CIML Invitational – Finals & 3rd Place Match-ups

What: 2018 CIML Invitational
When: Friday, January 26, 2018 – 4:00 P.M. (CT)
Where: Southeast Polk High School, 7945 NE University, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
Watch: LIVE on Trackwrestling ($) Part of IAwrestle Season Pass or available on pay-per-view

Finals and 3rd Place Match-ups

106 – 
Championship Match – #1 Cullan Schriever (Mason City) vs #2 Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge)
3rd Place Match – #10 Cael Cox (Ankeny) vs #5 Lucas Uliano (Waukee)

113 –
Championship Match – #2 Nick Oldham (Valley, WDM) vs #7 Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge)
3rd Place Match – #5 Nick Miller (Waukee) vs #3 Nate Kahoe (DM Lincoln)

120 –
Championship Match – #1 Kyle Biscoglia (Waukee) vs #2 Kobey Pritchard (Southeast Polk)
3rd Place Match – #10 Derek Anderson vs #6 Ben Monroe (Ankeny Centennial)

126 –
Championship Match – #1 Brody Teske (Fort Dodge) vs #2 Brock Espalin (DM East)
3rd Place Match – Camden Baarda (Southeast Polk) vs #7 Colby Schriever (Mason City)

132 –
Championship Match – #1 Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) vs #2 Zach Price (Johnston)
3rd Place Match – #7 Caleb Corbin (Valley, WDM) vs #3 Matthew Jordan (DM East)

138 – 
Championship Match – #1 Deville Dentis (DM East) vs #6 Conner Dalton (DM Lincoln)
3rd Place Match – #8 Nathan Marchand (Southeast Polk) vs #2 Drevon Ross (Fort Dodge)

145 –
Championship Match – #1 Cade DeVos (Southeast Polk) vs #3 Damond Lockner (Fort Dodge)
3rd Place Match – #5 Elliott Pohlmeyer (Johnston) vs #6 Brock Parker (Waukee)

152 –
Championship Match – #2 Cayd Lara (Fort Dodge) vs #1 Grant Stotts (Valley, WDM)
3rd Place Match – Mason Seifried (Waukee) vs #3 Lance Runyon (Southeast Polk)

160 –
Championship Match – #8 Logan Neils (Ankeny Centennial) vs #6 Levi Egli (Fort Dodge)
3rd Place Match – Blake Underwoood (Valley, WDM) vs Brian Trowbridge (Marshalltown)

170 –
Championship Match – #2 Anthony Zach (Waukee) vs #4 Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Southeast Polk)
3rd Place Match – Nic Leo (Ankeny Centennial) vs #3 Collin Hushagen (Johnston)

182 –
Championship Match – #1 Joel Shapiro (Valley, WDM) vs #4 Brandon Tessau (Waukee)
3rd Place Match – #8 Collin Hondred (Ankeny Centennial) vs #5 Joey Mitchell (Ottumwa)

195 –
Championship Match – #3 Gabe Christenson (Southeast Polk) vs #10 Triston Licht (Fort Dodge)
3rd Place Match – Noah Stober (Ankeny Centennial) vs Jordan Fox (Marshalltown)

220 –
Championship Match – #3 Greg Hagan (Dowling Catholic) vs #5 Beau Lombardi (Valley, WDM)
3rd Place Match – Tim Elliott (Fort Dodge) vs Tanner Teem (Urbandale)

285 –
Championship Match – #3 Jake Ryan (Johnston) vs #2 Nathan McDonald (Waukee)
3rd Place Match – #4 Carter Lawrence (Valley, WDM) vs Troy Monahan (Mason City)

Advertisements