J-Hawk Invitational Final Results

106
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Drake Ayala of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Isaiah Tapia of Moline
3rd Place – Brennan Lechnir of Dubuque Hempstead
4th Place – Cade Cook of Alburnett
5th Place – Luke Farmer of West Delaware
6th Place – Dakota Tatro of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7th Place – Elton Kruse of Fort Madison
8th Place – Nathan Canfield of Davenport Central

1st Place Match

Drake Ayala (Fort Dodge) 27-0, Fr. over Isaiah Tapia (Moline) 28-7, Sr. (MD 13-4)

3rd Place Match

Brennan Lechnir (Dubuque Hempstead) 20-4, So. over Cade Cook (Alburnett) 24-12, . (Dec 9-5)

5th Place Match

Luke Farmer (West Delaware) 17-10, So. over Dakota Tatro (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 7-16, So. (Dec 13-8)

7th Place Match

Elton Kruse (Fort Madison) 8-14, Jr. over Nathan Canfield (Davenport Central) 14-10, Fr. (Fall 3:10)

113
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jaymus Wilson of Alburnett
2nd Place – Dillon Gottschalk of Dubuque Hempstead
3rd Place – Carson Taylor of Fort Dodge
4th Place – Cameron Heinz of Davenport Central
5th Place – Charlie Farmer of Moline
6th Place – Evan Woods of West Delaware
7th Place – Noah Whittington of Underwood
8th Place – Austin McAllister of Cedar Rapids Jefferson

1st Place Match

Jaymus Wilson (Alburnett) 23-3, . over Dillon Gottschalk (Dubuque Hempstead) 28-1, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

Carson Taylor (Fort Dodge) 27-5, So. over Cameron Heinz (Davenport Central) 21-7, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

Charlie Farmer (Moline) 27-9, Fr. over Evan Woods (West Delaware) 14-13, So. (Dec 6-3)

7th Place Match

Noah Whittington (Underwood) 8-10, Fr. over Austin McAllister (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 8-9, Fr. (MD 22-9)

120
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Blake Thomsen of Underwood
2nd Place – Chryshaun Taylor of Waterloo East
3rd Place – Brooks Cowell of Fort Dodge
4th Place – Ellex Williams of Moline
5th Place – Dayne Cordray of Fort Madison
6th Place – Reily Dolan of West Delaware
7th Place – Ben Faber of Dubuque Hempstead
8th Place – Tanner Samuels of Clinton

1st Place Match

Blake Thomsen (Underwood) 32-4, So. over Chryshaun Taylor (Waterloo East) 14-6, Jr. (Fall 2:39)

3rd Place Match

Brooks Cowell (Fort Dodge) 16-6, So. over Ellex Williams (Moline) 23-11, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

Dayne Cordray (Fort Madison) 19-10, Jr. over Reily Dolan (West Delaware) 7-14, Fr. (MD 12-2)

7th Place Match

Ben Faber (Dubuque Hempstead) 14-9, So. over Tanner Samuels (Clinton) 8-19, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

126
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Alex Thomsen of Underwood
2nd Place – Brody Teske of Fort Dodge
3rd Place – Joe Pins of Dubuque Hempstead
4th Place – Ryan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
5th Place – Alex Maury of West Delaware
6th Place – Camden Lloyd of Indianola
7th Place – Mack Mulvany of Moline
8th Place – Brayden Good of Waterloo East

1st Place Match

Alex Thomsen (Underwood) 29-1, Sr. over Brody Teske (Fort Dodge) 27-1, Sr. (SV-1 10-8)

3rd Place Match

Joe Pins (Dubuque Hempstead) 26-2, Jr. over Ryan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 15-12, Sr. (Fall 1:41)

5th Place Match

Alex Maury (West Delaware) 18-9, Fr. over Camden Lloyd (Indianola) 9-8, Fr. (MD 15-4)

7th Place Match

Mack Mulvany (Moline) 15-18, Fr. over Brayden Good (Waterloo East) 17-16, Sr. (Fall 2:36)

132
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Drew Bennett of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Logan James of Underwood
3rd Place – Ryan Phillips of West Delaware
4th Place – Isaac Martinez of Moline
5th Place – Darrin Bethard of Clinton
6th Place – Dylan Pauley of Dubuque Hempstead
7th Place – Enyeto Ahedo-Jiroutek of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8th Place – Wyatt Oppedahl of Boone

1st Place Match

Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) 31-0, Sr. over Logan James (Underwood) 30-3, So. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

Ryan Phillips (West Delaware) 22-5, Jr. over Isaac Martinez (Moline) 28-8, Jr. (MD 11-2)

5th Place Match

Darrin Bethard (Clinton) 21-10, Sr. over Dylan Pauley (Dubuque Hempstead) 20-6, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

7th Place Match

Enyeto Ahedo-Jiroutek (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 7-12, Jr. over Wyatt Oppedahl (Boone) 4-4, So. (Dec 4-2)

138
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Drevon Ross of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Tyler Murphy of Dubuque Hempstead
3rd Place – James Runestad of Boone
4th Place – Skyler Edgington of Indianola
5th Place – Isaac Larkin of Clinton
6th Place – Cole Engel of West Delaware
7th Place – Austin Burkeybile of Moline
8th Place – Riley Stafford of Underwood

1st Place Match

Drevon Ross (Fort Dodge) 27-6, Jr. over Tyler Murphy (Dubuque Hempstead) 21-6, Jr. (MD 11-1)

3rd Place Match

James Runestad (Boone) 24-5, Sr. over Skyler Edgington (Indianola) 10-7, Jr. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

Isaac Larkin (Clinton) 25-4, Jr. over Cole Engel (West Delaware) 19-9, Sr. (Fall 4:29)

7th Place Match

Austin Burkeybile (Moline) 13-23, Jr. over Riley Stafford (Underwood) 12-16, So. (Fall 3:06)

145
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Damond Lockner of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Mason Hulse of Boone
3rd Place – Josh Barretta of Indianola
4th Place – Jess Chapman of Clinton
5th Place – Grant Ohlsen of Moline
6th Place – Aaron Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
7th Place – Jack Gehl of Dubuque Hempstead
8th Place – Cedric Castillo of Muscatine

1st Place Match

Damond Lockner (Fort Dodge) 30-4, 2nd. over Mason Hulse (Boone) 26-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

Josh Barretta (Indianola) 16-3, Sr. over Jess Chapman (Clinton) 22-6, Sr. (Fall 5:32)

5th Place Match

Grant Ohlsen (Moline) 4-1, Sr. over Aaron Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 25-7, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

Jack Gehl (Dubuque Hempstead) 17-12, Jr. over Cedric Castillo (Muscatine) 8-14, So. (TF-1.5 5:19 (17-2))

152
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Cayd Lara of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Harlan Steffensmeier of Fort Madison
3rd Place – Mitchel Mangold of West Delaware
4th Place – Jayden Terronez of Moline
5th Place – Jackson Rigdon of Dubuque Hempstead
6th Place – Kyle Guilliams of Clinton
7th Place – Nick Bonanno of Indianola
8th Place – Gavyn Ashley of Muscatine

1st Place Match

Cayd Lara (Fort Dodge) 31-1, Sr. over Harlan Steffensmeier (Fort Madison) 27-2, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

Mitchel Mangold (West Delaware) 22-3, Jr. over Jayden Terronez (Moline) 31-5, Jr. (MD 12-3)

5th Place Match

Jackson Rigdon (Dubuque Hempstead) 18-8, Sr. over Kyle Guilliams (Clinton) 9-3, Jr. (Dec 11-4)

7th Place Match

Nick Bonanno (Indianola) 22-11, So. over Gavyn Ashley (Muscatine) 18-10, Sr. (Fall 1:53)

160
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Alex Ward of Dubuque Hempstead
2nd Place – Levi Egli of Fort Dodge
3rd Place – Jimmy Boustead of Boone
4th Place – Ben Chapman of Clinton
5th Place – Jared Voss of West Delaware
6th Place – Jacob Sherzer of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7th Place – Hunter VanderWaal of Indianola
8th Place – Carter Oldfield of Muscatine

1st Place Match

Alex Ward (Dubuque Hempstead) 22-3, Sr. over Levi Egli (Fort Dodge) 15-5, So. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Jimmy Boustead (Boone) 25-3, Sr. over Ben Chapman (Clinton) 19-10, Sr. (MD 11-3)

5th Place Match

Jared Voss (West Delaware) 11-8, Fr. over Jacob Sherzer (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 10-9, Sr. (Inj. 5:50)

7th Place Match

Hunter VanderWaal (Indianola) 16-15, Jr. over Carter Oldfield (Muscatine) 13-15, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

170
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Levon Bellemy of Davenport Central
2nd Place – Kaden Smith of Fort Dodge
3rd Place – Kent Kragenbrink of Dubuque Hempstead
4th Place – Jack Neuhaus of West Delaware
5th Place – Clem Butler of Clinton
6th Place – Anthony Lorimer of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7th Place – Tavain Jones of Moline
8th Place – Dylan Pryor of Waterloo East

1st Place Match

Levon Bellemy (Davenport Central) 26-1, Jr. over Kaden Smith (Fort Dodge) 27-6, Jr. (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

Kent Kragenbrink (Dubuque Hempstead) 21-7, Jr. over Jack Neuhaus (West Delaware) 15-7, So. (Fall 3:06)

5th Place Match

Clem Butler (Clinton) 11-4, Sr. over Anthony Lorimer (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 7-13, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

Tavain Jones (Moline) 20-14, Sr. over Dylan Pryor (Waterloo East) 13-14, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

182
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Braxton Bolden of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2nd Place – Raquem Saffold of Waterloo East
3rd Place – Jordan Bries of West Delaware
4th Place – Trever Maiers of Dubuque Hempstead
5th Place – Austin Lee of Fort Dodge
6th Place – Colt Carpenter of Indianola
7th Place – Hunter Randall of Clinton
8th Place – Brennan Broders of Muscatine

1st Place Match

Braxton Bolden (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 4-0, Sr. over Raquem Saffold (Waterloo East) 23-12, So. (MD 14-4)

3rd Place Match

Jordan Bries (West Delaware) 17-9, Jr. over Trever Maiers (Dubuque Hempstead) 16-10, Jr. (Fall 1:06)

5th Place Match

Austin Lee (Fort Dodge) 17-15, So. over Colt Carpenter (Indianola) 21-10, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

7th Place Match

Hunter Randall (Clinton) 5-6, So. over Brennan Broders (Muscatine) 15-15, Jr. (MD 18-5)

195
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Tanner Sloan of Alburnett
2nd Place – Tyrell Gordon of Waterloo East
3rd Place – Ethan Barry of Clinton
4th Place – Triston Licht of Fort Dodge
5th Place – Reece Bowlin of Indianola
6th Place – Hunter Henning of Moline
7th Place – Taylor Viktora of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8th Place – Dalton Sell of Muscatine

1st Place Match

Tanner Sloan (Alburnett) 29-1, . over Tyrell Gordon (Waterloo East) 33-2, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

Ethan Barry (Clinton) 21-3, So. over Triston Licht (Fort Dodge) 6-3, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

Reece Bowlin (Indianola) 25-3, Sr. over Hunter Henning (Moline) 27-7, Sr. (Fall 6:20)

7th Place Match

Taylor Viktora (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 16-11, Sr. over Dalton Sell (Muscatine) 17-9, Jr. (Fall 4:55)

220
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Sam Wolff of Indianola
2nd Place – Dawson Sweet of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3rd Place – Danen Settles of Fort Madison
4th Place – Owen Dunne of Dubuque Hempstead
5th Place – Dawson Troxel of Clinton
6th Place – Shane Mathias of Muscatine
7th Place – Ben Ridenour of West Delaware
8th Place – Zach Wallace of Moline

1st Place Match

Sam Wolff (Indianola) 22-9, Sr. over Dawson Sweet (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 10-4, So. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

Danen Settles (Fort Madison) 19-10, So. over Owen Dunne (Dubuque Hempstead) 19-9, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

Dawson Troxel (Clinton) 15-15, Sr. over Shane Mathias (Muscatine) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 3:59)

7th Place Match

Ben Ridenour (West Delaware) 15-12, Jr. over Zach Wallace (Moline) 15-17, So. (Dec 5-1)

285
Guaranteed Places

2nd Place – Dylan Olson of Dubuque Hempstead
2nd Place – Cobie Underwood of Moline
4th Place – Manny McGowan of Davenport Central
4th Place – Nolan Bell of Muscatine
5th Place – Jordan Angle of Boone
6th Place – Logan Edwards of Indianola
7th Place – Dalton Mabeus of Fort Madison
8th Place – Logan Finowski of Fort Dodge

1st Place Match

This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

This match has not been wrestled yet.

5th Place Match

Jordan Angle (Boone) 21-5, Jr. over Logan Edwards (Indianola) 18-14, Sr. (Fall 2:18)

7th Place Match

Dalton Mabeus (Fort Madison) 5-6, Sr. over Logan Finowski (Fort Dodge) 15-12, Jr. (Fall 1:12)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s