2017 Ed Winger Classic – Preview

edwingerWhat: 2017 Ed Winger Classic
When: Saturday January 21, 2017
Where: Urbandale High School, 7111 Aurora Ave, Urbandale, IA 50322
Watch: LIVE on Trackwrestling $9.99 or $65.00 for IAwrestle Season Pass (No Archives)

Teams Entered:
3A #1 Southeast Polk
3A #2 Valley, West Des Moines
3A #6 Glenwood
3A #7 Dowling Catholic
3A #9 Indianola
3A #10 North Scott, Eldridge
Adel-Desoto-Minburn, Ames, Ballard-Huxley, Bettendorf, Burlington, Cedar Falls, Centerville, CB Thomas Jefferson, Dallas Center-Grimes, DM Lincoln, DM Roosevelt, Fort Madison, Iowa City West, Johnston, Urbandale & Waukee

61 Individually Ranked Wrestlers by IAwrestle.com

106:
3A #4 Nick Oldham – Valley, West Des Moines
2A #6 Andrew Flora – ADM
3A #8 Nick Miller – Waukee
3A #9 Aiden Evans – Bettendorf
3A #10 Hans vonRabenau – Iowa City West

113:
3A #2 Kyle Biscoglia – Waukee
3A #3 Kobey Pritchard – Indianola
3A #4 Jacob Schipper – North Scott, Eldridge
3A #8 Ryan Munoz – DM Lincoln
3A #9 Mark Ames – Southeast Polk

120:
3A #2 Gauge Perrien – Southeast Polk
3A #6 Noah Hughes-Reilly – Valley, West Des Moines
3A #7 Connor Sexton – Indianola
3A #9 Riley Thomas – North Scott, Eldridge
3A #10 Max Tracy – Dallas Center-Grimes

126:
3A #1 Adam Brown – Southeast Polk
3A #2 McGwire Midkiff – CB Thomas Jefferson
3A #3 Zach Price – Johnston
3A #5 Spencer Hutchinson – Valley, West Des Moines
3A #7 Nate Sheehy – Dowling Catholic
3A #10 Conner Dalton – DM Lincoln

132:
3A #1 Jake Watters – Dowling Catholic
3A #2 Cade DeVos – Southeast Polk
3A #5 Lance Runyon – Indianola
3A #7 Will Jefferson – Bettendorf

138:
3A #2 Nathan Lendt – Southeast Polk
2A #2 Skyler Noftsger – Ballard-Huxley
3A #3 Harlan Steffensmeier – Fort Madison
3A #6 Bryce Moreno – Dallas Center-Grimes
3A #7 Collin Lewis – North Scott, Eldridge
3A #8 Mason Morris – Bettendorf
3A #9 Zach Fisher – Indianola

track season970x90145:
3A #1 Zach Barnes – Southeast Polk
3A #2 Grant Stotts – Valley, West Des Moines
3A #3 Nick Graham – Johnston
3A #5 Preston Terry – Burlington
2A #6 Tate Battani – Ballard-Huxley
3A #9 Trevor Anderson – Glenwood
3A #10 Shawn Brown – DM Lincoln

152:
3A #1 Nelson Brands – Iowa City West
3A #3 Zane Mulder – Dallas Center-Grimes
3A #7 Anthony Zach – Waukee
3A #9 Joe Nicholson – Valley, West Des Moines

160:
3A #1 Joel Shapiro – Valley, West Des Moines
3A #6 Tad Griffith – DM Lincoln
3A #7 Carter Rohweder – Iowa City West
3A #9 Thaddeus Breitsprecker – Southeast Polk
3A #10 Collin Hushagen – Johnston

170:
3A #1 Marcus Coleman – Ames
3A #3 Gavin Babcock – Southeast Polk
3A #4 Bryce Pilcher – Cedar Falls
3A #5 Kade Kolarik – Indianola
3A #6 Austin Lamm – Urbandale

182:
3A #2 Anthony Sherry – Glenwood
3A #3 Spencer Sherwood – Burlington
3A #7 Gabe Christenson – Southeast Polk

195:
3A #1 Kaden Sauer – Dowling Catholic
3A #2 Connor Corbin – Valley, West Des Moines
3A #6 Isaac Bales – Glenwood
3A #9 Trenton Tietjens – DM Lincoln

220:
3A #1 Wyatt Wriedt – North Scott, Eldridge
3A #2 Rocky Lombardi – Valley, West Des Moines
3A #3 Zach Haggstrom – Glenwood
3A #8 Cameron Baker – CB Thomas Jefferson

285:
3A #2 Caleb Sanders – Glenwood
3A #3 Colin Newell – Ames
3A #4 Eagan Lickiss – Indianola
3A #9 Nathan McDonald – Waukee

seasonpass320x250

 

 

 

 

Advertisements