NWCA Division III Preseason Rankings

Ranking                   Team                                                  Total Points

  1. Wartburg College (IA) (40)
  2. Augsburg College (MN) (33)
  3. Loras College (IA) (30)
  4. Messiah College (PA) (27)
  5. Wabash College (IN) (26)
  6. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (24)
  7. Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ) (20)
  8. Ithaca College (NY) (20)
  9. University of Wisconsin – Platteville (19)
  10. Ferrum College (VA) (18)
  11. SUNY Cortland (NY) (18)
  12. Augustana College (IL) (18)
  13. SUNY Brockport (NY) (17)
  14. Coe College (IA) (16)
  15. Central College (IA) (16)

 

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Individual Ranking – October 30, 2017

125 lbs.

  1. Zach Beckner – Ferrum College (so)
  2. Jonathan Haas – SUNY Brockport (sr)
  3. CJ Pestano – Central College (sr)
  4. Bobby Jordan – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
  5. Victor Gliva – Augsburg College (so)
  6. Chris Doyle – Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
  7. Carlos Fuentez – Wheaton College (sr)
  8. Brenden Velez – Delaware Valley University (sr)
  9. Travis Jones – Millikin University (jr)
  10. Jacob Donato – New York University (sr)

133 lbs.

  1. Jay Albis – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
  2. Troy Stanich – Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
  3. Cam Timok – Central College (jr)
  4. Owen Doster – Wabash College (so)
  5. Sam Bennyhoff – Augsburg College (jr)
  6. Jared Braun – Elmhurst College (sr)
  7. Scott Arneson – UW Platteville (jr)
  8. Zach Bylykbashi – Washington & Lee University (jr)
  9. Noah Becker – St. John’s University (jr)
  10. Hunter Harris – Messiah College (sr)

141 lbs.                                                                                                                                    

  1. David Flynn – Augsburg College (so)
  2. Devin Broukal – Wabash College (sr)
  3. Clint Lembeck – Loras College (so)
  4. Joe Ferinde – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
  5. Chris Williams – Millikin University (jr)
  6. Maverick Passaro – SUNY Cortland (sr)
  7. Tim Ambacher – Delaware Valley University (sr)
  8. Maxwell Nauta – Centenary University (jr)
  9. Adam Pressler – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
  10. Alec Cotton – University of Mount Union (sr)

149 lbs.

  1. Cross Cannone – Wartburg College (jr)
  2. Cole Erickson – Coe College (so)
  3. Brendon Seyfried – Williams College (jr)
  4. Greg Warner – York College (jr)
  5. Collin Saunders – Ferrum College (jr)
  6. Carter Armendarez – Wesleyan University (sr)
  7. Christopher Muce – Centenary University (jr)
  8. Griffin Schermer – Wabash College (jr)
  9. Ben Williamson – North Central College (jr)
  10. Josh Evans – Wilkes University (jr)

 

157 lbs.

  1. Logan Thomsen – Wartburg College (sr)
  2. Jimmy Davis – Loras College (sr)
  3. Mark Choinski – UW Oshkosh (so)
  4. Sam Schneider – Ithaca College (so)
  5. Steve Bonsall – University of Chicago (so)
  6. Zach Wilhelm – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
  7. Cole Sladek – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
  8. Quincy Kalkbrenner – University of Dubuque (jr)
  9. Keone Derain – Elmhurst College (jr)
  10. Ryan Epps – Augsburg College (so)

165 lbs.

  1. Lucas Jeske – Augsburg College (so)
  2. Anthony Arroyo – Baldwin Wallace University (jr)
  3. Blaise Benderoth – New York University (so)
  4. Zach Zupan – SUNY Cortland (jr)
  5. Nick Velez – Ithaca College (sr)
  6. Nick Racanelli – Wilkes University (sr)
  7. Jeff Hojnacki – Messiah College (sr)
  8. Thomas Poklikuha – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
  9. Bryce Scott – Coe College (jr)
  10. Nick Remke – US Coast Guard Academy (jr)

174 lbs.

  1. Ben Swarr – Messiah College (sr)
  2. Dan Kilroy – College of New Jersey (so)
  3. Jon Goetz – UW Platteville (jr)
  4. Darden Schurg – Wabash College (so)
  5. Jake Johnson – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
  6. Jake Voss – Coe College (jr)
  7. Troy Seymour – Oswego State (jr)
  8. Phil Woods – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
  9. Blake Rosenbaum – Ferrum College (jr)
  10. Justin Ransom – Baldwin Wallace University (jr)

184 lbs.

  1. Jordan Newman – UW Whitewater (sr)
  2. Jordan Bushey – Oswego State (so)
  3. Christos Giatros – Augustana College (sr)
  4. Grant Wedepohl – UW Platteville (jr)
  5. Deuly Espinal – SUNY Cortland (sr)
  6. Derek Beitz – Messiah College (sr)
  7. Michael Gallagher – Rhode Island College (sr)
  8. Luke Dodd – St. John’s University (jr)
  9. Tyler Lutes – Wartburg College (sr)
  10. Jake Ashcraft – Ithaca College (jr)

 

197 lbs.

  1. Guy Patron – Loras College (so)
  2. Kyle Fank – Wartburg College (sr)
  3. Triston Engle – SUNY Brockport (jr)
  4. Kyle Koser – Messiah College (sr)
  5. Devon Carrillo – Wesleyan University (sr)
  6. Hunter Ayen – Springfield College (sr)
  7. Devin Mahnke – Milwaukee School of Engineering (sr)
  8. Etiini Udott – Centenary University (jr)
  9. Gage Gladysz – Thiel College (so)
  10. Dylan Diebitz – UW Stevens Point (sr)

285 lbs.

  1. Adarios Jones – Augustana College (jr)
  2. Lance Evans – Wartburg College (sr)
  3. James Bethel – Oneonta State (jr)
  4. Jake Evans – Waynesburg University (sr)
  5. Jake O’Brien – Ithaca College (jr)
  6. Paul Triandafilou – Gettysburg College (jr)
  7. Austin Bellile – Milwaukee School of Engineering (sr)
  8. Quin Gilliam – Loras College (jr)
  9. Victor Raigoza – US Merchant Marine Academy (jr)
  10. Zac Rieger – Adrian College (sr)

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s