IAwrestle 3A Team and Individual Rankings (1/16/18)

Tournament Team Rankings
1 Fort Dodge (10)
2 Waukee (8)
3 Southeast Polk (7)
4 Valley, West Des Moines (6)
5 Glenwood (4)
6 Johnston (6)
7 Iowa City High (7)
8 Des Moines East (3)
9 Iowa City West (5)
10 North Scott (6)
Individual Rankings
106 Wrestler School Class
1 Cullan Schriever Mason City So
2 Drake Ayala Fort Dodge Fr
3 Aiden Evans Bettendorf So
4 Devin Harmison Southeast Polk Jr
5 Lucas Uliano Waukee Fr
6 Ethan Wood-Finley Iowa City High So
7 Bryce Parke Linn-Mar Fr
8 Grant Harbour Norwalk Fr
9 Ivan Thomas Xavier, Cedar Rapids Fr
10 Cael Cox Ankeny Fr
113
1 Caleb Rathjen Ankeny Fr
2 Nick Oldham Valley, West Des Moines Jr
3 Nate Kahoe Des Moines Lincoln Jr
4 Jakey Penrith Cedar Falls Jr
5 Nick Miller Waukee Jr
6 Dillon Gottschalk Dubuque Hempstead Sr
7 Carson Taylor Fort Dodge So
8 Caleb Helgeson Johnston Fr
9 Gaven Hiler Marion So
10 Noah Blubaugh Ankeny Centennial Jr
120
1 Kyle Biscoglia Waukee Sr
2 Kobey Pritchard Southeast Polk Sr
3 Conrad Braswell Prairie, Cedar Rapids Jr
4 Zachary Thompson Perry Sr
5 Dylan Albrecht Waverly-Shell Rock Jr
6 Ben Monroe Ankeny Centennial So
7 Keegan Schulschik Xavier, Cedar Rapids Sr
8 Blake Cockerton Newton Jr
9 Thomas Edwards Johnston So
10 Derek Anderson Ankeny Jr
126
1 Brody Teske Fort Dodge Sr
2 Brock Espalin Des Moines East So
3 Joe Pins Dubuque Hempstead Jr
4 Caleb McCabe North Scott Jr
5 Kaleb Olejniczak Perry Jr
6 Evan Yant Waverly-Shell Rock So
7 Colby Schriever Mason City So
8 Cody Anderson Waukee So
9 Cam Shaver Cedar Rapids Kennedy Sr
10 Sam Kallem Ankeny So
132
1 Drew Bennett Fort Dodge Sr
2 Zach Price Johnston Sr
3 Matthew Jordan Des Moines East Jr
4 Eli Loyd Pleasant Valley So
5 Will Foreman Cedar Rapids Washington Sr
6 Mikey Wheeler North Scott Sr
7 Caleb Corbin Valley, West Des Moines Fr
8 Lance Bormann Iowa City High Sr
9 Dylan Falck Cedar Rapids Kennedy So
10 Graham Gambrall Iowa City West Fr
138
1 Deville Dentis Des Moines East Jr
2 Drevon Ross Fort Dodge Jr
3 Trenten Wennermark Prairie, Cedar Rapids Sr
4 Zach Stewart Perry Sr
5 Will Jefferson Bettendorf Jr
6 Connor Dalton Des Moines Lincoln Sr
7 Joey Harney Iowa City High Sr
8 Nathan Marchand Southeast Polk Jr
9 Killyan Green Ankeny Sr
10 Dylan Ironside Cedar Rapids Kennedy Sr
145
1 Cade DeVos Southeast Polk Jr
2 Trevor Anderson Glenwood Sr
3 Damond Lockner Fort Dodge Sr
4 Mason Hulse Boone Sr
5 Elliott Pohlmeyer Johnston Sr
6 Brock Parker Waukee Sr
7 Gabe Kjeldgaard Lewis Central Sr
8 Collin Lewis North Scott Jr
9 Dalton Woodyard Waverly-Shell Rock Sr
10 Mason Morris Bettendorf Sr
152
1 Grant Stotts Valley, West Des Moines Sr
2 Cayd Lara Fort Dodge Sr
3 Lance Runyon Southeast Polk Jr
4 Harlan Steffensmeier Fort Madison Sr
5 Kyle Hefley Iowa City High Jr
6 Preston Terry Burlington Jr
7 Caleb Kingery Lewis Central Jr
8 Jacob Herrmann Waverly-Shell Rock Jr
9 Ryker Kurimski Epworth, WD Jr
10 Luke Fistler Dallas Center-Grimes So
160
1 Nelson Brands Iowa City West Sr
2 Zane Mulder Dallas Center-Grimes Sr
3 Jake Matthaidess North Scott So
4 Wilfred Kadohou Iowa City High Sr
5 Alex Ward Dubuque Hempstead Sr
6 Levi Egli Fort Dodge So
7 Bryson Hervol Waverly-Shell Rock Jr
8 Logan Neils Ankeny Centennial So
9 Parker Klocke Carroll Jr
10 Brett Mower Glenwood Jr
170
1 Ben Sarasin Cedar Rapids Kennedy Sr
2 Anthony Zach Waukee Jr
3 Collin Hushagen Johnston Sr
4 Thaddeus Breitsprecker Southeast Polk Sr
5 Clement Oyadare Sioux City North Sr
6 Levon Bellemy Davenport Central Jr
7 Kaden Smith Fort Dodge Jr
8 Mike Jasa Prairie, Cedar Rapids Sr
9 Jack Livingston Norwalk Sr
10 Ashton Stumpf Iowa City West Sr
182
1 Joel Shapiro Valley, West Des Moines Sr
2 Anthony Sherry Glenwood Sr
3 Jacob Wempen Linn-Mar Jr
4 Brandon Tessau Waukee Sr
5 Joey Mitchell Ottumwa Sr
6 Will Hoeft Iowa City West So
7 Devin Ludwig Epworth, Western Dubuque Jr
8 Colin Hondred Ankeny Centennial Sr
9 Brady Bartz Marion Sr
10 Cade Parker Cedar Rapids Kennedy So
195
1 Tyrell Gordon Waterloo East Sr
2 Jacob Dykes Iowa City High Sr
3 Gabe Christenson Southeast Polk So
4 Brayden Wolf Waverly-Shell Rock So
5 Ethan Barry Clinton So
6 Reece Bowlin Indianola Sr
7 Sam Hayes Fort Madison Jr
8 Ashton Stoner-DeGroot Prairie, Cedar Rapids So
9 Brock Bortolotti Lewis Central Sr
10 Triston Licht Fort Dodge Jr
220
1 Francis Duggan Iowa City West Sr
2 Drake Leek Norwalk Sr
3 Greg Hagan Dowling Catholic Jr
4 Isaac Bales Glenwood Sr
5 Beau Lombardi Valley, West Des Moines Jr
6 Zach Petersen North Scott Sr
7 Mason Hartman Burlington Sr
8 Jaden Heiden Dension-Schleswig Sr
9 Cameron Jones Cedar Rapids Kennedy Jr
10 Sam Wolff Indianola Sr
285
1 Caleb Sanders Glenwood Sr
2 Nathan McDonald Waukee Sr
3 Jake Ryan Johnston Sr
4 Carter Lawrence Valley, West Des Moines So
5 Josh Vis Cedar Rapids Kennedy So
6 Cole Ernst North Scott Sr
7 Dylan Olson Dubuque Hempstead Sr
8 Jacob Murry Iowa City High Jr
9 Manny McGowan Davenport Central Jr
10 Nolan Bell Muscatine Sr
Advertisements

8 thoughts on “IAwrestle 3A Team and Individual Rankings (1/16/18)

  1. How in the heck can Iowa City West be ranked ahead of Cedar Rapids Kennedy? Did IAwrestling see the dual meet results when they met head to head?

    • Tournament team rankings, these rankings are not for duals.
      Did u see last week where CRK was ranked and ICW wasn’t?

      • I Did see that. What has changed. In Ames tourney, Kennedy finished 1 point behind DM Valley and they are ranked 4th

        • Tournament rankings are determined by placement points, it’s impossible to predict activity (bonus) points for every
          single ranked wrestler. Kennedy has a good team, just outside top 10 right.

Comments are closed.