No. 1 Valley, West Des Moines vs No. 2 Southeast Polk – Preview

screen-shot-2016-12-19-at-9-46-52-pm

What: CIML Conference Dual – No. 1 Valley, West Des Moines vs No. 2 Southeast Polk

When: Tuesday, December 20, 2016

Where: Southeast Polk High School
7945 NE University Ave
Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

Watch: Live on www.IAwrestle.com (JV at 6:30 P.M. and Varsity at 7:30 P.M. *Subject to change*


The Match-ups: 

106: Brendan Nielsen (So) 4-1 (Valley, West Des Moines) vs Ryan Strickland (So) 6-3 or Devin Harmison (So) 5-2 (Southeast Polk)

113: No. 2 @ 106 Nick Oldham (So) 11-2 (Valley, West Des Moines) vs No. 6 Mark Ames (So) 8-4 (Southeast Polk)

120: No. 7 Noah Hughes-Reilly (Sr) 15-2 (Valley, West Des Moines) vs Camden Baarda (Fr) 7-7 or No. 2 Gauge Perrien (Jr) 0-0 (Southeast Polk)

126: No. 5 Spencer Hutchinson (Sr) 14-2 (Valley, West Des Moines) vs No. 1 Adam Brown (Sr) 13-1 (Southeast Polk)

132: Todd Robinson (Sr) 3-11 (Valley, West Des Moines) vs No. 2 Cade DeVos (So) 13-1 (Southeast Polk)

138: No. 9 Zach Oldham (Jr) 13-3 (Valley, West Des Moines) vs No. 2 Nathan Lendt (Jr) 13-0 (Southeast Polk)

145: No. 1 Grant Stotts (Jr) 15-0 (Valley, West Des Moines) vs No. 2 Zach Barnes (Sr) 14-1 (Southeast Polk)

152: No. 7 Joe Nicholson (Sr) 11-3 (Valley, West Des Moines) vs Sawyer Shaw (Sr) 9-1 (Southeast Polk)

160: No. 1 Joel Shapiro (Jr) 16-0 (Valley, West Des Moines) vs No. 9 Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Jr) 12-2 (Southeast Polk)

170: Bracken Cobb (So) 4-7 (Valley, West Des Moines) vs No. 3 Gavin Babcock (Sr) 13-1 (Southeast Polk)

182: Beau Lombardi (So) 10-6 (Valley, West Des Moines) vs No. 8 Gabe Christenson (Fr) 12-3 (Southeast Polk)

195: No. 1 Connor Corbin (Sr) 16-0 (Valley, West Des Moines) vs Cody Wonderlich (Sr) 6-5 (Southeast Polk)

220: No. 2 Rocky Lombardi (Sr) 15-1 (Valley, West Des Moines) vs Grant Dishinger (Sr) 5-5 (Southeast Polk)

285: No. 10 Carter Lawrence (Fr) 6-3 (Valley, West Des Moines) vs Levi Brand (Sr) 6-5 (Southeast Polk)

season970x90