
  • 3rd Place – Timmy Stecklein of English Valleys, North English
  • 4th Place – Tyler Gillum of Pekin

1st Place Match

  • Kodie Strong (Montezuma) 14-10, Fr. over Timmy Stecklein (English Valleys, North English) 8-18, Jr. (MD 17-9)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jacob Cline (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 7-11, So. over Timmy Stecklein (English Valleys, North English) 8-18, Jr. (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Cline (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 7-11, So. over Tyler Gillum (Pekin) 15-21, Fr. (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Thompson of English Valleys, North English
  • 2nd Place – Blake Mann of B-G-M, Brooklyn

1st Place Match

  • Seth Thompson (English Valleys, North English) 31-14, So. over Blake Mann (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 24-24, So. (MD 13-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Blake Mann (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 24-24, So. over () , . (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Sieren of Pekin
  • 2nd Place – Kayne Marshall of Iowa Valley, Marengo
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Kolesar of H-L-V, Victor
  • 4th Place – Zane Hahn of Sigourney-Keota

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Sieren (Pekin) 14-10, Sr. over Kayne Marshall (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 34-21, So. (Dec 10-8)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kayne Marshall (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 34-21, So. over Marcus Kolesar (H-L-V, Victor) 17-25, Fr. (Fall 5:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Marcus Kolesar (H-L-V, Victor) 17-25, Fr. over Zane Hahn (Sigourney-Keota) 8-15, So. (Fall 0:58)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Hammes of Pekin
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Caskey of H-L-V, Victor
  • 3rd Place – Luke House of Sigourney-Keota
  • 4th Place – Gavin Patterson of Iowa Valley, Marengo

1st Place Match

  • Zach Hammes (Pekin) 21-5, Jr. over Dylan Caskey (H-L-V, Victor) 35-12, Sr. (Fall 1:30)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dylan Caskey (H-L-V, Victor) 35-12, Sr. over Luke House (Sigourney-Keota) 18-22, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke House (Sigourney-Keota) 18-22, Sr. over Gavin Patterson (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 23-25, Jr. (Fall 3:58)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Ives of Sigourney-Keota
  • 2nd Place – Drake Harbison of Pekin
  • 3rd Place – Christian Loschen of B-G-M, Brooklyn
  • 4th Place – Traven Murray of Iowa Valley, Marengo
  • 5th Place – Lyden Klesner of H-L-V, Victor

1st Place Match

  • Nick Ives (Sigourney-Keota) 28-17, Sr. over Drake Harbison (Pekin) 5-3, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Drake Harbison (Pekin) 5-3, Sr. over Christian Loschen (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 24-22, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Loschen (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 24-22, Sr. over Traven Murray (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 7-20, Fr. (MD 14-2)

5th Place Match

  • Lyden Klesner (H-L-V, Victor) 8-16, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Smith of Iowa Valley, Marengo
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Conger of Pekin
  • 3rd Place – Caden Fontinel of H-L-V, Victor
  • 4th Place – Trent Hendricks of Sigourney-Keota

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Smith (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 49-3, So. over Hunter Conger (Pekin) 14-12, Jr. (Fall 0:17)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Hunter Conger (Pekin) 14-12, Jr. over Caden Fontinel (H-L-V, Victor) 28-17, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Fontinel (H-L-V, Victor) 28-17, So. over Trent Hendricks (Sigourney-Keota) 19-30, So. (Fall 4:27)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keaton Baayen of Pekin
  • 2nd Place – Jaedon Probasco of Montezuma
  • 3rd Place – Zech Boender of Sigourney-Keota
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Moncada of Iowa Valley, Marengo

1st Place Match

  • Keaton Baayen (Pekin) 41-3, Sr. over Jaedon Probasco (Montezuma) 44-9, Jr. (Fall 5:22)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jaedon Probasco (Montezuma) 44-9, Jr. over Zech Boender (Sigourney-Keota) 28-21, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Zech Boender (Sigourney-Keota) 28-21, Jr. over Isaiah Moncada (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 24-25, So. (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Baker of Pekin
  • 2nd Place – Cole Widmer of Montezuma
  • 3rd Place – Jeramie Kane of B-G-M, Brooklyn
  • 4th Place – Drew Slaymaker of Iowa Valley, Marengo
  • 5th Place – Jesse Fritz of Sigourney-Keota

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Baker (Pekin) 30-12, Sr. over Cole Widmer (Montezuma) 29-9, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cole Widmer (Montezuma) 29-9, Jr. over Jeramie Kane (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 27-21, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeramie Kane (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 27-21, Fr. over Drew Slaymaker (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 22-30, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:16 (15-0))

5th Place Match

  • Jesse Fritz (Sigourney-Keota) 13-31, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tylor Kane of B-G-M, Brooklyn
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Peach of English Valleys, North English
  • 3rd Place – Breven Platt of Iowa Valley, Marengo
  • 4th Place – Jordan Hixson of Pekin
  • 5th Place – Nate Schuster of Sigourney-Keota
  • 6th Place – Weston Shirk of Montezuma

1st Place Match

  • Tylor Kane (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 29-7, Sr. over Caleb Peach (English Valleys, North English) 33-17, Jr. (Dec 12-5)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Caleb Peach (English Valleys, North English) 33-17, Jr. over Breven Platt (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 28-20, Jr. (MD 10-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Breven Platt (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 28-20, Jr. over Jordan Hixson (Pekin) 29-9, Sr. (Dec 14-9)

5th Place Match

  • Nate Schuster (Sigourney-Keota) 11-27, So. over Weston Shirk (Montezuma) 4-11, Jr. (Fall 1:21)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garet Sims of Iowa Valley, Marengo
  • 2nd Place – Skyler Juhl of Pekin
  • 3rd Place – Cael Hester of English Valleys, North English
  • 4th Place – Zeke Webb of Sigourney-Keota
  • 5th Place – Dalton Alexander of B-G-M, Brooklyn

1st Place Match

  • Garet Sims (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 50-1, Jr. over Skyler Juhl (Pekin) 28-14, Sr. (Fall 0:22)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Skyler Juhl (Pekin) 28-14, Sr. over Cael Hester (English Valleys, North English) 33-18, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael Hester (English Valleys, North English) 33-18, So. over Zeke Webb (Sigourney-Keota) 13-33, So. (Fall 4:43)

5th Place Match

  • Dalton Alexander (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 22-25, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Fisher of English Valleys, North English
  • 2nd Place – Mason Juhl of Pekin
  • 3rd Place – Mac Conrad of Sigourney-Keota
  • 4th Place – David McCammant of B-G-M, Brooklyn
  • 5th Place – Bryce Loffer of Iowa Valley, Marengo

1st Place Match

  • John Fisher (English Valleys, North English) 37-13, Jr. over Mason Juhl (Pekin) 35-10, Fr. (Fall 1:44)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Mason Juhl (Pekin) 35-10, Fr. over Mac Conrad (Sigourney-Keota) 22-15, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Mac Conrad (Sigourney-Keota) 22-15, Jr. over David McCammant (B-G-M, Brooklyn) 21-23, Sr. (Fall 1:14)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Loffer (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 15-25, So. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Reeves of Sigourney-Keota
  • 2nd Place – Dustin Stoner of Montezuma
  • 3rd Place – Noah McCammant of English Valleys, North English
  • 4th Place – Ethan Cooksey of Pekin

1st Place Match

  • Kaleb Reeves (Sigourney-Keota) 44-0, Sr. over Dustin Stoner (Montezuma) 43-9, Sr. (Fall 1:11)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dustin Stoner (Montezuma) 43-9, Sr. over Noah McCammant (English Valleys, North English) 27-18, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah McCammant (English Valleys, North English) 27-18, Sr. over Ethan Cooksey (Pekin) 8-3, Sr. (MD 14-2)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Battreall of Montezuma
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Tapken of English Valleys, North English
  • 3rd Place – Parker Wieck of Iowa Valley, Marengo
  • 4th Place – Sam Fowler of Sigourney-Keota
  • 5th Place – Kaden Pollock of Pekin

1st Place Match

  • Grant Battreall (Montezuma) 37-13, Sr. over Daniel Tapken (English Valleys, North English) 27-13, So. (Fall 3:15)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Daniel Tapken (English Valleys, North English) 27-13, So. over Parker Wieck (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 30-26, Jr. (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Parker Wieck (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 30-26, Jr. over Sam Fowler (Sigourney-Keota) 7-14, So. (Fall 0:51)

5th Place Match

  • Kaden Pollock (Pekin) 10-28, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 9

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Attkisson of Tri-Center
  • 2nd Place – Mick Schroder of Riverside
  • 3rd Place – Gabe McCain of Treynor

1st Place Match

  • Connor Attkisson (Tri-Center) 43-4, So. over Mick Schroder (Riverside) 29-10, Fr. (Fall 0:29)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Mick Schroder (Riverside) 29-10, Fr. over Gabe McCain (Treynor) 35-11, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe McCain (Treynor) 35-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joel Sampson of Ahstw
  • 2nd Place – Ian Dinsmore of Treynor
  • 3rd Place – Noah Whittington of Underwood
  • 4th Place – Caden Burroughs of Riverside

1st Place Match

  • Joel Sampson (Ahstw) 34-19, So. over Ian Dinsmore (Treynor) 27-16, So. (MD 11-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ian Dinsmore (Treynor) 27-16, So. over Noah Whittington (Underwood) 14-17, Fr. (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Whittington (Underwood) 14-17, Fr. over Caden Burroughs (Riverside) 10-12, So. (Fall 2:31)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Thomsen of Underwood
  • 2nd Place – Elliot Young of Ahstw
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Reicks of Riverside
  • 4th Place – Jacob Hrasky of Treynor
  • 5th Place – Jason VanNorstrand of Tri-Center

1st Place Match

  • Blake Thomsen (Underwood) 41-4, So. over Elliot Young (Ahstw) 28-21, Jr. (Fall 1:33)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Elliot Young (Ahstw) 28-21, Jr. over Ethan Reicks (Riverside) 20-22, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Reicks (Riverside) 20-22, Fr. over Jacob Hrasky (Treynor) 20-30, So. (Fall 1:50)

5th Place Match

  • Jason VanNorstrand (Tri-Center) 7-24, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Thomsen of Underwood
  • 2nd Place – Jaeden Rassmussen of Ahstw
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Becker of Riverside
  • 4th Place – Evan Smith of Treynor

1st Place Match

  • Alex Thomsen (Underwood) 45-1, Sr. over Jaeden Rassmussen (Ahstw) 33-13, So. (Fall 1:07)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jaeden Rassmussen (Ahstw) 33-13, So. over Ethan Becker (Riverside) 15-11, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Becker (Riverside) 15-11, Sr. over Evan Smith (Treynor) 13-26, Fr. (Fall 2:49)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan James of Underwood
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Ehlers of Ahstw
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Smith of Riverside
  • 4th Place – Jackson Wray of East Mills
  • 5th Place – Nolan Niesen of St. Albert
  • 6th Place – Mitchell Lutz of Treynor

1st Place Match

  • Logan James (Underwood) 45-3, So. over Gabe Smith (Riverside) 28-11, Jr. (Fall 1:47)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Benjamin Ehlers (Ahstw) 31-21, Jr. over Gabe Smith (Riverside) 28-11, Jr. (Fall 4:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Ehlers (Ahstw) 31-21, Jr. over Jackson Wray (East Mills) 29-16, Fr. (Fall 3:53)

5th Place Match

  • Nolan Niesen (St. Albert) 18-28, So. over Mitchell Lutz (Treynor) 35-18, So. (Fall 3:15)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Owens of Underwood
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Nelson of Tri-Center
  • 3rd Place – Chase Reber of Treynor
  • 4th Place – Carter Phippen of Ahstw
  • 5th Place – Reid Chambers of Riverside

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Owens (Underwood) 8-2, Jr. over Trevor Nelson (Tri-Center) 43-13, Jr. (Fall 1:38)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Trevor Nelson (Tri-Center) 43-13, Jr. over Chase Reber (Treynor) 24-12, So. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Reber (Treynor) 24-12, So. over Carter Phippen (Ahstw) 17-24, Sr. (Fall 0:45)

5th Place Match

  • Reid Chambers (Riverside) 19-20, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryson Freeberg of Tri-Center
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Rodenburg of Underwood
  • 3rd Place – Chase Haas of Treynor
  • 4th Place – Seth Kiesel of Ahstw
  • 5th Place – Josh Mansfield of Riverside
  • 6th Place – Greg Crawley of St. Albert

1st Place Match

  • Bryson Freeberg (Tri-Center) 35-11, So. over Kyler Rodenburg (Underwood) 32-15, Jr. (Fall 1:48)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kyler Rodenburg (Underwood) 32-15, Jr. over Chase Haas (Treynor) 27-26, Sr. (Fall 2:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Haas (Treynor) 27-26, Sr. over Seth Kiesel (Ahstw) 32-23, So. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Josh Mansfield (Riverside) 22-16, Jr. over Greg Crawley (St. Albert) 16-36, Sr. (Fall 0:55)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Baker of Underwood
  • 2nd Place – Gabe Madsen of Ahstw
  • 3rd Place – Andy Casson of Riverside
  • 4th Place – Carson Burhenne of Treynor
  • 5th Place – Levi Anderson of East Mills
  • 6th Place – Ken Chapman of Tri-Center

1st Place Match

  • Michael Baker (Underwood) 21-10, Jr. over Gabe Madsen (Ahstw) 21-25, Jr. (MD 12-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Gabe Madsen (Ahstw) 21-25, Jr. over Andy Casson (Riverside) 20-9, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Andy Casson (Riverside) 20-9, Sr. over Carson Burhenne (Treynor) 18-28, Fr. (Fall 1:50)

5th Place Match

  • Levi Anderson (East Mills) 7-13, Fr. over Ken Chapman (Tri-Center) 8-24, Jr. (Fall 1:33)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Dunning of St. Albert
  • 2nd Place – Brennon Mauer of Treynor
  • 3rd Place – Brody Gordon of East Mills
  • 4th Place – Drake Adair of Underwood
  • 5th Place – Lance Skank of Riverside
  • 6th Place – Jeremy Miller of Tri-Center

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Dunning (St. Albert) 20-10, Sr. over Brennon Mauer (Treynor) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 5:37)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brennon Mauer (Treynor) 25-10, Jr. over Brody Gordon (East Mills) 28-20, Fr. (SV-1 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Gordon (East Mills) 28-20, Fr. over Drake Adair (Underwood) 16-17, Jr. (MD 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Lance Skank (Riverside) 11-19, So. over Jeremy Miller (Tri-Center) 30-21, Sr. (Fall 1:22)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Pauley of Ahstw
  • 2nd Place – Mick Clevenger of Riverside
  • 3rd Place – Nolan Hansen of Treynor
  • 4th Place – Hunter Wray of East Mills
  • 5th Place – Cael McLaren of St. Albert
  • 6th Place – Keegan Pinchot of Underwood

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Pauley (Ahstw) 48-0, Jr. over Mick Clevenger (Riverside) 30-16, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:57 (22-6))

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Mick Clevenger (Riverside) 30-16, Sr. over Nolan Hansen (Treynor) 16-11, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Nolan Hansen (Treynor) 16-11, Sr. over Hunter Wray (East Mills) 20-23, Jr. (Fall 4:46)

5th Place Match

  • Cael McLaren (St. Albert) 19-34, Fr. over Keegan Pinchot (Underwood) 9-21, Jr. (Fall 3:29)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Kenkel of Ahstw
  • 2nd Place – Chris Darnold of East Mills
  • 3rd Place – Austin Kulesa of Treynor
  • 4th Place – Ethan Chmeika of Tri-Center

1st Place Match

  • Joe Kenkel (Ahstw) 43-10, Sr. over Chris Darnold (East Mills) 26-11, So. (MD 12-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Chris Darnold (East Mills) 26-11, So. over Austin Kulesa (Treynor) 21-26, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Kulesa (Treynor) 21-26, Jr. over Ethan Chmeika (Tri-Center) 10-13, Fr. (Fall 0:36)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavyn Fischer of Ahstw
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Anderson of East Mills
  • 3rd Place – Corey Coleman of Treynor
  • 4th Place – Wes Kramer of Tri-Center
  • 5th Place – Kaiden Hendricks of Riverside
  • 6th Place – Ben O`Niell of St. Albert

1st Place Match

  • Gavyn Fischer (Ahstw) 47-8, So. over Corey Coleman (Treynor) 21-36, Fr. (Fall 0:32)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Aaron Anderson (East Mills) 19-18, Jr. over Corey Coleman (Treynor) 21-36, Fr. (Fall 1:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Aaron Anderson (East Mills) 19-18, Jr. over Wes Kramer (Tri-Center) 9-22, Sr. (Fall 1:16)

5th Place Match

  • Kaiden Hendricks (Riverside) 11-20, Fr. over Ben O`Niell (St. Albert) 6-24, Fr. (Fall 5:54)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Canada of Ahstw
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Moore of St. Albert
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Stange of Tri-Center
  • 4th Place – Chris Gardner of Underwood
  • 5th Place – Harley Carberry of Treynor
  • 6th Place – Jack Anderson of East Mills

1st Place Match

  • Brady Canada (Ahstw) 36-9, So. over Isaiah Moore (St. Albert) 21-10, Jr. (Fall 0:34)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Isaiah Moore (St. Albert) 21-10, Jr. over Hunter Stange (Tri-Center) 20-9, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Stange (Tri-Center) 20-9, Sr. over Chris Gardner (Underwood) 20-21, Fr. (Fall 0:57)

5th Place Match

  • Harley Carberry (Treynor) 23-38, Jr. over Jack Anderson (East Mills) 16-27, Fr. (Fall 3:41)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Fox of Treynor
  • 2nd Place – Leland Barr of Ahstw
  • 3rd Place – Emmett White of Tri-Center

1st Place Match

  • Brock Fox (Treynor) 20-6, So. over Leland Barr (Ahstw) 5-9, So. (Fall 0:34)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Leland Barr (Ahstw) 5-9, So. over Emmett White (Tri-Center) 11-21, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Emmett White (Tri-Center) 11-21, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 10

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Shaha of Mount Ayr
  • 2nd Place – Cole Wimber of East Union, Afton
  • 3rd Place – Ben Breheny of Nodaway Valley
  • 4th Place – Brayden Avila of Southwest Valley

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Shaha (Mount Ayr) 36-2, Fr. over Cole Wimber (East Union, Afton) 26-14, So. (Dec 7-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cole Wimber (East Union, Afton) 26-14, So. over Ben Breheny (Nodaway Valley) 17-23, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Breheny (Nodaway Valley) 17-23, Fr. over Brayden Avila (Southwest Valley) 12-22, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:28 (17-2))

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trae Ehlen of Mount Ayr
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Halloran of Clarinda
  • 3rd Place – Levi Parrott of East Union, Afton
  • 4th Place – Trey Dixon of Southwest Valley
  • 5th Place – Christian Tinajero of Clarinda Academy

1st Place Match

  • Trae Ehlen (Mount Ayr) 31-7, Fr. over Tyler Halloran (Clarinda) 30-20, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:25 (16-0))

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tyler Halloran (Clarinda) 30-20, Jr. over Levi Parrott (East Union, Afton) 24-17, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Levi Parrott (East Union, Afton) 24-17, Sr. over Trey Dixon (Southwest Valley) 12-9, So. (Fall 0:39)

5th Place Match

  • Christian Tinajero (Clarinda Academy) 10-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Quentin Gregg of Mount Ayr
  • 2nd Place – Jarryn Stephens of East Union, Afton
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Espinosa of Clarinda
  • 4th Place – Zane Vance of Griswold
  • 5th Place – Talon Riedel of Bedford/Lenox
  • 6th Place – Kade Hutchings of Southwest Valley

1st Place Match

  • Quentin Gregg (Mount Ayr) 15-16, Jr. over Jarryn Stephens (East Union, Afton) 24-18, Fr. (Dec 10-9)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jarryn Stephens (East Union, Afton) 24-18, Fr. over Jesse Espinosa (Clarinda) 20-23, Sr. (Fall 4:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesse Espinosa (Clarinda) 20-23, Sr. over Zane Vance (Griswold) 20-25, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:26 (16-0))

5th Place Match

  • Talon Riedel (Bedford/Lenox) 10-17, So. over Kade Hutchings (Southwest Valley) 13-19, Fr. (Fall 1:27)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Teagan Lundquist of Southwest Valley
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Hull of Nodaway Valley
  • 3rd Place – John Seyler of Griswold
  • 4th Place – Briar Knapp of Mount Ayr

1st Place Match

  • Teagan Lundquist (Southwest Valley) 36-2, Jr. over John Seyler (Griswold) 27-18, Jr. (Fall 0:59)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ryan Hull (Nodaway Valley) 11-31, Jr. over John Seyler (Griswold) 27-18, Jr. (Fall 3:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Hull (Nodaway Valley) 11-31, Jr. over Briar Knapp (Mount Ayr) 11-26, Fr. (MD 12-3)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sherman Hayes of East Union, Afton
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Heideman of Bedford/Lenox
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Nicolas of Southwest Valley

1st Place Match

  • Sherman Hayes (East Union, Afton) 29-10, So. over Dylan Heideman (Bedford/Lenox) 26-9, Sr. (Fall 2:32)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dylan Heideman (Bedford/Lenox) 26-9, Sr. over Dominic Nicolas (Southwest Valley) 17-17, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Nicolas (Southwest Valley) 17-17, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Gutknecht of Clarinda
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Wittstock of East Union, Afton
  • 3rd Place – Austin Wilson of Nodaway Valley
  • 4th Place – Kyle Casagrande of Southwest Valley
  • 5th Place – Colton Turner of Griswold
  • 6th Place – Levi Ray of Bedford/Lenox

1st Place Match

  • Austin Gutknecht (Clarinda) 37-3, Sr. over Matthew Wittstock (East Union, Afton) 32-9, Sr. (Fall 1:57)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Matthew Wittstock (East Union, Afton) 32-9, Sr. over Austin Wilson (Nodaway Valley) 21-17, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Wilson (Nodaway Valley) 21-17, So. over Kyle Casagrande (Southwest Valley) 6-13, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:10 (20-5))

5th Place Match

  • Colton Turner (Griswold) 15-28, Fr. over Levi Ray (Bedford/Lenox) 1-9, Fr. (Fall 3:27)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shawn Swain of Griswold
  • 2nd Place – Nate Briggs of Bedford/Lenox
  • 3rd Place – Logan Calkins of Southwest Valley
  • 4th Place – Mike Lyons of Clarinda Academy

1st Place Match

  • Shawn Swain (Griswold) 38-16, Sr. over Nate Briggs (Bedford/Lenox) 28-7, Sr. (Fall 2:31)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Nate Briggs (Bedford/Lenox) 28-7, Sr. over Logan Calkins (Southwest Valley) 36-12, Sr. (Fall 2:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Calkins (Southwest Valley) 36-12, Sr. over Mike Lyons (Clarinda Academy) 14-12, Jr. (Fall 3:33)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Venteicher of Bedford/Lenox
  • 2nd Place – Cole Ridnour of Clarinda
  • 3rd Place – Derek Mueller of Griswold
  • 4th Place – Mathew Johnston of Southwest Valley

1st Place Match

  • Drew Venteicher (Bedford/Lenox) 35-4, So. over Cole Ridnour (Clarinda) 17-22, Fr. (Fall 0:46)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cole Ridnour (Clarinda) 17-22, Fr. over Derek Mueller (Griswold) 30-22, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Derek Mueller (Griswold) 30-22, So. over Mathew Johnston (Southwest Valley) 12-14, So. (Fall 5:36)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcus Daughton of Mount Ayr
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Dalton of Southwest Valley
  • 3rd Place – Clayton Carson of Clarinda
  • 4th Place – Adrian Rodriquez of Clarinda Academy

1st Place Match

  • Marcus Daughton (Mount Ayr) 34-3, Sr. over Dylan Dalton (Southwest Valley) 28-11, Sr. (Fall 1:38)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dylan Dalton (Southwest Valley) 28-11, Sr. over Clayton Carson (Clarinda) 10-30, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Clayton Carson (Clarinda) 10-30, Sr. over Adrian Rodriquez (Clarinda Academy) 3-13, So. (Fall 0:35)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Morgenstern of Clarinda
  • 2nd Place – Merik Gaule of Southwest Valley
  • 3rd Place – Parker Manning of Nodaway Valley
  • 4th Place – Aaron Schmitz of Bedford/Lenox
  • 5th Place – Reas Knapp of Mount Ayr
  • 6th Place – Sam Olson of Griswold

1st Place Match

  • Jace Morgenstern (Clarinda) 30-24, Sr. over Merik Gaule (Southwest Valley) 27-17, Sr. (Fall 3:32)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Merik Gaule (Southwest Valley) 27-17, Sr. over Parker Manning (Nodaway Valley) 25-15, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Parker Manning (Nodaway Valley) 25-15, Jr. over Aaron Schmitz (Bedford/Lenox) 16-12, Sr. (Fall 2:35)

5th Place Match

  • Reas Knapp (Mount Ayr) 11-6, So. over Sam Olson (Griswold) 11-22, Fr. (Fall 2:54)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Derek Venteicher of Bedford/Lenox
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Steinhoff of East Union, Afton
  • 3rd Place – Jakob Childs of Clarinda
  • 4th Place – Carlos Nunez of Clarinda Academy
  • 5th Place – Seth Butler of Griswold
  • 6th Place – Trent Newton of Southwest Valley

1st Place Match

  • Derek Venteicher (Bedford/Lenox) 41-1, Sr. over Dylan Steinhoff (East Union, Afton) 29-14, So. (Fall 0:22)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dylan Steinhoff (East Union, Afton) 29-14, So. over Jakob Childs (Clarinda) 17-20, So. (Fall 0:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Jakob Childs (Clarinda) 17-20, So. over Carlos Nunez (Clarinda Academy) 23-20, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Seth Butler (Griswold) 22-27, So. over Trent Newton (Southwest Valley) 12-32, So. (Fall 0:56)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brenden Christensen of Bedford/Lenox
  • 2nd Place – Crew Howard of Clarinda
  • 3rd Place – Terrance Frisby of Clarinda Academy
  • 4th Place – Brady Reese of East Union, Afton

1st Place Match

  • Brenden Christensen (Bedford/Lenox) 32-3, Sr. over Crew Howard (Clarinda) 24-19, Fr. (Dec 6-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Crew Howard (Clarinda) 24-19, Fr. over Terrance Frisby (Clarinda Academy) 25-12, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Terrance Frisby (Clarinda Academy) 25-12, So. over Brady Reese (East Union, Afton) 23-19, So. (Fall 2:36)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chance Strough of Bedford/Lenox
  • 2nd Place – Tallen Myers of Southwest Valley
  • 3rd Place – Jory Christensen of Nodaway Valley
  • 4th Place – Nick Freund of Griswold
  • 5th Place – Nick Flores of Clarinda Academy

1st Place Match

  • Chance Strough (Bedford/Lenox) 35-2, Jr. over Tallen Myers (Southwest Valley) 27-17, Fr. (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tallen Myers (Southwest Valley) 27-17, Fr. over Jory Christensen (Nodaway Valley) 19-15, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jory Christensen (Nodaway Valley) 19-15, So. over Nick Freund (Griswold) 22-25, Jr. (MD 11-2)

5th Place Match

  • Nick Flores (Clarinda Academy) 13-26, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Cox of Mount Ayr
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Christensen of Bedford/Lenox
  • 3rd Place – Storm Howard of Clarinda
  • 4th Place – Andy Seals of Southwest Valley
  • 5th Place – Andrew DeLaCruz of Clarinda Academy

1st Place Match

  • Josh Cox (Mount Ayr) 32-8, Jr. over Storm Howard (Clarinda) 23-24, Jr. (Fall 1:20)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kyler Christensen (Bedford/Lenox) 27-14, Sr. over Storm Howard (Clarinda) 23-24, Jr. (Fall 1:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyler Christensen (Bedford/Lenox) 27-14, Sr. over Andy Seals (Southwest Valley) 20-21, Sr. (Fall 5:58)

5th Place Match

  • Andrew DeLaCruz (Clarinda Academy) 5-9, So. over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 11

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felicity Taylor of South Winneshiek, Calmar
  • 2nd Place – Brady Wilkinson of Sumner-Fredericksburg
  • 3rd Place – Riley Rankin of Postville

1st Place Match

  • Felicity Taylor (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 33-8, Sr. over Brady Wilkinson (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 26-17, So. (Dec 8-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brady Wilkinson (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 26-17, So. over Riley Rankin (Postville) 25-21, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Rankin (Postville) 25-21, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Stubbs of Mfl MarMac
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Hughes of Postville
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Busch of Tripoli
  • 4th Place – Spencer Matt of Sumner-Fredericksburg
  • 5th Place – Kari German of Starmont
  • 6th Place – Toby Conway of South Winneshiek, Calmar

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Stubbs (Mfl MarMac) 37-1, So. over Caleb Hughes (Postville) 18-8, Fr. (Fall 0:58)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Caleb Hughes (Postville) 18-8, Fr. over Brandon Busch (Tripoli) 24-17, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Busch (Tripoli) 24-17, Sr. over Spencer Matt (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 16-19, Fr. (MD 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kari German (Starmont) 15-26, So. over Toby Conway (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 10-32, Fr. (Fall 2:58)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Uvaldo Camarillo of Postville
  • 2nd Place – Gabe Sadler of South Winneshiek, Calmar
  • 3rd Place – Cayle Huebner of Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
  • 4th Place – Kael Glenn of Sumner-Fredericksburg
  • 5th Place – Chaise Ziegler of Mfl MarMac
  • 6th Place – Keean Anderson of Tripoli

1st Place Match

  • Uvaldo Camarillo (Postville) 38-4, Sr. over Gabe Sadler (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 22-21, So. (MD 23-11)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Gabe Sadler (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 22-21, So. over Cayle Huebner (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 20-17, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cayle Huebner (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 20-17, So. over Kael Glenn (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 20-24, So. (Dec 12-6)

5th Place Match

  • Chaise Ziegler (Mfl MarMac) 28-15, So. over Keean Anderson (Tripoli) 9-29, Jr. (MD 12-2)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reese Welcher of Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Hayes of Starmont
  • 3rd Place – Owen Kime of Sumner-Fredericksburg
  • 4th Place – Blake Block of Tripoli
  • 5th Place – Max Havlicek of Mfl MarMac
  • 6th Place – Andrey Shirbroun of Central Elkader

1st Place Match

  • Reese Welcher (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 30-10, So. over Mitchell Hayes (Starmont) 36-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Mitchell Hayes (Starmont) 36-4, Sr. over Owen Kime (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 25-13, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen Kime (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 25-13, Fr. over Blake Block (Tripoli) 21-19, So. (Fall 2:52)

5th Place Match

  • Max Havlicek (Mfl MarMac) 17-9, Fr. over Andrey Shirbroun (Central Elkader) 20-25, Sr. (MD 13-3)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donny Schmit of Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
  • 2nd Place – Zach Taylor of South Winneshiek, Calmar
  • 3rd Place – Zach Trudo of Mfl MarMac
  • 4th Place – Sabino Chilel of Postville
  • 5th Place – Dalton Heidemann of Tripoli

1st Place Match

  • Donny Schmit (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 39-2, Sr. over Zach Taylor (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 25-17, Fr. (Fall 3:23)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Zach Taylor (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 25-17, Fr. over Zach Trudo (Mfl MarMac) 16-9, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Trudo (Mfl MarMac) 16-9, Jr. over Sabino Chilel (Postville) 2-8, Jr. (Fall 1:03)

5th Place Match

  • Dalton Heidemann (Tripoli) 2-9, So. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Egan of Mfl MarMac
  • 2nd Place – Logan Schnuelle of South Winneshiek, Calmar
  • 3rd Place – Tylen Hirsch of Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
  • 4th Place – Justin Cook of Central Elkader

1st Place Match

  • Michael Egan (Mfl MarMac) 39-2, Jr. over Logan Schnuelle (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 27-19, So. (Dec 3-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Logan Schnuelle (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 27-19, So. over Tylen Hirsch (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 10-14, Fr. (Fall 3:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Tylen Hirsch (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 10-14, Fr. over Justin Cook (Central Elkader) 8-18, Fr. (Fall 2:58)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Olson of Mfl MarMac
  • 2nd Place – Colin Schrader of Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
  • 3rd Place – Marshall Oberbroeckling of Tripoli
  • 4th Place – Tayton Bullerman of South Winneshiek, Calmar
  • 5th Place – Dylan Rochford of Sumner-Fredericksburg

1st Place Match

  • Brady Olson (Mfl MarMac) 35-7, Sr. over Colin Schrader (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 33-7, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Colin Schrader (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 33-7, Sr. over Marshall Oberbroeckling (Tripoli) 18-23, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Marshall Oberbroeckling (Tripoli) 18-23, So. over Tayton Bullerman (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 23-12, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Rochford (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 3-24, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Krall of Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Tollefsrud of South Winneshiek, Calmar
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Wood of Sumner-Fredericksburg
  • 4th Place – Zach Howe of Mfl MarMac
  • 5th Place – Mason Bradley of Tripoli

1st Place Match

  • Kaleb Krall (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 28-4, Jr. over Tanner Tollefsrud (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 27-9, Sr. (Fall 1:45)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tanner Tollefsrud (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 27-9, Sr. over Ethan Wood (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 31-17, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Wood (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 31-17, Sr. over Zach Howe (Mfl MarMac) 23-13, So. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Bradley (Tripoli) 5-11, So. over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Johangimeier of Mfl MarMac
  • 2nd Place – Jason Even of Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
  • 3rd Place – Rodney Schwartzhoff of South Winneshiek, Calmar
  • 4th Place – Blake Brocka of Tripoli
  • 5th Place – Treyten Steffen of Sumner-Fredericksburg
  • 6th Place – Brayan Silva of Postville

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Johangimeier (Mfl MarMac) 37-4, Jr. over Jason Even (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 25-4, Sr. (Fall 3:17)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jason Even (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 25-4, Sr. over Rodney Schwartzhoff (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 37-5, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Rodney Schwartzhoff (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 37-5, Sr. over Blake Brocka (Tripoli) 25-20, Fr. (MD 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Treyten Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 32-13, So. over Brayan Silva (Postville) 9-24, Jr. (Fall 1:54)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Weepie of Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Mueller-lynde of Starmont
  • 3rd Place – Collyn Chipera of Sumner-Fredericksburg
  • 4th Place – Braxton Smith of South Winneshiek, Calmar
  • 5th Place – Avery Smith of Mfl MarMac

1st Place Match

  • Ben Weepie (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 27-9, Sr. over Tyler Mueller-lynde (Starmont) 36-9, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tyler Mueller-lynde (Starmont) 36-9, Sr. over Collyn Chipera (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 26-23, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Collyn Chipera (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 26-23, Sr. over Braxton Smith (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 12-10, Sr. (Fall 3:54)

5th Place Match

  • Avery Smith (Mfl MarMac) 24-19, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Manning Kuboushek of South Winneshiek, Calmar
  • 2nd Place – Weiland Steffen of Sumner-Fredericksburg
  • 3rd Place – Carter Keppler of Starmont
  • 4th Place – Brady Brocka of Tripoli

1st Place Match

  • Manning Kuboushek (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 38-5, Sr. over Weiland Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 36-7, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Weiland Steffen (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 36-7, Jr. over Carter Keppler (Starmont) 38-10, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Keppler (Starmont) 38-10, Sr. over Brady Brocka (Tripoli) 27-15, Jr. (Dec 12-7)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Meyer of Sumner-Fredericksburg
  • 2nd Place – Gabe Kipp of South Winneshiek, Calmar
  • 3rd Place – Garret Keehner of Mfl MarMac
  • 4th Place – Peyton Brown of Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
  • 5th Place – Bryce Moine of Starmont

1st Place Match

  • Brock Meyer (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 37-7, Sr. over Gabe Kipp (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 37-7, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Gabe Kipp (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 37-7, Sr. over Garret Keehner (Mfl MarMac) 33-5, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Garret Keehner (Mfl MarMac) 33-5, Jr. over Peyton Brown (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 28-15, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Moine (Starmont) 28-17, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marquise Paino of Tripoli
  • 2nd Place – Damon Meyer of South Winneshiek, Calmar
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Steffans of Postville
  • 4th Place – Jacob Trudo of Mfl MarMac
  • 5th Place – Carter Paulus of Sumner-Fredericksburg
  • 6th Place – Declan Johanns of Starmont

1st Place Match

  • Marquise Paino (Tripoli) 29-2, Sr. over Damon Meyer (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 23-6, Fr. (Fall 2:51)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Damon Meyer (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 23-6, Fr. over Isaac Steffans (Postville) 25-21, So. (Fall 2:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Steffans (Postville) 25-21, So. over Jacob Trudo (Mfl MarMac) 22-23, Fr. (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Paulus (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 22-21, Jr. over Declan Johanns (Starmont) 11-12, Fr. (Fall 0:48)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Lukes of South Winneshiek, Calmar
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Duffy of Wapsie Valley, Fairbank
  • 3rd Place – Roberto Lopez of Postville
  • 4th Place – Anthony Constant of Sumner-Fredericksburg

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Lukes (South Winneshiek, Calmar) 33-6, Sr. over Rylan Duffy (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 27-13, Jr. (Fall 5:38)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Rylan Duffy (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank) 27-13, Jr. over Roberto Lopez (Postville) 24-15, Sr. (Fall 5:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Roberto Lopez (Postville) 24-15, Sr. over Anthony Constant (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 2-13, Jr. (Inj. 0:01)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 12

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Dietz of Nashua-Plainfield
  • 2nd Place – Brooks Meyer of Denver
  • 3rd Place – Derek Peterson of Saint Ansgar
  • 4th Place – Garret Heagel of Central Springs
  • 5th Place – Kaden Petersen of Rockford
  • 6th Place – Seth Lane of North Butler-Clarksville

1st Place Match

  • Brock Dietz (Nashua-Plainfield) 36-4, Sr. over Brooks Meyer (Denver) 36-7, Fr. (Fall 1:43)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brooks Meyer (Denver) 36-7, Fr. over Derek Peterson (Saint Ansgar) 29-16, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Derek Peterson (Saint Ansgar) 29-16, Fr. over Garret Heagel (Central Springs) 33-13, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Kaden Petersen (Rockford) 25-20, Fr. over Seth Lane (North Butler-Clarksville) 8-25, So. (Fall 1:49)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Moore of Denver
  • 2nd Place – Jakob Whitinger of Nashua-Plainfield
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Trees of North Butler-Clarksville
  • 4th Place – Jaden Hutchinson of Saint Ansgar
  • 5th Place – Jaxon Tate of Central Springs

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Moore (Denver) 24-1, So. over Jakob Whitinger (Nashua-Plainfield) 33-9, So. (Fall 1:12)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jakob Whitinger (Nashua-Plainfield) 33-9, So. over Bryce Trees (North Butler-Clarksville) 37-5, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Trees (North Butler-Clarksville) 37-5, Jr. over Jaden Hutchinson (Saint Ansgar) 13-26, Fr. (Fall 1:02)

5th Place Match

  • Jaxon Tate (Central Springs) 5-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Schimmels of Denver
  • 2nd Place – Carter Pals of Central Springs
  • 3rd Place – Cade Hardy of North Butler-Clarksville
  • 4th Place – Kollyn Lentz of Nashua-Plainfield

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Schimmels (Denver) 35-10, Fr. over Carter Pals (Central Springs) 42-7, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Carter Pals (Central Springs) 42-7, Jr. over Cade Hardy (North Butler-Clarksville) 19-20, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Hardy (North Butler-Clarksville) 19-20, So. over Kollyn Lentz (Nashua-Plainfield) 11-25, So. (Fall 2:57)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Schrage of Northwood-Kensett
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Brinkman of North Butler-Clarksville
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Kaski of Riceville
  • 4th Place – Brody Shover of Denver
  • 5th Place – Sam Juenger of Saint Ansgar
  • 6th Place – Christian Hillman of Nashua-Plainfield

1st Place Match

  • Caden Schrage (Northwood-Kensett) 35-13, So. over Adrian Kaski (Riceville) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 3:05)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Trevor Brinkman (North Butler-Clarksville) 29-20, Jr. over Adrian Kaski (Riceville) 18-5, Sr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevor Brinkman (North Butler-Clarksville) 29-20, Jr. over Brody Shover (Denver) 15-20, Fr. (Fall 5:22)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Juenger (Saint Ansgar) 13-18, So. over Christian Hillman (Nashua-Plainfield) 11-27, So. (Fall 2:34)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Lewis of Denver
  • 2nd Place – Devan Hackenmiller of Saint Ansgar
  • 3rd Place – Teryn Joebgen of North Butler-Clarksville
  • 4th Place – Jeff Yezek of Northwood-Kensett
  • 5th Place – Michael Stille of Nashua-Plainfield
  • 6th Place – Sebastian Beck of Central Springs

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Lewis (Denver) 29-3, So. over Devan Hackenmiller (Saint Ansgar) 23-22, Sr. (Fall 1:26)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Devan Hackenmiller (Saint Ansgar) 23-22, Sr. over Teryn Joebgen (North Butler-Clarksville) 34-14, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Teryn Joebgen (North Butler-Clarksville) 34-14, So. over Jeff Yezek (Northwood-Kensett) 15-12, Sr. (MD 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Stille (Nashua-Plainfield) 10-27, So. over Sebastian Beck (Central Springs) 12-25, Sr. (Fall 1:31)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Wright of Denver
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Johnson of Rockford
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Jacobsen of Central Springs
  • 4th Place – Brandon Varner of Northwood-Kensett
  • 5th Place – Brett Marshall of North Butler-Clarksville
  • 6th Place – Brecken Buringrud of Saint Ansgar

1st Place Match

  • Riley Wright (Denver) 31-5, Jr. over Trevor Johnson (Rockford) 44-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:51 (17-1))

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Trevor Johnson (Rockford) 44-4, Sr. over Kaden Jacobsen (Central Springs) 35-15, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaden Jacobsen (Central Springs) 35-15, Fr. over Brandon Varner (Northwood-Kensett) 24-19, Fr. (Fall 1:06)

5th Place Match

  • Brett Marshall (North Butler-Clarksville) 15-30, Sr. over Brecken Buringrud (Saint Ansgar) 6-10, So. (Fall 0:39)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chance Throndson of Riceville
  • 2nd Place – Tristen Brase of Nashua-Plainfield
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Garl of Central Springs
  • 4th Place – Koltyn Beckham of North Butler-Clarksville
  • 5th Place – Samuel Kliment of Northwood-Kensett
  • 6th Place – Connor Springer of Saint Ansgar

1st Place Match

  • Chance Throndson (Riceville) 40-1, Sr. over Tristen Brase (Nashua-Plainfield) 34-8, Sr. (Fall 2:47)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tristen Brase (Nashua-Plainfield) 34-8, Sr. over Lucas Garl (Central Springs) 35-11, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucas Garl (Central Springs) 35-11, Jr. over Koltyn Beckham (North Butler-Clarksville) 33-17, Sr. (Fall 5:27)

5th Place Match

  • Samuel Kliment (Northwood-Kensett) 28-21, Jr. over Connor Springer (Saint Ansgar) 10-26, So. (Fall 3:28)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Wilson of Denver
  • 2nd Place – C.J. Niedert of North Butler-Clarksville
  • 3rd Place – Logan Benjegerdes of Northwood-Kensett
  • 4th Place – Sage Hulshizer of Saint Ansgar
  • 5th Place – Max Howes of Central Springs
  • 6th Place – Dylan Downing of Nashua-Plainfield

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Wilson (Denver) 43-4, Sr. over C.J. Niedert (North Butler-Clarksville) 27-18, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:20 (22-3))

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • C.J. Niedert (North Butler-Clarksville) 27-18, Jr. over Logan Benjegerdes (Northwood-Kensett) 32-11, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Benjegerdes (Northwood-Kensett) 32-11, Jr. over Sage Hulshizer (Saint Ansgar) 13-23, Fr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Max Howes (Central Springs) 15-28, So. over Dylan Downing (Nashua-Plainfield) 13-14, Jr. (Fall 1:07)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Rasing of Rockford
  • 2nd Place – John Ebaugh of Denver
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Marker of Central Springs
  • 4th Place – Beau Thompson of North Butler-Clarksville
  • 5th Place – Derik Downing of Nashua-Plainfield
  • 6th Place – Preston Isler of Saint Ansgar

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Rasing (Rockford) 19-2, Jr. over John Ebaugh (Denver) 31-10, So. (Dec 2-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • John Ebaugh (Denver) 31-10, So. over Dylan Marker (Central Springs) 23-24, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Marker (Central Springs) 23-24, So. over Beau Thompson (North Butler-Clarksville) 16-26, Jr. (MD 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Derik Downing (Nashua-Plainfield) 14-20, Fr. over Preston Isler (Saint Ansgar) 8-33, So. (Fall 2:48)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Krueger of Denver
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Trees of North Butler-Clarksville
  • 3rd Place – Gideon Rollene of Northwood-Kensett
  • 4th Place – Evan Kalainoff of Nashua-Plainfield
  • 5th Place – Avery Garner of Central Springs
  • 6th Place – Joseph Harris of Riceville

1st Place Match

  • Cael Krueger (Denver) 40-2, Jr. over Brandon Trees (North Butler-Clarksville) 43-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brandon Trees (North Butler-Clarksville) 43-1, Sr. over Gideon Rollene (Northwood-Kensett) 33-15, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Gideon Rollene (Northwood-Kensett) 33-15, So. over Evan Kalainoff (Nashua-Plainfield) 23-23, So. (Fall 2:49)

5th Place Match

  • Avery Garner (Central Springs) 10-13, Sr. over Joseph Harris (Riceville) 14-22, Sr. (Fall 2:33)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Ryg of Central Springs
  • 2nd Place – Dayton Smith of Saint Ansgar
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Varner of Northwood-Kensett
  • 4th Place – Carter Mauer of Riceville
  • 5th Place – Dallas Testroet of North Butler-Clarksville
  • 6th Place – Nathan Eggena of Denver

1st Place Match

  • Zach Ryg (Central Springs) 42-2, Jr. over Dayton Smith (Saint Ansgar) 36-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dayton Smith (Saint Ansgar) 36-6, Sr. over Gavin Varner (Northwood-Kensett) 34-16, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Varner (Northwood-Kensett) 34-16, Jr. over Carter Mauer (Riceville) 11-8, Fr. (Fall 1:22)

5th Place Match

  • Dallas Testroet (North Butler-Clarksville) 12-15, Jr. over Nathan Eggena (Denver) 6-7, So. (Fall 1:32)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Dorn of Denver
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Dettmer of Nashua-Plainfield
  • 3rd Place – Cole Byrnes of Riceville
  • 4th Place – J.c. Ulrich of North Butler-Clarksville
  • 5th Place – Brett Hansen of Rockford
  • 6th Place – Elijah Soltero of Saint Ansgar

1st Place Match

  • Trevor Dorn (Denver) 31-12, So. over Nathan Dettmer (Nashua-Plainfield) 30-12, Sr. (Fall 2:19)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Nathan Dettmer (Nashua-Plainfield) 30-12, Sr. over Cole Byrnes (Riceville) 23-11, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Byrnes (Riceville) 23-11, Jr. over J.c. Ulrich (North Butler-Clarksville) 17-20, So. (Fall 5:06)

5th Place Match

  • Brett Hansen (Rockford) 15-23, So. over Elijah Soltero (Saint Ansgar) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 2:48)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zack Santee of Central Springs
  • 2nd Place – Trace Engel of North Butler-Clarksville
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Brandt of Northwood-Kensett
  • 4th Place – Brandon Maitland of Denver
  • 5th Place – Dalton Asche of Nashua-Plainfield
  • 6th Place – Collin Ubben of Saint Ansgar

1st Place Match

  • Zack Santee (Central Springs) 41-2, Sr. over Trace Engel (North Butler-Clarksville) 38-9, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Trace Engel (North Butler-Clarksville) 38-9, Sr. over Marcus Brandt (Northwood-Kensett) 28-18, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Marcus Brandt (Northwood-Kensett) 28-18, Sr. over Brandon Maitland (Denver) 10-30, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Dalton Asche (Nashua-Plainfield) 14-25, So. over Collin Ubben (Saint Ansgar) 3-14, Fr. (Fall 1:51)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Farley of Denver
  • 2nd Place – Teddy Behrens of Central Springs
  • 3rd Place – Chris Eastman of Riceville
  • 4th Place – Ryder Lestrud of Northwood-Kensett
  • 5th Place – Tanner Striegel of Nashua-Plainfield

1st Place Match

  • Brock Farley (Denver) 39-7, Jr. over Teddy Behrens (Central Springs) 32-16, So. (Fall 1:47)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Teddy Behrens (Central Springs) 32-16, So. over Chris Eastman (Riceville) 21-17, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Eastman (Riceville) 21-17, So. over Ryder Lestrud (Northwood-Kensett) 7-21, Fr. (Fall 3:06)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Striegel (Nashua-Plainfield) 5-31, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 13

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Klingensmith of Woodbury Central, Moville
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Clements of Kingsley-Pierson
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Khulman of West Monona-Whiting
  • 4th Place – Sam Wagner of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Skuodas of Hinton
  • 6th Place – Colton Choquette of Westwood, Sloan

1st Place Match

  • Beau Klingensmith (Woodbury Central, Moville) 40-2, Fr. over Jaden Clements (Kingsley-Pierson) 22-15, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:09 (18-3))

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jaden Clements (Kingsley-Pierson) 22-15, Fr. over Dylan Khulman (West Monona-Whiting) 28-18, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Khulman (West Monona-Whiting) 28-18, Jr. over Sam Wagner (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 19-16, Fr. (Fall 1:33)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Skuodas (Hinton) 11-26, Fr. over Colton Choquette (Westwood, Sloan) 22-24, So. (Fall 2:55)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Christiansen of Hinton
  • 2nd Place – Brackett Locke of Woodbury Central, Moville
  • 3rd Place – Cameron O`Connell of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
  • 4th Place – Blake Morgan of Kingsley-Pierson

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Christiansen (Hinton) 31-13, So. over Brackett Locke (Woodbury Central, Moville) 23-24, Fr. (Dec 6-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brackett Locke (Woodbury Central, Moville) 23-24, Fr. over Cameron O`Connell (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 20-11, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron O`Connell (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 20-11, Jr. over Blake Morgan (Kingsley-Pierson) 9-13, Fr. (Fall 1:56)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Kafton of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
  • 2nd Place – Brennan Brown of Westwood, Sloan
  • 3rd Place – Casey Beaver of Woodbury Central, Moville
  • 4th Place – Damein Garcia of Ridge View

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Kafton (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 33-3, Jr. over Brennan Brown (Westwood, Sloan) 31-13, Sr. (Fall 0:49)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brennan Brown (Westwood, Sloan) 31-13, Sr. over Casey Beaver (Woodbury Central, Moville) 27-21, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Casey Beaver (Woodbury Central, Moville) 27-21, Jr. over Damein Garcia (Ridge View) 10-26, Fr. (Fall 1:14)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Schultzen of Woodbury Central, Moville
  • 2nd Place – E.J. Hildreth of West Monona-Whiting
  • 3rd Place – Mason Vondrak of Hinton
  • 4th Place – Brady Brown of Westwood, Sloan
  • 5th Place – Dillon Ferris of Lawton-Bronson

1st Place Match

  • Carter Schultzen (Woodbury Central, Moville) 12-7, Sr. over E.J. Hildreth (West Monona-Whiting) 43-5, So. (Fall 3:01)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • E.J. Hildreth (West Monona-Whiting) 43-5, So. over Mason Vondrak (Hinton) 6-9, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Vondrak (Hinton) 6-9, Fr. over Brady Brown (Westwood, Sloan) 28-17, So. (Fall 2:37)

5th Place Match

  • Dillon Ferris (Lawton-Bronson) 9-27, So. over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Monahan of Woodbury Central, Moville
  • 2nd Place – Sean Pinkelman of West Monona-Whiting
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Hanner of Westwood, Sloan
  • 4th Place – Gary Baughn of Ridge View
  • 5th Place – Jack Wolff of Hinton
  • 6th Place – Hunter Ritter of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto

1st Place Match

  • Nate Monahan (Woodbury Central, Moville) 36-9, So. over Sean Pinkelman (West Monona-Whiting) 32-11, Jr. (Fall 0:50)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Sean Pinkelman (West Monona-Whiting) 32-11, Jr. over Hunter Hanner (Westwood, Sloan) 32-6, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Hanner (Westwood, Sloan) 32-6, So. over Gary Baughn (Ridge View) 11-12, Fr. (Fall 2:40)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Wolff (Hinton) 9-19, Fr. over Hunter Ritter (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 10-19, So. (Dec 8-2)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marvin Hildreth of West Monona-Whiting
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Brighton of Hinton
  • 3rd Place – Sean Westergaard of Westwood, Sloan
  • 4th Place – Jaden Hamman of Woodbury Central, Moville
  • 5th Place – Tommy Eilers of Lawton-Bronson
  • 6th Place – Jackson Krusen of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto

1st Place Match

  • Marvin Hildreth (West Monona-Whiting) 44-3, Sr. over Sean Westergaard (Westwood, Sloan) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 3:10)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kyle Brighton (Hinton) 27-19, So. over Sean Westergaard (Westwood, Sloan) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 3:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Brighton (Hinton) 27-19, So. over Jaden Hamman (Woodbury Central, Moville) 16-29, So. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Tommy Eilers (Lawton-Bronson) 10-24, Jr. over Jackson Krusen (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 19-12, Sr. (Fall 3:19)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wade Mitchell of Woodbury Central, Moville
  • 2nd Place – Seth Watson of West Monona-Whiting
  • 3rd Place – Fransico Rohner of Westwood, Sloan
  • 4th Place – Logan Sewell of Hinton
  • 5th Place – Weston Beeson of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto

1st Place Match

  • Wade Mitchell (Woodbury Central, Moville) 40-8, So. over Seth Watson (West Monona-Whiting) 33-16, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:22 (20-3))

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Seth Watson (West Monona-Whiting) 33-16, Jr. over Fransico Rohner (Westwood, Sloan) 9-12, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Fransico Rohner (Westwood, Sloan) 9-12, Jr. over Logan Sewell (Hinton) 9-20, So. (Fall 4:53)

5th Place Match

  • Weston Beeson (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 7-22, So. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Eilers of Lawton-Bronson
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Arment of Woodbury Central, Moville
  • 3rd Place – Blake DeRocher of West Monona-Whiting
  • 4th Place – Teegan Tschampel of Hinton
  • 5th Place – Braulio Munoz of Westwood, Sloan

1st Place Match

  • Austin Eilers (Lawton-Bronson) 35-4, Sr. over Garrett Arment (Woodbury Central, Moville) 30-12, Jr. (Inj. 0:01)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Garrett Arment (Woodbury Central, Moville) 30-12, Jr. over Blake DeRocher (West Monona-Whiting) 39-11, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake DeRocher (West Monona-Whiting) 39-11, Sr. over Teegan Tschampel (Hinton) 24-21, So. (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

  • Braulio Munoz (Westwood, Sloan) 21-18, So. over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Schoenherr of West Monona-Whiting
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Baird of Woodbury Central, Moville
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Boyle of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
  • 4th Place – Lance Else of Ridge View
  • 5th Place – Jarrett Drake of Westwood, Sloan
  • 6th Place – Wyatt Stucky of Hinton

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Schoenherr (West Monona-Whiting) 38-11, Sr. over Anthony Baird (Woodbury Central, Moville) 37-19, Sr. (TB-1 6-4)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Anthony Baird (Woodbury Central, Moville) 37-19, Sr. over Cameron Boyle (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 21-8, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Boyle (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 21-8, Jr. over Lance Else (Ridge View) 36-9, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jarrett Drake (Westwood, Sloan) 11-9, So. over Wyatt Stucky (Hinton) 14-23, Jr. (Fall 2:21)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Dennison of Woodbury Central, Moville
  • 2nd Place – Alex Hanner of Kingsley-Pierson
  • 3rd Place – Derek Anderson of Hinton
  • 4th Place – Dawson Richardson of West Monona-Whiting
  • 5th Place – Garrett Dekker of Lawton-Bronson
  • 6th Place – Steven Baker of Westwood, Sloan

1st Place Match

  • Jake Dennison (Woodbury Central, Moville) 40-13, Sr. over Derek Anderson (Hinton) 22-19, Fr. (Fall 0:38)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Alex Hanner (Kingsley-Pierson) 29-22, Jr. over Derek Anderson (Hinton) 22-19, Fr. (Fall 0:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Hanner (Kingsley-Pierson) 29-22, Jr. over Dawson Richardson (West Monona-Whiting) 31-18, Sr. (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Dekker (Lawton-Bronson) 24-13, Sr. over Steven Baker (Westwood, Sloan) 25-18, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jim Moss of Woodbury Central, Moville
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Adams of Westwood, Sloan
  • 3rd Place – Cody Feddersen of Lawton-Bronson
  • 4th Place – Wesley Hanson of West Monona-Whiting
  • 5th Place – Boe Harvey of Kingsley-Pierson
  • 6th Place – Emil Vondrak of Hinton

1st Place Match

  • Jim Moss (Woodbury Central, Moville) 39-14, Jr. over Jeremiah Adams (Westwood, Sloan) 24-4, Sr. (Fall 2:29)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jeremiah Adams (Westwood, Sloan) 24-4, Sr. over Cody Feddersen (Lawton-Bronson) 25-20, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Feddersen (Lawton-Bronson) 25-20, Jr. over Wesley Hanson (West Monona-Whiting) 29-22, Jr. (Fall 3:54)

5th Place Match

  • Boe Harvey (Kingsley-Pierson) 10-27, Fr. over Emil Vondrak (Hinton) 2-9, Jr. (MD 16-6)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darius Gashe of West Monona-Whiting
  • 2nd Place – Zach Adams of Westwood, Sloan
  • 3rd Place – Douglas Gengler of Hinton
  • 4th Place – Nathan Lister of Woodbury Central, Moville
  • 5th Place – Spencer Payne of Lawton-Bronson

1st Place Match

  • Darius Gashe (West Monona-Whiting) 25-4, So. over Zach Adams (Westwood, Sloan) 32-10, Jr. (Fall 1:36)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Zach Adams (Westwood, Sloan) 32-10, Jr. over Douglas Gengler (Hinton) 20-22, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Douglas Gengler (Hinton) 20-22, Jr. over Nathan Lister (Woodbury Central, Moville) 18-27, Jr. (Fall 2:29)

5th Place Match

  • Spencer Payne (Lawton-Bronson) 10-25, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trenton Dirks of Westwood, Sloan
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Bishop of Hinton
  • 3rd Place – Trenton Miller of Ridge View
  • 4th Place – Sean Parks of Woodbury Central, Moville
  • 5th Place – Derek Gashe of West Monona-Whiting
  • 6th Place – Michael Cunnigan of Lawton-Bronson

1st Place Match

  • Trenton Dirks (Westwood, Sloan) 17-1, Jr. over Thomas Bishop (Hinton) 31-12, Jr. (Fall 2:41)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Thomas Bishop (Hinton) 31-12, Jr. over Trenton Miller (Ridge View) 25-12, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Trenton Miller (Ridge View) 25-12, Sr. over Sean Parks (Woodbury Central, Moville) 14-22, Sr. (Dec 13-6)

5th Place Match

  • Derek Gashe (West Monona-Whiting) 28-21, Fr. over Michael Cunnigan (Lawton-Bronson) 3-25, So. (Fall 2:25)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Payne of Westwood, Sloan
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Lewis of Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Sharp of Lawton-Bronson
  • 4th Place – Tate Phillips of Ridge View
  • 5th Place – Zach Thomas of Woodbury Central, Moville
  • 6th Place – Uriel Santoyo-Limon of Hinton

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Payne (Westwood, Sloan) 36-7, Sr. over Dylan Lewis (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 22-18, So. (Fall 1:09)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dylan Lewis (Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto) 22-18, So. over Hunter Sharp (Lawton-Bronson) 21-16, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Sharp (Lawton-Bronson) 21-16, So. over Tate Phillips (Ridge View) 16-21, So. (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Zach Thomas (Woodbury Central, Moville) 12-15, Sr. over Uriel Santoyo-Limon (Hinton) 2-12, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

Sectional 14

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Flores of Sibley-Ocheyedan
  • 2nd Place – Korey Knoblock of West Lyon
  • 3rd Place – Jader Briggs of Akron-Westfield
  • 4th Place – Gilberto Armenta of West Sioux
  • 5th Place – Caleb Miller of Okoboji

1st Place Match

  • Jose Flores (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 41-2, Sr. over Korey Knoblock (West Lyon) 34-17, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:09 (17-1))

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Korey Knoblock (West Lyon) 34-17, Fr. over Jader Briggs (Akron-Westfield) 26-13, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jader Briggs (Akron-Westfield) 26-13, Fr. over Gilberto Armenta (West Sioux) 15-15, So. (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Miller (Okoboji) 14-32, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Allard of West Sioux
  • 2nd Place – Mario Martinez of Sibley-Ocheyedan
  • 3rd Place – Carli Ahrenstorff of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
  • 4th Place – Jose Richarz of West Lyon

1st Place Match

  • Adam Allard (West Sioux) 38-0, So. over Mario Martinez (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 37-10, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:40 (17-2))

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Mario Martinez (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 37-10, Jr. over Carli Ahrenstorff (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 4-8, Sr. (Fall 0:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Carli Ahrenstorff (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 4-8, Sr. over Jose Richarz (West Lyon) 18-28, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dillon Lynott of West Sioux
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Walkingstick of Akron-Westfield
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Bruggeman of West Lyon
  • 4th Place – Cain Hansen of Okoboji
  • 5th Place – Trever Mortenson of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
  • 6th Place – Grant Paca of Sibley-Ocheyedan

1st Place Match

  • Dillon Lynott (West Sioux) 30-7, So. over Hunter Walkingstick (Akron-Westfield) 20-11, So. (Fall 3:14)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Hunter Walkingstick (Akron-Westfield) 20-11, So. over Isaac Bruggeman (West Lyon) 40-11, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Bruggeman (West Lyon) 40-11, So. over Cain Hansen (Okoboji) 22-20, So. (Fall 2:27)

5th Place Match

  • Trever Mortenson (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 16-17, So. over Grant Paca (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 10-18, Fr. (Fall 0:41)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trey Schuck of Sibley-Ocheyedan
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Abrahamson of Okoboji
  • 3rd Place – Seth Salker of West Sioux
  • 4th Place – Kyler Grems of West Lyon
  • 5th Place – Chase Verbrugge of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
  • 6th Place – Aydin Dicks of Akron-Westfield

1st Place Match

  • Trey Schuck (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 41-3, So. over Hunter Abrahamson (Okoboji) 34-12, So. (Fall 1:16)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Hunter Abrahamson (Okoboji) 34-12, So. over Seth Salker (West Sioux) 25-15, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Seth Salker (West Sioux) 25-15, So. over Kyler Grems (West Lyon) 24-15, So. (Fall 3:31)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Verbrugge (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 23-11, Jr. over Aydin Dicks (Akron-Westfield) 13-27, Jr. (Fall 5:15)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Abrahamson of Okoboji
  • 2nd Place – Johnny Perez of West Lyon
  • 3rd Place – Max Meyers of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
  • 4th Place – Garrett Sarringar of Sibley-Ocheyedan
  • 5th Place – Saul Ortiz of West Sioux
  • 6th Place – Cameron Bergman of Akron-Westfield

1st Place Match

  • Blake Abrahamson (Okoboji) 35-10, So. over Johnny Perez (West Lyon) 26-10, So. (Fall 5:23)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Johnny Perez (West Lyon) 26-10, So. over Max Meyers (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 21-16, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Max Meyers (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 21-16, Sr. over Garrett Sarringar (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 19-13, Fr. (Inj. 3:51)

5th Place Match

  • Saul Ortiz (West Sioux) 11-10, Jr. over Cameron Bergman (Akron-Westfield) 4-19, So. (Fall 0:53)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchell Paca of Sibley-Ocheyedan
  • 2nd Place – William Kooi of West Lyon
  • 3rd Place – Matt Anderson of Okoboji
  • 4th Place – Brandon Schuller of West Sioux
  • 5th Place – Damien Ericson of Akron-Westfield
  • 6th Place – Bryce Batien of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

1st Place Match

  • Mitchell Paca (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 39-8, Sr. over William Kooi (West Lyon) 38-13, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • William Kooi (West Lyon) 38-13, Jr. over Matt Anderson (Okoboji) 25-14, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Matt Anderson (Okoboji) 25-14, Sr. over Brandon Schuller (West Sioux) 14-12, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:35 (15-0))

5th Place Match

  • Damien Ericson (Akron-Westfield) 9-21, Sr. over Bryce Batien (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 14-16, Jr. (Fall 2:29)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kory Van Oort of West Sioux
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Cox of Western Christian
  • 3rd Place – AJ Nemesio of Akron-Westfield
  • 4th Place – Stefan Van Beek of West Lyon
  • 5th Place – Trever Dodd of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
  • 6th Place – Tyler Wittrock of Okoboji

1st Place Match

  • Kory Van Oort (West Sioux) 29-0, Jr. over Andrew Cox (Western Christian) 24-13, Jr. (Fall 1:20)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Andrew Cox (Western Christian) 24-13, Jr. over AJ Nemesio (Akron-Westfield) 18-15, Sr. (Fall 4:27)

3rd Place Match

  • AJ Nemesio (Akron-Westfield) 18-15, Sr. over Stefan Van Beek (West Lyon) 27-9, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Trever Dodd (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 24-14, Sr. over Tyler Wittrock (Okoboji) 24-23, So. (Dec 12-6)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Mulder of Western Christian
  • 2nd Place – Payton Klarenbeek of West Lyon
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Bochman of Okoboji
  • 4th Place – Easton Thorn of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
  • 5th Place – Cole Moffat of Akron-Westfield
  • 6th Place – David Topete of West Sioux

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Mulder (Western Christian) 22-3, Fr. over Payton Klarenbeek (West Lyon) 31-19, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:30 (15-0))

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Payton Klarenbeek (West Lyon) 31-19, Sr. over Jacob Bochman (Okoboji) 22-24, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Bochman (Okoboji) 22-24, So. over Easton Thorn (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 11-18, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Moffat (Akron-Westfield) 10-17, So. over David Topete (West Sioux) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 5:08)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Henrich of Akron-Westfield
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Schuller of West Sioux
  • 3rd Place – Lincoln Oostenink of Western Christian
  • 4th Place – Zach Hamann of West Lyon
  • 5th Place – Eli Honken of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
  • 6th Place – Trey Fife of Sibley-Ocheyedan

1st Place Match

  • John Henrich (Akron-Westfield) 38-0, Jr. over Trevor Schuller (West Sioux) 18-16, Jr. (Fall 1:15)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Trevor Schuller (West Sioux) 18-16, Jr. over Lincoln Oostenink (Western Christian) 18-18, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Lincoln Oostenink (Western Christian) 18-18, Sr. over Zach Hamann (West Lyon) 15-31, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Eli Honken (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 12-20, Jr. over Trey Fife (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 3-17, Jr. (Fall 1:28)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Neddy Montes of West Sioux
  • 2nd Place – Levi Metzger of West Lyon
  • 3rd Place – Austin Kruger of Sibley-Ocheyedan
  • 4th Place – Brett Urban of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
  • 5th Place – Matthew Van Otterloo of Western Christian
  • 6th Place – Cody Wintz of Okoboji

1st Place Match

  • Neddy Montes (West Sioux) 26-5, Jr. over Levi Metzger (West Lyon) 14-20, Sr. (Fall 1:44)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Levi Metzger (West Lyon) 14-20, Sr. over Austin Kruger (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 10-20, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Kruger (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 10-20, Fr. over Brett Urban (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 8-23, Jr. (Fall 1:58)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Van Otterloo (Western Christian) 11-27, So. over Cody Wintz (Okoboji) 1-27, Fr. (Fall 1:23)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Wolthuizen of Akron-Westfield
  • 2nd Place – Tommy Heetland of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Donovan of Western Christian
  • 4th Place – Luke Bossard of Okoboji
  • 5th Place – Brian Duenas of West Sioux
  • 6th Place – Trevor Van Whye of West Lyon

1st Place Match

  • Christian Wolthuizen (Akron-Westfield) 35-8, Sr. over Tommy Heetland (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 16-18, Jr. (Fall 1:04)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Tommy Heetland (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 16-18, Jr. over Daniel Donovan (Western Christian) 22-20, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Donovan (Western Christian) 22-20, Sr. over Luke Bossard (Okoboji) 20-26, So. (Fall 3:02)

5th Place Match

  • Brian Duenas (West Sioux) 8-7, Jr. over Trevor Van Whye (West Lyon) 11-32, Fr. (Fall 5:10)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Dejong of Sibley-Ocheyedan
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Schnurr of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
  • 3rd Place – Kyler Bak of West Sioux
  • 4th Place – Eli Van Ginkel of Western Christian
  • 5th Place – Draven Olson of Okoboji

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Dejong (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 42-0, Sr. over Kaleb Schnurr (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 25-9, Sr. (Fall 4:55)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kaleb Schnurr (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 25-9, Sr. over Kyler Bak (West Sioux) 21-20, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyler Bak (West Sioux) 21-20, So. over Eli Van Ginkel (Western Christian) 25-20, So. (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

  • Draven Olson (Okoboji) 16-24, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Monte Pottebaum of West Lyon
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Johnson of West Sioux
  • 3rd Place – Alberto Ortiz of Sibley-Ocheyedan
  • 4th Place – Dalton Lode of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
  • 5th Place – Logan Smith of Akron-Westfield
  • 6th Place – Bryce Van Dyken of Western Christian

1st Place Match

  • Monte Pottebaum (West Lyon) 29-3, Sr. over Alberto Ortiz (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 15-11, So. (Fall 0:12)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Wyatt Johnson (West Sioux) 18-13, Sr. over Alberto Ortiz (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 15-11, So. (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Johnson (West Sioux) 18-13, Sr. over Dalton Lode (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 9-8, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Smith (Akron-Westfield) 7-31, So. over Bryce Van Dyken (Western Christian) 2-8, So. (Fall 4:52)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darlyn Marquez of West Sioux
  • 2nd Place – Spencer Cox of Western Christian
  • 3rd Place – Tommy Roemen of West Lyon
  • 4th Place – Trevor Kruger of Sibley-Ocheyedan
  • 5th Place – Gabe Bronstad of Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
  • 6th Place – Garrett Funk of Okoboji

1st Place Match

  • Darlyn Marquez (West Sioux) 31-2, Sr. over Spencer Cox (Western Christian) 35-3, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Spencer Cox (Western Christian) 35-3, Sr. over Tommy Roemen (West Lyon) 18-16, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Tommy Roemen (West Lyon) 18-16, Sr. over Trevor Kruger (Sibley-Ocheyedan) 20-23, Sr. (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Gabe Bronstad (Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn) 11-18, Fr. over Garrett Funk (Okoboji) 2-15, Jr. (Fall 1:58)

Sectional 15

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Siemen of West Branch
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Thompson of Lone Tree
  • 3rd Place – Riley Dolan of Lisbon
  • 4th Place – Seth Lenz of Regina

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Siemen (West Branch) 23-19, Jr. over Bryce Thompson (Lone Tree) 35-12, Fr. (Dec 6-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Bryce Thompson (Lone Tree) 35-12, Fr. over Riley Dolan (Lisbon) 4-11, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Dolan (Lisbon) 4-11, So. over Seth Lenz (Regina) 5-21, Fr. (Fall 3:15)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Slaughter of Lone Tree
  • 2nd Place – Gage McCoy of Lisbon

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Slaughter (Lone Tree) 36-8, Sr. over Gage McCoy (Lisbon) 26-19, . (Fall 6:59)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Gage McCoy (Lisbon) 26-19, . over () , . (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Happel of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Caedon Harbison of Highland
  • 3rd Place – Henry May of Regina
  • 4th Place – Trey Striegel of Belle Plaine
  • 5th Place – Joe Seydel of West Branch
  • 6th Place – Ryan Kirkpatrick of Lone Tree

1st Place Match

  • Cael Happel (Lisbon) 44-2, So. over Caedon Harbison (Highland) 17-14, Fr. (Fall 0:27)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Caedon Harbison (Highland) 17-14, Fr. over Henry May (Regina) 17-19, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Henry May (Regina) 17-19, So. over Trey Striegel (Belle Plaine) 18-25, So. (Fall 4:33)

5th Place Match

  • Joe Seydel (West Branch) 5-27, Fr. over Ryan Kirkpatrick (Lone Tree) 16-8, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:35 (16-0))

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cobe Siebrecht of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Dakota Henry of Belle Plaine
  • 3rd Place – Cullen Klebe of Highland
  • 4th Place – Chase Miller of North Cedar

1st Place Match

  • Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) 44-1, Jr. over Dakota Henry (Belle Plaine) 35-6, Sr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (20-4))

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dakota Henry (Belle Plaine) 35-6, Sr. over Cullen Klebe (Highland) 23-19, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cullen Klebe (Highland) 23-19, Sr. over Chase Miller (North Cedar) 11-25, Fr. (Fall 1:08)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryne Mohrfeld of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Geoff Streb of Highland
  • 3rd Place – Keagan Schwab of Belle Plaine
  • 4th Place – Levi Quinlan of Regina
  • 5th Place – Ty Griffen of Lone Tree

1st Place Match

  • Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) 38-12, Jr. over Geoff Streb (Highland) 15-27, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Geoff Streb (Highland) 15-27, Jr. over Keagan Schwab (Belle Plaine) 17-28, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Keagan Schwab (Belle Plaine) 17-28, Fr. over Levi Quinlan (Regina) 8-21, Fr. (Fall 1:58)

5th Place Match

  • Ty Griffen (Lone Tree) 9-24, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cory Stewart of Highland
  • 2nd Place – Clay McCoy of Lisbon
  • 3rd Place – Brody Hawtrey of North Cedar
  • 4th Place – Theo Kolie of Regina

1st Place Match

  • Cory Stewart (Highland) 31-8, Jr. over Brody Hawtrey (North Cedar) 17-12, So. (MD 11-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Clay McCoy (Lisbon) 5-3, Sr. over Brody Hawtrey (North Cedar) 17-12, So. (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Clay McCoy (Lisbon) 5-3, Sr. over Theo Kolie (Regina) 14-21, Fr. (Fall 4:08)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Siebrecht of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Brady Hahn of Highland
  • 3rd Place – Devon Willis of North Cedar
  • 4th Place – Jacob Graves of West Branch
  • 5th Place – Will Bobst of Regina

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Siebrecht (Lisbon) 43-5, Sr. over Brady Hahn (Highland) 32-11, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:15 (18-3))

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Brady Hahn (Highland) 32-11, Jr. over Devon Willis (North Cedar) 28-8, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Devon Willis (North Cedar) 28-8, Jr. over Jacob Graves (West Branch) 20-18, Sr. (Dec 10-3)

5th Place Match

  • Will Bobst (Regina) 8-32, So. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Kilburg of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Ragurrio of Durant
  • 3rd Place – Will Hotz of Lone Tree
  • 4th Place – Jordan Sosa of Highland
  • 5th Place – Sean Nugent of Regina

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Kilburg (Lisbon) 34-8, Sr. over Cameron Ragurrio (Durant) 28-18, Fr. (Fall 0:35)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cameron Ragurrio (Durant) 28-18, Fr. over Will Hotz (Lone Tree) 22-17, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Will Hotz (Lone Tree) 22-17, Fr. over Jordan Sosa (Highland) 12-15, Jr. (Fall 3:58)

5th Place Match

  • Sean Nugent (Regina) 6-24, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Schott of Regina
  • 2nd Place – Dan Burton of Highland
  • 3rd Place – Morgan Hartz of West Branch
  • 4th Place – Truman Krob of Lisbon

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Schott (Regina) 43-1, Sr. over Dan Burton (Highland) 26-16, Jr. (Fall 2:26)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Dan Burton (Highland) 26-16, Jr. over Morgan Hartz (West Branch) 20-24, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Morgan Hartz (West Branch) 20-24, Fr. over Truman Krob (Lisbon) 7-15, Fr. (Fall 0:45)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Werderman of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Nick Milder of Regina
  • 3rd Place – Cael Yeggy of Highland

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Werderman (Lisbon) 41-5, Sr. over Nick Milder (Regina) 25-3, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Nick Milder (Regina) 25-3, Jr. over Cael Yeggy (Highland) 11-17, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cael Yeggy (Highland) 11-17, So. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Thurston of North Cedar
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Allie of Belle Plaine
  • 3rd Place – Cole Clark of Lisbon
  • 4th Place – Tim Mills of Lone Tree

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Thurston (North Cedar) 31-11, So. over Ethan Allie (Belle Plaine) 37-11, So. (Fall 3:24)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Ethan Allie (Belle Plaine) 37-11, So. over Cole Clark (Lisbon) 29-19, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Clark (Lisbon) 29-19, Fr. over Tim Mills (Lone Tree) 22-24, So. (Fall 0:56)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Jennett of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Rowan Udell of Regina
  • 3rd Place – Bradley Rodgers of Highland

1st Place Match

  • Jake Jennett (Lisbon) 34-12, Sr. over Rowan Udell (Regina) 10-2, So. (Dec 6-3)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Rowan Udell (Regina) 10-2, So. over Bradley Rodgers (Highland) 11-19, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Bradley Rodgers (Highland) 11-19, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan O`Connor of Lisbon
  • 2nd Place – Grant Tenley of North Cedar

1st Place Match

  • Logan O`Connor (Lisbon) 39-9, Sr. over Grant Tenley (North Cedar) 27-12, Sr. (Fall 1:09)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Grant Tenley (North Cedar) 27-12, Sr. over () , . (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Gallagher of North Cedar
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Barnhart of West Branch
  • 3rd Place – Mason Bird of Durant
  • 4th Place – Trey Shalla of Lone Tree
  • 5th Place – Brant Baltes of Lisbon

1st Place Match

  • Chase Gallagher (North Cedar) 29-13, Jr. over Jacob Barnhart (West Branch) 19-16, Sr. (Fall 5:21)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Jacob Barnhart (West Branch) 19-16, Sr. over Mason Bird (Durant) 33-12, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Bird (Durant) 33-12, Sr. over Trey Shalla (Lone Tree) 27-20, So. (Fall 1:05)

5th Place Match

  • Brant Baltes (Lisbon) 9-20, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Sectional 16

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Meeker of Wapello
  • 2nd Place – Kael Brisker of Wilton
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Riherd of Mediapolis
  • 4th Place – Matthew Housh of Van Buren Community

1st Place Match

  • Colton Meeker (Wapello) 32-8, Jr. over Kael Brisker (Wilton) 34-15, Fr. (Dec 9-2)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Kael Brisker (Wilton) 34-15, Fr. over Jordan Riherd (Mediapolis) 21-22, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordan Riherd (Mediapolis) 21-22, Sr. over Matthew Housh (Van Buren Community) 5-11, So. (Fall 0:54)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Ewart of Wapello
  • 2nd Place – Colton Cruse of Wilton
  • 3rd Place – Marcos Moedano of Louisa-Muscatine
  • 4th Place – Kayne Nguyen of Cardinal

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Ewart (Wapello) 28-8, Fr. over Colton Cruse (Wilton) 29-15, Fr. (Fall 0:23)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Colton Cruse (Wilton) 29-15, Fr. over Marcos Moedano (Louisa-Muscatine) 21-20, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Marcos Moedano (Louisa-Muscatine) 21-20, Fr. over Kayne Nguyen (Cardinal) 2-7, . (Fall 5:04)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Meeker of Wapello
  • 2nd Place – Cody Calvelage of Louisa-Muscatine
  • 3rd Place – Adam Smith of Van Buren Community
  • 4th Place – Hunter Stoll of Wilton
  • 5th Place – Colter Ingrham of Mediapolis

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Meeker (Wapello) 39-3, So. over Cody Calvelage (Louisa-Muscatine) 35-10, Jr. (Fall 5:58)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cody Calvelage (Louisa-Muscatine) 35-10, Jr. over Adam Smith (Van Buren Community) 17-17, Sr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Adam Smith (Van Buren Community) 17-17, Sr. over Hunter Stoll (Wilton) 17-21, Sr. (Fall 1:24)

5th Place Match

  • Colter Ingrham (Mediapolis) 10-20, So. over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reid Johnson of Wilton
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Moore of Wapello
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Williams of Waco
  • 4th Place – Scott Christofferson of New London

1st Place Match

  • Reid Johnson (Wilton) 27-7, Sr. over Mitchell Moore (Wapello) 31-12, So. (Fall 1:52)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Mitchell Moore (Wapello) 31-12, So. over Jaden Williams (Waco) 35-10, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Williams (Waco) 35-10, So. over Scott Christofferson (New London) 9-11, So. (MD 14-1)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Loyd of New London
  • 2nd Place – Reese Thornburg of Mediapolis
  • 3rd Place – Trey Sulzberger of Wilton
  • 4th Place – Robert Frazer of Waco
  • 5th Place – Quentin Story of Van Buren Community

1st Place Match

  • Samuel Loyd (New London) 37-4, Sr. over Reese Thornburg (Mediapolis) 31-20, Sr. (MD 9-0)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Reese Thornburg (Mediapolis) 31-20, Sr. over Trey Sulzberger (Wilton) 23-15, Fr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Trey Sulzberger (Wilton) 23-15, Fr. over Robert Frazer (Waco) 25-22, So. (Fall 3:22)

5th Place Match

  • Quentin Story (Van Buren Community) 10-22, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Javis Krieger of New London
  • 2nd Place – Cory Anderson of Wilton
  • 3rd Place – Max McCulley of Louisa-Muscatine
  • 4th Place – Daryun Kreft of Mediapolis

1st Place Match

  • Javis Krieger (New London) 37-5, Sr. over Cory Anderson (Wilton) 39-5, Jr. (Fall 3:21)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cory Anderson (Wilton) 39-5, Jr. over Max McCulley (Louisa-Muscatine) 20-13, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Max McCulley (Louisa-Muscatine) 20-13, So. over Daryun Kreft (Mediapolis) 16-36, So. (Fall 3:52)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kade Chance of Cardinal
  • 2nd Place – Caden Benz of Mediapolis
  • 3rd Place – Max Mashek of Louisa-Muscatine
  • 4th Place – Currey Jacobs-Miller of New London
  • 5th Place – Brady Murphy of Wilton

1st Place Match

  • Kade Chance (Cardinal) 24-7, . over Caden Benz (Mediapolis) 31-19, So. (Fall 4:25)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Caden Benz (Mediapolis) 31-19, So. over Max Mashek (Louisa-Muscatine) 30-17, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Max Mashek (Louisa-Muscatine) 30-17, So. over Currey Jacobs-Miller (New London) 14-13, Fr. (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Murphy (Wilton) 15-18, So. over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trey Brisker of Wilton
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Aney of Mediapolis
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Stoltz of Van Buren Community
  • 4th Place – Gabe Carter of New London
  • 5th Place – Bryce Crawford of Waco
  • 6th Place – Hayden Cavelage of Louisa-Muscatine

1st Place Match

  • Trey Brisker (Wilton) 44-1, Sr. over Hunter Aney (Mediapolis) 24-10, Jr. (Fall 4:51)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Hunter Aney (Mediapolis) 24-10, Jr. over Caleb Stoltz (Van Buren Community) 31-13, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Stoltz (Van Buren Community) 31-13, Jr. over Gabe Carter (New London) 29-16, So. (MD 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Crawford (Waco) 17-27, Fr. over Hayden Cavelage (Louisa-Muscatine) 15-20, Fr. (For.)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennan Swafford of Mediapolis
  • 2nd Place – Eli Faison of Wilton
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Franklin of Van Buren Community
  • 4th Place – Kolby Huxley of Wapello
  • 5th Place – Brody Adam of Cardinal
  • 6th Place – Austin Davis of Louisa-Muscatine

1st Place Match

  • Brennan Swafford (Mediapolis) 47-2, Sr. over Eli Faison (Wilton) 29-12, Sr. (Fall 2:43)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Eli Faison (Wilton) 29-12, Sr. over Aidan Franklin (Van Buren Community) 24-22, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Franklin (Van Buren Community) 24-22, Jr. over Kolby Huxley (Wapello) 8-25, Sr. (Fall 3:23)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Adam (Cardinal) 5-21, . over Austin Davis (Louisa-Muscatine) 8-11, Fr. (Fall 0:15)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tayton Bartholomew of Van Buren Community
  • 2nd Place – Coy Baker of Wilton
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Holmes of New London
  • 4th Place – Chancey Miller of Waco

1st Place Match

  • Tayton Bartholomew (Van Buren Community) 31-15, Jr. over Coy Baker (Wilton) 25-21, So. (Fall 3:20)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Coy Baker (Wilton) 25-21, So. over Gavin Holmes (New London) 27-15, So. (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Holmes (New London) 27-15, So. over Chancey Miller (Waco) 9-29, Fr. (Fall 0:38)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Connor of Louisa-Muscatine
  • 2nd Place – John Rife of Wilton
  • 3rd Place – Jason Sammons of Waco
  • 4th Place – Darin Hill of New London
  • 5th Place – Spencer Stoltz of Van Buren Community

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Connor (Louisa-Muscatine) 38-0, Sr. over John Rife (Wilton) 33-11, Sr. (Fall 0:16)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • John Rife (Wilton) 33-11, Sr. over Jason Sammons (Waco) 29-22, Sr. (Fall 1:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Jason Sammons (Waco) 29-22, Sr. over Darin Hill (New London) 12-13, Sr. (Fall 2:54)

5th Place Match

  • Spencer Stoltz (Van Buren Community) 9-16, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Reddick of Wilton
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Raines of New London
  • 3rd Place – Sam Kessel of Louisa-Muscatine
  • 4th Place – Connor Helling of Van Buren Community

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Reddick (Wilton) 40-8, Sr. over Cameron Raines (New London) 20-15, So. (Fall 4:51)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Cameron Raines (New London) 20-15, So. over Sam Kessel (Louisa-Muscatine) 23-12, So. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Kessel (Louisa-Muscatine) 23-12, So. over Connor Helling (Van Buren Community) 0-2, So. (Fall 3:06)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Allen of New London
  • 2nd Place – Calib Lilly of Wilton

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Allen (New London) 26-14, So. over Calib Lilly (Wilton) 21-22, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Calib Lilly (Wilton) 21-22, Jr. over () , . (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Crawford of Waco
  • 2nd Place – Gabe Hayes of Louisa-Muscatine
  • 3rd Place – Brennan Breuer of Mediapolis
  • 4th Place – Dylan Leinen of Wilton
  • 5th Place – Brody Butterbaugh of New London

1st Place Match

  • Cody Crawford (Waco) 41-2, Sr. over Gabe Hayes (Louisa-Muscatine) 14-15, So. (Fall 1:02)

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • Gabe Hayes (Louisa-Muscatine) 14-15, So. over Brennan Breuer (Mediapolis) 37-9, Jr. (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Brennan Breuer (Mediapolis) 37-9, Jr. over Dylan Leinen (Wilton) 7-16, Sr. (Fall 0:55)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Butterbaugh (New London) 3-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

 

Advertisements