2017 Iowa/USA Kids/Cadet Greco State Results

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Kambree Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
Round 1
Round 1 – Kambree Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kambree Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Deshawn Parrow of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-8)
Round 2
Round 2 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Deshawn Parrow (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-10)
Round 3
Round 3 – Deshawn Parrow (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Talas Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hayden Hutt of Waukee Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hayden Hutt (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:08)
Round 3
Round 3 – Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hayden Hutt (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Rush Jennett of beaver creek wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Rush Jennett (beaver creek wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Rush Jennett (beaver creek wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Brett Johnson of Southern Iowa Outlaws
Round 1
Round 1 – Brett Johnson (Southern Iowa Outlaws) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brett Johnson (Southern Iowa Outlaws) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Cael McCabe of Team Iowa Hammers
2nd Place – Charlie Barnhouse of Trojan Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Cael McCabe (Team Iowa Hammers) won by fall over Charlie Barnhouse (Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cael McCabe (Team Iowa Hammers) won by tech fall over Charlie Barnhouse (Trojan Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Timothy Koester of Bettendorf Bulldogs
2nd Place – Tanner Weitzel of Intensity, CIWC
3rd Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
4th Place – Ethan Humphrey of Ubasa
5th Place – Lucas Runyon of Indianola
6th Place – Alexander Pierce of Trojan Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Timothy Koester (Bettendorf Bulldogs) won by decision over Tanner Weitzel (Intensity, CIWC) (Dec 13-10)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) won by decision over Ethan Humphrey (Ubasa) (Dec 11-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Lucas Runyon (Indianola) won by tech fall over Alexander Pierce (Trojan Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Aiden Smith of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Landen Davis of Southern Iowa Outlaws
3rd Place – Daniesha Watson of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kanaan Delagardelle of Team bosco
5th Place – Davis Bramman of SWIFT
6th Place – Gavin Landers of IAWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Aiden Smith (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Landen Davis (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (TF 18-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Daniesha Watson (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kanaan Delagardelle (Team bosco) (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Davis Bramman (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Gavin Landers (IAWC) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Cody Trevino of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C
2nd Place – Blake Fox of IAWC
3rd Place – Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aj Walker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Dawson Jacobsen of IAWC
6th Place – Teague Smith of Team Valley Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cody Trevino (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C) won by decision over Blake Fox (IAWC) (Dec 9-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Corbin Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aj Walker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dawson Jacobsen (IAWC) won by tech fall over Teague Smith (Team Valley Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
2nd Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Ubasa
3rd Place – Steele Diercks of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C
4th Place – Brayden Koester of Bettendorf Bulldogs
5th Place – Blake Johnson of Southern Iowa Outlaws
6th Place – Tyrone Parrow of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kyler Knaack (IAWC) won by decision over Wil Oberbroeckling (Ubasa) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Steele Diercks (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C) won by tech fall over Brayden Koester (Bettendorf Bulldogs) (TF 9-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Blake Johnson (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by tech fall over Tyrone Parrow (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Jabari Hinson of Team Intensity CIWC
2nd Place – Lincoln Jipp of Agoge Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jaxon Gordon of SWIFT
4th Place – Keaton Mulford of Iowa Valley
Round 1
Round 1 – Jabari Hinson (Team Intensity CIWC) won by fall over Jaxon Gordon (SWIFT) (Fall 0:45)
Round 1 – Lincoln Jipp (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Keaton Mulford (Iowa Valley) (TF 16-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jaxon Gordon (SWIFT) won by fall over Keaton Mulford (Iowa Valley) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2 – Jabari Hinson (Team Intensity CIWC) won by tech fall over Lincoln Jipp (Agoge Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Lincoln Jipp (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaxon Gordon (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Jabari Hinson (Team Intensity CIWC) won by tech fall over Keaton Mulford (Iowa Valley) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Philip Jacobs of Linn-Mar
Round 1
Round 1 – Philip Jacobs (Linn-Mar) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Philip Jacobs (Linn-Mar) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kendyll Kerr of Agoge Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kendyll Kerr (Agoge Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dreshaun (Staton) Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kendyll Kerr (Agoge Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Ashton Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Zander Glazebrook of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C
Round 1
Round 1 – Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C) (Fall 0:12)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zander Glazebrook (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C) (Fall 1:16)
Round 3

Novice – 60
1st Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Taye Jordan of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Taye Jordan (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Taye Jordan (SWIFT) (TF 10-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Jace Hedeman of Knights Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Jace Hedeman (Knights Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jace Hedeman (Knights Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Matthew Beem of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jake Knight of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C
3rd Place – Koufax Christensen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Brody Brisker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:37)
Round 1 – Jake Knight (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C) won by fall over Brody Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)
Round 2
Round 2 – Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brody Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)
Round 2 – Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jake Knight (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C) (TF 14-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jake Knight (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Brody Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (Dec 11-9)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Anders Kittelson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Wesley Anderson of Waukee Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Jordan Dusenberry of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place – Alexys Petersen of Bettendorf Bulldogs
6th Place – Carson Thomsen of SWIFT
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Anders Kittelson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Wesley Anderson (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jordan Dusenberry (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf Bulldogs) won by fall over Carson Thomsen (SWIFT) (Fall 0:54)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Mike Baker of legends of gold
2nd Place – Tanner Arjes of IAWC
3rd Place – Kale Hansen of MWC Elite
4th Place – Keegan Ellsworth of Knights Wrestling Club
5th Place – Colin Falck of DC Elite
6th Place – Darren Adams of Osage
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mike Baker (legends of gold) won by tech fall over Tanner Arjes (IAWC) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kale Hansen (MWC Elite) won by fall over Keegan Ellsworth (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Colin Falck (DC Elite) won by decision over Darren Adams (Osage) (Dec 10-8)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kellen Smith of Team Valley Wrestling
3rd Place – Kyler Scranton of Creek Crawdads
Round 1
Round 1 – Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kyler Scranton (Creek Crawdads) (Fall 1:57)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kyler Scranton (Creek Crawdads) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Wyatt Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Matthias Kohl of Lisbon
Round 1
Round 1 – Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
Round 2
Round 2 – Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthias Kohl (Lisbon) (Fall 0:50)
Round 3
Round 3 – Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthias Kohl (Lisbon) (Fall 1:05)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Braxten Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place – Owen Milder of Wilton Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brenden Heying of Benton Communty Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Owen Milder (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brenden Heying (Benton Communty Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
Round 2 – Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Owen Milder (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)
Round 3
Round 3 – Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) won by tech fall over Brenden Heying (Benton Communty Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Nicholas Fox of IAWC
2nd Place – Damarion Ross of Team Valley Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won by tech fall over Damarion Ross (Team Valley Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won by fall over Damarion Ross (Team Valley Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
Round 3

Novice – 105
1st Place – Daniel Max Magayna of IAWC
2nd Place – Robert Poyner of Back 2 Basics
Round 1
Round 1 – Daniel Max Magayna (IAWC) won by fall over Robert Poyner (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
Round 2 – Daniel Max Magayna (IAWC) won by fall over Robert Poyner (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:30)
Round 3

Novice – 112
1st Place – MaKade Bloker of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place – Brent Slade of Team Intensity CIWC
3rd Place – Ledger Nehls of Osage
Round 1
Round 1 – MaKade Bloker (Back 2 Basics) won by tech fall over Brent Slade (Team Intensity CIWC) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – MaKade Bloker (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Ledger Nehls (Osage) (Fall 1:09)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brent Slade (Team Intensity CIWC) won by fall over Ledger Nehls (Osage) (Fall 0:38)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Draven Woods of ICE Performance/Highway 65 WC
2nd Place – Stryker Lettington of Southern Iowa Outlaws
Round 1
Round 1 – Draven Woods (ICE Performance/Highway 65 WC) won by fall over Stryker Lettington (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Fall 1:12)
Round 2
Round 2 – Draven Woods (ICE Performance/Highway 65 WC) won by fall over Stryker Lettington (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Fall 0:50)
Round 3

Novice – 130
1st Place – Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics
Round 1
Round 1 – Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Gable Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cole Schmauss of Outlaw Wrestling
3rd Place – Khyler Carstarphen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Caden Siebrecht of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Khyler Carstarphen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 1 – Cole Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling) won by fall over Caden Siebrecht (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:25)
Round 2
Round 2 – Khyler Carstarphen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Caden Siebrecht (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
Round 2 – Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cole Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling) (TF 15-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cole Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling) won by tech fall over Khyler Carstarphen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (TF 20-10)
Round 3 – Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caden Siebrecht (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 21-9)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Dominik Ridout of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ryder Block of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Isaiah Weber of Indee Mat Club
4th Place – Ethan Forker of DC Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Isaiah Weber (Indee Mat Club) won by forfeit over Ethan Forker (DC Elite) (FF)
Round 1 – Dominik Ridout (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryder Block (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ryder Block (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Ethan Forker (DC Elite) (FF)
Round 2 – Dominik Ridout (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaiah Weber (Indee Mat Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dominik Ridout (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ethan Forker (DC Elite) (FF)
Round 3 – Ryder Block (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Isaiah Weber (Indee Mat Club) (TF 12-1)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Bryce McDonough of IAWC
4th Place – Clayton McDonough of IAWC
5th Place – Logan Arp of Thumper Freco
6th Place – Sean Thompson of SWIFT
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Stevie Ray Barnes (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bryce McDonough (IAWC) won by forfeit over Clayton McDonough (IAWC) (FF)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Logan Arp (Thumper Freco) won by tech fall over Sean Thompson (SWIFT) (TF 14-2)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Hayden Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Hunter Garvin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Lucas Uliano of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Cadin Herrmann of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
5th Place – Layne Brenden of MWC Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Hunter `Muffintop` Worthen of Knights Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Hayden Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Lucas Uliano (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cadin Herrmann (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Layne Brenden (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Hunter `Muffintop` Worthen (Knights Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Kolten Crawford of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Hagen Heistand of SWIFT
3rd Place – Westin Allen of Golden Eagles Wrestling Academ
4th Place – Kael Brisker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brady Thompson of SWIFT
6th Place – Spencer Adams of Osage
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kolten Crawford (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hagen Heistand (SWIFT) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Westin Allen (Golden Eagles Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Kael Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:18)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brady Thompson (SWIFT) won by fall over Spencer Adams (Osage) (Fall 1:11)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Averee Abben of IAWC
2nd Place – Briar Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dylan Whitt of Usa mat club
4th Place – Nolan Moore of SWIFT
5th Place – Kurtis Holmes of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C
6th Place – Ashtin Falck of DC Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Averee Abben (IAWC) won by tech fall over Briar Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dylan Whitt (Usa mat club) won by decision over Nolan Moore (SWIFT) (Dec 11-9)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kurtis Holmes (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C) won by tech fall over Ashtin Falck (DC Elite) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Joe Davis of SWIFT
2nd Place – Evan Forker of DC Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Joe Davis (SWIFT) won by forfeit over Evan Forker (DC Elite) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Joe Davis (SWIFT) won by forfeit over Evan Forker (DC Elite) (FF)
Round 3

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Lawson Losee of IAWC
2nd Place – Gabe McGeough of MFL MAR MAC
3rd Place – Kadin Stutzman of SWIFT
4th Place – Michael Griffith of Rails Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jarrod Alger of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Lawson Losee (IAWC) won by fall over Jarrod Alger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
Round 1 – Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Michael Griffith (Rails Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gabe McGeough (MFL MAR MAC) won by tech fall over Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Lawson Losee (IAWC) won by fall over Michael Griffith (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gabe McGeough (MFL MAR MAC) won by fall over Michael Griffith (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
Round 3 – Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Jarrod Alger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Gabe McGeough (MFL MAR MAC) won by tech fall over Jarrod Alger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 4 – Lawson Losee (IAWC) won by fall over Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) (Fall 1:51)
Round 5
Round 5 – Lawson Losee (IAWC) won by decision over Gabe McGeough (MFL MAR MAC) (Dec 7-6)
Round 5 – Michael Griffith (Rails Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jarrod Alger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-11)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dahson DeJong of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Aidan Udell of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aidan Udell (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
Round 2
Round 2 – Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dahson DeJong (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-12)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dahson DeJong (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aidan Udell (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Eli Sallis of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Eli Sallis (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Eli Sallis (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 152
1st Place – Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Jared Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jared Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Roush Jaeger of IAWC
2nd Place – Brett Pelfrey of Trojan Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Roush Jaeger (IAWC) won by fall over Brett Pelfrey (Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)
Round 2
Round 2 – Roush Jaeger (IAWC) won by tech fall over Brett Pelfrey (Trojan Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 3

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Jett Nehls of Osage
Round 1
Round 1 – Jett Nehls (Osage) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jett Nehls (Osage) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 210
1st Place – Mitchel Marr of IAWC
2nd Place – Torrence Biggs of Des Moines East
Round 1
Round 1 – Mitchel Marr (IAWC) won by forfeit over Torrence Biggs (Des Moines East) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mitchel Marr (IAWC) won by forfeit over Torrence Biggs (Des Moines East) (FF)
Round 3

Cadet – 88
1st Place – Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brandon O`Brien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Lane Cowell of Team Valley Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Brandon O`Brien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lane Cowell (Team Valley Wrestling) (Dec 12-5)
Round 2
Round 2 – Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Lane Cowell (Team Valley Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brandon O`Brien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-1)

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Logan Luft of IAWC
Round 1
Round 1 – Logan Luft (IAWC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Logan Luft (IAWC) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Matthew Lewis of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Thurman Christensen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Austin Kegley of Team Zapas
4th Place – Drew Fox of IAWC
5th Place – Chase Malloy of Thumper Freco
Round 1
Round 1 – Thurman Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Austin Kegley (Team Zapas) (TF 17-6)
Round 1 – Drew Fox (IAWC) won by tech fall over Chase Malloy (Thumper Freco) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Matthew Lewis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Drew Fox (IAWC) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Thurman Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Chase Malloy (Thumper Freco) (TF 15-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Matthew Lewis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Chase Malloy (Thumper Freco) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Austin Kegley (Team Zapas) won by tech fall over Drew Fox (IAWC) (TF 19-9)
Round 4
Round 4 – Matthew Lewis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Austin Kegley (Team Zapas) (Fall 0:47)
Round 4 – Thurman Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Drew Fox (IAWC) (TF 18-6)
Round 5
Round 5 – Matthew Lewis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Thurman Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Austin Kegley (Team Zapas) won by tech fall over Chase Malloy (Thumper Freco) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Aiden Evans of Agoge Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Caleb Rathjen of Ankeny Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Beau Klingensmith of High Altitude Wrestling
4th Place – Ethan Wood-Finley of Iowa City City High
5th Place – Mason Dye of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
6th Place – Joseph Sullivan of IAWC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Aiden Evans (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Inj. 5:55)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Beau Klingensmith (High Altitude Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa City City High) (TF 11-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Mason Dye (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joseph Sullivan (IAWC) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Jack Thomsen of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Chryshaun Taylor of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jakob Whitinger of IAWC
4th Place – Nick Miller of Waukee Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Cody Anderson of Ubasa
6th Place – Gunnar Larsen of SWIFT
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jack Thomsen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chryshaun Taylor (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jakob Whitinger (IAWC) won by tech fall over Nick Miller (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cody Anderson (Ubasa) won by tech fall over Gunnar Larsen (SWIFT) (TF 15-4)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Cael Happel of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jack Gaukel of High Altitude Wrestling
3rd Place – Jalen Schropp of Parnell
4th Place – Evan Yant of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jake Nieman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
6th Place – Brooks Cowell of Team Valley Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cael Happel (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jack Gaukel (High Altitude Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jalen Schropp (Parnell) won by fall over Evan Yant (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jake Nieman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brooks Cowell (Team Valley Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Logan James of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Blake Thomsen of SWIFT
3rd Place – Chase Luensman of MWC Elite
4th Place – Ryne Mohrfeld of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ryan Strickland of Iron Rams WC
6th Place – Colby Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Logan James (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Blake Thomsen (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Chase Luensman (MWC Elite) won by fall over Ryne Mohrfeld (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ryan Strickland (Iron Rams WC) won by forfeit over Colby Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Gabriel Lewis of Team Valley Wrestling
2nd Place – Matthew Doyle of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place – Leo Blawou of Rails Wrestling Club
4th Place – Graham Gambrall of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Aidan Ernst of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
6th Place – Eric Owens of Ankeny Centennial
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Gabriel Lewis (Team Valley Wrestling) won by tech fall over Matthew Doyle (Indee Mat Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Leo Blawou (Rails Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Graham Gambrall (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aidan Ernst (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Eric Owens (Ankeny Centennial) (TF 16-5)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Cade DeVos of Iron Rams WC
2nd Place – Drevon Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Cael Rahnavardi of Team bosco
4th Place – Adam Hansen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place – Sage Walker of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Kayden Kauzlarich of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cade DeVos (Iron Rams WC) won by decision over Drevon Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cael Rahnavardi (Team bosco) won by tech fall over Adam Hansen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 30-22)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Sage Walker (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kayden Kauzlarich (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:37)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Lance Runyon of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place – Spencer Mooberry of Osage
3rd Place – Damian Petersen of Bettendorf Bulldogs
4th Place – Garrett Arp of Thumper Freco
Round 1
Round 1 – Lance Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling) won by fall over Damian Petersen (Bettendorf Bulldogs) (Fall 0:32)
Round 1 – Spencer Mooberry (Osage) won by fall over Garrett Arp (Thumper Freco) (Fall 2:29)
Round 2
Round 2 – Lance Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling) won by tech fall over Garrett Arp (Thumper Freco) (TF 12-0)
Round 2 – Spencer Mooberry (Osage) won by fall over Damian Petersen (Bettendorf Bulldogs) (Fall 1:25)
Round 3
Round 3 – Lance Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling) won by tech fall over Spencer Mooberry (Osage) (TF 15-4)
Round 3 – Damian Petersen (Bettendorf Bulldogs) won by tech fall over Garrett Arp (Thumper Freco) (TF 18-10)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Justin McCunn of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling
2nd Place – Max Mashek of Monster-USA
3rd Place – Colin Muller of Osage
4th Place – Allen Shepherd of Rails Wrestling Club
5th Place – Bruce Lukehart of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Max Mashek (Monster-USA) won by fall over Bruce Lukehart (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 1:09)
Round 1 – Colin Muller (Osage) won by decision over Allen Shepherd (Rails Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-9)
Round 2
Round 2 – Justin McCunn (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) won by fall over Colin Muller (Osage) (Fall 0:52)
Round 2 – Max Mashek (Monster-USA) won by tech fall over Allen Shepherd (Rails Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Justin McCunn (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) won by fall over Allen Shepherd (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
Round 3 – Colin Muller (Osage) won by fall over Bruce Lukehart (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (Fall 4:12)
Round 4
Round 4 – Justin McCunn (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bruce Lukehart (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Round 4 – Max Mashek (Monster-USA) won by fall over Colin Muller (Osage) (Fall 5:34)
Round 5
Round 5 – Justin McCunn (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) won by tech fall over Max Mashek (Monster-USA) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Allen Shepherd (Rails Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bruce Lukehart (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Aj Frost of Linn-Mar
2nd Place – Jacob Herrmann of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place – Lincoln Willett of Usa mat club
4th Place – Tyler Mills of Iron Rams WC
5th Place – Keaton Muller of Osage
Round 1
Round 1 – Tyler Mills (Iron Rams WC) won by fall over Keaton Muller (Osage) (Fall 0:16)
Round 1 – Aj Frost (Linn-Mar) won by fall over Lincoln Willett (Usa mat club) (Fall 2:31)
Round 2
Round 2 – Aj Frost (Linn-Mar) won by fall over Jacob Herrmann (Waverly-Shell Rock) (Fall 0:18)
Round 2 – Lincoln Willett (Usa mat club) won by fall over Tyler Mills (Iron Rams WC) (Fall 1:08)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jacob Herrmann (Waverly-Shell Rock) won by fall over Lincoln Willett (Usa mat club) (Fall 0:21)
Round 3 – Aj Frost (Linn-Mar) won by fall over Keaton Muller (Osage) (Fall 0:36)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jacob Herrmann (Waverly-Shell Rock) won by fall over Keaton Muller (Osage) (Fall 0:40)
Round 4 – Aj Frost (Linn-Mar) won by fall over Tyler Mills (Iron Rams WC) (Fall 1:30)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jacob Herrmann (Waverly-Shell Rock) won by tech fall over Tyler Mills (Iron Rams WC) (TF 12-1)
Round 5 – Lincoln Willett (Usa mat club) won by tech fall over Keaton Muller (Osage) (TF 12-2)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Julien Broderson of Davenport Assumption
2nd Place – Justin Brindley of Iron Rams WC
3rd Place – Thomas Bentley of Tiger Wrestling Club
4th Place – Logan Gunderson of Yilek/Thumper Wrestling
5th Place – Gavin Wedemeier of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
6th Place – Max Shady of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Julien Broderson (Davenport Assumption) won by fall over Justin Brindley (Iron Rams WC) (Fall 1:02)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Thomas Bentley (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Gunderson (Yilek/Thumper Wrestling) (Fall 2:09)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gavin Wedemeier (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Shady (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Will Hoeft of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jack Sindlinger of Charles city
3rd Place – Raquem Saffold of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
4th Place – Drew Kirkpatrick of Viking Wresting Club-I35
5th Place – Davryn Stewart of Iowa City City High
Round 1
Round 1 – Will Hoeft (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Drew Kirkpatrick (Viking Wresting Club-I35) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Raquem Saffold (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Davryn Stewart (Iowa City City High) (Fall 3:45)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jack Sindlinger (Charles city) won by fall over Davryn Stewart (Iowa City City High) (Fall 4:32)
Round 2 – Raquem Saffold (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Drew Kirkpatrick (Viking Wresting Club-I35) (TF 18-8)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jack Sindlinger (Charles city) won by fall over Raquem Saffold (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
Round 3 – Will Hoeft (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Davryn Stewart (Iowa City City High) (TF 11-1)
Round 4
Round 4 – Will Hoeft (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Sindlinger (Charles city) (Fall 1:24)
Round 4 – Drew Kirkpatrick (Viking Wresting Club-I35) won by tech fall over Davryn Stewart (Iowa City City High) (TF 11-0)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jack Sindlinger (Charles city) won by fall over Drew Kirkpatrick (Viking Wresting Club-I35) (Fall 4:25)
Round 5 – Will Hoeft (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Raquem Saffold (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Gabe Christenson of Iron Rams WC
2nd Place – Cody Ffisher of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Brayden Wolf of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cael Knox of Cedar Hawk
Round 1
Round 1 – Cody Ffisher (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cael Knox (Cedar Hawk) (Fall 0:57)
Round 1 – Gabe Christenson (Iron Rams WC) won by decision over Brayden Wolf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gabe Christenson (Iron Rams WC) won by fall over Cody Ffisher (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 5:35)
Round 2 – Brayden Wolf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cael Knox (Cedar Hawk) (Fall 5:11)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cody Ffisher (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Brayden Wolf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3 – Gabe Christenson (Iron Rams WC) won by injury default over Cael Knox (Cedar Hawk) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Rowan Udell of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tanner Schultz of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tyler Lawrenson of Gut and Grind
4th Place – Ramiro Gomez of Rails Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Tanner Schultz (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Lawrenson (Gut and Grind) (Fall 1:29)
Round 1 – Rowan Udell (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ramiro Gomez (Rails Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tanner Schultz (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ramiro Gomez (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
Round 2 – Rowan Udell (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Lawrenson (Gut and Grind) (Fall 2:04)
Round 3
Round 3 – Rowan Udell (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tanner Schultz (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Round 3 – Tyler Lawrenson (Gut and Grind) won by fall over Ramiro Gomez (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:48)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Josh Vis of Cedar Hawk
2nd Place – Manuel McGowan of DAVENPORT CENTRAL
3rd Place – Andrew Snyder of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Drew Evans of Indee Mat Club
5th Place – Jonah Upah of Creek Crawdads
6th Place – John Bendlin of Rails Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Josh Vis (Cedar Hawk) won by fall over Manuel McGowan (DAVENPORT CENTRAL) (Fall 3:29)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Andrew Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drew Evans (Indee Mat Club) (Fall 2:31)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jonah Upah (Creek Crawdads) won by fall over John Bendlin (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s