Junior Men’s Greco Results – Day One

Photo by Austin Bernard

Running Results for Team Iowa. Refresh for Updates

Championship Results 

Round of 128

138 Garrett Mills Pleasant Hill, IA (Iowa) VFA Jake Oltman Lincoln, NE (Nebraska), 13-9 5:50
138 Brice Clexton Katy, TX (Texas) VSU Tyler Murphy Dubuque, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:20
152 Michael Lucas Anchorage, AK (Alaska) VFA Austin Eilers Sioux City, IA (Iowa), 8-4 5:43
152 Shawn Brown Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VSU1 William Larson Minneapolis, MN (Minnesota), 13-2 1:43
160 Bret Heil Blue Springs, MO (Missouri) VPO1 Tad Griffith Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 12-3

Round of 64

113 Nathan Kahoe Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VSU Diego Ortega Las Vegas, NV (Nevada), 10-0 5:58
120 Aden Reeves Albia, IA (Iowa) VSU Landon Castleberry Hayden, AL (Alabama), 10-0 0:37
126 Jet Taylor Sallisaw, OK (Oklahoma) VSU Grayson Kesterson Williamsburg, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:19
126 Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VSU Bo Wooten Honea Path, SC (South Carolina), 12-0 0:35
126 Duncan Mccain Wellman, IA (Iowa) VFA Benny Martinez Chula Vista, CA (California), 4-0 1:06
126 Drew Bennett Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Colton Carr McLoud, OK (Oklahoma), 12-1 1:24
132 Rick Couch Pasadena, MD (Maryland) VPO1 Conner Dalton Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 9-4
132 Carter Noehre Greenfield, IN (Indiana) VSU1 Gabriel Ruepke Chariton, IA (Iowa), 20-9 6:00
138 Jared Thieler Mandeville, LA (Louisiana) VSU1 Garrett Mills Pleasant Hill, IA (Iowa), 16-6 3:32
145 Dominic Ranieri Villa Park, IL (Illinois) VSU Dylan Pauley Dubuque, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:02
152 Shawn Brown Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Alexander Rodriguez Rockford, IL (Illinois), 9-2
152
 David Johnson Macedonia, OH (Ohio) VSU1 Ryan Steffen Cresco, IA (Iowa), 13-3 4:23
152 Zachary Barnes West Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VFA Ryan Swanson Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma), 4-0 1:22
160
 Tyler Dow Stoughton, WI (Wisconsin) VSU Kyler Rieck Hartley, IA (Iowa), 12-0 0:46
160 Alex Cramer Grayslake, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Tate Battani Huxley, IA (Iowa), 12-1 2:12

170 Payton Davis Bend, OR (Oregon) VSU1 Ashton Stumpf Iowa City, IA (Iowa), 18-7 4:49
170 Taylan Entriken Hudson, IA (Iowa) VSU Jack Goin Belton, MO (Missouri), 10-0 0:32
170 Carter Rohweder Coralville, IA (Iowa) VPO Nathan Dugan Mooresville, NC (North Carolina), 6-0
170 Brian Holloway Oak Park, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Thaddeus Breitsprecker Altoona, IA (Iowa), 12-1 1:37
182 Gavin Babcock Altoona, IA (Iowa) VFA Blah Dahnweih DeKalb, IL (Illinois), 9-0 1:27
182 Nick Milder Iowa City, IA (Iowa) VSU Drian Hays Brighton, CO (Colorado), 13-0 2:33
182 Victor Marcelli Massillon, OH (Ohio) VSU Lincoln Coakley Estherville, IA (Iowa), 13-0 2:30

182 Mac Southard Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Carlos Gomez Los Angeles, CA (California), 13-4
195 Bear Hughes Wagoner, OK (Oklahoma) VFA Boone Mcdermott Dubuque, IA (Iowa), 9-4 4:49
195 Kaleb Reeves Sigourney, IA (Iowa) VFA Jake Erckenbrack New York Mills, MN (Minnesota), 4-0 0:19
220 Max Darrah Foristell, MO (Missouri) VPO Jacob Dykes Iowa City, IA (Iowa), 9-0
220 Cameron Sauerwein Harrison, OH (Ohio) VPO1 Skyler Bonestroo Hull, IA (Iowa), 17-11
220 Guy Snow Coralville, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Devin Wehr Indianapolis, IN (Indiana), 12-2 1:55
220 Tyrell Gordon Waterloo, IA (Iowa) VFA Joel Swanson Beecher, IL (Illinois), 10-0 0:27
285 Weston Hunt Pueblo, CO (Colorado) VFA Aaron Costello Dubuque, IA (Iowa), 9-7 5:41

Round of 32

113 Andres Lucero Pueblo, CO (Colorado) VSU Nathan Kahoe Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:10
120 Rayvon Foley Ann Arbor, MI (Michigan) VFA Aden Reeves Albia, IA (Iowa), 16-6 5:57
126 Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VPO Tyler Delaware Washington, IL (Illinois), 8-0
126 Corbin Nirschl Bonner Springs, KS (Kansas) VSU Duncan Mccain Wellman, IA (Iowa), 10-0 4:25
126 Graham Shore Saint Paris, OH (Ohio) VPO1 Drew Bennett Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa), 6-5
126 Elijah Acevedo Yakima, WA (Washington) VSU1 Grayson Kesterson Williamsburg, IA (Iowa), 12-2 0:58
152 Max Miller Meridian, ID (Idaho) VFA Shawn Brown Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 12-8 4:46
152 Zachary Barnes West Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Braydon Huber Post Falls, ID (Idaho), 7-5
170 Josh Ramirez Destrehan, LA (Louisiana) VPO1 Taylan Entriken Hudson, IA (Iowa), 8-6
170 Jeremiah Kent (Missouri) VSU Carter Rohweder Coralville, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:31
182 Austin Harris Roseburg, OR (Oregon) VSU1 Gavin Babcock Altoona, IA (Iowa), 14-4 2:48
182 Nick Milder Iowa City, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Jayl`on Chiles Oklahoma City, OK (Oklahoma), 6-6
182 Jack Jessen Villa Park, IL (Illinois) VSU1 Mac Southard Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa), 16-6 4:39
195 Mark Chaid Carrboro, NC (North Carolina) VPO1 Logan Schumacher Prole, IA (Iowa), 13-4
195 Kaleb Reeves Sigourney, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Matthew Kaylor Bismarck, ND (North Dakota), 12-2 1:29
220 Boris Peresadko Long Beach, CA (California) VFA Guy Snow Coralville, IA (Iowa), 8-7 5:43
220 Travis Brown House Springs, MO (Missouri) VPO1 Enutifa Gamia Coralville, IA (Iowa), 8-4
220 Tyrell Gordon Waterloo, IA (Iowa) VSU Dayden Payne Bunkerville, NV (Nevada), 10-0 1:03
285 Spencer Trenary Rolfe, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Parker Robinson Sykesville, MD (Maryland), 12-1 4:16
285 Anthony Cassioppi Roscoe, IL (Illinois) VFA Troy Monahan Mason City, IA (Iowa), 5-0 0:28

Round of 16

106 Steele Dias Henderson, NV (Nevada) VSU Aiden Evans Clinton, IA (Iowa), 10-0 0:17
106 Justin Cardani Champaign, IL (Illinois) VSU Devin Harmison Pleasant Hill, IA (Iowa), 13-0 3:27
126 Alex Thomsen Neola, IA (Iowa) VSU Jack Medley New Baltimore, MI (Michigan), 10-0 2:07
152 Dawon Andrews Safford, AZ (Arizona) VSU1 Zachary Barnes West Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 15-4 3:43
182 Cameron Caffey Carbondale, IL (Illinois) VPO Nick Milder Iowa City, IA (Iowa), 4-0
195 Jackson Mckinney Vancouver, WA (Washington) VPO1 Kaleb Reeves Sigourney, IA (Iowa), 10-9
220 Wade Wheeler Amherst, VA (Virginia) VPO1 Tyrell Gordon Waterloo, IA (Iowa), 9-7
285 Spencer Trenary Rolfe, IA (Iowa) VPO1 George Barrera Boise, ID (Idaho), 6-4

Consolation Results 

Consi of 64 #2

138 Tyler Murphy Dubuque, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Joseph Rice New Plymouth, ID (Idaho), 14-4 1:29
152 Austin Eilers Sioux City, IA (Iowa) VSU Cyrus Tadjiki OR (Oregon), 10-0 0:45
160 Tad Griffith Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VSU Nicholas Rogge Eastman, WI (Wisconsin), 10-0 4:47
160 Kyler Rieck Hartley, IA (Iowa) VFA Jackson Held Royalton, MN (Minnesota), 4-2 1:52

Consi of 32 #1

132 Gabriel Ruepke Chariton, IA (Iowa) VSU Palidin Martinez Moline, IL (Illinois), 13-0 3:00
132 Ethan Gould Riverside, CA (California) VFA Conner Dalton Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 4-2 2:51
138 Aaron Goldman Dallas, TX (Texas) VFA Garrett Mills Pleasant Hill, IA (Iowa), 4-0 1:09
138 Diego Nunez Yakima, WA (Washington) VSU1 Tyler Murphy Dubuque, IA (Iowa), 12-2 1:33
145 Theodore Pierce Saint Francis, MN (Minnesota) VSU Dylan Pauley Dubuque, IA (Iowa), 10-0 2:08
152 Austin Eilers Sioux City, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Daniel Ladenburg Tacoma, WA (Washington), 14-1 1:56
152 Payton Hume Kalispell, MT (Montana) VFA Ryan Steffen Cresco, IA (Iowa), 6-2 2:14
160 Tad Griffith Des Moines, IA (Iowa) VSU Johnathan Mcbride Bonney Lake, WA (Washington), 10-0 3:00
160 Tate Battani Huxley, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Russell Rucklos Palo Cedro, CA (California), 14-10
160 Austin Watkins Harrisburg, PA (Pennsylvania) VFA Kyler Rieck Hartley, IA (Iowa), 6-2 1:00
170 Thaddeus Breitsprecker Altoona, IA (Iowa) VFA Remington Meagher Long Prairie, MN (Minnesota), 4-0 0:25
170 Tucker Nadeau Bigfork, MT (Montana) VSU1 Ashton Stumpf Iowa City, IA (Iowa), 13-2 2:49
182 Lincoln Coakley Estherville, IA (Iowa) VFA Dominic Vasquez Lambertville, MI (Michigan), 19-12 5:22
220 Skyler Bonestroo Hull, IA (Iowa) VSU Zach Hocking Park Rapids, MN (Minnesota), 11-0 2:19
285 Aaron Costello Dubuque, IA (Iowa) VSU Sean Dall Greenlawn, NY (New York), 10-0 0:51

Consi of 32 #2

113 Steven Reyes Shelton, CT (Connecticut) VPO1 Nathan Kahoe Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 15-11
120 Abel Pena Watsonville, CA (California) VFA Aden Reeves Albia, IA (Iowa), 7-4 1:48
126 Drew Bennett Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Benjamin Anderson St. Charles, IL (Illinois), 8-1
126 Duncan Mccain Wellman, IA (Iowa) VSU Pacer Quire Prineville, OR (Oregon), 10-0 1:06
132 Tyler Vince Tunkhannock, PA (Pennsylvania) VFA Gabriel Ruepke Chariton, IA (Iowa), 8-6 1:19

152 Austin Eilers Sioux City, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Shawn Brown Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 5-4
160 Nathan Baca Brighton, CO (Colorado) VSU Tad Griffith Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 11-0 1:10
160 Tate Battani Huxley, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Joseph Posledni Batavia, IL (Illinois), 14-4 2:44
170 Taylan Entriken Hudson, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Thaddeus Breitsprecker Altoona, IA (Iowa), 10-8
170 Carter Rohweder Coralville, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Andrew Fountain West Sand Lake, NY (New York), 6-3
182 Mac Southard Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VSU Benjamin Seamons Preston, ID (Idaho), 10-0 2:41
182 Lincoln Coakley Estherville, IA (Iowa) VFA Brodey Beckman Friendswood, TX (Texas), 10-10 3:16
182 Gavin Babcock Altoona, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Seth Gardner Midway, UT (Utah), 12-2 1:16
195 Boone Mcdermott Dubuque, IA (Iowa) VSU Daniel Mcnally Grant Park, IL (Illinois), 10-0 0:49
195 Logan Schumacher Prole, IA (Iowa) VFA Tyler Haley Cedar City, UT (Utah), 4-0 0:35
220 Jacob Dykes Iowa City, IA (Iowa) VFA Aaron Davis Asbury, WV (West Virginia), 7-0 0:46
220 Cameron Ewry Happy Valley, OR (Oregon) VFA Enutifa Gamia Coralville, IA (Iowa), 6-1 1:08
220 Dylan Nerich NY (New York) VFA Skyler Bonestroo Hull, IA (Iowa), 10-3 5:41
220 Emmit Brooks Winchester, CA (North Dakota) VFA Guy Snow Coralville, IA (Iowa), 4-4 0:32
285 Troy Monahan Mason City, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Kraig Correll Charleston, SC (South Carolina), 12-2 3:15
285 Aaron Costello Dubuque, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Alexander Aarsvold Zumbrota, MN (Minnesota), 14-2 0:55

Consi of 16 #1

126 Drew Bennett Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Ayyoub Muhammed Dayton, OH (Ohio), 4-2
126 Xavier Torres Amarillo, TX (Texas) VFA Duncan Mccain Wellman, IA (Iowa), 4-0 1:41
152 Jacob Tvinnereim Jackson, MN (Minnesota) VFA Austin Eilers Sioux City, IA (Iowa), 5-2 2:37
160 Tate Battani Huxley, IA (Iowa) VSU Timothy Suter NJ (New Jersey), 10-0 1:25
170 Taylan Entriken Hudson, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Tanner Weaver Loganton, PA (Pennsylvania), 14-2 1:11
170 Carter Rohweder Coralville, IA (Iowa) VSU Tucker Nadeau Bigfork, MT (Montana), 13-0 5:26
182 Mac Southard Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VFA Keaton Fanning Bedford, TX (Texas), 8-4 3:43
182 D`angelo Dewitt Birmingham, AL (Alabama) VSU Lincoln Coakley Estherville, IA (Iowa), 10-0 1:23
182 Connor Williams La Crosse, WI (Wisconsin) VFA Gavin Babcock Altoona, IA (Iowa), 8-0 0:46
195 Boone Mcdermott Dubuque, IA (Iowa) VSU Jaaziah Sherrod Bonney Lake, WA (Washington), 10-0 0:55
195 Logan Schumacher Prole, IA (Iowa) VFA Jake Erckenbrack New York Mills, MN (Minnesota), 6-5 0:58
220 Jacob Dykes Iowa City, IA (Iowa) VSU Jonathan Garcia Apache Junction, AZ (Arizona), 12-0 4:30
285 Christian Bryant Bowie, MD (Maryland) VSU Troy Monahan Mason City, IA (Iowa), 10-0 2:00
285 Aaron Costello Dubuque, IA (Iowa) VSU Jake Levengood Vacaville, CA (California), 10-0 1:00

Consi of 16 #2

106 Jacob Cochran Pensacola, FL (Florida) VIN Devin Harmison Pleasant Hill, IA (Iowa), 0-0 0:00
126 Drew Bennett Fort Dodge, IA (Iowa) VSU Dawson Downing Las Vegas, NV (Nevada), 11-0 0:52
152 Alejandro Torres Phoenix, AZ (Arizona) VSU1 Zachary Barnes West Des Moines, IA (Iowa), 12-2 4:13
160 Tate Battani Huxley, IA (Iowa) VSU1 Jake Rando New Orleans, LA (Louisiana), 15-4 2:59
170 Noah Cressell Wabash, IN (Indiana) VSU1 Taylan Entriken Hudson, IA (Iowa), 12-2 2:33
170 Evan Bockman Anchorage, AK (Alaska) VFA Carter Rohweder Coralville, IA (Iowa), 10-0 2:06
182 Mac Southard Council Bluffs, IA (Iowa) VPO Nick Milder Iowa City, IA (Iowa), 8-0
195 Boone Mcdermott Dubuque, IA (Iowa) VSU Eric Altman Batavia, OH (Ohio), 11-0 3:55
195 Kaleb Reeves Sigourney, IA (Iowa) VFA Samuel Grove Fargo, ND (North Dakota), 8-1 1:22
195 Logan Schumacher Prole, IA (Iowa) VSU Michael Doggett Shavertown, PA (Pennsylvania), 10-0 2:02
220 Boris Peresadko Long Beach, CA (California) VPO1 Jacob Dykes Iowa City, IA (Iowa), 12-9
220 Jaeger Clark Huntsville, AL (Alabama) VSU Tyrell Gordon Waterloo, IA (Iowa), 12-0 2:08
285 Aaron Costello Dubuque, IA (Iowa) VPO1 Lee Herrington Kearney, NE (Nebraska), 4-1


Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s