2016 Blue Chip Fall Brawl Results for Iowans

High School – 106
1st Place – Ben Monroe of High Altitude Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Khyler Brewer of Staley High School
3rd Place – Carter Smith of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Hunter Bindi of East Kansas Legacy
5th Place – Salvador Aguirre of Amherst
6th Place – Eric Mayfield of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ben Monroe (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Khyler Brewer (Staley High School) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Carter Smith (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hunter Bindi (East Kansas Legacy) (SV-1 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Salvador Aguirre (Amherst) won by injury default over Eric Mayfield (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

High School – 113
1st Place – Bret Minor of East Kansas Legacy
2nd Place – Ezekiel Washington of Edison eagles
3rd Place – Jack Lenox of Purler Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Connor Sexton of Indianola
5th Place – Dalton Kivett of Neosho Wrestling
6th Place – Joseph Dennison of Southwest Timberwolves
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Bret Minor (East Kansas Legacy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ezekiel Washington (Edison eagles) (SV-1 9-7)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jack Lenox (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Connor Sexton (Indianola) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Dalton Kivett (Neosho Wrestling) won by forfeit over Joseph Dennison (Southwest Timberwolves) (FF)

High School – 120
1st Place – Phillip Moomey of Golden Eagles
2nd Place – Zachary Fennell of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Brock Davis of Rock bridge Wrestling
4th Place – Blake Ackerman of Smithville
5th Place – Trevor Fauver of MWC Wrestling academy
6th Place – Jakob Gerow of McDonald County High School Wr
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Phillip Moomey (Golden Eagles) won by fall over Zachary Fennell (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:43)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brock Davis (Rock bridge Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Blake Ackerman (Smithville) (SV-1 7-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Trevor Fauver (MWC Wrestling academy) won by decision over Jakob Gerow (McDonald County High School Wr) (Dec 5-3)

High School – 126
1st Place – Reece Witcraft of Coweta Tigers
2nd Place – Gavin Newhouse of Northwest lions
3rd Place – Dae`Kwon Seavers of LDS
4th Place – Zander Condit of SOT Academy
5th Place – Michael Turkali of Valley Center
6th Place – Caleb Conedera of Timberland High School
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Reece Witcraft (Coweta Tigers) won by fall over Gavin Newhouse (Northwest lions) (Fall 3:28)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Dae`Kwon Seavers (LDS) won by fall over Zander Condit (SOT Academy) (Fall 0:26)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Michael Turkali (Valley Center) won by injury default over Caleb Conedera (Timberland High School) (Inj. 0:00)

High School – 132
1st Place – Marcus Robinson of Ark City Takedown
2nd Place – Devin Gomez of Valley Center
3rd Place – Brandon Becker of Derby Wrestling Club
4th Place – Zeke Beach of high school
5th Place – Cameron Rudy of Xtreme Training
6th Place – Trevor Christian of Lebanon Yellowjackets
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Marcus Robinson (Ark City Takedown) won by decision over Devin Gomez (Valley Center) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brandon Becker (Derby Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zeke Beach (high school) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cameron Rudy (Xtreme Training) won by decision over Trevor Christian (Lebanon Yellowjackets) (Dec 6-4)

High School – 138
1st Place – Tyler Stegall of Northwest lions
2nd Place – Jake Turner of Bentonville Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Christian Zeik of Liberty High School
4th Place – Abraham Sanchez of MRTC
5th Place – Scott Fulsos of York
6th Place – David Berryman of Quest
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tyler Stegall (Northwest lions) won by fall over Jake Turner (Bentonville Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:51)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Christian Zeik (Liberty High School) won by fall over Abraham Sanchez (MRTC) (Fall 0:25)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Scott Fulsos (York) won by injury default over David Berryman (Quest) (Inj. 0:00)

High School – 145
1st Place – Brock Mauller of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – David Marlow of Purler Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Taylor Parks of Unattached
4th Place – Dawson Sickmeier of Union Wildcat Wrestling
5th Place – Teontae Wilson of Golden Eagles
6th Place – Wolfgang Clapper of mo west championship wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brock Mauller (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over David Marlow (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Maj 19-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Taylor Parks (Unattached) won by decision over Dawson Sickmeier (Union Wildcat Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Teontae Wilson (Golden Eagles) won by forfeit over Wolfgang Clapper (mo west championship wrestling) (FF)

High School – 152
1st Place – Mason Wallace of MRTC
2nd Place – Cody Everhart of Spartans
3rd Place – Tanner Sparks of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Zane Mulder of High Altitude Wrestling Club
5th Place – Rhett Trail of MWC Wrestling academy
6th Place – Nikolas Chavez of FEET2BACK
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mason Wallace (MRTC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cody Everhart (Spartans) (SV-1 7-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tanner Sparks (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zane Mulder (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Rhett Trail (MWC Wrestling academy) won by injury default over Nikolas Chavez (FEET2BACK) (Inj. 0:00)

High School – 160
1st Place – Caleb Wise of Broken Arrow HS
2nd Place – Jonny Trowbridge of Legacy Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jarrett Jacques of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Robert Weber of Legacy Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jonathan Floyd of Spartans
6th Place – Austin Purtle of Smithville
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Caleb Wise (Broken Arrow HS) won by fall over Jonny Trowbridge (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:04)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jarrett Jacques (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Robert Weber (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Jonathan Floyd (Spartans) won by decision over Austin Purtle (Smithville) (Dec 9-4)

High School – 170
1st Place – Charley Genisio of Staley High School
2nd Place – Daniel Butler of Leavenworth Takedown Club
3rd Place – Luke Brandon of Bentonville High School
4th Place – Ryan Murphy of Unattached
5th Place – Ryan Tiers of MRTC
6th Place – Christian Brinkley of St. Louis Warrior
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Charley Genisio (Staley High School) won by decision over Daniel Butler (Leavenworth Takedown Club) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Luke Brandon (Bentonville High School) won by decision over Ryan Murphy (Unattached) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Ryan Tiers (MRTC) won by decision over Christian Brinkley (St. Louis Warrior) (Dec 5-0)

High School – 182
1st Place – Ottis Peeler of Unattached
2nd Place – Ryan Yarnell of Windsor High School
3rd Place – Hunter Tessman of Staley High School
4th Place – Justin Shaw of Lincoln Southwest High School
5th Place – Logan Schumacher of High Altitude Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dylan Komperda of Francis Howell Vikings
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ottis Peeler (Unattached) won by decision over Ryan Yarnell (Windsor High School) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hunter Tessman (Staley High School) won by decision over Justin Shaw (Lincoln Southwest High School) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Logan Schumacher (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Dylan Komperda (Francis Howell Vikings) (Inj. 0:00)

High School – 195
1st Place – Connor Corbin of Valley West Des Moines
2nd Place – Zach Bowen of Team Bowen
3rd Place – Nicholas Evans of Leavenworth Takedown Club
4th Place – Anthony Capul of Brawlers
5th Place – Anthony Gaona of East Kansas Legacy
6th Place – Kody Rhodes of mo west championship wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Connor Corbin (Valley West Des Moines) won by decision over Zach Bowen (Team Bowen) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nicholas Evans (Leavenworth Takedown Club) won by decision over Anthony Capul (Brawlers) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Anthony Gaona (East Kansas Legacy) won by tech fall over Kody Rhodes (mo west championship wrestling) (TF 18-1)

High School – 220
1st Place – Bear Hughes of Coweta Tigers
2nd Place – Tommy Williams of mo west championship wrestling
3rd Place – Connor Clanton of Lincoln Southwest High School
4th Place – Tristan Killman of Topeka Blue Thunder
5th Place – Caleb Willis of Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
6th Place – Scott Farley of Blair Oaks
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Bear Hughes (Coweta Tigers) won by decision over Tommy Williams (mo west championship wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Connor Clanton (Lincoln Southwest High School) won by fall over Tristan Killman (Topeka Blue Thunder) (Fall 2:05)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Caleb Willis (Bonner Springs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Scott Farley (Blair Oaks) (Dec 11-6)

High School – 285
1st Place – Kasdon Arehart of Chaparral Kids Wrestling ClubK
2nd Place – Matthew Wilke of Unattached
3rd Place – Joseph Goetz of mo west championship wrestling
4th Place – Clayton Hazelrigg of Odessa Wrestling
5th Place – Scratch Scratch of Spartans
6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place – Scratch Scratch of Brookfield High School
Round 1
Round 1 – Clayton Hazelrigg (Odessa Wrestling) received a bye Scratch Scratch (Brookfield High School) (Bye)
Round 1 – Kasdon Arehart (Chaparral Kids Wrestling ClubK) received a bye Scratch Scratch (Spartans) (Bye)
Round 1 – Matthew Wilke (Unattached) won by decision over Joseph Goetz (mo west championship wrestling) (Dec 3-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Joseph Goetz (mo west championship wrestling) received a bye Scratch Scratch (Brookfield High School) (Bye)
Round 2 – Kasdon Arehart (Chaparral Kids Wrestling ClubK) won by decision over Matthew Wilke (Unattached) (Dec 10-9)
Round 2 – Clayton Hazelrigg (Odessa Wrestling) received a bye Scratch Scratch (Spartans) (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – Matthew Wilke (Unattached) received a bye Scratch Scratch (Brookfield High School) (Bye)
Round 3 – Kasdon Arehart (Chaparral Kids Wrestling ClubK) won by fall over Clayton Hazelrigg (Odessa Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)
Round 3 – Joseph Goetz (mo west championship wrestling) received a bye Scratch Scratch (Spartans) (Bye)
Round 4
Round 4 – Scratch Scratch (Spartans) and Scratch Scratch (Brookfield High School) (DFF)
Round 4 – Kasdon Arehart (Chaparral Kids Wrestling ClubK) won in tie breaker – 1 over Joseph Goetz (mo west championship wrestling) (TB-1 2-1)
Round 4 – Matthew Wilke (Unattached) won by major decision over Clayton Hazelrigg (Odessa Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)
Round 5
Round 5 – Kasdon Arehart (Chaparral Kids Wrestling ClubK) received a bye Scratch Scratch (Brookfield High School) (Bye)
Round 5 – Matthew Wilke (Unattached) received a bye Scratch Scratch (Spartans) (Bye)
Round 5 – Joseph Goetz (mo west championship wrestling) won by decision over Clayton Hazelrigg (Odessa Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)

JR High – 75
1st Place – Dalton Weber of Pratt Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Otto Black of SOT Academy
3rd Place – Dawson Pennington of SOT Academy
4th Place – Bryson Sparling of Topeka Blue Thunder
5th Place – Henri Mcgivern of Topeka Blue Thunder
6th Place – Lane Hobbs of nebraska city
Round 1
Round 1 – Otto Black (SOT Academy) won by fall over Henri Mcgivern (Topeka Blue Thunder) (Fall 2:38)
Round 1 – Bryson Sparling (Topeka Blue Thunder) won by fall over Lane Hobbs (nebraska city) (Fall 0:28)
Round 1 – Dalton Weber (Pratt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dawson Pennington (SOT Academy) (Fall 3:30)
Round 2
Round 2 – Otto Black (SOT Academy) won by tech fall over Dawson Pennington (SOT Academy) (TF 17-2)
Round 2 – Dalton Weber (Pratt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryson Sparling (Topeka Blue Thunder) (Fall 2:45)
Round 2 – Henri Mcgivern (Topeka Blue Thunder) won by major decision over Lane Hobbs (nebraska city) (Maj 11-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Dalton Weber (Pratt Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Otto Black (SOT Academy) (Maj 12-4)
Round 3 – Bryson Sparling (Topeka Blue Thunder) won by decision over Henri Mcgivern (Topeka Blue Thunder) (Dec 4-2)
Round 3 – Dawson Pennington (SOT Academy) won by fall over Lane Hobbs (nebraska city) (Fall 1:04)
Round 4
Round 4 – Otto Black (SOT Academy) won by fall over Lane Hobbs (nebraska city) (Fall 1:03)
Round 4 – Dawson Pennington (SOT Academy) won by tech fall over Bryson Sparling (Topeka Blue Thunder) (TF 15-0)
Round 4 – Dalton Weber (Pratt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Henri Mcgivern (Topeka Blue Thunder) (Fall 1:09)
Round 5
Round 5 – Otto Black (SOT Academy) won by tech fall over Bryson Sparling (Topeka Blue Thunder) (TF 17-1)
Round 5 – Dalton Weber (Pratt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lane Hobbs (nebraska city) (Fall 1:02)
Round 5 – Dawson Pennington (SOT Academy) won by major decision over Henri Mcgivern (Topeka Blue Thunder) (Maj 11-0)

JR High – 82
1st Place – Jason Shaw of Purler Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Devon Weber of Pratt Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Blake West of Owatonna Wrestling Club
4th Place – Carter McCallister of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Braxton Strick of Terminator Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Kolton Misener of Chanute wrestling club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jason Shaw (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Devon Weber (Pratt Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Blake West (Owatonna Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter McCallister (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Braxton Strick (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kolton Misener (Chanute wrestling club) (Dec 7-0)

JR High – 88
1st Place – Dyson Kunz of Central City Junior Wrestling
2nd Place – Zachary Wessley of Kansas Young Guns
3rd Place – Tristan Stafford of Bentonville Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Easton Taylor of MOKWC
5th Place – Cayden Condit of SOT Academy
6th Place – Eric Streeter of Sunflower Kids Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dyson Kunz (Central City Junior Wrestling) won by fall over Zachary Wessley (Kansas Young Guns) (Fall 0:23)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Tristan Stafford (Bentonville Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Easton Taylor (MOKWC) (SV-1 5-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Cayden Condit (SOT Academy) won by tech fall over Eric Streeter (Sunflower Kids Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

JR High – 93
1st Place – Eli Rocha of Victory Wrestling
2nd Place – Caleb Tyus of Bulls WC
3rd Place – Cayden Auch of Neosho Wrestling
4th Place – Eli Zar of Terminator Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Kobe Raeman of Team St. Louis
6th Place – Connor Detty of Greater Heights Wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Eli Rocha (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Caleb Tyus (Bulls WC) (Dec 6-1)
Round 1 – Cayden Auch (Neosho Wrestling) won by decision over Eli Zar (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-1)
Round 1 – Kobe Raeman (Team St. Louis) won by fall over Connor Detty (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Eli Rocha (Victory Wrestling) won by major decision over Kobe Raeman (Team St. Louis) (Maj 15-4)
Round 2 – Eli Zar (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Connor Detty (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2 – Caleb Tyus (Bulls WC) won by decision over Cayden Auch (Neosho Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Eli Rocha (Victory Wrestling) won by fall over Connor Detty (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
Round 3 – Caleb Tyus (Bulls WC) won by decision over Eli Zar (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)
Round 3 – Cayden Auch (Neosho Wrestling) won by major decision over Kobe Raeman (Team St. Louis) (Maj 9-0)
Round 4
Round 4 – Eli Rocha (Victory Wrestling) won by decision over Cayden Auch (Neosho Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
Round 4 – Eli Zar (Terminator Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kobe Raeman (Team St. Louis) (Dec 3-1)
Round 4 – Caleb Tyus (Bulls WC) won by fall over Connor Detty (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)
Round 5
Round 5 – Eli Rocha (Victory Wrestling) won by major decision over Eli Zar (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-5)
Round 5 – Cayden Auch (Neosho Wrestling) won by fall over Connor Detty (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)
Round 5 – Caleb Tyus (Bulls WC) won by fall over Kobe Raeman (Team St. Louis) (Fall 3:23)

JR High – 100
1st Place – Jared Hill of Team Jared
2nd Place – Kyle Dutton of Team Central Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ivan Morris of SOT Academy
4th Place – Paul Ruff of Alliance Wrestling Club
5th Place – Garrett Deason of Team Grind House Wrestling
6th Place – Drew Arnold of Beatrice wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jared Hill (Team Jared) won by decision over Kyle Dutton (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ivan Morris (SOT Academy) won by decision over Paul Ruff (Alliance Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match – Garrett Deason (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by decision over Drew Arnold (Beatrice wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

JR High – 106
1st Place – Wyatt Haynes of Gateway Athletic Club
2nd Place – Jay Greiner of Team Grind House Wrestling
3rd Place – Cameron Graham of Double Dogs
4th Place – Christopher Adkins of Lebanon Stingers
5th Place – Kael Kingery of GI Grapplers
6th Place – Gavynn Carpenter of Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Jay Greiner (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by fall over Kael Kingery (GI Grapplers) (Fall 0:38)
Round 1 – Cameron Graham (Double Dogs) won by decision over Christopher Adkins (Lebanon Stingers) (Dec 8-4)
Round 1 – Wyatt Haynes (Gateway Athletic Club) won by major decision over Gavynn Carpenter (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jay Greiner (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by fall over Gavynn Carpenter (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
Round 2 – Wyatt Haynes (Gateway Athletic Club) won by fall over Cameron Graham (Double Dogs) (Fall 2:38)
Round 2 – Christopher Adkins (Lebanon Stingers) won by decision over Kael Kingery (GI Grapplers) (Dec 3-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Wyatt Haynes (Gateway Athletic Club) won by fall over Jay Greiner (Team Grind House Wrestling) (Fall 2:24)
Round 3 – Cameron Graham (Double Dogs) won by decision over Kael Kingery (GI Grapplers) (Dec 8-4)
Round 3 – Christopher Adkins (Lebanon Stingers) won by decision over Gavynn Carpenter (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)
Round 4
Round 4 – Jay Greiner (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by decision over Christopher Adkins (Lebanon Stingers) (Dec 3-1)
Round 4 – Cameron Graham (Double Dogs) won by fall over Gavynn Carpenter (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:19)
Round 4 – Wyatt Haynes (Gateway Athletic Club) won by fall over Kael Kingery (GI Grapplers) (Fall 1:19)
Round 5
Round 5 – Jay Greiner (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by major decision over Cameron Graham (Double Dogs) (Maj 8-0)
Round 5 – Wyatt Haynes (Gateway Athletic Club) won by injury default over Christopher Adkins (Lebanon Stingers) (Inj. 3:46)
Round 5 – Kael Kingery (GI Grapplers) won by decision over Gavynn Carpenter (Eierman Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

JR High – 113
1st Place – Thomas Schrader of Team Grind House Wrestling
2nd Place – Cooper Doolin of mo west championship wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Thomas Schrader (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by fall over Cooper Doolin (mo west championship wrestling) (Fall 1:20)
Round 2
Round 2 – Thomas Schrader (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by fall over Cooper Doolin (mo west championship wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3

JR High – 120
1st Place – Callum Sitek of Sudden Victory Athletic Club
2nd Place – Marcelo Martinez of Valley Center
3rd Place – Ben Bluel of Olathe Southside Falcons
4th Place – Thomas Schrader of Team Grind House Wrestling
5th Place – Asa Johnson of Alliance Wrestling Club
6th Place – Justus Walters of nebraska city
Round 1
Round 1 – Callum Sitek (Sudden Victory Athletic Club) won by decision over Thomas Schrader (Team Grind House Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
Round 1 – Ben Bluel (Olathe Southside Falcons) won by decision over Asa Johnson (Alliance Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
Round 1 – Marcelo Martinez (Valley Center) won by fall over Justus Walters (nebraska city) (Fall 3:39)
Round 2
Round 2 – Callum Sitek (Sudden Victory Athletic Club) won by fall over Justus Walters (nebraska city) (Fall 0:46)
Round 2 – Marcelo Martinez (Valley Center) won by decision over Ben Bluel (Olathe Southside Falcons) (Dec 7-2)
Round 2 – Thomas Schrader (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by decision over Asa Johnson (Alliance Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Callum Sitek (Sudden Victory Athletic Club) won by decision over Marcelo Martinez (Valley Center) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3 – Ben Bluel (Olathe Southside Falcons) won by decision over Thomas Schrader (Team Grind House Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)
Round 3 – Asa Johnson (Alliance Wrestling Club) won by fall over Justus Walters (nebraska city) (Fall 1:06)
Round 4
Round 4 – Callum Sitek (Sudden Victory Athletic Club) won by decision over Asa Johnson (Alliance Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
Round 4 – Ben Bluel (Olathe Southside Falcons) won by fall over Justus Walters (nebraska city) (Fall 1:43)
Round 4 – Marcelo Martinez (Valley Center) won by fall over Thomas Schrader (Team Grind House Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
Round 5
Round 5 – Callum Sitek (Sudden Victory Athletic Club) won by decision over Ben Bluel (Olathe Southside Falcons) (Dec 4-0)
Round 5 – Marcelo Martinez (Valley Center) won by decision over Asa Johnson (Alliance Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
Round 5 – Thomas Schrader (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by fall over Justus Walters (nebraska city) (Fall 1:18)

JR High – 132
1st Place – Gavin Gross of Purler Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Brant Whitaker of Purler Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Peyton Bechtold of Bulls WC
4th Place – Noel Rhett of Unattached
5th Place – Austin Marrah of Team Central Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Brant Whitaker (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Peyton Bechtold (Bulls WC) (Dec 2-0)
Round 1 – Noel Rhett (Unattached) won by fall over Austin Marrah (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Gavin Gross (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Noel Rhett (Unattached) (Fall 1:24)
Round 2 – Brant Whitaker (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Austin Marrah (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)
Round 3
Round 3 – Gavin Gross (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Austin Marrah (Team Central Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)
Round 3 – Peyton Bechtold (Bulls WC) won by fall over Noel Rhett (Unattached) (Fall 3:29)
Round 4
Round 4 – Gavin Gross (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Peyton Bechtold (Bulls WC) (Maj 10-1)
Round 4 – Brant Whitaker (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Noel Rhett (Unattached) (Fall 0:34)
Round 5
Round 5 – Gavin Gross (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brant Whitaker (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
Round 5 – Peyton Bechtold (Bulls WC) won by tech fall over Austin Marrah (Team Central Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

JR High – 140/150
1st Place – Chase Brock of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Josh Licking of Norfolk Panthers
3rd Place – Garrett Morris of High Altitude Wrestling Club
4th Place – Chase Davidson of Team Grind House Wrestling
5th Place – Jeremiah Larson of Wildcat X-Treme Team
Round 1
Round 1 – Chase Brock (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Chase Davidson (Team Grind House Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)
Round 1 – Garrett Morris (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jeremiah Larson (Wildcat X-Treme Team) (Fall 0:33)
Round 2
Round 2 – Josh Licking (Norfolk Panthers) won in sudden victory – 1 over Garrett Morris (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (SV-1 11-9)
Round 2 – Chase Brock (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jeremiah Larson (Wildcat X-Treme Team) (Dec 6-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Josh Licking (Norfolk Panthers) won by fall over Jeremiah Larson (Wildcat X-Treme Team) (Fall 0:35)
Round 3 – Garrett Morris (High Altitude Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chase Davidson (Team Grind House Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)
Round 4
Round 4 – Josh Licking (Norfolk Panthers) won by fall over Chase Davidson (Team Grind House Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)
Round 4 – Chase Brock (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Garrett Morris (High Altitude Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:34)
Round 5
Round 5 – Chase Brock (Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Josh Licking (Norfolk Panthers) (Fall 0:59)
Round 5 – Chase Davidson (Team Grind House Wrestling) won by fall over Jeremiah Larson (Wildcat X-Treme Team) (Fall 1:03)

Advertisements