Benton Community Tournament – Greco Results

Intermediate – Greco – I-1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kanaan Delagardelle of Team bosco
2nd Place – Talas Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cayson Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
4th Place – Tayler Kibbee of Back 2 Basics

Intermediate – Greco – I-2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of IAWC
2nd Place – Bryce Pasvogel of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Maddox Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
Round Robin Matches
Bryce Pasvogel (USA Mat Club) over Maddox Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) Dec 10-0,0-0
Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) over Bryce Pasvogel (USA Mat Club) TF 12-0
Dawson Youngblut (IAWC) over Maddox Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) Fall 1:59

Intermediate – Greco – I-3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Knaack of IAWC
2nd Place – Philip Jacobs of Linn-Mar
3rd Place – Nolan Kriegel of Tiger Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Kyler Knaack (IAWC) over Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Kyler Knaack (IAWC) over Philip Jacobs (Linn-Mar) TF 14-3
Philip Jacobs (Linn-Mar) over Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Novice – Greco – N-1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jace Hedeman of Knights Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club

Novice – Greco – N-2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kale Hansen of MWC ELITE
2nd Place – Colin Falck of DC Elite
3rd Place – Keegan Ellsworth of Knights Wrestling Club
Round Robin Matches
Kale Hansen (MWC ELITE) over Colin Falck (DC Elite) Fall 1:37
Colin Falck (DC Elite) over Keegan Ellsworth (Knights Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
Kale Hansen (MWC ELITE) over Keegan Ellsworth (Knights Wrestling Club) Fall 1:19

Novice – Greco – N-3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braxten Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place – Brenden Heying of Benton Community
3rd Place – Nick Foreman of DC Elite
Round Robin Matches
Brenden Heying (Benton Community) over Nick Foreman (DC Elite) TF 10-0
Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) over Brenden Heying (Benton Community) TF 10-0
Braxten Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) over Nick Foreman (DC Elite) TF 10-0

Novice – Greco – N-4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Robert Poyner of Back 2 Basics
2nd Place – Ledger Nehls of Osage

School Boy – Greco – SB1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dominik Ridout of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brayden Parke of DC Elite

School Boy – Greco – SB2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Garvin of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cadin Herrmann of Future Trojans Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Hunter `Muffintop` Worthen of Knights Wrestling Club
4th Place – Lincoln Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club

School Boy – Greco – SB3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ivan Thomas of DC Elite
2nd Place – Kolten Crawford of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Landon Kirby of Grinnell
4th Place – Daniel Max Magayna of IAWC

School Boy – Greco – SB4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Averee Abben of IAWC
2nd Place – Dylan Whitt of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Ashtin Falck of DC Elite
Round Robin Matches
Averee Abben (IAWC) over Ashtin Falck (DC Elite) TF 10-0
Averee Abben (IAWC) over Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) TF 10-0
Dylan Whitt (USA Mat Club) over Ashtin Falck (DC Elite) TF 10-0

School Boy – Greco – SB5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joe Foreman of DC Elite
2nd Place – Cole Thompson of Back 2 Basics

School Boy – Greco – SB6 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jared Voss of Delaware County Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Adam Ahrendsen of Knights Wrestling Club

School Boy – Greco – SB7 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Roush Jaeger of IAWC
2nd Place – Eli Salis of East Trojan WC

Cadet – Greco – C-1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Trestin Sales of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Heath Moyer of Knuckle Head WC
3rd Place – Caelen Shannon of DC Elite
4th Place – Chase Malloy of Thumper Freco

Cadet – Greco – C-2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kain Luensman of MWC ELITE
2nd Place – Brennan Lechnir of SSWC
3rd Place – Kyzar Engen of Unattached
4th Place – Samuel Miller of Linn-Mar

Cadet – Greco – C-3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jalen Schropp of Unattached
2nd Place – Carson Burchland of Thumper Freco
3rd Place – Bronson Forsyth of Charles City
Round Robin Matches
Carson Burchland (Thumper Freco) over Bronson Forsyth (Charles City) Fall 0:46
Jalen Schropp (Unattached) over Carson Burchland (Thumper Freco) Fall 4:02
Jalen Schropp (Unattached) over Bronson Forsyth (Charles City) TF 12-2

Cadet – Greco – C-4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Graham Gambrall of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cael Rahnavardi of Team bosco
3rd Place – Ben Faber of SSWC
4th Place – Hikaru Carolin of Linn-Mar

Cadet – Greco – C-5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ryne Mohrfeld of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Chase Luensman of MWC ELITE
3rd Place – Dylan Falck of DC Elite
4th Place – Mason Mccartan of USA Mat Club

Cadet – Greco – C-6 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Hansen of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Matthew Doyle of Indee Mat Club
3rd Place – Elijah Mitchell of Delaware County Wrestling Club
4th Place – Macah Blair of West High

Cadet – Greco – C-7 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Will Hoeft of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Andy Murphy of Gut and Grind
3rd Place – Jett Nehls of Osage
Round Robin Matches
Will Hoeft (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Andy Murphy (Gut and Grind) Fall 0:48
Will Hoeft (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) over Jett Nehls (Osage) TF 10-0
Andy Murphy (Gut and Grind) over Jett Nehls (Osage) Fall 0:26

Cadet – Greco – C-8 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Owen Dunne of SSWC
2nd Place – Joseph Loffa of Western Dubuque Bobcats

Cadet – Greco – C-9 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drew Evans of Indee Mat Club
2nd Place – Tyler VanderMolen of Slight Edge

Junior – Greco – J-1 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brock Henderson of Knuckle Head WC
2nd Place – Grayson Kesterson of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Dillon Gottschalk of SSWC
4th Place – Payton Hellman of Knights Wrestling Club

Junior – Greco – J-2 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Philip Ihde of Elite Takedown
2nd Place – Will Foreman of DC Elite
3rd Place – Ethan Kirby of Grinnell
4th Place – Marvin Oberbroeckling of SSWC

Junior – Greco – J-3 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jackson Anson of Iowa City City High
2nd Place – Dylan Pauley of SSWC
3rd Place – Anthony Chiattello of USA Mat Club
4th Place – Ethan Speltz of Pella

Junior – Greco – J-4 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cory Stewart of Monster
2nd Place – Dalton Roberts of Cement Mixer Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Blake Schommer of Indee Mat Club
4th Place – Jack Gehl of SSWC

Junior – Greco – J-5 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Ward of SSWC
2nd Place – Tanner Doyle of USA Mat Club
3rd Place – Trenten Wennermark of Prairie
4th Place – Pierce Brandt of SSWC

Junior – Greco – J-6 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brady Bartz of Cedar Hawk Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kent Kragenbrink of SSWC
3rd Place – Quinton Rechkemmer of Knuckle Head WC
4th Place – Brody Scheer of Benton County Wrestling Club

Junior – Greco – J-7 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Broderson of Broderson Bros Inc
2nd Place – Blade Durbala of Unattached
3rd Place – Isaiahi Garman of Lucy Cat Wrestling Club
4th Place – Eustifa Gamia of Future Trojans Wrestling Club

Junior – Greco – J-8 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Melde of SSWC

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s