Lake Mills claims Top of Iowa Conference Title

1. Lake Mills 244.5
2. Osage 162.5
3. Central Springs 150.0
4. West Hancock 145.0
5. Eagle Grove 134.5
6. Saint Ansgar 132.0
7. North Butler 130.5
8. Newman Catholic 116.0
9. Nashua-Plainfield 94.0
10. Rockford 91.0
11. Belmond-Klemme 89.5
12. Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 77.0
13. West Fork, Sheffield 55.5
14. Forest City 50.0
15. North Union 37.0
16. Northwood-Kensett 29.0

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caiden Jones of Lake Mills
2nd Place – Bryce Trees of North Butler
3rd Place – Brock Dietz of Nashua-Plainfield
4th Place – Carter Pals of Central Springs
5th Place – Joe Jacobs of Osage
6th Place – Keaton Wilson of Belmond-Klemme
7th Place – Clayton Smith of Newman Catholic
8th Place – Jacob Graham of Eagle Grove
1st Place Match
Caiden Jones (Lake Mills) 40-2, So. over Bryce Trees (North Butler) 33-4, So. (Dec 9-8).
3rd Place Match
Brock Dietz (Nashua-Plainfield) 35-4, Jr. over Carter Pals (Central Springs) 31-8, So. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Joe Jacobs (Osage) 26-24, So. over Keaton Wilson (Belmond-Klemme) 24-10, So. (Fall 4:11).
7th Place Match
Clayton Smith (Newman Catholic) 21-18, Fr. over Jacob Graham (Eagle Grove) 20-21, Fr. (Fall 3:18).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Logan Heaberlin of Belmond-Klemme
2nd Place – Tyler Helgeson of Lake Mills
3rd Place – Austin Case of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
4th Place – J.J. Holland of West Hancock
5th Place – Jakob Whitinger of Nashua-Plainfield
6th Place – Trevor Brinkman of North Butler
7th Place – Caileb Pate of Central Springs
8th Place – Cade Hansen of Newman Catholic
1st Place Match
Logan Heaberlin (Belmond-Klemme) 22-5, So. over Tyler Helgeson (Lake Mills) 37-8, Fr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Austin Case (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 35-11, Sr. over J.J. Holland (West Hancock) 22-16, Sr. (Fall 1:21).
5th Place Match
Jakob Whitinger (Nashua-Plainfield) 33-12, Fr. over Trevor Brinkman (North Butler) 21-18, So. (Dec 3-2).
7th Place Match
Caileb Pate (Central Springs) 27-12, Sr. over Cade Hansen (Newman Catholic) 19-14, So. (Dec 7-0).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob McBride of Newman Catholic
2nd Place – Alec Fett of Forest City
3rd Place – Derek Graham of Eagle Grove
4th Place – Kyle Beery of Lake Mills
5th Place – Colton Hobson of North Butler
6th Place – Gabe Walk of Saint Ansgar
7th Place – Nolan Byrnes of Osage
8th Place – Sam Mason of Central Springs
1st Place Match
Jacob McBride (Newman Catholic) 34-5, So. over Alec Fett (Forest City) 20-7, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Derek Graham (Eagle Grove) 30-8, Jr. over Kyle Beery (Lake Mills) 32-13, So. (Fall 2:24).
5th Place Match
Colton Hobson (North Butler) 23-12, Fr. over Gabe Walk (Saint Ansgar) 14-23, Jr. (Dec 8-3).
7th Place Match
Nolan Byrnes (Osage) 8-27, Fr. over Sam Mason (Central Springs) 9-11, So. (Fall 1:51).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Deven Steele of Saint Ansgar
2nd Place – Mark Dawson of Eagle Grove
3rd Place – Alex Martinson of Lake Mills
4th Place – Nathan Been of Belmond-Klemme
5th Place – George Schmit of Newman Catholic
6th Place – Caden Schrage of Northwood-Kensett
7th Place – Colton Ewing of Rockford
8th Place – Brett Marshal of North Butler
1st Place Match
Deven Steele (Saint Ansgar) 24-6, So. over Mark Dawson (Eagle Grove) 32-13, Fr. (Fall 0:54).
3rd Place Match
Alex Martinson (Lake Mills) 31-13, Jr. over Nathan Been (Belmond-Klemme) 20-15, Sr. (Fall 1:42).
5th Place Match
George Schmit (Newman Catholic) 29-11, So. over Caden Schrage (Northwood-Kensett) 25-13, Fr. (Fall 1:06).
7th Place Match
Colton Ewing (Rockford) 10-21, So. over Brett Marshal (North Butler) 13-19, Jr. (MD 13-5).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tristen Brase of Nashua-Plainfield
2nd Place – Lucas Garl of Central Springs
3rd Place – Brody Roll of Osage
4th Place – Brody Bruce of Saint Ansgar
5th Place – Blake Martinez of Newman Catholic
6th Place – Dalton Subject of West Hancock
7th Place – Chase Krueger of Rockford
8th Place – Marvin Rezac of North Union
1st Place Match
Tristen Brase (Nashua-Plainfield) 37-10, Jr. over Lucas Garl (Central Springs) 28-9, So. (Fall 5:33).
3rd Place Match
Brody Roll (Osage) 25-25, So. over Brody Bruce (Saint Ansgar) 20-14, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
5th Place Match
Blake Martinez (Newman Catholic) 19-12, Jr. over Dalton Subject (West Hancock) 15-15, So. (Fall 0:23).
7th Place Match
Chase Krueger (Rockford) 24-22, Sr. over Marvin Rezac (North Union) 22-13, So. (Fall 4:29).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Hansen of West Fork, Sheffield
2nd Place – Cael Boehmer of Lake Mills
3rd Place – Kristian Gunderson of Forest City
4th Place – Jacob Mathers of Central Springs
5th Place – Trevor Johnson of Rockford
6th Place – Samuel Kliment of Northwood-Kensett
7th Place – Mitchell Schotanus of Osage
8th Place – Braden Cahalan of Eagle Grove
1st Place Match
Jacob Hansen (West Fork, Sheffield) 25-2, Sr. over Cael Boehmer (Lake Mills) 29-8, So. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Kristian Gunderson (Forest City) 18-19, Fr. over Jacob Mathers (Central Springs) 23-13, Sr. (Fall 3:46).
5th Place Match
Trevor Johnson (Rockford) 27-13, Jr. over Samuel Kliment (Northwood-Kensett) 22-18, So. (Fall 2:53).
7th Place Match
Mitchell Schotanus (Osage) 22-25, So. over Braden Cahalan (Eagle Grove) 19-20, Sr. (Fall 1:39).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Saxon Lyman of Eagle Grove
2nd Place – Nick Lemmon of West Hancock
3rd Place – Georden Perry of Central Springs
4th Place – Maverick Schmitt of Lake Mills
5th Place – Gavin Reicks of Rockford
6th Place – Beau Thompson of North Butler
7th Place – Meirick Huffman of Osage
8th Place – Colby McFarland of West Fork, Sheffield
1st Place Match
Saxon Lyman (Eagle Grove) 39-4, Jr. over Nick Lemmon (West Hancock) 29-6, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Georden Perry (Central Springs) 31-8, Sr. over Maverick Schmitt (Lake Mills) 19-17, So. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
Gavin Reicks (Rockford) 14-15, Fr. over Beau Thompson (North Butler) 19-23, So. (Fall 4:51).
7th Place Match
Meirick Huffman (Osage) 6-4, Fr. over Colby McFarland (West Fork, Sheffield) 5-13, So. (Fall 1:50).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Derek Fox of Osage
2nd Place – Brandon Trees of North Butler
3rd Place – Michael Olsen of Lake Mills
4th Place – Nathan Dettmer of Nashua-Plainfield
5th Place – Bennett Bruns of West Hancock
6th Place – Kamron Black of Newman Catholic
7th Place – Clay Pierce of Saint Ansgar
8th Place – Lincoln Miller of Eagle Grove
1st Place Match
Derek Fox (Osage) 20-5, Sr. over Brandon Trees (North Butler) 33-5, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Michael Olsen (Lake Mills) 42-4, Sr. over Nathan Dettmer (Nashua-Plainfield) 34-18, Jr. (Fall 1:27).
5th Place Match
Bennett Bruns (West Hancock) 26-12, So. over Kamron Black (Newman Catholic) 29-10, So. (Dec 5-2).
7th Place Match
Clay Pierce (Saint Ansgar) 20-19, Sr. over Lincoln Miller (Eagle Grove) 20-22, Sr. (Fall 4:45).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dalton Nelson of North Butler
2nd Place – Cole Neel of Central Springs
3rd Place – Cameron Rasing of Rockford
4th Place – Dayton Smith of Saint Ansgar
5th Place – Zach Williams of Osage
6th Place – Tate Hagen of West Hancock
7th Place – Colyn Schoneman of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
8th Place – Alex Albert of Lake Mills
1st Place Match
Dalton Nelson (North Butler) 21-0, Sr. over Cole Neel (Central Springs) 28-3, Sr. (For.).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Rasing (Rockford) 29-11, So. over Dayton Smith (Saint Ansgar) 32-9, Jr. (Dec 10-9).
5th Place Match
Zach Williams (Osage) 31-21, Fr. over Tate Hagen (West Hancock) 27-10, Fr. (Dec 9-2).
7th Place Match
Colyn Schoneman (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 16-10, Sr. over Alex Albert (Lake Mills) 14-15, Jr. (Fall 1:04).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brock Jennings of Osage
2nd Place – Conner Shaw of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
3rd Place – Jordan Weiland of West Hancock
4th Place – Chase McCleish of Newman Catholic
5th Place – Cole Bergo of Lake Mills
6th Place – Blake Adams of Saint Ansgar
7th Place – Evan Kalainoff of Nashua-Plainfield
8th Place – Andrew Schiltz of North Union
1st Place Match
Brock Jennings (Osage) 47-2, Sr. over Conner Shaw (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 39-3, Sr. (Fall 2:53).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Weiland (West Hancock) 30-7, Sr. over Chase McCleish (Newman Catholic) 32-10, So. (TF-1.5 4:25 (15-0)).
5th Place Match
Cole Bergo (Lake Mills) 33-13, Jr. over Blake Adams (Saint Ansgar) 17-14, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th Place Match
Evan Kalainoff (Nashua-Plainfield) 16-26, Fr. over Andrew Schiltz (North Union) 16-13, Jr. (Fall 0:44).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gabe Irons of Lake Mills
2nd Place – Zach Ryg of Central Springs
3rd Place – Trae Ulrich of North Butler
4th Place – Isaac Engeman of North Union
5th Place – Jacob Hemann of Saint Ansgar
6th Place – Caleb Eckels of West Hancock
7th Place – Micheal Uthe of Osage
8th Place – Gideon Rollene of Northwood-Kensett
1st Place Match
Gabe Irons (Lake Mills) 42-3, Jr. over Zach Ryg (Central Springs) 31-4, So. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Trae Ulrich (North Butler) 31-9, Sr. over Isaac Engeman (North Union) 26-12, So. (Fall 0:47).
5th Place Match
Jacob Hemann (Saint Ansgar) 20-19, Sr. over Caleb Eckels (West Hancock) 10-7, So. (Dec 10-6).
7th Place Match
Micheal Uthe (Osage) 17-26, Jr. over Gideon Rollene (Northwood-Kensett) 14-25, Fr. (Fall 3:57).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Slade Sifuentes of Lake Mills
2nd Place – Hunter Hagen of West Hancock
3rd Place – Heath Farr of Rockford
4th Place – Grady Umbarger of Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
5th Place – Dylan Hanna of Saint Ansgar
6th Place – Collin Meints of West Fork, Sheffield
7th Place – Alex Prestholt of Central Springs
8th Place – Angel Martinez of North Union
1st Place Match
Slade Sifuentes (Lake Mills) 40-0, Sr. over Hunter Hagen (West Hancock) 34-2, Jr. (Dec 13-6).
3rd Place Match
Heath Farr (Rockford) 35-8, Sr. over Grady Umbarger (Garner-Hayfield/Ventura) 22-20, Sr. (Fall 1:40).
5th Place Match
Dylan Hanna (Saint Ansgar) 12-18, Jr. over Collin Meints (West Fork, Sheffield) 13-15, Jr. (Fall 0:43).
7th Place Match
Alex Prestholt (Central Springs) 19-17, Jr. over Angel Martinez (North Union) 18-17, So. (Dec 7-0).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Ring of Osage
2nd Place – Colton Francis of West Hancock
3rd Place – Zack Santee of Central Springs
4th Place – Joel Mendoza of Eagle Grove
5th Place – Max Johnson of Lake Mills
6th Place – Marlon Smith of Belmond-Klemme
7th Place – Noah Ball of Newman Catholic
8th Place – Jayden Jost of Nashua-Plainfield
1st Place Match
Caleb Ring (Osage) 33-1, Sr. over Colton Francis (West Hancock) 27-5, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Zack Santee (Central Springs) 33-2, Jr. over Joel Mendoza (Eagle Grove) 32-13, Fr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Max Johnson (Lake Mills) 24-12, So. over Marlon Smith (Belmond-Klemme) 10-12, Jr. (Fall 2:47).
7th Place Match
Noah Ball (Newman Catholic) 15-11, Sr. over Jayden Jost (Nashua-Plainfield) 8-19, Jr. (Fall 0:37).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cameron Beminio of Belmond-Klemme
2nd Place – MItchell Smith of Saint Ansgar
3rd Place – Jonathan Mendoza of Eagle Grove
4th Place – Chandler Redenius of West Hancock
5th Place – Cory Mathahs of Lake Mills
6th Place – Evan Haskins of Newman Catholic
7th Place – Alex Bender of West Fork, Sheffield
8th Place – Owen Landers of North Butler
1st Place Match
Cameron Beminio (Belmond-Klemme) 29-3, Jr. over MItchell Smith (Saint Ansgar) 34-5, Sr. (Fall 5:58).
3rd Place Match
Jonathan Mendoza (Eagle Grove) 32-11, Sr. over Chandler Redenius (West Hancock) 21-10, Fr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Cory Mathahs (Lake Mills) 24-7, Sr. over Evan Haskins (Newman Catholic) 20-16, Sr. (Fall 4:25).
7th Place Match
Alex Bender (West Fork, Sheffield) 16-14, Jr. over Owen Landers (North Butler) 22-21, Sr. (Fall 2:36).

Advertisements