Iowa Class 1A High School Rankings

class1arankings

Iowa Class 1A High School Tournament Team Rankings

1 Lisbon (7)
2 Don Bosco (6)
3 Missouri Valley (5)
4 Alburnett (4)
5 Sibley-Ocheyedan (6)
6 Martensdale St. Mary’s (3)
7 Logan-Magnolia (5)
9 Southeast Warren (4)
8 North Linn (3)
10 Wapsie Valley (2)
 
106
1 Jaymus Wilson Alburnett So
2 Cobe Siebrecht Lisbon So
3 Daniel Kimball Don Bosco So
4 Adam Allard West Sioux Fr
5 Jake Nieman OABCIG Fr
6 Nolan Noonan Cascade So
7 Caiden Jones Lake Mills So
8 Cole Cassidy Martensdale St. Mary’s Fr
9 Daniel Meeker Wapello Fr
10 Bryce Trees North Butler So
113
1 Cael Happel Lisbon Fr
2 Samuel Loyd New London Jr
3 Devon Meeker Wapello Sr
4 Kurtis Krager OABCIG Jr
5 Logan James Underwood Fr
6 Jacob Ragsdale Dike-New Hartford Sr
7 Bryce Hall Southeast Warren Fr
8 Easton Larson Don Bosco Fr
9 Nathan Phillips Interstate 35 Sr
10 Cauy Furgison Colfax-Mingo So
120
1 Gable Fox Don Bosco Jr
2 Brady Kyner Southeast Warren Sr
3 Brock Henderson North Linn Sr
4 Connor Lange Missouri Valley So
5 Tatem Bluml Oakland Riverside Sr
6 Will Portis Rockford Sr
7 Jacob McBride Newman So
8 Dakota Henry Belle Plaine Jr
9 Ben Emrich Tipton Jr
10 Drayven Fenton Mediapolis Fr
126
1 Alex Thomsen Underwood Jr
2 Donny Schmit Wapsie Valley Jr
3 Kody Berg Westwood Sr
4 Ben Moyer Alburnett Sr
5 Brady Henderson North Linn So
6 Logan Lutgen Don Bosco Jr
7 Keaton Hetland South Hamilton Jr
8 Cole Allison St. Edmonds Sr
9 Wyatt Crocker Logan-Magnolia Jr
10 Lucas Hoffman Graettinger-Terill So
132
1 Cooper Siebrecht Lisbon Jr
2 Josh Tibbits Martensdale St. Mary’s So
3 Kolton Roth Graettinger-Terril Jr
4 Garret Thompson Logan-Magnolia Jr
5 Chance Throndson Riceville Jr
6 Blake Bauer Southeast Warren Sr
7 Jack Kyle Missouri Valley Sr
8 Michael Egan MFL MarMac So
9 Javis Krieger New London Jr
10 Mason Wickman Alburnett So
138
1 Kaleb Krall Wapsie Valley So
2 Tanner Lundgren Emmetsburg Sr
3 Jacob Hansen West Fork Sr
4 Austin Leopard Lousia-Muscatine Sr
5 Chase McLaughlin Lisbon Sr
6 Nick Martin Moravia Jr
7 Kyle Decker East Buchanan Sr
8 Duke Kyle Missouri Valley So
9 Wade Mitchell Woodbury Central Fr
10 Bo Geise Logan-Magnolia Jr
145
1 Trent Johnson Dike-New Hartford Sr
2 Dylan Schuck Sibley-Ocheyedan Sr
3 Trey Brisker Wilton Jr
4 Austin Eilers Lawton-Bronson Jr
5 Joel Becerra AHSTW Sr
6 Jack Butteris Lisbon Sr
7 Braydon Nunemaker East Buchanan Jr
8 Reno Chiri New London Sr
9 Logan Scheuermann Guthrie Center Sr
10 Kaleb Boleyn Waterloo Columbus Sr
152
1 Zach Axmear English Valley Sr
2 Brennan Swafford Mediapolis Jr
3 Drew Anderson Westwood Sr
4 Tyler Van Houten Panorama Sr
5 Skylar Solko Alta-Aurelia Sr
6 Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville Sr
7 Brady Wilson Logan-Magnolia Sr
8 Kaden Kilburg Lisbon Jr
9 Jeremy Schmitz Don Bosco Sr
10 Luke Stortenbecker East Mills Sr
160
1 Karsen Seehase Sumner-Fredericksburg Sr
2 Nathan Haynes Missouri Valley Jr
3 Jacob Krakow Iowa Valley Sr
4 John Henrich Akron-Westfield So
5 Rogan Pforts Wapello Sr
6 Dalton Nelson North Butler Sr
7 Griffen McBride Pleasantville Sr
8 Gabe Pauley AHSTW So
9 Cole Neel Central Springs Sr
10 Garrett Sayler Sibley-Ocheyedan Sr
170
1 Tanner Sloan Alburnett Jr
2 Taylan Entriken Hudson Sr
3 TJ Dierking Southeast Warren Jr
4 Jarel Arbegast West Fork Sr
5 Adam Grote OA-BCIG Sr
6 Bryce Werderman Lisbon Jr
7 Trent Kruger Sibley-Ocheyedan Sr
8 Jordan Weiland West Hancock Sr
9 Dustin Andreasen Audubon Jr
10 Cal Daughton Mount Ayr Sr
182
1 Logan Schumacher Martensdale St. Mary’s Jr
2 Daniel Bishop Hinton Sr
3 Alec McDowell Maquoketa Valley Sr
4 Garet Sims Iowa Valley So
5 Joey Schwenn Belle Plaine Sr
6 Bryce Oveson Wilton Sr
7 Gabe Irons Lake Mills Jr
8 Zach Ryg Central Springs So
9 Dante Arzani Interstate 35 Sr
10 Bodie Garnier Sumner-Fredericksburg Sr
195
1 Slade Sifuentes Lake Mills Sr
2 Kaleb Reeves Sigourney Jr
3 Hunter Hagen West Hancock Jr
4 Hunter DeJong Sibley-Ocheyedan Jr
5 Walker Even Don Bosco Sr
6 Mason Lyons Bellevue Sr
7 Wes Geisler Hudson Jr
8 Dilan Huyser West Lyon Sr
9 Quinton Castell Moravia Sr
10 Tyler Anderson OA-BCIG Jr
220
1 Drake Johnson Logan-Magnolia Sr
2 Tom Rief Missouri Valley Jr
3 Colton Francis West Hancock Jr
4 Chaz Clark Pleasantville Jr
5 Caleb Meinders AGWSR Sr
6 Skylar Bonestroo Western Christian Sr
7 Zack Santee Central Springs Jr
8 Noah Boender Sigourney Sr
9 Erick Olvera Sibley-Ocheyedan Sr
10 Korby Keehner MFL MarMac So
285
1 Jared Brinkman Iowa City Regina Sr
2 Kyler Schott North Linn Sr
3 Brian Sadler Jesup Jr
4 Will Anthony Pleasantville Sr
5 Matt Naig Sibley-Ocheyedan Sr
6 Coy Maher Oakland Riverside Sr
7 Montana Jackson Akron-Westfield Sr
8 Cody Crawford WACO Jr
9 Cameron Bemino Belmond-Klemme Jr
10 Mitchell Smith Saint Ansgar Sr
Advertisements

7 thoughts on “Iowa Class 1A High School Rankings

  1. Pingback: 2017 Iowa High School State Tournament HUB |

  2. Pingback: Iowa Women’s Wrestling Recap – High School Edition |

  3. Pingback: Iowa High School Girls Sectional Preview |

  4. Just wondering why Lisbon is #1 and Bosco #2, when Bosco beat them last time they wrestled. Just didn’t know if that was a typo or what?

Comments are closed.