Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational – Results

Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational – Results

Team Results 

1. Ballard 187.5
2. Millard South 185.5
3. Bishop Heelan Catholic 154.0
4. Woodbury Central 153.0
5. Papillion-La Vista 141.0
5. Spencer 141.0
7. West Sioux 131.0
8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton 129.0
9. Storm Lake 116.0
10. Underwood 100.0
11. Sioux Center 77.0
12. Estherville Lincoln Central 42.0
13. Lawton-Bronson 37.0
14. Akron-Westfield 32.0
15. Kingsley-Pierson 20.0

Individual Results

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Beau Klingensmith of Woodbury Central
2nd Place – Caleb Coyle of Millard South
3rd Place – Ian Rudner of Papillion-La Vista
4th Place – Jader Briggs of Akron-Westfield
5th Place – Case Cauthron of Spencer
6th Place – Jherek Dillavou of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7th Place – Luis Ramirez of West Sioux
8th Place – Matthew McCrory of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1st Place Match
Beau Klingensmith (Woodbury Central) 8-0, Fr. over Caleb Coyle (Millard South) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 1:19).
3rd Place Match
Ian Rudner (Papillion-La Vista) 4-1, Fr. over Jader Briggs (Akron-Westfield) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:38).
5th Place Match
Case Cauthron (Spencer) 4-3, Fr. over Jherek Dillavou (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 3-3, Fr. (Dec 5-4).
7th Place Match
Luis Ramirez (West Sioux) 5-1, Fr. over Matthew McCrory (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:32).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Allard of West Sioux
2nd Place – Blake Jackson of Millard South
3rd Place – Nate Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4th Place – Milton Duarte of Storm Lake
5th Place – Dakota Amendt of Spencer
6th Place – Ethan Gilmore of Bishop Heelan Catholic
7th Place – Casey Beaver of Woodbury Central
8th Place – Jordan Thomas of Ballard
1st Place Match
Adam Allard (West Sioux) 5-0, So. over Blake Jackson (Millard South) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:41).
3rd Place Match
Nate Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 5-1, So. over Milton Duarte (Storm Lake) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Dakota Amendt (Spencer) 3-2, Jr. over Ethan Gilmore (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 6-1).
7th Place Match
Casey Beaver (Woodbury Central) 6-3, Jr. over Jordan Thomas (Ballard) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:32).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cody Niemiec of Papillion-La Vista
2nd Place – Blake Thomsen of Underwood
3rd Place – Conor Knopick of Millard South
4th Place – Jack Gaukel of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5th Place – Dillon Lynott of West Sioux
6th Place – Jaren Pierce of Sioux Center
7th Place – TJ Arnold of Spencer
8th Place – Brackett Locke of Woodbury Central
1st Place Match
Cody Niemiec (Papillion-La Vista) 4-0, So. over Blake Thomsen (Underwood) 6-1, So. (MD 11-2).
3rd Place Match
Conor Knopick (Millard South) 3-1, Fr. over Jack Gaukel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 4-2, Fr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Dillon Lynott (West Sioux) 5-2, So. over Jaren Pierce (Sioux Center) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 2:00).
7th Place Match
TJ Arnold (Spencer) 3-1, So. over Brackett Locke (Woodbury Central) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 0:13).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Thomsen of Underwood
2nd Place – Nolan Niemiec of Papillion-La Vista
3rd Place – Cade Hopkins of Spencer
4th Place – Bradley Brown of Storm Lake
5th Place – Isaac Bryan of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6th Place – Nick McGowan of Bishop Heelan Catholic
7th Place – Mitchell Joines of Bishop Heelan Catholic
8th Place – Garrett Carbullido of Millard South
1st Place Match
Alex Thomsen (Underwood) 6-0, Sr. over Nolan Niemiec (Papillion-La Vista) 2-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:33 (20-5)).
3rd Place Match
Cade Hopkins (Spencer) 3-1, Sr. over Bradley Brown (Storm Lake) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Isaac Bryan (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 4-2, Fr. over Nick McGowan (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 2-3, So. (Dec 4-0).
7th Place Match
Mitchell Joines (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 3-1, Fr. over Garrett Carbullido (Millard South) 2-3, So. (MD 13-5).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan James of Underwood
2nd Place – AJ Salinas of Papillion-La Vista
3rd Place – Christopher Shima of Storm Lake
4th Place – Nate Monahan of Woodbury Central
5th Place – Alex Vacha of Millard South
6th Place – Chris Gross of Spencer
7th Place – Jim Chism of Ballard
8th Place – Ethan Emmick of Bishop Heelan Catholic
1st Place Match
Logan James (Underwood) 6-0, So. over AJ Salinas (Papillion-La Vista) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 0:59).
3rd Place Match
Christopher Shima (Storm Lake) 6-1, Sr. over Nate Monahan (Woodbury Central) 8-2, So. (Dec 9-4).
5th Place Match
Alex Vacha (Millard South) 2-2, Jr. over Chris Gross (Spencer) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 3:55).
7th Place Match
Jim Chism (Ballard) 5-1, Jr. over Ethan Emmick (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 7-0).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jarrett Miller of Ballard
2nd Place – Creighton Baughman of Papillion-La Vista
3rd Place – Brennan Todd of Bishop Heelan Catholic
4th Place – Alonzo Rios of Storm Lake
5th Place – Brandon Schuller of West Sioux
6th Place – Cory Bates of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7th Place – Blake Smith of Millard South
8th Place – Riley Stafford of Underwood
1st Place Match
Jarrett Miller (Ballard) 6-0, Sr. over Creighton Baughman (Papillion-La Vista) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Brennan Todd (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 3-1, Jr. over Alonzo Rios (Storm Lake) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Brandon Schuller (West Sioux) 4-2, Jr. over Cory Bates (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 4-3, So. (Fall 1:31).
7th Place Match
Blake Smith (Millard South) 3-1, So. over Riley Stafford (Underwood) 4-3, So. (Fall 3:09).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kory Van Oort of West Sioux
2nd Place – Wade Mitchell of Woodbury Central
3rd Place – Garett Svoboda of Millard South
4th Place – Isaiah Spencer of Spencer
5th Place – Blake Liebe of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6th Place – Garrett Baughman of Papillion-La Vista
7th Place – Kyler Rodenburg of Underwood
8th Place – Wyatt Borg of Ballard
1st Place Match
Kory Van Oort (West Sioux) 6-0, Jr. over Wade Mitchell (Woodbury Central) 7-1, So. (TB-1 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Garett Svoboda (Millard South) 4-1, Sr. over Isaiah Spencer (Spencer) 3-2, So. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Blake Liebe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 5-2, So. over Garrett Baughman (Papillion-La Vista) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:27).
7th Place Match
Kyler Rodenburg (Underwood) 5-2, Jr. over Wyatt Borg (Ballard) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:17).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Eilers of Lawton-Bronson
2nd Place – Skyler Noftsger of Ballard
3rd Place – Garrett Arment of Woodbury Central
4th Place – Frank Vondrak of Bishop Heelan Catholic
5th Place – Michael Baker of Underwood
6th Place – Kole Wiegert of Storm Lake
7th Place – Ernesto Cardenas of Sioux Center
8th Place – Tamen Brand of Bishop Heelan Catholic
1st Place Match
Austin Eilers (Lawton-Bronson) 8-0, Sr. over Skyler Noftsger (Ballard) 5-1, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Garrett Arment (Woodbury Central) 9-1, Jr. over Frank Vondrak (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:23).
5th Place Match
Michael Baker (Underwood) 6-2, Jr. over Kole Wiegert (Storm Lake) 5-3, So. (MD 10-2).
7th Place Match
Ernesto Cardenas (Sioux Center) 5-2, Fr. over Tamen Brand (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 4-1).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Isaac Trumble of Millard South
2nd Place – Luke Martin of Bishop Heelan Catholic
3rd Place – Brody Kacmarynski of Spencer
4th Place – Anthony Baird of Woodbury Central
5th Place – Gerald Gute of Ballard
6th Place – Bradyn Barclay of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7th Place – Bryce Ketelsen of Papillion-La Vista
8th Place – Jesse Jara of Sioux Center
1st Place Match
Isaac Trumble (Millard South) 4-0, So. over Luke Martin (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 46-6, Jr. (Dec 13-7).
3rd Place Match
Brody Kacmarynski (Spencer) 4-1, Sr. over Anthony Baird (Woodbury Central) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 1:37).
5th Place Match
Gerald Gute (Ballard) 4-2, Sr. over Bradyn Barclay (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 4-3, So. (Fall 1:28).
7th Place Match
Bryce Ketelsen (Papillion-La Vista) 4-1, Sr. over Jesse Jara (Sioux Center) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 1:12).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tate Battani of Ballard
2nd Place – Lincoln Coakley of Estherville Lincoln Central
3rd Place – Jake Dennison of Woodbury Central
4th Place – Brogan Seier of Spencer
5th Place – Nathan Kohler of Papillion-La Vista
6th Place – Colby Wilmesherr of Bishop Heelan Catholic
7th Place – Alex Freiberg of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8th Place – Alex Hanner of Kingsley-Pierson
1st Place Match
Tate Battani (Ballard) 6-0, Sr. over Lincoln Coakley (Estherville Lincoln Central) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 11-9).
3rd Place Match
Jake Dennison (Woodbury Central) 8-2, Sr. over Brogan Seier (Spencer) 2-2, Fr. (MD 13-3).
5th Place Match
Nathan Kohler (Papillion-La Vista) 3-2, Sr. over Colby Wilmesherr (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 2-3, So. (Dec 3-1).
7th Place Match
Alex Freiberg (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 6-1, Sr. over Alex Hanner (Kingsley-Pierson) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 0:58).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Lee of Ballard
2nd Place – Christian Wolthuizen of Akron-Westfield
3rd Place – Caleb Engel of Bishop Heelan Catholic
4th Place – Jim Moss of Woodbury Central
5th Place – Danny Dillavou of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6th Place – Boe Harvey of Kingsley-Pierson
7th Place – Chayce Hooyer of Sioux Center
8th Place – Aaron Ungs of Storm Lake
1st Place Match
Ben Lee (Ballard) 6-0, Sr. over Christian Wolthuizen (Akron-Westfield) 5-1, Sr. (MD 16-4).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Engel (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 4-1, Sr. over Jim Moss (Woodbury Central) 7-3, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
5th Place Match
Danny Dillavou (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 3-2, Sr. over Boe Harvey (Kingsley-Pierson) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 0:46).
7th Place Match
Chayce Hooyer (Sioux Center) 5-2, So. over Aaron Ungs (Storm Lake) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 10-4).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dawson Fenton of Bishop Heelan Catholic
2nd Place – Drew Thompson of Spencer
3rd Place – Josh Detar of Ballard
4th Place – Kyler Bak of West Sioux
5th Place – Chris Wortman of Millard South
6th Place – Tristan Navrkal of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7th Place – Nathan Lister of Woodbury Central
8th Place – Isaac Hooyer of Sioux Center
1st Place Match
Dawson Fenton (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 3-0, Jr. over Drew Thompson (Spencer) 3-1, Jr. (MD 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Josh Detar (Ballard) 6-1, Sr. over Kyler Bak (West Sioux) 4-2, So. (Fall 0:59).
5th Place Match
Chris Wortman (Millard South) 3-2, So. over Tristan Navrkal (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 1:58).
7th Place Match
Nathan Lister (Woodbury Central) 6-3, Jr. over Isaac Hooyer (Sioux Center) 2-5, So. (Fall 1:37).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gavin Peitzmeier of Millard South
2nd Place – Adam Mohning of Sioux Center
3rd Place – Casey Holsinger of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4th Place – Jose Rodriguez of West Sioux
5th Place – Joseph Hofbauer of Ballard
6th Place – Dustin Stowe of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7th Place – Sean Parks of Woodbury Central
8th Place – Zach OClair of Spencer
1st Place Match
Gavin Peitzmeier (Millard South) 3-0, Jr. over Adam Mohning (Sioux Center) 4-2, So. (Fall 0:36).
3rd Place Match
Casey Holsinger (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 6-1, Sr. over Jose Rodriguez (West Sioux) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:49).
5th Place Match
Joseph Hofbauer (Ballard) 4-2, Jr. over Dustin Stowe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:27).
7th Place Match
Sean Parks (Woodbury Central) 5-3, Sr. over Zach OClair (Spencer) 1-2, Fr. (Dec 4-2).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jorge Sandoval of Storm Lake
2nd Place – Colin Anderson of Ballard
3rd Place – Kobe Clayborne of Bishop Heelan Catholic
4th Place – Jake Mayville of Millard South
5th Place – Kail Shannon of Storm Lake
6th Place – Nick Weiesler of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7th Place – Uriel Jara of Sioux Center
8th Place – Nick Egeland of Estherville Lincoln Central
1st Place Match
Jorge Sandoval (Storm Lake) 7-0, Sr. over Colin Anderson (Ballard) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Kobe Clayborne (Bishop Heelan Catholic) 4-1, So. over Jake Mayville (Millard South) 2-2, So. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Kail Shannon (Storm Lake) 2-2, . over Nick Weiesler (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 3:20).
7th Place Match
Uriel Jara (Sioux Center) 6-2, Fr. over Nick Egeland (Estherville Lincoln Central) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:07).

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s