DGC Mustang Invitational – Results

Photo by Cam Kramer | IAwrestle.com

DGC Mustang Invitational – Results

Team Results 

1. Ankeny Centennial 214.5
2. Webster City 199.0
3. Interstate 35 181.5
4. Prairie City-Monroe 162.0
5. Creston/Orient Macksburg 120.0
6. Dallas Center-Grimes 115.0
7. Adel-Desoto-Minburn 113.0
8. Urbandale 89.0
9. Des Moines East 80.5
10. Carlisle 60.5
11. Carroll 55.0
12. Oskaloosa 47.0
12. West Marshall 47.0
14. Greene County 41.0
14. Nevada 41.0

Individual Results 

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – LANDON FENTON of Prairie City-Monroe
2nd Place – Reece Sadler of Webster City
3rd Place – Ethan Freeman of Creston/Orient Macksburg
4th Place – Ryllie Siroky of Oskaloosa
5th Place – Ethan Carter of Ankeny Centennial
6th Place – Eddie Green of Des Moines East
1st Place Match
LANDON FENTON (Prairie City-Monroe) 3-0, Fr. over Reece Sadler (Webster City) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 5:32).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Freeman (Creston/Orient Macksburg) 3-1, Fr. over Ryllie Siroky (Oskaloosa) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:03).
5th Place Match
Ethan Carter (Ankeny Centennial) 2-1, So. over Eddie Green (Des Moines East) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 1:22).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Flora of Adel-Desoto-Minburn
2nd Place – PAYTON DRAKE of Prairie City-Monroe
3rd Place – Peter Comer of Carlisle
4th Place – Ayden Kovaleski of Dallas Center-Grimes
5th Place – Garrett Tasler of Greene County
6th Place – Chase Rattenborg of Webster City
7th Place – Kaden Bolton of Creston/Orient Macksburg
8th Place – Kyle Jannsen of Ankeny Centennial
1st Place Match
Andrew Flora (Adel-Desoto-Minburn) 6-0, Jr. over PAYTON DRAKE (Prairie City-Monroe) 3-1, So. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Peter Comer (Carlisle) 3-2, So. over Ayden Kovaleski (Dallas Center-Grimes) 2-2, Sr. (MD 14-6).
5th Place Match
Garrett Tasler (Greene County) 4-3, So. over Chase Rattenborg (Webster City) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 0:35).
7th Place Match
Kaden Bolton (Creston/Orient Macksburg) 3-2, Fr. over Kyle Jannsen (Ankeny Centennial) 1-3, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drake Doolittle of Webster City
2nd Place – Casey Baker of Interstate 35
3rd Place – Noah Blubaugh of Ankeny Centennial
4th Place – Carter Logue of Carlisle
5th Place – Bryce Holm of Adel-Desoto-Minburn
6th Place – Garon Wurster of Creston/Orient Macksburg
7th Place – Colby Burright of Urbandale
8th Place – Ethan Kovaleski of Dallas Center-Grimes
1st Place Match
Drake Doolittle (Webster City) 5-0, Jr. over Casey Baker (Interstate 35) 5-1, Jr. (Fall 3:56).
3rd Place Match
Noah Blubaugh (Ankeny Centennial) 3-1, Jr. over Carter Logue (Carlisle) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 11-4).
5th Place Match
Bryce Holm (Adel-Desoto-Minburn) 4-2, So. over Garon Wurster (Creston/Orient Macksburg) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 4-3).
7th Place Match
Colby Burright (Urbandale) 1-3, So. over Ethan Kovaleski (Dallas Center-Grimes) 1-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ben Monroe of Ankeny Centennial
2nd Place – Hunter Pfantz of West Marshall
3rd Place – Kolby Hulett of Creston/Orient Macksburg
4th Place – Cale Dumbaugh of Nevada
5th Place – Nick Gasca of Webster City
6th Place – Harrison Livingston of Dallas Center-Grimes
7th Place – Kolton Benz of Adel-Desoto-Minburn
8th Place – Zack Beebe of Oskaloosa
1st Place Match
Ben Monroe (Ankeny Centennial) 4-0, So. over Hunter Pfantz (West Marshall) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 15-11).
3rd Place Match
Kolby Hulett (Creston/Orient Macksburg) 4-1, Fr. over Cale Dumbaugh (Nevada) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 3:33).
5th Place Match
Nick Gasca (Webster City) 3-2, Fr. over Harrison Livingston (Dallas Center-Grimes) 3-3, So. (Fall 2:32).
7th Place Match
Kolton Benz (Adel-Desoto-Minburn) 1-4, Jr. over Zack Beebe (Oskaloosa) 2-4, Fr. (MD 10-0).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Matthew Jordan of Des Moines East
2nd Place – Cal Baethke of Urbandale
3rd Place – Max Tracy of Dallas Center-Grimes
4th Place – Kelby Luther of Creston/Orient Macksburg
5th Place – Darien Rouse of Ankeny Centennial
6th Place – Chase Shirk of Prairie City-Monroe
7th Place – Wyatt Krier of Oskaloosa
8th Place – Brody Nelson of Interstate 35
1st Place Match
Matthew Jordan (Des Moines East) 3-0, Jr. over Cal Baethke (Urbandale) 2-2, Jr. (MD 13-3).
3rd Place Match
Max Tracy (Dallas Center-Grimes) 3-1, Sr. over Kelby Luther (Creston/Orient Macksburg) 3-3, Sr. (MD 13-4).
5th Place Match
Darien Rouse (Ankeny Centennial) 4-1, Sr. over Chase Shirk (Prairie City-Monroe) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
7th Place Match
Wyatt Krier (Oskaloosa) 4-4, Fr. over Brody Nelson (Interstate 35) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 9-6).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zac Willey of Interstate 35
2nd Place – Carson Hartnett of Webster City
3rd Place – Eric Owens of Ankeny Centennial
4th Place – Abraham Dirkx of Carroll
5th Place – Cayden Gerdes of Greene County
6th Place – Cody Wallace of Prairie City-Monroe
7th Place – Zach Bloomer of Des Moines East
8th Place – Hogan Hopewell of Adel-Desoto-Minburn
1st Place Match
Zac Willey (Interstate 35) 6-0, Sr. over Carson Hartnett (Webster City) 4-1, Sr. (SV-1 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Eric Owens (Ankeny Centennial) 3-1, Jr. over Abraham Dirkx (Carroll) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 0:52).
5th Place Match
Cayden Gerdes (Greene County) 6-3, Sr. over Cody Wallace (Prairie City-Monroe) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
7th Place Match
Zach Bloomer (Des Moines East) 3-2, Sr. over Hogan Hopewell (Adel-Desoto-Minburn) 3-4, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Deville Dentis of Des Moines East
2nd Place – Mitchel Swank of Creston/Orient Macksburg
3rd Place – Colby Tool of Prairie City-Monroe
4th Place – alan ayres of Ankeny Centennial
5th Place – Ethan Elliot of Interstate 35
6th Place – Darek Tingle of Carlisle
7th Place – Owen Towers of Urbandale
8th Place – Emilio Saldana of Nevada
1st Place Match
Deville Dentis (Des Moines East) 4-0, Jr. over Mitchel Swank (Creston/Orient Macksburg) 5-1, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Colby Tool (Prairie City-Monroe) 3-1, Fr. over alan ayres (Ankeny Centennial) 2-2, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
5th Place Match
Ethan Elliot (Interstate 35) 6-1, Jr. over Darek Tingle (Carlisle) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 3:25).
7th Place Match
Owen Towers (Urbandale) 4-2, Jr. over Emilio Saldana (Nevada) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nolan Harsh of Adel-Desoto-Minburn
2nd Place – Brayden Egli of Interstate 35
3rd Place – Luke Fistler of Dallas Center-Grimes
4th Place – Harrison Hayes of Webster City
5th Place – Bryce Murray of Carlisle
6th Place – Cody Gunn of Oskaloosa
7th Place – Luke Woosley of Carroll
8th Place – Rylan Luther of Creston/Orient Macksburg
1st Place Match
Nolan Harsh (Adel-Desoto-Minburn) 5-1, Jr. over Brayden Egli (Interstate 35) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Luke Fistler (Dallas Center-Grimes) 4-1, So. over Harrison Hayes (Webster City) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 3:43).
5th Place Match
Bryce Murray (Carlisle) 4-2, So. over Cody Gunn (Oskaloosa) 5-3, So. (Dec 10-3).
7th Place Match
Luke Woosley (Carroll) 4-3, So. over Rylan Luther (Creston/Orient Macksburg) 3-4, So. (Fall 1:50).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zane Mulder of Dallas Center-Grimes
2nd Place – Wes Cummings of Prairie City-Monroe
3rd Place – Jacob Steinlage of Interstate 35
4th Place – Luke Rohmiller of Webster City
5th Place – Logan Neils of Ankeny Centennial
6th Place – Jackson Kinsella of Creston/Orient Macksburg
7th Place – Parker Klocke of Carroll
8th Place – Brodrick Schmidt of Adel-Desoto-Minburn
1st Place Match
Zane Mulder (Dallas Center-Grimes) 4-0, Sr. over Wes Cummings (Prairie City-Monroe) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Steinlage (Interstate 35) 4-1, Sr. over Luke Rohmiller (Webster City) 3-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Logan Neils (Ankeny Centennial) 4-1, So. over Jackson Kinsella (Creston/Orient Macksburg) 5-2, Fr. (Dec 7-0).
7th Place Match
Parker Klocke (Carroll) 5-2, Jr. over Brodrick Schmidt (Adel-Desoto-Minburn) 2-4, So. (Fall 2:45).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lucas Roland of Prairie City-Monroe
2nd Place – Nic Leo of Ankeny Centennial
3rd Place – Drew Kirkpatrick of Interstate 35
4th Place – Cael Duncalf of Urbandale
5th Place – Levi Randall of West Marshall
6th Place – Ty Chambers of Dallas Center-Grimes
7th Place – Carter Bedford of Webster City
8th Place – Kolby Tomas of Creston/Orient Macksburg
1st Place Match
Lucas Roland (Prairie City-Monroe) 3-0, Jr. over Nic Leo (Ankeny Centennial) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 2:29).
3rd Place Match
Drew Kirkpatrick (Interstate 35) 4-2, Jr. over Cael Duncalf (Urbandale) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 10-6).
5th Place Match
Levi Randall (West Marshall) 6-1, Sr. over Ty Chambers (Dallas Center-Grimes) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:59).
7th Place Match
Carter Bedford (Webster City) 2-2, Jr. over Kolby Tomas (Creston/Orient Macksburg) 2-4, Sr. (Dec 11-5).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Colin Honderd of Ankeny Centennial
2nd Place – Zane Williams of Webster City
3rd Place – Jarron Trausch of Prairie City-Monroe
4th Place – Mason Woosely of Interstate 35
5th Place – Clint Dennhardt of Greene County
6th Place – Charles Craigmile of Adel-Desoto-Minburn
7th Place – Zach Needham of Dallas Center-Grimes
8th Place – Riley Nehring of Carroll
1st Place Match
Colin Honderd (Ankeny Centennial) 4-0, Sr. over Zane Williams (Webster City) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 2:33).
3rd Place Match
Jarron Trausch (Prairie City-Monroe) 3-1, Jr. over Mason Woosely (Interstate 35) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 5:31).
5th Place Match
Clint Dennhardt (Greene County) 6-1, Jr. over Charles Craigmile (Adel-Desoto-Minburn) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 12-8).
7th Place Match
Zach Needham (Dallas Center-Grimes) 4-2, So. over Riley Nehring (Carroll) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 1:15).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Stober of Ankeny Centennial
2nd Place – Adam Fraher of Urbandale
3rd Place – Joey Bregar of Interstate 35
4th Place – Dale Boyer of Creston/Orient Macksburg
5th Place – Brennon Kofron of Carroll
6th Place – Nate Ramirez of Carlisle
7th Place – Bryce Hoyle of Greene County
8th Place – Hunter Collicott of Webster City
1st Place Match
Noah Stober (Ankeny Centennial) 4-0, Sr. over Adam Fraher (Urbandale) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
3rd Place Match
Joey Bregar (Interstate 35) 4-1, So. over Dale Boyer (Creston/Orient Macksburg) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 11-8).
5th Place Match
Brennon Kofron (Carroll) 4-2, So. over Nate Ramirez (Carlisle) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 1:33).
7th Place Match
Bryce Hoyle (Greene County) 5-3, Jr. over Hunter Collicott (Webster City) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 2:52).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places//1st Place – Kaden Sutton of Adel-Desoto-Minburn
2nd Place – Luke Durkop of Nevada
3rd Place – Tanner Teem of Urbandale
4th Place – Alex Wolfgram of Webster City
5th Place – Lane Pruisner of Ankeny Centennial
6th Place – Adam March of Des Moines East
7th Place – Ben Krafta of West Marshall
8th Place – Brock Thompson of Interstate 35
1st Place Match
Kaden Sutton (Adel-Desoto-Minburn) 3-0, So. over Luke Durkop (Nevada) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Tanner Teem (Urbandale) 3-1, Jr. over Alex Wolfgram (Webster City) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 1:25).
5th Place Match
Lane Pruisner (Ankeny Centennial) 4-2, Jr. over Adam March (Des Moines East) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:59).
7th Place Match
Ben Krafta (West Marshall) 4-2, Sr. over Brock Thompson (Interstate 35) 3-4, So. (Fall 2:45).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cooper Lawson of Webster City
2nd Place – Jake Hutton of Interstate 35
3rd Place – Riley McClaskey of Ankeny Centennial
4th Place – Keegan Mitts-Butler of Oskaloosa
5th Place – Jacob Comer of Dallas Center-Grimes
6th Place – Blake Sevier of Creston/Orient Macksburg
7th Place – Taylor Schwartzman of Des Moines East
8th Place – Josh Luft of Carroll
1st Place Match
Cooper Lawson (Webster City) 4-0, Sr. over Jake Hutton (Interstate 35) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 3:31).
3rd Place Match
Riley McClaskey (Ankeny Centennial) 3-2, Sr. over Keegan Mitts-Butler (Oskaloosa) 4-2, So. (Fall 2:50).
5th Place Match
Jacob Comer (Dallas Center-Grimes) 3-1, Sr. over Blake Sevier (Creston/Orient Macksburg) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 1:39).
7th Place Match
Taylor Schwartzman (Des Moines East) 2-2, Fr. over Josh Luft (Carroll) 2-4, Jr. (Dec 1-0).

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s