IAwrestle Presason Fab50

fab50

Potentially Dangerous Podcast this week focuses on the new IAwrestle Fab50 rankings. Give it a listen while you scroll through the top 50 wrestlers in the state of Iowa.

1 Alex Thomsen Underwood Jr
2 Brody Teske Ft Dodge Jr
3 Marcus Coleman Ames Sr
4 Ryan Leisure Clear Lake Sr
5 Max Lyon Epworth, Western Dubuque Sr
6 Chase Shiltz Creston Sr
7 Triston Lara Ft Dodge Sr
8 Keaton Geerts New Hampton Sr
9 Bryce West Solon Sr
10 Drew West Solon Sr
11 Wyatt Wriedt North Scott Sr
12 Eric Faught Clear Lake So
13 Aden Reeves Albia So
14 Nelson Brands Iowa City West Jr
15 Michael Millage New Hampton Jr
16 Grant Stotts WDM Valley Jr
17 Joel Shapiro WDM Valley Jr
18 Zach Barnes Southeast Polk Sr
19 Kyle Biscoglia Waukee Jr
20 Cade Devos Southeast Polk So
21 Aaron Costello Epworth, Western Dubuque Sr
22 Brock Henderson North Linn Sr
23 Brayden Curry Sergeant Bluff-Luton Sr
24 Bryce Esmoil West Liberty Jr
25 McGwire Midkiff Council Bluffs TJ Sr
26 Trent Johnson Dike-New Hartford Sr
27 Jared Brinkman Iowa City Regina Sr
28 Nathan Lendt Southeast Polk Jr
29 Drew Bennett Fort Dodge Jr
30 Logan Schumacher Martensdale-St Mary’s Jr
31 Noah Fye New Hampton Jr
32 Tanner Sloan Alburnett Jr
33 Cooper Lawson Webster City Jr
34 Trey Brisker Wilton Jr
35 Austin Yant Waverly-Shell Rock Sr
36 Zachary Axmear English Valleys-North English Sr
37 Derek Holschlag Union, Laporte City Sr
38 Adam Brown Southeast Polk Sr
39 Brady Kyner Southeast Warren Sr
40 Spencer Trenary Clarion-Goldfield-Dows So
41 Anthony Sherry Glenwood Jr
42 Isaac Bartel Mason City Sr
43 Zach Price Johnston Jr
44 Jacob Krakow Iowa Valley-Marengo Sr
45 Joe Kelly West Liberty Jr
46 Nick Oldham WDM Valley So
47 Donny Schmit Wapsie Valley Jr
48 Drake Doolittle Webster City So
49 Jared Hensley Bedford/Lenox Sr
50 Slade Sifuentes Lake Mills Sr
Advertisements

2 thoughts on “IAwrestle Presason Fab50

  1. Pingback: Wartburg adds Slade Sifuentes |

  2. Pingback: Brayden Curry verbals to Augustana |

Comments are closed.