2017 Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament – Final Results

1.    DC Elite 1531 356.0
2.    Team Valley Wrestling Club 1534 257.5
3.    Powerhouse Wrestling Club 5563 220.5
4.    Ankeny Wrestling Club 1495 218.5
5.    Team Porcelli 1471 211.0
6.    Outlaw Wrestling Club 5556 194.0
7.    Future Trojan Wrestling Club 1503 189.5
8.    Waukee Youth Wrestling 5564 175.0
9.    Hempstead Junior Mustangs 1589 147.5
10.      West Liberty Wrestling Club 1475 141.5

Kindergarten – 38
1st Place – Rylan Runyan of Team Porcelli
2nd Place – Parker Rissman of Hempstead Junior Mustangs
3rd Place – Alec Johnson of Eddyville mini rockets
4th Place – Beau Benge of Ankeny Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tate McCuen of Team Porcelli
6th Place – Ryder Bachman of Team Porcelli
7th Place – Kane Straub-Lass of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
8th Place – Blake Munson of Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Rylan Runyan (Team Porcelli) won by major decision over Parker Rissman (Hempstead Junior Mustangs) (Maj 12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alec Johnson (Eddyville mini rockets) won by fall over Beau Benge (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tate McCuen (Team Porcelli) won by major decision over Ryder Bachman (Team Porcelli) (Maj 12-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Kane Straub-Lass (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blake Munson (Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)

Kindergarten – 40
1st Place – Thayer Hagstrom of Xavier X-Men
2nd Place – Dylan Hutt of Waukee Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Cooper Brockman of Team Porcelli
4th Place – Carson Lindsey of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
5th Place – Easton Landas of Boone Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Ryker Gerot of Highland Little Huskies
7th Place – Miles Unwin of North Scott Wrestling Club
8th Place – Kambree Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Thayer Hagstrom (Xavier X-Men) won by tech fall over Dylan Hutt (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cooper Brockman (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Carson Lindsey (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Easton Landas (Boone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ryker Gerot (Highland Little Huskies) (Fall 1:40)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Miles Unwin (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kambree Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) (Dec 6-4)

Kindergarten – 42
1st Place – Bo Hake of Louisa-Muscatine
2nd Place – Johnathan Thompson of Ogden Bulldog Elite
3rd Place – Aiden Harris of Boone Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Zion Uhlenhopp of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kylar Severson of Eagle grove
6th Place – Keller Little of Eddyville mini rockets
7th Place – Oakly Joyce of GTRA Titans
8th Place – Mark Schmalen of Team Valley Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Bo Hake (Louisa-Muscatine) won by fall over Johnathan Thompson (Ogden Bulldog Elite) (Fall 1:41)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aiden Harris (Boone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Zion Uhlenhopp (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kylar Severson (Eagle grove) won by fall over Keller Little (Eddyville mini rockets) (Fall 0:19)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Oakly Joyce (GTRA Titans) won by decision over Mark Schmalen (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

Kindergarten – 44
1st Place – Shay Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – John Hirsch of Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
3rd Place – Rydge Sterna of Washington Matbackers
4th Place – Crosby Newton of Iowa City MatPac
5th Place – Brody Parsons of Rails Wrestling Club
6th Place – Max Ross of Back 2 Basics
7th Place – Jayden Myers of Mediapolis
8th Place – Braxton Brink of Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Shay Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over John Hirsch (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) (Maj 14-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Rydge Sterna (Washington Matbackers) won in sudden victory – 1 over Crosby Newton (Iowa City MatPac) (SV-1 8-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brody Parsons (Rails Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Ross (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 0:26)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jayden Myers (Mediapolis) won by fall over Braxton Brink (Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Kindergarten – 46
1st Place – Beckett Loughren of Indee Mat Club
2nd Place – Carson Johnson of Louisa-Muscatine
3rd Place – Liam Miller of Waukee Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Hugo Hughes of Iowa City West Little Trojans
5th Place – Gavin Kelley of Spartan Wrestling Club
6th Place – Tanner Hull of Alpha Dogs
7th Place – Arik Honnold of Clarinda Elite Wrestling
8th Place – Keaton Henry of Cresco Youth Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Beckett Loughren (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Carson Johnson (Louisa-Muscatine) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Liam Miller (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Hugo Hughes (Iowa City West Little Trojans) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gavin Kelley (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tanner Hull (Alpha Dogs) (Fall 1:33)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Arik Honnold (Clarinda Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Keaton Henry (Cresco Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Kindergarten – 48
1st Place – Adam Carey of Indee Mat Club
2nd Place – Joseph Leick of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Stryker Stocks of Evansdale Wolves
4th Place – Kolin Klaver of Ankeny Wrestling Club
5th Place – Tucker Smith of Knights Wrestling
6th Place – Wyatt Wilson of Mwc elite
7th Place – Johnny Ballesteros of GTRA Titans
8th Place – Kael Williams of East Central Story Titans
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Adam Carey (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Joseph Leick (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Stryker Stocks (Evansdale Wolves) won by fall over Kolin Klaver (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Tucker Smith (Knights Wrestling) won by decision over Wyatt Wilson (Mwc elite) (Dec 11-6)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Johnny Ballesteros (GTRA Titans) won by decision over Kael Williams (East Central Story Titans) (Dec 12-10)

Kindergarten – 50
1st Place – Hayden Wessel of Team Porcelli
2nd Place – Colson Schafer of Eagle grove
3rd Place – Liam Jennett of Beaver Creek Wrestling
4th Place – Colton Schmidt of North Scott Wrestling Club
5th Place – Flynn Thomas of Xavier X-Men
6th Place – Carver Butikofer of Cresco Youth Wrestling Club
7th Place – Riley Price of Forest City Wrestling Club
8th Place – Karson Reinhardt of Team Valley Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Hayden Wessel (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Colson Schafer (Eagle grove) (Fall 0:22)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Liam Jennett (Beaver Creek Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Schmidt (North Scott Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Flynn Thomas (Xavier X-Men) won by decision over Carver Butikofer (Cresco Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Riley Price (Forest City Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Karson Reinhardt (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (SV-1 11-9)

Kindergarten – 52
1st Place – Grant Knutson of Outlaw Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Cain Crosson of Indianola Mat Tribe
3rd Place – Owen Thomas of Boone Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Isaac Knapp of Mwc elite
5th Place – Zak Willems of SF Cougars
6th Place – Riley Hanford of ICE Performance
7th Place – Landen Sweeting of Highland Little Huskies
8th Place – Wyatt Wiley of Eddyville mini rockets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Grant Knutson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cain Crosson (Indianola Mat Tribe) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Owen Thomas (Boone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Isaac Knapp (Mwc elite) (Dec 11-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Zak Willems (SF Cougars) won by decision over Riley Hanford (ICE Performance) (Dec 9-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Landen Sweeting (Highland Little Huskies) won by fall over Wyatt Wiley (Eddyville mini rockets) (Fall 1:39)

Kindergarten – 55
1st Place – Braylon (Ray) Peters of PWA
2nd Place – Walker Riggan of Louisa-Muscatine
3rd Place – Cale Frasher of Cascade Wrestling Club
4th Place – Wyatt Donohoe of Wrath
5th Place – Brooxton Lundgren of North Fayette Valley
6th Place – Brady Burton of Westwood
7th Place – Jackson Murray of DCG Mustangs Wrestling Club
8th Place – Caleb Dickey of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Braylon (Ray) Peters (PWA) won by decision over Walker Riggan (Louisa-Muscatine) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cale Frasher (Cascade Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Donohoe (Wrath) (Fall 2:40)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brooxton Lundgren (North Fayette Valley) won by major decision over Brady Burton (Westwood) (Maj 8-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jackson Murray (DCG Mustangs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Dickey (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)

Kindergarten – 61
1st Place – Anakin Deppe of DC Elite
2nd Place – Kading Winters of Rambler Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Wyatt Ludvigson of Cherokee Braves Youth Wrestlin
4th Place – Paxton Behrends of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Sully Thompson of BGM Cub Club Wrestling
6th Place – Max Shanno of Riverside Wrestling Club
7th Place – Jameson Johnson of GTRA Titans
8th Place – Blake Jacobs of Ankeny Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Anakin Deppe (DC Elite) won by fall over Kading Winters (Rambler Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Wyatt Ludvigson (Cherokee Braves Youth Wrestlin) won by decision over Paxton Behrends (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Sully Thompson (BGM Cub Club Wrestling) won by fall over Max Shanno (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Jameson Johnson (GTRA Titans) won by fall over Blake Jacobs (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Kindergarten – 70
1st Place – Tyler Beitz of Maquoketa Valley
2nd Place – Garrett Vobr of Cresco Youth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Chase Harle of Eagle grove
4th Place – Mason Poolman of Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Paxton Lingenfelter of Team Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Emmet Reed of Back 2 Basics
7th Place – Ryker Darnell of Viking Wrestling Club
8th Place – Tate Wyett of Mediapolis
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tyler Beitz (Maquoketa Valley) won by fall over Garrett Vobr (Cresco Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Chase Harle (Eagle grove) won by decision over Mason Poolman (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-9)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Paxton Lingenfelter (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emmet Reed (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:33)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Ryker Darnell (Viking Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tate Wyett (Mediapolis) (Dec 9-5)

Kindergarten – HWT
1st Place – Ryne Dobson of Ankeny Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Grant Richardson of Riverside Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Ryne Dobson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Richardson (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ryne Dobson (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Richardson (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)
Round 3

First Grade – 42
1st Place – Amari Odom of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Luke Walsh of Northern Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cooper Sampson of Warhawk Mat Club
4th Place – Kyler Crum of Pirate Wrestling Club
5th Place – Cadence Christensen of ADM Tigers
6th Place – Aven Beauchamp of Mount Pleasant
7th Place – Sienna Soto of Team Porcelli
8th Place – Landon Marveli of CARLISLE (CYA)
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Amari Odom (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Luke Walsh (Northern Storm Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cooper Sampson (Warhawk Mat Club) won by fall over Kyler Crum (Pirate Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cadence Christensen (ADM Tigers) won by major decision over Aven Beauchamp (Mount Pleasant) (Maj 12-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Sienna Soto (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Landon Marveli (CARLISLE (CYA)) (Dec 8-3)

First Grade – 44
1st Place – Troy McQuillen of Wilton Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Liam Fitzgibbon of Wilton Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ethan Schreiber of Eagle grove
4th Place – Finn Callahan of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
5th Place – Hunter Smith of Oskaloosa Indians
6th Place – Lane McIntosh of Denver/Tropli Titans
7th Place – Tate Kirchhoff of Team Valley Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Troy McQuillen (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Liam Fitzgibbon (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ethan Schreiber (Eagle grove) won by decision over Finn Callahan (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Hunter Smith (Oskaloosa Indians) won by decision over Lane McIntosh (Denver/Tropli Titans) (Dec 7-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Tate Kirchhoff (Team Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

First Grade – 46
1st Place – Kaleb Gordon of Evansdale Wolves
2nd Place – Carver Hinz of Jesup Iron Hawks
3rd Place – Djimon Speller of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kohen Dietzenbach of DC Elite
5th Place – Matthew Wright of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
6th Place – Madox Strother of Hampton-Dumont Basement Bunch
7th Place – Landon Howe of Central City MatCats
8th Place – Benjamin Anderson of Indee Mat Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kaleb Gordon (Evansdale Wolves) won by fall over Carver Hinz (Jesup Iron Hawks) (Fall 2:59)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Djimon Speller (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kohen Dietzenbach (DC Elite) (Fall 0:25)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Matthew Wright (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Madox Strother (Hampton-Dumont Basement Bunch) (Maj 20-7)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Landon Howe (Central City MatCats) won by fall over Benjamin Anderson (Indee Mat Club) (Fall 1:59)

First Grade – 48
1st Place – Deshawn `tooda` Parrow of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Isaiah Strief of Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
3rd Place – Riley Watts of Northern Storm Wrestling Club
4th Place – Garrett Cookman of Viking Wrestling Club
5th Place – Konner Keller of Earlham
6th Place – Julian Davila of East Jr Wrestling club
7th Place – Trenton Byers of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
8th Place – Avery Rauch of Alburnett Mat Pack
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Deshawn `tooda` Parrow (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Isaiah Strief (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Riley Watts (Northern Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Cookman (Viking Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:45)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Konner Keller (Earlham) won by major decision over Julian Davila (East Jr Wrestling club) (Maj 14-5)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Trenton Byers (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Avery Rauch (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Maj 11-0)

First Grade – 50
1st Place – Nolan Pfalzgraf of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Landyn Scherer of Creston Pitbull Wrestling
3rd Place – Jared Glendening of DC Elite
4th Place – Evan Lang of Sidney Cowboys
5th Place – Anthony Rocco Porcelli of Team Porcelli
6th Place – Riker Dewitt of Wrath
7th Place – Carter Koenig of Tiger Wrestling Club
8th Place – Griffen Mehaffy of Mediapolis
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nolan Pfalzgraf (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landyn Scherer (Creston Pitbull Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jared Glendening (DC Elite) won by major decision over Evan Lang (Sidney Cowboys) (Maj 14-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Anthony Rocco Porcelli (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Riker Dewitt (Wrath) (Fall 1:29)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Carter Koenig (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Griffen Mehaffy (Mediapolis) (Fall 0:24)

First Grade – 52
1st Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Abe Heysinger of Hempstead Junior Mustangs
3rd Place – Kyson Jalas of Flat Earth
4th Place – Cain Rodgers of Elite Takedown Club
5th Place – Ryan Rose of Keokuk Kids Club
6th Place – Eli Edfors of Clinton River Kings
7th Place – Evan Lillie of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
8th Place – Tyler Hull of Alpha Dogs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abe Heysinger (Hempstead Junior Mustangs) (Fall 1:58)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kyson Jalas (Flat Earth) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cain Rodgers (Elite Takedown Club) (SV-1 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ryan Rose (Keokuk Kids Club) won by decision over Eli Edfors (Clinton River Kings) (Dec 4-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Evan Lillie (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Hull (Alpha Dogs) (Dec 5-4)

First Grade – 54
1st Place – Calvin Rathjen of Ankeny Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Josh Bergkamp of Dowling Catholic Mat Club
3rd Place – Tj Lovell of Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
4th Place – Hayden Hutt of Waukee Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Leyton Elmquist of Audubon Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Mason Houser of Riverside Wrestling Club
7th Place – Kaden Kirkpatrick of Eddyville mini rockets
8th Place – Jack Cary of Evansdale Wolves
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Calvin Rathjen (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Josh Bergkamp (Dowling Catholic Mat Club) (Maj 11-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tj Lovell (Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hayden Hutt (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Leyton Elmquist (Audubon Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Mason Houser (Riverside Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Kaden Kirkpatrick (Eddyville mini rockets) won by decision over Jack Cary (Evansdale Wolves) (Dec 9-2)

First Grade – 56
1st Place – Karson Wuebker of South central calhoun
2nd Place – Talas Zimmerman of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Easton Jorgenson of Dirty Bird Wrestling Club
4th Place – Levi Else of Pirate Wrestling Club
5th Place – Teddy Swanson of Spartan Wrestling Club
6th Place – Slater Thomas of Twin Cedars
7th Place – Charlie McGregor of Algona
8th Place – William Vosburg of Hampton-Dumont Basement Bunch
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Karson Wuebker (South central calhoun) won by decision over Talas Zimmerman (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Easton Jorgenson (Dirty Bird Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Levi Else (Pirate Wrestling Club) (SV-1 12-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Teddy Swanson (Spartan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Slater Thomas (Twin Cedars) (Fall 0:59)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Charlie McGregor (Algona) won by major decision over William Vosburg (Hampton-Dumont Basement Bunch) (Maj 11-1)

First Grade – 58
1st Place – Brady Rissman of Hempstead Junior Mustangs
2nd Place – Augustin Schaffer of North Polk Comet Wrestling
3rd Place – Jaiden Finger of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
4th Place – Kaden Mitchell of Waukon Wrestling
5th Place – Kameron `The Wildchild` Roberts of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
6th Place – Lance Milton of Wrath
7th Place – Carver Wieland of Indee Mat Club
8th Place – Jebidiah Ebaugh of Denver/Tropli Titans
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brady Rissman (Hempstead Junior Mustangs) won by decision over Augustin Schaffer (North Polk Comet Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jaiden Finger (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaden Mitchell (Waukon Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kameron `The Wildchild` Roberts (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lance Milton (Wrath) (Fall 1:42)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Carver Wieland (Indee Mat Club) won by fall over Jebidiah Ebaugh (Denver/Tropli Titans) (Fall 2:46)

First Grade – 61
1st Place – Adrian Melendez of Doomsday
2nd Place – Dax Koedam of SBL Warriors
3rd Place – Ryan Fletcher of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
4th Place – Blake Kent of Sabertooth Wrestling Club
5th Place – Carsen Wyckoff of CARLISLE (CYA)
6th Place – Kinnick Campbell of Team Valley Wrestling Club
7th Place – Keegan Stelken of ED-CO Little Vikes
8th Place – Gavin Carolan of Outlaw Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Adrian Melendez (Doomsday) won by fall over Dax Koedam (SBL Warriors) (Fall 1:47)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ryan Fletcher (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Kent (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Carsen Wyckoff (CARLISLE (CYA)) won by decision over Kinnick Campbell (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Keegan Stelken (ED-CO Little Vikes) won by decision over Gavin Carolan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

First Grade – 65
1st Place – Connor Hill of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nolan Dao of DC Elite
3rd Place – Abram Decena of Centerville Mat Club
4th Place – Tyde Nelsen of DCG Mustangs Wrestling Club
5th Place – Anthony Knott of Centerville Mat Club
6th Place – Logan Pacha of North Scott Wrestling Club
7th Place – Corbyn Brodersen of DC Elite
8th Place – Maverik Cooper of Okoboji
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Connor Hill (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nolan Dao (DC Elite) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Abram Decena (Centerville Mat Club) won by fall over Tyde Nelsen (DCG Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Anthony Knott (Centerville Mat Club) won by fall over Logan Pacha (North Scott Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Corbyn Brodersen (DC Elite) won by decision over Maverik Cooper (Okoboji) (Dec 10-4)

First Grade – 71
1st Place – Eaghan Fleshman of West Lyon Wildcats
2nd Place – Connor Hathaway of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Marshall Sheldon of Iowa City MatPac
4th Place – Meric Hagarty of Outlaw Wrestling Club
5th Place – Danson Drake of PCM Mustang Mat Club
6th Place – Gavin Van Wyhe of Lyons Den
7th Place – Aiden Myrtue of Pirate Wrestling Club
8th Place – Lincoln Wheelan of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Eaghan Fleshman (West Lyon Wildcats) won by fall over Connor Hathaway (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Marshall Sheldon (Iowa City MatPac) won by fall over Meric Hagarty (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Danson Drake (PCM Mustang Mat Club) won by decision over Gavin Van Wyhe (Lyons Den) (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Aiden Myrtue (Pirate Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lincoln Wheelan (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

First Grade – 80
1st Place – Tyson Kriegel of Tiger Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Clayton Noah of Beaver Creek Wrestling
3rd Place – Koy Smith of Wilton Wrestling Club
4th Place – Drake Huffman of North Scott Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jack Manternach of Linn Mar Lions
6th Place – Blake Roe of MFL MAR MAC
7th Place – Grant Goodell of Team Valley Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jackson Burrell of Anamosa Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tyson Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by decision over Clayton Noah (Beaver Creek Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Koy Smith (Wilton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drake Huffman (North Scott Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jack Manternach (Linn Mar Lions) won by fall over Blake Roe (MFL MAR MAC) (Fall 0:24)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Grant Goodell (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Burrell (Anamosa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

First Grade – 92
1st Place – Jacoby Peyton of north linn
2nd Place – Kasen Gilroy of Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cooper Hartz of West Branch Wrestling Club
4th Place – Ryland Morgan of Team Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Layne Hearne of Mwc elite
Round 1
Round 1 – Kasen Gilroy (Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ryland Morgan (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (SV-1 7-5)
Round 1 – Cooper Hartz (West Branch Wrestling Club) won by fall over Layne Hearne (Mwc elite) (Fall 2:37)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jacoby Peyton (north linn) won by fall over Layne Hearne (Mwc elite) (Fall 0:24)
Round 2 – Cooper Hartz (West Branch Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryland Morgan (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jacoby Peyton (north linn) won by fall over Cooper Hartz (West Branch Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)
Round 3 – Kasen Gilroy (Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club) won by fall over Layne Hearne (Mwc elite) (Fall 1:51)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jacoby Peyton (north linn) won by decision over Kasen Gilroy (Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
Round 4 – Ryland Morgan (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Layne Hearne (Mwc elite) (Fall 0:24)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jacoby Peyton (north linn) won by fall over Ryland Morgan (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
Round 5 – Kasen Gilroy (Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cooper Hartz (West Branch Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

First Grade – LT HWT
1st Place – Tucker Dierking of SEW
2nd Place – Grant Reimers of Washington Matbackers
Round 1
Round 1 – Tucker Dierking (SEW) won by decision over Grant Reimers (Washington Matbackers) (Dec 5-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tucker Dierking (SEW) won in sudden victory – 1 over Grant Reimers (Washington Matbackers) (SV-1 4-2)
Round 3

First Grade – HWT
1st Place – Adam Marsh of MANSON NORTHWEST WEBSTER
2nd Place – Taren Dierking of SEW
Round 1
Round 1 – Adam Marsh (MANSON NORTHWEST WEBSTER) won by fall over Taren Dierking (SEW) (Fall 1:40)
Round 2
Round 2 – Adam Marsh (MANSON NORTHWEST WEBSTER) won by fall over Taren Dierking (SEW) (Fall 0:50)
Round 3

Second Grade – 46
1st Place – Landon Gottschalk of Hempstead Junior Mustangs
2nd Place – Chase Watkinson of Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Drake Pelton of Waukee Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Wesley Ross of DC Elite
5th Place – Joseph Schreiber of Washington Matbackers
6th Place – Damien Yeoman of DC Elite
7th Place – Crosby Yoder of Mwc elite
8th Place – Justin Knipfer of Louisa-Muscatine
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Landon Gottschalk (Hempstead Junior Mustangs) won by major decision over Chase Watkinson (Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Drake Pelton (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Wesley Ross (DC Elite) (Fall 2:26)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Joseph Schreiber (Washington Matbackers) won by fall over Damien Yeoman (DC Elite) (Fall 2:16)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Crosby Yoder (Mwc elite) won by decision over Justin Knipfer (Louisa-Muscatine) (Dec 3-2)

Second Grade – 48
1st Place – Tyson Dewall of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Weston Porter of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Sawyer Breitsprecher of Outlaw Wrestling Club
4th Place – Coby Fiser of Bondurant Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ian Maize of Washington Matbackers
6th Place – Dawson Kaska of Wilton Wrestling Club
7th Place – Carter Fors of CIWC/Team Intensity
8th Place – Marshal Warnke of Lil` Orab Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tyson Dewall (Flat Earth) won by major decision over Weston Porter (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Sawyer Breitsprecher (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by fall over Coby Fiser (Bondurant Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ian Maize (Washington Matbackers) won by fall over Dawson Kaska (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:48)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Carter Fors (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by fall over Marshal Warnke (Lil` Orab Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)

Second Grade – 50
1st Place – Lucas Peters of DC Elite
2nd Place – Avyon Sutterfield of Team Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tegan Jones of West Liberty Wrestling Club
4th Place – Teage Pepper of Washington Matbackers
5th Place – Cayden Leidigh of Alburnett Mat Pack
6th Place – Caden Sitzmann of LWC
7th Place – Remington Diercks of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
8th Place – Max Eklund of Ankeny Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Lucas Peters (DC Elite) won by fall over Avyon Sutterfield (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tegan Jones (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Teage Pepper (Washington Matbackers) (Maj 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cayden Leidigh (Alburnett Mat Pack) won by fall over Caden Sitzmann (LWC) (Fall 2:53)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Remington Diercks (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Eklund (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Second Grade – 52
1st Place – Kellen McKenna of Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
2nd Place – Carew Christensen of Waukee Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Brayden McComb of DC Elite
4th Place – Mason Oostenink of Boone Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Jon Gonzalez of CIWC/Team Intensity
6th Place – Jackson Hoffman of Carroll Cardinals
7th Place – Urijah Courter of Ecs
8th Place – Hayden Hash of Clarinda Elite Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kellen McKenna (Western Dubuque Little Bobcats) won by major decision over Carew Christensen (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brayden McComb (DC Elite) won by tech fall over Mason Oostenink (Boone Youth Wrestling) (TF 17-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jon Gonzalez (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by major decision over Jackson Hoffman (Carroll Cardinals) (Maj 13-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Urijah Courter (Ecs) won by fall over Hayden Hash (Clarinda Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

Second Grade – 54
1st Place – Adrian Phetxoumphone of Team Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kane Forseen of DC Elite
3rd Place – Thomas Bain of SEP Rams
4th Place – Gavin Knutson of Outlaw Wrestling Club
5th Place – Easton Enyeart of CIWC/Team Intensity
6th Place – Drake Howard of SBL Warriors
7th Place – Israel Garcia of GHV
8th Place – Parker Johns of Hempstead Junior Mustangs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Adrian Phetxoumphone (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kane Forseen (DC Elite) (Fall 2:34)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Thomas Bain (SEP Rams) won by decision over Gavin Knutson (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Easton Enyeart (CIWC/Team Intensity) won by fall over Drake Howard (SBL Warriors) (Fall 2:43)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Israel Garcia (GHV) won by fall over Parker Johns (Hempstead Junior Mustangs) (Fall 1:38)

Second Grade – 56
1st Place – Taitumn Deppe of DC Elite
2nd Place – Cohen Wolford of Tomahawk
3rd Place – Coy Mehlert of Knights Wrestling
4th Place – Austin Ries of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
5th Place – Charlie Barnhouse of Trojan Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jayden Zachary of Dowling Catholic Mat Club
7th Place – Mat Prine of Rails Wrestling Club
8th Place – Mason Balderston of Alburnett Mat Pack
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Taitumn Deppe (DC Elite) won by decision over Cohen Wolford (Tomahawk) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Coy Mehlert (Knights Wrestling) won by decision over Austin Ries (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Charlie Barnhouse (Trojan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Zachary (Dowling Catholic Mat Club) (Fall 0:37)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Mat Prine (Rails Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Balderston (Alburnett Mat Pack) (Fall 1:19)

Second Grade – 58
1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Cale Johnson of Camanche Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joey Cahill of Waukee Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Isaac Aragon of DC Elite
5th Place – Brock Garcia of Alpha Dogs
6th Place – Zander Johnson of Mediapolis
7th Place – Skyler Mehlert of Knights Wrestling
8th Place – Tanner Anderson of Mediapolis
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dawson Youngblut (Elite Takedown Club) won by major decision over Cale Johnson (Camanche Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joey Cahill (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Isaac Aragon (DC Elite) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brock Garcia (Alpha Dogs) won by decision over Zander Johnson (Mediapolis) (Dec 7-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Skyler Mehlert (Knights Wrestling) won by major decision over Tanner Anderson (Mediapolis) (Maj 9-1)

Second Grade – 60
1st Place – Nile Lundvall of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Briggs Collins of West Liberty Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Maddox Westendorf of Back 2 Basics
4th Place – Kade Krusemark of Evansdale Wolves
5th Place – Holden Koele of WC Takedown Club
6th Place – Jeremiah Roberson of Southern Iowa Outlaws
7th Place – Ethan Carlson of DCG Mustangs Wrestling Club
8th Place – Rush Jennett of Beaver Creek Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nile Lundvall (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Briggs Collins (West Liberty Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Maddox Westendorf (Back 2 Basics) won by fall over Kade Krusemark (Evansdale Wolves) (Fall 0:50)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Holden Koele (WC Takedown Club) won by decision over Jeremiah Roberson (Southern Iowa Outlaws) (Dec 6-3)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Ethan Carlson (DCG Mustangs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rush Jennett (Beaver Creek Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)

Second Grade – 62
1st Place – Elijah Blewitt of Team Porcelli
2nd Place – Brayden Fish of Linn Mar Lions
3rd Place – Nolan Bennett of Ankeny Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jesse Hagen of Team Valley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Dylan Colleran of Trojan Wrestling Club
6th Place – Kolby Sprole of Back 2 Basics
7th Place – Kolson McNear of Morningside Raiders Wrestling
8th Place – Landon Wainwright of West Liberty Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Elijah Blewitt (Team Porcelli) won by fall over Brayden Fish (Linn Mar Lions) (Fall 1:54)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nolan Bennett (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jesse Hagen (Team Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dylan Colleran (Trojan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kolby Sprole (Back 2 Basics) (Fall 1:06)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Kolson McNear (Morningside Raiders Wrestling) won by fall over Landon Wainwright (West Liberty Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:09)

Second Grade – 64
1st Place – Gavin Landers of Elite Takedown Club
2nd Place – Kyler Simons of Beaver Creek Wrestling
3rd Place – Cody Puck of CIWC/Team Intensity
4th Place – Cooper Franklin of Alburnett Mat Pack
5th Place – Brawk Sterna of Washington Matbackers
6th Place – Samuel Dominick of Morningside Raiders Wrestling
7th Place – Dusty Cook of Xavier X-Men
8th Place – Gabriel Thies of Waukee Youth Wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Gavin Landers (Elite Takedown Club) won by fall over Kyler Simons (Beaver Creek Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cody Puck (CIWC/Team Intensity) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cooper Franklin (Alburnett Mat Pack) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brawk Sterna (Washington Matbackers) won by fall over Samuel Dominick (Morningside Raiders Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Dusty Cook (Xavier X-Men) won by decision over Gabriel Thies (Waukee Youth Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

Second Grade – 66
1st Place – Joshua Ringler of ICE Performance
2nd Place – Liam Weber of Maquoketa Valley
3rd Place – Hudson Turner of Linn Mar Lions
4th Place – Lane Ingram of chariton youth wrestling
5th Place – Brett Johnson of Southern Iowa Outlaws
6th Place – Kane Klaver of Ankeny Wrestling Club
7th Place – Joseph Delgado of West Liberty Wrestling Club
8th Place – Kyle Engelken of Maquoketa Valley
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joshua Ringler (ICE Performance) won by decision over Liam Weber (Maquoketa Valley) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hudson Turner (Linn Mar Lions) won by fall over Lane Ingram (chariton youth wrestling) (Fall 2:12)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Brett Johnson (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Kane Klaver (Ankeny Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Joseph Delgado (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kyle Engelken (Maquoketa Valley) (Dec 10-6)

Second Grade – 68
1st Place – Maximus Dhabolt of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Chris Ford of Northern Storm Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Braylen Bieber of Indee Mat Club
4th Place – Noah Beckett of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
5th Place – Kael Wischmeier of Mediapolis
6th Place – Chance Hoyt of Tiger Wrestling Club
7th Place – Gabe Rubino of Waukee Youth Wrestling
8th Place – Talon Elder of Team Porcelli
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Chris Ford (Northern Storm Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Braylen Bieber (Indee Mat Club) won by decision over Noah Beckett (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kael Wischmeier (Mediapolis) won by fall over Chance Hoyt (Tiger Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Gabe Rubino (Waukee Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Talon Elder (Team Porcelli) (TF 16-0)

Second Grade – 70
1st Place – Keaton Gates of West Liberty Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jaxson Page of Junkyard Dogs
3rd Place – Noah Howk-Erwin of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
4th Place – Beau Towne of Storm Chasers
5th Place – Cael Klosterbuer of Lyons Den
6th Place – Grady Smyser of chariton youth wrestling
7th Place – Gavin Gerbracht of usa mat club
8th Place – Caleb Gault of Muscatine Little Muskies
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Keaton Gates (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaxson Page (Junkyard Dogs) (TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Noah Howk-Erwin (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beau Towne (Storm Chasers) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cael Klosterbuer (Lyons Den) won by fall over Grady Smyser (chariton youth wrestling) (Fall 0:24)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Gavin Gerbracht (usa mat club) won by fall over Caleb Gault (Muscatine Little Muskies) (Fall 2:14)

Second Grade – 75
1st Place – Brayden Koester of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nolan Kriegel of Tiger Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dawson Whitinger of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Dane Ballou of DC Elite
5th Place – Kaden Wiele of West Liberty Wrestling Club
6th Place – Degan Miller of Rambler Wrestling Club
7th Place – Carter Wright of Pirate Wrestling Club
8th Place – Chase Rial of Bondurant Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brayden Koester (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolan Kriegel (Tiger Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dawson Whitinger (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dane Ballou (DC Elite) (Dec 10-8)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Kaden Wiele (West Liberty Wrestling Club) won by decision over Degan Miller (Rambler Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Carter Wright (Pirate Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chase Rial (Bondurant Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Second Grade – 80
1st Place – Kyler Sallis of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jaxon Regan of Outlaw Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Boston (Boss) Peters of PWA
4th Place – Clayton Davis of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
5th Place – Broedy Collins of Team Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Gunnar Tyler of Wilton Wrestling Club
7th Place – Charlie Campbell of Team Valley Wrestling Club
8th Place – Jarrett Engel of West Delaware
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kyler Sallis (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Regan (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Boston (Boss) Peters (PWA) won by fall over Clayton Davis (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Broedy Collins (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gunnar Tyler (Wilton Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Charlie Campbell (Team Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jarrett Engel (West Delaware) (Maj 9-0)

Second Grade – 87
1st Place – Brody Shipler of Algona
2nd Place – Brady Hagan of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Gavin Muller of Osage
4th Place – Lucas Feuerbach of Spartan Wrestling Club
5th Place – Mason Hoyt of Tiger Wrestling Club
6th Place – Wyatt Freking of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
7th Place – Tate Sherwood of DC Elite
8th Place – Grahm Newberry of Glenwood Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brody Shipler (Algona) won by fall over Brady Hagan (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:48)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gavin Muller (Osage) won by decision over Lucas Feuerbach (Spartan Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Mason Hoyt (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Freking (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Tate Sherwood (DC Elite) won by decision over Grahm Newberry (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-9)

Second Grade – 100
1st Place – Barrett Mieras of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Drake Buthe of Glenwood Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Treyton Feist of North Scott Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jack Mullins of MMC/RU Royals
5th Place – Caleb Hogan of Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Blake Pattison of Outlaw Wrestling Club
7th Place – Hunter Minner of Ankeny Wrestling Club
8th Place – Wyatt Valenta of DCG Mustangs Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Barrett Mieras (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drake Buthe (Glenwood Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Treyton Feist (North Scott Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Mullins (MMC/RU Royals) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Caleb Hogan (Wapsie Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Pattison (Outlaw Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – Hunter Minner (Ankeny Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Valenta (DCG Mustangs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

Second Grade – 115
1st Place – Kade Krause of Rails Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Sean Comstock of Cherokee Braves Youth Wrestlin
3rd Place – Carter Ites of Hudson Pirates
4th Place – Seth Dugan of Maquoketa Valley
5th Place – Gage Paulus of MFL MAR MAC
6th Place – Anthony Bautista of Rails Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kade Krause (Rails Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sean Comstock (Cherokee Braves Youth Wrestlin) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Carter Ites (Hudson Pirates) won by fall over Seth Dugan (Maquoketa Valley) (Fall 1:11)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Gage Paulus (MFL MAR MAC) won by decision over Anthony Bautista (Rails Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
7th Place Match
7th Place Match – () received a bye () (Bye)

Second Grade – LT HWT
1st Place – Kaiden Polk of Rails Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Parker Waterman of MFL MAR MAC
Round 1
Round 1 – Kaiden Polk (Rails Wrestling Club) won by fall over Parker Waterman (MFL MAR MAC) (Fall 0:32)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kaiden Polk (Rails Wrestling Club) won by fall over Parker Waterman (MFL MAR MAC) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3

Second Grade – HWT
1st Place – Jakobe Anderson of Forest City Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Carson Ferguson of Sabertooth Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Jakobe Anderson (Forest City Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Carson Ferguson (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jakobe Anderson (Forest City Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Carson Ferguson (Sabertooth Wrestling Club) (FF)
Round 3

Advertisements