Spirit Lake wins Lakes Conference Tournament

1. Spirit Lake 225.0
2. Storm Lake 192.0
3. LeMars 169.0
4. Emmetsburg 158.5
5. Spencer 156.5
6. Cherokee 145.0
7. Estherville Lincoln Central 91.0
8. Western Christian 57.0

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Milton Duarte of Storm Lake
2nd Place – Joe Waters of Spirit Lake
3rd Place – Mason Hill of Cherokee
4th Place – Bryson Blair of Spencer
5th Place – Kelly Griffin of Emmetsburg
6th Place – Riley Presuhn of LeMars
1st Place Match
Milton Duarte (Storm Lake) 26-7, So. over Joe Waters (Spirit Lake) 25-4, So. (Dec 8-5).
3rd Place Match
Mason Hill (Cherokee) 20-8, So. over Bryson Blair (Spencer) 2-2, So. (TF-1.5 4:14 (17-1)).
5th Place Match
Kelly Griffin (Emmetsburg) 10-19, Fr. over Riley Presuhn (LeMars) 12-30, Fr. (Fall 5:34).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cade Hopkins of Spencer
2nd Place – Jason Peta of Estherville Lincoln Central
3rd Place – Andy Rodriguez of Storm Lake
4th Place – Micheal Burkhart of Cherokee
5th Place – Cail Donkersloot of Spirit Lake
6th Place – Jason Hand of LeMars
1st Place Match
Cade Hopkins (Spencer) 22-8, Jr. over Jason Peta (Estherville Lincoln Central) 25-7, So. (Fall 5:02).
3rd Place Match
Andy Rodriguez (Storm Lake) 15-5, So. over Micheal Burkhart (Cherokee) 19-17, Fr. (Fall 3:51).
5th Place Match
Cail Donkersloot (Spirit Lake) 9-27, Fr. over Jason Hand (LeMars) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 0:12).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Dunn of Spirit Lake
2nd Place – Jake Francksen-Small of LeMars
3rd Place – Bradley Brown of Storm Lake
4th Place – Levi Aldous of Emmetsburg
5th Place – TJ Arnold of Spencer
1st Place Match
Kyler Dunn (Spirit Lake) 31-5, So. over Jake Francksen-Small (LeMars) 33-8, Fr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Bradley Brown (Storm Lake) 27-7, So. over Levi Aldous (Emmetsburg) 20-16, Fr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
TJ Arnold (Spencer) 12-17, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Christopher Shima of Storm Lake
2nd Place – Matt Simoni of LeMars
3rd Place – Isaac Dixon of Spirit Lake
4th Place – Chris Gross of Spencer
5th Place – Collin Johnson of Cherokee
6th Place – Andrew Walker of Emmetsburg
1st Place Match
Christopher Shima (Storm Lake) 27-5, Jr. over Matt Simoni (LeMars) 33-4, Sr. (Fall 3:04).
3rd Place Match
Isaac Dixon (Spirit Lake) 28-10, Fr. over Chris Gross (Spencer) 23-12, Jr. (Fall 5:25).
5th Place Match
Collin Johnson (Cherokee) 19-10, Sr. over Andrew Walker (Emmetsburg) 3-9, So. (Fall 0:22).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Spencer Griffin of Emmetsburg
2nd Place – Spencer Newman of Spirit Lake
3rd Place – Alonzo Rios of Storm Lake
4th Place – Jacob Singer of LeMars
5th Place – Travis Steffans of Cherokee
6th Place – Isaac Visser of Western Christian
1st Place Match
Spencer Griffin (Emmetsburg) 37-1, So. over Spencer Newman (Spirit Lake) 13-6, So. (Fall 1:41).
3rd Place Match
Alonzo Rios (Storm Lake) 16-11, Jr. over Jacob Singer (LeMars) 10-14, So. (Fall 1:53).
5th Place Match
Travis Steffans (Cherokee) 10-13, So. over Isaac Visser (Western Christian) 9-25, So. (Fall 0:51).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tanner Lundgren of Emmetsburg
2nd Place – Alex Najera of Spencer
3rd Place – Jordan Jensen of LeMars
4th Place – Dane Jurgensen of Cherokee
5th Place – Andrew Cox of Western Christian
6th Place – Manny Chavez of Storm Lake
1st Place Match
Tanner Lundgren (Emmetsburg) 33-3, Sr. over Alex Najera (Spencer) 20-16, Sr. (Fall 0:59).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Jensen (LeMars) 22-19, Jr. over Dane Jurgensen (Cherokee) 20-17, So. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Andrew Cox (Western Christian) 23-14, So. over Manny Chavez (Storm Lake) 8-11, So. (Fall 3:08).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyler Rieck of Spirit Lake
2nd Place – Matt Stines of Cherokee
3rd Place – Joel McGrew of LeMars
4th Place – Kole Wiegert of Storm Lake
5th Place – Carson Clark of Emmetsburg
6th Place – Ethan Crees of Estherville Lincoln Central
1st Place Match
Kyler Rieck (Spirit Lake) 37-1, So. over Matt Stines (Cherokee) 35-8, Sr. (Fall 4:28).
3rd Place Match
Joel McGrew (LeMars) 32-13, Jr. over Kole Wiegert (Storm Lake) 19-11, Fr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Carson Clark (Emmetsburg) 18-13, Sr. over Ethan Crees (Estherville Lincoln Central) 4-19, Jr. (Fall 0:38).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – John Tuttle of Spirit Lake
2nd Place – Mason Griffin of Emmetsburg
3rd Place – Kade Jurgensen of Cherokee
4th Place – Cael Simmer of LeMars
5th Place – Lincoln Oostenink of Western Christian
6th Place – PJ Peter of Storm Lake
1st Place Match
John Tuttle (Spirit Lake) 33-4, Sr. over Mason Griffin (Emmetsburg) 20-16, Fr. (MD 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Kade Jurgensen (Cherokee) 28-16, Jr. over Cael Simmer (LeMars) 6-4, So. (Fall 5:36).
5th Place Match
Lincoln Oostenink (Western Christian) 8-23, Jr. over PJ Peter (Storm Lake) 8-22, So. (MD 8-0).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Daniel Trucksess of Spirit Lake
2nd Place – Brody Kacmarynski of Spencer
3rd Place – Derek Gebel of Estherville Lincoln Central
4th Place – Myles Kass of LeMars
5th Place – Mason Goebel of Cherokee
6th Place – Bret Hoyman of Emmetsburg
1st Place Match
Daniel Trucksess (Spirit Lake) 24-10, Sr. over Brody Kacmarynski (Spencer) 19-16, Jr. (Dec 8-5).
3rd Place Match
Derek Gebel (Estherville Lincoln Central) 16-12, Sr. over Myles Kass (LeMars) 25-19, Jr. (Dec 11-4).
5th Place Match
Mason Goebel (Cherokee) 17-21, So. over Bret Hoyman (Emmetsburg) 4-8, Fr. (Dec 5-2).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Lincoln Coakley of Estherville Lincoln Central
2nd Place – Tyler Zeimen of Cherokee
3rd Place – Koltyn Bradley of Spirit Lake
4th Place – Jon Lace of Emmetsburg
5th Place – Albert Jovignot of LeMars
6th Place – Aaron Ungs of Storm Lake
1st Place Match
Lincoln Coakley (Estherville Lincoln Central) 29-4, So. over Tyler Zeimen (Cherokee) 33-8, Jr. (Fall 4:55).
3rd Place Match
Koltyn Bradley (Spirit Lake) 18-20, Jr. over Jon Lace (Emmetsburg) 17-16, Fr. (Fall 4:10).
5th Place Match
Albert Jovignot (LeMars) 5-3, Sr. over Aaron Ungs (Storm Lake) 6-24, So. (Fall 1:55).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Du`von Swain of Storm Lake
2nd Place – Treighton Schubert of Cherokee
3rd Place – Nick Schany of Emmetsburg
4th Place – Justin Otto of LeMars
5th Place – Dakota VanderWilt of Spirit Lake
6th Place – Kylan Fitzgerald of Estherville Lincoln Central
1st Place Match
Du`von Swain (Storm Lake) 24-7, Sr. over Treighton Schubert (Cherokee) 25-19, So. (Fall 2:36).
3rd Place Match
Nick Schany (Emmetsburg) 14-11, So. over Justin Otto (LeMars) 19-26, Fr. (Fall 4:54).
5th Place Match
Dakota VanderWilt (Spirit Lake) 16-22, Sr. over Kylan Fitzgerald (Estherville Lincoln Central) 10-16, So. (Fall 0:26).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Pingel of Spencer
2nd Place – Jimmie Steffens of Emmetsburg
3rd Place – Mickey Vasquez of Storm Lake
4th Place – Matthew Sauer of LeMars
5th Place – Max Halverson of Spirit Lake
6th Place – Juan Diaz of Estherville Lincoln Central
1st Place Match
Jacob Pingel (Spencer) 24-9, Sr. over Jimmie Steffens (Emmetsburg) 20-14, Jr. (MD 9-1).
3rd Place Match
Mickey Vasquez (Storm Lake) 15-12, Jr. over Matthew Sauer (LeMars) 8-9, So. (SV-1 10-8).
5th Place Match
Max Halverson (Spirit Lake) 7-8, Jr. over Juan Diaz (Estherville Lincoln Central) 4-21, So. (Dec 7-0).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dakoda Powell of Spirit Lake
2nd Place – Skyler Bonestroo of Western Christian
3rd Place – Travis Theisen of LeMars
4th Place – Erick Phillips of Spencer
5th Place – Moises DelaCruz of Storm Lake
6th Place – Jade Schleisman of Emmetsburg
1st Place Match
Dakoda Powell (Spirit Lake) 34-1, So. over Skyler Bonestroo (Western Christian) 32-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Travis Theisen (LeMars) 28-12, So. over Erick Phillips (Spencer) 15-15, Sr. (Fall 3:39).
5th Place Match
Moises DelaCruz (Storm Lake) 10-16, Sr. over Jade Schleisman (Emmetsburg) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 1:02).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nic Hoefling of Spencer
2nd Place – Jorge Sandoval of Storm Lake
3rd Place – Spencer Cox of Western Christian
4th Place – Cole Anderson of Estherville Lincoln Central
5th Place – Brennick Hoppe of LeMars
6th Place – Dalton Mongan of Cherokee
1st Place Match
Nic Hoefling (Spencer) 31-3, Sr. over Jorge Sandoval (Storm Lake) 24-9, Jr. (Fall 3:17).
3rd Place Match
Spencer Cox (Western Christian) 26-11, Jr. over Cole Anderson (Estherville Lincoln Central) 22-12, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Brennick Hoppe (LeMars) 15-27, Fr. over Dalton Mongan (Cherokee) 5-15, Sr. (Fall 1:52).

Advertisements