North Scott wins MAC Conference Tournament

1. North Scott 252.5
2. Davenport Assumption 196.0
3. Bettendorf 183.5
4. Clinton 161.5
5. Pleasant Valley 124.0
6. Davenport West 104.5
7. Burlington 91.5
8. Muscatine 84.0
9. Davenport North 59.0
10. Davenport Central 42.5

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Aiden Evans of Bettendorf
2nd Place – Colin Kraft of Davenport West
3rd Place – Cameron Heinz of Davenport Central
4th Place – Cael Bredar of North Scott
5th Place – Justin Brewer of Clinton
6th Place – Seth Hoffman of Muscatine
1st Place Match
Aiden Evans (Bettendorf) 29-9, Fr. over Colin Kraft (Davenport West) 22-13, So. (Fall 1:02).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Heinz (Davenport Central) 20-6, Jr. over Cael Bredar (North Scott) 17-15, Fr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Justin Brewer (Clinton) 4-10, Fr. over Seth Hoffman (Muscatine) 3-9, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:53 (16-1)).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Schipper of North Scott
2nd Place – Keano Roberts of Bettendorf
3rd Place – Ian Taylor of Burlington
4th Place – Tateum Park of Davenport North
5th Place – Lane Smalley of Clinton
6th Place – Kuinton Middugh of Muscatine
1st Place Match
Jacob Schipper (North Scott) 36-3, Sr. over Keano Roberts (Bettendorf) 17-14, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:08 (17-2)).
3rd Place Match
Ian Taylor (Burlington) 20-27, Fr. over Tateum Park (Davenport North ) 24-13, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Lane Smalley (Clinton) 11-12, So. over Kuinton Middugh (Muscatine) 8-16, Fr. (Fall 1:32).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Eli Loyd of Pleasant Valley
2nd Place – jacob felderman of Davenport Assumption
3rd Place – TJ Cole of Bettendorf
4th Place – Riley Thomas of North Scott
5th Place – Evan Sander of Clinton
6th Place – Noah Rhoads of Davenport North
1st Place Match
Eli Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 40-7, Fr. over jacob felderman (Davenport Assumption) 19-12, So. (MD 10-1).
3rd Place Match
TJ Cole (Bettendorf) 22-13, Jr. over Riley Thomas (North Scott) 30-11, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
5th Place Match
Evan Sander (Clinton) 13-18, Sr. over Noah Rhoads (Davenport North ) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 1:47).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb McCabe of North Scott
2nd Place – sean casey of Davenport Assumption
3rd Place – Kyle Guilliams of Clinton
4th Place – Wyatte Shade of Davenport West
5th Place – Justin Harrington of Pleasant Valley
6th Place – Carson Harder of Muscatine
1st Place Match
Caleb McCabe (North Scott) 30-5, So. over sean casey (Davenport Assumption) 33-7, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Guilliams (Clinton) 17-19, So. over Wyatte Shade (Davenport West) 24-19, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
5th Place Match
Justin Harrington (Pleasant Valley) 13-28, Jr. over Carson Harder (Muscatine) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 1:07).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – matt robertson of Davenport Assumption
2nd Place – Will Jefferson of Bettendorf
3rd Place – Benny Lingle of Davenport West
4th Place – Noah Schoephorster of Davenport North
5th Place – Brennan Weets of Clinton
6th Place – Tysen Sparbell of Pleasant Valley
1st Place Match
matt robertson (Davenport Assumption) 34-1, Jr. over Will Jefferson (Bettendorf) 29-9, So. (Fall 4:44).
3rd Place Match
Benny Lingle (Davenport West) 17-20, Jr. over Noah Schoephorster (Davenport North ) 9-17, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Brennan Weets (Clinton) 9-12, Jr. over Tysen Sparbell (Pleasant Valley) 14-24, So. (Fall 0:39).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Collin Lewis of North Scott
2nd Place – Mason Morris of Bettendorf
3rd Place – Brock Redecker of Pleasant Valley
4th Place – Mikey Mayfield of Davenport West
5th Place – Colton Oldfield of Muscatine
6th Place – Nigelle Whitaker of Clinton
1st Place Match
Collin Lewis (North Scott) 37-6, So. over Mason Morris (Bettendorf) 26-10, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Brock Redecker (Pleasant Valley) 20-24, Jr. over Mikey Mayfield (Davenport West) 13-17, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Colton Oldfield (Muscatine) 22-16, Sr. over Nigelle Whitaker (Clinton) 16-18, Sr. (Fall 4:27).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Preston Terry of Burlington
2nd Place – Jake Matthaidess of North Scott
3rd Place – Jess Chapman of Clinton
4th Place – Brad Holmes of Bettendorf
5th Place – Gavyn Ashley of Muscatine
6th Place – tony Pena of Davenport North
1st Place Match
Preston Terry (Burlington) 42-1, So. over Jake Matthaidess (North Scott) 28-11, Fr. (Dec 11-4).
3rd Place Match
Jess Chapman (Clinton) 26-11, Jr. over Brad Holmes (Bettendorf) 14-10, Sr. (For.).
5th Place Match
Gavyn Ashley (Muscatine) 18-17, Jr. over tony Pena (Davenport North ) 13-21, Jr. (Fall 0:45).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dermott Weldon of Pleasant Valley
2nd Place – Drake Golinghorst of North Scott
3rd Place – Walker Chapman of Clinton
4th Place – Joe Tyson of Bettendorf
5th Place – Brennan Creelman of Burlington
6th Place – Finnegan Swanson of Davenport Central
1st Place Match
Dermott Weldon (Pleasant Valley) 32-15, Jr. over Drake Golinghorst (North Scott) 22-18, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Walker Chapman (Clinton) 26-12, Sr. over Joe Tyson (Bettendorf) 10-17, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Brennan Creelman (Burlington) 31-16, Sr. over Finnegan Swanson (Davenport Central) 13-15, Sr. (M. For.).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – julien broderson of Davenport Assumption
2nd Place – Ryan Loyd of Pleasant Valley
3rd Place – Avion Lard of North Scott
4th Place – Clem Butler of Clinton
5th Place – Alex Blizzard of Bettendorf
6th Place – Carter Oldfield of Muscatine
1st Place Match
julien broderson (Davenport Assumption) 34-2, So. over Ryan Loyd (Pleasant Valley) 27-15, Sr. (Fall 3:37).
3rd Place Match
Avion Lard (North Scott) 22-14, Sr. over Clem Butler (Clinton) 25-14, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
5th Place Match
Alex Blizzard (Bettendorf) 17-20, So. over Carter Oldfield (Muscatine) 20-18, Jr. (Fall 2:49).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Lopez of Bettendorf
2nd Place – brock timmons of Davenport Assumption
3rd Place – Ben Chapman of Clinton
4th Place – Jonathan Wolbert of North Scott
5th Place – Anthony Stock of Davenport West
6th Place – Garrett Brunson of Muscatine
1st Place Match
Alex Lopez (Bettendorf) 24-13, Sr. over brock timmons (Davenport Assumption) 32-9, Sr. (Dec 10-9).
3rd Place Match
Ben Chapman (Clinton) 26-11, Jr. over Jonathan Wolbert (North Scott) 19-18, Sr. (Fall 1:57).
5th Place Match
Anthony Stock (Davenport West) 24-16, Sr. over Garrett Brunson (Muscatine) 17-20, Sr. (Dec 10-7).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Spencer Sherwood of Burlington
2nd Place – Triston Richardson of North Scott
3rd Place – peter laubenthal of Davenport Assumption
4th Place – Ethan Barry of Clinton
5th Place – Tucker Schoenfelder of Bettendorf
6th Place – Tyler Justus of Muscatine
1st Place Match
Spencer Sherwood (Burlington) 41-1, Sr. over Triston Richardson (North Scott) 31-12, Sr. (Fall 5:31).
3rd Place Match
peter laubenthal (Davenport Assumption) 24-16, Sr. over Ethan Barry (Clinton) 21-16, Fr. (MD 15-3).
5th Place Match
Tucker Schoenfelder (Bettendorf) 20-17, Sr. over Tyler Justus (Muscatine) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 1:58).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Sam Serrano of Davenport Central
2nd Place – seth adrain of Davenport Assumption
3rd Place – Zach Petersen of North Scott
4th Place – Cameron Butler of Davenport North
5th Place – Dawson Troxel of Clinton
6th Place – CJ Busch of Davenport West
1st Place Match
Sam Serrano (Davenport Central) 22-6, Sr. over seth adrain (Davenport Assumption) 20-14, Fr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Zach Petersen (North Scott) 30-11, Jr. over Cameron Butler (Davenport North ) 22-16, Sr. (Fall 1:59).
5th Place Match
Dawson Troxel (Clinton) 18-15, Jr. over CJ Busch (Davenport West) 12-19, Jr. (Fall 1:42).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wyatt Wriedt of North Scott
2nd Place – noah broderson of Davenport Assumption
3rd Place – Carter Sergeant of Pleasant Valley
4th Place – Garrett Brooks of Davenport West
5th Place – Isiah Gray of Davenport North
6th Place – Tim Dickherber of Clinton
1st Place Match
Wyatt Wriedt (North Scott) 35-1, Sr. over noah broderson (Davenport Assumption) 31-3, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Carter Sergeant (Pleasant Valley) 21-12, Jr. over Garrett Brooks (Davenport West) 14-12, Sr. (MD 18-4).
5th Place Match
Isiah Gray (Davenport North ) 21-12, Sr. over Tim Dickherber (Clinton) 6-9, Sr. (Fall 3:47).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nolan Bell of Muscatine
2nd Place – Cole Ernst of North Scott
3rd Place – nolan melchert of Davenport Assumption
4th Place – Jacen Petersen of Davenport West
5th Place – Broc Garlow of Burlington
6th Place – Trevor Dickherber of Clinton
1st Place Match
Nolan Bell (Muscatine) 24-8, Jr. over Cole Ernst (North Scott) 27-13, Jr. (Fall 1:25).
3rd Place Match
nolan melchert (Davenport Assumption) 13-12, Sr. over Jacen Petersen (Davenport West) 15-21, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Broc Garlow (Burlington) 14-25, Sr. over Trevor Dickherber (Clinton) 6-14, Sr. (Fall 1:14).

Advertisements