class2arankings

Please note: IAwrestle does not rank freshman in the first set nor wrestlers who will miss significant time, due to eligibility, injuries etc.

IAwrestle Iowa High School Wrestling Rankings -> (3A, 2A, 1A)

Potentially Dangerous Podcast: Discussion on all three class rankings.

2A IAwrestle Tournament Team Rankings
1 Solon (6)
2 New Hampton (6)
3 Atlantic (6)
4 Davenport Assumption (6)
5 Creston, Orient Macksburg (5)
6 South Tama (5)
7 Sergeant Bluff-Lutton (3)
T8 Clear Lake (2)
T8 West Liberty (2)
T10 Cresco, Crestwood (4)
T10 Washington (5)
2A IAwrestle Individual Rankings
106
1 Eric Faught Clear Lake So
2 Dylan Robinson New Hampton Sr
3 Kaleb Olejniczak Perry So
4 Luke Radeke Vinton-Shellsburg So
5 Walker Ikerd Washington So
6 Hunter Pfantz West Marshall Jr
7 Zackary Snyder Estherville Lincoln Central Sr
8 Trent McDonough Davenport Assumption So
9 Andrew Flora ADM So
10 Alec Fett Forest City Jr
113
1 Carter Cox Atlantic Sr
2 Shea Ruffridge Pocahontas Area Jr
3 Kaden Anderlik Cresco, Crestwood So
4 Jacob Felderman Davenport Assumption So
5 Wyatt Dale Central Decatur, Leon Jr
6 Chase Luensman Monticello So
7 Mason Cleveland New Hampton So
8 Grayson Kesterson Williamsburg Jr
9 Jacob Goodson Creston, Orient Macksburg Sr
10 Joe Simon Grinnell So
120
1 Bryce West Solon Sr
2 Aden Reeves Albia So
3 Drake Doolittle Webster City So
4 Jared Hensley Bedford/Lenox Sr
5 Zach Thompson Perry Jr
6 Kole Hansen Atlantic Jr
7 Phillip Ihde Decorah Jr
8 Caleb Fuessley Center Point-Urbana So
9 Blake Steege Denver Jr
10 Kyler Dunn Spirit Lake So
126
1 Drew West Solon Sr
2 Rhyker Sims Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Jr
3 Riley Wright Denver So
4 Brant O’Shea Keokuk Sr
5 Brady Fritz South Tama Jr
6 Dante Tacchia Iowa Falls Sr
7 Gabe Ruepke Chariton Jr
8 Kyle Anderson Washington Sr
9 Chase McLaren Atlantic So
10 Nick Meling East Marshall Sr
132
1 Brayden Curry Sergeant Bluff-Lutton Sr
2 Derek Holschlag Union, Laporte City Sr
3 Ryan Steffen Cresco, Crestwood Jr
4 Noah Fye New Hampton Jr
5 Tanner Probasco South Tama Jr
6 Matt Robertson Davenport Assumption Sr
7 Ben Carr Solon Sr
8 Duncan McCain Mid Prairie Sr
9 Gable Sieperda Central Lyon GLR Jr
10 Nate Lasher Charles City Sr
138
1 Keaton Geerts New Hampton Sr
2 Austin Rozeboom Boyden Hull/Rock Valley Jr
3 Cooper White West Marshall Sr
4 Tanner Abbas Clarion-Goldfield Jr
5 Connor Ascherl MOC Floyd Valley Sr
6 Austin Gutknecht Clarinda Jr
7 Tony Garcia Mount Vernon Sr
8 Caleb Wilson Denver Jr
9 Joey Busse Humboldt So
10 Adam Skopec Spirit Lake Jr
145
1 Ryan Leisure Clear Lake Sr
2 Kyler Rieck Spirit Lake So
3 Colton Vest South Tama Jr
4 Xavier Miller PCM Monroe Sr
5 Baylor Crigger Camanche So
6 Cael Krueger Denver So
7 Mitchel Swank Creston, Orient Macksburg Jr
8 Keegan Tenge New Hampton Sr
9 Tim Sibbel Carroll Kuemper Sr
10 Jackson Feldman Dyersville Beckman So
152
1 Joe Kelly West Liberty Jr
2 Isaac Judge South Tama Jr
3 Trae Pecinovsky Crestwood, Cresco Sr
4 Trey Van Weelden Washington Sr
5 Kade Kelso Central Decatur, Leon Sr
6 Julien Broderson Davenport Assumption So
7 Wes Cummings PCM Monroe So
8 John Tuttle Spirit Lake Sr
9 Graeson Dall Solon Sr
10 Justin Smith Winterset Sr
160
1 Trevor Nelson Solon Sr
2 Lucas Roland PCM Monroe So
3 Ryan Gorman New Hampton Sr
4 Tristin Westphal-Edwards Washington So
5 Luke Hageman Dyersville Beckman Jr
6 Chance Rice Saydel Jr
7 Kyler Jondle Southeast Valley So
8 Noah Bandstra East Marshall So
9 Pedro Rodriguez South Tama Jr
10 Kolton Bartow Dubuque Wahlert Jr
170
1 Connor Shaw Garner-Hayfield-Ventura Sr
2 Brock Jennings Osage Sr
3 Tucker Morrison Columbus Community Sr
4 Michael Kent Iowa Falls Sr
5 Dillon Diltz Solon Sr
6 Jarron Trausch PCM Monroe So
7 Tyler Zeiman Cherokee Jr
8 Austin Duffy Oelwein Sr
9 Jacob Wingert Harlan Sr
10 Drake Roller Atlantic Sr
182
1 Chase Shiltz Creston, Orient Macksburg Sr
2 Cole Bennett Perry Sr
3 Isaiah Vaughan Union, Laporte City Sr
4 Tanner Vermaas Woodward-Granger Sr
5 Kyle Benson Sergeant Bluff-Luton Sr
6 Luke Jenness Sheldon So
7 Dexter Hooyer Sioux Center Sr
8 Drew Durant Central Dewitt Jr
9 Boone McDermott Dubuque Wahlert Jr
10 Sam Maresh Benton Community Sr
195
1 Bryce Esmoil West Liberty Jr
2 Zac Stork Atlantic Sr
3 Visouth Peterschmidt Mid Prairie Sr
4 Michael Fritz Fairfield Sr
5 Chris Bridges Davenport Assumption Sr
6 Karlton Skubal Washington Sr
7 Jackson Mikkelsen Creston, Orient Macksburg Sr
8 Dakota Powell Spirit Lake So
9 Andy Lillegraven Decorah Jr
10 Lake Stahlberg Monticello So
220
1 Noah Broderson Davenport Assumption Sr
2 Kaden Hulett Creston, Orient Macksburg Sr
3 Jordan Baumler North Fayette Valley Jr
4 Caleb Ring Osage Sr
5 AJ Maloy Charles City Sr
6 Blade Durbala Benton Community Sr
7 Jack Cochrane Mount Vernon Sr
8 Nick Smith Central Dewitt Jr
9 Daniel Ott Decorah Sr
10 Diego Samaniego Bishop Heelan Catholic Jr
285
1 Cooper Lawson Webster City Jr
2 Elijah Van’t Hof Sioux Center Sr
3 Spencer Trenary Clarion, Goldfield So
4 Ethan Lape North Fayette Valley Sr
5 John McConkey Atlantic Jr
6 Michael Ahrendsen Union Laporte City Sr
7 Nic Hoefling Spencer Sr
8 Brock Farley Denver Tripoli So
9 Jacob Knutson Crestwood, Cresco Jr
10 Ethan Taylor Clear Creek Amana Sr

IAwrestle Iowa high school rankings questions, errors or concerns can be directed to IAwrestlecontact@gmail.com.

8 thoughts on “IAwrestle 2A Team and Individual Rankings (11/22/16)”
  1. Derek holschlag for sure 132? thought he said when committed to UNI, wrestling 138 this yr

  2. Naresh at 182 is what we got from the coach. Millage has to sit first semester and Lamer moved away.

Comments are closed.