IAwrestle 1A Team and Individual Rankings (11/22/16)

class1arankings

Please note: IAwrestle does not rank freshman in the first set nor wrestlers who will miss significant time, due to eligibility, injuries etc.

IAwrestle Iowa High School Wrestling Rankings -> (3A, 2A, 1A)

Potentially Dangerous Podcast: Discussion on all three class rankings.

1A IAwrestle Tournament Team Rankings
1 Alburnett (6)
2 Missouri Valley (4)
3 Sibley-Ocheyedan (5)
4 Lisbon (4)
5 Martensdale St. Mary’s (2)
6 Logan-Magnolia (5)
7 Westwood (4)
8 Don Bosco (6)
9 Southeast Warren (3)
10 Wapsie Valley (5)
1A IAwrestle Individual Rankings
106
1 Jaymus Wilson Alburnett So
2 Kurtis Krager OABCIG Jr
3 Blaine Beeler Guthrie Center So
4 Seth Wright Woodbine Sr
5 Quentin Gregg Mount Ayr So
6 Jacob Sigler Dike-New Hartford Sr
7 John Crowley Tipton So
8 Jacob McBride Mason City Newman So
9 Caiden Jones Lake Mills So
10 Cobe Siebrecht Lisbon So
113
1 Samuel Loyd New London Jr
2 Tatem Bluml Oakland Riverside Sr
3 Ben Emrich Tipton Jr
4 Nathan Phillips Interstate 35 Sr
5 Logan Heaberlin Belmond-Klemme So
6 Brennan Brown Westwood Jr
7 Derek Graham Eagle Grove Jr
8 Drew Woodall MMC/RU Jr
9 Will Kooi West Lyon So
10 Brock Dietz Nashua-Plainfield Jr
120
1 Brock Henderson North Linn Sr
2 Brady Kyner Southeast Warren Sr
3 Donny Schmit Wapsie Valley Jr
4 Gable Fox Don Bosco Jr
5 Devon Meeker Wapello Sr
6 Dakota Henry Belle Plaine Jr
7 Will Portis Rockford Sr
8 Cooper Andressen English Valley So
9 Remington Meeker Logan-Magnolia Sr
10 Keaton Hetland South Hamilton Jr
126
1 Alex Thomsen Underwood Jr
2 Chance Throndson Riceville Jr
3 Cooper Siebrecht Lisbon Jr
4 Kody Berg Westwood Sr
5 Connor Lange Missouri Valley So
6 Cole Allison St. Edmond Sr
7 Ben Moyer Alburnett Sr
8 Logan Lutgen Don Bosco Jr
9 Blake Bauer Southeast Warren Sr
10 Luke House Sigourney Jr
132
1 Chase McLaughlin Lisbon Sr
2 Nick Martin Moravia Jr
3 Josh Tibbits Martensdale St. Mary’s So
4 Garret Thompson Logan-Magnolia Jr
5 Skyler Briggs Akron-Westfield Sr
6 Tristen Brase Nashua-Plainfield Jr
7 Jarett Stodghill North Mahaska So
8 Michael Egan MFL MarMac So
9 Max Wettengel Don Bosco So
10 Mason Wickman Alburnett So
138
1 Jacob Hansen West Fork Sr
2 Kolton Roth Graettinger-Terril Jr
3 Tanner Lundgren Emmetsburg Sr
4 Austin Leopard Lousia-Muscatine Sr
5 Kyle Jack Missouri Valley Sr
6 Bo Geise Logan-Magnolia Jr
7 Austin Hellman Don Bosco Jr
8 Chase McAlister South Central Calhoun So
9 Kaleb Krall Wapsie Valley So
10 Kyle Decker East Buchanan Sr
145
1 Trent Johnson Dike-New Hartford Sr
2 Trey Brisker Wilton Jr
3 Dylan Schuck Sibley-Ocheyedan Sr
4 Tanner Hoyer Alburnett Sr
5 Logan Scheuermann Guthrie Center Sr
6 Skylar Solko Alta/Aurelia Sr
7 Dakota Garretson Clarksville Sr
8 Jeremy Schmitz Don Bosco Sr
9 Jason Even Wapsie Valley Jr
10 Rodney Schwartzhoff South Winneshiek Jr
152
1 Zach Axmear English Valley Sr
2 Brennan Swafford Mediapolis Jr
3 Colin Schrader Wapsie Valley Jr
4 Brady Wilson Logan-Magnolia Sr
5 Griffen McBride Pleasantville Sr
6 Luke Stortenbecker East Mills Sr
7 Tyler Van Houten Panorama Sr
8 Reno Chiri New London Sr
9 Zach McCloud Ogden Sr
10 Caleb Gunderson Sioux Central Sr
160
1 Karsen Seehase Sumner-Fredericksburg Sr
2 Jacob Krakow Iowa Valley Sr
3 Drew Anderson Westwood Sr
4 Dalton Nelson North Butler Sr
5 Garrett Sayler Sibley-Ocheyedan Sr
6 Tucker Franklin Alburnett Sr
7 Bryce Werderman Lisbon Jr
8 Gunnar Grunsted Panorama Jr
9 Brody Goodman South Central Calhoun Jr
10 Jayd Payne West Lyon Sr
170
1 Tanner Sloan Alburnett Jr
2 Nathan Haynes Missouri Valley Jr
3 Rogan Pforts Wapello Sr
4 Taylan Entriken Hudson Sr
5 Jordan Weiland West Hancock Sr
6 Trent Kruger Sibley-Ocheyedan Sr
7 Jarel Arbegast West Fork Sr
8 Luke Peters South Hamilton Sr
9 Hunter Connor Louisa-Muscatine Jr
10 Ben Weepie Wapsie Valley Jr
182
1 Logan Schumacher Martensdale St. Mary’s Jr
2 Alec McDowell Maquoketa Valley Sr
3 Joey Schwenn Belle Plaine Sr
4 TJ Deirking Southeast Warren Jr
5 Bryce Oveson Wilton Sr
6 Dante Arzani Interstate 35 Sr
7 Garet Sims Iowa Valley So
8 Bodie Garnier Sumner-Fredericksburg Sr
9 Sam Gregory Treynor Sr
10 Hunter Hagen West Hancock Jr
195
1 Slade Sifuentes Lake Mills Sr
2 Daniel Bishop Hinton Sr
3 Skylar Bonestroo Western Christian Sr
4 Kaleb Reeves Sigourney Jr
5 Hunter DeJong Sibley-Ocheyedan Jr
6 Mason Lyons Bellevue Sr
7 Devin Thompson Westwood Sr
8 Joey Wolf Woodbine Jr
9 Trey Rummans AGWSR Sr
10 Manning Kuboushek South Winneshiek Jr
220
1 Tom Rief Missouri Valley Jr
2 Colton Francis West Hancock Jr
3 Caleb Meinders AGWSR Sr
4 Quinton Casteel Moravia Sr
5 Walker Even Don Bosco Sr
6 Drake Johnson Logan-Magnolia Sr
7 Chaz Clark Pleasantville Jr
8 Eric Heims Maquoketa Valley Sr
9 Darlyn Marquez West Sioux Jr
10 Noah Boender Sigourney Sr
285
1 Jared Brinkman Iowa City Regina Sr
2 Kyler Schott North Linn Sr
3 Brian Sadler Jesup Jr
4 Matt Naig Sibley-Ocheyedan Sr
5 Will Anthony Pleasantville Sr
6 Cody Crawford WACO Jr
7 Coy Maher Oakland Riverside Sr
8 Lane Ripperger East Union So
9 Dan Jensen Panorama Jr
10 Josh Cox Mount Ayr So

IAwrestle Iowa high school rankings questions, errors or concerns can be directed to IAwrestlecontact@gmail.com.