CIML Invitational – Semifinal Match-ups

What: 2018 CIML Invitational
When: Friday, January 26, 2018 – 4:00 P.M. (CT)
Where: Southeast Polk High School, 7945 NE University, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
Watch: LIVE on Trackwrestling ($) Part of IAwrestle Season Pass or available on pay-per-view

Semifinal Match-ups

106 –
#1 Cullan Schriever (Mason City) vs #10 Cael Cox (Ankeny)
#5 Lucas Uliano (Waukee) vs #2 Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge)

113 –
#2 Nick Oldham (Valley, WDM) vs #5 Nick Miller (Waukee)
#7 Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge) vs #3 Nate Kahoe (DM Lincoln)

120 –
#1 Kyle Biscoglia (Waukee) vs #10 Derek Anderson (Ankeny)
#6 Ben Monroe (Ankeny Centennial) vs #2 Kobey Pritchard (Southeast Polk)

126 –
#1 Brody Teske (Fort Dodge) vs Camden Baarda (Southeast Polk)
#7 Colby Schriever (Mason City) vs #2 Brock Espalin (DM East)

132 – 
#1 Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) vs #7 Caleb Corbin (Valley, WDM)
#3 Matthew Jordan (DM East) vs #2 Zach Price (Johnston)

138 –
#1 Deville Dentis (DM East) vs #8 Nathan Marchand (Southeast Polk)
#6 Conner Dalton (DM Lincoln) vs #2 Drevon Ross (Fort Dodge)

145 –
#1 Cade DeVos (Southeast Polk) vs #5 Elliott Pohlmeyer (Johnston)
#6 Brock Parker (Waukee) vs #3 Damond Lockner (Fort Dodge)

152 –
#2 Cayd Lara (Fort Dodge) vs Mason Seifried (Waukee)
#3 Lance Runyon (Southeast Polk) vs #1 Grant Stotts (Valley, WDM)

160 –
#8 Logan Neils (Ankeny Centennial) vs Blake Underwood (Valley, WDM)
Brian Trowbridge (Marshalltown) vs #6 Levi Egli (Fort Dodge)

170 – 
#2 Anthony Zach (Waukee) vs Nic Leo (Ankeny Centennial)
#3 Collin Hushagen (Johnston) vs #4 Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Southeast Polk)

182 –
#1 Joel Shapiro (Valley, WDM) vs #8 Colin Hondred (Ankeny Centennial)
#4 Brandon Tessau (Waukee) vs #5 Joey Mitchell (Ottumwa)

195 –
#3 Gabe Christenson (Southeast Polk) vs Noah Stober (Ankeny Centennial)
Jordan Fox (Marshalltown) vs #10 Triston Licht (Fort Dodge)

220 –
#3 Greg Hagan (Dowling Catholic) vs Tim Elliott (Fort Dodge)
Tanner Teem (Urbandale) vs #5 Beau Lombardi (Valley, WDM)

285 –
#3 Jake Ryan (Johnston) vs #4 Carter Lawrence (Valley, WDM)
Troy Monahan (Mason City) vs #2 Nathan McDonald (Waukee)

Advertisements