2017 Junior National Duals Freestyle – Results

IOWA RED – 7th PLACE

B POOL – Iowa Red is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Champ. Round 1: Iowa Red defeated Texas Blue 51-18
152 – Zachary Axmear (Iowa Red) over Cameron Haddock (Texas Blue) TF 18-8
160 – Adam Kilgore (Texas Blue) over Jacob Krakow (Iowa Red) Dec 21-14
170 – Ben Sarasin (Iowa Red) over Nate Moore (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
182 – Anthony Sherry (Iowa Red) over Zachary Grimes (Texas Blue) TF 12-2
195 – Joel Shapiro (Iowa Red) over Collin McCoy (Texas Blue) Fall 2:00
220 – Colin Lawler (Texas Blue) over Tyrell Gordon (Iowa Red) TF 17-6
285 – Aaron Costello (Iowa Red) over Tristan Baugher (Texas Blue) Fall 0:51
100 – Daniel Kimball (Iowa Red) over James Ayers (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
106 – Jordan Strmiska (Texas Blue) over Jarod Kadel (Iowa Red) TF 12-2
113 – Aden Reeves (Iowa Red) over Jordan Haskins (Texas Blue) Inj 0:46
120 – Nathaneal Rankin (Texas Blue) over Bryce West (Iowa Red) TF 19-8
126 – McGwire Midkiff (Iowa Red) over Tatsuro Iwase (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
132 – Drew West (Iowa Red) over Colton Williams (Texas Blue) TF 16-6
138 – Michael Millage (Iowa Red) over Andrew Douglas (Texas Blue) TF 12-0
145 – Triston Lara (Iowa Red) over Emanuel Ventura (Texas Blue) TF 10-0

Match #2 Quarterfinal: Iowa Red defeated Louisiana 59-8
160 – Jacob Krakow (Iowa Red) over Thomas Barringer (Louisiana) TF 10-0
170 – Ben Sarasin (Iowa Red) over Brice Fisher (Louisiana) TF 10-0
182 – Anthony Sherry (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Joel Shapiro (Iowa Red) over Dane Harter (Louisiana) TF 13-2
220 – Tyrell Gordon (Iowa Red) over Devin Clark (Louisiana) TF 10-0
285 – Aaron Costello (Iowa Red) over Jordan Campbell (Louisiana) TF 11-1
100 – Daniel Kimball (Iowa Red) over David Cuccia (Louisiana) TF 11-0
106 – Clayton Hill (Louisiana) over Jarod Kadel (Iowa Red) Fall 1:41
113 – Aden Reeves (Iowa Red) over Colten Sonnier (Louisiana) TF 10-0
120 – Bryce West (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – McGwire Midkiff (Iowa Red) over Gavin Christ (Louisiana) TF 10-0
132 – Drew West (Iowa Red) over Jacob Yawn (Louisiana) TF 10-0
138 – Michael Millage (Iowa Red) over Trent Mahoney (Louisiana) TF 10-0
145 – Triston Lara (Iowa Red) over Dyllon Bernard (Louisiana) TF 13-2
152 – Zachary Axmear (Iowa Red) over Taylor Clay (Louisiana) Fall 1:26

Match #3 Semifinal: Iowa Red defeated Florida 47-18
170 – Ben Sarasin (Iowa Red) over MIKAEL FUNDORA (Florida) TF 10-0
182 – Anthony Sherry (Iowa Red) over JOSHUA HAGAN (Florida) TF 10-0
195 – Joel Shapiro (Iowa Red) over ANTHONY BURBURJA (Florida) TF 10-0
220 – NAREK STEPANYAN (Florida) over Tyrell Gordon (Iowa Red) Dec 9-5
285 – Aaron Costello (Iowa Red) over JOSIAH MCCALLUM (Florida) Fall 1:43
100 – Daniel Kimball (Iowa Red) over JACOB COCHRAN (Florida) TF 13-0
106 – Jarod Kadel (Iowa Red) over CONNER WILLIAMS (Florida) Dec 14-10
113 – Aden Reeves (Iowa Red) over ANTHONY SIPLIN (Florida) TF 11-0
120 – DAISHAUN FELTON (Florida) over Bryce West (Iowa Red) TF 16-5
126 – McGwire Midkiff (Iowa Red) over LUIS HERNANDEZ (Florida) TF 15-5
132 – Drew West (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Michael Millage (Iowa Red) over TROY NATION (Florida) Fall 1:28
145 – Triston Lara (Iowa Red) over JOHNNY LOVETT (Florida) Dec 17-10
152 – ANTHONY ARTALONA (Florida) over Zachary Axmear (Iowa Red) TF 10-0
160 – PHILIP CONIGLIARO (Florida) over Jacob Krakow (Iowa Red) TF 10-0

Match #4 1st Place Match: Minnesota Blue defeated Iowa Red 45-22
220 – Noah Ryan (Minnesota Blue) over Tyrell Gordon (Iowa Red) TF 10-0
285 – Aaron Costello (Iowa Red) over Trenton Rogich (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-1
100 – Paxton Creese (Minnesota Blue) over Daniel Kimball (Iowa Red) Dec 8-0
106 – Joesph Thompson (Minnesota Blue) over Jarod Kadel (Iowa Red) TF 12-2
113 – Aden Reeves (Iowa Red) over Max Crowe (Minnesota Blue) TF 15-4
120 – Patrick Mckee (Minnesota Blue) over Bryce West (Iowa Red) Fall 4:06
126 – McGwire Midkiff (Iowa Red) over Jake Gliva (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-6
132 – Brent Jones (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Jake Bergeland (Minnesota Blue) over Michael Millage (Iowa Red) TF 10-0
145 – Alex Lloyd (Minnesota Blue) over Triston Lara (Iowa Red) TF 10-0
152 – Zachary Axmear (Iowa Red) over Calvin Germinaro (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
160 – Peyton Robb (Minnesota Blue) over Jacob Krakow (Iowa Red) TF 12-2
170 – Jake Allar (Minnesota Blue) over Ben Sarasin (Iowa Red) TF 10-0
182 – Caden Steffens (Minnesota Blue) over Anthony Sherry (Iowa Red) Dec 12-6
195 – Joel Shapiro (Iowa Red) over Brandon Moen (Minnesota Blue) TF 15-4

Match #5 2nd Place Match: Iowa Red defeated Utah Blue 47-20
285 – Aaron Costello (Iowa Red) over Brady Briskey (Utah Blue) Dec 8-2
100 – Daniel Kimball (Iowa Red) over Cole Jensen (Utah Blue) TF 10-0
106 – Jarod Kadel (Iowa Red) over Thomas Gordy (Utah Blue) TF 11-1
113 – Aden Reeves (Iowa Red) over Braydon Mogle (Utah Blue) TF 10-0
120 – Bryce West (Iowa Red) over Gavin Ayotte (Utah Blue) Fall 0:37
126 – McGwire Midkiff (Iowa Red) over Cub Deets (Utah Blue) TF 10-0
132 – Stockton O`Brien (Utah Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Michael Millage (Iowa Red) over Brady Lowry (Utah Blue) Fall 0:31
145 – Triston Lara (Iowa Red) over Logan Jensen (Utah Blue) Dec 9-2
152 – Zachary Axmear (Iowa Red) over Isaac Wilcox (Utah Blue) Dec 12-9
160 – Jacob Krakow (Iowa Red) over Collin Smith (Utah Blue) TF 10-0
170 – Ben Sarasin (Iowa Red) over Seth Gardner (Utah Blue) TF 11-0
182 – Yair Moran (Utah Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Joel Shapiro (Iowa Red) over Tyler Haley (Utah Blue) TF 17-6
220 – Chase Trussell (Utah Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

GOLD/SILVER – Iowa Red is guaranteed 7th place
Match #1 Round 1: Illinois defeated Iowa Red 49-15
100 – Daniel Kimball (Iowa Red) over Austin Nash (Illinois) Dec 8-7
106 – Dylan Ragusin (Illinois) over Jarod Kadel (Iowa Red) TF 10-0
113 – Anthony Molton (Illinois) over Aden Reeves (Iowa Red) Fall 2:47
120 – Joseph Melendez (Illinois) over Bryce West (Iowa Red) TF 13-3
126 – Austin Macias (Illinois) over McGwire Midkiff (Iowa Red) Dec 14-7
132 – Charles Faber (Illinois) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Fidel Mayora (Illinois) over Michael Millage (Iowa Red) Dec 8-1
145 – Jaime Hernandez (Illinois) over Triston Lara (Iowa Red) Dec 3-0
152 – Baylor Fernandes (Illinois) over Zachary Axmear (Iowa Red) TF 17-6
160 – Daniel Braunagel (Illinois) over Jacob Krakow (Iowa Red) Dec 18-16
170 – Ben Sarasin (Iowa Red) over Zachary Braunagel (Illinois) Dec 9-5
182 – Jack Jessen (Illinois) over Anthony Sherry (Iowa Red) TF 10-0
195 – Joel Shapiro (Iowa Red) over Sergio Villalobos (Illinois) Dec 4-0
220 – Patrick Brucki (Illinois) over Tyrell Gordon (Iowa Red) TF 12-2
285 – Anthony Cassioppi (Illinois) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Ohio defeated Iowa Red 50-19
106 – Cael Woods (Ohio) over Jarod Kadel (Iowa Red) Fall 3:38
113 – Aden Reeves (Iowa Red) over Lucas Byrd (Ohio) Dec 13-11
120 – Dylan D`Emilio (Ohio) over Bryce West (Iowa Red) TF 16-4
126 – Drew Mattin (Ohio) over McGwire Midkiff (Iowa Red) TF 10-0
132 – Hunter Kosco (Ohio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Mitch Moore (Ohio) over Michael Millage (Iowa Red) TF 12-1
145 – Sam Dover (Ohio) over Triston Lara (Iowa Red) TF 12-2
152 – Connor Brady (Ohio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Jaden Mattox (Ohio) over Jacob Krakow (Iowa Red) TF 21-11
170 – Colt Yinger (Ohio) over Ben Sarasin (Iowa Red) Dec 20-16
182 – Anthony Sherry (Iowa Red) over JT Brown (Ohio) Dec 6-2
195 – Joel Shapiro (Iowa Red) over Anthony Perrine (Ohio) Dec 4-3
220 – Jared Campbell (Ohio) over Tyrell Gordon (Iowa Red) TF 10-0
285 – Kevin Vough (Ohio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Daniel Kimball (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: New Jersey defeated Iowa Red 38-30
113 – Aden Reeves (Iowa Red) over Anthony Clark (New Jersey) TF 18-8
120 – Bryce West (Iowa Red) over Ryan Zimmerman (New Jersey) TF 10-0
126 – McGwire Midkiff (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Nicky Cabanillas (New Jersey) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Zach Sherman (New Jersey) over Michael Millage (Iowa Red) TF 12-0
145 – Malcolm Robinson (New Jersey) over Triston Lara (Iowa Red) Dec 8-2
152 – Travis Tavoso (New Jersey) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Andrew Merola (New Jersey) over Jacob Krakow (Iowa Red) TF 10-0
170 – Ben Sarasin (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Leo Tarantino (New Jersey) over Anthony Sherry (Iowa Red) TF 10-0
195 – Joel Shapiro (Iowa Red) over Jacob Cardenas (New Jersey) TF 13-2
220 – Lewis Fernandez (New Jersey) over Tyrell Gordon (Iowa Red) Dec 11-8
285 – Parker Fox (New Jersey) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Wil Guida (New Jersey) over Daniel Kimball (Iowa Red) Dec 5-2
106 – Jarod Kadel (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 7th Place Match: Iowa Red defeated Missouri 40-32
120 – Bryce West (Iowa Red) over Cody Phippen (Missouri) Inj 3:54
126 – McGwire Midkiff (Iowa Red) over Connor Brown (Missouri) TF 13-2
132 – Cameron Valdiviez (Missouri) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Michael Millage (Iowa Red) over Josh Steele (Missouri) Dec 16-9
145 – Triston Lara (Iowa Red) over Alex Rivera (Missouri) TF 12-2
152 – Taylor Brown (Missouri) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Brett Heil (Missouri) over Jacob Krakow (Iowa Red) TF 14-4
170 – Ben Sarasin (Iowa Red) over Kellen Ekern (Missouri) TF 10-0
182 – Jeremiah Kent (Missouri) over Anthony Sherry (Iowa Red) TF 10-0
195 – Joel Shapiro (Iowa Red) over Brett Campbell (Missouri) Fall 2:33
220 – Jake Boyd (Missouri) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Max Darrah (Missouri) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Daniel Kimball (Iowa Red) over Alex Flerlage (Missouri) TF 12-2
106 – Jarod Kadel (Iowa Red) over Jackson Shea (Missouri) Fall 1:12
113 – Aden Reeves (Iowa Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

IOWA BLUE – 25th PLACE

D POOL – Iowa Blue is guaranteed 7th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Ohio defeated Iowa Blue 52-12
160 – Jaden Mattox (Ohio) over Carter Rohweder (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
170 – Colt Yinger (Ohio) over Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
182 – JT Brown (Ohio) over Gavin Babcock (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
195 – Kaleb Reeves (Iowa Blue) over Anthony Perrine (Ohio) Dec 14-14
220 – Jared Campbell (Ohio) over Guy Snow (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
285 – Kevin Vough (Ohio) over Spencer Trenary (Iowa Blue) Dec 8-2
100 – Kyle Rowan (Ohio) over Devin Harminson (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
106 – Peyton Burgdorff (Ohio) over Aiden Evans (Iowa Blue) TF 12-0
113 – Lucas Byrd (Ohio) over Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa Blue) Dec 11-5
120 – Dylan D`Emilio (Ohio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Drew Mattin (Ohio) over Brady Kyner (Iowa Blue) TF 12-2
132 – Josh Tibbits (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Mitch Moore (Ohio) over Killyan Green (Iowa Blue) Fall 1:57
145 – Sam Dover (Ohio) over Derek Holschlog (Iowa Blue) TF 16-5
152 – Connor Brady (Ohio) over Garret Thompson (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
Ohio’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsports

Match #2 Cons. Round 1: Minnesota Red defeated Iowa Blue 39-30
170 – Zachary Peterson (Minnesota Red) over Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Iowa Blue) Dec 11-5
182 – Ty Moser (Minnesota Red) over Gavin Babcock (Iowa Blue) TF 13-2
195 – Kaleb Reeves (Iowa Blue) over Trey Rogers (Minnesota Red) Fall 0:46
220 – Jarrett Haglund (Minnesota Red) over Guy Snow (Iowa Blue) Dec 16-9
285 – Spencer Trenary (Iowa Blue) over Noah Carter (Minnesota Red) Dec 12-6
100 – Trevor Jansseen (Minnesota Red) over Devin Harminson (Iowa Blue) Fall 2:58
106 – Aiden Evans (Iowa Blue) over Ryan Luthi (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
113 – Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa Blue) over Patrick Lockwood (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
120 – Jake Svihel (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Charlie Pickell (Minnesota Red) over Brady Kyner (Iowa Blue) TF 16-5
132 – Dylan Droegemueller (Minnesota Red) over Josh Tibbits (Iowa Blue) TF 14-4
138 – Killyan Green (Iowa Blue) over Cael Carlson (Minnesota Red) Fall 2:21
145 – Derek Holschlog (Iowa Blue) over Sam Webster (Minnesota Red) Dec 7-4
152 – Teddy Pierce (Minnesota Red) over Garret Thompson (Iowa Blue) TF 15-4
160 – Istvan Tifin (Minnesota Red) over Carter Rohweder (Iowa Blue) Fall 4:05

Match #3 7th Place Match: Iowa Blue defeated Texas Red 62-8
182 – Gavin Babcock (Iowa Blue) over Brodey Beckman (Texas Red) Fall 0:47
195 – Kaleb Reeves (Iowa Blue) over Keaton Fanning (Texas Red) Fall 0:46
220 – Guy Snow (Iowa Blue) over Collin Riley (Texas Red) TF 13-1
285 – Spencer Trenary (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Devin Harminson (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Aiden Evans (Iowa Blue) over Samir Rahman (Texas Red) Fall 1:12
113 – Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa Blue) over Christian Horrigan (Texas Red) TF 10-0
120 – Harley Williamson (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Brady Kyner (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Josh Tibbits (Iowa Blue) over Garrett Orlando (Texas Red) TF 10-0
138 – Killyan Green (Iowa Blue) over Michael Kumlien (Texas Red) Dec 20-12
145 – Derek Holschlog (Iowa Blue) over Baylee Walker (Texas Red) TF 12-0
152 – Garret Thompson (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Carter Rohweder (Iowa Blue) over John White (Texas Red) TF 12-0
170 – Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Iowa Blue) over Rishard Woodley (Texas Red) TF 12-2

GREEN/YELLOW – Iowa Blue is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Iowa Blue defeated North Dakota Red 61-8
100 – Devin Harminson (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Aiden Evans (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa Blue) over Devin Schulz (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
120 – Preston Fettig (North Dakota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Brady Kyner (Iowa Blue) over Corey Hooker (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
132 – Josh Tibbits (Iowa Blue) over Austin Hendrickson (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
138 – Killyan Green (Iowa Blue) over Josh Irwin (North Dakota Red) Dec 14-10
145 – Derek Holschlog (Iowa Blue) over Cale Schalesky (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
152 – Tyler Murphy (Iowa Blue) over Peyton Witt (North Dakota Red) TF 11-1
160 – Carter Rohweder (Iowa Blue) over Isaac Berger (North Dakota Red) TF 20-7
170 – Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Gavin Babcock (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Kaleb Reeves (Iowa Blue) over Jacob Boehm (North Dakota Red) Fall 0:16
220 – Guy Snow (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Spencer Trenary (Iowa Blue) over Andre Baguma (North Dakota Red) TF 11-0

Match #2 Round 2: Iowa Blue defeated Georgia 61-4
106 – Aiden Evans (Iowa Blue) over Mathew Clark (Georgia) TF 14-1
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa Blue) over Ivan Arguello (Georgia) TF 10-0
126 – Brady Kyner (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Josh Tibbits (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Killyan Green (Iowa Blue) over Johnathan Stuckey (Georgia) TF 10-0
145 – Derek Holschlog (Iowa Blue) over Javari Lester (Georgia) TF 10-0
152 – Cole Burke (Georgia) over Garret Thompson (Iowa Blue) Dec 6-5
160 – Carter Rohweder (Iowa Blue) over Kevin Almond (Georgia) TF 10-0
170 – Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Iowa Blue) over Skyler Shuman (Georgia) Fall 2:56
182 – Gavin Babcock (Iowa Blue) over Logan Jordan (Georgia) Fall 0:38
195 – Kaleb Reeves (Iowa Blue) over Keanu Cubas (Georgia) Fall 0:41
220 – Guy Snow (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Spencer Trenary (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Devin Harminson (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Iowa Blue defeated Kansas Red 53-16
113 – Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa Blue) over Braxton Edwards (Kansas Red) TF 10-0
120 – Couy Weil (Kansas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Brady Kyner (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Josh Tibbits (Iowa Blue) over Justin Williams (Kansas Red) Fall 0:28
138 – Killyan Green (Iowa Blue) over Justin Hershberger (Kansas Red) Dec 14-6
145 – Derek Holschlog (Iowa Blue) over Noah Nemer (Kansas Red) TF 10-0
152 – Jake Patterson (Kansas Red) over Tyler Murphy (Iowa Blue) TF 10-0
160 – Carter Rohweder (Iowa Blue) over Jensen McDermott (Kansas Red) TF 10-0
170 – Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Iowa Blue) over Mike Rella (Kansas Red) TF 14-4
182 – Gavin Babcock (Iowa Blue) over Hunter Remigio (Kansas Red) Fall 0:21
195 – Kaleb Reeves (Iowa Blue) over Johnnie Kramer (Kansas Red) Fall 2:10
220 – Sean Singleton (Kansas Red) over Guy Snow (Iowa Blue) TF 11-0
285 – Spencer Trenary (Iowa Blue) over Luis Rodriguez (Kansas Red) Fall 2:08
100 – Devin Harminson (Iowa Blue) over Junior Camacho (Kansas Red) Fall 3:37
106 – Aiden Evans (Iowa Blue) over Austin Keal (Kansas Red) TF 12-1

Match #4 1st Place Match: Iowa Blue defeated Texas Red 63-5
120 – Harley Williamson (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Brady Kyner (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Josh Tibbits (Iowa Blue) over Garrett Orlando (Texas Red) TF 10-0
138 – Killyan Green (Iowa Blue) over Mason Kruljac (Texas Red) TF 12-0
145 – Derek Holschlog (Iowa Blue) over Baylee Walker (Texas Red) Fall 1:40
152 – Tyler Murphy (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Carter Rohweder (Iowa Blue) over John White (Texas Red) TF 10-0
170 – Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Iowa Blue) over Rishard Woodley (Texas Red) Fall 1:49
182 – Gavin Babcock (Iowa Blue) over Jeremiah Hartfield (Texas Red) TF 10-0
195 – Kaleb Reeves (Iowa Blue) over Keaton Fanning (Texas Red) Fall 0:30
220 – Guy Snow (Iowa Blue) over Collin Riley (Texas Red) TF 10-0
285 – Spencer Trenary (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Devin Harminson (Iowa Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Aiden Evans (Iowa Blue) over Samir Rahman (Texas Red) TF 10-0
113 – Kyle Biscoglia (Iowa Blue) over Christian Horrigan (Texas Red) TF 10-0

Advertisements

One thought on “2017 Junior National Duals Freestyle – Results

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s