Iowans in Division I Wrestling

 

Iowa
Zachary Axmear (Fr) English Valleys
Mitch Bowman (Jr) North Scott
Sam Cook (Fr) Fort Dodge
Connor Corbin (Fr) WDM, Valley
Aaron Costello (Fr) Epworth, Western Dubuque
Jeren Glosser (So) Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Paul Glynn (So) Bettendorf
Carter Happel (R-Fr) Lisbon
Steven Holloway (So) Mediapolis
Phillip Laux (Sr) Iowa City West
Logan McQuillen (Sr) Monticello
Aaron Meyer (So) Southeast Polk
Joel Northrup (So) Linn-Mar
Keegan Shaw (So) Southeast Polk
Brandon Sorensen (Sr) Denver-Tripoli
Cash Wilcke (So) OA-BCIG
Iowa State
Jakob Allison (So) Waukee
Danny Bush (R-Jr) Assumption Davenport
Marcus Coleman (Fr) Ames
Taylan Entriken (Fr) Hudson
Gannon Gremmel (R-Fr) Dubuque Hempstead
Marcus Harrington (R-Jr) Waterloo West
Brady Jennings (R-So) Osage
Ryan Leisure (Fr) Clear Lake
Tanner Lundgren (Fr) Emmetsburg
Alec McDowell (Fr) Maquoketa Valley
Tucker Morrison (Fr) Columbus
Kaden Sauer (Fr) Dowling Catholic
Mac Southard Lewis Central
Skyler St. John (R-Jr) Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Austin Stotts (So) WDM, Valley
Chase Straw (R-So) Independence
Colin Strickland (R-Sr) Southeast Polk
Hank Swalla (R-So) Ames
Joe Teague (R-So) Algona
Northern Iowa
Brody Beck (R-Jr) Grinnell
Darren Eades (R-Jr) Storm Lake
Drew Foster (R-Jr) Mediapolis
Keaton Geerts (Fr) New Hampton
Justin Guilliams (R-Fr) Clinton
Brandon Haas (R-Fr) Dubuque Hempstead
Derek Holschlag (Fr) Union
Jacob Holschlag (R-So) Union
Carter Isley (R-Fr) Albia
Dan Kelly (R-So) Cedar Falls
Jake Koethe (R-Jr) WDM, Valley
Triston Lara (Fr) Fort Dodge
Chase Lienhard (R-Fr) Crestwood
Isaiah Patton (R-So) Dowling Catholic
Carter Rohweder (Fr) Iowa City West
Tanner Rohweder (R-So) Iowa City West
Logan Ryan (R-Jr) Bettendorf
Jay Schipper (Fr) North Scott
Jay Schwarm (R-So) Bettendorf
Izaak Shedenhelm (R-Fr) Denver-Tripoli
Bryce Steiert (Jr) Waverly-Shell Rock
Seth Stetzel (R-Jr) Perry
Max Thomsen (R-So) Union
Jack Wagner (R-Fr) Bettendorf
Hunter Washburn (R-So) Alburnett
Austin Yant (Fr) Waverly-Shell Rock
Air Force Academy
Noah Irons (Sr) Lake Mills
Brock Jennings (Fr) Osage
Robert Walker (Sr) Martensdale-St. Marys
Appalachian State
Bradley Irwin (Jr) Centerville
Arizona State
Nick Williams (Fr) Lisbon
Campbell
Zach Barnes (Fr) Southeast Polk
Eastern Michigan
Kyle Springer (R-Sr) Assumption Davenport
Harvard
Donovan Doyle (So) Iowa City West
Nolan Hellickson (Jr) Southeast Polk
Indiana
Jacob Fenske (R-Fr) Assumption Davenport
Jackson Gallagher (R-Fr) Bettendorf
Missouri
Willie Miklus (R-Sr) Southeast Polk
Nebraska
Colton McCrystal (Sr) Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Wyatt Wriedt (Fr) North Scott
North Dakota State
Colton Clingenpeel (R-Fr) Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Cordell Eaton (R-So) North Scott
McGwire Midkiff (Fr) Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Northern Illinois
Graeson Dall (Fr) Solon
Alijah Jeffery (R-Jr) Linn-Mar
Bryce West (Fr) Solon
Drew West (Fr) Solon
Northwestern
Luke Norland (R-So) Jackson County Central (Mn) – (Okoboji)
Oklahoma State
Ethan Andersen (R-Fr) Southeast Polk
Oregon State
Jack Hathaway (R-Sr) Iowa City West
Penn
A.J. Geers (So) Linn-Mar
Princeton
Noah Ajram (Jr) Linn-Mar
Purdue
Max Lyon (Fr) Epworth, Western Dubuque
SIU-Edwardsville
Karsten Van Velsor (R-Sr) Ottumwa
South Dakota State
Alex Macki (Sr) Ballard-Huxley
Henry Pohlmeyer (So) Johnston
Josh Portillo (R-Fr) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Justin Portillo (R-Fr) Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Advertisements