IAwrestle 1A Team and Individual Rankings (1/30/18)

 

Tournament Team Rankings
1 Lisbon (7)
2 Don Bosco (8)
3 Missouri Valley (7)
4 Denver (7)
5 Underwood (3)
6 Martensdale-St. Mary’s (3)
7 Interstate 35 (5)
8 Alburnett (2)
9 West Sioux (3)
10 Woodbury Central (4)
Individual Rankings
106 Wrestler School Class
1 Jaymus Wilson Alburnett Jr
2 Beau Klingensmith Woodbury Central Fr
3 Daniel Kimball Don Bosco Jr
4 Donavon Hanson Manson, NW Webster Fr
5 Brock Dietz Nashua-Plainfield Sr
6 Bryce Shaha Mount Ayr Fr
7 Connor Attkisson Tri-Center So
8 Jose Flores Sibley-Ocheyedan Sr
9 Brooks Meyer Denver Fr
10 Mason Dye Sigourney-Keota So
113
1 Adam Allard West Sioux So
2 Cole Cassady Martensdale-St. Mary’s So
3 Heath Moyer North Linn So
4 Briar Reisz Logan-Magnolia Fr
5 Michael McClelland Don Bosco Fr
6 Bryce Trees North Butler Jr
7 Derek Graham Eagle Grove Sr
8 Caiden Jones Lake Mills Jr
9 Jacob Moore Denver So
10 Jakob Whitinger Nashua-Plainfield So
120
1 Cael Happel Lisbon So
2 Casey Baker Interstate 35 Jr
3 Blake Thomsen Underwood So
4 Daniel Meeker Wapello So
5 Bryce Kafton Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto Jr
6 Carter Pals Central Springs Jr
7 Uvaldo Camarillo Postville Sr
8 Tyler Helgeson Lake Mills So
9 Cael Frost Don Bosco Fr
10 Carson Collins Manson NW Webster So
126
1 Alex Thomsen Underwood Sr
2 Cobe Siebrecht Lisbon Jr
3 Easton Larson Don Bosco So
4 Jacob McBride Newman Catholic Jr
5 Dakota Henry Belle Plaine Sr
6 Teagan Lundquist Southwest Valley Jr
7 Nolan Noonan Cascade, Western Dubuque Jr
8 Trey Schuck Sibley-Ocheyedan So
9 Wyatt Crocker Logan-Magnolia Sr
10 Mitchell Hayes Starmont Sr
132
1 Donny Schmit Wapsie Valley Sr
2 Logan James Underwood So
3 Joshua Tibbits Martensdale-St. Marys Jr
4 Gabe Lewis Denver So
5 Ryne Mohrfeld Lisbon Jr
6 Sam Loyd New London Sr
7 Max Wettengel Don Bosco Jr
8 Brady Henderson North Linn Jr
9 Nate Monahan Woodbury Central So
10 Wyatt Appleseth Panorama Fr
138
1 Gable Fox Don Bosco Sr
2 Riley Wright Denver Jr
3 Kolton Roth Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire Sr
4 Austin Gutknecht Clarinda Sr
5 Connor Lange Missouri Valley Jr
6 Spencer Griffin Emmetsburg Jr
7 Marvin Hildreth West Monona Sr
8 Zac Willey Interstate 35 Sr
9 Michael Egan MFL MarMac Jr
10 Cory Anderson Wilton Jr
145
1 Chance Throndson Riceville Sr
2 Kory Van Oort West Sioux Jr
3 Cooper Siebrecht Lisbon Sr
4 Garret Thompson Logan-Magnolia Sr
5 Braydon Nunemaker East Buchanan Sr
6 Wade Mitchell Woodbury Central So
7 Chance Downs Maquoketa Valley So
8 Ethan Elliott Interstate 35 Jr
9 Duke Kyle Missouri Valley Jr
10 Ben Smith Iowa Valley So
152
1 Trey Brisker Wilton Sr
2 Caleb Wilson Denver Sr
3 Skeeter Bostwick Missouri Valley Sr
4 Kaden Kilburg Lisbon Sr
5 Garrett Arment Woodbury Central Jr
6 Kaleb Krall Wapsie Valley Jr
7 Austin Eilers Lawton-Bronson Sr
8 Tristan Mulder Western Christian Fr
9 Bo Geise Logan-Magnolia Sr
10 Garret Bruce East Sac County Jr
160
1 John Henrich Akron-Westfield Jr
2 Brennan Swafford Mediapolis Sr
3 Austin Hellman Don Bosco Sr
4 Jacob Steinlage Interstate 35 Sr
5 Nathan Johaningmeier MFL MarMac Jr
6 Ryan Schott Regina, Iowa City Sr
7 Cameron Rasing Rockford Jr
8 Rodney Schwartzhoff South Winneshiek Sr
9 Jason Even Wapsie Valley Sr
10 Marcus Daughton Mount Ayr Sr
170
1 Gabe Pauley AHSTW Jr
2 Nathan Haynes Missouri Valley Sr
3 Gunnar Grunsted Panorama Sr
4 Bryce Werderman Lisbon Sr
5 Cael Krueger Denver Jr
6 TJ Dierking Southeast Warren/Melcher Dallas Sr
7 Brandon Trees North Butler Sr
8 Nick Milder Regina, Iowa City Jr
9 Thomas Even Don Bosco So
10 Chase McCleish Newman Catholic Jr
182
1 Logan Schumacher Martensdale-St. Mary’s Sr
2 Garet Sims Iowa Valley Jr
3 Hunter Connor Louisa-Muscatine Sr
4 Derek Venteicher Bedford/Lenox So
5 Tucker Kroeze Belmond-Klemme Jr
6 Zach Ryg Central Springs Jr
7 Nick Haynes Missouri Valley So
8 Dayton Smith Saint Ansgar Sr
9 Christian Wolthuzien Akron-Westfield Sr
10 Carter Murray Graettinger-Terril/R-A Jr
195
1 Tanner Sloan Alburnett Sr
2 Hunter Dejong Sibley-Ocheyedan Sr
3 Gabe Irons Lake Mills Sr
4 Hunter Hagen West Hancock Sr
5 Wes Geisler Hudson Sr
6 Manning Kuboushek South Winneshiek Sr
7 Joey Wolf Woodbine Sr
8 Garret Keehner MFL MarMac Jr
9 Blake Haub Ogden So
10 Cameron Reddick Wilton Sr
220
1 Tom Rief Missouri Valley Sr
2 Kaleb Reeves Sigourney Sr
3 Chaz Clark Pleasantville Sr
4 Nick Gaes Alta-Aurelia Jr
5 Marquise Paino Tripoli Sr
6 Chance Strough Bedford/Lenox Jr
7 Logan O’Connor Lisbon Sr
8 Brett Schoenherr Midland Jr
9 Zack Santee Central Springs Sr
10 Dalton Arnold Coon Rapids Bayard Sr
285
1 Brian Sadler Jesup Sr
2 Enrique Maravilla Manson, NW Webster Sr
3 Chase Ahrends Dike-New Hartford Sr
4 Cody Crawford WACO Sr
5 Cameron Beminio Belmond-Klemme Sr
6 Jake Hutton Interstate 35 Sr
7 Brock Farley Denver Jr
8 Arron Olson Missouri Valley Jr
9 Darlyn Marquez West Sioux Sr
10 Brennan Breuer Mediapolis Jr
Advertisements

9 thoughts on “IAwrestle 1A Team and Individual Rankings (1/30/18)

  1. Pingback: 2018 Iowa High School State Tournament HUB |

  2. If you think lisbon beat bosco you can’t post on here anymore it was only the biggest 1a meet of the year

  3. The rankings are based off how they would place due to the individual rankings at individual state tournament. Dual results have no implication on rankings for individual state.

Comments are closed.