Council Bluffs Classic – Final Results + Archived Matches

screen-shot-2016-12-10-at-8-49-39-pm

WATCH FULL MATCHES HERE

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Keegan Slyter of Olathe North
2nd Place – Chase Larsen of Plattsmouth
3rd Place – Jeremy Ayala of Fort Dodge
4th Place – Eliceo Ramirez of Grand Island
5th Place – Brayden Smith of Kearney
6th Place – Nick Miller of Waukee
7th Place – Dylan Anderson of Apple Valley
8th Place – Dallas Koelzer of Olathe South
9th Place – Zach Keal of Mill Valley High School
10th Place – Nate Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11th Place – TJ Miller of Saint James Academy
12th Place – Jackson Brennan of Iowa City West
13th Place – Anthony Humpal of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
14th Place – Aybren Moore of Atlantic
15th Place – Shaemon Erb of Lincoln East
16th Place – Devon Mahone of Omaha North
17th Place – Tallin Rasmussen of Underwood
18th Place – Bryce Erkenbrack of Totino-Grace
19th Place – Wyatt May of Millard West
20th Place – Brayton Olesen of Basehor-Linwood High School
21st Place – Joe Waters of Spirit Lake Park
22nd Place – Casey Beaver of Woodbury Central
23rd Place – Nikhil Gadgil of Millard North
24th Place – Daniel Rodriguez of South Sioux City
25th Place – Sam Kyle of Missouri Valley
26th Place – Maliek Johnson of Ames
27th Place – Riley Presuhn of LeMars
1st Place Match
Keegan Slyter (Olathe North) 9-1, Fr. over Chase Larsen (Plattsmouth) 9-1, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Jeremy Ayala (Fort Dodge) 16-2, Fr. over Eliceo Ramirez (Grand Island) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Brayden Smith (Kearney) 12-1, Fr. over Nick Miller (Waukee) 9-4, So. (MD 11-3).
7th Place Match
Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley ) 10-4, Fr. over Dallas Koelzer (Olathe South) 9-4, Fr. (Dec 7-0).
9th Place Match
Zach Keal (Mill Valley High School) 8-3, Fr. over Nate Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 6-6, Fr. (MD 9-1).
11th Place Match
TJ Miller (Saint James Academy) 5-6, Sr. over Jackson Brennan (Iowa City West) 6-6, Fr. (Dec 8-5).
13th Place Match
Anthony Humpal (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 10-3, Jr. over Aybren Moore (Atlantic ) 7-7, Fr. (Dec 7-0).
15th Place Match
Shaemon Erb (Lincoln East) 4-5, So. over Devon Mahone (Omaha North) 6-6, Fr. (Fall 1:35).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Tallin Rasmussen (Underwood) 5-2, So. over Bryce Erkenbrack (Totino-Grace) 5-3, Fr. (Dec 7-6).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Wyatt May (Millard West) 5-4, Fr. over Brayton Olesen (Basehor-Linwood High School) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 5:18).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Joe Waters (Spirit Lake Park) 3-4, So. over Casey Beaver (Woodbury Central) 4-6, So. (Fall 0:46).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Nikhil Gadgil (Millard North) 4-5, So. over Daniel Rodriguez (South Sioux City) 3-9, So. (Fall 3:15).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Sam Kyle (Missouri Valley) 9-6, Fr. over Maliek Johnson (Ames) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 0:43).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Riley Presuhn (LeMars) 4-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 13th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Drew Bennett of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Kyle Biscoglia of Waukee
3rd Place – Jake Svihel of Totino-Grace
4th Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley
5th Place – Maxx Mayfield of Lincoln East
6th Place – Kaleb Olejniczak of Perry
7th Place – Kole Hansen of Atlantic
8th Place – Cole Zebley of Millard West
9th Place – Anthony Long of Plattsmouth
10th Place – Nolan Niemiec of Papillion-La Vista
11th Place – Jason Hurd of Omaha North
12th Place – Austin Keal of Mill Valley High School
13th Place – David Mendoza of Grand Island
14th Place – David Martinez of Olathe North
15th Place – Rylie Steele of Kearney
16th Place – Zayne Carrier of Missouri Valley
17th Place – Tanner Owens of Underwood
18th Place – Blake Cockerton of Newton
19th Place – Joe Phillips of Basehor-Linwood High School
20th Place – Dominique Hollowell of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
21st Place – Wil Jameson of Pittsburg High
22nd Place – Mateo Palma of Olathe South
23rd Place – Keaton Speicher of Iowa City West
24th Place – Joey Volentine of Lewis Central
25th Place – Gabe Bianchi of Creighton Prep
26th Place – Cail Donkersloot of Spirit Lake Park
27th Place – Cody Douglass of Millard North
28th Place – Johnathan Riemann of Glenwood
29th Place – Carter Stinton of LeMars
30th Place – Zoie Sears of Maysville R2
1st Place Match
Drew Bennett (Fort Dodge) 15-0, Jr. over Kyle Biscoglia (Waukee) 11-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Jake Svihel (Totino-Grace) 10-1, So. over Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley ) 6-5, Fr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East) 10-1, Fr. over Kaleb Olejniczak (Perry) 13-3, So. (Dec 7-4).
7th Place Match
Kole Hansen (Atlantic ) 11-4, Jr. over Cole Zebley (Millard West) 9-3, Jr. (M. For.).
9th Place Match
Anthony Long (Plattsmouth) 7-5, Jr. over Nolan Niemiec (Papillion-La Vista) 10-3, So. (Dec 4-1).
11th Place Match
Jason Hurd (Omaha North) 10-5, Jr. over Austin Keal (Mill Valley High School) 5-7, Fr. (MD 15-4).
13th Place Match
David Mendoza (Grand Island) 3-3, So. over David Martinez (Olathe North) 4-7, So. (Dec 3-0).
15th Place Match
Rylie Steele (Kearney) 4-6, Fr. over Zayne Carrier (Missouri Valley) 8-6, Jr. (M. For.).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Tanner Owens (Underwood) 13-3, So. over Blake Cockerton (Newton) 7-8, So. (Fall 0:18).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Joe Phillips (Basehor-Linwood High School) 10-3, So. over Dominique Hollowell (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 4-5, So. (For.).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Wil Jameson (Pittsburg High) 3-3, Fr. over Mateo Palma (Olathe South) 2-4, . (TF-1.5 4:00 (21-5)).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Keaton Speicher (Iowa City West) 8-6, So. over Joey Volentine (Lewis Central) 3-9, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:41 (20-5)).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Gabe Bianchi (Creighton Prep) 5-10, So. over Cail Donkersloot (Spirit Lake Park) 3-9, Fr. (Fall 4:41).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Cody Douglass (Millard North) 5-10, Jr. over Johnathan Riemann (Glenwood) 4-9, Jr. (M. For.).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Carter Stinton (LeMars) 6-7, Fr. over Zoie Sears (Maysville R2) 0-6, . (Fall 1:38).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brody Teske of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Jace Koezler of Olathe South
3rd Place – Phillip Moomey of Kearney
4th Place – Jack Huffman of Millard West
5th Place – Carter Cox of Atlantic
6th Place – Kyler Dunn of Spirit Lake Park
7th Place – Zachary Thompson of Perry
8th Place – Peyton McLagan of Apple Valley
9th Place – Reid Dasher of Papillion-La Vista
10th Place – Chris Adams of Nebraska City
11th Place – Nathan Rizek of Lincoln East
12th Place – Tyler Flood of Olathe North
13th Place – Triston Zuniga of Totino-Grace
14th Place – Reece Watson of Pittsburg High
15th Place – Anthony Watts of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
16th Place – Nolan Niesen of St. Albert
17th Place – Logan James of Underwood
18th Place – Jake Francksen-Small of LeMars
19th Place – Izzy Miranda of South Sioux City
20th Place – Clayton Williams of Norris
21st Place – Tanner Higgins of Lewis Central
22nd Place – Kaleb Williams of Iowa City West
23rd Place – Ethan Kempema of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
24th Place – Blake Iske of Newton
25th Place – Devon Handy of Mill Valley High School
26th Place – Brendon Halpenny of Millard North
27th Place – Quinten Vogel of Missouri Valley
28th Place – Ethan Sorensen of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
29th Place – Conner Berry of Maysville R2
30th Place – John Moulton of Creighton Prep
31st Place – Dalton Book of Glenwood
32nd Place – Tim Van Lerberg of Saint James Academy
1st Place Match
Brody Teske (Fort Dodge) 16-0, Jr. over Jace Koezler (Olathe South) 11-1, Jr. (MD 13-4).
3rd Place Match
Phillip Moomey (Kearney) 11-1, So. over Jack Huffman (Millard West) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 7-1).
5th Place Match
Carter Cox (Atlantic ) 15-1, Sr. over Kyler Dunn (Spirit Lake Park) 6-2, So. (MD 10-1).
7th Place Match
Zachary Thompson (Perry) 16-2, Jr. over Peyton McLagan (Apple Valley ) 6-6, Jr. (M. For.).
9th Place Match
Reid Dasher (Papillion-La Vista) 11-3, Sr. over Chris Adams (Nebraska City) 8-4, So. (Fall 2:33).
11th Place Match
Nathan Rizek (Lincoln East) 7-4, So. over Tyler Flood (Olathe North) 4-4, Sr. (M. For.).
13th Place Match
Triston Zuniga (Totino-Grace) 8-4, Fr. over Reece Watson (Pittsburg High) 5-6, So. (Dec 3-0).
15th Place Match
Anthony Watts (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 3-4, Sr. over Nolan Niesen (St. Albert) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 0:57).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Logan James (Underwood) 14-3, Fr. over Jake Francksen-Small (LeMars) 10-5, Fr. (Fall 2:59).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Izzy Miranda (South Sioux City) 8-4, Jr. over Clayton Williams (Norris) 7-7, So. (Dec 6-3).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Tanner Higgins (Lewis Central) 8-7, Fr. over Kaleb Williams (Iowa City West) 6-6, Fr. (Fall 3:51).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Ethan Kempema (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 9-6, Jr. over Blake Iske (Newton) 7-9, Fr. (Fall 3:53).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Devon Handy (Mill Valley High School) 4-4, Jr. over Brendon Halpenny (Millard North) 5-11, Jr. (Inj. 2:35).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Quinten Vogel (Missouri Valley) 6-9, So. over Ethan Sorensen (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 4-8, So. (Fall 4:19).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Conner Berry (Maysville R2) 5-10, Fr. over John Moulton (Creighton Prep) 1-8, So. (Fall 1:18).
Cons. 15th Place Match
Dalton Book (Glenwood) 3-11, Fr. over Tim Van Lerberg (Saint James Academy) 0-7, So. (Fall 0:40).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Thomsen of Underwood
2nd Place – McGwire Midkiff of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
3rd Place – Dylan Wade of Maysville R2
4th Place – Bryson Markovich of Mill Valley High School
5th Place – Damond Lockner of Fort Dodge
6th Place – Chase McLaren of Atlantic
7th Place – Dae`Kwon Seavers of Omaha North
8th Place – Ben Hallett of Papillion-La Vista
9th Place – Drew Ernsdorff of Saint James Academy
10th Place – Adam Mickelson of Apple Valley
11th Place – Camden Russel of Millard West
12th Place – Emerson Urbina of Grand Island
13th Place – Josh Clark of Totino-Grace
14th Place – Mason Ingwersen of Lincoln East
15th Place – Hunter Davis of Iowa City West
16th Place – Gavin Kramer of Spirit Lake Park
17th Place – Matthew Simoni of LeMars
18th Place – Colten Kowalek of Kearney
19th Place – Austin Miller of Olathe South
20th Place – Nate Monahan of Woodbury Central
21st Place – Gunner Murphy of Olathe North
22nd Place – Ross Hull of Newton
23rd Place – Mana Martinez of Perry
24th Place – Joe Wolf of Lewis Central
25th Place – Syler Haase of Missouri Valley
26th Place – Brock Bashus of Plattsmouth
27th Place – Samuel Bloch of Waukee
28th Place – Corbin Russell of Pittsburg High
29th Place – Ethan Baker of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
30th Place – Jaime Alamillo of South Sioux City
31st Place – Michael Radford of Glenwood
32nd Place – Ty Judd of Basehor-Linwood High School
1st Place Match
Alex Thomsen (Underwood) 9-0, Jr. over McGwire Midkiff (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 13-1, Sr. (Dec 12-5).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Wade (Maysville R2) 14-3, Jr. over Bryson Markovich (Mill Valley High School) 6-5, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
Damond Lockner (Fort Dodge) 17-3, Jr. over Chase McLaren (Atlantic ) 16-2, So. (Fall 1:58).
7th Place Match
Dae`Kwon Seavers (Omaha North) 11-3, Sr. over Ben Hallett (Papillion-La Vista) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 13-10).
9th Place Match
Drew Ernsdorff (Saint James Academy) 7-5, Jr. over Adam Mickelson (Apple Valley ) 7-4, So. (Dec 9-3).
11th Place Match
Camden Russel (Millard West) 7-5, So. over Emerson Urbina (Grand Island) 3-5, Jr. (Dec 8-5).
13th Place Match
Josh Clark (Totino-Grace) 8-4, Jr. over Mason Ingwersen (Lincoln East) 4-8, Jr. (Dec 11-5).
15th Place Match
Hunter Davis (Iowa City West) 4-7, Jr. over Gavin Kramer (Spirit Lake Park) 7-5, Sr. (M. For.).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Matthew Simoni (LeMars) 12-2, Sr. over Colten Kowalek (Kearney) 8-5, So. (MD 10-0).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Austin Miller (Olathe South) 7-5, Sr. over Nate Monahan (Woodbury Central) 8-4, Fr. (M. For.).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Gunner Murphy (Olathe North) 4-4, Fr. over Ross Hull (Newton) 9-7, Jr. (Dec 10-8).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Mana Martinez (Perry) 6-4, Jr. over Joe Wolf (Lewis Central) 6-9, Jr. (Dec 9-7).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Syler Haase (Missouri Valley) 7-8, So. over Brock Bashus (Plattsmouth) 4-9, So. (Dec 8-6).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Samuel Bloch (Waukee) 4-10, So. over Corbin Russell (Pittsburg High) 2-10, Sr. (MD 15-1).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Ethan Baker (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 4-11, Fr. over Jaime Alamillo (South Sioux City) 3-10, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:38 (16-0)).
Cons. 15th Place Match
Michael Radford (Glenwood) 4-11, So. over Ty Judd (Basehor-Linwood High School) 5-9, So. (M. For.).

WATCH FULL MATCHES HERE
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Conner Ward of Mill Valley High School
2nd Place – Corbin Nirschl of Basehor-Linwood High School
3rd Place – Nick James of Kearney
4th Place – Riley Alderman of Olathe North
5th Place – Brayden Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6th Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley
7th Place – Zach Stewart of Perry
8th Place – Kolton Silva of Grand Island
9th Place – Conner Dehn of Totino-Grace
10th Place – Rhett Dasher of Papillion-La Vista
11th Place – Ceasar Salazar of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
12th Place – Jack Kyle of Missouri Valley
13th Place – Garrett Arment of Woodbury Central
14th Place – Dalton Wade of Maysville R2
15th Place – Gage Sorensen of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
16th Place – Bennett Janecek of Creighton Prep
17th Place – Brody Bashus of Plattsmouth
18th Place – Blake Thomsen of Underwood
19th Place – Dylan Ramage of Nebraska City
20th Place – Caleb Blansett of Pittsburg High
21st Place – Drevon Ross of Fort Dodge
22nd Place – Ethan Valencia of Millard West
23rd Place – Grant Toline of Lincoln East
24th Place – Colby Sorensen of Atlantic
25th Place – Isaac Dixon of Spirit Lake Park
26th Place – Miguel Parades of Iowa City West
27th Place – Nick Wolf of Lewis Central
28th Place – Simon Potter of Olathe South
29th Place – Cole Fuoss of Glenwood
30th Place – Robert Murra of LeMars
31st Place – Connor Eastman of Millard North
32nd Place – Spencer Coon of St. Albert
1st Place Match
Conner Ward (Mill Valley High School) 10-1, Jr. over Corbin Nirschl (Basehor-Linwood High School) 12-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Nick James (Kearney) 10-1, So. over Riley Alderman (Olathe North) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
5th Place Match
Brayden Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 13-1, Sr. over Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley ) 8-4, So. (Dec 4-3).
7th Place Match
Zach Stewart (Perry) 16-2, Jr. over Kolton Silva (Grand Island) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
9th Place Match
Conner Dehn (Totino-Grace) 9-2, Fr. over Rhett Dasher (Papillion-La Vista) 9-7, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
11th Place Match
Ceasar Salazar (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 9-7, Jr. over Jack Kyle (Missouri Valley) 10-6, Sr. (For.).
13th Place Match
Garrett Arment (Woodbury Central) 10-6, So. over Dalton Wade (Maysville R2) 9-6, Jr. (Fall 4:58).
15th Place Match
Gage Sorensen (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 6-7, Jr. over Bennett Janecek (Creighton Prep) 5-10, So. (Fall 1:05).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Brody Bashus (Plattsmouth) 10-3, Sr. over Blake Thomsen (Underwood) 13-5, Fr. (Fall 1:11).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Dylan Ramage (Nebraska City) 8-4, Jr. over Caleb Blansett (Pittsburg High) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 5:58).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Drevon Ross (Fort Dodge) 9-9, So. over Ethan Valencia (Millard West) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 5:57).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Grant Toline (Lincoln East) 4-7, Jr. over Colby Sorensen (Atlantic ) 10-7, Sr. (Dec 11-9).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Isaac Dixon (Spirit Lake Park) 4-4, Fr. over Miguel Parades (Iowa City West) 4-10, Jr. (Fall 3:17).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Nick Wolf (Lewis Central) 3-6, Fr. over Simon Potter (Olathe South) 3-11, Sr. (Fall 1:34).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Cole Fuoss (Glenwood) 6-9, Fr. over Robert Murra (LeMars) 3-12, So. (Fall 1:24).
Cons. 15th Place Match
Connor Eastman (Millard North) 3-12, So. over Spencer Coon (St. Albert) 0-7, Fr. (Dec 8-7).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Triston Lara of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Kaleb Popplewell of Maysville R2
4th Place – Gabriel Kjeldgaard of Lewis Central
5th Place – Zack Kuta of Grand Island
6th Place – Jarrett Bendure of Mill Valley High School
7th Place – Easton Graff of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8th Place – Ben Holman of Millard West
9th Place – Duke Kyle of Missouri Valley
10th Place – Adam Skopec of Spirit Lake Park
11th Place – Wade Mitchell of Woodbury Central
12th Place – Lanny Herzog of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
13th Place – Kaden Jacobson of Basehor-Linwood High School
14th Place – Mason Seifried of Waukee
15th Place – Dawson Carey of Atlantic
16th Place – Garrett Baughman of Papillion-La Vista
17th Place – Ben Rogers of Ames
18th Place – Micah Odell of Lincoln East
19th Place – Tyson Cepel of Kearney
20th Place – Jordan Jensen of LeMars
21st Place – Jordan A Moyer of Nebraska City
22nd Place – William Jaeger of Totino-Grace
23rd Place – Gavin Brown of Olathe South
24th Place – Michael Baker of Underwood
25th Place – Justin Stammer of Perry
26th Place – Laurencio Lira of South Sioux City
27th Place – Greg Crawley of St. Albert
28th Place – A.J. Lair of Pittsburg High
29th Place – Trevor Stanley of Glenwood
30th Place – Reece Caves of Newton
31st Place – Abdirahman Ibraham of Omaha North
1st Place Match
Triston Lara (Fort Dodge) 17-0, Sr. over Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley ) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Kaleb Popplewell (Maysville R2) 16-1, Sr. over Gabriel Kjeldgaard (Lewis Central) 9-4, Jr. (MD 8-0).
5th Place Match
Zack Kuta (Grand Island) 7-1, Jr. over Jarrett Bendure (Mill Valley High School) 9-3, Jr. (Fall 0:49).
7th Place Match
Easton Graff (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 10-3, So. over Ben Holman (Millard West) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
9th Place Match
Duke Kyle (Missouri Valley) 11-4, So. over Adam Skopec (Spirit Lake Park) 7-6, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
11th Place Match
Wade Mitchell (Woodbury Central) 12-6, Fr. over Lanny Herzog (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 8-7, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
13th Place Match
Kaden Jacobson (Basehor-Linwood High School) 8-5, Fr. over Mason Seifried (Waukee) 6-7, So. (UTB 9-9).
15th Place Match
Dawson Carey (Atlantic ) 5-4, So. over Garrett Baughman (Papillion-La Vista) 6-6, Fr. (Fall 3:24).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Ben Rogers (Ames) 9-3, Jr. over Micah Odell (Lincoln East) 5-7, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Tyson Cepel (Kearney) 9-3, So. over Jordan Jensen (LeMars) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 2:54).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Jordan A Moyer (Nebraska City) 9-4, So. over William Jaeger (Totino-Grace) 7-7, So. (Dec 13-6).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Gavin Brown (Olathe South) 7-6, Fr. over Michael Baker (Underwood) 8-8, So. (Dec 8-2).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Justin Stammer (Perry) 6-7, So. over Laurencio Lira (South Sioux City) 2-13, Fr. (Fall 0:50).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Greg Crawley (St. Albert) 2-6, Jr. over A.J. Lair (Pittsburg High) 3-8, Jr. (M. For.).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Trevor Stanley (Glenwood) 1-5, Jr. over Reece Caves (Newton) 4-11, So. (Fall 5:18).
Cons. 15th Place Match
Abdirahman Ibraham (Omaha North) 2-9, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Kyler Rieck of Spirit Lake Park
3rd Place – Brock Parker of Waukee
4th Place – Cain Blenderman of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5th Place – Rhett Trail of Nebraska City
6th Place – Teontae Wilson of Kearney
7th Place – Jordan Renshaw of Glenwood
8th Place – Ronniel Wells of Omaha North
9th Place – Eamon Morrison of Creighton Prep
10th Place – Skeeter Bostwick of Missouri Valley
11th Place – Levi Trenary of Fort Dodge
12th Place – Guy Sudmann of Underwood
13th Place – Micheal Menth of Totino-Grace
14th Place – Cade Kammerer of Lincoln East
15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
16th Place – Ruben Castaneda of Olathe North
16th Place – Zachary Nielsen of Plattsmouth
17th Place – Joey Gray of Mill Valley High School
18th Place – William Waugh of Lewis Central
19th Place – Teren Davidson of Woodbury Central
20th Place – Kolton Darrow of Pittsburg High
21st Place – Eli Humpal of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
22nd Place – Connor Pellett of Atlantic
23rd Place – Nash Sorensen of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
24th Place – Jo Dixon of Iowa City West
25th Place – Joel McGrew of LeMars
26th Place – Coltin Whitten of Newton
27th Place – Brandon Stowe of Olathe South
28th Place – Daimon Cloutier of Ames
29th Place – Jacob Sheldon of Grand Island
30th Place – Bryan Funez of Perry
31st Place – Trent Strong of Maysville R2
32nd Place – Dillon White of St. Albert
1st Place Match
Nate Larson (Apple Valley ) 7-1, Jr. over Kyler Rieck (Spirit Lake Park) 10-1, So. (MD 11-1).
3rd Place Match
Brock Parker (Waukee) 13-1, Jr. over Cain Blenderman (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 5-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Rhett Trail (Nebraska City) 11-2, Jr. over Teontae Wilson (Kearney) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 5:58).
7th Place Match
Jordan Renshaw (Glenwood) 11-6, Jr. over Ronniel Wells (Omaha North) 10-4, Jr. (M. For.).
9th Place Match
Eamon Morrison (Creighton Prep) 11-5, Sr. over Skeeter Bostwick (Missouri Valley) 9-6, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
11th Place Match
Levi Trenary (Fort Dodge) 9-6, Sr. over Guy Sudmann (Underwood) 11-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
13th Place Match
Micheal Menth (Totino-Grace) 9-3, Sr. over Cade Kammerer (Lincoln East) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 1:08).
15th Place Match
Zachary Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 3-6, So. over Ruben Castaneda (Olathe North) 5-5, Sr. (DFF).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Joey Gray (Mill Valley High School) 8-4, Sr. over William Waugh (Lewis Central) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 5:18).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Teren Davidson (Woodbury Central) 8-6, Sr. over Kolton Darrow (Pittsburg High) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 0:45).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Eli Humpal (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 9-6, Sr. over Connor Pellett (Atlantic ) 10-7, So. (Dec 5-1).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Nash Sorensen (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 5-6, Jr. over Jo Dixon (Iowa City West) 3-7, So. (Dec 3-2).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Joel McGrew (LeMars) 10-6, Jr. over Coltin Whitten (Newton) 4-12, So. (Dec 3-2).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Brandon Stowe (Olathe South) 3-10, So. over Daimon Cloutier (Ames) 3-10, Jr. (MD 13-5).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Jacob Sheldon (Grand Island) 2-5, So. over Bryan Funez (Perry) 1-9, Fr. (Fall 3:39).
Cons. 15th Place Match
Trent Strong (Maysville R2) 3-14, Fr. over Dillon White (St. Albert) 0-7, So. (M. For.).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nelson Brands of Iowa City West
2nd Place – Cayd Lara of Fort Dodge
3rd Place – Johnny Trowbridge of Basehor-Linwood High School
4th Place – Anthony Zach of Waukee
5th Place – John Tuttle of Spirit Lake Park
6th Place – Trevor Anderson of Glenwood
7th Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley
8th Place – Will Savre of Totino-Grace
9th Place – Matthew Harvey of Norris
10th Place – Wes Jameson of Pittsburg High
11th Place – Jud Kuchera of Kearney
12th Place – Nick Haynes of Missouri Valley
13th Place – Logan Zibert of Newton
14th Place – Caleb Kingery of Lewis Central
15th Place – Cade Lautt of Saint James Academy
16th Place – Keyton Ruskamp of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
17th Place – Jordan Wesley of Omaha North
18th Place – Seneca Callhoun of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
19th Place – Austin Crocker of Mill Valley High School
20th Place – Jack Gaines of Millard West
21st Place – Jackson Dunning of St. Albert
22nd Place – Devin Siedlik of Atlantic
23rd Place – Aidan Williams of Grand Island
24th Place – Braden Heidbrink of Lincoln East
25th Place – Jake Colburn of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
26th Place – Myles Kass of LeMars
27th Place – Anthony Baird of Woodbury Central
28th Place – Joseph Roth of Millard North
29th Place – Nathan Kohler of Papillion-La Vista
30th Place – Max Knard of Olathe South
31st Place – Erick Funez of Perry
32nd Place – Jordan Geiger of Plattsmouth
1st Place Match
Nelson Brands (Iowa City West) 13-0, Jr. over Cayd Lara (Fort Dodge) 16-1, Jr. (Dec 9-7).
3rd Place Match
Johnny Trowbridge (Basehor-Linwood High School) 12-1, Jr. over Anthony Zach (Waukee) 10-3, So. (MD 10-2).
5th Place Match
John Tuttle (Spirit Lake Park) 11-2, Sr. over Trevor Anderson (Glenwood) 15-2, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
7th Place Match
Devin Roberts (Apple Valley ) 9-4, So. over Will Savre (Totino-Grace) 5-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:17 (15-0)).
9th Place Match
Matthew Harvey (Norris) 12-3, Jr. over Wes Jameson (Pittsburg High) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
11th Place Match
Jud Kuchera (Kearney) 8-5, Jr. over Nick Haynes (Missouri Valley) 12-5, Fr. (Fall 1:13).
13th Place Match
Logan Zibert (Newton) 9-2, Sr. over Caleb Kingery (Lewis Central) 7-4, So. (Dec 8-5).
15th Place Match
Cade Lautt (Saint James Academy) 7-6, Fr. over Keyton Ruskamp (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 8-7, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Jordan Wesley (Omaha North) 6-2, Sr. over Seneca Callhoun (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 8-6, So. (Dec 4-3).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Austin Crocker (Mill Valley High School) 5-3, Sr. over Jack Gaines (Millard West) 5-7, Jr. (Dec 14-13).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Jackson Dunning (St. Albert) 5-3, Jr. over Devin Siedlik (Atlantic ) 8-10, Sr. (Fall 5:20).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Aidan Williams (Grand Island) 3-5, So. over Braden Heidbrink (Lincoln East) 5-9, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Jake Colburn (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 6-6, Jr. over Myles Kass (LeMars) 9-7, Jr. (Fall 1:40).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Anthony Baird (Woodbury Central) 9-9, Jr. over Joseph Roth (Millard North) 4-9, Sr. (M. For.).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Nathan Kohler (Papillion-La Vista) 4-4, Jr. over Max Knard (Olathe South) 2-10, So. (Dec 13-9).
Cons. 15th Place Match
Erick Funez (Perry) 4-15, Fr. over Jordan Geiger (Plattsmouth) 1-9, So. (M. For.).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mac Southard of Lewis Central
2nd Place – Tony Watts of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Nathan Haynes of Missouri Valley
4th Place – Terrell Garraway of Olathe North
5th Place – Carter Rohweder of Iowa City West
6th Place – Jett Bendure of Mill Valley High School
7th Place – Justus Robeson of Ames
8th Place – Trey Grube of Kearney
9th Place – Dorian Franklin of Fort Dodge
10th Place – Jim Moss of Woodbury Central
11th Place – Alex Freiberg of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
12th Place – Tristin Langmaid of Newton
13th Place – Mitchell Williamson of Atlantic
14th Place – Simon Nabb of Lincoln East
15th Place – Bryce Ketelsen of Papillion-La Vista
16th Place – Jared Kessenich of LeMars
17th Place – Grant Hemphill of Waukee
18th Place – AJ Slaughter of Glenwood
19th Place – Keyth Waltrip of Pittsburg High
20th Place – Josh Willcutt of Basehor-Linwood High School
21st Place – Jesus Rubio of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
22nd Place – Connor Rinn of Millard North
23rd Place – Tyler Pester of Norris
24th Place – Kamren Johnson of Millard West
25th Place – Bronson Newburn of Plattsmouth
26th Place – Alex Huerta of South Sioux City
27th Place – Jaden Smith of Omaha North
28th Place – Isaac Stean of Saint James Academy
29th Place – Angel Arcos of Creighton Prep
30th Place – Blake Shallenberger of Nebraska City
1st Place Match
Mac Southard (Lewis Central) 13-1, Sr. over Tony Watts (Apple Valley ) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Haynes (Missouri Valley) 13-1, Jr. over Terrell Garraway (Olathe North) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Carter Rohweder (Iowa City West) 11-1, Sr. over Jett Bendure (Mill Valley High School) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 5:14).
7th Place Match
Justus Robeson (Ames) 10-3, Sr. over Trey Grube (Kearney) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
9th Place Match
Dorian Franklin (Fort Dodge) 5-3, Jr. over Jim Moss (Woodbury Central) 10-8, So. (Dec 6-3).
11th Place Match
Alex Freiberg (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 8-7, Jr. over Tristin Langmaid (Newton) 5-9, Jr. (Fall 5:35).
13th Place Match
Mitchell Williamson (Atlantic ) 10-5, So. over Simon Nabb (Lincoln East) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 3:44).
15th Place Match
Bryce Ketelsen (Papillion-La Vista) 4-4, Jr. over Jared Kessenich (LeMars) 5-7, Sr. (Fall 1:53).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Grant Hemphill (Waukee) 8-4, Jr. over AJ Slaughter (Glenwood) 12-4, Sr. (Fall 5:09).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Keyth Waltrip (Pittsburg High) 4-7, Sr. over Josh Willcutt (Basehor-Linwood High School) 5-7, Fr. (Dec 5-1).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Jesus Rubio (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 4-4, Sr. over Connor Rinn (Millard North) 6-4, Fr. (Dec 7-5).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Tyler Pester (Norris) 6-5, Jr. over Kamren Johnson (Millard West) 2-7, Sr. (Fall 2:49).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Bronson Newburn (Plattsmouth) 3-7, Jr. over Alex Huerta (South Sioux City) 5-9, So. (Fall 4:23).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Jaden Smith (Omaha North) 4-9, Fr. over Isaac Stean (Saint James Academy) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 3:26).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Angel Arcos (Creighton Prep) 5-6, So. over Blake Shallenberger (Nebraska City) 2-9, Sr. (M. For.).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Marcus Coleman of Ames
2nd Place – Sammy Cokeley of Saint James Academy
3rd Place – Nick Jouret of Olathe South
4th Place – Kole Gray of Plattsmouth
5th Place – Jalen Thul of Apple Valley
6th Place – Hunter Stumpf of Waukee
7th Place – Drake Roller of Atlantic
8th Place – M A Yah of Millard North
9th Place – Tanner Petro of Newton
10th Place – Dallas Volentine of Lewis Central
11th Place – Eli Bales of Glenwood
12th Place – Hayden Keopke of Mill Valley High School
13th Place – Travis Reed of Norris
14th Place – Ashton Stumpf of Iowa City West
15th Place – Kaden Smith of Fort Dodge
16th Place – Marcus Collier of Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
17th Place – Reece Nicol of Kearney
18th Place – Gabe Warren of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
19th Place – Tyson Merchant of South Sioux City
20th Place – Andrew Muthersbaugh of Lincoln East
21st Place – Jake Dennison of Woodbury Central
22nd Place – Kameron White of Totino-Grace
23rd Place – Tommy Loth of Papillion-La Vista
24th Place – Jaxon Goss of Creighton Prep
25th Place – Tanner Gesink of LeMars
26th Place – Hayden Still of Pittsburg High
27th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
28th Place – Jake Axtell of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
28th Place – Brandon Behrens of St. Albert
29th Place – Koltyn Bradley of Spirit Lake Park
30th Place – Nicholas Troung of Olathe North
1st Place Match
Marcus Coleman (Ames) 12-0, Sr. over Sammy Cokeley (Saint James Academy) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 12-9).
3rd Place Match
Nick Jouret (Olathe South) 11-1, Jr. over Kole Gray (Plattsmouth) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
5th Place Match
Jalen Thul (Apple Valley ) 10-2, Sr. over Hunter Stumpf (Waukee) 8-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:32).
7th Place Match
Drake Roller (Atlantic ) 14-2, Sr. over M A Yah (Millard North) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 1:52).
9th Place Match
Tanner Petro (Newton) 10-5, Sr. over Dallas Volentine (Lewis Central) 6-7, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
11th Place Match
Eli Bales (Glenwood) 11-6, So. over Hayden Keopke (Mill Valley High School) 7-5, Jr. (M. For.).
13th Place Match
Travis Reed (Norris) 9-4, Sr. over Ashton Stumpf (Iowa City West) 8-5, . (Dec 4-2).
15th Place Match
Kaden Smith (Fort Dodge) 9-9, So. over Marcus Collier (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 4-7, Sr. (M. For.).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Reece Nicol (Kearney) 8-3, Sr. over Gabe Warren (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 9-7, So. (Fall 1:13).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Tyson Merchant (South Sioux City) 9-3, Sr. over Andrew Muthersbaugh (Lincoln East) 3-8, So. (Dec 7-1).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Jake Dennison (Woodbury Central) 9-7, Jr. over Kameron White (Totino-Grace) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Tommy Loth (Papillion-La Vista) 4-4, So. over Jaxon Goss (Creighton Prep) 2-12, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Tanner Gesink (LeMars) 7-7, Sr. over Hayden Still (Pittsburg High) 3-9, Jr. (Dec 12-9).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Brandon Behrens (St. Albert) 0-5, Sr. over Jake Axtell (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 7-7, Sr. (DFF).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Koltyn Bradley (Spirit Lake Park) 4-8, Jr. over Nicholas Troung (Olathe North) 1-9, Jr. (Fall 3:10).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Clay Lautt of Saint James Academy
2nd Place – Anthony Sherry of Glenwood
3rd Place – Jared Florell of Totino-Grace
4th Place – Jonah Johnson of Apple Valley
5th Place – Gavin Eason of Norris
6th Place – Kyle Benson of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7th Place – Keaton Dornath of Fort Dodge
8th Place – Brady Smith of Newton
9th Place – Elliott Alexander of Lincoln East
10th Place – Anthony Swann of Olathe South
11th Place – Landon Green of Iowa City West
12th Place – Leo Palomo of Kearney
13th Place – Brandon Tessau of Waukee
14th Place – Sage Sieperda of Mill Valley High School
15th Place – Reggie Richardson of Ames
16th Place – Christian Hyde of Pittsburg High
17th Place – Maxwell Adams of Omaha North
18th Place – Tristan Welborn of Millard North
19th Place – Jacob Byers of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
20th Place – Cameron Stallbaum of South Sioux City
21st Place – Devin Pfeifer of Plattsmouth
22nd Place – Mark Murphy of Millard West
23rd Place – Cameron Moore of Lewis Central
24th Place – Alex Costilla of Grand Island
25th Place – Cale Roller of Atlantic
26th Place – Jack Patzner of Papillion-La Vista
27th Place – Justin Otto of LeMars
28th Place – Dakota VanderWilt of Spirit Lake Park
29th Place – Seth Stamm of Woodbury Central
30th Place – Andrew Gronstal of St. Albert
1st Place Match
Clay Lautt (Saint James Academy) 11-0, . over Anthony Sherry (Glenwood) 13-2, Jr. (Dec 7-6).
3rd Place Match
Jared Florell (Totino-Grace) 9-1, Sr. over Jonah Johnson (Apple Valley ) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Gavin Eason (Norris) 13-2, Jr. over Kyle Benson (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 12-2, Sr. (Fall 3:00).
7th Place Match
Keaton Dornath (Fort Dodge) 13-4, Sr. over Brady Smith (Newton) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
9th Place Match
Elliott Alexander (Lincoln East) 8-3, Jr. over Anthony Swann (Olathe South) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 5:35).
11th Place Match
Landon Green (Iowa City West) 7-6, So. over Leo Palomo (Kearney) 6-6, Sr. (M. For.).
13th Place Match
Brandon Tessau (Waukee) 7-6, Jr. over Sage Sieperda (Mill Valley High School) 2-4, So. (Dec 5-0).
15th Place Match
Reggie Richardson (Ames) 5-6, Sr. over Christian Hyde (Pittsburg High) 3-8, Sr. (M. For.).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Maxwell Adams (Omaha North) 8-3, Jr. over Tristan Welborn (Millard North) 6-9, Jr. (Fall 5:55).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Jacob Byers (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 6-8, So. over Cameron Stallbaum (South Sioux City) 4-8, Sr. (Dec 11-6).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Devin Pfeifer (Plattsmouth) 7-5, So. over Mark Murphy (Millard West) 4-7, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Cameron Moore (Lewis Central) 8-7, Sr. over Alex Costilla (Grand Island) 1-6, So. (Fall 1:43).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Cale Roller (Atlantic ) 6-10, Fr. over Jack Patzner (Papillion-La Vista) 2-7, So. (Fall 2:39).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Justin Otto (LeMars) 7-8, Fr. over Dakota VanderWilt (Spirit Lake Park) 5-8, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Seth Stamm (Woodbury Central) 1-4, So. over Andrew Gronstal (St. Albert) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 1:01).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Dylan Prince of Pittsburg High
2nd Place – Doug Vawter of Millard West
3rd Place – Isaac Bales of Glenwood
4th Place – Zac Stork of Atlantic
5th Place – Alex Bejarano of Basehor-Linwood High School
6th Place – Blayden Rhone of Newton
7th Place – Sean Jackson of Kearney
8th Place – Elijah Finn of St. Albert
9th Place – Albert Greenwood of Lincoln East
10th Place – Tyler Kim of Apple Valley
11th Place – Nick Bozinos of Olathe North
12th Place – Drake Rader of Plattsmouth
13th Place – Eric Ortiz of Grand Island
14th Place – Ian Macaulay of Millard North
15th Place – Jake Post of Maysville R2
16th Place – Andrew Harrah of Nebraska City
17th Place – Enrique Cabrera of Olathe South
18th Place – Nathan Lister of Woodbury Central
19th Place – Xavier Vaughn of Creighton Prep
20th Place – Fidel Torres of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
21st Place – Jackson Winchester of Missouri Valley
22nd Place – Alex Burnett of LeMars
23rd Place – Jason Salazar of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
24th Place – Luis Quezada of South Sioux City
25th Place – Juan Campos of Perry
26th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
28th Place – Treyshaun Burnett of Omaha North
28th Place – Damon Deyo of Lewis Central
1st Place Match
Dylan Prince (Pittsburg High) 9-1, Sr. over Doug Vawter (Millard West) 8-2, Sr. (SV-1 9-7).
3rd Place Match
Isaac Bales (Glenwood) 12-3, Jr. over Zac Stork (Atlantic ) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Alex Bejarano (Basehor-Linwood High School) 11-2, Sr. over Blayden Rhone (Newton) 9-6, Jr. (Dec 9-6).
7th Place Match
Sean Jackson (Kearney) 8-3, Jr. over Elijah Finn (St. Albert) 5-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
9th Place Match
Albert Greenwood (Lincoln East) 5-6, Sr. over Tyler Kim (Apple Valley ) 7-5, So. (Dec 5-4).
11th Place Match
Nick Bozinos (Olathe North) 4-7, Jr. over Drake Rader (Plattsmouth) 5-7, So. (Fall 1:56).
13th Place Match
Eric Ortiz (Grand Island) 7-8, Sr. over Ian Macaulay (Millard North) 8-6, Sr. (Inj. 1:01).
15th Place Match
Jake Post (Maysville R2) 8-9, Sr. over Andrew Harrah (Nebraska City) 7-5, Sr. (M. For.).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Enrique Cabrera (Olathe South) 4-5, Sr. over Nathan Lister (Woodbury Central) 5-8, So. (Dec 5-2).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Xavier Vaughn (Creighton Prep) 2-4, So. over Fidel Torres (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 4-8, Sr. (For.).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Jackson Winchester (Missouri Valley) 8-7, Jr. over Alex Burnett (LeMars) 7-7, So. (Fall 5:47).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Jason Salazar (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 5-4, So. over Luis Quezada (South Sioux City) 4-8, So. (Fall 3:36).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Juan Campos (Perry) 4-8, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-1, . (M. For.).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 1-1, . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 13th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tom Rief of Missouri Valley
2nd Place – Deveron Duncan of Pittsburg High
3rd Place – Dakoda Powell of Spirit Lake Park
4th Place – Zach Haggstrom of Glenwood
5th Place – Cameron Baker of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
6th Place – Jake Kreifel of Nebraska City
7th Place – Tanyi Besong of Apple Valley
8th Place – Nate Schutz of Totino-Grace
9th Place – Alexander Dukart of Millard West
10th Place – Jack Hasz of Creighton Prep
11th Place – Izzy Bautista of Kearney
12th Place – Thomas Garcia of Basehor-Linwood High School
13th Place – Alex Miller of Newton
14th Place – Matt Burks of Olathe North
15th Place – JJ Neal of Olathe South
16th Place – Shadow Harlan of Omaha North
17th Place – Dominic Stean of Saint James Academy
18th Place – Brock Bortolotti of Lewis Central
19th Place – Austin Mills of Atlantic
20th Place – Isaiah Moore of St. Albert
21st Place – Travis Theisen of LeMars
22nd Place – Trevor Nielsen of Plattsmouth
23rd Place – Enutifa Gamia of Iowa City West
24th Place – Casey Holsinger of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
25th Place – Oscar Richter of Grand Island
26th Place – Nolan Faden of Lincoln East
27th Place – Sean Parks of Woodbury Central
28th Place – Trey Slaughter of South Sioux City
29th Place – Tim Spiker of Underwood
1st Place Match
Tom Rief (Missouri Valley) 13-0, Jr. over Deveron Duncan (Pittsburg High) 8-2, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Dakoda Powell (Spirit Lake Park) 9-1, So. over Zach Haggstrom (Glenwood) 10-3, Sr. (MD 14-5).
5th Place Match
Cameron Baker (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson) 11-4, So. over Jake Kreifel (Nebraska City) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
7th Place Match
Tanyi Besong (Apple Valley ) 9-3, Sr. over Nate Schutz (Totino-Grace) 8-5, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
9th Place Match
Alexander Dukart (Millard West) 8-4, Sr. over Jack Hasz (Creighton Prep) 12-3, So. (Dec 9-5).
11th Place Match
Izzy Bautista (Kearney) 5-6, Sr. over Thomas Garcia (Basehor-Linwood High School) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 0:29).
13th Place Match
Alex Miller (Newton) 8-6, Sr. over Matt Burks (Olathe North) 3-7, So. (Dec 9-5).
15th Place Match
JJ Neal (Olathe South) 4-4, So. over Shadow Harlan (Omaha North) 7-6, Jr. (M. For.).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Dominic Stean (Saint James Academy) 7-3, Sr. over Brock Bortolotti (Lewis Central) 6-7, Jr. (Fall 1:00).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Austin Mills (Atlantic ) 8-3, Sr. over Isaiah Moore (St. Albert) 2-4, So. (Fall 1:11).
Cons. 5th Place Match
Travis Theisen (LeMars) 10-6, So. over Trevor Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 5-6, So. (Fall 3:54).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Enutifa Gamia (Iowa City West) 4-9, Jr. over Casey Holsinger (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 2:36).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Oscar Richter (Grand Island) 3-4, So. over Nolan Faden (Lincoln East) 2-5, Sr. (Inj. 5:10).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Sean Parks (Woodbury Central) 2-14, Jr. over Trey Slaughter (South Sioux City) 3-11, Sr. (For.).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Tim Spiker (Underwood) 2-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
Cons. 15th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Gable Steveson of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Kayne Hutchison of Pittsburg High
3rd Place – Caleb Sanders of Glenwood
4th Place – Lee Herrington of Kearney
5th Place – John McConkey of Atlantic
6th Place – Nathan McDonald of Waukee
7th Place – Colin Newell of Ames
8th Place – Jason Nanke of Plattsmouth
9th Place – Guy Snow of Iowa City West
10th Place – Alec Derritt of Mill Valley High School
11th Place – Derek Bithell of Millard West
12th Place – Arron Olson of Missouri Valley
13th Place – Nicolas Gray of Norris
14th Place – Tyler Soll of Perry
15th Place – Landon Hansen of Newton
16th Place – Dalton Williams of Nebraska City
17th Place – Cole Patterson of Papillion-La Vista
18th Place – Mitch Fox of Totino-Grace
19th Place – Logan Finowski of Fort Dodge
20th Place – Victor Bejarano of Basehor-Linwood High School
21st Place – John Bauer of Spirit Lake Park
22nd Place – Elmer Garay of Grand Island
23rd Place – Brennick Hoppe of LeMars
24th Place – Zach Vesper of Olathe South
25th Place – Michael Saucedo of Maysville R2
26th Place – Garrett Schnoor of Olathe North
27th Place – Jared Winters of Lewis Central
28th Place – Natthaphon Chainatthakul of St. Albert
29th Place – Nick Wieseler of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
30th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
32nd Place – Garett Rollag of Creighton Prep
32nd Place – Jared Donaby of Omaha North
32nd Place – Hunter Allen of Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
1st Place Match
Gable Steveson (Apple Valley ) 8-0, Jr. over Kayne Hutchison (Pittsburg High) 10-1, Sr. (MD 16-3).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Sanders (Glenwood) 13-1, Jr. over Lee Herrington (Kearney) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 5:52).
5th Place Match
John McConkey (Atlantic ) 16-1, Jr. over Nathan McDonald (Waukee) 11-3, Jr. (Dec 8-3).
7th Place Match
Colin Newell (Ames) 11-2, Sr. over Jason Nanke (Plattsmouth) 9-3, Sr. (M. For.).
9th Place Match
Guy Snow (Iowa City West) 9-3, Jr. over Alec Derritt (Mill Valley High School) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 3:37).
11th Place Match
Derek Bithell (Millard West) 7-5, Sr. over Arron Olson (Missouri Valley) 10-7, So. (Dec 7-6).
13th Place Match
Nicolas Gray (Norris) 8-6, Sr. over Tyler Soll (Perry) 9-8, Sr. (Fall 1:02).
15th Place Match
Landon Hansen (Newton) 3-5, Jr. over Dalton Williams (Nebraska City) 6-6, Sr. (M. For.).
Cons. 1st Place Match
Cole Patterson (Papillion-La Vista) 9-5, Jr. over Mitch Fox (Totino-Grace) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 0:37).
Cons. 3rd Place Match
Logan Finowski (Fort Dodge) 5-10, So. over Victor Bejarano (Basehor-Linwood High School) 8-5, So. (Fall 1:09).
Cons. 5th Place Match
John Bauer (Spirit Lake Park) 9-5, Jr. over Elmer Garay (Grand Island) 3-5, So. (Fall 1:05).
Cons. 7th Place Match
Brennick Hoppe (LeMars) 7-9, Fr. over Zach Vesper (Olathe South) 4-9, So. (Fall 1:39).
Cons. 9th Place Match
Michael Saucedo (Maysville R2) 9-9, Jr. over Garrett Schnoor (Olathe North) 3-5, So. (Dec 4-0).
Cons. 11th Place Match
Jared Winters (Lewis Central) 3-5, Jr. over Natthaphon Chainatthakul (St. Albert) 1-7, Sr. (Fall 3:15).
Cons. 13th Place Match
Nick Wieseler (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 2-5, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . (For.).
Cons. 15th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Jared Donaby (Omaha North) 0-6, Sr. (DFF).

WATCH FULL MATCHES HERE

Advertisements

One thought on “Council Bluffs Classic – Final Results + Archived Matches

  1. Pingback: IAwrestle Stock Report – Week 6 |

Comments are closed.