Class 2A IAwrestle Rankings- 1/17/17

2arankings

Team
1 New Hampton (10)
2 Solon (7)
3 Creston, Orient Macksburg (5)
4 Atlantic (6)
5 West Liberty (3)
6 Davenport Assumption (4)
7 Clear Lake (2)
8 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (4)
9 Denver Tripoli (6)
10 South Tama (4)
106
1 Grayson Kesterson Williamsburg Jr
2 Jack Thomsen Union, Laporte City Fr
3 Dylan Robinson New Hampton Sr
4 Jarod Kadel Columbus Community So
5 Will Esmoil West Liberty Fr
6 Carter Weeks Vinton Shellsburg Jr
7 Andrew Flora ADM So
8 Keegan Scheeler Center Point-Urbana Fr
9 Walker Ikerd Washington So
10 Jack Streicher Mount Vernon Jr
113
1 Aden Reeves Albia So
2 Eric Faught Clear Lake So
3 Kaleb Olejniczak Perry So
4 Gabe Lewis Denver Fr
5 Caleb Fuessley Center Point-Urbana So
6 Mason Cleveland New Hampton So
7 Kaden Anderlik Cresco, Crestwood So
8 Jacob Goodson Creston, Orient Macksburg Sr
9 Kole Hansen Atlantic Jr
10 Wyatt Dale Central Decatur, Leon Jr
120
1 Bryce West Solon Sr
2 Drake Doolittle Webster City So
3 Carter Cox Atlantic Sr
4 Jared Hensley Bedford/Lenox Sr
5 Shea Ruffridge Pocahontas Area Jr
6 Zach Thompson Perry Jr
7 Phillip Ihde Decorah Jr
8 Blake Steege Denver Jr
9 Nick Meling East Marshall Sr
10 Kyler Dunn Spirit Lake So
126
1 Michael Millage New Hampton Jr
2 Drew West Solon Sr
3 Riley Wright Denver So
4 Dante Tacchia Iowa Falls Sr
5 Brady Fritz South Tama Jr
6 Gabe Ruepke Chariton Jr
7 Kyle Anderson Washington Sr
8 Chase McLaren Atlantic So
9 Sean Casey Davenport Assumption Sr
10 Connor Johnson Clarion-Goldfield Jr
132
1 Brayden Curry Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Sr
2 Derek Holschlag Union, Laporte City Sr
3 Matt Robertson Davenport Assumption Jr
4 Brant O’Shea Keokuk Sr
5 Noah Fye New Hampton Jr
6 Ryan Steffen Cresco, Crestwood Jr
7 Gable Sieperda Central Lyon GLR Jr
8 Zach Stewart Perry Jr
9 Tanner Probasco South Tama Jr
10 Duncan McCain Mid Prairie Sr
138
1 Keaton Geerts New Hampton Sr
2 Skyler Noftsger Ballard So
3 Tanner Abbas Clarion-Goldfield Jr
4 Austin Rozeboom Boyden Hull/Rock Valley Jr
5 Colton Vest South Tama Jr
6 Caleb Wilson Denver Jr
7 Ben Carr Solon Sr
8 Easton Graff Sergeant Bluff-Lutton So
9 Nathan Thoms Camanche Sr
10 Luke Rohmiller Webster City Jr
145
1 Ryan Leisure Clear Lake Sr
2 Kyler Rieck Spirit Lake So
3 Xavier Miller PCM Monroe Sr
4 Mitchel Swank Creston, Orient Macksburg Jr
5 Baylor Crigger Camanche So
6 Tate Battani Ballard Jr
7 Mitchel Mangold West Delaware So
8 Carter Block Oelwein Sr
9 Keegan Tenge New Hampton Sr
10 Cain Blenderman Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Sr
152
1 Joe Kelly West Liberty Jr
2 Isaac Judge South Tama Jr
3 Trae Pecinovsky Crestwood, Cresco Sr
4 Trey Van Weelden Washington Sr
5 Kade Kelso Central Decatur, Leon Sr
6 John Tuttle Spirit Lake Sr
7 Graeson Dall Solon Sr
8 Wes Cummings PCM Monroe So
9 Cael Krueger Denver So
10 Derek Fox Osage Sr
160
1 Luke Hageman Dyersville Beckman Jr
2 Ryan Gorman New Hampton Sr
3 Trevor Nelson Solon Sr
4 Lucas Roland PCM Monroe So
5 Julien Broderson Davenport Assumption So
6 Tristin Westphal-Edwards Washington So
7 Chance Rice Saydel Jr
8 Caleb Chaney Hampton-Dumont Sr
9 Ryland DuChane SH-BCLUW Sr
10 Kolton Bartow Dubuque Wahlert Jr
170
1 Brock Jennings Osage Sr
2 Connor Shaw Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Sr
3 Tucker Morrison Columbus Community Sr
4 Michael Kent Iowa Falls Sr
5 Drake Roller Atlantic Sr
6 Austin Duffy Oelwein Sr
7 Jacob Wingert Harlan Sr
8 Ira Kuehn Central Dewitt Sr
9 Noah Glaser New Hampton Jr
10 Conner Huss MOC-Floyd Valley Jr
182
1 Chase Shiltz Creston, Orient Macksburg Sr
2 Tanner Vermaas Woodward-Granger Sr
3 Kyler Fisher Southeast Valley So
4 Kyle Benson Sergeant Bluff-Luton Sr
5 Luke Jenness Sheldon So
6 Boone McDermott Dubuque Wahlert Jr
7 Harrison Goebel West Delaware Jr
8 Nathan Bair Clarke Sr
9 Dillon Diltz Solon Sr
10 Austin Angle Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont Sr
195
1 Bryce Esmoil West Liberty Jr
2 Zac Stork Atlantic Sr
3 Michael Fritz Fairfield Sr
4 Visouth Peterschmidt Mid Prairie Sr
5 Karlton Skubal Washington Sr
6 Jackson Mikkelsen Creston, Orient Macksburg Sr
7 Noah Paulson Forest City Sr
8 Sam Moore Mount Vernon Sr
9 Reece Westphal Central Dewitt Sr
10 Areon Day New Hampton Jr
220
1 Noah Broderson Davenport Assumption Sr
2 Kaden Hulett Creston, Orient Macksburg Sr
3 Caleb Ring Osage Sr
4 Dakota Powell Spirit Lake So
5 AJ Maloy Charles City Sr
6 Jordan Baumler North Fayette Valley Jr
7 Jack Cochrane Mount Vernon Sr
8 Nick Smith Central Dewitt Jr
9 Blade Durbala Benton Community Sr
10 Noah Hopp New Hampton Sr
285
1 Spencer Trenary Clarion, Goldfield So
2 Elijah Van’t Hof Sioux Center Sr
3 John McConkey Atlantic Jr
4 Tristan Wirfs Mount Vernon Sr
5 Tyler Linderbaum Solon Jr
6 Josh Wegener Algona Sr
7 Nic Hoefling Spencer Sr
8 Ethan Lape North Fayette Valley Sr
9 Brock Farley Denver Tripoli So
10 Jacob Knutson Crestwood, Cresco Jr
Advertisements