Bob Sharp Invitational Final Results

LINK TO ARCHIVED VIDEO

106
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Cullan Schriever of Mason City
2nd Place – Grant Harbour of Norwalk
3rd Place – Cael Cox of Ankeny
4th Place – Ethan Carter of Ankeny Centennial
5th Place – Nate Bell of Des Moines Lincoln
6th Place – Evan Deal of Algona

1st Place Match

Cullan Schriever (Mason City) 29-1, So. over Grant Harbour (Norwalk) 22-1, Fr. (Fall 2:23)

3rd Place Match

Cael Cox (Ankeny) 23-7, Fr. over Ethan Carter (Ankeny Centennial) 15-10, So. (Dec 12-6)

5th Place Match

Nate Bell (Des Moines Lincoln) 15-13, Fr. over Evan Deal (Algona) 9-21, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

113
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Nate Kahoe of Des Moines Lincoln
2nd Place – Noah Blubaugh of Ankeny Centennial
3rd Place – Sean Heeney of Sioux City East
4th Place – Connor Wiemann of Mason City
5th Place – Austin Brenizer of Norwalk
6th Place – Barsat Fnu of Ankeny

1st Place Match

Nate Kahoe (Des Moines Lincoln) 28-2, Jr. over Noah Blubaugh (Ankeny Centennial) 20-6, Jr. (Fall 3:46)

3rd Place Match

Sean Heeney (Sioux City East) 26-4, Jr. over Connor Wiemann (Mason City) 14-14, So. (Fall 0:56)

5th Place Match

Austin Brenizer (Norwalk) 6-5, Fr. over Barsat Fnu (Ankeny) 8-6, Sr. (SV-1 13-11)

120
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Derek Anderson of Ankeny
2nd Place – Ben Monroe of Ankeny Centennial
3rd Place – Christian Rodriguez of Mason City
4th Place – Keaton Moret of Norwalk
5th Place – Luke McKenna of Algona
6th Place – Rafe McClendon of Sioux City East

1st Place Match

Derek Anderson (Ankeny) 20-6, Jr. over Ben Monroe (Ankeny Centennial) 23-2, So. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

Christian Rodriguez (Mason City) 17-9, Fr. over Keaton Moret (Norwalk) 17-8, So. (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

Luke McKenna (Algona) 21-15, So. over Rafe McClendon (Sioux City East) 12-14, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:55 (18-2))

126
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Colby Schriever of Mason City
2nd Place – Sam Kallem of Ankeny
3rd Place – Landon Card of Norwalk
4th Place – Jake Gilbert of Ankeny Centennial
5th Place – Cole Wilcox of Sioux City East
6th Place – Brayden Smith of South Tama County

1st Place Match

Colby Schriever (Mason City) 22-7, So. over Sam Kallem (Ankeny) 16-7, So. (Dec 12-11)

3rd Place Match

Landon Card (Norwalk) 19-5, Fr. over Jake Gilbert (Ankeny Centennial) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 0:58)

5th Place Match

Cole Wilcox (Sioux City East) 10-11, So. over Brayden Smith (South Tama County) 13-18, Fr. (Fall 4:52)

132
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Brady Fritz of South Tama County
2nd Place – Spencer Anderson of Ankeny
3rd Place – Cade Schmidt of Norwalk
4th Place – Leo Blawou of Des Moines Lincoln
5th Place – Wyatt Krier of Oskaloosa
6th Place – Jacob Cuppy of Ankeny Centennial

1st Place Match

Brady Fritz (South Tama County) 27-1, Sr. over Spencer Anderson (Ankeny) 17-8, Sr. (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

Cade Schmidt (Norwalk) 14-7, Fr. over Leo Blawou (Des Moines Lincoln) 20-12, So. (Fall 5:45)

5th Place Match

Wyatt Krier (Oskaloosa) 13-11, So. over Jacob Cuppy (Ankeny Centennial) 4-7, So. (Dec 5-2)

138
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Conner Dalton of Des Moines Lincoln
2nd Place – Killyan Green of Ankeny
3rd Place – Carter Schmidt of Norwalk
4th Place – Angel Morales of Sioux City East
5th Place – Eric Owens of Ankeny Centennial
6th Place – Cole Johnson of Algona

1st Place Match

Conner Dalton (Des Moines Lincoln) 26-5, Sr. over Killyan Green (Ankeny) 14-7, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

Carter Schmidt (Norwalk) 19-5, Jr. over Angel Morales (Sioux City East) 18-10, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

Eric Owens (Ankeny Centennial) 21-6, Jr. over Cole Johnson (Algona) 21-17, Jr. (Fall 1:21)

145
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Ethan Vetterick of Norwalk
2nd Place – Alex Kleider of Sioux City East
3rd Place – Colton Vest of South Tama County
4th Place – Alan Ayres of Ankeny Centennial
5th Place – John Harris of Des Moines Lincoln
6th Place – Daniel Rose of Ankeny

1st Place Match

Ethan Vetterick (Norwalk) 19-3, So. over Alex Kleider (Sioux City East) 23-8, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

Colton Vest (South Tama County) 22-8, Sr. over Alan Ayres (Ankeny Centennial) 16-12, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:49 (16-0))

5th Place Match

John Harris (Des Moines Lincoln) 15-11, Jr. over Daniel Rose (Ankeny) 7-10, So. (Fall 5:47)

152
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Isaac Judge of South Tama County
2nd Place – Eric Steele of Sioux City East
3rd Place – Luke Deinhart of Mason City
4th Place – Austin Chase of Algona
5th Place – Cody Gunn of Oskaloosa
6th Place – Tristen Duncan of Norwalk

1st Place Match

Isaac Judge (South Tama County) 26-2, Sr. over Eric Steele (Sioux City East) 15-4, Sr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

Luke Deinhart (Mason City) 20-10, Sr. over Austin Chase (Algona) 27-12, Sr. (Fall 5:06)

5th Place Match

Cody Gunn (Oskaloosa) 18-12, So. over Tristen Duncan (Norwalk) 8-8, Fr. (MD 14-6)

160
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Logan Neils of Ankeny Centennial
2nd Place – Pedro Rodriguez of South Tama County
3rd Place – Anthony Huse of Norwalk
4th Place – Patrick Fischer of Sioux City East
5th Place – Mo Watson of Ankeny
6th Place – Mitchell Priebe of Algona

1st Place Match

Logan Neils (Ankeny Centennial) 17-5, So. over Pedro Rodriguez (South Tama County) 22-7, Sr. (Fall 3:15)

3rd Place Match

Anthony Huse (Norwalk) 12-6, Jr. over Patrick Fischer (Sioux City East) 13-16, Sr. (SV-1 9-7)

5th Place Match

Mo Watson (Ankeny) 15-15, So. over Mitchell Priebe (Algona) 18-15, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

170
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Jack Livingston of Norwalk
2nd Place – Evan Craw of Mason City
3rd Place – Matt Jones of Des Moines Roosevelt
4th Place – Josh Thiessen of South Tama County
5th Place – Anderson Martin of Ankeny
6th Place – Dylan Harper of Sioux City East

1st Place Match

Jack Livingston (Norwalk) 21-2, Sr. over Evan Craw (Mason City) 14-12, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

Matt Jones (Des Moines Roosevelt) 16-9, Sr. over Josh Thiessen (South Tama County) 17-13, Sr. (Fall 3:08)

5th Place Match

Anderson Martin (Ankeny) 17-6, Sr. over Dylan Harper (Sioux City East) 9-10, So. (Dec 4-3)

182
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Collin Hondred of Ankeny Centennial
2nd Place – Dalton Rosenburg of South Tama County
3rd Place – Luke Sable of Ankeny
4th Place – Calvin Kruse of Algona
5th Place – Drew Walters of Sioux City East
6th Place – Payton Bandy of Oskaloosa

1st Place Match

Collin Hondred (Ankeny Centennial) 24-3, Sr. over Dalton Rosenburg (South Tama County) 19-4, Sr. (Fall 2:18)

3rd Place Match

Luke Sable (Ankeny) 22-7, Sr. over Calvin Kruse (Algona) 24-11, Sr. (Fall 0:36)

5th Place Match

Drew Walters (Sioux City East) 13-16, Sr. over Payton Bandy (Oskaloosa) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 2:43)

195
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Nate Heckart of Norwalk
2nd Place – Noah Stober of Ankeny Centennial
3rd Place – Cole Rathjen of Ankeny
4th Place – Noah Murphy of Algona
5th Place – Ramiro Renteria of Des Moines Lincoln
6th Place – Justin Zeigler of Mason City

1st Place Match

Nate Heckart (Norwalk) 21-1, Jr. over Noah Stober (Ankeny Centennial) 22-5, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

Cole Rathjen (Ankeny) 20-9, Jr. over Noah Murphy (Algona) 21-10, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

Ramiro Renteria (Des Moines Lincoln) 13-13, So. over Justin Zeigler (Mason City) 3-12, Sr. (Fall 1:56)

220
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Drake Leek of Norwalk
2nd Place – Lane Pruisner of Ankeny Centennial
3rd Place – Tate Beardsley of Ankeny
4th Place – Mario Moncada of South Tama County
5th Place – Gavin Meints of Algona
6th Place – Jeff Shurtz of Mason City

1st Place Match

Drake Leek (Norwalk) 22-1, Sr. over Lane Pruisner (Ankeny Centennial) 20-8, Jr. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

Tate Beardsley (Ankeny) 15-14, Sr. over Mario Moncada (South Tama County) 18-12, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

Gavin Meints (Algona) 19-15, So. over Jeff Shurtz (Mason City) 4-10, Sr. (Fall 2:15)

Hwt
Guaranteed Places

1st Place – Dominick Etherington of Algona
2nd Place – Troy Monahan of Mason City
3rd Place – Riley McClaskey of Ankeny Centennial
4th Place – Romello Gray of Ankeny
5th Place – Tyson Breuklander of Oskaloosa
6th Place – Mamadee Tullay of Des Moines Lincoln

1st Place Match

Dominick Etherington (Algona) 33-2, Sr. over Troy Monahan (Mason City) 21-7, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

Riley McClaskey (Ankeny Centennial) 14-9, Sr. over Romello Gray (Ankeny) 17-13, Jr. (Fall 1:41)

5th Place Match

Tyson Breuklander (Oskaloosa) 11-13, Jr. over Mamadee Tullay (Des Moines Lincoln) 17-10, Jr. (Fall 1:39)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s