2017 Female Elite Wrestling Championships – Final Results

screen-shot-2017-03-06-at-7-30-06-am

Tateum Park vs Felicity Taylor will take place at War at West Gym this Saturday. Both were FEW state champs. Park at 115 and Taylor at 108. Learn more about the event HERE.

PeeWee – 1
1st Place – Kaizley Powell of Wahoo kids wrestling
2nd Place – Jenessa Schmitz of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Kaizley Powell (Wahoo kids wrestling) won by fall over Jenessa Schmitz (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kaizley Powell (Wahoo kids wrestling) won by decision over Jenessa Schmitz (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 15-11)
Round 3

PeeWee – 2
1st Place – Kenzie Wignall of Ecs
2nd Place – Emma Driver of Power House Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ireland Card of Norwalk Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Alexa Vallier of Power House Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Kenzie Wignall (Ecs) won by fall over Emma Driver (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
Round 1 – Ireland Card (Norwalk Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alexa Vallier (Power House Wrestling Club) (TF 20-5)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kenzie Wignall (Ecs) won by fall over Alexa Vallier (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
Round 2 – Emma Driver (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ireland Card (Norwalk Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kenzie Wignall (Ecs) won by fall over Ireland Card (Norwalk Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3 – Emma Driver (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexa Vallier (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

PeeWee – 3
1st Place – Elliott Kerby of Colfax
Round 1
Round 1 – Elliott Kerby (Colfax) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Elliott Kerby (Colfax) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 1
1st Place – Sienna Soto of Team Porcelli
2nd Place – Harper Gingery of Ames Little Cyclones
Round 1
Round 1 – Sienna Soto (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Harper Gingery (Ames Little Cyclones) (Fall 0:21)
Round 2
Round 2 – Sienna Soto (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Harper Gingery (Ames Little Cyclones) (Fall 1:57)
Round 3

Intermediate – 2
1st Place – Fern Jewett of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Cadence Christensen of Female Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Vivienne Patterson of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Cadence Christensen (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Vivienne Patterson (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)
Round 2
Round 2 – Fern Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cadence Christensen (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Fern Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Vivienne Patterson (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)

Intermediate – 3
1st Place – Pieper Lester of Clear Lake
2nd Place – Kylie Schmitz of Female Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Ava Vrana of unattached
4th Place – Chloe Jensen of Norwalk Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Kylie Schmitz (Female Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ava Vrana (unattached) (TF 18-2)
Round 1 – Pieper Lester (Clear Lake) won by fall over Chloe Jensen (Norwalk Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ava Vrana (unattached) won by fall over Chloe Jensen (Norwalk Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)
Round 2 – Pieper Lester (Clear Lake) won by decision over Kylie Schmitz (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 13-6)
Round 3
Round 3 – Pieper Lester (Clear Lake) won by fall over Ava Vrana (unattached) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3 – Kylie Schmitz (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Jensen (Norwalk Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

Intermediate – 4
1st Place – Daniesha Watson of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Lydia Logan of Glenwood
3rd Place – Harper Graff of unattached
4th Place – Marri Galvan of Mt Vernon Mustangs
Round 1
Round 1 – Harper Graff (unattached) won by decision over Marri Galvan (Mt Vernon Mustangs) (Dec 9-4)
Round 1 – Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Lydia Logan (Glenwood) (Maj 17-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by injury default over Harper Graff (unattached) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 2 – Lydia Logan (Glenwood) won by major decision over Marri Galvan (Mt Vernon Mustangs) (Maj 12-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Lydia Logan (Glenwood) won by injury default over Harper Graff (unattached) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3 – Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Marri Galvan (Mt Vernon Mustangs) (Fall 0:44)

Intermediate – 5
1st Place – Makayla Liska of fort dodge wretling club
2nd Place – Josie Dean of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Makayla Liska (fort dodge wretling club) won by fall over Josie Dean (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)
Round 2
Round 2 – Makayla Liska (fort dodge wretling club) won by fall over Josie Dean (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)
Round 3

Novice – 1
1st Place – Zoey Jewett of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Alyia Abbott of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Zoey Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Alyia Abbott (Female Elite Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Zoey Jewett (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Alyia Abbott (Female Elite Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3

Novice – 2
1st Place – Reanah Utterback of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Layla Ewing of Moravia Mohawks
3rd Place – Kiiaana Gavere of NORTHERN ELITE WRESTLING
4th Place – Jaelynn Poage of Ecs
Round 1
Round 1 – Reanah Utterback (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Jaelynn Poage (Ecs) (Fall 1:30)
Round 1 – Layla Ewing (Moravia Mohawks) won by decision over Kiiaana Gavere (NORTHERN ELITE WRESTLING) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Reanah Utterback (Female Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Kiiaana Gavere (NORTHERN ELITE WRESTLING) (Maj 12-0)
Round 2 – Layla Ewing (Moravia Mohawks) won by fall over Jaelynn Poage (Ecs) (Fall 0:31)
Round 3
Round 3 – Reanah Utterback (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Layla Ewing (Moravia Mohawks) (Fall 2:55)
Round 3 – Kiiaana Gavere (NORTHERN ELITE WRESTLING) won by fall over Jaelynn Poage (Ecs) (Fall 1:49)

Novice – 3
1st Place – Lilly Brower of Greater Heights Wrestling
2nd Place – Alexys Petersen of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Alexis Pehrson of Power House Wrestling Club
4th Place – Aubrie Pehrson of Power House Wrestling Club
5th Place – Aliviah Smith of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Aubrie Pehrson (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aliviah Smith (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 4:00)
Round 1 – Lilly Brower (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Alexis Pehrson (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)
Round 2
Round 2 – Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexis Pehrson (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)
Round 2 – Lilly Brower (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Aliviah Smith (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
Round 3
Round 3 – Lilly Brower (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by major decision over Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
Round 3 – Alexis Pehrson (Power House Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aubrie Pehrson (Power House Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
Round 4
Round 4 – Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aubrie Pehrson (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)
Round 4 – Alexis Pehrson (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aliviah Smith (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)
Round 5
Round 5 – Alexys Petersen (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aliviah Smith (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)
Round 5 – Lilly Brower (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Aubrie Pehrson (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

Novice – 4
1st Place – Jasmine Luedtke of Ottumwa Bulldogs
2nd Place – Olivia `lilly` Hamma of Female Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Breanna Peach of Iowa Valley Tigers
4th Place – Zoey Thede of Female Elite Wrestling
5th Place – Hailey Peterson of Perry Jr Jay
Round 1
Round 1 – Jasmine Luedtke (Ottumwa Bulldogs) won by major decision over Olivia `lilly` Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)
Round 1 – Zoey Thede (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Hailey Peterson (Perry Jr Jay) (Fall 3:34)
Round 2
Round 2 – Breanna Peach (Iowa Valley Tigers) won by decision over Hailey Peterson (Perry Jr Jay) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2 – Jasmine Luedtke (Ottumwa Bulldogs) won by fall over Zoey Thede (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3
Round 3 – Breanna Peach (Iowa Valley Tigers) won by decision over Zoey Thede (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)
Round 3 – Olivia `lilly` Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hailey Peterson (Perry Jr Jay) (SV-1 13-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Olivia `lilly` Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Breanna Peach (Iowa Valley Tigers) (Dec 6-0)
Round 4 – Jasmine Luedtke (Ottumwa Bulldogs) won by fall over Hailey Peterson (Perry Jr Jay) (Fall 0:00)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jasmine Luedtke (Ottumwa Bulldogs) won by major decision over Breanna Peach (Iowa Valley Tigers) (Maj 8-0)
Round 5 – Olivia `lilly` Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) won by forfeit over Zoey Thede (Female Elite Wrestling) (FF)

Novice – 5
1st Place – Isabella Deeds of Pirate Wrestling
2nd Place – Aireaana Gavere of NORTHERN ELITE WRESTLING
3rd Place – Adison Musser of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Skylar Slade of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Aireaana Gavere (NORTHERN ELITE WRESTLING) won by fall over Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)
Round 1 – Adison Musser (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Isabella Deeds (Pirate Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Adison Musser (Female Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) (Maj 11-3)
Round 2 – Isabella Deeds (Pirate Wrestling) won by decision over Aireaana Gavere (NORTHERN ELITE WRESTLING) (Dec 3-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Isabella Deeds (Pirate Wrestling) won by fall over Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
Round 3 – Aireaana Gavere (NORTHERN ELITE WRESTLING) won by decision over Adison Musser (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

Novice – 6
1st Place – Kaylee Ricketts of Wahoo kids wrestling
2nd Place – Elsie Lewis of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Kaylee Ricketts (Wahoo kids wrestling) won by fall over Elsie Lewis (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kaylee Ricketts (Wahoo kids wrestling) won by decision over Elsie Lewis (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
Round 3

Novice – 7
1st Place – Mackenzie Arends of Ecs
2nd Place – Emma Peach of Iowa Valley Tigers
3rd Place – Jazming Melendez of Doomsday
4th Place – Hope Good of baxter
5th Place – Kynnedy Gunderson of TripleGuns
Round 1
Round 1 – Hope Good (baxter) won by major decision over Kynnedy Gunderson (TripleGuns) (Maj 13-2)
Round 1 – Mackenzie Arends (Ecs) won by decision over Emma Peach (Iowa Valley Tigers) (Dec 1-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Emma Peach (Iowa Valley Tigers) won by fall over Jazming Melendez (Doomsday) (Fall 2:25)
Round 2 – Mackenzie Arends (Ecs) won by fall over Kynnedy Gunderson (TripleGuns) (Fall 2:45)
Round 3
Round 3 – Mackenzie Arends (Ecs) won by decision over Jazming Melendez (Doomsday) (Dec 3-2)
Round 3 – Emma Peach (Iowa Valley Tigers) won by fall over Hope Good (baxter) (Fall 0:43)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jazming Melendez (Doomsday) won by fall over Hope Good (baxter) (Fall 0:33)
Round 4 – Emma Peach (Iowa Valley Tigers) won by fall over Kynnedy Gunderson (TripleGuns) (Fall 0:38)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jazming Melendez (Doomsday) won by fall over Kynnedy Gunderson (TripleGuns) (Fall 0:40)
Round 5 – Mackenzie Arends (Ecs) won by fall over Hope Good (baxter) (Fall 0:23)

Middle School (6-8) – 1
1st Place – Madeline Black of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Rebecca Ferguson of Rock Island wrestling club
3rd Place – Madison Smith of Norwalk Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Rebecca Ferguson (Rock Island wrestling club) won by fall over Madison Smith (Norwalk Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:59)
Round 2
Round 2 – Madeline Black (Female Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Madison Smith (Norwalk Youth Wrestling) (TF 18-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Madeline Black (Female Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Rebecca Ferguson (Rock Island wrestling club) (Maj 11-0)

Middle School (6-8) – 2
1st Place – Morgan Strandberg of North Dakota
2nd Place – Cera Jones of Female Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Sadie Hopkey of Norwalk Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Anna Sondall of BOONE
Round 1
Round 1 – Morgan Strandberg (North Dakota) won by fall over Sadie Hopkey (Norwalk Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)
Round 1 – Cera Jones (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Anna Sondall (BOONE) (Fall 2:45)
Round 2
Round 2 – Sadie Hopkey (Norwalk Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Anna Sondall (BOONE) (Fall 1:04)
Round 2 – Morgan Strandberg (North Dakota) won by decision over Cera Jones (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cera Jones (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Sadie Hopkey (Norwalk Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:02)
Round 3 – Morgan Strandberg (North Dakota) won by major decision over Anna Sondall (BOONE) (Maj 11-1)

Middle School (6-8) – 3
1st Place – Abby Mcintyre of Glenwood
2nd Place – Brooke Cox of Victory Wrestling
3rd Place – Jaleya Zuck-burt of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Oakley Van pelt of Woodbine High School
Round 1
Round 1 – Abby Mcintyre (Glenwood) won by fall over Brooke Cox (Victory Wrestling) (Fall 3:46)
Round 1 – Jaleya Zuck-burt (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Oakley Van pelt (Woodbine High School) (Fall 4:08)
Round 2
Round 2 – Abby Mcintyre (Glenwood) won by fall over Oakley Van pelt (Woodbine High School) (Fall 0:35)
Round 2 – Brooke Cox (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Jaleya Zuck-burt (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
Round 3
Round 3 – Abby Mcintyre (Glenwood) won by fall over Jaleya Zuck-burt (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)
Round 3 – Brooke Cox (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Oakley Van pelt (Woodbine High School) (Fall 1:52)

Middle School (6-8) – 4
1st Place – Sydney Park of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Rylee Vercande of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Teegan Sulentich of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Sydney Park (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Rylee Vercande (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Rylee Vercande (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Teegan Sulentich (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:22)
Round 3
Round 3 – Sydney Park (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Teegan Sulentich (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)

Middle School (6-8) – 5
1st Place – Allison Baxter of AHSTW Vikings
2nd Place – Jessica Haines of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Round 1
Round 1 – Allison Baxter (AHSTW Vikings) won by fall over Jessica Haines (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:29)
Round 2
Round 2 – Allison Baxter (AHSTW Vikings) won by fall over Jessica Haines (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:11)
Round 3

Middle School (6-8) – 6
1st Place – Jennifer Kirkpatrick of unattached
2nd Place – Kiara Mcgee of Female Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Morgan Griffin of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Kiara Mcgee (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Morgan Griffin (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:17)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jennifer Kirkpatrick (unattached) won by fall over Kiara Mcgee (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jennifer Kirkpatrick (unattached) won by fall over Morgan Griffin (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:07)

Middle School (6-8) – 7
1st Place – Jaycee Foeller of American Combat Elite
2nd Place – Millie Peach of Iowa Valley Tigers
Round 1
Round 1 – Jaycee Foeller (American Combat Elite) won by fall over Millie Peach (Iowa Valley Tigers) (Fall 2:42)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jaycee Foeller (American Combat Elite) won by fall over Millie Peach (Iowa Valley Tigers) (Fall 2:03)
Round 3

High School (9-12) – 108
1st Place – Felicity Taylor of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Alaina Sunlin of Female Elite Wrestling
3rd Place – Elizabeth Massine of North Dakota
4th Place – Emma Cochran of Moravia
5th Place – Emalie Olson of Dog Pound Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jade Bitting of Southeast Polk
7th Place – Shae Muecke of Kingsley-Pierson, IA
Round 1
Round 1 – Alaina Sunlin (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Emma Cochran (Moravia) (Fall 3:11)
Round 1 – Jade Bitting (Southeast Polk) won by fall over Shae Muecke (Kingsley-Pierson, IA) (Fall 1:02)
Round 1 – Elizabeth Massine (North Dakota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 – Felicity Taylor (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Emalie Olson (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:47)
Round 2
Round 2 – Emma Cochran (Moravia) won by fall over Jade Bitting (Southeast Polk) (Fall 4:27)
Round 2 – Alaina Sunlin (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Shae Muecke (Kingsley-Pierson, IA) (Fall 0:21)
Round 2 – Felicity Taylor (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Elizabeth Massine (North Dakota) (Fall 2:24)
Round 2 – Emalie Olson (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – Emma Cochran (Moravia) won by fall over Shae Muecke (Kingsley-Pierson, IA) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3 – Alaina Sunlin (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Jade Bitting (Southeast Polk) (Fall 0:34)
Round 3 – Elizabeth Massine (North Dakota) won by decision over Emalie Olson (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-10)
Round 3 – Felicity Taylor (Female Elite Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 4
Championship Bracket – Alaina Sunlin (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Elizabeth Massine (North Dakota) (Fall 0:57)
Championship Bracket – Felicity Taylor (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Emma Cochran (Moravia) (Fall 1:35)
Consolation Bracket – Jade Bitting (Southeast Polk) received a bye () (Bye)
Consolation Bracket – Emalie Olson (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shae Muecke (Kingsley-Pierson, IA) (Fall 0:42)
Round 5
1st Place Match – Felicity Taylor (Female Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alaina Sunlin (Female Elite Wrestling) (TF 17-0)
3rd Place Match – Elizabeth Massine (North Dakota) won by fall over Emma Cochran (Moravia) (Fall 1:44)
5th Place Match – Emalie Olson (Dog Pound Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jade Bitting (Southeast Polk) (Fall 2:51)
7th Place Match – Shae Muecke (Kingsley-Pierson, IA) received a bye () (Bye)

High School (9-12) – 115
1st Place – Tateum Park of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Sophia Smith of North Dakota
3rd Place – Brittany Ferrell-harris of East high school
4th Place – Eh ku Ku of Rails Wresting Club
5th Place – Chloe Pearson of Des Moines Lincoln
Round 1
Round 1 – Eh ku Ku (Rails Wresting Club) won by fall over Chloe Pearson (Des Moines Lincoln) (Fall 0:55)
Round 1 – Tateum Park (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Brittany Ferrell-harris (East high school) (Fall 0:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tateum Park (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Sophia Smith (North Dakota) (Dec 5-2)
Round 2 – Brittany Ferrell-harris (East high school) won by fall over Eh ku Ku (Rails Wresting Club) (Fall 1:50)
Round 3
Round 3 – Sophia Smith (North Dakota) won by fall over Brittany Ferrell-harris (East high school) (Fall 0:51)
Round 3 – Tateum Park (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Pearson (Des Moines Lincoln) (Fall 2:12)
Round 4
Round 4 – Sophia Smith (North Dakota) won by fall over Chloe Pearson (Des Moines Lincoln) (Fall 1:58)
Round 4 – Tateum Park (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Eh ku Ku (Rails Wresting Club) (Fall 0:56)
Round 5
Round 5 – Sophia Smith (North Dakota) won by major decision over Eh ku Ku (Rails Wresting Club) (Maj 12-0)
Round 5 – Brittany Ferrell-harris (East high school) won by fall over Chloe Pearson (Des Moines Lincoln) (Fall 0:49)

High School (9-12) – 122
1st Place – Alanah Vetterick of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Mary Harrell of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kennadi Colbert of Clear Lake
4th Place – January Paw of Rails Wresting Club
5th Place – Annastacia Larpenter of Rails Wresting Club
6th Place – Mollie Greve of Colfax
7th Place – Jazmyn Muniz of Carroll
8th Place – Katie Johnson of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Alanah Vetterick (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annastacia Larpenter (Rails Wresting Club) (Fall 1:20)
Round 1 – Kennadi Colbert (Clear Lake) won by fall over Jazmyn Muniz (Carroll) (Fall 0:16)
Round 1 – Mollie Greve (Colfax) won by fall over Katie Johnson (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
Round 1 – Mary Harrell (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over January Paw (Rails Wresting Club) (Maj 15-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Alanah Vetterick (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kennadi Colbert (Clear Lake) (Maj 11-2)
Round 2 – Annastacia Larpenter (Rails Wresting Club) won by fall over Jazmyn Muniz (Carroll) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2 – January Paw (Rails Wresting Club) won by fall over Mollie Greve (Colfax) (Fall 2:33)
Round 2 – Mary Harrell (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Katie Johnson (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 3:12)
Round 3
Round 3 – Alanah Vetterick (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jazmyn Muniz (Carroll) (Fall 2:14)
Round 3 – Kennadi Colbert (Clear Lake) won by fall over Annastacia Larpenter (Rails Wresting Club) (Fall 1:50)
Round 3 – Mary Harrell (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mollie Greve (Colfax) (Fall 0:44)
Round 3 – January Paw (Rails Wresting Club) won by forfeit over Katie Johnson (Female Elite Wrestling) (FF)
Round 4
Championship Bracket – Alanah Vetterick (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over January Paw (Rails Wresting Club) (Fall 1:37)
Championship Bracket – Mary Harrell (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kennadi Colbert (Clear Lake) (Fall 1:59)
Consolation Bracket – Annastacia Larpenter (Rails Wresting Club) won by injury default over Katie Johnson (Female Elite Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)
Consolation Bracket – Mollie Greve (Colfax) won by fall over Jazmyn Muniz (Carroll) (Fall 1:36)
Round 5
1st Place Match – Alanah Vetterick (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mary Harrell (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
3rd Place Match – Kennadi Colbert (Clear Lake) won by fall over January Paw (Rails Wresting Club) (Fall 0:40)
5th Place Match – Annastacia Larpenter (Rails Wresting Club) won by fall over Mollie Greve (Colfax) (Fall 2:41)
7th Place Match – Jazmyn Muniz (Carroll) won by injury default over Katie Johnson (Female Elite Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

High School (9-12) – 130
1st Place – Jolynn Harris of Rails Wresting Club
2nd Place – Donny Bradburn of Dubuque Hempstead
3rd Place – Kaia Graham of Oskaloosa
4th Place – Allicyn Schuster of Nebraska
5th Place – Brittney Shumate of Woodbine High School
6th Place – Mattison Pladsen of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Allicyn Schuster (Nebraska) won by decision over Donny Bradburn (Dubuque Hempstead) (Dec 6-5)
Round 1 – Jolynn Harris (Rails Wresting Club) won by fall over Mattison Pladsen (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)
Round 1 – Kaia Graham (Oskaloosa) won by fall over Brittney Shumate (Woodbine High School) (Fall 3:02)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kaia Graham (Oskaloosa) won by fall over Allicyn Schuster (Nebraska) (Fall 4:10)
Round 2 – Brittney Shumate (Woodbine High School) won by fall over Mattison Pladsen (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)
Round 2 – Jolynn Harris (Rails Wresting Club) won by decision over Donny Bradburn (Dubuque Hempstead) (Dec 13-6)
Round 3
Round 3 – Allicyn Schuster (Nebraska) won by fall over Brittney Shumate (Woodbine High School) (Fall 0:50)
Round 3 – Donny Bradburn (Dubuque Hempstead) won by fall over Mattison Pladsen (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)
Round 3 – Jolynn Harris (Rails Wresting Club) won by fall over Kaia Graham (Oskaloosa) (Fall 5:57)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jolynn Harris (Rails Wresting Club) won by fall over Allicyn Schuster (Nebraska) (Fall 1:35)
Round 4 – Kaia Graham (Oskaloosa) won by fall over Mattison Pladsen (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)
Round 4 – Donny Bradburn (Dubuque Hempstead) won by fall over Brittney Shumate (Woodbine High School) (Fall 1:58)
Round 5
Round 5 – Allicyn Schuster (Nebraska) won by fall over Mattison Pladsen (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:32)
Round 5 – Jolynn Harris (Rails Wresting Club) won by fall over Brittney Shumate (Woodbine High School) (Fall 0:50)
Round 5 – Donny Bradburn (Dubuque Hempstead) won by fall over Kaia Graham (Oskaloosa) (Fall 2:51)

High School (9-12) – 140
1st Place – Keagan King of Lytton
2nd Place – Alyssa Zinke of River kings
3rd Place – Dominique Mosier of Female Elite Wrestling
4th Place – Kennadria Jackson of Doomsday
Round 1
Round 1 – Keagan King (Lytton) won by fall over Kennadria Jackson (Doomsday) (Fall 1:38)
Round 1 – Alyssa Zinke (River kings) won by fall over Dominique Mosier (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)
Round 2
Round 2 – Keagan King (Lytton) won by fall over Dominique Mosier (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)
Round 2 – Alyssa Zinke (River kings) won by fall over Kennadria Jackson (Doomsday) (Fall 4:44)
Round 3
Round 3 – Keagan King (Lytton) won by fall over Alyssa Zinke (River kings) (Fall 4:35)
Round 3 – Dominique Mosier (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Kennadria Jackson (Doomsday) (Fall 2:41)

High School (9-12) – 155
1st Place – Ciana Sonberg of Female Elite Wrestling
2nd Place – Sarah True of AHSTW Vikings
3rd Place – Alexandria Anderson of Power House Wrestling Club
4th Place – Trinity Smith of Doomsday
Round 1
Round 1 – Ciana Sonberg (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Alexandria Anderson (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
Round 1 – Sarah True (AHSTW Vikings) won by fall over Trinity Smith (Doomsday) (Fall 0:29)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ciana Sonberg (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Sarah True (AHSTW Vikings) (Fall 0:38)
Round 2 – Alexandria Anderson (Power House Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trinity Smith (Doomsday) (Fall 3:21)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ciana Sonberg (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Trinity Smith (Doomsday) (Fall 0:09)
Round 3 – Sarah True (AHSTW Vikings) won by fall over Alexandria Anderson (Power House Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:46)

High School (9-12) – 170
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
Round 1
Round 1 – () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – () received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

High School (9-12) – 191
1st Place – Amela Huskic of Des Moines Roosevelt
2nd Place – Rachel Dreeszen of Kingsley-Pierson, IA
3rd Place – Julia Smith of Griswold
Round 1
Round 1 – Rachel Dreeszen (Kingsley-Pierson, IA) won by fall over Julia Smith (Griswold) (Fall 3:30)
Round 2
Round 2 – Amela Huskic (Des Moines Roosevelt) won by fall over Julia Smith (Griswold) (Fall 0:55)
Round 3
Round 3 – Amela Huskic (Des Moines Roosevelt) won by fall over Rachel Dreeszen (Kingsley-Pierson, IA) (Fall 0:56)

High School (9-12) – 191+
1st Place – Kali Zufall of Female Elite Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Kali Zufall (Female Elite Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kali Zufall (Female Elite Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Advertisements