2017 Corn Cob Nationals Results 14 and Under Divisions

13 & 14 Year Olds – 80
1st Place – Camron Phetxoumphone of Unattached
2nd Place – Cole Schmauss of Outlaw Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ethan Forker of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
4th Place – Wesley (Hayden) Fischer of AHSTW Mighty Vikes
5th Place – Chase Sandholm of Red Oak Tiger Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jacob Maes of Assumption Rising Knights
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Camron Phetxoumphone (Unattached) won by decision over Cole Schmauss (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ethan Forker (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wesley (Hayden) Fischer (AHSTW Mighty Vikes) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Chase Sandholm (Red Oak Tiger Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jacob Maes (Assumption Rising Knights) (Maj 13-0)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 85
1st Place – Jacob Mann of Purler Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Riley Nilo of Milton Monsters
3rd Place – Isaiah Weber of Elite Takedown Club
4th Place – Jaythan Smith of Hammerin Hawks
5th Place – Evan Wolfe of LAW
6th Place – Ethan Johnson of Kingsbury Knights
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jacob Mann (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Riley Nilo (Milton Monsters) (Fall 1:08)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Isaiah Weber (Elite Takedown Club) won by fall over Jaythan Smith (Hammerin Hawks) (Fall 0:36)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Evan Wolfe (LAW) won by major decision over Ethan Johnson (Kingsbury Knights) (Maj 16-5)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 90
1st Place – Blake West of MN Elite
2nd Place – Cameron Clark of TJ Trained
3rd Place – Joseph Ebaugh of DT Titans
4th Place – Hunter Kieliszewski of Milton Monsters
5th Place – Chris Ferguson of sioux central rebels
6th Place – Nathan Doden of Forest City Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Blake West (MN Elite) won by decision over Cameron Clark (TJ Trained) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joseph Ebaugh (DT Titans) won by decision over Hunter Kieliszewski (Milton Monsters) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Chris Ferguson (sioux central rebels) won by fall over Nathan Doden (Forest City Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 95
1st Place – James Homfeld of Rockwood Lindbergh
2nd Place – Robert Howard of Young Guns
3rd Place – Hunter `Muffintop` Worthen of Knights Wrestling Club
4th Place – Andrew Heins of MFL MARMAC Bulldogs
5th Place – Luke Musich of Harlan Community Wrestling Clu
6th Place – Gage Rotert of carroll cardinals
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – James Homfeld (Rockwood Lindbergh) won by decision over Robert Howard (Young Guns) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hunter `Muffintop` Worthen (Knights Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Heins (MFL MARMAC Bulldogs) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Luke Musich (Harlan Community Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Gage Rotert (carroll cardinals) (Fall 1:56)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 100
1st Place – Remington Hanson of Team Valley
2nd Place – Matthew Rodriquez of Florida
3rd Place – Donavon Hanson of Team Valley
4th Place – Tyler Casey of TJ Trained
5th Place – Gavin Adams of Helias Catholic
6th Place – Corbin Grace of Alpha Dogs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Remington Hanson (Team Valley) won in sudden victory – 1 over Matthew Rodriquez (Florida) (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Donavon Hanson (Team Valley) won by decision over Tyler Casey (TJ Trained) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gavin Adams (Helias Catholic) won by decision over Corbin Grace (Alpha Dogs) (Dec 7-2)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 105
1st Place – Trestin Sales of sebolt wrestling academy
2nd Place – Drake Tiedemann of Northwood – Kensett
3rd Place – Tyler Simmer of Dakota WC
4th Place – Trayton Hewitt of LCWMN
5th Place – Cael Cunningham of SE Polk Rams Wrestling
6th Place – Josh Ferguson of Sioux central wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Trestin Sales (sebolt wrestling academy) won by fall over Drake Tiedemann (Northwood – Kensett) (Fall 2:25)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tyler Simmer (Dakota WC) won by decision over Trayton Hewitt (LCWMN) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cael Cunningham (SE Polk Rams Wrestling) won by fall over Josh Ferguson (Sioux central wrestling) (Fall 2:20)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 112
1st Place – Kyle Schickel of Lemont
2nd Place – Payton Drake of pcm
3rd Place – Noah Schnerre of Moline Wrestling club
4th Place – Garrett Seaba of Team Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Trestin Sales of sebolt wrestling academy
6th Place – Jerret Delagardelle of Jesup Iron Hawk Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kyle Schickel (Lemont) won by major decision over Payton Drake (pcm) (Maj 13-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Noah Schnerre (Moline Wrestling club) won by decision over Garrett Seaba (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Trestin Sales (sebolt wrestling academy) won by decision over Jerret Delagardelle (Jesup Iron Hawk Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 119
1st Place – Dylan Anderson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Johnny Washburn of Prairie Hawks
3rd Place – Rayce Zike of Cumberland Youth Wrestling Clu
4th Place – Evan Woosley of Interstate 35
5th Place – Austin Mcconaha of SJO Spartans
6th Place – Adrian Gomez of Davis County Mustangs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) won by decision over Johnny Washburn (Prairie Hawks) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Rayce Zike (Cumberland Youth Wrestling Clu) won by major decision over Evan Woosley (Interstate 35) (Maj 10-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Austin Mcconaha (SJO Spartans) won by medical forfeit over Adrian Gomez (Davis County Mustangs) (MFF)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 126
1st Place – Jack Patting of Young Guns
2nd Place – Gavin Layman of Chesterton Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Colt Fischer of Tironook school of wrestling
4th Place – Cael Rahnavardi of Team Bosco
5th Place – Aj Cardenas of Team Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Mauricio Garcia of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jack Patting (Young Guns) won by decision over Gavin Layman (Chesterton Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Colt Fischer (Tironook school of wrestling) won by decision over Cael Rahnavardi (Team Bosco) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Aj Cardenas (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Mauricio Garcia (Unattached) (Maj 9-0)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 135
1st Place – Brant Whitaker of Purler Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Nolan Craine of Kansas Young Guns
3rd Place – Fischer Valleroy of FOX
4th Place – Cayden Howland of Disciples of Wrestling
5th Place – Landon Renze of Kuemper
6th Place – Tyler Brown of Winterset Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brant Whitaker (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nolan Craine (Kansas Young Guns) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Fischer Valleroy (FOX) won by decision over Cayden Howland (Disciples of Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Landon Renze (Kuemper) won by decision over Tyler Brown (Winterset Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 145
1st Place – Ethan Vetterick of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Evan Canoyer of MWC Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Blake Liebe of Sergeant Bluff – Warriors
4th Place – DeSon Stapleton of Sherman Challengers
5th Place – Brody Valleroy of FOX
6th Place – Kaleb Vahle of Champions WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ethan Vetterick (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan Canoyer (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Blake Liebe (Sergeant Bluff – Warriors) won by decision over DeSon Stapleton (Sherman Challengers) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brody Valleroy (FOX) won by decision over Kaleb Vahle (Champions WC) (Dec 5-0)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 160
1st Place – Tate Hagen of West Hancock
2nd Place – Matthew Ziebell of Pella
3rd Place – Trett Joles of Boyceville
4th Place – Brian Ramos of Perham Yellowjackets
5th Place – Elijah Wagner of Team Valley
6th Place – Justin Ausborn of West Hancock
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tate Hagen (West Hancock) won by decision over Matthew Ziebell (Pella) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Trett Joles (Boyceville) won by fall over Brian Ramos (Perham Yellowjackets) (Fall 1:50)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Elijah Wagner (Team Valley) won by decision over Justin Ausborn (West Hancock) (Dec 9-2)

13 & 14 Year Olds – 180
1st Place – Apollo Gothard of Lemont Bears
2nd Place – Keith Miley of Thoroughbred Wrestling Acadamy
3rd Place – Colin Hubbell of Western States Pride
4th Place – Jaxon Harms of carroll cardinals
5th Place – Corey Coleman of Treynor
6th Place – Jaden Warren of Belmond-Klemme Broncos
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Apollo Gothard (Lemont Bears) won by fall over Keith Miley (Thoroughbred Wrestling Acadamy) (Fall 1:23)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Colin Hubbell (Western States Pride) won by decision over Jaxon Harms (carroll cardinals) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Corey Coleman (Treynor) won by decision over Jaden Warren (Belmond-Klemme Broncos) (Dec 6-2)

13 & 14 Year Olds – Hwt
1st Place – Cole Cremeens of Williamsburg Raiders
2nd Place – River Petry of Unattached
3rd Place – Dorian Walters of TCW
4th Place – Dalton Calkins of Southwest Valley Scramblers
5th Place – Jason Kritzler of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Joshua Brown of SE Polk Rams Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cole Cremeens (Williamsburg Raiders) won by decision over River Petry (Unattached) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dorian Walters (TCW) won by major decision over Dalton Calkins (Southwest Valley Scramblers) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jason Kritzler (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Joshua Brown (SE Polk Rams Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

6 yrs & under – 40
1st Place – Amari Odom of Agoge Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Titan `The Wolf` Suttenfield of TRI-CAP Wrestling
3rd Place – Aiden Harris of Boone Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Esaias Koethe of Ubasa
5th Place – Myles Smith of bear wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Amari Odom (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Titan `The Wolf` Suttenfield (TRI-CAP Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aiden Harris (Boone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Esaias Koethe (Ubasa) (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Myles Smith (bear wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)

6 yrs & under – 45
1st Place – Bo Hake of Louisa Muscatine
2nd Place – Jackson Smith of Moore Lions Wrestling
3rd Place – Isaac Staggemeyer of No Nonsense Wrestling
4th Place – Charlie Ogle of No Nonsense Wrestling
5th Place – Kael Williams of Nevada
6th Place – Noah Thomas of Roxana Outlaws
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Bo Hake (Louisa Muscatine) won by decision over Jackson Smith (Moore Lions Wrestling) (Dec 9-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Isaac Staggemeyer (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by decision over Charlie Ogle (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kael Williams (Nevada) won by forfeit over Noah Thomas (Roxana Outlaws) (FF)

6 yrs & under – 50
1st Place – Isaiah Eide of Shakopee Saber
2nd Place – Aiden Grzywinski of Stillwater
3rd Place – Wyatt Trapper Hoffman of Iowa Grant Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Carver Hinz of Jesup Iron Hawk Wrestling Club
5th Place – Gracen Lust of Unaffiliated
6th Place – Liam Jennett of Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Isaiah Eide (Shakopee Saber) won by fall over Aiden Grzywinski (Stillwater) (Fall 0:24)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Wyatt Trapper Hoffman (Iowa Grant Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Carver Hinz (Jesup Iron Hawk Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gracen Lust (Unaffiliated) won by decision over Liam Jennett (Beaver Creek Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

6 yrs & under – 55
1st Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Brody Page of Yorkville Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cain Crosson of Indianola mat tribe
4th Place – Landen Sweeting of Highland
5th Place – Joaquin Knott of Centerville Mat Club
6th Place – Jacob Smith of Forest City Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brody Page (Yorkville Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cain Crosson (Indianola mat tribe) won by decision over Landen Sweeting (Highland) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joaquin Knott (Centerville Mat Club) won by decision over Jacob Smith (Forest City Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

6 yrs & under – 60
1st Place – William Scott of odessa optimist wrestling club
2nd Place – Anakin Deppe of Unaffiliated
3rd Place – Sully Thompson of BGM Cub Club Wrestling
4th Place – Karver Rude of Washington Mat Backers
5th Place – Owin Koethe of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – William Scott (odessa optimist wrestling club) won by fall over Anakin Deppe (Unaffiliated) (Fall 1:49)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Sully Thompson (BGM Cub Club Wrestling) won by fall over Karver Rude (Washington Mat Backers) (Fall 0:27)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Owin Koethe (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

6 yrs & under – 65
1st Place – Mason Poolman of spirit lake
2nd Place – Gunner Petry of COBRA Optimist Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Bryson Cavin of Unaffiliated
Round 1
Round 1 – Gunner Petry (COBRA Optimist Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryson Cavin (Unaffiliated) (Fall 0:42)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mason Poolman (spirit lake) won by fall over Gunner Petry (COBRA Optimist Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
Round 3
Round 3 – Mason Poolman (spirit lake) won by fall over Bryson Cavin (Unaffiliated) (Fall 0:11)

7 & 8 Years Old – 45
1st Place – Chase Watkinson of Hammerin Hawks
2nd Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Justin Knipfer of Louisa-Muscatine Jr Wrestling
4th Place – Carson West of Sycamore Wrestling Club
5th Place – Briley Carter of Clinton
6th Place – Joseph Schreiber of Washington Matbackers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks) won by major decision over Rocco Mikolyzk (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Justin Knipfer (Louisa-Muscatine Jr Wrestling) won by fall over Carson West (Sycamore Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Briley Carter (Clinton) won in sudden victory – 1 over Joseph Schreiber (Washington Matbackers) (SV-1 8-6)

7 & 8 Years Old – 50
1st Place – Luke Foster of Force Wrestling
2nd Place – Avery Jaime of Roxana Outlaws
3rd Place – Jordan Heindl of JJ Trained
4th Place – Keegan Chew of Muscle Mat Club
5th Place – Barret Speck of TJ Trained
6th Place – Dawson Hawthorne of Granite City
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Luke Foster (Force Wrestling) won by decision over Avery Jaime (Roxana Outlaws) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jordan Heindl (JJ Trained) won by decision over Keegan Chew (Muscle Mat Club) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Barret Speck (TJ Trained) won by decision over Dawson Hawthorne (Granite City) (Dec 10-6)

7 & 8 Years Old – 55
1st Place – Case Bell of Contenders Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Case Bridge of Contenders Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Adrian Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Tj Lovell of Hammerin Hawks
5th Place – Brayden McComb of DC Elite
6th Place – Mat Prine of Rails Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Case Bell (Contenders Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Case Bridge (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Adrian Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tj Lovell (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brayden McComb (DC Elite) won by fall over Mat Prine (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)

7 & 8 Years Old – 60
1st Place – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard of LAW
2nd Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carson Neubert of Fox Valley Elite
4th Place – Joey Cahill of Waukee Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Karson Tufte of No Nonsense Wrestling
6th Place – Owen Sater of Little Redskins Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Martez `The Phenom` Sheard (LAW) won by fall over Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Carson Neubert (Fox Valley Elite) won by decision over Joey Cahill (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Karson Tufte (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by decision over Owen Sater (Little Redskins Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

7 & 8 Years Old – 65
1st Place – Gavin Landers of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Martez Sheard of Unattached
3rd Place – Elijah Blewitt of Team Porcelli
4th Place – Brawk Sterna of Washington Mat Backers
5th Place – Cody Puck of CIWC TEAM INTENSITY
6th Place – Jeremiah Roberson of southern iowa outlaws
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Gavin Landers (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Martez Sheard (Unattached) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Elijah Blewitt (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Brawk Sterna (Washington Mat Backers) (Dec 12-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cody Puck (CIWC TEAM INTENSITY) won by fall over Jeremiah Roberson (southern iowa outlaws) (Fall 0:42)

7 & 8 Years Old – 70
1st Place – Cooper Rowe of No Nonsense Wrestling
2nd Place – Noah Beckett of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tiegan Detloff of Perham Yellowjackets
4th Place – Noah Howk-Erwin of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
5th Place – Braylen Bieber of Indee Mat Club
6th Place – Brett Johnson of southern iowa outlaws
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cooper Rowe (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Beckett (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tiegan Detloff (Perham Yellowjackets) won by fall over Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Brett Johnson (southern iowa outlaws) (Dec 8-1)

7 & 8 Years Old – 75
1st Place – Alexander Tiedemann of Northwood – Kensett
2nd Place – Landen Grow of Askren Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Michael Scott of odessa optimist wrestling club
4th Place – Degan Miller of Rambler Wrestling Club
5th Place – Mason Taylor of Knox County Krushers
6th Place – Brock Bergmeier of Knights Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alexander Tiedemann (Northwood – Kensett) won by decision over Landen Grow (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Michael Scott (odessa optimist wrestling club) won by decision over Degan Miller (Rambler Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Mason Taylor (Knox County Krushers) won by fall over Brock Bergmeier (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

7 & 8 Years Old – 80
1st Place – Luke Argo of Assumption Rising Knights
2nd Place – Paxon Legatt of Perham Yellowjackets
3rd Place – Kieran Polking of carroll cardinals
4th Place – River Freshour of Pinnacle
5th Place – Ethan Woods of Alpha Dogs
6th Place – Broedy Hendricks of Team Valley Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Luke Argo (Assumption Rising Knights) won by decision over Paxon Legatt (Perham Yellowjackets) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kieran Polking (carroll cardinals) won by decision over River Freshour (Pinnacle) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ethan Woods (Alpha Dogs) won by decision over Broedy Hendricks (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

7 & 8 Years Old – 85
1st Place – Quinten Polking of carroll cardinals
2nd Place – Brody Shipler of Team Train
3rd Place – Drake Klingensmith of Team Porcelli
Round 1
Round 1 – Quinten Polking (carroll cardinals) won by fall over Drake Klingensmith (Team Porcelli) (Fall 1:58)
Round 2
Round 2 – Quinten Polking (carroll cardinals) won by decision over Brody Shipler (Team Train) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brody Shipler (Team Train) won by fall over Drake Klingensmith (Team Porcelli) (Fall 2:31)

7 & 8 Years Old – 90
1st Place – Joseph Favia of Gomez Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Ryan Block of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Eli Mastbergen of HMS
Round 1
Round 1 – Joseph Favia (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ryan Block (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ryan Block (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Mastbergen (HMS) (Fall 0:37)
Round 3
Round 3 – Joseph Favia (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Eli Mastbergen (HMS) (Fall 0:10)

7 & 8 Years Old – 100
1st Place – Barrett Mieras of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Barrett Mieras (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Barrett Mieras (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

7 & 8 Years Old – 120
1st Place – Barrett Mieras of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kade Krause of Rails Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Carter Ites of Hudson Pirates
Round 1
Round 1 – Kade Krause (Rails Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Ites (Hudson Pirates) (Fall 0:34)
Round 2
Round 2 – Barrett Mieras (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Ites (Hudson Pirates) (Fall 0:33)
Round 3
Round 3 – Barrett Mieras (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kade Krause (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

7 & 8 Years Old – HWT
1st Place – Kaiden Polk of Rails Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Kaiden Polk (Rails Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kaiden Polk (Rails Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

9 & 10 Years Old – 55
1st Place – Austin Grzywinski of Stillwater
2nd Place – Case Bell of Contenders Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Tanner Weitzel of Team Outsiders Wresling Club
4th Place – Brayden Bohnsack of Knights Wrestling Club
5th Place – Linden Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ayden Bergman of Jesup Iron Hawk Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Austin Grzywinski (Stillwater) won by decision over Case Bell (Contenders Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tanner Weitzel (Team Outsiders Wresling Club) won by decision over Brayden Bohnsack (Knights Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ayden Bergman (Jesup Iron Hawk Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-2)

9 & 10 Years Old – 60
1st Place – Revin Dickman of Contenders WA
2nd Place – Emmitt Newton of DC Elite
3rd Place – Lawson Eller of New Prague
4th Place – Jace Hedeman of Knights Wrestling Club
5th Place – Reanah Utterback of southern iowa outlaws
6th Place – Cyler Cirks of Humboldt
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Revin Dickman (Contenders WA) won by decision over Emmitt Newton (DC Elite) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Lawson Eller (New Prague) won by fall over Jace Hedeman (Knights Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Reanah Utterback (southern iowa outlaws) won by decision over Cyler Cirks (Humboldt) (Dec 3-2)

9 & 10 Years Old – 65
1st Place – Parker Reynolds of Contenders WA
2nd Place – Logan Clausen of BADGER WRESTLING CLUB
3rd Place – Carter Schmauss of Decorah outlaw wrestling club
4th Place – Jayden Yauck of Askren Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Mitchell Schmauss of Decorah outlaw wrestling club
6th Place – Dallas Canoyer of Waukee Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Parker Reynolds (Contenders WA) won by decision over Logan Clausen (BADGER WRESTLING CLUB) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Carter Schmauss (Decorah outlaw wrestling club) won by decision over Jayden Yauck (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Mitchell Schmauss (Decorah outlaw wrestling club) won by decision over Dallas Canoyer (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

9 & 10 Years Old – 70
1st Place – Braedyn Rakes of Nebraska Boyz
2nd Place – Benjamin Davino of SCN Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Kaiden Dietzenbach of DC Elite
4th Place – Blake Fox of Elite Takedown Club
5th Place – Kaden Kremer of Indee Mat Club
6th Place – Kael Cook of Louisa-Muscatine Jr Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Braedyn Rakes (Nebraska Boyz) won in sudden victory – 1 over Benjamin Davino (SCN Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kaiden Dietzenbach (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Blake Fox (Elite Takedown Club) (TF 16-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kaden Kremer (Indee Mat Club) won by fall over Kael Cook (Louisa-Muscatine Jr Wrestling) (Fall 2:51)

9 & 10 Years Old – 75
1st Place – Christian Favia of Gomez Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Wil Oberbroeckling of Bondurant Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Casey Kelley of Hammerin Hawks
4th Place – Jackson Barron of Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights
5th Place – Jaron Cannon of Bear Wrestling
6th Place – Alex Bumba of Hammerin Hawks
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Christian Favia (Gomez Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Wil Oberbroeckling (Bondurant Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Casey Kelley (Hammerin Hawks) won by decision over Jackson Barron (Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jaron Cannon (Bear Wrestling) won by decision over Alex Bumba (Hammerin Hawks) (Dec 4-2)

9 & 10 Years Old – 80
1st Place – Anthony Rinehart of Contenders WA
2nd Place – Lucas Kral of GHV Cardinals
3rd Place – Kole Johnson of Outlaw Wrestling Club
4th Place – Logan Bruxvoort of southern iowa outlaws
5th Place – Brady Westall of New Prague
6th Place – Chase England of High Altitude Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Anthony Rinehart (Contenders WA) won by fall over Lucas Kral (GHV Cardinals) (Fall 0:59)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kole Johnson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Bruxvoort (southern iowa outlaws) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brady Westall (New Prague) won by decision over Chase England (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

9 & 10 Years Old – 85
1st Place – Grant Kress of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Talan Conrad of Jesup Iron Hawk Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dawson Becker of Alburnett Mat Pack
4th Place – Logan Menken of carroll cardinals
5th Place – Jay Bogan of Bear Wrestling
6th Place – Jayme Van Wyhe of Lion Den
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Grant Kress (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Talan Conrad (Jesup Iron Hawk Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dawson Becker (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Logan Menken (carroll cardinals) (Fall 1:25)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jay Bogan (Bear Wrestling) won by decision over Jayme Van Wyhe (Lion Den) (Dec 5-4)

9 & 10 Years Old – 90
1st Place – Preston Kratochvill of LAW
2nd Place – Logan Bruxvoort of southern iowa outlaws
3rd Place – Jace Brown of Little E`Hawks
4th Place – Max Smith of Davenport North Wildcats
5th Place – Andrew Price of Unaffiliated
6th Place – Braydon Kusler of Akron Westfield Westerners
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Preston Kratochvill (LAW) won by fall over Logan Bruxvoort (southern iowa outlaws) (Fall 2:54)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jace Brown (Little E`Hawks) won by decision over Max Smith (Davenport North Wildcats) (Dec 11-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Andrew Price (Unaffiliated) won by fall over Braydon Kusler (Akron Westfield Westerners) (Fall 1:33)

9 & 10 Years Old – 95
1st Place – Nicholas Slater of LCWM Lake Crystal
2nd Place – Mason Grow of Askren Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Beau Johnston of SWV Scramblers
4th Place – Marek Simms of Team J-Hawk
Round 1
Round 1 – Nicholas Slater (LCWM Lake Crystal) won by fall over Beau Johnston (SWV Scramblers) (Fall 0:18)
Round 1 – Mason Grow (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Marek Simms (Team J-Hawk) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nicholas Slater (LCWM Lake Crystal) won by fall over Marek Simms (Team J-Hawk) (Fall 0:10)
Round 2 – Mason Grow (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Beau Johnston (SWV Scramblers) (Fall 2:50)
Round 3
Round 3 – Nicholas Slater (LCWM Lake Crystal) won by decision over Mason Grow (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3 – Beau Johnston (SWV Scramblers) won by fall over Marek Simms (Team J-Hawk) (Fall 1:32)

9 & 10 Years Old – 100
1st Place – Aeoden Sinclair of Team Advance
2nd Place – Cooper Harman of Manson Northwest Webster
3rd Place – Payton Legatt of Perham Yellowjackets
4th Place – Ty Barringer of Winterset
5th Place – A. Landon Mackay of Humboldt
6th Place – Chase Greiner of Washington Matbackers
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Aeoden Sinclair (Team Advance) won by fall over Cooper Harman (Manson Northwest Webster) (Fall 0:57)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Payton Legatt (Perham Yellowjackets) won by major decision over Ty Barringer (Winterset) (Maj 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – A. Landon Mackay (Humboldt) won by fall over Chase Greiner (Washington Matbackers) (Fall 2:14)

9 & 10 Years Old – 105
1st Place – Trenton Vessells of ICE Performance Training
2nd Place – Taylor Mahler of Disciples of Wrestling
3rd Place – Jackson Byrnes of Outlaw Wrestling Club
4th Place – Dallyn Money of Bedford/lenox
Round 1
Round 1 – Taylor Mahler (Disciples of Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Byrnes (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
Round 1 – Trenton Vessells (ICE Performance Training) won by fall over Dallyn Money (Bedford/lenox) (Fall 0:44)
Round 2
Round 2 – Trenton Vessells (ICE Performance Training) won by major decision over Taylor Mahler (Disciples of Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
Round 2 – Jackson Byrnes (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallyn Money (Bedford/lenox) (Fall 0:52)
Round 3
Round 3 – Taylor Mahler (Disciples of Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dallyn Money (Bedford/lenox) (TF 18-1)
Round 3 – Trenton Vessells (ICE Performance Training) won by major decision over Jackson Byrnes (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

9 & 10 Years Old – 115
1st Place – Brent Slade of Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
2nd Place – Nathan Overton of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Dre Smithburg of DC Elite
4th Place – Stryker Lettington of southern iowa outlaws
5th Place – Hunter Abbott of Stars and Stripes Wrestling C
6th Place – Adam Essary of Moravia Mohawks
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brent Slade (Viking Wrestling Club (IA)) won by decision over Nathan Overton (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dre Smithburg (DC Elite) won by decision over Stryker Lettington (southern iowa outlaws) (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hunter Abbott (Stars and Stripes Wrestling C) won by fall over Adam Essary (Moravia Mohawks) (Fall 0:39)

9 & 10 Years Old – 130
1st Place – Ruger Johnson of Northwest Grapplers
2nd Place – Peyton Smith of Unattached
3rd Place – Peyton Johnson of Catpac
4th Place – Kaiden Polk of Rails Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Ruger Johnson (Northwest Grapplers) won by fall over Kaiden Polk (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
Round 1 – Peyton Smith (Unattached) won by fall over Peyton Johnson (Catpac) (Fall 2:27)
Round 2
Round 2 – Peyton Smith (Unattached) won by fall over Kaiden Polk (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:42)
Round 2 – Ruger Johnson (Northwest Grapplers) won in sudden victory – 1 over Peyton Johnson (Catpac) (SV-1 6-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Peyton Johnson (Catpac) won by major decision over Kaiden Polk (Rails Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
Round 3 – Ruger Johnson (Northwest Grapplers) won by decision over Peyton Smith (Unattached) (Dec 7-1)

9 & 10 Years Old – Hwt
1st Place – Ashtin Willms of Team Valley
2nd Place – Nick Darling of Unattached
3rd Place – Lance Clark Ii of Rails Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jakobe Anderson of Forest City Indians
Round 1
Round 1 – Lance Clark Ii (Rails Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jakobe Anderson (Forest City Indians) (Dec 5-0)
Round 1 – Ashtin Willms (Team Valley) won by fall over Nick Darling (Unattached) (Fall 1:17)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ashtin Willms (Team Valley) won by fall over Jakobe Anderson (Forest City Indians) (Fall 1:32)
Round 2 – Nick Darling (Unattached) won by decision over Lance Clark Ii (Rails Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Nick Darling (Unattached) won by fall over Jakobe Anderson (Forest City Indians) (Fall 2:20)
Round 3 – Ashtin Willms (Team Valley) won by fall over Lance Clark Ii (Rails Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

11 & 12 Years Old – 65
1st Place – Ryan Meek of Purler Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Parker Reynolds of Contenders WA
3rd Place – Matthew McCrea Jr. of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Justin Parsons of Creston Express
5th Place – Hunter Robbins of TJ Trained
6th Place – Gavin Jensen of WRATH
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ryan Meek (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Parker Reynolds (Contenders WA) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Matthew McCrea Jr. (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Justin Parsons (Creston Express) (SV-1 8-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hunter Robbins (TJ Trained) won by decision over Gavin Jensen (WRATH) (Dec 4-0)

11 & 12 Years Old – 70
1st Place – Jack Nelson of No Nonsense Wrestling
2nd Place – Joshua Elliott of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cael Wiener of High Altitude Wrestling Club
4th Place – Zachary Parisi of Gomez Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Gauge Shipp of Knox County Krushers
6th Place – Jacob Zabka of Team Train
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jack Nelson (No Nonsense Wrestling) won by major decision over Joshua Elliott (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cael Wiener (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zachary Parisi (Gomez Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gauge Shipp (Knox County Krushers) won by fall over Jacob Zabka (Team Train) (Fall 2:47)

11 & 12 Years Old – 75
1st Place – Blake Gioimo of DC Elite
2nd Place – Hayden Schroeder of Legends of Gold
3rd Place – Keegan Ellsworth of Knights Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cade Korsmo of Outlaw Wrestling Club
5th Place – Keagen Riley of High Altitude Wrestling Club
6th Place – Zac Finzen of Legends of Gold
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Blake Gioimo (DC Elite) won by decision over Hayden Schroeder (Legends of Gold) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Keegan Ellsworth (Knights Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cade Korsmo (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Keagen Riley (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zac Finzen (Legends of Gold) (Dec 6-0)

11 & 12 Years Old – 80
1st Place – Garret Rinken of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kaden Hinson of Moore Lions Wrestling
3rd Place – Royce Nilo of Advance school of wrestling
4th Place – Ty Solverson of Team Outsiders Wresling Club
5th Place – Noah Tapia of Unattached
6th Place – Vinny Mayberry of CIWC TEAM INTENSITY
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Garret Rinken (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaden Hinson (Moore Lions Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Royce Nilo (Advance school of wrestling) won by fall over Ty Solverson (Team Outsiders Wresling Club) (Fall 1:55)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Noah Tapia (Unattached) won by tech fall over Vinny Mayberry (CIWC TEAM INTENSITY) (TF 15-0)

11 & 12 Years Old – 85
1st Place – Brock Woodcock of St. Clair little league wrest.
2nd Place – Leonard Tukhlynovych of JJ Trained
3rd Place – Brian Beers of Wrestling Factory
4th Place – Connor Munn of Pitbull Wrestling Alliance
5th Place – Karter Decker of MFL MARMAC Bulldogs
6th Place – Benjamin Fosdick of Riverbend WC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brock Woodcock (St. Clair little league wrest.) won by decision over Leonard Tukhlynovych (JJ Trained) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brian Beers (Wrestling Factory) won in sudden victory – 1 over Connor Munn (Pitbull Wrestling Alliance) (SV-1 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Karter Decker (MFL MARMAC Bulldogs) won by decision over Benjamin Fosdick (Riverbend WC) (Dec 6-5)

11 & 12 Years Old – 90
1st Place – Parker Kratochvill of LAW
2nd Place – Cole Butikofer of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Austin Wilkins of Decorah
4th Place – Caleb Olson of Knights Wrestling Club
5th Place – Cooper Ludwig of carroll cardinals
6th Place – Jacob Fistler of Dallas Center Grimes
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Parker Kratochvill (LAW) won by fall over Cole Butikofer (Elite Takedown Club) (Fall 0:42)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Austin Wilkins (Decorah) won in sudden victory – 1 over Caleb Olson (Knights Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cooper Ludwig (carroll cardinals) won by medical forfeit over Jacob Fistler (Dallas Center Grimes) (MFF)

11 & 12 Years Old – 95
1st Place – Jack Seacrist of Belvidere Bandits
2nd Place – Chase Short of Purler Ultimate
3rd Place – Cade Jackson of Detroit Lakes
4th Place – Craig Clark Jr. of Doomsday
5th Place – Jireh Gallegos of carroll cardinals
6th Place – Ryder Koele of WC Takedown
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jack Seacrist (Belvidere Bandits) won by decision over Chase Short (Purler Ultimate) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cade Jackson (Detroit Lakes) won by decision over Craig Clark Jr. (Doomsday) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jireh Gallegos (carroll cardinals) won by decision over Ryder Koele (WC Takedown) (Dec 6-0)

11 & 12 Years Old – 100
1st Place – Nicholas Fox of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Brock Mathers of Elite Takedown Club
3rd Place – Connor Golston of Young Bucks
4th Place – Maddox Stieb of SCN Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Max Currier of Team Valley
6th Place – Ian Kohnen of Manson Northwest Webster
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nicholas Fox (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Brock Mathers (Elite Takedown Club) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Connor Golston (Young Bucks) won by decision over Maddox Stieb (SCN Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Max Currier (Team Valley) won by fall over Ian Kohnen (Manson Northwest Webster) (Fall 2:47)

11 & 12 Years Old – 105
1st Place – Daniel Max Magayna of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Jayce Barron of Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights
3rd Place – Jack Smialowicz of Pitbull Wrestling Alliance
4th Place – Casey Tath of Bellevue comets
5th Place – Braylon Griffiths of ottumwa alphadogs
6th Place – Cody Cuba of Duncan Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Daniel Max Magayna (Elite Takedown Club) won by decision over Jayce Barron (Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jack Smialowicz (Pitbull Wrestling Alliance) won by decision over Casey Tath (Bellevue comets) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Braylon Griffiths (ottumwa alphadogs) won by decision over Cody Cuba (Duncan Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

11 & 12 Years Old – 110
1st Place – Max McGill of Woodbury Central Wildcats
2nd Place – Jackson Wajda of ironhawk wrestling academy
3rd Place – Brandon Harris of Algona Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ashton Schantz of O`Fallon Little Panthers
5th Place – Tucker Anderson of Kingsbury County
6th Place – Jack Hiland of Bellevue comets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Max McGill (Woodbury Central Wildcats) won in SV-1 by fall over Jackson Wajda (ironhawk wrestling academy) (SV-1 (Fall) 4:19)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brandon Harris (Algona Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ashton Schantz (O`Fallon Little Panthers) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tucker Anderson (Kingsbury County) won by decision over Jack Hiland (Bellevue comets) (Dec 9-7)

11 & 12 Years Old – 120
1st Place – Justice Lovelace of KWA Bulldogs
2nd Place – Dylan DeRocher of LeMars
3rd Place – Foxe Youngblut of Jesup Iron Hawk Wrestling Club
4th Place – Cailen Abraham of Unaffiliated
5th Place – London Kiser“ of KWA Bulldogs
6th Place – Lane Kenny of Akron Westfield Westerners
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Justice Lovelace (KWA Bulldogs) won by decision over Dylan DeRocher (LeMars) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Foxe Youngblut (Jesup Iron Hawk Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cailen Abraham (Unaffiliated) (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – London Kiser“ (KWA Bulldogs) won by major decision over Lane Kenny (Akron Westfield Westerners) (Maj 11-1)

11 & 12 Years Old – 135
1st Place – Brady Barringer of Winterset
2nd Place – Bradley Hill of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Chayse Irving of southern iowa outlaws
4th Place – Jackson Dewald of SBL-Warriors
5th Place – Hunter Luyando of sauk valley wrestling club
6th Place – Carter Heilskov of Disciples of Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brady Barringer (Winterset) won by decision over Bradley Hill (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Chayse Irving (southern iowa outlaws) won by decision over Jackson Dewald (SBL-Warriors) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hunter Luyando (sauk valley wrestling club) won by decision over Carter Heilskov (Disciples of Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

11 & 12 Years Old – 150
1st Place – Cal Wanninger of carroll cardinals
2nd Place – Jaxson Hildebrand of Denison Monarchs
3rd Place – Nathanial Contreras of none
4th Place – Henry Lee of Northwest wrestling club
5th Place – Garrette Boone Jr of Doomsday
6th Place – Jarin Peyton of North Linn
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cal Wanninger (carroll cardinals) won by decision over Jaxson Hildebrand (Denison Monarchs) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nathanial Contreras (none) won in sudden victory – 1 over Henry Lee (Northwest wrestling club) (SV-1 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Garrette Boone Jr (Doomsday) won by fall over Jarin Peyton (North Linn) (Fall 1:00)

11 & 12 Years Old – Hwt
1st Place – Dugan Tolley of Winterset Huskies
2nd Place – Riley Riggen of Dixon Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dillan Johnson of Force Wrestling
4th Place – Caleb Vercande of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Isaiah Hill of Unaffiliated
6th Place – Zachary Olson of Dog Pound Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dugan Tolley (Winterset Huskies) won by fall over Riley Riggen (Dixon Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dillan Johnson (Force Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Vercande (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:59)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Isaiah Hill (Unaffiliated) won by forfeit over Zachary Olson (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (FF)

Advertisements