2016 Mount Vernon Invitational Results

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cobe Siebrecht of Lisbon
2nd Place – Will Esmoil of West Liberty
3rd Place – Daniel Meeker of Wapello
4th Place – Jack Streicher of Mount Vernon
5th Place – trenton mcdonough of Davenport Assumption
6th Place – Mason Dye of Sigourney-Keota
1st Place Match
Cobe Siebrecht (Lisbon) 15-4, So. over Will Esmoil (West Liberty) 13-2, Fr. (Fall 2:37).
3rd Place Match
Daniel Meeker (Wapello) 10-1, Fr. over Jack Streicher (Mount Vernon ) 10-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
trenton mcdonough (Davenport Assumption) 7-1, Jr. over Mason Dye (Sigourney-Keota) 10-4, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:42 (17-2)).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Cael Happel of Lisbon
2nd Place – Devon Meeker of Wapello
3rd Place – Walker Ikerd of Washington
4th Place – Ryan Clark of Mount Vernon
5th Place – Gavin Hiler of Marion
6th Place – Jake Vawter of West Marshall
1st Place Match
Cael Happel (Lisbon) 18-2, Fr. over Devon Meeker (Wapello) 11-1, Sr. (MD 12-2).
3rd Place Match
Walker Ikerd (Washington) 13-1, So. over Ryan Clark (Mount Vernon ) 10-3, So. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Gavin Hiler (Marion) 7-5, Fr. over Jake Vawter (West Marshall) 6-3, Fr. (Dec 5-4).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gannon Cook of East Buchanan
2nd Place – Hunter Pfantz of West Marshall
3rd Place – joe field of Davenport Assumption
4th Place – Grant Hoeger of Beckman Catholic
5th Place – Ryne Mohrfeld of Lisbon
6th Place – Chase Kruse of Louisa Muscatine
1st Place Match
Gannon Cook (East Buchanan) 11-2, Sr. over Hunter Pfantz (West Marshall) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 8-7).
3rd Place Match
joe field (Davenport Assumption) 4-5, Jr. over Grant Hoeger (Beckman Catholic) 5-4, So. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Ryne Mohrfeld (Lisbon) 12-8, So. over Chase Kruse (Louisa Muscatine) 7-3, Fr. (MD 11-3).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – sean casey of Davenport Assumption
2nd Place – Morgan Rowley of Anamosa
3rd Place – Coy Ruess of West Liberty
4th Place – Dillan Sanders of Washington
5th Place – Timo Caro of Wapello
6th Place – Gage Connor of Louisa Muscatine
1st Place Match
sean casey (Davenport Assumption) 9-1, Sr. over Morgan Rowley (Anamosa) 12-1, Jr. (MD 13-2).
3rd Place Match
Coy Ruess (West Liberty) 9-4, So. over Dillan Sanders (Washington) 7-2, Fr. (Fall 2:36).
5th Place Match
Timo Caro (Wapello) 9-4, Sr. over Gage Connor (Louisa Muscatine) 5-6, Fr. (Dec 9-5).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – matt robertson of Davenport Assumption
2nd Place – Cooper Siebrecht of Lisbon
3rd Place – kyle Anderson of Washington
4th Place – Justin Light of Mount Vernon
5th Place – Noah Bierman of West Liberty
6th Place – Cobi Cline of Wapello
1st Place Match
matt robertson (Davenport Assumption) 7-0, Jr. over Cooper Siebrecht (Lisbon) 16-5, Jr. (Fall 5:13).
3rd Place Match
kyle Anderson (Washington) 13-1, Sr. over Justin Light (Mount Vernon ) 8-5, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
5th Place Match
Noah Bierman (West Liberty) 8-2, Sr. over Cobi Cline (Wapello) 9-3, Sr. (MD 13-4).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Kyle Decker of East Buchanan
2nd Place – Chase McLaughlin of Lisbon
3rd Place – Jake Recker of Beckman Catholic
4th Place – Justis Dengler of West Liberty
5th Place – Mitchell Louwagie of Mount Vernon
6th Place – Mitchell Engelbart of Anamosa
1st Place Match
Kyle Decker (East Buchanan) 11-1, Sr. over Chase McLaughlin (Lisbon) 18-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Jake Recker (Beckman Catholic) 7-2, Jr. over Justis Dengler (West Liberty) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Mitchell Louwagie (Mount Vernon ) 6-4, So. over Mitchell Engelbart (Anamosa) 8-7, Fr. (Dec 10-4).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Conway of Marion
2nd Place – Austin Hazelett of Washington
3rd Place – Josh Gerke of Xavier
4th Place – Paul Ryan of Mount Vernon
5th Place – Jack Butteris of Lisbon
6th Place – Austin Beaver of West Liberty
1st Place Match
Caleb Conway (Marion) 11-0, Sr. over Austin Hazelett (Washington) 13-1, Sr. (MD 10-2).
3rd Place Match
Josh Gerke (Xavier) 12-1, . over Paul Ryan (Mount Vernon ) 7-6, So. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Jack Butteris (Lisbon) 15-6, Sr. over Austin Beaver (West Liberty) 11-4, So. (Dec 7-3).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Joe Kelly of West Liberty
2nd Place – Colin Conway of Marion
3rd Place – Trey Van Weelden of Washington
4th Place – Clayton Meeker of Wapello
5th Place – Cody Feldman of Beckman Catholic
6th Place – Clay McCoy of Lisbon
1st Place Match
Joe Kelly (West Liberty) 14-1, Jr. over Colin Conway (Marion) 10-1, Sr. (Fall 3:03).
3rd Place Match
Trey Van Weelden (Washington) 11-3, Sr. over Clayton Meeker (Wapello) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
5th Place Match
Cody Feldman (Beckman Catholic) 6-3, Sr. over Clay McCoy (Lisbon) 9-7, Jr. (Fall 1:44).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Luke Hageman of Beckman Catholic
2nd Place – julien broderson of Davenport Assumption
3rd Place – Tristin Westphal-Edwards of Washington
4th Place – Kaden Kilburg of Lisbon
5th Place – Alec Schuster of Sigourney-Keota
6th Place – Mason Rudkin of West Marshall
1st Place Match
Luke Hageman (Beckman Catholic) 8-0, Jr. over julien broderson (Davenport Assumption) 8-1, So. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Tristin Westphal-Edwards (Washington) 11-1, So. over Kaden Kilburg (Lisbon) 14-7, Jr. (Dec 12-6).
5th Place Match
Alec Schuster (Sigourney-Keota) 6-2, Sr. over Mason Rudkin (West Marshall) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 1:23).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Werderman of Lisbon
2nd Place – Owen Grover of Beckman Catholic
3rd Place – brock timmons of Davenport Assumption
4th Place – Owen Moore of Anamosa
5th Place – Coy Martin of Mount Vernon
6th Place – Logan Escher of Washington
1st Place Match
Bryce Werderman (Lisbon) 17-3, Jr. over Owen Grover (Beckman Catholic) 7-1, So. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
brock timmons (Davenport Assumption) 7-3, Sr. over Owen Moore (Anamosa) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 11-5).
5th Place Match
Coy Martin (Mount Vernon ) 9-4, Jr. over Logan Escher (Washington) 5-4, So. (Fall 3:14).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Hunter Connor of Louisa Muscatine
2nd Place – Heath Weber of East Buchanan
3rd Place – Camron Woodley of Mount Vernon
4th Place – Sam Dolan of Anamosa
5th Place – Noah Reeves of Sigourney-Keota
6th Place – Collin Murphy of Washington
1st Place Match
Hunter Connor (Louisa Muscatine) 8-2, Jr. over Heath Weber (East Buchanan) 11-5, Jr. (Fall 3:16).
3rd Place Match
Camron Woodley (Mount Vernon ) 11-2, Jr. over Sam Dolan (Anamosa) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
5th Place Match
Noah Reeves (Sigourney-Keota) 12-2, Sr. over Collin Murphy (Washington) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 2:46).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bryce Esmoil of West Liberty
2nd Place – Sam Moore of Mount Vernon
3rd Place – Kaleb Reeves of Sigourney-Keota
4th Place – Tanner Murphy of Washington
5th Place – Luke Funke of Beckman Catholic
6th Place – seth adrain of Davenport Assumption
1st Place Match
Bryce Esmoil (West Liberty) 12-2, Jr. over Sam Moore (Mount Vernon ) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 2:56).
3rd Place Match
Kaleb Reeves (Sigourney-Keota) 9-1, Jr. over Tanner Murphy (Washington) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 3:15).
5th Place Match
Luke Funke (Beckman Catholic) 5-3, Sr. over seth adrain (Davenport Assumption) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 3:33).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Noah Boender of Sigourney-Keota
2nd Place – Jack Cochrane of Mount Vernon
3rd Place – Taylor Fox of East Buchanan
4th Place – henry martens of Davenport Assumption
5th Place – Alex Francois of Xavier
6th Place – Logan O`Connor of Lisbon
1st Place Match
Noah Boender (Sigourney-Keota) 11-0, Sr. over Jack Cochrane (Mount Vernon ) 10-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Taylor Fox (East Buchanan) 13-3, So. over henry martens (Davenport Assumption) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 3:45).
5th Place Match
Alex Francois (Xavier) 8-6, . over Logan O`Connor (Lisbon) 12-6, Jr. (MD 10-1).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – noah broderson of Davenport Assumption
2nd Place – Mitchell Huisenga of Washington
3rd Place – Cooper Greiner of Sigourney-Keota
4th Place – Tommy Pudil of Xavier
5th Place – Andy Lopez of West Liberty
6th Place – Preston Shultz of Mount Vernon
1st Place Match
noah broderson (Davenport Assumption) 7-0, Sr. over Mitchell Huisenga (Washington) 12-2, Jr. (Fall 4:42).
3rd Place Match
Cooper Greiner (Sigourney-Keota) 11-2, Sr. over Tommy Pudil (Xavier) 8-5, . (Dec 9-8).
5th Place Match
Andy Lopez (West Liberty) 8-6, Jr. over Preston Shultz (Mount Vernon ) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 3:24).