WSR Go-Hawks win 13th straight NEIC Title

1. Waverly-Shell Rock 239.0
2. New Hampton 227.5
3. Crestwood 166.0
4. Decorah 154.5
5. Charles City 117.0
6. Oelwein 109.5
7. Waukon 76.5

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Evan Yant of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place – Dylan Robinson of New Hampton
3rd Place – Kyzer Engen of Decorah
4th Place – Tyler Block of Waukon
5th Place – Matthew Slifka of Crestwood
6th Place – Zack Quade of Charles City
1st Place Match
Evan Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) 34-10, Fr. over Dylan Robinson (New Hampton) 33-7, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Kyzer Engen (Decorah) 29-8, Fr. over Tyler Block (Waukon) 20-19, Fr. (MD 13-4).
5th Place Match
Matthew Slifka (Crestwood) 23-18, Fr. over Zack Quade (Charles City) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:23).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kaden Anderlik of Crestwood
2nd Place – Mason Cleveland of New Hampton
3rd Place – Mason Olsgard of Decorah
4th Place – Damor Hughes of Waverly-Shell Rock
5th Place – Bronson Forsyth of Charles City
1st Place Match
Kaden Anderlik (Crestwood) 33-6, So. over Mason Cleveland (New Hampton) 33-8, So. (SV-1 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Mason Olsgard (Decorah) 19-15, Fr. over Damor Hughes (Waverly-Shell Rock) 11-19, Jr. (MD 12-4).
5th Place Match
Bronson Forsyth (Charles City) 9-15, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Albrecht of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place – Philip Ihde of Decorah
3rd Place – Max Babcock of New Hampton
4th Place – Miles Hansmeir of Waukon
5th Place – Hunter Fousek of Crestwood
6th Place – Blake Smith of Oelwein
1st Place Match
Dylan Albrecht (Waverly-Shell Rock) 37-7, So. over Philip Ihde (Decorah) 20-1, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Max Babcock (New Hampton) 30-16, So. over Miles Hansmeir (Waukon) 24-14, So. (Dec 3-0).
5th Place Match
Hunter Fousek (Crestwood) 23-23, So. over Blake Smith (Oelwein) 8-25, So. (Fall 1:49).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Michael Millage of New Hampton
2nd Place – Bryson Hervol of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place – Austin Parmely of Oelwein
4th Place – Carter Proffitt of Charles City
5th Place – Chance Cota of Waukon
6th Place – Corban Rowley of Decorah
1st Place Match
Michael Millage (New Hampton) 14-1, Jr. over Bryson Hervol (Waverly-Shell Rock) 33-9, So. (TF-1.5 4:11 (23-8)).
3rd Place Match
Austin Parmely (Oelwein) 34-6, Sr. over Carter Proffitt (Charles City) 23-8, Fr. (MD 11-3).
5th Place Match
Chance Cota (Waukon) 16-18, Sr. over Corban Rowley (Decorah) 10-19, Jr. (Fall 3:08).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Fye of New Hampton
2nd Place – Ryan Steffen of Crestwood
3rd Place – Ian Heise of Waverly-Shell Rock
4th Place – Nate Lasher of Charles City
5th Place – Riley Hershey of Oelwein
6th Place – Brendan Lovstuen of Decorah
1st Place Match
Noah Fye (New Hampton) 38-5, Jr. over Ryan Steffen (Crestwood) 38-5, Jr. (MD 10-2).
3rd Place Match
Ian Heise (Waverly-Shell Rock) 27-16, So. over Nate Lasher (Charles City) 16-6, Sr. (Dec 12-7).
5th Place Match
Riley Hershey (Oelwein) 18-13, Sr. over Brendan Lovstuen (Decorah) 11-20, So. (TF-1.5 5:31 (16-0)).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keaton Geerts of New Hampton
2nd Place – Colter Bye of Crestwood
3rd Place – Colby Hervol of Waverly-Shell Rock
4th Place – Nathan Benzing of Waukon
5th Place – Elijah Mitchell of Decorah
6th Place – Jake Kuhens of Oelwein
1st Place Match
Keaton Geerts (New Hampton) 45-1, Sr. over Colter Bye (Crestwood) 33-12, So. (Fall 0:38).
3rd Place Match
Colby Hervol (Waverly-Shell Rock) 18-20, Jr. over Nathan Benzing (Waukon) 25-16, Sr. (Fall 5:47).
5th Place Match
Elijah Mitchell (Decorah) 6-15, Fr. over Jake Kuhens (Oelwein) 29-8, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dalton Woodyard of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place – Dylan Koresh of Charles City
3rd Place – Carter Block of Oelwein
4th Place – Keegan Tenge of New Hampton
5th Place – Chris Guest of Crestwood
6th Place – Tanner Knutson of Decorah
1st Place Match
Dalton Woodyard (Waverly-Shell Rock) 30-14, Jr. over Dylan Koresh (Charles City) 21-13, So. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Carter Block (Oelwein) 30-6, Sr. over Keegan Tenge (New Hampton) 38-10, Sr. (MD 12-2).
5th Place Match
Chris Guest (Crestwood) 31-17, Jr. over Tanner Knutson (Decorah) 12-20, So. (Fall 3:27).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Yant of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place – Trae Pecinovsky of Crestwood
3rd Place – Bryan Graves of Oelwein
4th Place – Dawson Holkesvik of Decorah
5th Place – Drew Boeding of New Hampton
6th Place – Dawson Palmer of Waukon
1st Place Match
Austin Yant (Waverly-Shell Rock) 41-2, Sr. over Trae Pecinovsky (Crestwood) 36-8, Sr. (Fall 5:16).
3rd Place Match
Bryan Graves (Oelwein) 29-13, So. over Dawson Holkesvik (Decorah) 20-11, Jr. (Fall 3:55).
5th Place Match
Drew Boeding (New Hampton) 23-22, Sr. over Dawson Palmer (Waukon) 13-25, Fr. (Fall 0:42).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zack Wagenhoffer of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place – Ryan Gorman of New Hampton
3rd Place – Isaiah Mitchell of Decorah
4th Place – Ernane Da Silva of Oelwein
5th Place – Tyrone Grant of Crestwood
1st Place Match
Zack Wagenhoffer (Waverly-Shell Rock) 27-11, Sr. over Ryan Gorman (New Hampton) 42-3, Sr. (SV-1 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Isaiah Mitchell (Decorah) 24-7, Sr. over Ernane Da Silva (Oelwein) 18-25, So. (Fall 1:06).
5th Place Match
Tyrone Grant (Crestwood) 13-30, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Duffy of Oelwein
2nd Place – Noah Glaser of New Hampton
3rd Place – Trevor Byram of Waverly-Shell Rock
4th Place – Wyatt Scheidel of Crestwood
5th Place – Kyle Gordon of Waukon
6th Place – Jack Sindlinger of Charles City
1st Place Match
Austin Duffy (Oelwein) 28-2, Sr. over Noah Glaser (New Hampton) 38-7, Jr. (Dec 12-10).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Byram (Waverly-Shell Rock) 28-12, Sr. over Wyatt Scheidel (Crestwood) 18-29, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:01 (17-2)).
5th Place Match
Kyle Gordon (Waukon) 16-21, Jr. over Jack Sindlinger (Charles City) 6-20, Fr. (Fall 3:31).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Ott of Decorah
2nd Place – Blain Swenson of Waukon
3rd Place – Avery Walker of Oelwein
4th Place – Alex Koehler of Charles City
5th Place – Max Schwickerath of New Hampton
6th Place – Brayden Wolf of Waverly-Shell Rock
1st Place Match
Daniel Ott (Decorah) 17-4, Sr. over Blain Swenson (Waukon) 31-9, Sr. (Fall 3:33).
3rd Place Match
Avery Walker (Oelwein) 27-10, Jr. over Alex Koehler (Charles City) 20-11, Sr. (Fall 0:52).
5th Place Match
Max Schwickerath (New Hampton) 23-21, So. over Brayden Wolf (Waverly-Shell Rock) 24-17, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andy Lillegraven of Decorah
2nd Place – Areon Day of New Hampton
3rd Place – Trevor Trende of Crestwood
4th Place – Sam Niichel of Charles City
5th Place – Dylan Eggleston of Waverly-Shell Rock
6th Place – Landon Berns of Waukon
1st Place Match
Andy Lillegraven (Decorah) 30-6, Jr. over Areon Day (New Hampton) 31-11, Jr. (Fall 2:36).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Trende (Crestwood) 29-10, Sr. over Sam Niichel (Charles City) 17-15, Jr. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
Dylan Eggleston (Waverly-Shell Rock) 12-18, So. over Landon Berns (Waukon) 14-20, Jr. (Fall 3:29).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Eggleston of Waverly-Shell Rock
2nd Place – Aaron Maloy of Charles City
3rd Place – Noah Hopp of New Hampton
4th Place – Jared Knutson of Crestwood
1st Place Match
Jacob Eggleston (Waverly-Shell Rock) 39-5, Sr. over Aaron Maloy (Charles City) 25-5, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Noah Hopp (New Hampton) 32-9, Sr. over Jared Knutson (Crestwood) 8-10, Jr. (Fall 1:33).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Knutson of Crestwood
2nd Place – Andrew Snyder of Waverly-Shell Rock
3rd Place – Luke Hillegas of Charles City
4th Place – Daniel Schwartzhoff of Decorah
5th Place – Noah Fenske of New Hampton
6th Place – Alex Brink of Waukon
1st Place Match
Jacob Knutson (Crestwood) 28-12, Jr. over Andrew Snyder (Waverly-Shell Rock) 25-17, So. (MD 8-0).
3rd Place Match
Luke Hillegas (Charles City) 24-10, Sr. over Daniel Schwartzhoff (Decorah) 13-19, So. (Fall 0:42).
5th Place Match
Noah Fenske (New Hampton) 9-9, So. over Alex Brink (Waukon) 16-12, Jr. (Fall 1:57).

Advertisements