2017 Iowa/USA Kids/Cadet Freestyle State Results

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Kambree Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
Round 1
Round 1 – Kambree Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kambree Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 55
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3

Bantam – 60
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3

Bantam – 70
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3

Intermediate – 55
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3

Intermediate – 60
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
1st Place Match
3rd Place Match
5th Place Match

Intermediate – 65
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
1st Place Match
3rd Place Match
5th Place Match

Intermediate – 70
6th Place – Corbin Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
6th Place – Cody Trevino of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C
1st Place Match
3rd Place Match
5th Place Match

Intermediate – 75
6th Place – Tyrone Parrow of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
1st Place Match
3rd Place Match
5th Place Match

Intermediate – 80
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3

Intermediate – 87
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3

Intermediate – 95
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3

Intermediate – 112
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3

Novice – 60
1st Place – Dru Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Taye Jordan of SWIFT
Round 1
Round 1 – Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Taye Jordan (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dru Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Taye Jordan (SWIFT) (TF 12-2)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Dallas Canoyer of Waukee Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Dallas Canoyer (Waukee Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dallas Canoyer (Waukee Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Matthew Beem of MWC Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Jake Knight of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C
3rd Place – Koufax Christensen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Brody Brisker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place – Royce Butt of Riverbend WC
Round 1
Round 1 – Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brody Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 1 – Jake Knight (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C) won by tech fall over Royce Butt (Riverbend WC) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jake Knight (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C) won by fall over Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)
Round 2 – Brody Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Royce Butt (Riverbend WC) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Royce Butt (Riverbend WC) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jake Knight (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)
Round 4 – Brody Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jake Knight (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C) (Dec 11-7)
Round 5
Round 5 – Koufax Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brody Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
Round 5 – Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Royce Butt (Riverbend WC) (TF 12-0)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Kale Petersen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Anders Kittelson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Blake Gioimo of DC Elite
4th Place – Jordan Dusenberry of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place – Wesley Anderson of Waukee Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Carson Thomsen of SWIFT
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kale Petersen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Anders Kittelson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 13-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Blake Gioimo (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Jordan Dusenberry (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Wesley Anderson (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carson Thomsen (SWIFT) (TF 12-2)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Carter Freeman of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place – Tanner Arjes of IAWC
3rd Place – Mike Baker of legends of gold
4th Place – Kale Hansen of MWC Elite
5th Place – Keegan Ellsworth of Knights Wrestling Club
6th Place – Darren Adams of Osage
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Carter Freeman (High Altitude Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tanner Arjes (IAWC) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mike Baker (legends of gold) won by tech fall over Kale Hansen (MWC Elite) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Keegan Ellsworth (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Darren Adams (Osage) (Dec 10-8)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Tucker Stangel of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kellen Smith of Team Valley Wrestling
3rd Place – Logan Powers of Team Intensity CIWC
4th Place – Kyler Scranton of Creek Crawdads
Round 1
Round 1 – Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling) (Fall 3:26)
Round 1 – Logan Powers (Team Intensity CIWC) won by fall over Kyler Scranton (Creek Crawdads) (Fall 1:12)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kyler Scranton (Creek Crawdads) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Powers (Team Intensity CIWC) (TF 18-6)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kellen Smith (Team Valley Wrestling) won by injury default over Logan Powers (Team Intensity CIWC) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3 – Tucker Stangel (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kyler Scranton (Creek Crawdads) (Fall 1:36)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Wyatt Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Matthias Kohl of Lisbon Lions Den
4th Place – Ezekiel Hoven of Winterset
Round 1
Round 1 – Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matthias Kohl (Lisbon Lions Den) (Dec 10-6)
Round 1 – Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ezekiel Hoven (Winterset) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ezekiel Hoven (Winterset) (Dec 19-10)
Round 2 – Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthias Kohl (Lisbon Lions Den) (Fall 1:03)
Round 3
Round 3 – Wyatt Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)
Round 3 – Matthias Kohl (Lisbon Lions Den) won by tech fall over Ezekiel Hoven (Winterset) (TF 16-6)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Braxten Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place – Brenden Heying of Benton Communty Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Owen Milder of Wilton Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Brenden Heying (Benton Communty Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
Round 2
Round 2 – Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Owen Milder (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brenden Heying (Benton Communty Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Milder (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Nicholas Fox of IAWC
2nd Place – Damarion Ross of Team Valley Wrestling
3rd Place – Tyler Gast of Back 2 Basics
4th Place – Carter Corn of High Altitude Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won by fall over Carter Corn (High Altitude Wrestling) (Fall 0:08)
Round 1 – Damarion Ross (Team Valley Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tyler Gast (Back 2 Basics) (TF 14-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tyler Gast (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Carter Corn (High Altitude Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)
Round 2 – Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won by fall over Damarion Ross (Team Valley Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)
Round 3
Round 3 – Damarion Ross (Team Valley Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carter Corn (High Altitude Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
Round 3 – Nicholas Fox (IAWC) won by fall over Tyler Gast (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:37)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Daniel Max Magayna of IAWC
2nd Place – Robert Poyner of Back 2 Basics
Round 1
Round 1 – Daniel Max Magayna (IAWC) won by fall over Robert Poyner (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
Round 2 – Daniel Max Magayna (IAWC) won by tech fall over Robert Poyner (Back 2 Basics) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

Novice – 112
1st Place – MaKade Bloker of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place – Brent Slade of Team Intensity CIWC
3rd Place – Ledger Nehls of Osage
Round 1
Round 1 – MaKade Bloker (Back 2 Basics) won by decision over Brent Slade (Team Intensity CIWC) (Dec 10-5)
Round 2
Round 2 – MaKade Bloker (Back 2 Basics) won by tech fall over Ledger Nehls (Osage) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brent Slade (Team Intensity CIWC) won by fall over Ledger Nehls (Osage) (Fall 0:31)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Draven Woods of ICE Performance/Highway 65 WC
2nd Place – TreyTrey Wells of Doomsday Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Stryker Lettington of Southern Iowa Outlaws
Round 1
Round 1 – Draven Woods (ICE Performance/Highway 65 WC) won by tech fall over Stryker Lettington (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – TreyTrey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stryker Lettington (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Fall 0:32)
Round 3
Round 3 – Draven Woods (ICE Performance/Highway 65 WC) won by fall over TreyTrey Wells (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Kendric Keyvon Birden of Doomsday Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics
Round 1
Round 1 – Kendric Keyvon Birden (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:41)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kendric Keyvon Birden (Doomsday Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Thompson (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:11)
Round 3

Schoolboy – 77
1st Place – Gable Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Caden Siebrecht of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Chase Fiser of ICE Performance/Highway 65 WC
4th Place – Khyler Carstarphen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Cole Schmauss of Outlaw Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Chase Fiser (ICE Performance/Highway 65 WC) won by decision over Cole Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 12-8)
Round 1 – Caden Siebrecht (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Khyler Carstarphen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Khyler Carstarphen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2 – Caden Siebrecht (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling) (Dec 19-15)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caden Siebrecht (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Chase Fiser (ICE Performance/Highway 65 WC) won by fall over Khyler Carstarphen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)
Round 4
Round 4 – Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Fiser (ICE Performance/Highway 65 WC) (Fall 0:24)
Round 4 – Khyler Carstarphen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cole Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling) (TF 18-8)
Round 5
Round 5 – Gable Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cole Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Caden Siebrecht (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Chase Fiser (ICE Performance/Highway 65 WC) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy – 84
1st Place – Ryder Block of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Isaiah Weber of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place – Dominik Ridout of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ethan Forker of DC Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Ryder Block (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dominik Ridout (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 1 – Isaiah Weber (Indee Mat Club) won by tech fall over Ethan Forker (DC Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dominik Ridout (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ethan Forker (DC Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Ryder Block (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Isaiah Weber (Indee Mat Club) (TF 18-8)
Round 3
Round 3 – Isaiah Weber (Indee Mat Club) won by tech fall over Dominik Ridout (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Ryder Block (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ethan Forker (DC Elite) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 91
1st Place – Aiden Riggins of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Clayton McDonough of IAWC
3rd Place – Stevie Ray Barnes of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Garrett Funk of IAWC
5th Place – Dustin Bohren of Young Guns
6th Place – Logan Arp of Thumper Freco
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Aiden Riggins (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Clayton McDonough (IAWC) (TF 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Stevie Ray Barnes (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Funk (IAWC) (Fall 0:20)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dustin Bohren (Young Guns) won by decision over Logan Arp (Thumper Freco) (Dec 6-0)

Schoolboy – 98
1st Place – Hayden Taylor of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Hunter Garvin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Lucas Uliano of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Cadin Herrmann of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
5th Place – Lincoln Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
6th Place – Layne Brenden of MWC Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Hayden Taylor (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hunter Garvin (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Lucas Uliano (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cadin Herrmann (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Lincoln Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Layne Brenden (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-4)

Schoolboy – 105
1st Place – Kael Brisker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Westin Allen of Golden Eagles Wrestling Academ
3rd Place – Kolten Crawford of Knights Wrestling Club
4th Place – Hagen Heistand of SWIFT
5th Place – Bailey Roybal of IAWC
6th Place – Brady Thompson of SWIFT
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kael Brisker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Westin Allen (Golden Eagles Wrestling Academ) (Fall 1:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kolten Crawford (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hagen Heistand (SWIFT) (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Bailey Roybal (IAWC) won by fall over Brady Thompson (SWIFT) (Fall 3:12)

Schoolboy – 112
1st Place – Averee Abben of IAWC
2nd Place – Briar Reisz of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dylan Whitt of Usa mat club
4th Place – Cayden Miller of DC Elite
5th Place – Ashtin Falck of DC Elite
6th Place – Benjamin Egli of Fort Dodge
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Averee Abben (IAWC) won by tech fall over Briar Reisz (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dylan Whitt (Usa mat club) won by fall over Cayden Miller (DC Elite) (Fall 2:31)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ashtin Falck (DC Elite) won by decision over Benjamin Egli (Fort Dodge) (Dec 9-8)

Schoolboy – 120
1st Place – Joe Davis of SWIFT
2nd Place – Carter Drake of SWIFT
3rd Place – Evan Forker of DC Elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Carter Drake (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Evan Forker (DC Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Joe Davis (SWIFT) won by tech fall over Evan Forker (DC Elite) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Joe Davis (SWIFT) won by decision over Carter Drake (SWIFT) (Dec 10-4)

Schoolboy – 128
1st Place – Gabe McGeough of MFL MAR MAC
2nd Place – Lawson Losee of IAWC
3rd Place – Staveley Maury of Delaware County Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kadin Stutzman of SWIFT
5th Place – Jarrod Alger of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Lawson Losee (IAWC) won by tech fall over Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Jarrod Alger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Staveley Maury (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-10)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gabe McGeough (MFL MAR MAC) won by tech fall over Jarrod Alger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 2 – Staveley Maury (Delaware County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) (Fall 1:43)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gabe McGeough (MFL MAR MAC) won by decision over Staveley Maury (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)
Round 3 – Lawson Losee (IAWC) won by tech fall over Jarrod Alger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Round 4
Round 4 – Gabe McGeough (MFL MAR MAC) won by decision over Lawson Losee (IAWC) (Dec 7-4)
Round 4 – Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) won by decision over Jarrod Alger (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-8)
Round 5
Round 5 – Gabe McGeough (MFL MAR MAC) won by tech fall over Kadin Stutzman (SWIFT) (TF 10-0)
Round 5 – Lawson Losee (IAWC) won by decision over Staveley Maury (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

Schoolboy – 136
1st Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Dahson DeJong of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Michael Griffith of Rails Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aidan Udell of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Dahson DeJong (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Michael Griffith (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:53)
Round 1 – Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aidan Udell (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)
Round 2
Round 2 – Michael Griffith (Rails Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aidan Udell (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
Round 2 – Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dahson DeJong (MWC Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Adam Ahrendsen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Griffith (Rails Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
Round 3 – Dahson DeJong (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aidan Udell (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:55)

Schoolboy – 144
1st Place – Eli Sallis of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Eli Sallis (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Eli Sallis (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 152
1st Place – Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Jared Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jared Voss (Delaware County Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy – 160
1st Place – Roush Jaeger of IAWC
2nd Place – Brett Pelfrey of Trojan Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Roush Jaeger (IAWC) won by decision over Brett Pelfrey (Trojan Wrestling Club) (Dec 17-12)
Round 2
Round 2 – Roush Jaeger (IAWC) won by fall over Brett Pelfrey (Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:40)
Round 3

Schoolboy – 175
1st Place – Tegan Carson of Viking Wresting Club-I35
2nd Place – Jett Nehls of Osage
Round 1
Round 1 – Tegan Carson (Viking Wresting Club-I35) won by fall over Jett Nehls (Osage) (Fall 1:11)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jett Nehls (Osage) won by fall over Tegan Carson (Viking Wresting Club-I35) (Fall 0:59)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tegan Carson (Viking Wresting Club-I35) won by tech fall over Jett Nehls (Osage) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy – 210
1st Place – Mitchel Marr of IAWC
2nd Place – Torrence Biggs of Des Moines East
Round 1
Round 1 – Torrence Biggs (Des Moines East) won by fall over Mitchel Marr (IAWC) (Fall 1:55)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mitchel Marr (IAWC) won by fall over Torrence Biggs (Des Moines East) (Fall 3:23)
Round 3
Round 3 – Mitchel Marr (IAWC) won by fall over Torrence Biggs (Des Moines East) (Fall 1:52)

Cadet – 88
1st Place – Drake Ayala of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brandon O`Brien of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Lane Cowell of Team Valley Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Brandon O`Brien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Lane Cowell (Team Valley Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Lane Cowell (Team Valley Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Drake Ayala (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brandon O`Brien (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 94
1st Place – Aidan Noonan of CWC
2nd Place – Logan Luft of IAWC
3rd Place – Robert Howard of Young Guns
4th Place – Cade Cook of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Logan Luft (IAWC) won by tech fall over Robert Howard (Young Guns) (TF 17-6)
Round 1 – Aidan Noonan (CWC) won by fall over Cade Cook (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2
Round 2 – Aidan Noonan (CWC) won by tech fall over Robert Howard (Young Guns) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Logan Luft (IAWC) won by tech fall over Cade Cook (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Robert Howard (Young Guns) won by tech fall over Cade Cook (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3 – Aidan Noonan (CWC) won by tech fall over Logan Luft (IAWC) (TF 16-5)

Cadet – 100
1st Place – Matthew Lewis of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Thurman Christensen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Keaton Zeimet of Millennium
4th Place – Austin Kegley of Team Zapas
5th Place – Drew Fox of IAWC
6th Place – Chase Malloy of Thumper Freco
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Matthew Lewis (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Thurman Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Keaton Zeimet (Millennium) won by fall over Austin Kegley (Team Zapas) (Fall 3:38)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Drew Fox (IAWC) won by tech fall over Chase Malloy (Thumper Freco) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 106
1st Place – Caleb Rathjen of Ankeny Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Caleb Helgeson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Beau Klingensmith of High Altitude Wrestling
4th Place – Aiden Evans of Agoge Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ethan Wood-Finley of Iowa City City High
6th Place – Taber Dominguez of SWIFT
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Caleb Rathjen (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caleb Helgeson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Beau Klingensmith (High Altitude Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aiden Evans (Agoge Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ethan Wood-Finley (Iowa City City High) won by tech fall over Taber Dominguez (SWIFT) (TF 13-2)

Cadet – 113
1st Place – Kain Luensman of MWC Elite
2nd Place – Jack Thomsen of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cody Anderson of Ubasa
4th Place – Jakob Whitinger of IAWC
5th Place – Nick Miller of Waukee Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Gunnar Larsen of SWIFT
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kain Luensman (MWC Elite) won by fall over Jack Thomsen (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:32)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cody Anderson (Ubasa) won by decision over Jakob Whitinger (IAWC) (Dec 13-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Nick Miller (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gunnar Larsen (SWIFT) (TF 12-2)

Cadet – 120
1st Place – Cael Happel of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Evan Yant of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Sam Kallem of Viking Wresting Club-I35
4th Place – Jalen Schropp of Parnell
5th Place – Ben Monroe of High Altitude Wrestling
6th Place – Jake Nieman of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cael Happel (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Evan Yant (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Sam Kallem (Viking Wresting Club-I35) won by decision over Jalen Schropp (Parnell) (Dec 18-12)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ben Monroe (High Altitude Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jake Nieman (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)

Cadet – 126
1st Place – Colby Schriever of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Blake Thomsen of SWIFT
3rd Place – Logan James of MWC Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Chase Luensman of MWC Elite
5th Place – Ryan Strickland of Iron Rams WC
6th Place – Trey Schuck of Team Zapas
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Colby Schriever (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Blake Thomsen (SWIFT) (Dec 10-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Logan James (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Chase Luensman (MWC Elite) (Dec 9-8)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ryan Strickland (Iron Rams WC) won by decision over Trey Schuck (Team Zapas) (Dec 22-15)

Cadet – 132
1st Place – Matthew Doyle of Indee Mat Club
2nd Place – Gabriel Lewis of Team Valley Wrestling
3rd Place – Graham Gambrall of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Leo Blawou of Rails Wrestling Club
5th Place – Eric Owens of Ankeny Centennial
6th Place – Keaton Speicher of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Matthew Doyle (Indee Mat Club) won by tech fall over Gabriel Lewis (Team Valley Wrestling) (TF 20-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Graham Gambrall (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Leo Blawou (Rails Wrestling Club) (TF 17-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Eric Owens (Ankeny Centennial) won by fall over Keaton Speicher (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:57)

Cadet – 138
1st Place – Cade DeVos of Iron Rams WC
2nd Place – Drevon Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Adam Hansen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kayden Kauzlarich of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Ethan Vetterick of High Altitude Wrestling
6th Place – Dylan Falck of DC Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cade DeVos (Iron Rams WC) won by tech fall over Drevon Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Adam Hansen (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kayden Kauzlarich (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Fall 5-4,0:53)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ethan Vetterick (High Altitude Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dylan Falck (DC Elite) (TF 14-4)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Lance Runyon of High Altitude Wrestling
2nd Place – Benjamin Smith of Iowa Valley
3rd Place – Spencer Mooberry of Osage
4th Place – Ashton Barker of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place – Damian Petersen of Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C
6th Place – Cayden Howland of Disciples of Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Lance Runyon (High Altitude Wrestling) won by tech fall over Benjamin Smith (Iowa Valley) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Spencer Mooberry (Osage) won by decision over Ashton Barker (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-12)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Damian Petersen (Bettendorf Bulldog Wrestling C) won by tech fall over Cayden Howland (Disciples of Wrestling) (TF 14-2)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Skyler Noftsger of Ballard
2nd Place – Baylor Crigger of Young Guns
3rd Place – Bryson Hervol of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
4th Place – Vincent Branan of Thumper Freco
5th Place – Justin McCunn of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling
6th Place – Max Mashek of Monster-USA
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Skyler Noftsger (Ballard) won by tech fall over Baylor Crigger (Young Guns) (TF 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Bryson Hervol (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Vincent Branan (Thumper Freco) (TF 12-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Justin McCunn (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling) won by tech fall over Max Mashek (Monster-USA) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Levi Egli of Fort Dodge Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jake Hosch of Western Dubuque
3rd Place – Jacob Herrmann of Waverly-Shell Rock
4th Place – Cael Meyer of Delaware County Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jackson Kinsella of Creston FRECO Club
6th Place – Bryan Funez of High Altitude Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Levi Egli (Fort Dodge Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jake Hosch (Western Dubuque) (TF 14-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jacob Herrmann (Waverly-Shell Rock) won by fall over Cael Meyer (Delaware County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jackson Kinsella (Creston FRECO Club) won by fall over Bryan Funez (High Altitude Wrestling) (Fall 2:18)

Cadet – 170
1st Place – Julien Broderson of Davenport Assumption
2nd Place – Cole Davis of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place – Luke Fistler of DCG Mustang Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gavin Wedemeier of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Erick Funez of High Altitude Wrestling
6th Place – Andy Murphy of Gut and Grind
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Julien Broderson (Davenport Assumption) won by tech fall over Cole Davis (Indee Mat Club) (TF 16-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Luke Fistler (DCG Mustang Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gavin Wedemeier (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (TF 19-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Erick Funez (High Altitude Wrestling) won by tech fall over Andy Murphy (Gut and Grind) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 182
1st Place – Will Hoeft of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Raquem Saffold of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Drew Kirkpatrick of Viking Wresting Club-I35
4th Place – Davryn Stewart of Iowa City City High
5th Place – Jack Sindlinger of Charles city
Round 1
Round 1 – Raquem Saffold (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jack Sindlinger (Charles city) (TF 15-4)
Round 1 – Will Hoeft (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drew Kirkpatrick (Viking Wresting Club-I35) (Dec 9-6)
Round 2
Round 2 – Will Hoeft (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Davryn Stewart (Iowa City City High) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Raquem Saffold (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Drew Kirkpatrick (Viking Wresting Club-I35) (TF 18-8)
Round 3
Round 3 – Drew Kirkpatrick (Viking Wresting Club-I35) won by fall over Davryn Stewart (Iowa City City High) (Fall 2:18)
Round 3 – Will Hoeft (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Jack Sindlinger (Charles city) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 4
Round 4 – Davryn Stewart (Iowa City City High) won by injury default over Jack Sindlinger (Charles city) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 4 – Will Hoeft (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Raquem Saffold (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)
Round 5
Round 5 – Raquem Saffold (Future Trojans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Davryn Stewart (Iowa City City High) (Fall 2:58)
Round 5 – Drew Kirkpatrick (Viking Wresting Club-I35) won by injury default over Jack Sindlinger (Charles city) (Inj. 0:00)

Cadet – 195
1st Place – Cody Ffisher of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brayden Wolf of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Gabe Christenson of Iron Rams WC
4th Place – Cael Knox of Cedar Hawk
5th Place – Cole Rathjen of Ankey Hawks
Round 1
Round 1 – Cody Ffisher (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Gabe Christenson (Iron Rams WC) (TF 10-0)
Round 1 – Cael Knox (Cedar Hawk) won by fall over Cole Rathjen (Ankey Hawks) (Fall 6:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brayden Wolf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cole Rathjen (Ankey Hawks) (TF 10-0)
Round 2 – Gabe Christenson (Iron Rams WC) won by tech fall over Cael Knox (Cedar Hawk) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brayden Wolf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cael Knox (Cedar Hawk) (TF 15-4)
Round 3 – Cody Ffisher (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Cole Rathjen (Ankey Hawks) (FF)
Round 4
Round 4 – Cody Ffisher (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brayden Wolf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
Round 4 – Gabe Christenson (Iron Rams WC) won by injury default over Cole Rathjen (Ankey Hawks) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 5
Round 5 – Brayden Wolf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabe Christenson (Iron Rams WC) (Fall 5:32)
Round 5 – Cody Ffisher (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Cael Knox (Cedar Hawk) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 220
1st Place – Rowan Udell of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tanner Schultz of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joseph Loffa of Western Dubuque
4th Place – Tyler Lawrenson of Gut and Grind
5th Place – Ramiro Gomez of Rails Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Tanner Schultz (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyler Lawrenson (Gut and Grind) (TF 13-2)
Round 1 – Rowan Udell (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ramiro Gomez (Rails Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Joseph Loffa (Western Dubuque) won by fall over Ramiro Gomez (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)
Round 2 – Rowan Udell (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Lawrenson (Gut and Grind) (Fall 2:23)
Round 3
Round 3 – Rowan Udell (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph Loffa (Western Dubuque) (Fall 2:10)
Round 3 – Tanner Schultz (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ramiro Gomez (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
Round 4
Round 4 – Tanner Schultz (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joseph Loffa (Western Dubuque) (TF 11-0)
Round 4 – Tyler Lawrenson (Gut and Grind) won by fall over Ramiro Gomez (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
Round 5
Round 5 – Joseph Loffa (Western Dubuque) won by fall over Tyler Lawrenson (Gut and Grind) (Fall 3:29)
Round 5 – Rowan Udell (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tanner Schultz (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Manuel McGowan of DAVENPORT CENTRAL
2nd Place – Andrew Snyder of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Josh Vis of Cedar Hawk
4th Place – Drew Evans of Indee Mat Club
5th Place – Josiah Rowland of Iron Rams WC
6th Place – John Bendlin of Rails Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Manuel McGowan (DAVENPORT CENTRAL) won by decision over Andrew Snyder (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Josh Vis (Cedar Hawk) won by tech fall over Drew Evans (Indee Mat Club) (TF 12-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Josiah Rowland (Iron Rams WC) won by tech fall over John Bendlin (Rails Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s