2017 USAW Preseason Nationals – GS/MS Results

Middle School 32 and Larger – 70
1st Place – Morgan Johnson of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hunter Taylor of Abilene Kids Wrestling
3rd Place – zan fugitt of nixa youth wrestling
4th Place – Toby Billerman of Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ethan Spacht of Gentry
6th Place – Dominic Schiavone of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
7th Place – Mason Mills of PINnacle
8th Place – Andrew Martin of Askren Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Morgan Johnson (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Taylor (Abilene Kids Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – zan fugitt (nixa youth wrestling) won by major decision over Toby Billerman (Perry Meridian Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ethan Spacht (Gentry) won by decision over Dominic Schiavone (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Mason Mills (PINnacle) won by decision over Andrew Martin (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

Middle School 32 and Larger – 77
1st Place – Kobi Johnson of Mile High Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Samuel Hayes of Contender Wrestling
3rd Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague
4th Place – Drew Heethuis of Hartland, MI
5th Place – Logan Smith of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Camron Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
7th Place – Jameson Garcia of gomez wrestling academy
8th Place – Vinnie D`Alessandro of Burnett Trained Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kobi Johnson (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Hayes (Contender Wrestling) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) won by decision over Drew Heethuis (Hartland, MI) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Logan Smith (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Camron Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) (Dec 4-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jameson Garcia (gomez wrestling academy) won by decision over Vinnie D`Alessandro (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

Middle School 32 and Larger – 84
1st Place – marcel lopez of DC Elite
2nd Place – Christopher Coates of Rock Creek Kids Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ryder Block of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brett Umentum of Team Grind House
5th Place – Paul Kelly of Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage
6th Place – William Baysingar of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
7th Place – Owen Hansen of Matpack South Dakota
8th Place – Billy Meiszner of Region Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – marcel lopez (DC Elite) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Christopher Coates (Rock Creek Kids Wrestling Club) (UTB 2-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ryder Block (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brett Umentum (Team Grind House) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Paul Kelly (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) won by major decision over William Baysingar (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Owen Hansen (Matpack South Dakota) won by decision over Billy Meiszner (Region Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

Middle School 32 and Larger – 91
1st Place – Jordan Williams of Threestyle Wrestling
2nd Place – Dagen Condomitti of LVWC
3rd Place – Blaine Frazier of DC Elite
4th Place – Drayden Morton of MN Elite
5th Place – Keith Smith of Nebraska Boyz
6th Place – Chris Moore of Team Illinois
7th Place – Beau Mantanona of CVBJJ
8th Place – Grayson Sonntag of Purler Ultimate
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jordan Williams (Threestyle Wrestling) won by major decision over Dagen Condomitti (LVWC) (Maj 18-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Blaine Frazier (DC Elite) won by decision over Drayden Morton (MN Elite) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Keith Smith (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Chris Moore (Team Illinois) (Dec 8-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Beau Mantanona (CVBJJ) won by medical forfeit over Grayson Sonntag (Purler Ultimate) (MFF)

Middle School 32 and Larger – 98
1st Place – Nicolar Rivera of Ringers Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – roberto estrada of Bear Cave
4th Place – cameron steed of Threestyle Wrestling
5th Place – Ethan Stiles of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
6th Place – Austin Munier of Nebraska Titans
7th Place – Easton Hilton of Team Grind House
8th Place – Garrett Funk of IAWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nicolar Rivera (Ringers Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 5-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – roberto estrada (Bear Cave) won by decision over cameron steed (Threestyle Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ethan Stiles (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) won by decision over Austin Munier (Nebraska Titans) (Dec 10-6)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Easton Hilton (Team Grind House) won by fall over Garrett Funk (IAWC) (Fall 1:34)

Middle School 32 and Larger – 105
1st Place – Alex Almeyda of Edge
2nd Place – Owen Uhls of Purler Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Tom Crook of Caveman
4th Place – Cameron Clark of JJ Trained
5th Place – Kaden Keiser of Matpack South Dakota
6th Place – Braden Graff of Legends of Gold
7th Place – Jordan Blew of Force Wrestling
8th Place – Andrew Voiles of Complex Training Center
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alex Almeyda (Edge) won by major decision over Owen Uhls (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tom Crook (Caveman) won by major decision over Cameron Clark (JJ Trained) (Maj 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kaden Keiser (Matpack South Dakota) won by fall over Braden Graff (Legends of Gold) (Fall 0:00)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jordan Blew (Force Wrestling) won by decision over Andrew Voiles (Complex Training Center) (Dec 4-1)

Middle School 32 and Larger – 112
1st Place – Chase DeBlaere of Tech Team Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hunter Garvin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ayden Dolt of Victory wrestling
4th Place – Brandt Bombard of PINnacle
5th Place – Jack Crook of Caveman
6th Place – Kyle Dutton of Victory wrestling
7th Place – Brendon Abdon of Braves Wrestling Club
8th Place – Kanin Hable of Owatonna
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chase DeBlaere (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ayden Dolt (Victory wrestling) won by fall over Brandt Bombard (PINnacle) (Fall 1:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jack Crook (Caveman) won by fall over Kyle Dutton (Victory wrestling) (Fall 2:29)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Brendon Abdon (Braves Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kanin Hable (Owatonna) (Dec 10-3)

Middle School 32 and Larger – 120
1st Place – Robert Avila of Unaffiliated
2nd Place – C.J. Walrath of DC Elite
3rd Place – Max Brown of Michigan
4th Place – Justin White of Knights Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tate Naaktgeboren of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
7th Place – Christian Stanek of Xavier Saints
8th Place – Cooper Wettig of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Robert Avila (Unaffiliated) won by major decision over C.J. Walrath (DC Elite) (Maj 13-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Max Brown (Michigan) won by fall over Justin White (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tate Naaktgeboren (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Christian Stanek (Xavier Saints) won by decision over Cooper Wettig (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Middle School 32 and Larger – 128
1st Place – Damien Lopez of DeKalb WC
2nd Place – Landen Johnson of Owatonna
3rd Place – Cody Goodwin of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Brody Hallin of Crystal Lake Wizards
5th Place – Jaxson Gonzalez of NB Elite
6th Place – colt fischer of tironook school of wrestling
7th Place – Carson Lynott of Legends of Gold
8th Place – Corey R Camden of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Damien Lopez (DeKalb WC) won by major decision over Landen Johnson (Owatonna) (Maj 11-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cody Goodwin (Region Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Brody Hallin (Crystal Lake Wizards) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) won by decision over colt fischer (tironook school of wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Carson Lynott (Legends of Gold) won by medical forfeit over Corey R Camden (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (MFF)

Middle School 32 and Larger – 136
1st Place – Nick Hamilton of Powerhouse
2nd Place – Brody Conley of Burnett Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Julius Alfaro of Mission Arlington
4th Place – Orlando Cruz of Region Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Devon Bell of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jacob Liberatore of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
7th Place – Lawson Losee of IAWC
8th Place – Drake Buchanan of Center Grove Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nick Hamilton (Powerhouse) won by decision over Brody Conley (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Julius Alfaro (Mission Arlington) won by fall over Orlando Cruz (Region Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Devon Bell (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Liberatore (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) (Dec 5-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Lawson Losee (IAWC) won by decision over Drake Buchanan (Center Grove Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Middle School 32 and Larger – 144
1st Place – Gunner Endicott of Burnett Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Christian Carroll of Penn wrestling club
3rd Place – Cade Tenold of Immortal Athletics
4th Place – Trevor Wilson of Hannibal Youth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Bradley Gillum of DeKalb WC
6th Place – Chance Davis of Bismarck Legacy
7th Place – Mario Danzi of Best Trained
8th Place – Ian Stokell of Beast Mode Wrestling Ohio
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Gunner Endicott (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Christian Carroll (Penn wrestling club) (Maj 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cade Tenold (Immortal Athletics) won by major decision over Trevor Wilson (Hannibal Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Bradley Gillum (DeKalb WC) won by forfeit over Chance Davis (Bismarck Legacy) (FF)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Mario Danzi (Best Trained) won by decision over Ian Stokell (Beast Mode Wrestling Ohio) (Dec 7-0)

Middle School Brackets – 152
1st Place – Damion Schunke of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Carson Tenold of Immortal Athletics
3rd Place – Bowen Rothbauer of Crass trained weigh in club
4th Place – Wyatt Cherek of Mosinee
5th Place – Samuel Schwabe of Ram Wrestling Club (Random Lak
6th Place – Daniel Hull of The Wrestling Factory
7th Place – Bryce Milster of RCW
8th Place – Jack Brozny of Batavia Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Damion Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Carson Tenold (Immortal Athletics) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bowen Rothbauer (Crass trained weigh in club) won by fall over Wyatt Cherek (Mosinee) (Fall 0:59)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Samuel Schwabe (Ram Wrestling Club (Random Lak) won by fall over Daniel Hull (The Wrestling Factory) (Fall 1:40)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Bryce Milster (RCW) won by decision over Jack Brozny (Batavia Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

 

Middle School Brackets – 160
1st Place – Brandon Navarro of NWOWC
2nd Place – Wyatt Voelker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Chase Brock of unattached
4th Place – Owen Warren of Legends of Gold
5th Place – brodie porter of Greentown WC
6th Place – Christopher Krueger of MNW Cougars
Round 1
Round 1 – Brandon Navarro (NWOWC) won by decision over Wyatt Voelker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
Round 1 – brodie porter (Greentown WC) won by decision over Christopher Krueger (MNW Cougars) (Dec 6-5)
Round 1 – Chase Brock (unattached) won by decision over Owen Warren (Legends of Gold) (Dec 2-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brandon Navarro (NWOWC) won by decision over Owen Warren (Legends of Gold) (Dec 2-1)
Round 2 – Chase Brock (unattached) won by fall over Christopher Krueger (MNW Cougars) (Fall 0:28)
Round 2 – Wyatt Voelker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over brodie porter (Greentown WC) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brandon Navarro (NWOWC) won by decision over Chase Brock (unattached) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3 – Wyatt Voelker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Krueger (MNW Cougars) (Fall 2:12)
Round 3 – Owen Warren (Legends of Gold) won by decision over brodie porter (Greentown WC) (Dec 3-1)
Round 4
Round 4 – Brandon Navarro (NWOWC) won by forfeit over brodie porter (Greentown WC) (FF)
Round 4 – Owen Warren (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Christopher Krueger (MNW Cougars) (Fall 1:27)
Round 4 – Wyatt Voelker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Chase Brock (unattached) (TB-1 2-1)
Round 5
Round 5 – Brandon Navarro (NWOWC) won by major decision over Christopher Krueger (MNW Cougars) (Maj 10-0)
Round 5 – Chase Brock (unattached) won by medical forfeit over brodie porter (Greentown WC) (MFF)
Round 5 – Wyatt Voelker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Warren (Legends of Gold) (Dec 3-1)

Middle School Brackets – 175
1st Place – Brian Ramos of Perham
2nd Place – Kale Hopke of Amery Warriors
3rd Place – Joshua Dunmire of Fulton Wrestling Club
4th Place – Justin Muller of Southstrong
5th Place – Jacob Bild of Tech Team Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Brian Ramos (Perham) won by fall over Kale Hopke (Amery Warriors) (Fall 1:24)
Round 1 – Justin Muller (Southstrong) won by fall over Jacob Bild (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2
Round 2 – Joshua Dunmire (Fulton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Bild (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)
Round 2 – Kale Hopke (Amery Warriors) won by fall over Justin Muller (Southstrong) (Fall 2:20)
Round 3
Round 3 – Joshua Dunmire (Fulton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Justin Muller (Southstrong) (Fall 3:10)
Round 3 – Brian Ramos (Perham) won by fall over Jacob Bild (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
Round 4
Round 4 – Brian Ramos (Perham) won by decision over Joshua Dunmire (Fulton Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
Round 4 – Kale Hopke (Amery Warriors) won by fall over Jacob Bild (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
Round 5
Round 5 – Kale Hopke (Amery Warriors) won by major decision over Joshua Dunmire (Fulton Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
Round 5 – Brian Ramos (Perham) won by fall over Justin Muller (Southstrong) (Fall 0:14)

Middle School Brackets – 190
1st Place – David Harper of The Storm Wrestling Center
2nd Place – Rex Johnsen of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Nathan Wemstrom of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
4th Place – Aydan Trueblood of Tj trained
5th Place – Robert Beese of PINnacle
6th Place – jared thiry of Team Bosco
7th Place – Keith Miley of American Combat Elite
8th Place – Peyton Kendall of Penn wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – David Harper (The Storm Wrestling Center) won by fall over Rex Johnsen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:26)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nathan Wemstrom (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Aydan Trueblood (Tj trained) (MFF)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Robert Beese (PINnacle) won by decision over jared thiry (Team Bosco) (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Keith Miley (American Combat Elite) won by fall over Peyton Kendall (Penn wrestling club) (Fall 0:39)

Middle School Brackets – 210
1st Place – Ryan Boersma of Tinley Park Bulldogs
2nd Place – Riley Ucker of Beast Mode Wrestling Ohio
3rd Place – Mitchell Marr of IAWC
4th Place – Jaren Rohde of World Gold Wrestling Club
5th Place – Mason Kelly of Granite City High School
6th Place – Trace Goemaat of Southern Iowa Outlaws
7th Place – Jett Nehls of Osage
8th Place – Steven Gabb of Jackson County Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ryan Boersma (Tinley Park Bulldogs) won by decision over Riley Ucker (Beast Mode Wrestling Ohio) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mitchell Marr (IAWC) won by fall over Jaren Rohde (World Gold Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Mason Kelly (Granite City High School) won by fall over Trace Goemaat (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Fall 2:54)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jett Nehls (Osage) won by fall over Steven Gabb (Jackson County Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Middle School Brackets – 265
1st Place – Riley Riggen of Dixon Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Riley Riggen (Dixon Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Riley Riggen (Dixon Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Grades 5 and 6 – 100
1st Place – Angelo Ferrari of Best Trained
2nd Place – Brodie Dominique of FoxFire WC
3rd Place – Bas Diaz of East Coast Assasins
4th Place – Zachary Wessley of Kansas Young Guns
5th Place – Braden Tanner Brown of Chickasha
6th Place – Gavin Chapman of Legends of Gold
7th Place – Jacob Luce of DeKalb WC
8th Place – BROCK ARNDT of Aviators
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Angelo Ferrari (Best Trained) won by fall over Brodie Dominique (FoxFire WC) (Fall 3:18)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bas Diaz (East Coast Assasins) won by fall over Zachary Wessley (Kansas Young Guns) (Fall 0:41)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Braden Tanner Brown (Chickasha) won by decision over Gavin Chapman (Legends of Gold) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jacob Luce (DeKalb WC) won by decision over BROCK ARNDT (Aviators) (Dec 2-0)

Grades 5 and 6 – 105
1st Place – David Mayora of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
2nd Place – Jed Wester of PINnacle
3rd Place – Gabriel Klatt of Askren Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Conor McCloskey of The Grind Wrestling Club
5th Place – Talon McCollom of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Braden Kelly of Granite City Wrestling Associa
7th Place – Xander Myers of FoxFire WC
8th Place – Leighton Robb of St.Peter
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – David Mayora (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) won by decision over Jed Wester (PINnacle) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gabriel Klatt (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Conor McCloskey (The Grind Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Talon McCollom (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Braden Kelly (Granite City Wrestling Associa) (Fall 0:33)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Xander Myers (FoxFire WC) won by decision over Leighton Robb (St.Peter) (Dec 7-0)

Grades 5 and 6 – 112
1st Place – Cordell White of Florida City Wrestling
2nd Place – Ronan Wunsch of Maize
3rd Place – Mason Villwok of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Jack Hamilton of Powerhouse WC
5th Place – Patrick Moore of Aviators
6th Place – Caleb Wald of Wayzata
7th Place – Damarion Ross of Fort Dodge City Wide
8th Place – Benjamin Bryant of Team intensity
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cordell White (Florida City Wrestling) won by major decision over Ronan Wunsch (Maize) (Maj 11-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mason Villwok (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jack Hamilton (Powerhouse WC) (Fall 2:56)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Patrick Moore (Aviators) won by decision over Caleb Wald (Wayzata) (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Damarion Ross (Fort Dodge City Wide) won by decision over Benjamin Bryant (Team intensity) (Dec 6-1)

Grades 5 and 6 – 120
1st Place – Daniel Max Magayna of IAWC
2nd Place – Draven Woods of ICE Performance
3rd Place – Bradee Dwinell of Waconia Wildcats
4th Place – MaKade Bloker of IAWC
5th Place – Cole Filand of St.Peter
6th Place – Aidan Blackburn of Mattoon YWC
7th Place – Anthony Cashman of Warren Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Julian Berg of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Daniel Max Magayna (IAWC) won by fall over Draven Woods (ICE Performance) (Fall 3:04)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bradee Dwinell (Waconia Wildcats) won by major decision over MaKade Bloker (IAWC) (Maj 13-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cole Filand (St.Peter) won by fall over Aidan Blackburn (Mattoon YWC) (Fall 1:17)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Anthony Cashman (Warren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Julian Berg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 5-0)

Grades 5 and 6 – 130
1st Place – Koy Hopke of Amery Warriors
2nd Place – Colin Staab of Northfield
3rd Place – William Van Epps of MN-Elite
4th Place – Ryder Bailey of Black Hills Stampede
5th Place – Griffin Merchant of Northwest Wrestling Club
6th Place – Stryker Lettington of Southern Iowa Outlaws
7th Place – Avery Bowers of Dakota Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Koy Hopke (Amery Warriors) won by fall over Colin Staab (Northfield) (Fall 0:20)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – William Van Epps (MN-Elite) won by decision over Ryder Bailey (Black Hills Stampede) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Griffin Merchant (Northwest Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stryker Lettington (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Fall 2:58)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Avery Bowers (Dakota Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Grades 5 and 6 – 140
1st Place – Noah Wenzel of Dakota Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Parker Moritz of GHV Cardinals
3rd Place – Ella Brown of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Noah Wenzel (Dakota Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ella Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
Round 1 – Parker Moritz (GHV Cardinals) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ella Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Noah Wenzel (Dakota Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Parker Moritz (GHV Cardinals) (Maj 9-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Parker Moritz (GHV Cardinals) won by fall over Ella Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3 – Noah Wenzel (Dakota Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Grades 5 and 6 – HWT
1st Place – Navarro Schunke of Legends of Gold
2nd Place – Jacob Rebmann of Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu
Round 1
Round 1 – Navarro Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Jacob Rebmann (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:18)
Round 2
Round 2 – Navarro Schunke (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Jacob Rebmann (Lebanon Stingers Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:32)
Round 3

Grades 3 and 4 – 80
1st Place – curtis glossip of Rare Breed Academy
2nd Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
3rd Place – Spencer Madsen of X-Factor Elite
4th Place – Declan Koch of Aviators
5th Place – Cooper Rowe of NO Nonsense Wrestling
6th Place – Nolan Fellers of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Braddock Behling of Rochester Wrestling Club
8th Place – Braylen Bieber of Indee Mat Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – curtis glossip (Rare Breed Academy) won by fall over Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) (Fall 0:46)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Spencer Madsen (X-Factor Elite) won by decision over Declan Koch (Aviators) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cooper Rowe (NO Nonsense Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nolan Fellers (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 8-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Braddock Behling (Rochester Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) (Fall 2:00)

Grades 3 and 4 – 85
1st Place – Mason Petersen of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jimmy Mastny of Dakota Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Wyatt Kosidowski of Fargo Elite
4th Place – Holden Hawkins of Sisseton
5th Place – Landen Grow of Askren Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Owen Mcginnis of Cumberland youth wrestling
7th Place – Brock Swenson of Crass Trained
8th Place – Benjamin Grabau of Pine Island
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mason Petersen (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jimmy Mastny (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Wyatt Kosidowski (Fargo Elite) won by decision over Holden Hawkins (Sisseton) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Landen Grow (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Owen Mcginnis (Cumberland youth wrestling) (Fall 0:57)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Brock Swenson (Crass Trained) won by major decision over Benjamin Grabau (Pine Island) (Maj 8-0)

Grades 3 and 4 – 90
1st Place – Nolan Owen of Rhinos Advance
2nd Place – Evan Perez of Bear Cave
3rd Place – Will McDermott of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
4th Place – Isaac Ward of Jackson County Wrestling
5th Place – Gibson Rens of Legends of Gold
6th Place – Philip Jacobs of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
7th Place – Ryder Henriksen of Titans
8th Place – Abbrey Dewerff of Wood River Roughnecks
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nolan Owen (Rhinos Advance) won by major decision over Evan Perez (Bear Cave) (Maj 13-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Will McDermott (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Ward (Jackson County Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gibson Rens (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Philip Jacobs (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Ryder Henriksen (Titans) won by fall over Abbrey Dewerff (Wood River Roughnecks) (Fall 0:26)

Grades 3 and 4 – 95
1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained
2nd Place – Garett Kawczynski of Ringers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kendyll Kerr of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kai Calcutt of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
5th Place – Ayden Antonelli of AWC
6th Place – Dylan Reel of The Wrestling Center
7th Place – Hunter Nankivel of Legends of Gold
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Aiden Cooley (Best Trained) won by fall over Garett Kawczynski (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kendyll Kerr (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kai Calcutt (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ayden Antonelli (AWC) won by decision over Dylan Reel (The Wrestling Center) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Hunter Nankivel (Legends of Gold) received a bye () (Bye)

Grades 3 and 4 – 103
1st Place – Jake Gau of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Canon Bronson of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Blake Jennings of Kingsbury County
4th Place – Jacob Yearous of east buchanan mat club
5th Place – Gabriel (Gabby) King of ICE Performance
Round 1
Round 1 – Blake Jennings (Kingsbury County) won by fall over Jacob Yearous (east buchanan mat club) (Fall 2:16)
Round 1 – Jake Gau (JJ Trained) won by decision over Gabriel (Gabby) King (ICE Performance) (Dec 7-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Canon Bronson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Gabriel (Gabby) King (ICE Performance) (Inj. 0:43)
Round 2 – Jake Gau (JJ Trained) won by fall over Blake Jennings (Kingsbury County) (Fall 2:30)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jake Gau (JJ Trained) won by decision over Canon Bronson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)
Round 3 – Jacob Yearous (east buchanan mat club) won by medical forfeit over Gabriel (Gabby) King (ICE Performance) (MFF)
Round 4
Round 4 – Canon Bronson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jacob Yearous (east buchanan mat club) (Fall 0:36)
Round 4 – Blake Jennings (Kingsbury County) won by medical forfeit over Gabriel (Gabby) King (ICE Performance) (MFF)
Round 5
Round 5 – Canon Bronson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Blake Jennings (Kingsbury County) (Maj 13-3)
Round 5 – Jake Gau (JJ Trained) won by fall over Jacob Yearous (east buchanan mat club) (Fall 0:40)

Grades 3 and 4 – 112
1st Place – Dreshaun Staton-Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Mason Koehler of Powerhouse WC
3rd Place – Cole Dunlavy of Warner/Northwestern
Round 1
Round 1 – Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Mason Koehler (Powerhouse WC) (Maj 14-3)
Round 1 – Cole Dunlavy (Warner/Northwestern) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 – Mason Koehler (Powerhouse WC) won by fall over Cole Dunlavy (Warner/Northwestern) (Fall 3:23)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dreshaun Staton-Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Dunlavy (Warner/Northwestern) (Fall 0:19)
Round 3 – Mason Koehler (Powerhouse WC) received a bye () (Bye)

Grades 3 and 4 – 120-130
1st Place – Garrett Wittek of Anoka
2nd Place – Peyton Johnson of DC Elite
3rd Place – BRODY BRANDT of BRICKHOUSE WRESTLING
Round 1
Round 1 – Peyton Johnson (DC Elite) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Garrett Wittek (Anoka) won by fall over BRODY BRANDT (BRICKHOUSE WRESTLING) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
Round 2 – Peyton Johnson (DC Elite) won by fall over BRODY BRANDT (BRICKHOUSE WRESTLING) (Fall 2:01)
Round 2 – Garrett Wittek (Anoka) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – Garrett Wittek (Anoka) won by decision over Peyton Johnson (DC Elite) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3 – BRODY BRANDT (BRICKHOUSE WRESTLING) received a bye () (Bye)

Grades 3 and 4 – HWT
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
Round 1 – () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Grades 1 and 2 – 40
1st Place – Takeo Medrano of South Central Punishers
2nd Place – Connor Collins of Tj trained
3rd Place – Calib Anderson of Rare Breed Academy
4th Place – Wesley Martin of 2TG
5th Place – Titan `The Wolf` Suttenfield of Eierman Elite Wrestling
6th Place – Cameron Smith of Burnett Trained Wrestling
7th Place – Jace Humlicek of MWC Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Trevin Johnson of Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Takeo Medrano (South Central Punishers) won by decision over Connor Collins (Tj trained) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Calib Anderson (Rare Breed Academy) won by decision over Wesley Martin (2TG) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Titan `The Wolf` Suttenfield (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Cameron Smith (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jace Humlicek (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Trevin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights) (TF 16-1)

Grades 1 and 2 – 65
1st Place – Lincoln Robideau of BOLD
2nd Place – Asher Bacon of Naples Titans Wrestling
3rd Place – Andrew Moro of West Michigan Pursuit
4th Place – Talas Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Griffin Felder of Legends of Gold
6th Place – Alexander Belote of Team Kansas
7th Place – Peyton Sommers of Waseca Bluejays
8th Place – Carver Wieland of Indee Mat Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Lincoln Robideau (BOLD) won by fall over Asher Bacon (Naples Titans Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Andrew Moro (West Michigan Pursuit) won by major decision over Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Griffin Felder (Legends of Gold) won in sudden victory – 1 over Alexander Belote (Team Kansas) (SV-1 7-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Peyton Sommers (Waseca Bluejays) won by major decision over Carver Wieland (Indee Mat Club) (Maj 10-2)

Grades 1 and 2 – 70
1st Place – Ash Foster of Chickasha Wrestling
2nd Place – Thunder Page of Team Kansas
3rd Place – Karrsen Bussan of Pardeeville Bulldog Youth Wres
4th Place – Nico Martinez of Lamorinda
5th Place – Brendan Nardin of Dakota Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brannick Alexander of Dakota Wrestling Club
7th Place – Dalton Hellyer of Team intensity
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ash Foster (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Thunder Page (Team Kansas) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Karrsen Bussan (Pardeeville Bulldog Youth Wres) won by fall over Nico Martinez (Lamorinda) (Fall 1:24)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brendan Nardin (Dakota Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brannick Alexander (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Dalton Hellyer (Team intensity) received a bye () (Bye)

Grades 1 and 2 – 75
1st Place – Walker Pugh of Jr. Spartans
2nd Place – Colt Richter of The Storm Center Wrestling
3rd Place – Brennen Emmett of Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling
4th Place – Braydon Dutton of CIWC Team Intensity
5th Place – Brady Harrison of NO Nonsense Wrestling
6th Place – Cooper Amy of Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling
7th Place – Spencer Frischoltdler of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
8th Place – Addie Brown of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Walker Pugh (Jr. Spartans) won by major decision over Colt Richter (The Storm Center Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brennen Emmett (Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling) won by fall over Braydon Dutton (CIWC Team Intensity) (Fall 1:30)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brady Harrison (NO Nonsense Wrestling) won by fall over Cooper Amy (Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Spencer Frischoltdler (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by fall over Addie Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Grades 1 and 2 – 80
1st Place – Andrew Rubino of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Danson Drake of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Rhodes Molenda of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Brody Nielsen of Madison club wrestling
5th Place – carter simonis of Mosinee
6th Place – Ace Swaink of Lone Tree Little Lions
Round 1
Round 1 – Andrew Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over carter simonis (Mosinee) (Maj 15-3)
Round 1 – Rhodes Molenda (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Brody Nielsen (Madison club wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
Round 1 – Danson Drake (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ace Swaink (Lone Tree Little Lions) (Fall 1:05)
Round 2
Round 2 – carter simonis (Mosinee) won by major decision over Ace Swaink (Lone Tree Little Lions) (Maj 8-0)
Round 2 – Danson Drake (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brody Nielsen (Madison club wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
Round 2 – Andrew Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Rhodes Molenda (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:17)
Round 3
Round 3 – Danson Drake (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over carter simonis (Mosinee) (Fall 1:13)
Round 3 – Andrew Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brody Nielsen (Madison club wrestling) (Dec 10-3)
Round 3 – Rhodes Molenda (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ace Swaink (Lone Tree Little Lions) (Fall 0:35)
Round 4
Round 4 – Rhodes Molenda (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over carter simonis (Mosinee) (Fall 3:13)
Round 4 – Brody Nielsen (Madison club wrestling) won by fall over Ace Swaink (Lone Tree Little Lions) (Fall 0:19)
Round 4 – Andrew Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Danson Drake (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-2)
Round 5
Round 5 – Brody Nielsen (Madison club wrestling) won by fall over carter simonis (Mosinee) (Fall 0:34)
Round 5 – Danson Drake (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Rhodes Molenda (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)
Round 5 – Andrew Rubino (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ace Swaink (Lone Tree Little Lions) (Fall 0:56)

Grades 1 and 2 – 90
1st Place – Ryne Dobson of Team intensity
Round 1
Round 1 – Ryne Dobson (Team intensity) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ryne Dobson (Team intensity) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Grades5-6 and Larger – 60
1st Place – Rocco Hayes of Contender Wrestling
2nd Place – Austin Grzywinski of Stllwater Area Wrestling
3rd Place – Cole Blattner of Purler Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
5th Place – Aidan Gruenenfelder of Pec-Argyle Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Trenton Richwine of South Central Punishers
7th Place – Javin Douglas of Prodigy Wrestling
8th Place – Shane Hanford of ICE Performance
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Rocco Hayes (Contender Wrestling) won by decision over Austin Grzywinski (Stllwater Area Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cole Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aidan Gruenenfelder (Pec-Argyle Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Trenton Richwine (South Central Punishers) (Fall 1:39)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Javin Douglas (Prodigy Wrestling) won by decision over Shane Hanford (ICE Performance) (Dec 7-0)

Grades5-6 and Larger – 65
1st Place – Canon Acklin of Collinsville Cardinal Wrestlin
2nd Place – Adam Mattin of Burnett Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Michael Olson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Brayten Casey of Menomonie Wrestling Club
5th Place – Donny Pigoni of SCN Youth Wrestling Club
6th Place – TJ Koester of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
7th Place – Caleb Scott of Junction city wrestling club
8th Place – Trevon Oehme of Legends of Gold
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Canon Acklin (Collinsville Cardinal Wrestlin) won by decision over Adam Mattin (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Michael Olson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brayten Casey (Menomonie Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Donny Pigoni (SCN Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over TJ Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Caleb Scott (Junction city wrestling club) won by decision over Trevon Oehme (Legends of Gold) (Dec 4-0)

Grades5-6 and Larger – 70
1st Place – Luke Lilledahl of Purler Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Derek Barrows of Bear Cave
3rd Place – Benjamin Davino of SCN Youth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Carter West of DC Elite
5th Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
6th Place – Braedyn Rakes of Nebraska Boyz
7th Place – Josh Vasquez of Izzy Style Wrestling
8th Place – Javin Jackson-Bey of Harvey Twisters
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Luke Lilledahl (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Derek Barrows (Bear Cave) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Benjamin Davino (SCN Youth Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Carter West (DC Elite) (Inj. 0:06)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Logan Swensen (Wayzata) won by fall over Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska Boyz) (Fall 2:54)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Josh Vasquez (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by fall over Javin Jackson-Bey (Harvey Twisters) (Fall 2:39)

Grades5-6 and Larger – 75
1st Place – Kade Blume of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Wesley Anderson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jack Nelson of No Nonsense
4th Place – Kay Davidson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Peyton Cox of Champaign youth wrestling club
6th Place – Jordan Butler of The Wrestling Center
7th Place – Dawson Johnson of Cumberland
8th Place – Tommy Elwood of MEDFORD
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kade Blume (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Wesley Anderson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jack Nelson (No Nonsense) won by decision over Kay Davidson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Peyton Cox (Champaign youth wrestling club) won by decision over Jordan Butler (The Wrestling Center) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Dawson Johnson (Cumberland) won by decision over Tommy Elwood (MEDFORD) (Dec 8-2)

Grades5-6 and Larger – 80
1st Place – Anders Kittelson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jacob Myers of Olympian Wrestling
3rd Place – Edmund Enright of Mustang wrestling club
4th Place – Elvis Solis of Gladiator Wrestling
5th Place – Jayce Luna of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
7th Place – Hayden Schroeder of Legends of Gold
8th Place – Colby Crouch of Purler Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Anders Kittelson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jacob Myers (Olympian Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Edmund Enright (Mustang wrestling club) won by fall over Elvis Solis (Gladiator Wrestling) (Fall 2:47)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jayce Luna (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kyler Knaack (IAWC) (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Hayden Schroeder (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Colby Crouch (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

Grades5-6 and Larger – 85
1st Place – Andrew Barbosa of CVBJJ
2nd Place – Owen Eck of Team Kansas
3rd Place – Brent Dennhardt of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Landon Robideau of BOLD
5th Place – Colin Young of DAWC
6th Place – Rhett Peak of Team Big
7th Place – Wyatt DuChateau of Askren Wrestling Academy
8th Place – Brayden Belford of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Andrew Barbosa (CVBJJ) won by decision over Owen Eck (Team Kansas) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brent Dennhardt (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Landon Robideau (BOLD) (SV-1 6-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Colin Young (DAWC) won by decision over Rhett Peak (Team Big) (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Wyatt DuChateau (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brayden Belford (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

Grades5-6 and Larger – 90
1st Place – Gavin Linsman of Purler Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Colin Mcalister of Purler Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Kolten Oborny of Cy Select Wrestling
4th Place – Logan Bruxvoort of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Bo Koedam of SBL Warriors
6th Place – Brody Hart of Aviators / Winneconne
7th Place – Elliott Biba of Sarbacker Wrestling
8th Place – Collin Carrigan of Izzy Style School of Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Gavin Linsman (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Colin Mcalister (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kolten Oborny (Cy Select Wrestling) won by major decision over Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Bo Koedam (SBL Warriors) won by decision over Brody Hart (Aviators / Winneconne) (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Elliott Biba (Sarbacker Wrestling) won by decision over Collin Carrigan (Izzy Style School of Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

Grades5-6 and Larger – 95
1st Place – Frankie Trevino of Scottsbluff Wrestling
2nd Place – Connor O`Donnell of Ringers Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Austin Scranton of Anamosa Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tanner Halopka of Crass Trained
5th Place – Stone Pomeroy of Askren Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Casey Popish of MWC Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Preston Kratochvill of LAW
8th Place – Jason Bowers of Dakota Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Frankie Trevino (Scottsbluff Wrestling) won by decision over Connor O`Donnell (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Austin Scranton (Anamosa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tanner Halopka (Crass Trained) (Fall 2:32)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Stone Pomeroy (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Casey Popish (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:22)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Preston Kratochvill (LAW) won by decision over Jason Bowers (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Grades 3-4 32 and Larger – 50
1st Place – Mason Brayfield of Greater Heights Wrestling
2nd Place – patrick murphy of Rare Breed Academy
3rd Place – Shane Rochon of Midwest Strong
4th Place – Alex Rodriguez of SOT Academy
5th Place – Izayiah Chavez of Mission Arlington
6th Place – Nickolus McCrea of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Zion Hibbert of Rare Breed Academy
8th Place – Jordan Bell of Team Grind House
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mason Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over patrick murphy (Rare Breed Academy) (Fall 2:57)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Shane Rochon (Midwest Strong) won by decision over Alex Rodriguez (SOT Academy) (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Izayiah Chavez (Mission Arlington) won by decision over Nickolus McCrea (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Zion Hibbert (Rare Breed Academy) won by decision over Jordan Bell (Team Grind House) (Dec 4-2)

Grades 3-4 32 and Larger – 55
1st Place – Joel Friederichs of JJ Trained
2nd Place – Titan Friederichs of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Jeremiah Waldschmidt of SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY
4th Place – Cody Larch of Rare Breed Academy
5th Place – Kaison Schreier of Greater Heights Wrestling
6th Place – Lincoln Christenson of Scrapper WC
7th Place – Nicholas Garcia of gomez wrestling academy
8th Place – Shiloh Jackson-Bey of Harvey Twisters
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joel Friederichs (JJ Trained) won by forfeit over Titan Friederichs (JJ Trained) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jeremiah Waldschmidt (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY) won by decision over Cody Larch (Rare Breed Academy) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kaison Schreier (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Lincoln Christenson (Scrapper WC) (Fall 0:16)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Nicholas Garcia (gomez wrestling academy) won by decision over Shiloh Jackson-Bey (Harvey Twisters) (Dec 6-0)

Grades 3-4 32 and Larger – 60
1st Place – Grey Burnett of Burnett Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of LAW
3rd Place – Ethan Immel of West Bend WildcatsWrestling
4th Place – Jesse Justice of Rare Breed Academy
5th Place – Nico DeSalvo of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Deven Lopez of Duran Elite
7th Place – Josiah Boyden of Betterman Elite
8th Place – Alex Rozas of Jr. Spartans
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Grey Burnett (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (LAW) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ethan Immel (West Bend WildcatsWrestling) won by fall over Jesse Justice (Rare Breed Academy) (Fall 1:52)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nico DeSalvo (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Deven Lopez (Duran Elite) (Dec 5-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Josiah Boyden (Betterman Elite) won by decision over Alex Rozas (Jr. Spartans) (Dec 4-2)

Grades 3-4 32 and Larger – 65
1st Place – Landon Collins of Mission Arlington
2nd Place – Chance Lorenz of Terminator Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Caley Graber of Northfield
4th Place – elijah blewitt of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Ben Ziola of Nebraska Boyz
6th Place – Blake Fuller of Gladiator Wrestling
7th Place – Conner Giedd of Legends of Gold
8th Place – Layne Horn of Rochester Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Landon Collins (Mission Arlington) won by fall over Chance Lorenz (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:15)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Caley Graber (Northfield) won by major decision over elijah blewitt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ben Ziola (Nebraska Boyz) won by decision over Blake Fuller (Gladiator Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Conner Giedd (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Layne Horn (Rochester Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Grades 3-4 32 and Larger – 70
1st Place – Chase Mills of PINnacle
2nd Place – Parker Reynolds of Contenders Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Jake Knight of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jayden Raney of Maritime Wresting Academy
5th Place – Airic Conn of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Ethan Harrington of The Wrestling Center
7th Place – Bruno Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling
8th Place – Jayden Ofarrill of Naples Titans Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chase Mills (PINnacle) won by decision over Parker Reynolds (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jake Knight (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jayden Raney (Maritime Wresting Academy) (SV-1 5-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Airic Conn (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ethan Harrington (The Wrestling Center) (Dec 8-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Bruno Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling) won by major decision over Jayden Ofarrill (Naples Titans Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)

Grades 3-4 32 and Larger – 75
1st Place – Jordyn Raney of Maritime Wresting Academy
2nd Place – Cody Trevino of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Rocco Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling
4th Place – Zion Borge of Rare Breed Academy
5th Place – Blake Fox of IAWC
6th Place – Kyler Walters of Shakopee
7th Place – Colbe Tappe of unattached
8th Place – Kaiden Phillips of Greater Heights
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jordyn Raney (Maritime Wresting Academy) won by decision over Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Rocco Cassioppi (Hononegah Wrestling) won by decision over Zion Borge (Rare Breed Academy) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Blake Fox (IAWC) won by fall over Kyler Walters (Shakopee) (Fall 1:58)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Colbe Tappe (unattached) won by fall over Kaiden Phillips (Greater Heights) (Fall 1:15)

Grades 1 and 2 larger – 45
1st Place – Carter Smith of Burnett Trained Wrestling
2nd Place – Adin Wessley of Kansas Young Guns
3rd Place – Elias Faith of Faith Fight Club
4th Place – Carter Noonan of Ottowa Crushers
5th Place – Carson Triplett of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
6th Place – Colin Crouch of Purler Wrestling Academy
7th Place – Carson West of Sycamore Wrestling Club
8th Place – Ryan Fuenffinger of Avengers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Carter Smith (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Adin Wessley (Kansas Young Guns) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Elias Faith (Faith Fight Club) won by decision over Carter Noonan (Ottowa Crushers) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Carson Triplett (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by fall over Colin Crouch (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:23)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Carson West (Sycamore Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Fuenffinger (Avengers) (Fall 1:59)

Grades 1 and 2 larger – 50
1st Place – Jaxon Randle of Chickasha Wrestling
2nd Place – Cohen Reer of Burnett Trained Wrestling
3rd Place – Jordan Heindl of Evolution Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Loc Webber of Beast Mode Wrestling Ohio
5th Place – Jack Procter of Complex Training Center
6th Place – Keyen Koochel-Taplin of Abilene Kids Wrestling
7th Place – Kolten Land of Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
8th Place – Owen Parish of Northfield
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jaxon Randle (Chickasha Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cohen Reer (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (SV-1 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jordan Heindl (Evolution Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Loc Webber (Beast Mode Wrestling Ohio) (Fall 2:22)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jack Procter (Complex Training Center) won by decision over Keyen Koochel-Taplin (Abilene Kids Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Kolten Land (Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Parish (Northfield) (Dec 5-4)

Grades 1 and 2 larger – 55
1st Place – TJ Lovell of Hammerin` Hawks Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Urijah Joostberns of Martin Mean Machine
3rd Place – E.A. `Flash` Woody Jr. of B&B Tigers
4th Place – Cayden Engel of Nebraska Boyz
5th Place – Isaiah Eide of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
6th Place – Evan Marvin of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
7th Place – Deshawn Parrow of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
8th Place – Cain Crosson of Team Porcelli
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – TJ Lovell (Hammerin` Hawks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Urijah Joostberns (Martin Mean Machine) (Fall 2:04)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – E.A. `Flash` Woody Jr. (B&B Tigers) won by decision over Cayden Engel (Nebraska Boyz) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Isaiah Eide (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by decision over Evan Marvin (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Deshawn Parrow (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cain Crosson (Team Porcelli) (Maj 11-2)

Grades 1 and 2 larger – 60
1st Place – Israel Borge of Rare Breed Academy
2nd Place – Kyler Thier of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – noah pieterick of The Storm Wrestling Center
4th Place – Landen Lage of SOT Academy
5th Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
6th Place – Lain Kuhlman of Northfield
7th Place – Brady Kirkpatrick of No Nonsense
8th Place – Isaac Weber of Ringers Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Israel Borge (Rare Breed Academy) won by major decision over Kyler Thier (Legends of Gold) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – noah pieterick (The Storm Wrestling Center) won by fall over Landen Lage (SOT Academy) (Fall 1:58)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Lain Kuhlman (Northfield) (Maj 10-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Brady Kirkpatrick (No Nonsense) won by decision over Isaac Weber (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Advertisements